📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-11 13:20
453 analysed today
453
Today
133,342
All-time analysed
40,106
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,144
Neutral
7,745
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
91% YoY Revenue Growth: Arfin India Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue reaches Rs 208 Cr
Arfin India reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with standalone revenue jumping 91.2% to Rs 207.96 Cr compared to Rs 108.75 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone net profit surged 246.8% YoY to Rs 3.53 Cr, driven by increased scale. However, on a sequential basis, standalone net profit declined 38% from Rs 5.71 Cr in Q4 FY26, primarily due to a significant swing in inventory adjustments. The company's subsidiary contributed Rs 7.68 Cr to the consolidated revenue of Rs 212.77 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedArfin India has reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a massive scale-up in revenue compared to the same period last year.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate that the company is successfully scaling its operations, with quarterly revenue now representing approximately 33.6% of its total TTM revenue. However, the sequential profit dip highlights the impact of raw material and inventory volatility on the bottom line.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 207.96 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 91.2%Standalone Net Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 3.53 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 33.6%Subsidiary Revenue: Rs 7.68 CrAGM Date: September 19, 2026
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strong YoY top-line growth, though the sequential profit decline due to inventory accounting may cause some short-term volatility.
📈 Long termThe company is successfully scaling its revenue base, aligning with its 15-30% growth target. Long-term value depends on stabilizing margins through value-added products and the JFE Shoji partnership.
⚠ Risk flags
- Inventory-led margin volatility
- High raw material cost (81.5% of revenue)
- Sequential decline in net profit (down 38%)
- High P/E valuation of 93.5
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue increased 91.2% YoY to Rs 207.96 Cr from Rs 108.75 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Standalone net profit rose 246.8% YoY to Rs 3.53 Cr, resulting in an EPS of Rs 0.21.
Consolidated revenue for the quarter stood at Rs 212.77 Cr, with the subsidiary contributing Rs 7.68 Cr.
Cost of materials consumed reached Rs 169.61 Cr, accounting for 81.5% of standalone revenue.
The 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 19, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the impact of inventory fluctuations on margins, as a Rs 15.14 Cr inventory charge impacted sequential profitability. Watch for management commentary during the AGM on September 19, 2026, regarding the JFE Shoji partnership progress.
Arfin India Bags ₹300 Crore Order for 7,400 MT Aluminium Deox Products
Arfin India Limited has secured a significant domestic order from JFE Shoji India Private Limited, a subsidiary of Japan's JFE Shoji Corporation. The contract involves the supply of 7,400 MT of Aluminium Deox products, including Primary Shots/Cubes and Secondary Aluminium Ingots/Wire Rods. Valued at approximately ₹300 Crores (inclusive of GST), the order is scheduled for execution through September 2026. This contract provides strong revenue visibility for the company over the next two years.
Key Highlights
Order awarded by JFE Shoji India Private Limited, a domestic entity of JFE Shoji Corporation, Japan.
Total contract value is approximately ₹300 Crores, including GST.
The scope involves the supply of an aggregate quantity of 7,400 MT of Aluminium Deox products.
The execution timeline for the order is set until September 2026.
The contract is an arms-length transaction with no promoter or group company interest.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development for revenue growth and monitor the company's quarterly execution progress and operating margins on this large-scale contract.
Arfin Subsidiary Signs MOU with Toyo Denka and JFE Shoji for Speciality Alloys Manufacturing
Arfin India's wholly-owned subsidiary, Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited (ATSAL), has entered into a strategic Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with Japanese firms Toyo Denka Kogyo and JFE Shoji Corporation. The partnership aims to manufacture speciality products in India using technical support from Toyo Denka, while JFE Shoji will manage global distribution and supply chain logistics. This collaboration is designed to create a reliable long-term supply chain and explore new market opportunities. The agreement has an initial term of one year with automatic annual renewals.
Key Highlights
Strategic collaboration with Japanese entities Toyo Denka Kogyo and JFE Shoji Corporation.
