📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-17 17:11
666 analysed today
666
Today
133,555
All-time analysed
40,122
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,331
Neutral
7,750
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Glottis Q1 Revenue Up 39.5% YoY to ₹234.5 Cr; Full ₹132 Cr IPO Capex on Track for FY27
Glottis Limited reported a 39.5% YoY increase in Q1 revenue from operations to ₹234.5 crore (₹2,345 million), with net profit reaching ₹10.7 crore (PAT margin of 4.6%). Operating EBITDA rose 54.8% QoQ to ₹16.3 crore with a 6.9% margin, supported by higher realization despite ocean freight throughput declining to 21,841 TEUs. The company confirmed it will deploy its full ₹132 crore IPO capex into trailers and containers by the end of FY27 to support backward integration.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGlottis disclosed its detailed Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting strong top-line growth despite lower volume throughput, and confirmed full deployment of ₹132 crore IPO proceeds within FY27.
Why it mattersHigher realization and expanding shares in sea exports and air freight are offsetting volume declines in traditional sea imports, while the transition toward asset ownership is targeted to expand operating margins.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹234.5 cr (₹2,345 million)PAT (Q1): ₹10.7 cr (₹107 million)EBITDA Margin: 6.9%Planned FY27 Capex: ₹132 crContainer Throughput: 21,841 TEUs
📅 Short termStable operational performance driven by higher realization, though container volumes will be watched closely for signs of broader demand rebound.
📈 Long termBackward integration into owned trailers and containers via ₹132 crore capex aims to enhance margins and service reliability while reducing customer concentration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Declining ocean freight container throughput (21,841 TEUs vs 26,278 YoY)
- High sector concentration with Renewable Energy contributing ~38% of revenue
- Exposure to volatile global freight rates and pricing pressures
Key Highlights
Q1 Revenue from operations grew 39.5% YoY and 19.7% QoQ to ₹234.5 crore
EBITDA stood at ₹16.3 crore (6.9% margin), improving by 150 bps quarter-on-quarter
Ocean container throughput stood at 21,841 TEUs, down from 26,278 TEUs in Q1 FY26
Sea export revenue surged 83.5% YoY to ₹46.7 crore, contributing ~20% of total revenue
Executing full ₹132 crore capex from IPO proceeds by end of FY27 for trailers and containers
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment timeline of the ₹132 crore capex (containers rollout slated for Q3) and monitor container volume recovery alongside EBITDA margin trajectory in upcoming quarterly results.
39.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Margins Compress to 6.9%
Glottis reported a strong 39.5% YoY revenue growth to Rs. 2,345 million for Q1 FY27, driven by significant growth in Sea Export (83.5% YoY) and Air Freight segments. However, EBITDA fell 3.7% YoY to Rs. 163 million, with margins contracting from 10.1% to 6.9% due to higher operating costs and a shift in business mix. The company successfully diversified its client base, adding 260 new customers and reducing top-5 client concentration to 29% from 41% in the previous year. Operational control is being strengthened through the addition of 38 owned vehicles, bringing the total fleet to 80.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has scaled its top-line significantly but faced margin compression; it also successfully reduced customer concentration and increased its owned asset base.
Why it mattersThe shift from an asset-light model to owning assets (80 vehicles) and diversifying into Air Freight and Warehousing is a structural move to improve long-term control, though it is currently weighing on margins.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs. 2,345 MillionEBITDA Margin: 6.9%YoY Revenue Growth: 39.5%New Customers Added: 260Owned Fleet Size: 80 vehiclesTop 5 Customer Concentration: 29%
📅 Short termThe market may focus on the margin compression and 10.6% YoY PAT decline despite the strong revenue growth, potentially leading to sideways movement.
📈 Long termThe strategy to reduce customer concentration and increase asset ownership could lead to more stable service reliability and margin accretion as the business scales.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin compression due to rising operating costs
- High dependency on the Renewable Energy sector (38% of revenue)
- Volatility in global freight rates affecting realizations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 39.5% YoY to Rs. 2,345 million in Q1 FY27.
EBITDA margins compressed to 6.9% from 10.1% in Q1 FY26 due to higher operating costs.
Sea Export revenue surged 83.5% YoY, increasing its contribution to 20% of total revenue.
Added 260 new customers during the quarter, reducing top-5 customer concentration to 29%.
