📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 22:11
429 analysed today
429
Today
133,318
All-time analysed
40,105
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,121
Neutral
7,745
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
32 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Bluspring to Amalgamate Subsidiaries; STEAG Energy (₹537.7 Cr Turnover) Involved
Bluspring Enterprises has filed a scheme of amalgamation to merge its wholly-owned subsidiary, Bluspring New Horizon One Private Limited, into its step-down subsidiary, STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited. STEAG is a significant contributor to the group, with an unaudited FY26 turnover of ₹537.70 Cr, representing approximately 15.9% of Bluspring's TTM consolidated revenue. The restructuring aims to simplify the corporate hierarchy by eliminating one layer of subsidiaries and reducing administrative overheads. The share exchange ratio is fixed at 1 share of STEAG for every 10 shares of the transferor company.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has initiated an internal restructuring to merge a direct subsidiary into a step-down subsidiary (STEAG Energy).
Why it mattersThis simplifies the corporate structure and consolidates the Industrial and Operating Asset Management domains under STEAG, which is a leading O&M provider in the power sector.
STEAG FY26 Turnover: ₹537.70 CrSTEAG Turnover vs TTM Revenue: ~15.9%Share Exchange Ratio: 1:10Transferor Incorporation Date: Feb 9, 2026
📅 Short termMinimal impact expected on the stock price as this is an internal reorganization with no change in consolidated financials or ownership.
📈 Long termStructurally positive as it reduces compliance costs and improves governance clarity, supporting the company's goal to reach 6% EBITDA margins by 2030.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory approval delays
- Integration of administrative functions
Key Highlights
Transferee company STEAG Energy Services reported an unaudited FY26 turnover of ₹537.70 Cr.
The merger will eliminate 1 layer of the subsidiary structure to streamline decision-making.
Share exchange ratio set at 1 share of STEAG (FV ₹100) for every 10 shares of New Horizon (FV ₹10).
Transferor company was recently incorporated on February 9, 2026, with no prior turnover.
Amalgamation is conducted under Section 233 of the Companies Act, 2013, for fast-track processing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for regulatory approvals and look for improvements in EBITDA margins in the Industrial segment as administrative synergies are realized.
100% Acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (India) Completed by Bluspring Enterprises
Bluspring Enterprises has successfully completed the 100% acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (India) Private Limited through its wholly-owned subsidiary. The transaction, which follows the initial agreement on April 13, 2026, was finalized on August 06, 2026, after meeting all conditions precedent. This acquisition is a strategic move to bolster the company's food services vertical, aligning with its goal to increase EBITDA margins from 3.5% to 6% by 2030. LSG Sky Chefs (India) is now a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary of the company.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLSG Sky Chefs (India) has transitioned from an independent entity to a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary of Bluspring Enterprises.
Why it mattersThis acquisition is critical for Bluspring's pivot from a low-margin manpower provider to a higher-margin strategic operations partner, specifically targeting the food and industrial catering sectors.
Stake Acquired: 100%Completion Date: August 06, 2026TTM Revenue: Rs 3382 CrMarket Cap: Rs 2586 CrTarget EBITDA Margin: 6% by 2030
📅 Short termThe completion of this long-pending acquisition is likely to be viewed positively by the market as it demonstrates execution of the company's inorganic growth strategy.
📈 Long termThis acquisition provides a structural entry into specialized airline and industrial catering, which is essential for the company's long-term goal of margin re-rating.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Integration risks of a new business entity
- High workforce attrition (90,000+ associates) across the group
- Working capital requirements for the expanded operations
Key Highlights
Completed 100% acquisition of the paid-up share capital of LSG Sky Chefs (India) Private Limited.
The acquisition became effective on August 06, 2026, following the April 13, 2026, share purchase agreement.
Strategic alignment with the company's 21% CAGR growth target and 2030 margin expansion goals.
The target entity LSG Sky Chefs (India) is now a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the integration of LSG Sky Chefs into the consolidated financials and watch for margin improvements in the food services segment in the upcoming quarterly results.