ATSAL to manufacture speciality products in India with technical support from Toyo Denka.
JFE Shoji entities to coordinate commercial distribution and supply-chain activities.
Initial MOU term of one year with automatic renewal for successive terms.
Focus on creating a reliable long-term supply chain and market development for speciality alloys.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive strategic development that could enhance the company's technical capabilities and global reach; monitor for updates on actual production commencement and order wins resulting from this MOU.
Arfin India Secures ₹85.59 Crore Order for AAAC Conductors from DGVCL
Arfin India Limited has received a Master Letter of Acceptance from Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited (DGVCL), a Gujarat Government undertaking. The contract involves the supply of 20,400 KM of AAAC Conductors with a total value of approximately ₹85.59 Crores. The order is scheduled for execution over a seven-month period from May 2026 to November 2026. This significant domestic order provides strong revenue visibility for the company in the 2026-27 fiscal period.
Key Highlights
Total order value is approximately ₹85.59 Crores inclusive of GST
Contract involves the supply of 20,400 KM of AAAC Conductors
Execution timeline spans seven months from May 2026 to November 2026
Order awarded by Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited, a state government entity
Order value is subject to price variation based on prevailing market rates
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development that strengthens the company's order book. Monitor the company's ability to manage raw material costs, as the contract includes a price variation clause.
Arfin India to Invest up to ₹3 Crore in Subsidiary Arfin Titanium via Rights Issue
Arfin India Limited has approved a capital infusion of up to ₹3 crore into its wholly-owned subsidiary, Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited. The investment will be conducted through a rights issue to support the subsidiary's business operations and growth requirements. Arfin Titanium is a newly incorporated entity (January 2025) focused on the non-ferrous metal manufacturing and trading industry. This move ensures the subsidiary remains fully funded for its early-stage development while maintaining its 100% ownership status.
Key Highlights
Investment of up to ₹3,00,00,000 (₹3 Crore) in wholly-owned subsidiary Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited.
The subsidiary was recently incorporated on January 14, 2025, in the metal manufacturing sector.
Capital infusion is intended to fund business operations and growth requirements of the new entity.
Arfin India Limited will maintain 100% shareholding and control post-subscription.
👀 What to Watch
This is a routine capital infusion into a nascent subsidiary; investors should monitor the subsidiary's operational progress and its eventual impact on consolidated earnings in future quarters.
Arfin India to Invest ₹4.50 Crore in Subsidiary Arfin Titanium via Rights Issue
Arfin India's board has approved a capital infusion of up to ₹4.50 crore into its wholly-owned subsidiary, Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited. This investment will be executed through a rights issue to provide funding for the subsidiary's business operations and growth requirements. Arfin Titanium is a recently incorporated entity (January 2025) focused on the manufacturing and trading of non-ferrous metals. Post-transaction, the subsidiary will remain 100% owned by Arfin India Limited.
Key Highlights
Approved investment of up to ₹4.50 crore in Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited.
Capital infusion intended to fund business operations and growth requirements of the subsidiary.
Target entity is a wholly-owned subsidiary incorporated on January 14, 2025.
Subsidiary operates in the metal and alloy manufacturing industry, specifically non-ferrous metals.
The transaction is conducted at arm's length and maintains 100% parent control.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the scaling of the new subsidiary as it could diversify Arfin's revenue stream in the non-ferrous metal segment. The capital infusion indicates management's focus on expanding its specialized alloy business.
Arfin India to Invest ₹4.5 Crore in Subsidiary Arfin Titanium via Rights Issue
Arfin India Limited has announced a board approval to invest up to ₹4.5 crore in its wholly-owned subsidiary, Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited. This investment will be executed by subscribing to the subsidiary's Rights Issue to fund its ongoing business operations and growth needs. The subsidiary, which was incorporated in January 2025, operates in the metal and alloy manufacturing industry. Post-subscription, the entity will continue to be a 100% owned subsidiary of Arfin India.
