📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 18:34
709 analysed today
709
Today
133,598
All-time analysed
40,124
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,370
Neutral
7,752
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
12 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Faze Three Seeks Shareholder Approval to Increase Borrowing Limit to ₹1,000 Crore
Faze Three Limited has issued a notice for its 41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 4, 2026. The primary agenda includes a special resolution to increase the company's borrowing limit to ₹1,000 crore, which is significantly higher than its current debt of ₹256 crore and net worth of ₹443 crore. Additionally, the company is seeking approval for the appointment of Mohit Solanki as an Independent Director and the re-appointment of Sanjay Anand as a Whole-Time Director. This move to expand borrowing headroom suggests preparation for potential future capital requirements or strategic expansions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is seeking formal shareholder approval to significantly expand its debt capacity and refresh its board composition with a new independent director.
Why it mattersThe proposed ₹1,000 crore limit provides the board with substantial financial flexibility, nearly 4x the current debt levels, which may be necessary to fund the company's 'China Plus One' growth strategy and capacity expansions.
Proposed Borrowing Limit: ₹1,000 CrCurrent Debt: ₹256 CrCurrent Net Worth: ₹443 CrLimit vs Net Worth: 225.7%Limit vs TTM Revenue: 108.3%AGM Date: September 04, 2026
📅 Short termThe announcement is procedural and likely to have a neutral impact on the stock price in the immediate term as it is a notice for a future meeting.
📈 Long termThe increased borrowing headroom is structurally significant as it allows the company to leverage its balance sheet for future expansions, though it also introduces the risk of higher interest costs if fully utilized.
⚠ Risk flags
- Potential for significant increase in leverage if the full ₹1,000 Cr limit is utilized
- Related-party re-appointment (Sanjay Anand is the brother of the Managing Director)
Key Highlights
Proposed increase in borrowing limits under Section 180(1)(c) to ₹1,000 crore
AGM scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 05:00 p.m. IST via Video Conferencing
Appointment of Mohit Solanki as an Independent Director for a 5-year term until August 2031
Re-appointment of Sanjay Anand as Whole-Time Director; he currently holds a 2.99% stake (7,26,026 shares)
Proposed borrowing limit of ₹1,000 crore represents approximately 225% of the current net worth of ₹443 crore
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the AGM voting results for the borrowing limit increase and watch for any subsequent announcements regarding new capital expenditure or debt-funded growth initiatives.
Rs 1,650 Cr Capacity & Rs 75 Cr FY27 Capex: Faze Three Q1 FY27 Investor Update
Faze Three reported its highest-ever June quarter revenue, with TTM revenue reaching ~Rs 950 Cr. The company is currently utilizing only 55-60% of its Rs 1,650+ Cr installed revenue capacity, providing significant headroom for growth without major incremental investment. A final capex cycle of Rs 75 Cr is planned for FY27 to add new product categories, after which 40-50% of operating cash flow is expected to be available for debt reduction or dividends. While revenue momentum is strong, EBITDA margins moderated to 11.5% in Q1 FY27 due to a 25-35% spike in logistics and input costs linked to the West Asia crisis.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning from a heavy investment phase to a capacity-utilization phase, with the major capex cycle set to conclude in FY27.
Why it mattersWith 55-60% utilization, the company can significantly scale revenue and improve ROCE (currently 8%) by absorbing fixed costs across its existing Rs 1,650 Cr capacity base.
Installed Revenue Capacity: Rs 1,650+ CrFY27 Planned Capex: Rs 75 CrCapex vs Net Worth: ~17%Capacity Utilization: 55-60%Q1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 11.5%TTM Revenue: Rs 950 Cr
📅 Short termRevenue growth remains robust with a strong order book for H2 FY27, though margin pressure from global logistics disruptions may persist in the immediate term.