₹5,100 Cr Order Win; Bluspring Reports Q1 FY27 PAT of ₹16 Cr and Strategic M&A
Bluspring Enterprises has reported a significant turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a PAT of ₹16 Cr compared to a TTM loss of ₹23 Cr. The company completed the acquisition of STEAG Energy, which brought in four large multi-year deals worth over ₹5,100 Cr, representing approximately 150% of current TTM revenue. Additionally, the company is finalizing the acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs' Bengaluru operations for ₹166 Cr to enter the high-margin aviation catering sector. Management has accelerated its 6% EBITDA margin target timeline from FY30 to FY29, driven by these high-value integrations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBluspring has transitioned from a pure manpower provider to a strategic operations partner through the STEAG acquisition and the upcoming entry into aviation catering.
Why it mattersThe massive ₹5,100 Cr order book provides long-term revenue visibility and shifts the business mix toward higher-margin industrial and energy services, addressing previous profitability concerns.
STEAG Order Value vs TTM Revenue: ~151%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹16 CrLSG Acquisition Value: ₹166 CrEBITDA Margin (Q1 FY27): 3.8%New Contract ACV (Q1): ₹132 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the return to profitability and the scale of the new order wins which significantly de-risk the revenue trajectory.
📈 Long termThe shift toward high-entry-barrier segments like aviation catering and energy services could structurally re-rate the company's low-margin profile toward its 6% EBITDA target.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Integration risk of multiple acquisitions
- High workforce attrition (90,000+ associates)
- Seasonality in the education-linked food business
Key Highlights
Secured 4 large multi-year deals via STEAG acquisition worth ₹5,100 Cr over the next 5 years
Q1 FY27 EBITDA grew 48% YoY to ₹35 Cr, with margins improving to 3.8% from 3.1%
Acquiring LSG Sky Chefs India for ₹166 Cr, which includes a cash balance of ₹57 Cr
Security services segment reached a record headcount of 24,900+ associates, adding 900 in Q1
Mobilized 77 new contracts during the quarter with an Annual Contract Value (ACV) of ₹132 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the successful integration of the LSG Sky Chefs acquisition in the coming weeks and the execution of the ₹5,100 Cr STEAG order book. Investors should also monitor the 'foundit' segment's progress toward its Q4 FY26 break-even target.
₹16 Cr PAT in Q1 (up 47%); Bluspring acquires LSG India for ₹166 Cr
Bluspring reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 20% YoY to ₹930 Cr and PAT increasing 47% to ₹16 Cr, marking a recovery from previous losses. The company announced the ₹166 Cr acquisition of LSG India, gaining a 100% stake in a high-margin aviation catering business at Bangalore airport with a concession until 2039. The Smart Infra segment's revenue surged 47% YoY, supported by the STEAG acquisition which contributes a massive ₹5,200 Cr order book. Management expects these acquisitions to improve consolidated EBITDA margins by 30-35 bps.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReported a profitable Q1 (₹16 Cr) compared to a loss-making TTM period and executed a strategic entry into aviation services.
Why it mattersThe acquisitions of STEAG and LSG India diversify revenue into higher-margin segments and provide long-term visibility through a 2039 aviation concession.
Q1 Revenue: ₹930 CrQ1 PAT: ₹16 CrLSG Acquisition Value: ₹166 CrLSG Value vs Market Cap: ~6.4%STEAG Order Book: ₹5,200 CrEBITDA Margin: 3.8%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected due to the return to profitability and the high-margin aviation catering deal.
📈 Long termStructural shift toward specialized infrastructure and engineering services could re-rate the business if 6% EBITDA margin targets are achieved by 2030.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Integration risks of multiple acquisitions
- High workforce attrition (97,000+ staff)
- Seasonality in food and telecom segments
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 Revenue reached ₹930 Cr, a 20% YoY increase from ₹775 Cr
Acquisition of LSG India for ₹166 Cr, representing approximately 6.4% of the company's market cap
Smart Infra segment order book stands at ₹5,200 Cr following the STEAG integration
Mobilized 77 new contracts in Q1 with a combined Annual Contract Value (ACV) of ₹132 Cr
Total workforce grew 12% YoY to exceed 97,000 associates
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the margin impact of LSG India integration in upcoming quarters and the execution timeline of the ₹5,200 Cr Smart Infra order book.