Owned fleet expanded to 80 vehicles with the addition of 38 units in Q1 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the impact of the asset-heavy transition (owned fleet) on operating margins and the sustainability of high growth in the Air Freight segment in upcoming quarters.
Glottis Q1 FY27 Revenue up 39.5% to ₹234.5 Cr; PAT Dips 10.1% on Margin Pressure
Glottis Limited reported a strong 39.5% YoY revenue growth in Q1 FY27, reaching ₹234.5 Cr, driven by a surge in Sea Export (+83.5%) and Air Freight. However, EBITDA margins compressed significantly to 6.9% from 10.1% in the previous year due to higher operating costs and a changing business mix. The company is aggressively executing its ₹130 Cr asset-heavy transition, adding 38 owned vehicles this quarter to reach a fleet of 80. Notably, customer concentration improved as the top 5 clients' revenue share dropped to 29% from 41% in the prior quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is transitioning from an asset-light model to an asset-heavy one by investing in its own fleet and containers, while simultaneously diversifying its customer base to reduce concentration risk.
Why it mattersThis shift aims to provide better pricing control and service reliability, but the initial phase is causing margin compression due to higher fixed operating costs and a volatile global freight environment.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹234.5 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 39.5%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹10.7 CrEBITDA Margin: 6.9%Planned Asset Investment: ₹130 CrInvestment vs FY26 Revenue: 17.99%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the 10% decline in PAT and margin contraction, despite the robust top-line growth.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to owning assets could re-rate the business if it successfully captures higher margins from the logistics value chain, particularly in the high-growth renewable energy sector.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Margin compression due to higher operating costs
- High sector concentration (38% from Renewable Energy)
- Execution risk in transitioning to an asset-heavy model
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹234.5 Cr in Q1 FY27, a 39.5% growth over Q1 FY26.
EBITDA margin contracted to 6.9% in Q1 FY27 compared to 10.1% in the same quarter last year.
Sea Export revenue contribution rose to 20% of total revenue, up from 15% in Q1 FY26.
Owned vehicle fleet expanded to 80 units, with 38 vehicles added during the current quarter.
Renewable Energy remains the dominant sector, contributing 38% of total revenue in Q1 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the ₹130 Cr asset-heavy transition; specifically, watch if the increased owned fleet leads to the projected 15-20% margin accretion in future quarters. Investors should also track the sustainability of the high growth in the Air Freight segment, which saw exports grow 240% YoY.
Glottis Q1 Revenue Grows 39% YoY to ₹234.5 Cr; Operating Margins Improve to 6.94%
Glottis reported a strong 39.5% YoY revenue growth reaching ₹234.51 Cr for Q1 FY27, driven by its expansion strategy. While operating margins improved to 6.94% from 5.37% in the previous quarter, net profit remained flat at ₹10.69 Cr due to increased depreciation and finance costs associated with its asset-heavy transition. The company has utilized ₹72.38 Cr of its ₹159.99 Cr IPO proceeds, with ₹44.93 Cr specifically spent on capital expenditure. Debt-equity increased to 0.25 as the company invests in physical assets like trailers and containers to improve long-term margins.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is actively transitioning from an asset-light to an asset-heavy model, evidenced by the deployment of ₹44.93 Cr in capex and a corresponding rise in depreciation and finance costs.
Why it mattersThis shift is intended to provide better pricing control and a 15-20% margin boost; the current results show strong top-line momentum but temporary bottom-line pressure from higher fixed costs.
Revenue Growth (YoY): 39.5%Operating Margin: 6.94%Total Capex Budget vs Net Worth: 45.5%IPO Capex Utilized: ₹44.93 CrDebt-Equity Ratio: 0.25Net Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹10.69 Cr
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the strong revenue growth and sequential margin improvement positively, despite the flat year-on-year net profit.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to owning assets (trailers/containers) is a major pivot that could significantly re-rate the business if the company successfully achieves its 50% growth target and margin expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Rising finance costs from asset acquisition
- High client concentration (Top 5 = 41%)
- Sensitivity to global freight rate fluctuations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 39.5% YoY to ₹234.51 Cr from ₹168.16 Cr.
Operating margin improved to 6.94% in Q1 FY27, up from 5.37% in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26).
Utilized ₹44.93 Cr out of ₹132.54 Cr allocated for Capital Expenditure from IPO proceeds.
