📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:34
1 analysed today
FollowTelegram
1
Today
151,860
All-time analysed
43,535
Positive
6,743
Negative
92,745
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
11 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 FY27 Revenue Down 71.4% YoY to ₹13.74 Cr; Consolidated PBT at ₹0.40 Cr
Anik Industries reported its Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) consolidated financial results, with net sales dropping 71.4% YoY to ₹13.74 Cr from ₹48.11 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated profit before tax (PBT) came in at ₹0.40 Cr compared to ₹0.35 Cr in the year-ago period and a loss of ₹0.98 Cr in Q4 FY26. The revenue contraction was driven primarily by lower trading volumes, with the 'Trading Others' segment contributing ₹13.57 Cr against ₹47.98 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone PBT stood higher at ₹1.36 Cr, while subsidiary Revera Milk & Foods posted a net loss of ₹0.24 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReported Q1 FY27 quarterly financial results showing a sharp drop in top-line trading volumes accompanied by slight operating profitability.
Why it mattersThe company remains heavily dependent on low-margin commodity trading (over 98% of revenue), where volume volatility directly impacts top-line scale.
Consolidated Revenue Q1 FY27: ₹13.74 CrConsolidated Revenue Q1 FY26: ₹48.11 CrConsolidated PBT Q1 FY27: ₹0.40 CrTrading Segment Revenue: ₹13.57 CrSubsidiary Net Loss: ₹0.24 Cr
📅 Short termMuted market reaction expected given the substantial YoY top-line contraction, partially cushioned by sequential turnaround in pre-tax profits.
📈 Long termLimited growth visibility unless the company diversifies beyond volatile, thin-margin commodity trading into higher-margin real estate development.
⚠ Risk flags
- Severe revenue volatility due to high concentration in commodity trading
- Loss-making subsidiary (Revera Milk and Foods) dragging consolidated performance
- Extremely low operating margins characteristic of the trading business
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations fell 71.4% YoY to ₹1,373.52 Lakhs (₹13.74 Cr) from ₹4,811.47 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Trading segment revenue dropped sharply to ₹1,357.18 Lakhs compared to ₹4,797.65 Lakhs in the prior-year quarter.
Consolidated PBT improved to ₹40.41 Lakhs vs ₹35.03 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and turned around from a loss of ₹98.10 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Standalone PBT expanded to ₹136.43 Lakhs vs ₹66.10 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods recorded revenue of ₹5.73 Lakhs and a net loss of ₹24.09 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether trading segment volumes recover in upcoming quarters and monitor progress in monetizing property development assets.
₹94 Cr Positive Impact: Anik Industries Wins Multiple Income Tax Appeals
Anik Industries has received favorable orders from the Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) for five separate assessment years (AY 2014-15 to AY 2019-20). The total quantifiable positive impact is ₹94.03 Cr, which is highly material considering the company's TTM revenue of ₹185 Cr and TTM PAT of only ₹2 Cr. The largest single win relates to AY 2017-18, contributing ₹86.04 Cr to the total. This ruling significantly reduces potential tax liabilities or could lead to refunds, providing a substantial boost to the company's financial position.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals) has overturned previous assessment orders, ruling in favor of Anik Industries across multiple disputes.
Why it mattersFor a company with very thin operating margins (1.3%) and low absolute profits, a ₹94 Cr legal win is transformative for the balance sheet, representing over 30% of its current net worth.
Total Positive Impact: ₹94.03 CrAY 2017-18 Impact: ₹86.04 CrImpact vs TTM Revenue: 50.8%Impact vs Net Worth: 32.7%TTM PAT: ₹2 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to see a significant positive reaction as the market prices in the massive one-time gain/liability reduction relative to the company's market size.
📈 Long termWhile this strengthens the balance sheet and reduces legal risks, the long-term outlook remains dependent on the company's ability to scale its low-margin trading business and execute real estate projects.
⚠ Risk flags
- Income Tax Department may appeal these orders at the Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT)
- One-time nature of the gain
Key Highlights
Total positive financial impact of ₹94.03 Cr across five assessment years
Largest single appeal win for AY 2017-18 amounting to ₹86.04 Cr
Additional wins of ₹4.91 Cr (AY 2015-16) and ₹2.48 Cr (AY 2014-15) confirmed
Total impact represents approximately 51% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹185 Cr
Cumulative impact is nearly 47 times the company's TTM PAT of ₹2 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming quarterly financial statements to see how this ₹94 Cr impact is accounted for (as a reversal of provisions or a tax refund) and watch for any further appeals by the Tax Department at the ITAT level.
