📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 14:54
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
17 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
40% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Bigbloc Narrows Net Loss to ₹0.70 Cr
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong start to FY27 with revenue growing 40% YoY to ₹79 Cr, driven by a 32% increase in sales volumes to 2,21,545 CBM. The company significantly narrowed its net loss to ₹0.70 Cr from ₹6 Cr in the year-ago period, indicating a move toward operational break-even. Capacity utilization for AAC blocks reached 69%, and the company is now focusing on sweating assets after a major capex cycle. Management highlighted that 52% of power requirements are now met through solar energy, aiding cost optimization.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a heavy capital expenditure phase to a focus on capacity utilization and operational efficiency, resulting in a sharp reduction in quarterly losses.
Why it mattersAfter a period of depressed profitability due to high depreciation and finance costs from expansions, the narrowing loss suggests the business is successfully absorbing fixed costs through higher volumes.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹79 CrQ1 FY27 Net Loss: ₹0.70 CrSales Volume: 2,21,545 CBMAAC Block Utilization: 69%Solar Power Share: 52%
📅 Short termThe narrowing of losses and strong volume growth are likely to be viewed positively by the market as the company nears a turnaround.
📈 Long termStructural growth in green building materials and the shift toward high-value AAC wall panels could re-rate the business if the company achieves its 21.5% expected growth rate and improves its ROCE from the current 2.1%.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.74
- Sensitivity to monsoon-related construction slowdowns
- Execution risk in scaling new product categories like AAC panels
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 40% YoY to approximately ₹79 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Sales volume reached 2,21,545 cubic meters, representing 32% YoY growth.
EBITDA improved to ₹6 Cr (8% margin) compared to ₹1 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net loss narrowed significantly to ₹0.70 Cr from ₹6 Cr in the previous year.
Solar energy contributed 52% of the total power requirement during the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for capacity utilization to cross the 75% threshold, which management identifies as the inflection point for significant operating leverage and sustained profitability. Monitor the scale-up of the new mortar plant and AAC wall panel orders, particularly for high-profile projects like the Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train.
BIGBLOC Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 40% to ₹79.1 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.7 Cr
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong 40.2% YoY revenue growth to ₹79.1 Cr for Q1 FY27, driven by a 32% surge in sales volumes to 221,545 CBM. While the company remains in a net loss position of ₹0.7 Cr, this is a significant improvement from the ₹5.0 Cr loss reported in Q1 FY26. EBITDA margins expanded by 566 bps to 7.96%, reflecting better absorption of fixed costs as capacity utilization improved to 69%. The company is benefiting from recent capacity expansions at Wada and its joint venture in Kheda.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from a phase of heavy capital expenditure and low utilization to a volume-led recovery phase, significantly narrowing its quarterly losses.
Why it mattersAfter reporting a net loss for FY26, the sharp improvement in EBITDA margins and volumes suggests the company is nearing an operational inflection point where its expanded capacity (1.3 million CBM) starts generating positive bottom-line results.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹79.1 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~28%Sales Volume Growth: 32% YoYEBITDA Margin: 7.96%Net Debt to Equity: 1.4xTotal Capacity: 13,00,000 CBM p.a.
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the strong revenue growth and margin expansion, signaling that the operational drag from recent expansions is subsiding.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the successful penetration of the Central India market via the Madhya Pradesh plant and the adoption rate of high-margin AAC Wall Panels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Elevated Net Debt to Equity ratio of 1.4x
- Continued net losses at the consolidated level
- Sensitivity to monsoon-related construction slowdowns
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 40.2% YoY to ₹79.1 Cr (₹791 Mn).
Sales volumes grew 32% YoY to 221,545 CBM, reflecting robust demand for AAC blocks.
EBITDA margins improved significantly to 7.96% from 2.30% in the same quarter last year.
Capacity utilization reached approximately 69% in Q1 FY27, up from 53% in Q1 FY26.