Finance costs rose significantly to ₹1.57 Cr from ₹0.26 Cr YoY, reflecting asset acquisition debt.
Net profit stood at ₹10.69 Cr, a slight decline from ₹11.94 Cr in the same quarter last year due to higher fixed costs.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the utilization of the remaining ₹87.62 Cr IPO proceeds and the resulting margin accretion from the new assets. Watch if the 15-20% margin improvement target from backward integration starts reflecting in the next 2-3 quarters as asset utilization scales.
Glottis Ltd FY26 Revenue at INR 7,226 Mn; PAT Margins at 5.2% Amid Global Trade Headwinds
Glottis Limited reported FY26 revenue of INR 7,226 million and a PAT of INR 377 million, representing a 5.2% margin. The company's performance was impacted by softer global freight rates and lower container throughput, which stood at 89,098 TEUs for the year. Despite the challenging environment, the company added 163 new customers and maintained a strong net cash position of INR 510 million. Management is focusing on diversifying revenue streams, with the automobile and agro sectors showing significant growth momentum.
Key Highlights
FY26 EBITDA stood at INR 495 million with a 6.9% margin; PAT was INR 377 million.
Sea imports remain the dominant vertical at 78% of revenue, while air export revenue more than doubled during the year.
Renewable energy sector contributes 40.9% of revenue, followed by agro products at 5.7% and automobiles at 4.2%.
Net worth increased to INR 2,809 million post-IPO, with a healthy debt-to-equity ratio of 0.18x.
Added 163 new customers in FY26, bringing the total repeat customer count to 959 from 871.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery in global freight rates and the company's ability to scale its non-renewable energy segments. The strong cash position provides a safety buffer, but volume growth remains the key catalyst for future performance.
Glottis Q4 FY26 PAT Declines 6% YoY to ₹107M; FY26 Revenue Down 23% Amid Freight Rate Correction
Glottis Limited reported a challenging FY26 with annual revenue declining 23.2% to ₹7,226 million and PAT falling 32.9% to ₹377 million, primarily due to lower global freight rates and shipment volumes. However, Q4 FY26 showed a strong sequential recovery with revenue growing 36.1% and PAT surging 294.7% compared to Q3 FY26. The company successfully diversified its revenue streams, with the automobile segment contribution doubling to 4.2% and air freight segments showing significant growth. Despite the annual downturn, customer retention improved with repeat customers increasing to 959 from 871.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue from operations fell 23.2% YoY to ₹7,226 million due to global freight rate corrections.
Full-year EBITDA margin contracted to 6.9% from 8.3% in FY25, with PAT standing at ₹377 million.
Q4 FY26 demonstrated strong sequential momentum with PAT rising to ₹107 million from ₹27 million in Q3.
Operational metrics showed 89,098 TEUs handled in FY26 and the addition of 163 new customers.
Segmental growth was seen in Air Export revenue, which more than doubled, and the Automobile segment, which grew to 4.2% of total revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the strong sequential recovery in Q4 sustains into FY27, indicating a bottoming out of freight rates. While the annual performance is weak, the company's successful diversification into air freight and the automobile sector provides a positive long-term outlook.
Glottis Ltd FY26 Revenue at ₹7,226 Mn; PAT Declines 32.9% Amid Global Freight Softness
Glottis Limited reported a challenging FY26 with revenue declining 23.2% YoY to ₹7,226 million and PAT falling 32.9% to ₹377 million. The performance was primarily impacted by lower freight realizations and a reduction in shipment volumes to 89,098 TEUs compared to 1,12,146 TEUs in the previous year. Despite the annual decline, Q4 FY26 showed a strong sequential recovery with revenue up 36.1% and PAT up 294.7% compared to Q3 FY26. The company continues to derive a significant portion of its revenue (41%) from the renewable energy sector and is expanding its air freight and automobile segment presence.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue fell 23.2% YoY to ₹7,226 Mn, while EBITDA margin contracted from 8.3% to 6.9%.
Total volumes handled decreased to 89,098 TEUs in FY26 from 1,12,146 TEUs in FY25 due to global freight volatility.
Renewable energy remains the largest industry vertical, contributing 41% of total FY26 revenue.
Customer retention improved with repeat customers increasing to 959 from 871 in the previous year.
Q4 FY26 showed strong sequential momentum with PAT rising to ₹107 Mn from ₹27 Mn in Q3 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the Q4 sequential recovery sustains into FY27 and watch for stabilization in global freight rates. The company's high exposure to the renewable energy sector provides a long-term growth tailwind despite current cyclical headwinds.
