📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-05 16:03
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
20 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Navkar Corp (JSW Infra) targets ₹8,000 Cr logistics topline by FY30; Q1 cargo up 7.5% YoY
Navkar Corporation, now a subsidiary of JSW Infrastructure (acquired Oct 2024), is a central pillar in the group's strategy to reach a ₹8,000 crore logistics topline by FY30. Standalone cargo volumes for Q1 FY27 grew to 0.71 MMT from 0.66 MMT YoY, reflecting early integration benefits. The company is leveraging its 369-acre land bank and 422-rake fleet to transition from a pure CFS player to an integrated multimodal logistics provider. Growth is focused on the Morbi ICD and the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal to capture EXIM and domestic volumes.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNavkar has transitioned from a standalone entity to the core logistics arm of JSW Infrastructure, with a defined roadmap to contribute to a ₹8,000 crore platform revenue target.
Why it mattersThe backing of JSW Group provides Navkar with access to a massive port network and a ₹9,000 crore group capex plan, mitigating previous risks of limited pricing power and competition in the CFS segment.
Q1 FY27 Cargo Volume: 0.71 MMTLogistics Platform Target (FY30): ₹8,000 CrTotal Land Bank: 369 acresTotal Rakes: 422Platform Target vs Navkar TTM Revenue: ~13.3x
📅 Short termPositive sentiment expected as the market recognizes the growth trajectory under JSW ownership and the steady YoY volume growth.
📈 Long termStructural transformation into a multimodal logistics giant; success depends on executing the Morbi and Somathane expansions and capturing synergies with JSW ports.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Direct Port Delivery (DPD) policy could impact CFS storage revenue by 30-40%
- High dependency on JNPT container throughput
Key Highlights
Targeting a ₹8,000 crore topline for the logistics platform by FY30, a significant scale-up from Navkar's TTM revenue of ₹601 crore
Standalone cargo volumes increased 7.5% YoY to 0.71 MMT in Q1 FY27
Total land bank of 369 acres across Panvel (143), Morbi (140), and Kudathini (86)
Operational fleet includes 422 rakes and 3,221 trailers for last-mile delivery
Integration with JSW Infrastructure's 186 MTPA port network to drive sticky cargo volumes
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the utilization rates at the Morbi ICD and the operational ramp-up of the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal as these are the primary drivers for the FY30 revenue target.
40% YoY Domestic Cargo Volume Growth for Navkar Corp in Q1 FY27
Navkar Corporation, now a subsidiary of JSW Infrastructure, reported a robust 40% YoY increase in domestic cargo volumes for Q1 FY27, though EXIM volumes grew by a modest 2%. The company is leveraging its 369-acre land bank across Maharashtra and Gujarat, including the Morbi ICD and Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal. Parent company JSW Infrastructure reported an 18% revenue growth to ₹1,445 Cr and maintains a massive cash balance of ₹9,863 Cr, providing significant financial backing for Navkar's expansion. The integration into JSW's port network is a key driver for capturing higher multimodal logistics volumes.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNavkar Corporation has transitioned into the logistics arm of JSW Infrastructure, showing significant domestic volume growth post-acquisition.
Why it mattersThe 40% domestic volume growth validates the strategy of expanding into the Morbi industrial cluster and utilizing Gati Shakti terminals to offset potential 30-40% revenue losses from Direct Port Delivery (DPD) policies at JNPT.
Domestic Volume Growth: 40% YoYEXIM Volume Growth: 2% YoYTotal Land Bank: 369 acresParent Cash and Bank Balance: ₹9,863 CrParent Q1 Revenue: ₹1,445 Cr
📅 Short termThe strong domestic volume growth is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks, signaling successful operational integration under JSW.
📈 Long termStructural transformation into an integrated multimodal logistics provider within the JSW ecosystem, supported by a ₹9,000 Cr group capex plan through FY30.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High dependency on JNPT container throughput
- Potential 30-40% revenue impact from Direct Port Delivery (DPD) policy
- Intense competition in the CFS segment
Key Highlights
Domestic cargo volumes increased by 40% YoY in Q1 FY27, indicating strong traction in the Morbi industrial cluster.
Total land bank stands at 369 acres, with 183 acres developed and 186 acres under development/undeveloped.