Net loss narrowed to ₹0.7 Cr compared to a loss of ₹5.0 Cr in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can maintain utilization above 70% to achieve a full-year net profit. Key triggers include the ramp-up of the AAC Wall Panel JV and the execution timeline for the newly acquired land in Madhya Pradesh.
Bigbloc Q1 Revenue Up 40% YoY to ₹79.15 Cr; Consolidated Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.82 Cr
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong 40.4% YoY growth in consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27, reaching ₹79.15 Cr compared to ₹56.36 Cr in the previous year. The company significantly narrowed its consolidated net loss to ₹0.82 Cr from a loss of ₹4.96 Cr in Q1 FY26, signaling improved operational efficiency. Consolidated capacity utilization improved to 69%, although the Siam Cement JV is currently lagging at 38%. However, the auditor issued a qualified opinion regarding the non-provisioning of employee benefits, which deviates from Ind AS 19.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly increased its top-line and reduced quarterly losses compared to the previous year, driven by higher capacity utilization across its main plants.
Why it mattersThe narrowing loss and 40% revenue growth indicate that recent capacity expansions (like Wada Phase 2) are beginning to scale, though the company is yet to achieve consolidated bottom-line profitability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹79.15 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹0.82 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~28%Consolidated Capacity Utilization: 69%JV Capacity Utilization: 38%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the sharp reduction in losses and strong revenue growth positively in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termLong-term sustainability depends on the Siam Cement JV reaching optimal utilization and the successful entry into the Madhya Pradesh market to optimize logistics costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor qualification on Ind AS 19 (Employee Benefits)
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.74
- Underutilization of JV capacity (38%)
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 40.4% YoY to ₹79.15 Cr.
Net loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹0.82 Cr from ₹4.96 Cr in the same period last year.
Consolidated capacity utilization reached 69%, with the BBEPL subsidiary performing at 84%.
The Siam Cement Bigbloc JV reported a lower capacity utilization of 38% for the quarter.
Auditor flagged a deviation from Ind AS 19 due to non-provisioning for post-employment benefits on an accrual basis.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the ramp-up in capacity utilization at the Siam Cement JV plant and the potential financial impact if the company aligns its employee benefit accounting with Ind AS 19.
Bigbloc Construction FY26 Revenue Rises 26% to ₹283 Cr; Sales Volume Reaches 8.19 Lakh CBM
Bigbloc Construction reported a 26% YoY revenue increase to ₹2,834 million for FY26, supported by a volume growth of 36% in AAC blocks. Despite the top-line growth, EBITDA margins dropped significantly to 6.21% from 13.00% in FY25, suggesting increased input costs or competitive pricing pressures. The company has achieved a total capacity of 1.3 million CBM p.a. and is expanding into central India with land acquisition in Madhya Pradesh. With a 5-year revenue CAGR of 22%, the company remains a key player in the eco-friendly building materials segment.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew to ₹2,834 million from ₹2,246 million in FY25, a 26% increase.
Sales volume for AAC blocks increased to 819,175 CBM in FY26, up from 600,773 CBM YoY.
EBITDA margin contracted sharply to 6.21% in FY26, down from 13.00% in the previous fiscal.
Total manufacturing capacity reached 13,00,000 CBM p.a. across four state-of-the-art units.
Net Debt to Equity ratio stands at 1.4x with a 5-year revenue CAGR of 22%.
👀 What to Watch
While volume growth is robust, the sharp decline in margins is a concern that requires further investigation into cost structures. Investors should monitor management's strategy for margin recovery before making new commitments.
Bigbloc Construction Q4 FY26: Revenue Grows 35% to ₹87 Cr; Reports Net Loss of ₹1 Cr
Bigbloc Construction reported a robust 35% YoY revenue growth in Q4 FY26 to ₹87 crore, supported by a 40% increase in sales volumes. However, the company faced severe margin compression, with full-year EBITDA margins falling to 6.21% from 13% in FY25 due to elevated input costs and pricing pressure. Despite the top-line growth, the company posted a net loss of ₹1 crore for the quarter and ₹9 crore for the full year FY26. Management is targeting 10-20% volume growth in FY27, banking on high-margin AAC wall panels and construction chemicals to drive recovery.