20% Revenue Growth and 47% PAT Rise in Q1 FY27; Smart Infra ACV at ₹591 Cr
Bluspring reported a strong start to FY27 with consolidated revenue (excl. foundit) reaching ₹930 Cr, a 20% YoY increase. EBITDA grew 48% YoY to ₹35 Cr, with margins expanding by 72 bps to 3.8%. The Smart Infra, Energy, and Engineering segment was the standout performer, growing 47% YoY and adding contracts worth ₹591 Cr in Annual Contract Value (ACV). Despite a seasonally soft quarter for food and telecom, the company maintained a PAT of ₹16 Cr, representing a 47% YoY growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a foundational 'reset' year in FY26 to an inflection point, delivering double-digit growth across all core business segments.
Why it mattersThe strong growth in the Smart Infra and Energy segment (47% YoY) validates the company's strategy to diversify into higher-margin industrial services, reducing reliance on low-margin manpower supply.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹930 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹16 CrSmart Infra ACV: ₹591 CrSmart Infra ACV vs TTM Revenue: ~17.5%EBITDA Margin: 3.8%Headcount: 97,000+
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the company demonstrates a clear turnaround in profitability compared to the net loss reported in FY26.
📈 Long termStructural shift towards high-margin industrial and energy services could re-rate the business if the company successfully reaches its 6% EBITDA margin target by 2030.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Continued EBITDA loss of ₹14 Cr in the 'foundit' business
- Seasonal volatility in telecom and food segments
- High workforce attrition risks in a 97,000+ associate base
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue (excl. foundit) grew 20% YoY to ₹930 Cr in Q1 FY27
Smart Infra, Energy and Engineering segment added 6 new contracts with an ACV of ₹591 Cr
EBITDA margins improved by 72 bps YoY to 3.8% despite seasonal headwinds
Total workforce expanded to 97,000+ associates, a 12% increase YoY
Security services revenue reached an all-time high of ₹187 Cr, up 25% YoY
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the integration of STEAG India and the planned LSG Sky Chefs acquisition, alongside the progress of the 'foundit' business toward its breakeven target.
Rs 180 Cr STEAG Acquisition Completed; Q1 FY27 Results Approved
Bluspring Enterprises approved its Q1 FY27 results and confirmed the completion of the STEAG Energy Services acquisition for Rs 180.30 cr on May 20, 2026. The company also entered a definitive agreement to acquire LSG Sky Chefs (India) for an enterprise value of Rs 129 cr, marking a significant push into aviation catering. These combined acquisitions represent approximately 12% of the company's current market capitalization. Additionally, an ESOP Trust was established in April 2026 to manage future employee benefit plans.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from planning to execution on its inorganic growth strategy by closing the STEAG deal and formalizing the LSG India acquisition.
Why it mattersThese acquisitions are critical for the company's goal to reach 6% EBITDA margins by 2030 by diversifying into high-margin segments like industrial O&M and in-flight catering.
STEAG Acquisition Value: Rs 180.30 crLSG India Enterprise Value: Rs 129.00 crTotal M&A vs Market Cap: ~11.9%Subsidiary Revenue (6 units): Rs 167.18 crAcquisition Professional Fees: Rs 6.78 cr
📅 Short termThe completion of the STEAG acquisition is likely to be viewed positively by the market as it adds immediate scale to the industrial sub-vertical.