Parent company JSW Infrastructure successfully completed a QIP of ₹7,503 crore, strengthening the group's balance sheet.
Navkar operates a fleet of 602 domestic standard containers and 422 rakes to support its multimodal operations.
EXIM cargo volumes grew by 2% YoY, reflecting a stable but slower performance compared to domestic segments.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the utilization ramp-up at the Morbi ICD and the operationalization of the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal. Investors should track how the integration with JSW Infrastructure's port network impacts OPM, which was historically high at 25.2% but faces pressure from DPD policies.
71.7% Revenue Growth in Logistics Segment for Navkar Corp's Parent in Q1 FY2027
Navkar Corporation's parent, JSW Infrastructure, reported a 71.7% YoY increase in its logistics segment revenue to ₹237 crore for Q1 FY2027. The segment's Operational EBITDA grew 3.6x to ₹73 crore, reflecting significant operating leverage and the integration of Navkar's assets. JSW Infrastructure has earmarked ₹9,000 crore specifically for expanding this logistics segment to build a pan-India network. This follows the October 2024 acquisition of Navkar, positioning it as a core growth engine for the group's multimodal strategy.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNavkar is now fully integrated into JSW Infrastructure's logistics segment, which is showing rapid EBITDA expansion and has been allocated a massive ₹9,000 crore growth budget.
Why it mattersThe logistics segment is outperforming the broader port business in growth terms, and the parent's commitment of ₹9,000 crore (nearly 6x Navkar's market cap) indicates a major structural scale-up for Navkar's underlying business.
Logistics Segment Revenue (Q1): ₹237 croreLogistics EBITDA Growth: 3.6xLogistics Capex Allocation: ₹9,000 croreLogistics Capex vs Navkar Market Cap: ~589%JSW Group Total Capex Plan: ₹30,000 crore
📅 Short termThe strong segment performance and the successful ₹7,503 crore QIP by the parent provide high financial visibility and positive sentiment for the stock.
📈 Long termNavkar is transitioning from a regional CFS player to the foundation of a pan-India logistics platform backed by JSW's port network and massive capital commitment.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High dependency on JNPT container throughput
- Intense competition in the CFS segment from shipping line-affiliated operators
- Execution risk of the ₹9,000 crore logistics expansion plan
Key Highlights
Logistics segment revenue (including Navkar) rose to ₹237 crore from ₹138 crore in Q1 FY2026
Logistics EBITDA increased 3.6x to ₹73 crore from ₹20 crore YoY
Parent company JSW Infrastructure earmarked ₹9,000 crore for logistics segment expansion through FY2030
JSW Infrastructure completed a ₹7,503 crore QIP to fund future growth and expansion
Logistics segment revenue of ₹237 crore in one quarter represents ~39% of Navkar's TTM revenue of ₹601 crore
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the utilization rates at the Morbi ICD and the operationalization of the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal. The key metric to watch is the deployment pace of the ₹9,000 crore logistics capex and its impact on Navkar's standalone margins.
401% YoY PAT Surge for Navkar Corp in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 38% to ₹190.75 Cr
Navkar Corporation reported a strong year-on-year recovery in Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations rising 37.8% to ₹190.75 Cr compared to ₹138.46 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit surged 401% YoY to ₹12.28 Cr, driven by higher volumes and stabilized finance costs of ₹3.23 Cr. However, on a sequential basis, revenue declined 5% and Profit Before Tax dropped 29% from Q4 FY26 levels. The company continues to operate as a single-segment entity under JSW Infrastructure's ownership, focusing on CFS and ICD operations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27, showing a massive year-on-year turnaround in profitability but a slight sequential slowdown in top-line growth.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the initial impact of JSW Infrastructure's integration, showing a much healthier bottom line compared to the previous year, though high operating costs remain a structural challenge.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹190.75 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹12.28 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 37.8%YoY PAT Growth: 401.2%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 31.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the triple-digit YoY profit growth, though the 29% sequential drop in PBT may lead to some profit booking.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on JSW's ability to leverage its port network to drive volumes into Navkar's ICDs and improve the currently low ROCE of 3%.