Key Highlights
Sales volume for Q4 FY26 surged 40% YoY to 2,45,870 cubic meters, with full-year volume up 37%.
EBITDA margins for FY26 dropped to 6.21% from 13% in FY25, primarily due to a 5-6% drop in realizations and higher operating costs.
The company reported a net loss of ₹9 crore for FY26 on a total revenue of ₹283 crore.
New high-margin segments like AAC wall panels (30-45% EBITDA) and construction chemicals (25-30% EBITDA) are expected to contribute significantly to future revenue.
Bigbloc has accumulated 150,000 tons of carbon credits valued at $2-$3 per ton, which are expected to be monetized soon.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the company's ability to improve capacity utilization and pass on rising input costs to customers. While volume growth is strong, the transition back to profitability depends on the successful scaling of the high-margin AAC panel and construction chemical divisions.
Bigbloc FY26 Revenue Rises 26% to ₹2,834 Mn; Reports Net Loss of ₹85 Mn as Margins Collapse
Bigbloc Construction reported a 26.2% YoY increase in FY26 revenue to INR 2,834 million, supported by a 37% jump in sales volumes to 8,26,904 CBM. However, the company swung to a consolidated net loss of INR 85 million for the year, compared to a profit of INR 32 million in FY25. EBITDA margins were severely impacted, dropping to 6.21% from 13.00% due to rising input costs and labor shortages. While the company is expanding into Central India and high-value wall panels, the current financial performance reflects significant operational stress.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue increased 26.2% YoY to INR 2,834 million, driven by strong volume growth.
EBITDA fell 39.7% YoY to INR 176 million, with margins shrinking significantly to 6.21% from 13.00%.
Reported a consolidated Net Loss of INR 85 million for FY26 versus a profit of INR 32 million in FY25.
Annual sales volumes reached 8,26,904 CBM, representing a 37% growth over the previous year.
Net Debt to Equity stood at 1.4x, with a focus on geographic expansion in Madhya Pradesh.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the company is currently unable to translate high volume growth into profits due to severe margin pressure. Monitor for signs of cost stabilization and the successful ramp-up of the new AAC wall panel segment before considering new positions.
Bigbloc FY26 Revenue Up 26% to INR 2,834 Mn; Reports Net Loss of INR 85 Mn
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong 26.2% YoY revenue growth for FY26, reaching INR 2,834 Mn, driven by a significant increase in sales volumes to 8,26,904 CBM. However, the company faced a net loss of INR 85 Mn for the full year, compared to a profit in the previous year, as EBITDA margins compressed to 6.21%. The Q4 performance showed signs of recovery with revenue growing 34.5% YoY to INR 869 Mn, though it still recorded a marginal net loss of INR 8 Mn. Management cited elevated input costs and labor shortages as primary headwinds affecting profitability despite healthy demand.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 26.2% YoY to INR 2,834 Mn, while Q4 revenue rose 34.5% to INR 869 Mn.
Full-year EBITDA fell 39.7% YoY to INR 176 Mn with margins dropping to 6.21% from the previous year.
Sales volumes increased significantly to 8,26,904 CBM in FY26 from 6,03,101 CBM in FY25.
Reported a consolidated net loss of INR 85 Mn for FY26 against a profit in the previous fiscal.
Company secured new orders from high-profile projects including bullet train stations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company has swung into a loss despite robust top-line growth. Monitor the upcoming earnings call for management's plan to mitigate elevated input costs and improve EBITDA margins.