📈 Long termThe shift toward strategic operations and high-margin catering could structurally re-rate the business if the 21% CAGR growth target is maintained alongside margin expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Integration risk of newly acquired entities
- Regulatory approvals pending for LSG India
- Historical negative PAT (Rs -23 cr TTM)
Key Highlights
Successfully completed the acquisition of STEAG Energy Services (India) for Rs 180.30 cr on May 20, 2026
Signed definitive agreement to acquire 100% stake in LSG Sky Chefs (India) for an enterprise value of Rs 129.00 cr
Reported revenue of Rs 167.18 cr from six subsidiaries reviewed by secondary auditors for the June 2026 quarter
Established 'Bluspring ESOP Trust' on April 28, 2026, to administer new employee stock option schemes
Incurred Rs 6.78 cr in professional fees during the previous year for these strategic acquisitions
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the integration of STEAG and the regulatory approval timeline for the LSG Sky Chefs acquisition. Watch for improvements in EBITDA margins as the company shifts from manpower supply to higher-margin industrial and aviation services.
IND A/Stable rating assigned to Rs 85 Cr bank facilities of material subsidiary Terrier Security
India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has assigned an 'IND A/Stable/IND A1' credit rating to the Rs 85 crore bank loan facilities of Terrier Security Services (India) Private Limited, a material subsidiary of Bluspring Enterprises. This rating provides a benchmark for the subsidiary's borrowing costs as it supports the group's manned guarding business. While the group has a large TTM revenue of Rs 3,382 crore, it remains loss-making at the PAT level (Rs -23 crore). The rated facility size is relatively small, representing approximately 2.5% of the group's annual revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA formal credit rating has been assigned to the bank facilities of a key subsidiary, establishing its independent credit standing.
Why it mattersAs a material subsidiary in the security segment, Terrier's ability to access credit at favorable rates is crucial for maintaining the group's 90,000+ workforce operations and achieving its 21% CAGR growth target.
Facility size: Rs 85 CrFacility vs TTM Revenue: ~2.51%Long-term Rating: IND A/StableShort-term Rating: IND A1
📅 Short termThe announcement is unlikely to trigger significant price movement as it is a routine credit assignment with a stable outlook.
📈 Long termA stable investment-grade rating supports the company's long-term strategy of transitioning into a strategic operations partner and scaling its industrial sub-verticals.
⚠ Risk flags
- Parent company is currently loss-making (TTM PAT Rs -23 Cr)
- High workforce attrition (90,000+ associates) could impact service delivery
Key Highlights
India Ratings assigned IND A/Stable (Long-term) and IND A1 (Short-term) ratings.
The rating applies to bank loan facilities totaling Rs 850 million (Rs 85 Cr).
Terrier Security is classified as a material subsidiary of Bluspring Enterprises.
The rating action was communicated via a letter dated July 28, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this stable credit profile helps the company reduce interest costs as it targets a product-led turnaround for its 'foundit' segment by Q4 FY26.
₹125 Cr Term Loan Secured by Subsidiary for LSG Sky Chefs Acquisition
Bluspring Enterprises' wholly owned subsidiary, BNHTPL, has entered into a term loan agreement for ₹125 crore with a leading NBFC. The funds are specifically earmarked to finance the 100% acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (India) Private Limited, a deal first announced in April 2026. The loan carries a tenor of up to 48 months and is backed by a corporate guarantee from the parent company. This move aligns with Bluspring's strategy to expand into high-margin segments like food services to improve overall EBITDA margins.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBluspring has secured the necessary debt financing to execute its previously announced acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (India).
Why it mattersThis is a critical step in the company's 'value-based acquisition' strategy to diversify into the food services sector, which is expected to help drive EBITDA margins toward the 6% target by 2030.
Loan Amount: ₹125 CrLoan vs Market Cap: ~5.5%Loan vs TTM Revenue: ~3.7%Loan Tenor: 48 monthsAcquisition Stake: 100%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment as the company demonstrates progress in executing its inorganic growth strategy and securing funding.
📈 Long termThe acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs could structurally improve the company's margin profile if integrated successfully, supporting its 21% CAGR growth target.