⚠ Risk flags
- High operating expense ratio (72%)
- Sequential decline in profitability
- Intense competition in the CFS segment
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 37.8% YoY to ₹190.75 Cr from ₹138.46 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) increased 401% YoY to ₹12.28 Cr from ₹2.45 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Operating expenses remained high at ₹137.75 Cr, consuming 72.2% of total revenue.
Finance costs saw a reduction to ₹3.23 Cr from ₹3.87 Cr in the year-ago period.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹0.82 from ₹0.16 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the utilization levels at the Morbi ICD and the operationalization of the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal to see if they can offset the 30-40% revenue risk from Direct Port Delivery (DPD) policies.
Navkar Corp Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 401% YoY to ₹12.28 Cr; Revenue Up 38% YoY
Navkar Corporation reported a strong year-on-year performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations rising 37.8% to ₹190.75 Cr. Net profit surged to ₹12.28 Cr from ₹2.45 Cr in the same period last year, marking a significant recovery in profitability. However, on a sequential basis, revenue and PAT declined by 5% and 12.2% respectively compared to the March 2026 quarter. The company continues to operate as a single-segment entity focused on CFS and ICD operations under JSW Infrastructure's ownership.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a massive year-on-year turnaround in profitability and a substantial increase in revenue compared to the previous year's first quarter.
Why it mattersThe strong YoY performance suggests improved asset utilization and potential synergies following the acquisition by JSW Infrastructure, addressing previous concerns regarding low RoCE.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹190.75 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹12.28 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 37.8%YoY PAT Growth: 401.6%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~31.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the strong YoY growth in both top-line and bottom-line figures, despite the slight sequential dip.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful integration with JSW's port network and the ability to counter the 30-40% revenue risk from the Direct Port Delivery (DPD) policy.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on JNPT container throughput
- Intense competition in the CFS segment from shipping line-affiliated operators
- Susceptibility to changes in customs policies like DPD
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 37.8% YoY to ₹190.75 Cr from ₹138.46 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) increased by 401.6% YoY to ₹12.28 Cr compared to ₹2.45 Cr in June 2025.
Operating expenses stood at ₹137.75 Cr, accounting for 72.2% of total revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹0.82 from ₹0.16 YoY.
Total Income for the quarter reached ₹192.30 Cr, contributing approximately 32% to the TTM revenue of ₹601 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the volume ramp-up at the Morbi ICD and the operationalization of the Somathane Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal to see if the YoY growth momentum sustains.
Navkar Corp's Parent JSW Infra Targets ₹8,000 Cr Logistics Revenue and 400 MTPA Capacity by 2030
Navkar Corporation's ultimate holding company, JSW Infrastructure, has outlined a robust growth roadmap targeting a total port capacity of 400 MTPA by 2030, up from the current 183 MTPA. The logistics segment, which includes Navkar's strategic assets in Panvel and Morbi, is projected to achieve a revenue of ₹8,000 crore and an EBITDA of ₹2,000 crore by FY30. To support this, a dedicated logistics capex of ₹5,000 crore is planned between FY25 and FY30. The company also aims to significantly expand its rail fleet to 250 rakes to enhance multi-modal connectivity.
Key Highlights
Logistics segment targets FY30 revenue of ₹8,000 Cr and EBITDA of ₹2,000 Cr
Planned logistics-specific capex of ₹5,000 Cr through FY30
Navkar's land bank includes 143 acres in Panvel and 140 acres in Morbi for ICD/CFS operations
JSW Infrastructure aiming for 400 MTPA port capacity by 2030, a ~2.4x increase from current levels
Strategy to expand rail fleet to 250 rakes, including 140 container rakes
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the integration of Navkar's assets into the JSW ecosystem and the progress of the ₹5,000 crore logistics capex. The aggressive FY30 targets suggest significant upside potential if execution aligns with the conglomerate's infrastructure roadmap.
Navkar Corp Q4 FY26: Domestic Cargo Volumes Surge 56% YoY; Logistics Revenue at ₹227.8 Cr
Navkar Corporation, now a subsidiary of JSW Infrastructure, reported robust operational growth in Q4 FY26 with domestic cargo volumes rising 56% YoY and EXIM volumes up 14%. The logistics segment, which includes Navkar, generated ₹227.8 crore in revenue for the quarter with a healthy operating EBITDA margin of 28%. Strategic expansion is underway with the acquisition of 25 rail rakes and an additional order for 40 rakes to scale logistics operations. The company also successfully commenced interim operations at new terminals in Kudathini and Arakkonam, enhancing its port-connectivity network.