Bigbloc Construction FY26 Revenue Up 26% to ₹283 Cr; Swings to Consolidated Net Loss of ₹8.48 Cr
Bigbloc Construction Limited reported a strong 26% YoY growth in consolidated revenue, reaching ₹28,341.63 Lakhs for FY26. However, the bottom line turned negative with a consolidated net loss of ₹848.50 Lakhs, compared to a profit of ₹320.40 Lakhs in FY25. The loss is attributed to a significant rise in operational expenses and finance costs, which outpaced revenue growth. On a positive note, the company maintained a healthy capacity utilization of 81% in Q4 FY26.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for FY26 rose 26.1% YoY to ₹28,341.63 Lakhs from ₹22,463.96 Lakhs.
Company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹848.50 Lakhs for FY26 vs a profit of ₹320.40 Lakhs in FY25.
Finance costs remained high at ₹1,508.91 Lakhs for the full year, impacting profitability.
Capacity utilization for the fourth quarter was robust at 81%.
Standalone net loss narrowed to ₹413.65 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹730.00 Lakhs in FY25.
👀 What to Watch
The transition from profit to loss despite higher sales is a concern; investors should wait for management commentary on margin recovery and debt reduction plans before taking new positions.
Bigbloc Construction Commences Commercial Production at Umargaon Chemicals Plant
Bigbloc Construction's wholly owned subsidiary, Bigbloc Building Elements Private Limited, has officially started commercial production at its Umargaon facility as of May 7, 2026. This follows the successful completion of trial production which began on April 17, 2026. The new plant focuses on manufacturing construction chemicals, representing a strategic expansion into high-value construction materials. This milestone is expected to enhance the company's product portfolio and drive future revenue growth through diversification.
Key Highlights
Commercial production at Umargaon facility commenced on May 7, 2026
Facility is operated by 100% subsidiary Bigbloc Building Elements Private Limited
Strategic entry into the high-growth construction chemicals segment
Successful transition from trial production which started on April 17, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive growth catalyst and monitor the facility's capacity utilization and its impact on margins in upcoming quarterly reports.
Bigbloc Construction Receives Regulatory Approval for Merger of Subsidiary Companies
Bigbloc Construction Limited has received the final order from the Regional Director (NWR) for the merger of its subsidiary, Starbigbloc Building Material Limited, into its wholly-owned subsidiary, Bigbloc Building Elements Private Limited. The merger is effective from the appointed date of April 1, 2025, following approval under Section 233 of the Companies Act, 2013. This internal restructuring is designed to streamline the company's corporate structure and consolidate its building material operations. The official order was pronounced on April 28, 2026, and received by the company on May 2, 2026.
Key Highlights
Merger of Starbigbloc Building Material Ltd into Bigbloc Building Elements Pvt Ltd approved by Regional Director.
The appointed date for the merger is retrospective, set as April 1, 2025.
Restructuring conducted under the fast-track merger provisions of Section 233 of the Companies Act, 2013.
Consolidation aims to achieve operational synergies and reduce administrative overheads across subsidiaries.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive move towards corporate simplification and operational efficiency. No immediate action is required as this is an internal consolidation of existing business units.
Bigbloc Construction Subsidiary Starts Trial Production at Umargaon Chemicals Plant
Bigbloc Construction Limited's wholly-owned subsidiary, Bigbloc Building Elements Private Limited, has successfully commenced trial production at its new Umargaon facility. This state-of-the-art plant is dedicated to construction chemicals, representing a strategic diversification of the company's product portfolio. The move aligns with the group's long-term strategy to expand its footprint in the construction materials sector. Investors should view this as a key step toward operationalizing new revenue streams.
Key Highlights
Wholly owned subsidiary Bigbloc Building Elements Private Limited begins trial production at Umargaon.
The new facility focuses on the construction chemicals segment, diversifying from traditional AAC blocks.
Strategic expansion aimed at reinforcing the Group’s position in the construction materials space.
The plant is described as a state-of-the-art facility incorporating modern innovation.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for the transition from trial production to full-scale commercial operations. This expansion into construction chemicals could potentially improve margins and provide a competitive edge in the building materials market.