Anik Industries Delays Q4 & FY26 Results Due to CFO Health Issues
Anik Industries Limited has reported a delay in the submission of its financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The company attributed this delay to the sudden and unforeseen health issues of its Chief Financial Officer (CFO). Consequently, the Board Meeting originally scheduled for May 30, 2026, was cancelled and has not yet been rescheduled. This disclosure follows a query from BSE Limited on June 18, 2026, regarding the non-submission.
Key Highlights
Delay in filing financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026.
Cancellation of the Board Meeting that was previously scheduled for May 30, 2026.
Primary reason for delay cited as the sudden health issues of the Chief Financial Officer.
Disclosure made in response to BSE query and in compliance with SEBI Master Circular dated July 11, 2023.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution and monitor for the announcement of a new Board Meeting date to review the audited results. Prolonged delays in financial reporting can lead to regulatory action or impact stock liquidity.
Anik Industries Reports FY26 Results: Full-Year Profit Despite Q4 Standalone Loss
Anik Industries Limited has approved its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported a net profit for the full financial year 2025-26, although it experienced a net loss during the final quarter (Q4). The board also confirmed the appointment of new Cost and Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 fiscal year and noted that the company does not qualify as a 'Large Corporate' under SEBI norms.
Key Highlights
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Reported a net profit for the full financial year 2025-26 on a standalone basis.
Recorded a net loss for the specific quarter ended March 31, 2026.
Appointed M/s K.G. Goyal & Co. as Cost Auditor and M/s MMM & Co. as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27.
Confirmed the company does not fall under the 'Large Corporate' category for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should analyze the full financial statements to identify the factors leading to a Q4 loss despite annual profitability. Monitor the performance of the subsidiary, Revera Milk & Foods Private Limited, to assess its impact on consolidated margins.
Anik Industries Approves FY26 Audited Results; Reports Annual Profit and Quarterly Loss
Anik Industries Limited has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported a net profit for the full financial year 2025-26, although it recorded a net loss specifically for the quarter ended March 31, 2026. The board also approved the financial statements of its subsidiary, Revera Milk & Foods Private Limited, and appointed new Cost and Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Reported a net profit for the full financial year 2025-26 but a net loss for the final quarter (Q4).
Appointed M/s K.G. Goyal & Co. as Cost Auditors and M/s MMM & Co. as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
Confirmed the company does not fall under the 'Large Corporate' category for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
The statutory auditor, B. Shroff & Co., issued an unmodified opinion on the financial statements.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full financial tables to identify the specific drivers behind the Q4 loss despite the overall annual profit. Monitor the performance of the subsidiary, Revera Milk & Foods, to assess its impact on consolidated margins.
Anik Industries Subsidiary Settles Arbitration Disputes via Consent Awards; Interest Waived
Anik Industries' material subsidiary, Revera Milk and Foods Private Limited, has resolved two separate arbitration disputes through consent awards dated June 17, 2026. The settlements involve Patan Agro Products Private Limited and Nebula Multitrade Private Limited regarding an agreement from March 2, 2018. As part of the amicable settlement, Anik Industries has waived interest on amounts advanced to the respondents. In exchange, the respondents have waived their entire counter-claims for damages and losses, effectively ending the litigation.
Key Highlights
Two separate consent awards passed by Sole Arbitrator Mr. Bhagwan Raj Pandey on June 17, 2026.
Settlements involve material subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods Private Limited and two counter-parties.
Anik Industries waived interest on advanced amounts to settle the disputes amicably.
Respondents waived all counter-claims for damages and losses originally raised against the company.
The underlying disputes originated from an agreement dated March 2, 2018.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the resolution of these long-standing legal disputes which removes litigation uncertainty, though the waiver of interest income is a minor trade-off.
Anik Industries Acquires 50% Stake in Best Season Developers LLP for Rs 40.47 Crores
Anik Industries Limited, along with its material subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods Private Limited, has acquired a 50% ownership interest in Best Season Developers LLP. The total cost of acquisition is Rs 40.47 crores, with Anik Industries contributing Rs 25.10 crores for a 32% stake and its subsidiary contributing Rs 15.37 crores for an 18% stake. The consideration was settled via the transfer of advances. The target entity is a newly incorporated joint venture focused on developing land into an integrated township project in India.
Key Highlights
Acquired 50% total stake in Best Season Developers LLP effective June 17, 2026.
Total investment of Rs 40.47 crores funded through the transfer of existing advances.
Anik Industries holds a direct 32% stake, while subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods holds 18%.
Target entity is a fresh joint venture incorporated on May 25, 2026, for real estate development.
The acquisition aims to expand the company's footprint in the real estate development sector.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timelines of the integrated township project as this represents a significant diversification and capital allocation into real estate. Check for future updates regarding the project's scale and potential revenue contributions.