Key Highlights
Domestic cargo volume grew by 56% YoY in Q4 FY26 and 40% for the full financial year.
Logistics segment revenue reached ₹714.5 crore for FY26 with an operating EBITDA of ₹141.8 crore.
ICD and CFS volumes increased to 86,000 TEUs in Q4 FY26 compared to 75,000 TEUs in Q4 FY25.
Successfully integrated 25 rail rakes in Feb 2026 and placed orders for 40 additional rakes to boost capacity.
Total cargo handled by the logistics segment reached 427,000 Metric Tonnes in Q4 FY26, a significant jump from 273,000 MT YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look favorably upon the strong volume growth and the clear synergy benefits arising from the JSW Infrastructure acquisition. The aggressive expansion of the rake fleet and new terminal operations suggest a strong growth trajectory for the logistics business.
Navkar Corp Q4 EXIM Volumes Up 14%, Domestic Volumes Surge 56% as Part of JSW Infra
Navkar Corporation, now an integral part of JSW Infrastructure, reported robust operational growth for Q4 FY2026, with EXIM cargo volumes rising 14% to 86,000 TEUs. Domestic cargo volumes saw a significant surge of 56% YoY, reaching 427,000 metric tonnes. The parent company, JSW Infrastructure, has earmarked a substantial ₹9,000 crore for the logistics segment expansion, which includes scaling Navkar's operations. This growth is supported by the acquisition of 25 rakes and an additional order for 40 more to enhance pan-India connectivity.
Key Highlights
Navkar EXIM cargo volumes grew 14% YoY to 86,000 TEUs in Q4 FY26.
Domestic cargo volumes surged 56% YoY to 427,000 metric tonnes in Q4 FY26.
Parent company JSW Infra earmarked ₹9,000 crore for logistics segment expansion.
JSW Infra consolidated Q4 revenue rose 19% to ₹1,522 crore with EBITDA up 20% to ₹769 crore.
Acquisition of 25 rakes completed with 40 additional rakes on order to scale logistics.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong operational turnaround and volume growth following the JSW acquisition. The massive ₹9,000 crore logistics capex plan suggests significant long-term value creation for Navkar's assets within the JSW ecosystem.
Navkar Corp FY26 Net Profit at ₹30.15 Cr; Revenue Surges 41% YoY in Turnaround Year
Navkar Corporation reported a significant financial turnaround for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, posting a net profit of ₹30.15 crore compared to a net loss of ₹45.30 crore in FY25. Annual revenue from operations grew by 41% to ₹687.46 crore, driven by strong performance in its CFS and ICD operations. For Q4 FY26, the company saw a massive 92.6% YoY revenue jump to ₹200.77 crore with a net profit of ₹13.98 crore. The board also approved the appointment of a new internal auditor and noted organizational restructuring in senior management.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased 41% YoY to ₹68,745.89 lakhs in FY26.
Turned profitable with a Net Profit of ₹3,014.56 lakhs in FY26 vs a loss of ₹4,530.20 lakhs in FY25.
Q4 FY26 Revenue grew 92.6% YoY to ₹20,076.61 lakhs compared to ₹10,420.92 lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹2.00 for the full year from a negative ₹3.01 in the previous fiscal.
Total Assets increased to ₹2,21,037.84 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, from ₹2,14,666.53 lakhs in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
The company has demonstrated a strong operational turnaround and significant revenue growth, making it a positive signal for long-term investors. Monitor the sustainability of these improved margins and the impact of management restructuring on future efficiency.
Navkar Corp Approves FY26 Audited Results and Appoints New Internal Auditor
Navkar Corporation's Board has approved the audited financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with an unmodified audit opinion. The company has appointed Ms. Parul Shah, a Chartered Accountant with over 15 years of experience, as the Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27. In a management shift, Mr. Jesus Leo has ceased to be a Senior Management Personnel due to internal organizational restructuring. The Board also finalized the notice for the 18th Annual General Meeting and confirmed compliance with Large Corporate disclosure requirements.
