📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-29 17:57
136 analysed today
FollowTelegram
136
Today
149,537
All-time analysed
42,893
Positive
6,653
Negative
91,318
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
6 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Indo Rama Q1 PAT at ₹33.75 Cr; Revenue Declines 31% YoY
Indo Rama Synthetics reported a standalone revenue of ₹817.51 Cr for Q1 FY27, a significant 31% decline compared to ₹1,184.54 Cr in Q1 FY26. Despite the revenue drop, Net Profit (PAT) remained stable at ₹33.75 Cr versus ₹32.31 Cr in the same quarter last year, primarily due to a sharp reduction in raw material costs which fell from ₹878.68 Cr to ₹588.21 Cr. The Board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Om Prakash Lohia as Chairman and Managing Director for a three-year term starting December 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results and confirmed the extension of its long-standing leadership under Mr. Om Prakash Lohia.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the company's sensitivity to raw material price cycles; while revenue contracted sharply, margin management allowed for stable profitability. Leadership continuity is maintained through the CMD's re-appointment.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹817.51 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹33.75 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -31.0%Material Cost as % of Revenue: 71.9%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.69
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious sentiment due to the sharp revenue contraction, though the stable bottom line provides some support.
📈 Long termThe company's high debt levels and commodity sensitivity remain structural risks, but the shift toward sustainable polymers could provide a new growth lever if executed well.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant revenue volatility
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.69
- Sensitivity to global crude oil and PTA prices
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations decreased by 31% YoY to ₹817.51 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter stood at ₹33.75 Cr, up 4.5% from ₹32.31 Cr in the previous year.
Cost of materials consumed dropped significantly to ₹588.21 Cr from ₹878.68 Cr YoY.
Finance costs increased to ₹25.79 Cr compared to ₹23.42 Cr in the year-ago period.
Promoter Om Prakash Lohia re-appointed as CMD for a 3-year term effective December 26, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the volume growth trends to understand if the revenue decline is due to lower sales volumes or falling realization prices linked to crude oil. Watch for updates on the operationalization of the new sustainable polymer subsidiaries which are key to long-term growth.
Indo Rama Q1 PAT at ‡33.75 Cr; Revenue Drops 31% YoY to ‡817.51 Cr
Indo Rama Synthetics reported a standalone Net Profit of ‡33.75 Cr for Q1 FY27, a marginal 4.5% increase from ‡32.31 Cr in the same quarter last year. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp decline of 31% YoY, falling to ‡817.51 Cr from ‡1184.54 Cr. The company maintained profitability primarily through a 33% reduction in raw material costs, which fell to ‡588.21 Cr. The board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Om Prakash Lohia as Chairman and MD for a three-year term starting December 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results and extended the terms of its Chairman/MD and one Independent Director.
Why it mattersWhile profitability remained stable, the significant drop in revenue suggests a contraction in market scale or volume, which is a concern for a high-debt company (D/E 1.69).
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ‡817.51 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ‡33.75 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): -31%Material Cost (Q1 FY27): ‡588.21 CrFinance Cost (Q1 FY27): ‡25.79 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the sharp top-line decline, though the resilient bottom line might offer some support.
📈 Long termLong-term performance depends on the company's ability to transition into sustainable polymers and manage its ‡952 Cr debt load amidst volatile raw material prices.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant YoY revenue contraction
- High finance costs relative to quarterly profit
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.69
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations decreased 31% YoY to ‡817.51 Cr from ‡1184.54 Cr
Net Profit (PAT) stood at ‡33.75 Cr, up 4.5% compared to ‡32.31 Cr in Q1 FY26
Cost of materials consumed dropped significantly by 33% to ‡588.21 Cr
Finance costs increased to ‡25.79 Cr from ‡23.42 Cr in the year-ago period
Re-appointment of CMD Om Prakash Lohia for a 3-year term (Dec 2026 - Dec 2029) approved
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on September 8, 2026, for management commentary on the 31% revenue contraction and the progress of new sustainable polymer subsidiaries.
Indo Rama Synthetics Reports Q3 FY26 Net Loss of ₹29.4 Cr; Announces Major Board Reshuffle
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited reported a standalone net loss of ₹29.40 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, significantly widening from a loss of ₹5.49 crore in the previous year. While total income grew 14.7% year-on-year to ₹1,096.73 crore, it saw a slight sequential decline from ₹1,120.31 crore in Q2. The company also announced a significant management overhaul, including the resignation of two directors and the appointment of two new additional directors, alongside a ₹2.69 crore exceptional charge related to new labour codes.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Loss widened to ₹29.40 crore in Q3 FY26 compared to ₹5.49 crore in Q3 FY25.