Bigbloc Construction Q3 FY26 Revenue Hits Record Rs 728 Mn; Returns to Profitability
Bigbloc Construction reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of Rs 728 million in Q3 FY26, representing a 28.1% YoY growth driven by a 38% surge in sales volume. The company successfully returned to profitability with a PAT of Rs 4 million, while EBITDA margins expanded to 11.1% due to improved capacity utilization of 67%. Strategic developments include a significant order from Larsen & Toubro and the imminent commencement of commercial production at the Umargaon construction chemicals facility. Management remains optimistic, targeting long-term EBITDA margins of 15-20% as utilization scales further.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue reached a record Rs 728 million, growing 28.1% YoY and 8.2% QoQ.
Sales volume increased 38% YoY to 2,14,643 cubic meters, with overall capacity utilization rising to 67%.
EBITDA grew 31.8% YoY to Rs 81 million, with margins improving to 11.1% from 2.8% in the previous quarter.
Secured a major purchase order from Larsen & Toubro (L&T) for AAC blocks, strengthening the institutional order book.
Announced expansion plans for a new facility in Madhya Pradesh and the start of construction chemicals production at Umargaon.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the ramp-up of the high-margin AAC wall panel segment and the execution of the new MP plant expansion. The sharp margin recovery and return to profitability suggest a positive operational turnaround.
Bigbloc Q3 FY26 Revenue Up 28% YoY to ₹728 Million; Returns to Profitability
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 28.1% YoY to ₹728 million, driven by a 38% increase in sales volumes to 2,14,643 CBM. The company returned to profitability with a PAT of ₹4 million, recovering from a significant loss in the previous quarter (Q2 FY26). EBITDA margins improved sequentially to 11.1% from 2.8%, aided by higher capacity utilization and better operating leverage. Despite a challenging nine-month period showing a net loss of ₹77 million, the quarterly performance indicates a sharp operational turnaround.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 28.1% YoY to ₹728 million, marking the company's highest-ever quarterly sales.
EBITDA increased 31.8% YoY to ₹81 million, with margins expanding to 11.1% from 10.7% YoY.
Sales volume reached 2,14,643 CBM, a 38% YoY growth, while overall capacity utilization rose to 67%.
Company secured a major purchase order from Larsen & Toubro (L&T) for AAC blocks.
Renewable energy contribution increased to 36% of total power consumption, up from 26% in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong sequential recovery in margins and the return to profitability after a weak first half of the year. The major order from L&T and the commencement of trial runs for the construction chemicals facility are key growth catalysts to watch.
Bigbloc Construction Q3 FY26 Revenue Up 28% YoY to ₹728M; Sales Volume Hits Record High
Bigbloc Construction reported its highest-ever quarterly sales volume of 2,14,643 CBM in Q3 FY26, driving a 28.1% YoY revenue growth to ₹728 million. While 9M FY26 EBITDA remains down 52% YoY, the third quarter showed a significant sequential recovery with EBITDA margins rebounding to 11.1% from 2.8% in Q2 FY26. The company secured a major order from L&T and is expanding its footprint into Central India with land acquisition in Madhya Pradesh. Operational efficiency improved as capacity utilization reached 67%, supported by a 36% share of renewable energy in total power consumption.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue grew 28.1% YoY to ₹728 million, supported by a 38% YoY increase in sales volumes.
EBITDA margins recovered to 11.1% in Q3 FY26 from a low of 2.8% in the preceding quarter.
Overall capacity utilization improved to 67% in Q3 FY26 compared to 62% in Q2 FY26.
Secured a significant purchase order from Larsen & Toubro (L&T) for AAC blocks.
Commenced trial runs for the construction chemicals facility at Umargaon with commercial production expected soon.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the sharp sequential margin recovery and record volume growth as indicators of a turnaround from previous quarters. The expansion into Madhya Pradesh and the new construction chemicals vertical provide clear catalysts for future revenue diversification.