Key Highlights
Audited financial results for FY 2025-26 approved with an unmodified opinion from statutory auditors.
Appointment of Ms. Parul Shah as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27, leveraging her 15+ years of experience in manufacturing and finance sectors.
Cessation of Mr. Jesus Leo as Senior Management Personnel effective April 20, 2026, following organizational restructuring.
Trading window for designated persons to reopen on April 22, 2026.
Board approved the 18th Annual General Meeting notice and the Management Discussion and Analysis Report for FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full audited financial statements to evaluate the company's operational performance and debt position. The unmodified audit opinion is a positive indicator of financial reporting integrity.
Navkar Corp Approves FY26 Audited Results and Announces Management Restructuring
Navkar Corporation's board has approved the audited financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with a clean, unmodified audit opinion. The company appointed Ms. Parul Shah, a Chartered Accountant with over 15 years of experience, as the Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27. In a move related to organizational restructuring, Mr. Jesus Leo has ceased to be a Senior Management Personnel. The board also finalized the notice for the 18th Annual General Meeting and confirmed compliance with Large Corporate disclosure norms.
Key Highlights
Approved audited financial results for the quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026, with an unmodified audit opinion.
Appointed Ms. Parul Shah as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27, leveraging her 15+ years of experience in manufacturing and finance sectors.
Announced the cessation of Mr. Jesus Leo as Senior Management Personnel effective April 20, 2026, due to internal restructuring.
Finalized the 18th Annual General Meeting (AGM) notice and the Board's Report for the 2025-26 fiscal year.
Trading window for designated persons is set to re-open on April 22, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full audited financial statements for FY26 to evaluate the company's performance trends and debt levels. Monitor the impact of the organizational restructuring on future operational efficiency.
Navkar Corp Approves FY26 Audited Results; Appoints Parul Shah as Internal Auditor
Navkar Corporation's Board has approved the audited financial results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026, with an unmodified audit opinion. The company has appointed Ms. Parul Shah, a CA with over 15 years of experience, as the Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27. Additionally, the company announced the cessation of Mr. Jesus Leo as Senior Management Personnel due to internal organizational restructuring. The Board also finalized the notice for the 18th Annual General Meeting and approved the annual Board's Report.
Key Highlights
Approved audited financial results for the quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026, with an unmodified audit opinion.
Appointed Ms. Parul Shah as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27, who brings 15+ years of experience in audit and assurance.
Mr. Jesus Leo ceased to be Senior Management Personnel effective April 20, 2026, following organizational restructuring.
Trading window for designated persons to reopen on April 22, 2026.
Board approved the notice for convening the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed financial statements on the company website to assess year-on-year growth and debt levels. Monitor the impact of the organizational restructuring on the company's operational efficiency.
Navkar Corp Integrated into JSW Infrastructure's 2030 Logistics Growth Strategy
Navkar Corporation is now a core component of JSW Infrastructure's logistics expansion, contributing a total land bank of 283 acres across Maharashtra and Gujarat. The company's infrastructure includes 171 rakes and over 3,000 containers, which JSW plans to leverage for Greenfield ICDs and Gati Shakti Cargo Terminals. This integration allows Navkar to serve captive cargo from JSW Group's steel, cement, and paint businesses. The roadmap includes developing 100 acres of currently undeveloped land to scale operations alongside JSW's target of 400 mtpa port capacity by FY30.
Key Highlights
Total land bank of 283 acres (183 developed, 100 undeveloped) across Panvel and Morbi
Logistics fleet includes 171 rakes, 3,036 domestic standard containers, and 602 trailers
Strategic shift to leverage JSW Group's diverse business locations for new Greenfield ICDs
Operational footprint expanded with Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminals in Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu
Kudathini ICD in Karnataka currently under construction to further boost logistics capacity
👀 What to Watch
Investors should benefit from Navkar's integration into the JSW ecosystem, which provides significant captive cargo and capital for expansion. Monitor the utilization of the 100-acre undeveloped land bank as a key driver for future valuation growth.