Glottis Ltd Incorporates Wholly Owned Subsidiary "Glottis Inc" in Texas, USA
Glottis Limited has successfully incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, Glottis Inc, in Texas, USA, as of March 18, 2026. The new entity will focus on the freight forwarding business, aligning with the parent company's core operations to facilitate international expansion. The initial capital investment is set at USD 1,500 (1,500 shares at $1 each), with plans for further investment in tranches based on business needs. This move is strategically aimed at strengthening the company's global footprint and service capabilities in the North American market.
Key Highlights
Incorporation of 100% Wholly Owned Subsidiary 'Glottis Inc' in Texas, USA
Initial capital setup of 1,500 shares at a face value of USD $1 per share
Primary business objective is to expand freight forwarding operations internationally
Investment to be made in cash, with potential for further tranches as per business requirements
Strategic move to strengthen the company's footprint in the global logistics segment
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step toward global diversification. Monitor future disclosures regarding capital allocation to this subsidiary and its impact on international revenue growth.
Glottis Limited to Expand into Malaysia with New Wholly Owned Subsidiary
Glottis Limited has announced the incorporation of a new wholly-owned subsidiary (WOS) in Malaysia to strengthen its international freight forwarding business. The company plans an initial investment of up to USD 5,000, which will be paid in cash, with further capital infusions expected in tranches based on business needs. This strategic move is designed to expand the company's operational reach and improve service efficiency within the Southeast Asian region. The subsidiary will be 100% owned by Glottis Limited, ensuring full management control.
Key Highlights
Board approved 100% subscription to the share capital of a new Malaysian subsidiary.
Initial proposed investment is capped at USD 5,000 to be paid in cash.
The new entity will operate in the Freight Forwarding industry, aligning with the parent's core business.
Investment will be executed in one or more tranches as per future business requirements.
Expansion aimed at enhancing service delivery and operational footprint in Malaysia.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive long-term strategic move to build a global footprint, though the initial financial commitment is small. Monitor future updates regarding the scaling of Malaysian operations and its impact on consolidated freight volumes.
Glottis Q3 FY26 PAT Drops to ₹27M as EBITDA Margins Shrink to 2.8% on Soft Freight Rates
Glottis Limited reported a weak Q3 FY26 with revenue of INR 1,439 million and PAT of INR 27 million, reflecting a significant sequential slowdown. EBITDA margins compressed sharply to 2.8% from a 9M average of 7.4%, primarily due to a 16% drop in revenue per TEU and softer global demand. The company is aggressively pursuing backward integration, adding 25 vehicles this quarter and planning to acquire 1,000 containers by Q4 FY26. While the Renewable Energy sector remains the primary revenue driver at 32.7%, the Engineering vertical showed strong growth, doubling its contribution to 20.2%.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue reached INR 1,439 million with EBITDA margins contracting to 2.8% from 7.4% in 9M FY26.
Average revenue per TEU declined to approximately INR 67,000 from INR 79,000 in the previous quarter due to softening freight rates.
Sea imports continue to dominate the business mix, accounting for 79% of total revenue for the quarter.
The company expanded its owned fleet to 42 vehicles and is on track to utilize IPO proceeds for 1,000 containers by Q4 FY26.
Engineering products contribution doubled sequentially to 20.2% of revenue, driven by project cargo and equipment manufacturing.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the sharp margin compression indicates high sensitivity to global freight rate volatility. Monitor the successful deployment of the new container fleet in Q1 FY27, which is expected to aid margin recovery through backward integration.
Glottis Ltd Q3 FY26 PAT Drops 80% YoY to ₹27 Mn Amid Global Trade Slowdown
Glottis Limited reported a sharp decline in financial performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue falling 27.2% YoY to ₹1,439 million. Profit After Tax (PAT) plummeted by 79.9% YoY to ₹27 million, while EBITDA margins compressed significantly from 9.5% to 2.8%. The company attributed the weakness to softer global trade activity, lower shipment volumes (20,710 TEUs), and rate corrections in ocean freight. Despite the downturn, the renewable energy sector remained a key contributor, accounting for 33% of quarterly revenue.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q3 FY26 declined 27.2% YoY and 33% QoQ to ₹1,439 million due to lower volumes and rate corrections.