Total Income stood at ₹1,096.73 crore, up from ₹956.18 crore YoY but down 2.1% sequentially.
Exceptional item of ₹2.69 crore recorded due to the regulatory impact of New Labour Codes.
Resignation of Mr. Dilip Kumar Agarwal (Non-Executive) and Mr. Sanjay Thapliyal (Whole-time Director).
Appointment of Mr. Sanjay Gupta as Executive Director and Mr. Vipin Kumar as Additional Director.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the company continues to face profitability challenges despite revenue growth. The significant board reshuffle and widening losses suggest operational headwinds that require close monitoring in upcoming quarters.
Indo Rama Synthetics Q3 Loss Narrows to ₹29.10 Cr; Revenue Grows 17.5% YoY
Indo Rama Synthetics reported a 17.5% year-on-year increase in total income to ₹951.81 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. While the company remains in a loss-making position, the net loss narrowed significantly to ₹29.10 crore from a loss of ₹59.45 crore in the same period last year. The results were impacted by an exceptional expense of ₹2.69 crore related to the implementation of New Labour Codes. Additionally, the company announced a significant management shuffle, including the appointment of a new Executive Director.
Key Highlights
Total income for Q3 FY26 rose to ₹951.81 crore compared to ₹810.18 crore in Q3 FY25.
Net loss narrowed to ₹29.10 crore for the quarter, down from a loss of ₹59.45 crore YoY.
Recognized an exceptional item of ₹2.69 crore due to regulatory impact of New Labour Codes.
Management changes include the appointment of Mr. Sanjay Gupta as Executive Director and Mr. Vipin Kumar as Additional Director.
Nine-month (9M) total income reached ₹2,848.27 crore with a cumulative net loss of ₹80.99 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's trajectory toward break-even as losses are narrowing despite rising operational costs. The impact of the management transition on operational efficiency should be watched closely in upcoming quarters.
Indo Rama Synthetics Outlook Upgraded to Stable; Ratings Affirmed for INR 17,200 Million Facilities
India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has revised the outlook on Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited's bank loan facilities to 'Stable' from 'Negative'. The agency affirmed the long-term rating at 'IND A-' and the short-term rating at 'IND A2+'. This revision applies to existing facilities worth INR 16,200 million and includes a new assignment for facilities worth INR 1,000 million. The shift to a stable outlook suggests improved financial health and operational stability for the company.
Key Highlights
Outlook revised from 'Negative' to 'Stable' by India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra).
Long-term rating affirmed at 'IND A-' and short-term rating at 'IND A2+' for INR 16,200 million facilities.
New bank loan facilities of INR 1,000 million assigned 'IND A-/Stable/IND A2+' rating.
Total rated bank facilities now stand at INR 17,200 million across multiple major banks.
The revision reflects a stabilization in the company's credit profile compared to the previous negative outlook.
👀 What to Watch
The outlook upgrade is a positive signal regarding the company's debt-servicing capabilities and financial stability. Investors should monitor if this leads to improved interest coverage ratios and lower financing costs in upcoming earnings reports.
Indorama Shareholders Approve Material RPT with TPT Petrochemicals Thailand
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited has successfully passed an ordinary resolution via postal ballot to approve material related party transactions with TPT Petrochemicals Public Co. Limited, Thailand. The resolution, which covers transactions for the financial year 2025-26, received overwhelming support with 99.9966% of votes cast in favor. A total of 1,96,77,039 votes supported the move, while only 673 votes were against. This approval ensures the company maintains its operational and supply chain links with its Thai affiliate under regulatory compliance.
Key Highlights
Approval of material related party transactions with TPT Petrochemicals Public Co. Limited, Thailand, for FY 2025-26.
Resolution passed with a 99.9966% majority, representing 1,96,77,039 votes in favor.
Only 0.0034% of votes (673 votes) were cast against the resolution.
Related parties abstained from voting in accordance with SEBI Listing Regulations to ensure transparency.
The voting process was conducted via remote e-voting from November 18 to December 17, 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a routine regulatory clearance that allows the company to continue its business operations with group entities. No immediate action is required, but investors may monitor future financial disclosures for the specific value of these transactions.