Anik Industries Acquires 50% Stake in Best Season Developers LLP for Rs 40.47 Cr
Anik Industries Limited, along with its material subsidiary Revera Milk and Foods Private Limited, has acquired a 50% stake in Best Season Developers LLP. The total investment amounts to Rs 40.47 crores, with the parent company contributing Rs 25.10 crores for a 32% stake and the subsidiary contributing Rs 15.37 crores for an 18% stake. The target entity is a newly incorporated LLP focused on developing land into integrated township projects. The acquisition was settled through the transfer of advances, marking a strategic expansion into the real estate development sector.
Key Highlights
Acquired a 50% ownership interest in Best Season Developers LLP effective June 17, 2026.
Total cost of acquisition is Rs 40.47 crores, funded via transfer of advances.
Anik Industries holds 32% (Rs 25.10 Cr) and subsidiary Revera Milk holds 18% (Rs 15.37 Cr).
Target entity is a Joint Venture focused on integrated township development in India.
The transaction is not a related party transaction and was done at arm's length.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the development progress of the integrated township project as it represents a significant diversification into real estate. The conversion of advances into a partnership stake suggests a formalization of previous financial commitments into an operational asset.
Anik Industries Shareholders Approve Director Appointment and Promoter Reclassification
Anik Industries Limited has announced the results of its postal ballot, where shareholders unanimously approved two key resolutions. Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma has been appointed as a Whole-Time Director with approved remuneration, receiving 100% of the 12.37 million votes cast. Additionally, the reclassification of specific promoters to the 'Public' category was approved with 10.86 million votes in favor. These changes reflect a shift in leadership and shareholding structure, potentially streamlining corporate governance.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mahesh Kumar Sharma as Whole-Time Director approved with 100% votes in favor.
Reclassification of certain Promoter Group members to 'Public' category approved by shareholders.
A total of 12,372,554 valid votes were cast for the director appointment resolution.
The resolutions are deemed passed as of March 27, 2026, following the remote e-voting process.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should observe if the new management appointment leads to any strategic shifts in the company's operations. The promoter reclassification is a technical change in shareholding status and does not impact business fundamentals.
Anik Industries Proposes WTD Appointment and Reclassification of 2.33% Promoter Stake
Anik Industries has issued a postal ballot notice seeking shareholder approval for the appointment of Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma as a Whole-Time Director for a four-year term with a monthly CTC of ₹1.20 lakh. The company is also proposing the reclassification of 16 promoter and promoter group entities to the 'Public' category. These entities, which include Patanjali Foods Limited and members of the Shahra family, collectively hold 6,48,260 shares representing 2.33% of the total equity. The e-voting period for these resolutions is set from February 26 to March 27, 2026.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma as Whole-Time Director for a 4-year tenure effective January 20, 2026.
Proposed remuneration for the new WTD is fixed at a CTC of ₹1,20,000 per month.
Reclassification of 16 promoter entities holding 6,48,260 shares (2.33% stake) to the Public category.
Major entities for reclassification include Patanjali Foods Limited (1.41%) and Mrs. Usha Shahra (0.41%).
E-voting results to be announced on or before March 31, 2026, following a month-long voting window.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the formal shift in promoter structure, though the 2.33% reclassification is unlikely to impact daily operations. Shareholders may participate in the e-voting process to express their stance on the management appointment and remuneration.
Anik Industries Q3 Net Profit Drops 28% YoY to ₹61.82 Lakhs; Revenue Slumps 43%
Anik Industries reported a weak performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with standalone revenue falling 43.5% YoY to ₹16.94 crore. Net profit for the quarter declined by 27.9% YoY to ₹0.62 crore, primarily driven by a sharp contraction in the 'Trading Others' segment. While the Property Development segment saw a significant revenue jump to ₹2.64 crore from a negligible base, it was insufficient to offset the overall decline. The company also announced a postal ballot with a cut-off date of February 20, 2026, for shareholder eligibility.
Key Highlights
Standalone Total Revenue fell 43.5% YoY to ₹1,693.64 Lakhs from ₹2,995.91 Lakhs.
Net Profit for the quarter decreased to ₹61.82 Lakhs, down from ₹85.70 Lakhs in the same period last year.
Trading segment revenue saw a major decline to ₹1,405.97 Lakhs compared to ₹2,918.07 Lakhs YoY.
Property Development segment showed growth with revenue of ₹264.34 Lakhs vs ₹2.86 Lakhs YoY.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹0.22, down from ₹0.31 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the core trading business is experiencing significant volatility and a downward trend in revenue. Monitor the upcoming postal ballot details and the sustainability of growth in the property development segment.