Key Highlights
Board approved investment of up to ₹4.50 crore in Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys Limited.
The investment is via a Rights Issue to fund business operations and growth.
Arfin Titanium is a wholly-owned subsidiary incorporated on January 14, 2025.
The subsidiary operates in the non-ferrous metal and alloy manufacturing sector.
The transaction is considered a related party transaction but conducted at arm's length.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the operational ramp-up of the new subsidiary as it represents a growth lever for the parent company. No immediate action is required as this is an internal capital reallocation for expansion.
Arfin India Installs New RBD Machine with 1,000 MT Monthly Capacity
Arfin India Limited has successfully installed a High Capacity Double Wire Rod Breakdown (RBD) Machine at its manufacturing facility to bolster its conductor segment. The new machinery boasts a monthly production capacity of 1,000 MT and is designed to strengthen backward integration and operational efficiency. Trial production has already commenced, with full commercial operations expected to begin shortly. This expansion is anticipated to drive revenue growth and improve margins starting in the upcoming financial year.
Key Highlights
Installation of a High Capacity Double Wire RBD Machine with 1,000 MT monthly capacity
Trial production has officially commenced with commercial production expected shortly
Strengthens backward integration for advanced conductor manufacturing
Expected to contribute to revenue growth and operational efficiency in the next financial year
Enhances the company's capability to produce high-quality drawn wires in-house
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development for long-term margin expansion through backward integration. Monitor the upcoming quarterly results for the actual impact on revenue and production volumes.
Arfin India Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges 68% YoY to ₹5.09 Crore
Arfin India Limited reported a strong performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with consolidated net profit rising 68% YoY to ₹5.09 crore compared to ₹3.03 crore in the previous year. Revenue from operations for the quarter stood at ₹187.96 crore, reflecting a 4.2% YoY growth and a significant 46.9% sequential growth from Q2 FY26. While 9-month revenue is slightly lower than the previous year at ₹424.75 crore, the company's profitability for the 9-month period has remained stable at ₹8.63 crore. The results indicate a sharp recovery in margins and operational performance during the third quarter.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit for Q3 FY26 grew 68% YoY to ₹509.13 lakhs.
Revenue from operations increased to ₹187.96 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹180.37 crore in Q3 FY25.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose 72% YoY to ₹775.77 lakhs for the quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter improved to ₹0.30 from ₹0.18 YoY.
The company's subsidiary, Arfin Titanium & Speciality Alloys, contributed ₹8.39 crore to the 9-month revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong sequential and year-on-year profit growth as a positive sign of margin recovery. The sharp jump in quarterly performance compared to the first half of the year suggests improving demand in the ferrous and non-ferrous metal segments.
Arfin India Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges 68% YoY to ₹5.09 Crore; Revenue Up 4%
Arfin India reported a strong quarterly performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated net profit rising 68% YoY to ₹5.09 crore. Revenue from operations grew 4.2% YoY to ₹187.96 crore, while showing a significant sequential recovery of 47% compared to Q2 FY26. Despite the strong quarter, the nine-month performance remains flat with PAT at ₹8.63 crore compared to ₹8.61 crore in the previous year. The company's Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a healthy increase to ₹7.76 crore from ₹4.50 crore in the same quarter last year.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit jumped 68% YoY to ₹509.13 lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Revenue from operations reached ₹187.96 crore, a 47% increase on a sequential (QoQ) basis.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.30 for the quarter, up from ₹0.18 in Q3 FY25.
9M FY26 PAT remains stable at ₹8.63 crore, showing resilience despite a slight dip in 9M revenue.
Finance costs for the quarter decreased to ₹5.15 crore from ₹5.56 crore in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
The strong sequential and year-on-year profit growth indicates a significant operational recovery. Investors should monitor if this momentum sustains in Q4 to drive full-year growth beyond the currently flat nine-month performance.