📈 Long termStructural tailwinds from China+1 and PLI benefits starting FY28, combined with high capacity headroom, position the company for significant scale-up over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Input cost volatility (25-35% spike in logistics/chemicals)
- High geographic concentration (US >50% of revenue)
- Execution risk in new product categories
Key Highlights
Installed revenue capacity stands at Rs 1,650+ Cr, nearly 1.8x the current TTM revenue of Rs 923 Cr.
Planned capex of Rs 75 Cr for FY27 will conclude the major investment cycle that saw Rs 385+ Cr deployed since FY20.
EBITDA margin moderated to 11.5% in Q1 FY27 from 13.25% in Q4 FY26 due to rising input and logistics costs.
PLI scheme approval received on July 1, 2026, with financial benefits expected to accrue starting FY28.
Net debt was reduced by Rs 12.4 Cr in Q1 FY27, supported by a Rs 30.5 Cr release from working capital.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the recovery of EBITDA margins toward the 13% level as operating leverage improves and track the commissioning of the Rs 75 Cr capex projects by Q1 FY28.
₹8.77 Cr PAT: Faze Three Reports 31% YoY Profit Decline; Proposes ₹1,000 Cr Borrowing Limit
Faze Three Limited reported a weak set of standalone results for Q1 FY27, with net profit declining 31.3% YoY to ₹8.77 cr from ₹12.76 cr. While revenue from operations grew marginally by 4% to ₹212.84 cr, profitability was severely impacted by a 14.9% rise in raw material costs. A significant development is the board's proposal to increase borrowing limits to ₹1,000 cr, which is approximately 2.25x the company's current net worth of ₹443 cr. The company also granted 3.31 lakh ESOPs and announced changes to its independent directors.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced significant margin contraction in Q1 FY27 and is now seeking shareholder approval to nearly quadruple its borrowing capacity from current debt levels.
Why it mattersThe profit decline indicates immediate pressure on margins despite stable demand. The massive increase in borrowing limits suggests the company is preparing for a large-scale capital expenditure or strategic shift, which could significantly alter its leverage profile.
Standalone PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹8.77 crYoY PAT Growth: -31.3%Proposed Borrowing Limit: ₹1,000 crBorrowing Limit vs Net Worth: 225.7%ESOPs Granted: 3,31,154 units
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term due to the sharp decline in profitability and rising input costs.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the successful deployment of new capital (if borrowed) and the company's ability to pass on raw material costs to international retailers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin compression due to raw material volatility
- Potential high leverage if ₹1,000 cr borrowing limit is fully utilized
- High geographical concentration (US >50%)
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit fell 31.3% YoY to ₹8.77 cr in Q1 FY27.
Revenue from operations increased 3.96% YoY to ₹212.84 cr.
Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹132.63 cr, up from ₹115.46 cr in the year-ago quarter.
Proposed increase in borrowing limits to ₹1,000 cr (current debt is ₹256 cr).
Granted 3,31,154 stock options under the Faze Three ESOP Scheme 2024.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on September 4, 2026, for clarity on the utilization of the proposed ₹1,000 cr borrowing limit and management's strategy to counter rising raw material costs.
CARE Reaffirms 'CARE A; Stable' for Rs 280 Cr Facilities; Removes Negative Watch
CARE Ratings has reaffirmed Faze Three Limited's credit rating at 'CARE A; Stable' for bank facilities totaling Rs 280 crore, while removing the 'Rating Watch with Negative Implications' previously assigned in September 2025. The removal of the watch follows the withdrawal of 25% US textile tariffs and a strong 34% YoY revenue growth to Rs 923 crore in FY26. Although EBITDA margins moderated by 300 bps to 10.12% due to tariff absorption, the company's capital structure remains comfortable with a gearing of 0.69x. Additionally, the company received PLI MMF approval on July 01, 2026, which is expected to support future growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCARE Ratings removed the 'Negative Watch' status and reaffirmed a 'Stable' outlook for the company's debt facilities.