Bigbloc Construction Q3 Results: Consolidated Revenue Up 28% YoY; Returns to Profitability
Bigbloc Construction reported a 28% YoY increase in consolidated revenue to ₹72.81 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The company achieved a turnaround from a loss of ₹3.15 crore in the previous quarter to a consolidated net profit of ₹44.52 lakhs. While the Starbigbloc subsidiary showed strong capacity utilization at 90%, the overall average stood at 67%. Investors should note the auditor's qualification regarding the non-provisioning of employee benefits, which could impact reported profit figures if corrected.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue rose to ₹72.81 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹56.82 crore in Q3 FY25.
Turned profitable on a consolidated basis with a PAT of ₹44.52 lakhs vs a loss of ₹3.15 crore in Q2 FY26.
Starbigbloc subsidiary achieved 90% capacity utilization, while the Siam Cement JV operated at 51%.
Standalone operations remained under pressure, reporting a marginal profit of only ₹0.33 lakhs.
Auditors flagged a deviation from Ind AS 19 for not providing post-employment benefits on an accrual basis.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the margin recovery and the impact of the auditor's qualification on future earnings. The revenue growth is healthy, but the bottom line remains thin, requiring improved operational efficiency across all units.
Bigbloc Construction Q3 FY26 Revenue Up 28% YoY; Returns to Profitability
Bigbloc Construction reported a consolidated revenue of ₹72.81 crore for Q3 FY26, representing a 28.1% growth compared to ₹56.82 crore in Q3 FY25. The company successfully returned to a consolidated net profit of ₹48.91 lakhs, recovering from a significant loss of ₹3.11 crore in the preceding quarter. Capacity utilization across units averaged 67%, with the Starbigbloc subsidiary performing strongly at 90%. However, the statutory auditors noted a deviation from Ind AS-19 regarding the non-provision of post-employment benefits on an accrual basis, which could impact reported profit figures if corrected.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 28.1% YoY to ₹72.81 crore.
Turnaround in profitability with a consolidated net profit of ₹48.91 lakhs vs a loss of ₹3.11 crore in Q2 FY26.
Starbigbloc subsidiary achieved a high capacity utilization of 90%, while the Siam Cement JV operated at 51%.
Nine-month consolidated revenue reached ₹198.49 crore, up from ₹160.05 crore in the previous year.
Auditors highlighted a qualification regarding non-accrual of employee benefit expenses as per Ind AS-19.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the operational ramp-up of the Siam Cement JV and the impact of the auditor's qualification on future margins. While the QoQ recovery is positive, the thin net profit margins require a cautious outlook on bottom-line stability.
Bigbloc Construction H1 FY26: Capacity Hits 1.3M CBM; 5-Year Revenue CAGR at 21.5%
Bigbloc Construction has successfully expanded its AAC block capacity to 1.3 million CBM per annum, achieving a 21.5% revenue CAGR over the last five years. The company reported FY25 revenue of INR 2,246 million and is diversifying into construction chemicals and wall panels via a JV with Thailand's SCG International. Despite lower FY25 return ratios (ROE 2.1%) due to heavy expansion capex, the company maintains a competitive <2% rejection rate and generates carbon credits. Future growth is anchored by a new greenfield project in Madhya Pradesh and potential entry into South Indian markets.
Key Highlights
Total manufacturing capacity increased to 13,00,000 CBM P.A. as of FY2025 from 5,75,000 in FY2022.
Maintained a 5-year Revenue CAGR of 21.5% and EBITDA CAGR of 24.6% as of FY2025.
Operational efficiency highlighted by a rejection rate of <2% compared to the 4-7% industry average.
Strategic JV with SCG International for AAC wall panels and expansion into construction chemicals like tile adhesives.
Planned greenfield expansion in Madhya Pradesh with 200,000 CBM capacity, expandable to 500,000 CBM.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the capacity utilization of the newly commissioned Wada and Ramosadi plants and the scale-up of the high-margin construction chemicals segment. The company is a strong play on green building materials, though current return ratios reflect a heavy investment phase.