Arfin India Expands Capacity with New Machinery for High-Growth EHV Conductor Segment
Arfin India Limited has approved the purchase of advanced manufacturing equipment, including a Rigid Multi-Stranding Machine and a High Capacity Double Wire RBD Machine. This strategic investment allows the company to enter the Extra High Voltage (EHV) conductor market, producing specialized products like HTLS, ACSS, and AL-59. The expansion targets high demand from large-scale power transmission infrastructure projects. Management anticipates this capacity addition will drive significant revenue growth starting from the next financial year.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of Rigid Multi-Stranding Machine for manufacturing EHV Conductors (HTLS, ACSS, AL-59)
Purchase of High Capacity Double Wire RBD Machine to enhance operational efficiency and integration
Strategic entry into the EHV conductor market to capitalize on power sector transmission projects
Expected to drive major revenue growth starting from the next financial year (FY27 based on document date)
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive move toward higher-margin products in the power segment. Monitor the company's upcoming quarterly results for updates on the installation timeline and new order wins in the EHV category.
Arfin India Secures Rs 321 Crore Order for Aluminium Sector Conductors
Arfin India Limited has bagged a major domestic contract worth Rs. 321 Crores from Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited. The order entails the supply of 11,000 MT of Aluminium Sector Conductors, with execution scheduled between January 2026 and November 2026. This contract is expected to contribute approximately Rs. 29.20 Crores to the monthly top line during the execution period. This significant order win strengthens the company's order book and provides high revenue visibility for the upcoming year.
Key Highlights
Total order value of Rs. 321 Crores (exclusive of GST) from Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited
Contract involves the supply of 11,000 MT of Aluminium Sector Conductors
Execution timeline spans 11 months from January 2026 to November 2026
Expected monthly revenue generation of approximately Rs. 29.20 Crores
The transaction is with a domestic entity and does not involve any related party interests
👀 What to Watch
This is a significant revenue driver for Arfin India; investors should monitor the commencement of supplies in January 2026 and the impact on quarterly margins. The large order size relative to the company's scale suggests strong growth potential for the next fiscal year.
Arfin India Secures ₹321 Crore Order for Aluminium Sector Conductors
Arfin India Limited has bagged a significant domestic order from Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited valued at approximately ₹321 Crores. The contract involves the supply of 11,000 MT of Aluminium Sector Conductors to be executed over an 11-month period starting January 2026. This is a repeat order from the same client, following a previous 1,000 MT contract, which underscores strong customer trust and market presence. The deal provides high revenue visibility for the upcoming fiscal year with an expected monthly run rate of ₹29.20 Crores.
Key Highlights
Total contract value of ₹321 Crores (exclusive of GST) for 11,000 MT of conductors.
Execution period spans 11 months from January 2026 to November 2026.
Expected monthly supply of 1,000 MT valued at approximately ₹29.20 Crores.
Repeat order status from Diamond Power Infrastructure reinforces long-term customer association.
The transaction does not involve any related party interests or promoter group entities.
👀 What to Watch
This is a significant order win that enhances the company's future revenue visibility; investors should monitor the company's capacity to maintain margins during the 2026 execution phase.
Arfin India Limited launches Medium Voltage Covered Conductor (MVCC)
Arfin India Limited is introducing a new product line, Medium Voltage Covered Conductor (MVCC), to strengthen its Conductor & Cable Division. This expansion is expected to generate approximately ₹100 Crore in additional revenue over the next three years and improve overall margins. The company anticipates increased demand for MVCC in the medium to long term, given its niche product category and limited suppliers. Production and dispatch are scheduled to commence within FY 2026-27.
Key Highlights
Introducing new product line: Medium Voltage Covered Conductor (MVCC)
Expected additional revenue growth of approximately ₹100 Crore over the next three years
Commencement of production and dispatch scheduled within FY 2026-27
MVCC (PVC Covered Conductor) is a niche product category
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor Arfin India's revenue growth and margin improvement following the launch of the MVCC product line. Keep an eye on the company's progress in commencing production and dispatch within the stated timeframe of FY 2026-27.