Navkar Corp Q3 FY26: Domestic Cargo Volumes Surge 45% YoY; Revenue at ₹185.8 Crore
Navkar Corporation, now a subsidiary of JSW Infrastructure, demonstrated robust operational growth in Q3 FY26 with domestic cargo volumes increasing by 45% YoY. The logistics segment reported a revenue of ₹185.8 crore and an EBITDA of ₹33.4 crore for the quarter, maintaining an 18% operating margin. Strategic milestones include the ₹1,212-crore acquisition of a rail rakes business and securing a terminal development project at Somathane. These developments indicate a significant scaling of operations and deeper integration into the JSW ecosystem.
Key Highlights
Domestic cargo volumes grew by 45% YoY in Q3 FY26, while EXIM volumes increased by 19% YoY.
Logistics segment (including Navkar) reported Q3 FY26 revenue of ₹185.8 crore and PAT of ₹8.4 crore.
Total ICD and CFS volumes handled reached 85,000 TEUs in Q3 FY26, up from 71,000 TEUs YoY.
Strategic expansion confirmed via a ₹1,212-crore rail rakes business acquisition to enhance logistics capabilities.
Secured Letter of Acceptance (LOA) for a Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal at Somathane, Maharashtra.
👀 What to Watch
The strong double-digit volume growth and strategic pivot toward rail logistics under JSW ownership signal a positive growth trajectory. Investors should monitor the timely integration of the ₹1,212-crore rail rake acquisition and the development of the new Somathane terminal.
Navkar Corp Q3 FY26: EXIM Volumes Up 19%, Domestic Up 45%; Secures Somathane GCT Project
Navkar Corporation reported robust operational performance for Q3 FY2026, with EXIM cargo volumes growing 19% YoY to 85,000 TEUs and domestic volumes surging 45% to 405,000 metric tonnes. The company has secured a Letter of Acceptance for a Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal at Somathane, Maharashtra, which will be developed on Railway land. Its parent, JSW Infrastructure, is further strengthening the logistics segment by acquiring rail rake businesses for ₹1,212 crore to create an end-to-end multimodal platform. The group expects consolidated EBITDA to nearly double by FY2028, driven by these logistics integrations.
Key Highlights
EXIM cargo volumes increased 19% YoY to 85,000 TEUs in Q3 FY2026
Domestic cargo volumes rose 45% YoY to 405,000 metric tonnes
Received Letter of Acceptance for Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal at Somathane
Parent company JSW Infrastructure acquired 22 rail rakes for ₹1,212 crore to support logistics growth
Group targets doubling EBITDA by FY2028 with a ₹9,000 crore logistics expansion plan
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the significant volume growth and the strategic synergy with JSW Infrastructure's new rail acquisitions. The addition of the Somathane terminal provides a clear roadmap for capacity expansion and long-term revenue visibility.
Navkar Corp Q3 FY26 Net Profit at ₹9.36 Cr, Revenue Up 43% YoY
Navkar Corporation reported a significant financial turnaround in Q3 FY26, with net profit reaching ₹9.36 crore against a loss of ₹11.40 crore in the year-ago period. Revenue from operations surged 43.5% YoY to ₹185.85 crore, reflecting strong growth in its logistics and container freight station business. Sequentially, the company's net profit more than doubled from ₹4.35 crore in Q2 FY26. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, the company turned profitable with a net profit of ₹16.16 crore compared to a loss of ₹26.77 crore in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 43.5% YoY to ₹18,584.74 lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Net profit turned positive at ₹936.23 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹1,139.81 lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Profit before tax (PBT) for the quarter stood at ₹1,511.25 lakhs, showing a strong turnaround from a loss of ₹1,005.65 lakhs.
Nine-month revenue reached ₹48,669.28 lakhs, a 27% increase over the ₹38,309.62 lakhs reported in the previous year.
Basic EPS for the quarter improved to ₹0.62 from a negative ₹0.76 in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
The company has demonstrated a strong operational turnaround and significant sequential growth in profitability. Investors should monitor if this margin improvement is sustainable and if the company can maintain its revenue growth trajectory in the logistics sector.