⚠ Risk flags
- Increased debt on a consolidated basis while the company is currently loss-making (TTM PAT -₹23 Cr)
- Parent company exposure through a corporate guarantee
Key Highlights
Secured a term loan of ₹125 crore from a leading NBFC for acquisition funding
Loan facilitates the 100% acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (India) Private Limited
Repayment tenor set at up to 48 months from the date of disbursement
Parent company providing an irrevocable corporate guarantee for the subsidiary's debt
Loan amount represents approximately 5.5% of the company's current market capitalization
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the formal closure of the LSG Sky Chefs acquisition and monitor how this high-margin catering business impacts the company's consolidated OPM, which currently stands at 2.3%.
₹5,100 Cr order book for subsidiary STEAG India; major wins from Vedanta and BALCO
Bluspring's recently acquired subsidiary, STEAG India, has secured four long-term O&M contracts totaling ₹5,112 Cr over five years. This order book is highly material, representing approximately 151% of Bluspring's TTM revenue of ₹3,382 Cr. The contracts involve managing 5,355 MW of power capacity for BALCO and Vedanta entities, with the largest single contract valued at ₹2,050 Cr. Management expects these high-margin deals to improve group EBITDA margins by 90-100 bps and increase the industrial vertical's revenue share from 19% to 33%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBluspring's subsidiary secured ₹5,112 Cr in long-term orders, significantly expanding the group's order book and shifting the business mix toward higher-margin industrial services.
Why it mattersThe order book is ~1.5x the company's annual revenue and ~1.9x its market cap, providing structural margin improvement and long-term annuity-style revenue for a company that was recently loss-making.
Total Order Value: ₹5,112 CrOrder vs TTM Revenue: ~151%EBITDA Margin Expansion: 90-100 bpsAcquisition Cost of STEAG: ₹180 CrTotal MW Managed (New Deals): 5,355 MW
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the massive scale of the order wins relative to the company's current market capitalization and revenue.
📈 Long termThis represents a structural shift towards high-margin, asset-light O&M services, which could lead to a significant re-rating if the company successfully turns PAT positive and maintains execution standards.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High client concentration with Vedanta group entities
- Execution risk in large-scale power plant operations
- Working capital requirements for scaling operations
Key Highlights
Total contract value of ₹5,112 Cr secured across four 5-year deals, providing long-term revenue visibility.
Largest contract win from BALCO worth ₹2,050 Cr for comprehensive O&M of a 1,740 MW plant.
Expected group EBITDA margin expansion of 90-100 bps due to the high-margin nature of these services.
Industrial and Telecom vertical revenue share projected to rise from 19% to 33% on a pro-forma basis.
STEAG India, acquired for an equity value of ₹180 Cr in May 2026, now holds an order book nearly double the parent's market cap.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline of these contracts starting July and August 2026. Investors should watch for the group's transition to PAT profitability in upcoming quarters, as these high-margin contracts begin to contribute to the bottom line.
Rs 1,437.17 Cr Order Win from Vedanta for 1,215 MW Power Plant O&M
Bluspring's subsidiary, STEAG Energy Services, has secured a major 5-year contract from Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited for the operations and maintenance (O&M) of a 1,215 MW captive power plant. The total contract value is Rs 1,437.17 Crores, representing approximately 42.5% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 3,382 Cr. The contract is set to commence on August 1, 2026, providing significant long-term revenue visibility. This win is material as the total order value is equivalent to roughly 56% of the company's current market capitalization.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBluspring has transitioned from smaller service contracts to a massive, multi-year industrial O&M contract with a major metal producer.
Why it mattersThis order provides a stable, long-term revenue stream and validates the company's capability to handle large-scale power infrastructure, potentially leading to a re-rating if margins improve.
Order Value: Rs 1,437.17 CrOrder vs TTM Revenue: ~42.5%Order vs Market Cap: ~56.3%Contract Duration: 5 YearsPlant Capacity: 1,215 MWStart Date: August 1, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the headline value of the order, which is very large relative to the company's current scale.
📈 Long termThe contract provides structural revenue stability for the next five years; the focus will shift to execution efficiency and its impact on the bottom line, given the company's recent net losses.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in large-scale power plant O&M
- High client concentration with Vedanta
- Margin sustainability over a 5-year fixed-value contract
Key Highlights
Total contract value of Rs 1,437.17 Crores (plus taxes) over a 5-year period.