Why it mattersThe removal of the negative watch reduces perceived credit risk and confirms that the company successfully navigated the US tariff disruption while maintaining a healthy 34% revenue growth rate.
Total Bank Facilities: Rs 280.00 croreFY26 Revenue Growth: 34%4-Year Capex: Rs 300 croreOverall Gearing (FY26): 0.69xInterest Coverage (FY26): 3.08xUS Revenue Concentration: 60%
📅 Short termThe removal of the negative watch and PLI approval provide positive sentiment, likely stabilizing the stock after recent volatility.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by the 'China Plus One' strategy and significant past capex, though high US concentration remains a key structural risk.
⚠ Risk flags
- High geographical concentration (60% revenue from US)
- Exposure to raw material price volatility
- Working capital intensive operations
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 34% YoY to Rs 923 crore in FY26 despite global geopolitical challenges
Rating watch with negative implications removed following the withdrawal of 25% US textile tariffs
Company invested over Rs 300 crore in capex over the last 4 years, funded mainly through internal accruals
PBILDT margin moderated by 300 bps to 10.12% in FY26 from 13.03% in FY25
Received Government approval for PLI MMF scheme on July 01, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Watch for margin recovery in upcoming quarters as US tariffs are no longer a drag and monitor the ramp-up of the newly added capacities in Panipat.
PLI Scheme Approval Received for MMF Fabrics and Technical Textiles Segment
Faze Three Limited has received official approval under the Government of India's Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for MMF Fabrics and Technical Textiles as of July 01, 2026. This approval entitles the company to incentives on incremental sales over a base year, which is significant for a company with TTM revenue of Rs 923 Cr and an operating margin of 8.9%. The move supports the company's strategic shift toward value-added technical textiles and patio mats. While specific incentive percentages were not disclosed, the approval provides a structural tailwind for future profitability and competitiveness in the 'China Plus One' landscape.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFaze Three has transitioned from a standard textile manufacturer to an approved participant in the government's PLI scheme, making it eligible for fiscal subsidies on growth.
Why it mattersThe PLI scheme helps offset cost disadvantages and improves net margins, which is critical for a company with a current ROCE of 8.0% and limited pricing power due to raw material volatility.
TTM Revenue: Rs 923 CrOperating Margin (TTM): 8.9%Market Cap: Rs 1493 CrApproval Date: July 01, 2026
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market as it validates the company's growth strategy in the technical textiles segment.
📈 Long termIf executed well, the PLI incentives can structurally enhance the company's return profile and support its goal of capturing more volume from international retailers.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in meeting incremental sales targets
- High geographical concentration (US >50%)
- Raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Approval received on July 01, 2026, specifically for the MMF Fabrics and Technical Textiles segment.
Incentives are payable on incremental sales of eligible products over the defined base year sales.
Company currently operates with a TTM revenue of Rs 923 Cr and a PAT of Rs 34 Cr.
The approval aligns with the company's expansion into technical textiles and its operationalization of new capacity in Panipat.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor management commentary for the specific investment commitment (capex) required under the PLI scheme and the expected timeline for the first incentive payouts.
Faze Three Reports Record Q4 Revenue of ₹280 Cr; FY26 Revenue Up 33% to ₹933 Cr
Faze Three Limited achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of INR 280.4 Cr and EBITDA of INR 37.16 Cr in Q4 FY26, signaling a strong margin recovery to 13.25%. For the full year FY26, revenue grew 33% YoY to INR 932.8 Cr, driven by robust demand and the 'China+1' shift among global retailers. The company is nearing the end of a major INR 360+ Cr capex cycle, with current capacity supporting up to INR 1,650 Cr in revenue at only 55% utilization. Management expects high volume growth to continue in FY27, supported by potential PLI approval and easing tariff disruptions.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 33% YoY to INR 932.8 Cr, with Q4 FY26 hitting a record INR 280.4 Cr.
EBITDA margins recovered significantly to 13.25% in Q4 FY26 from 9.15% in Q3 FY26.