Navkar Corp Q3 FY26 Net Profit Jumps to ₹9.36 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY
Navkar Corporation reported a strong turnaround in Q3 FY26, posting a net profit of ₹9.36 crore compared to a net loss of ₹11.40 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew significantly by 43.5% YoY to ₹185.85 crore, reflecting robust operational performance in its CFS and ICD segments. Sequentially, the company's net profit more than doubled from ₹4.35 crore in Q2 FY26. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, the company has successfully returned to profitability with a PAT of ₹16.16 crore.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 43.5% YoY to ₹185.85 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit stood at ₹9.36 crore, recovering from a loss of ₹11.40 crore in Q3 FY25.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose to ₹15.11 crore, a 129% increase over the previous quarter's ₹6.58 crore.
Nine-month (9M FY26) revenue reached ₹486.69 crore, up 27% from ₹383.10 crore in 9M FY25.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.62 for the quarter from a negative ₹0.76 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
The company has demonstrated a clear operational turnaround with consistent sequential growth in both revenue and margins. Investors should maintain a positive outlook while monitoring the sustainability of volume growth in the logistics segment and the potential impact of newly implemented labour codes.
Navkar Corp Q3 FY26 Net Profit Jumps to ₹9.36 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY
Navkar Corporation reported a strong turnaround in Q3 FY26, posting a net profit of ₹9.36 crore compared to a net loss of ₹11.40 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew significantly by 43.5% YoY to ₹185.85 crore, driven by improved operational performance. The company has successfully returned to profitability for the nine-month period ending December 2025, recording a net profit of ₹16.16 crore against a loss of ₹26.77 crore in the previous year. Profit Before Tax also saw a sharp recovery, reaching ₹15.11 crore for the quarter.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 43.5% YoY to ₹185.85 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit stood at ₹9.36 crore, a significant recovery from a loss of ₹11.40 crore in Q3 FY25.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) reached ₹15.11 crore, compared to a loss of ₹10.06 crore in the year-ago period.
Nine-month (9M FY26) revenue reached ₹486.69 crore, up from ₹383.10 crore in 9M FY25.
Basic EPS improved to ₹0.62 for the quarter, up from ₹0.29 in the sequential quarter (Q2 FY26).
👀 What to Watch
The company has demonstrated a robust operational turnaround and a return to profitability across both quarterly and nine-month horizons. Investors should monitor the sustainability of these margins and the impact of the newly implemented Labour Codes on future operating costs.
Navkar Corp Wins ₹63.22 Cr Gati Shakti Cargo Terminal Contract from Central Railway
Navkar Corporation has received a Letter of Acceptance from Central Railway for the development of a Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal (GCT) at Somathane. The contract, valued at approximately ₹63.22 crores, involves building the terminal entirely on railway land with a long-term license period of 35 years. Construction is expected to be completed within 18 months of receiving approval, which will significantly bolster the company's logistics infrastructure. This move is strategically aimed at enhancing integrated cargo handling capabilities and customer service in the region.
Key Highlights
Awarded a ₹63.22 crore contract by Central Railway for a Gati Shakti Multi-Modal Cargo Terminal
Project to be developed on railway land at Somathane with a 35-year license agreement
Construction to commence within 3 months and complete within 18 months of approval
Strategic expansion expected to strengthen the company's regional logistics presence and infrastructure
👀 What to Watch
This is a positive development for long-term growth; investors should monitor the construction progress and the eventual impact on operational revenue. The 35-year license provides long-term visibility for the company's logistics business.
Navkar Corp: Investor Presentation on JSW Infra's Growth Strategy
Navkar Corporation Limited has announced an investor presentation by its ultimate holding company, JSW Infrastructure Limited, detailing JSW Infra's growth strategy. JSW Infrastructure aims to increase its port capacity from the current 177 mtpa to 400 mtpa by FY30. This growth will be driven by privatization bids and acquisitions of port-related logistics infrastructure. JSW Infrastructure targets revenue of ₹8,000 Crore and EBITDA of ₹2,000 Crore by FY30, with a planned CAPEX of ₹9,000 Crore between FY25-30.
Key Highlights
JSW Infrastructure targets 400 mtpa port capacity by FY30.
JSW Infrastructure aims for ₹8,000 Crore revenue by FY30.
JSW Infrastructure targets ₹2,000 Crore EBITDA by FY30.
Planned CAPEX of ₹9,000 Crore between FY25-30.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the investor presentation on Navkar Corp's website to understand JSW Infrastructure's growth plans and potential impact. Monitor JSW Infrastructure's progress on capacity expansion and financial targets.