Comprehensive O&M for a 1,215 MW captive power plant (9 units of 135 MW each).
Contract execution begins on August 1, 2026, and runs through 2031.
Order value represents ~42.5% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 3,382 Cr.
Annualized revenue contribution from this single contract is approximately Rs 287.4 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the commencement of the contract in August 2026 and monitor if this high-value industrial contract helps improve the company's thin operating profit margins (currently 2.3%).
Bluspring Subsidiary Secures Rs 1,219.85 Cr O&M Contract Extension from Vedanta
Bluspring Enterprises' step-down subsidiary, STEAG Energy Services (India), has received a major contract extension for the Operations and Maintenance (O&M) of an 1,800 MW thermal power plant. The contract, awarded by Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited, is valued at approximately Rs. 1,219.85 crores plus taxes. This agreement covers three units of 600 MW each and is set for a five-year duration starting July 1, 2026. This provides the company with significant long-term revenue visibility and strengthens its relationship with the Vedanta Group.
Key Highlights
Estimated aggregate contract value of Rs. 1,219.85 Crores plus applicable taxes
Covers O&M for 1,800 MW capacity (3 units of 600 MW each) at Vedanta Aluminium
Contract duration is 5 years, effective from July 1, 2026
Awarded to wholly-owned step-down subsidiary STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited
👀 What to Watch
This large-scale contract provides strong revenue visibility for the next five years; investors should monitor for margin consistency in the energy services segment.
Bluspring Subsidiary Bags Rs 1,219.85 Cr O&M Contract Extension from Vedanta Aluminium
Bluspring Enterprises Limited's step-down subsidiary, STEAG Energy Services (India), has secured a significant contract extension from Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited. The contract involves the comprehensive Operations and Maintenance (O&M) of an 1,800 MW thermal power plant consisting of three 600 MW units. Valued at approximately Rs 1,219.85 crores, the agreement is set for a five-year duration starting July 1, 2026. This large-scale order provides substantial long-term revenue visibility for the company's energy services division.
Key Highlights
Estimated aggregate contract value of Rs 1,219.85 Crores plus applicable taxes
Contract duration of 5 years effective from July 1, 2026
Covers O&M for 1,800 MW capacity (Units 1, 3, and 4) at Vedanta Aluminium
Awarded to wholly-owned step-down subsidiary STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited
The contract is a domestic order with no promoter or related party interest
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a highly positive development that secures a major revenue stream for the next five years. The company's ability to retain a large-scale contract from a major client like Vedanta underscores its operational competency.
Bluspring subsidiary bags Rs 2,049.8 Cr O&M contract from BALCO for 1740 MW power plant
Bluspring Enterprises' wholly-owned step-down subsidiary, STEAG Energy Services (India), has secured a significant contract from Bharat Aluminium Company Limited (BALCO). The contract covers the comprehensive operations and maintenance (O&M) of a 1740 MW power plant. Valued at approximately Rs 2,049.8 Crores, the agreement spans a 60-month period starting July 1, 2026. This win provides substantial long-term revenue visibility for the company's energy services segment.
Key Highlights
Subsidiary STEAG Energy Services (India) awarded a contract worth Rs 2,049.8 Crores.
Contract involves comprehensive O&M for BALCO's 1740 MW power plant.
The agreement has a fixed tenure of 5 years (60 months) starting from July 2026.
The order is from a domestic entity and does not involve any related party transactions.
Significant boost to the company's order book and long-term cash flow predictability.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of this major order win which strengthens the company's position in the power services sector. The long-term nature of the contract suggests stable revenue streams through 2031.