Installed revenue capacity stands at INR 1,650+ Cr with ~55% utilization, providing massive headroom for growth.
Company has invested INR 360+ Cr in capex since FY20, with the major cycle expected to conclude in FY27.
Net Debt/EBITDA stands at 2.33x, with 40-50% of future Cash Flow from Operations expected to be available for debt reduction or dividends.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to scale utilization toward its INR 1,650 Cr capacity, which offers significant operating leverage. The conclusion of the heavy capex cycle in FY27 is expected to improve free cash flow and potentially lead to debt reduction or higher dividends.
Faze Three FY26 Revenue Grows 30.5% to ₹860 Cr; Annual Net Profit Declines to ₹28 Cr
Faze Three Limited reported a strong top-line performance for FY26, with annual revenue from operations increasing by 30.5% to ₹860.11 crore. Despite the revenue growth, the company's full-year net profit declined by 29.6% to ₹28.05 crore, down from ₹39.83 crore in FY25, impacted by higher operational and finance costs. However, the fourth quarter (Q4 FY26) showed a significant sequential recovery with a PAT of ₹14.36 crore compared to ₹5.29 crore in Q3 FY26. The company's annual EPS stood at ₹11.53, down from ₹16.38 in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue from operations rose 30.5% YoY to ₹860.11 crore in FY26.
Full-year Net Profit (PAT) fell to ₹28.05 crore from ₹39.83 crore in FY25.
Q4 FY26 revenue reached ₹238.27 crore, a 20% increase compared to Q4 FY25.
Finance costs for the year increased to ₹18.08 crore from ₹14.27 crore in the previous fiscal.
Annual Basic EPS decreased to ₹11.53 in FY26 from ₹16.38 in FY25.
👀 What to Watch
While the top-line growth is robust, investors should exercise caution regarding the margin contraction and rising finance costs. Monitor the company's ability to sustain the sequential profit recovery seen in Q4 into the next fiscal year.
Faze Three FY26 Revenue Jumps 30% to ₹860 Cr; Annual Net Profit Declines 29%
Faze Three Limited reported a strong top-line performance for FY26 with revenue growing 30.5% YoY to ₹860.11 crore. However, the company faced significant margin pressure as annual net profit fell by 29.6% to ₹28.05 crore compared to ₹39.83 crore in FY25. On a quarterly basis, Q4 FY26 showed a healthy revenue growth of 19.8% YoY and a strong sequential profit recovery from Q3. The decline in annual profitability is largely attributed to a sharp rise in total expenses, which climbed from ₹621.51 crore to ₹837.71 crore.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased by 30.5% to ₹860.11 crore in FY26.
Full-year Net Profit declined to ₹28.05 crore from ₹39.83 crore in the previous year.
Q4 FY26 Revenue stood at ₹238.27 crore, up 19.8% compared to ₹198.79 crore in Q4 FY25.
Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the full year dropped to ₹11.53 from ₹16.38.
Total annual expenses surged by 34.8% to ₹837.71 crore, outpacing revenue growth.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company is struggling to pass on increased operational costs despite strong sales growth. Monitor the next two quarters to see if the sequential profit improvement seen in Q4 can be sustained to restore margins.
Faze Three 9M FY26 Revenue Up 35% to ₹652 Cr; PAT Declines Amid US Tariff Pressures
Faze Three Limited reported a robust 35% YoY revenue growth for 9M FY26, reaching ₹652.4 Cr, which exceeded its initial guidance of 22-25%. However, profitability was significantly impacted by punitive 50% US tariffs and currency volatility, leading to a decline in 9M PAT to ₹14.0 Cr from ₹23.2 Cr in the previous year. The management is optimistic about a margin recovery starting Q4 FY26 following the India-USA trade deal and expects 18-20% revenue growth in FY27. With ₹300 Cr invested in expansion since FY19, the company has significant unutilized capacity (30-60%) to support future growth.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 revenue grew 35% YoY to ₹652.4 Cr, surpassing management's earlier guidance.