EBITDA crashed 78.8% YoY to ₹40 million, with margins shrinking to 2.8% from 9.5% in the previous year.
Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter stood at ₹27 million, a sharp 79.9% decline compared to ₹135 million in Q3 FY25.
Ocean Freight Import remains the dominant segment, contributing 78% of total revenue in Q3 FY26.
The company handled 20,710 TEUs in Q3 FY26, reflecting a cautious approach by importers and exporters amid market volatility.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company faces significant headwinds from global trade volatility and severe margin compression. It is advisable to monitor the stabilization of freight rates and volume recovery in the renewable energy segment before making new commitments.
Glottis Q3 FY26 PAT Drops 80% YoY to ₹2.7 Cr; EBITDA Margins Shrink to 2.8%
Glottis Limited reported a weak set of numbers for Q3 FY26, with revenue declining 27.2% YoY to ₹1,439 million. Profitability was severely impacted as PAT plummeted 79.9% YoY to ₹27 million, while EBITDA margins contracted sharply from 9.5% to 2.8%. Management attributed the downturn to softer global trade activity, lower shipment volumes, and significant rate corrections in ocean freight. Despite the overall decline, the company saw a sequential improvement in Sea Export share and maintained strong engagement with renewable energy and engineering sectors.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 27.2% YoY to ₹1,439 million in Q3 FY26.
EBITDA crashed 78.8% YoY to ₹40 million, with margins compressing to 2.8% from 9.5% YoY.
Net Profit (PAT) declined 79.9% YoY to ₹27 million compared to ₹135 million in Q3 FY25.
Ocean Freight Import remains the primary revenue driver, contributing 78% of the total revenue.
Renewable Energy (33%) and Engineering Products (20%) were the leading end-user industry contributors.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the sharp contraction in margins and declining volumes reflect significant headwinds in the global logistics environment. It is advisable to wait for signs of stabilization in freight rates and volume recovery before making new commitments.
Glottis Extends Timeline for Utilizing ₹1,245.63 Million Unspent IPO Proceeds by One Year
Glottis Limited has announced a one-year extension for the utilization of its unspent IPO proceeds, moving the deadline to March 31, 2027. Out of the total ₹1,599.99 million earmarked for specific objects, the company has utilized only ₹354.36 million as of December 31, 2025. The remaining ₹1,245.63 million is currently parked in interest-bearing instruments in compliance with SEBI regulations. The company maintains that there is no change in the intended objects of the issue, only a delay in deployment.
Key Highlights
Board approved extension of IPO fund utilization timeline from April 01, 2026, to March 31, 2027.
Total IPO proceeds allocated for objects amount to ₹1,599.99 million.
Unutilized amount stands at ₹1,245.63 million as of December 31, 2025, representing nearly 78% of the total.
Unspent funds are currently held in interest-bearing instruments pending deployment.
No changes have been made to the original objects of the issue as stated in the offer documents.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the company's execution pace, as the delay in utilizing 78% of IPO proceeds may defer the anticipated growth benefits. Monitor upcoming quarterly updates for specific reasons behind the slower-than-expected deployment of capital.
Glottis Q3 Net Profit Plummets 80% YoY to ₹2.7 Cr; Board Approves US Expansion
Glottis Limited reported a weak set of numbers for Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations declining 27.2% YoY to ₹143.87 crore. Net profit saw a sharp contraction of 79.9% YoY, falling to ₹2.70 crore from ₹13.47 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. The company cited global market uncertainty, lower freight rates, and a slowdown in solar-related project execution as primary reasons for the decline. On a positive note, the board approved the incorporation of a wholly-owned subsidiary in Texas, USA, and reported the resolution of a ₹1.23 crore GST show-cause notice with no liability.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 27.2% YoY to ₹143.87 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net profit declined by 79.9% YoY to ₹2.70 crore, with EPS dropping from ₹1.68 to ₹0.29.
Operating margins contracted significantly to 2.77% compared to 9.51% in Q3 FY25.
Board approved the incorporation of a new wholly-owned subsidiary in Texas, USA.
Unutilized IPO proceeds of ₹124.56 crore are currently held in temporary fixed deposits.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company faces significant margin pressure and revenue headwinds in its core freight forwarding business. While the US expansion is a long-term growth lever, the immediate focus should be on the stabilization of freight rates and recovery in the solar sector.