Bluspring Q4 FY26: PAT Surges 73% YoY to ₹20 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 4.2%
Bluspring Enterprises reported a robust Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 8% YoY to ₹846 crores and PAT surging 73% YoY to ₹20 crores. The company achieved significant margin expansion, with EBITDA margins rising from 3.1% in Q1 to 4.2% in Q4, driven by seasonal improvements and collection efficiencies. Management highlighted two strategic acquisitions, STEAG Energy Services and LSG Sky Chefs India, which are expected to be margin-accretive. The 'foundit' investment vertical also showed signs of a turnaround, with sales velocity increasing by 50% and losses narrowing to ₹9 crores.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 11% YoY to ₹3,304 crores, while Q4 PAT increased 73% YoY to ₹20 crores.
EBITDA margins expanded by 112 bps during the year, exiting Q4 at a benchmark of 4.2%.
Acquisition of LSG Sky Chefs (Bangalore) adds ₹110 crores revenue with mid-to-high teens EBITDA margins.
STEAG Energy Services acquisition brings ₹700 crores revenue and management of 7-gigawatts of power assets.
The 'foundit' vertical saw sales velocity jump 50% to ₹26 crores in Q4, targeting EBITDA profitability by next year-end.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the successful integration of the STEAG and LSG acquisitions, which are expected to significantly boost margins. The company's transition from a manpower provider to a strategic operations partner makes it a strong growth play in the facility and industrial services sector.
Bluspring Completes 100% Acquisition of STEAG Energy Services (India)
Bluspring Enterprises Limited has successfully finalized the acquisition of a 100% stake in STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited (SESI). The transaction was completed through its wholly-owned subsidiary, Bluspring New Horizon One Private Limited, following the fulfillment of all conditions precedent in the March 19, 2026 agreement. Consequently, SESI has become a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary of Bluspring effective May 21, 2026. This acquisition from STEAG Power GmbH marks a significant expansion of the company's service capabilities in the energy sector.
Key Highlights
Completed 100% acquisition of paid-up share capital of STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited
SESI transitioned to a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary effective May 21, 2026
Acquisition executed via wholly-owned subsidiary Bluspring New Horizon One Private Limited
Final closure achieved following the Share Purchase Agreement dated March 19, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a growth-oriented move and monitor the upcoming quarterly results to assess the financial contribution of the new subsidiary. Watch for management commentary regarding synergy benefits and integration timelines.
Bluspring Q4 FY26: Adj PAT Surges 73% YoY to ₹20 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 4.2%
Bluspring Enterprises reported a robust Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 8% YoY to ₹846 Cr and adjusted PAT jumping 73% to ₹20 Cr. The company achieved significant margin expansion, with EBITDA margins rising 105 bps YoY to 4.2%, driven by strong performance in Facility Management and Security services. For the full year FY26, the company recorded a revenue of ₹3,304 Cr and an adjusted PAT of ₹67 Cr, representing a 27% YoY growth. The company maintains a strong balance sheet with 58.2% promoter holding and backing from marquee investors like Tata MF and Ashish Dhawan.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Revenue grew 8% YoY to ₹846 Cr, while full-year FY26 revenue reached ₹3,304 Cr.
Adjusted PAT for the quarter surged 73% YoY to ₹20 Cr; full-year Adjusted PAT rose 27% to ₹67 Cr.
EBITDA margins improved by 105 bps YoY to 4.2% in Q4, led by a 56% EBITDA growth in the Facility & Food segment.
The Security Services segment saw a massive 203% YoY EBITDA growth in Q4 due to headcount additions and collection efficiencies.
Total workforce scale increased to over 93,000 employees, marking an 8% growth in headcount.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to maintain the 4%+ EBITDA margin trajectory as it scales. The strong growth in the high-margin Facility Management and Security segments suggests improving operational leverage.
Bluspring FY26 PAT Jumps 27% to ₹67 Cr; Q4 EBITDA Margins Expand 105 bps to 4.2%
Bluspring Enterprises reported a strong FY26 with adjusted PAT growing 27% YoY to ₹67 crore and revenue increasing 11% to ₹3,304 crore. Q4 FY26 was particularly robust, with EBITDA margins expanding 105 bps YoY to 4.2%, surpassing management's guidance. The company is also nearing the completion of the STEAG India acquisition, which is expected to contribute a 20% boost to the topline. While the 'foundit' investment remains loss-making with a ₹43 crore EBITDA loss for the year, management is targeting a breakeven for it in the near term.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue reached ₹3,304 Cr (+11% YoY) with Adjusted PAT at ₹67 Cr (+27% YoY).