9M FY26 PAT fell to ₹14.0 Cr from ₹23.2 Cr due to margin compression from US tariffs and MTM losses on forwards.
Management guides for 18-20% revenue growth in FY27, supported by trade deals with USA, EU, and UK.
Significant capacity headroom available with current utilization at 60% for Silvassa and 50% for Panipat units.
USA business share increased to 65% of total income in 9M FY26 compared to 60% in FY25.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the trajectory of EBITDA margins in the upcoming quarters to see if the resolution of US tariff issues leads to the expected profitability recovery. The stock offers a play on the 'China Plus One' strategy in the MMF home textile segment, but margin stability is crucial for a re-rating.
Faze Three Q3 Revenue Rises 27% YoY to ₹216.56 Cr; Net Profit Recovers to ₹5.29 Cr QoQ
Faze Three reported a strong 27.3% YoY increase in standalone revenue for Q3 FY26, reaching ₹216.56 crore. The company successfully returned to profitability on a sequential basis with a net profit of ₹5.29 crore, recovering from a loss of ₹4.36 crore in Q2 FY26. However, on a year-on-year basis, net profit saw a significant decline from ₹11.79 crore in Q3 FY25. The nine-month performance highlights robust top-line growth of 35% YoY, though bottom-line margins were pressured by a ₹11.50 crore realized loss on derivative contracts.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations grew 27.3% YoY to ₹216.56 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹5.29 crore, a recovery from the previous quarter's loss but down 55% YoY.
Nine-month revenue reached ₹621.84 crore, up from ₹460.12 crore in the corresponding period last year.
Profitability was impacted by a ₹11.50 crore realized loss on USD-INR derivative contracts during the nine-month period.
Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹212.63 crore, driven by higher raw material costs and other operational expenses.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's currency hedging strategy as derivative losses have significantly impacted the bottom line despite strong sales. While the sequential recovery is positive, the year-on-year margin contraction suggests rising operational costs that need to be managed.
Faze Three Approves Q3 FY26 Financial Results and Re-appoints Internal Auditor
Faze Three Limited has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting, held on February 12, 2026, also confirmed the re-appointment of M/s. N. A. Shah & Associates LLP as the company's internal auditor for the financial year 2025-26. The results have been subjected to a limited review by the statutory auditors, MSKA & Associates LLP. This announcement is a routine regulatory filing following the conclusion of the third quarter of the fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Approved Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025
Re-appointed M/s. N. A. Shah & Associates LLP as Internal Auditor for FY 2025-26
Statutory Auditors M/s. MSKA & Associates LLP provided the Limited Review Report for the period
Board meeting commenced at 05:00 PM and concluded at 05:41 PM on February 12, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial tables in the full report to evaluate the company's revenue and profit margins for Q3. The re-appointment of the internal auditor suggests continuity in the company's internal control and governance processes.
GST Inspection Conducted at Faze Three Corporate Offices in Mumbai
Faze Three Limited reported that GST officials conducted a search and inspection at its corporate offices in Mumbai on December 24, 2025. The inspection, carried out under Section 67(2) of the Maharashtra GST Act, involved the verification and collection of GST records and Books of Accounts. The company stated that the search was completed on the same day and has not disrupted regular business operations. Management currently expects no material financial impact from these proceedings and maintains that the company follows high compliance standards.
Key Highlights
Inspection conducted at two corporate locations in Mumbai on December 24, 2025
Action initiated under Section 67(2) of the Maharashtra Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017
GST officials collected GST records, Books of Accounts, and other relevant information
Company reports no disruption to regular operations and expects no material financial impact
No official document regarding specific violations has been issued by authorities yet
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for any follow-up disclosures regarding tax demands or penalties resulting from this inspection. While operations are currently unaffected, the final assessment by GST authorities will be the key factor to watch.