Q4 FY26 EBITDA margins improved significantly to 4.2%, up 105 bps compared to the previous year.
Security Services segment showed high growth with Q4 EBITDA rising 203% YoY.
STEAG India acquisition to close in May 2026, likely adding 20% to total revenue and 90-100 bps to margins.
Workforce expanded to over 93,000 employees, reflecting an 8% YoY increase in scale.
👀 What to Watch
The stock shows strong operational momentum and margin improvement; the upcoming acquisitions provide a clear path for inorganic growth. Investors should monitor the integration of STEAG India and the path to profitability for the 'foundit' business.
Bluspring Enterprises Reports Consolidated Net Loss for FY26; Auditors Issue Unmodified Opinion
Bluspring Enterprises Limited has approved its audited financial results for the fourth quarter and the full fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditor, Deloitte Haskins & Sells, issued an unmodified opinion, confirming the financial statements are presented fairly in accordance with Ind-AS. Notably, the auditor's report highlights that the group recorded a consolidated net loss and consolidated other comprehensive loss for the fiscal year. The board meeting concluded late on May 19, 2026, following a review of both standalone and consolidated performances.
Key Highlights
Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results approved for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Statutory auditors Deloitte Haskins & Sells issued an unmodified audit opinion on the annual results.
The Group reported a consolidated net loss for the full fiscal year 2025-26.
Board meeting conducted on May 19, 2026, lasting approximately three hours and fifteen minutes.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should scrutinize the detailed profit and loss statement to determine the magnitude of the net loss and look for management's guidance on achieving profitability in the coming fiscal year.
Bluspring Subsidiary Secures ₹175 Crore Loan for STEAG Energy Services Acquisition
Bluspring Enterprises' wholly-owned subsidiary, BNHOPL, has entered into a ₹175 crore term loan agreement with Poonawalla Fincorp Limited. This capital is specifically allocated to fund the 100% acquisition of STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited (SESI). The loan is a secured term loan with a tenor of up to 48 months and is backed by a corporate guarantee from the parent company. This step confirms the financial closure for the strategic acquisition announced earlier in March 2026.
Key Highlights
Term loan agreement for ₹175 Crores signed with Poonawalla Fincorp Limited.
Funding dedicated to the 100% acquisition of STEAG Energy Services (India) Private Limited.
Loan tenor is up to 48 months with security provided via subsidiary assets and parent guarantee.
Follows the initial acquisition announcement made on March 19, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the completion of the SESI acquisition and assess how the added leverage affects the company's debt-to-equity profile.
Bluspring Enterprises Establishes ESOP Trust for 2026 Employee Stock Option Scheme
Bluspring Enterprises Limited has officially formed and registered the 'Bluspring ESOP Trust' to implement its Employee Stock Option Scheme 2026. The trust was established following shareholder approval via postal ballot on April 23, 2026, and board approval in February 2026. Managed by trustees including Qapita EquityTech Limited, the trust will handle the administration of employee benefits, which may include the secondary acquisition of shares. This move is designed to attract and retain talent by aligning employee interests with long-term company performance.
Key Highlights
Formation of 'Bluspring ESOP Trust' under SEBI (Share Based Employee Benefits and Sweat Equity) Regulations, 2021.
Shareholder approval for the ESOS 2026 scheme was finalized on April 23, 2026.
Initial trust corpus established with a sum of ₹10,000 to initiate operations.
Appointment of Qapita EquityTech Limited as a corporate trustee alongside three individual trustees.
The trust is authorized to conduct secondary acquisitions of shares from the stock exchange for the scheme.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step for talent retention, though they should monitor the eventual size of the ESOP pool to assess potential equity dilution. No immediate action is required as this is a routine structural setup for a previously approved scheme.