📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-01 23:46
690 analysed today
690
Today
133,579
All-time analysed
40,122
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,354
Neutral
7,751
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
33 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Nephroplus Acquires 100% of Dialysis Center Almaty in Kazakhstan for ₹11.64 Cr (KZT 561.66M)
Nephrocare Health Services Limited has announced that its overseas step-down subsidiary, NEPHROPLUS HEALTH SERVICES KAZAKHSTAN LLP, entered into an agreement to acquire a 100% stake in Dialysis Center Almaty LLP for KZT 561.66 million (approx. ₹11.64 crore). The target operates dialysis centers in Kazakhstan equipped with 34 dialysis machines. Dialysis Center Almaty reported a CY2025 turnover of KZT 527.44 million (approx. ₹10.93 crore), up from ₹9.02 crore in CY2023. This all-cash bolt-on acquisition strengthens the company's renal care footprint in Central Asia.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephrocare's Kazakhstan subsidiary has signed a binding Sale and Purchase Agreement to fully acquire Dialysis Center Almaty LLP.
Why it mattersThe acquisition expands Nephroplus's international operating network by adding 34 dialysis machines and ~₹10.93 crore in annual revenue in Kazakhstan.
Acquisition cost: KZT 561.66 million (approx. ₹11.64 crore)Target CY2025 turnover: KZT 527.44 million (approx. ₹10.93 crore)Target machine capacity: 34 dialysis machinesAcquisition cost vs Jun 2026 Qtr revenue: ~4.13%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from continuous overseas inorganic expansion, though financial impact on immediate quarterly numbers will be incremental.
📈 Long termStrengthens international revenue diversification and operational scale in Central Asian renal care markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory approval and state re-registration processes in Kazakhstan
- Foreign exchange fluctuation risks (KZT/INR)
Key Highlights
Acquiring 100% participatory interest in Dialysis Center Almaty LLP for KZT 561.66 million (approx. ₹11.64 crore).
Target operates dialysis centers in Kazakhstan equipped with 34 dialysis machines.
Target reported CY2025 turnover of KZT 527.44 million (approx. ₹10.93 crore), growing from KZT 435.35 million in CY2023.
All-cash consideration funded without related-party involvement.
👀 What to Watch
Track the completion of statutory re-registration in Kazakhstan and subsequent financial consolidation in upcoming quarterly reports.
Nephroplus Subsidiary Faces ₹14.79 Cr Tax and Penalty Demand in Uzbekistan
Nephrocare Health Services Limited's wholly-owned subsidiary, Nephrocare Health Services Central Asia LLC (NCA), has received a tax audit assessment order from the Tashkent City Tax Department, Uzbekistan. The order imposes a net additional tax of UZS 14.20 billion (~₹11.50 crore) and a financial penalty of UZS 4.06 billion (~₹3.29 crore), totaling ~₹14.79 crore for the audit period CY2023 to CY2025. The company states the demand stems from a data-reconciliation discrepancy regarding its >90% dialysis income tax exemption and plans to pursue reconciliation and legal remedies, including an appeal.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTashkent City Tax Department issued an audit review order imposing ~₹14.79 crore in net additional taxes and penalties on subsidiary NCA.
Why it mattersThe ₹14.79 crore potential liability equals ~46.3% of the company's reported Jun 2026 quarterly net profit (₹31.97 crore), which could impact profitability if provisions or payments are required.
Total tax & penalty exposure: ₹14.79 crore (UZS 18,268,141,892)Net additional tax: ₹11.50 crore (UZS 14,204,055,360)Penalty imposed: ₹3.29 crore (UZS 4,064,086,532)Demand vs Jun 2026 quarterly PAT: ~46.3%Audit period: January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025
📅 Short termThe company has 30 days to resolve data discrepancies or file an appeal, which creates mild headline uncertainty but no immediate operational disruption.
📈 Long termTax clarity and compliance verification in Central Asian operations are critical as the company scales its overseas renal care footprint.
⚠ Risk flags
- Adverse legal/appellate outcome in a foreign jurisdiction (Uzbekistan)
- Potential one-off provisioning impact on earnings if exemption claim is disallowed
Key Highlights
Aggregate exposure of UZS 18,268,141,892 (~₹14.79 crore), comprising net tax of ~₹11.50 crore and penalties of ~₹3.29 crore.
Tax audit covers operations over a 3-year period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025.
Dispute centers on revenue data reconciliation with the Ministry of Health for claiming corporate income tax exemption.
Order becomes effective within one month, while the company evaluates legal remedies and appeal options.
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent disclosures on whether the reconciliation with Uzbekistan tax authorities succeeds or if formal appellate proceedings are initiated before the one-month deadline.
NephroPlus Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 23.7% to ₹282 Cr, Adjusted EBITDA Jumps 30.7% to ₹65 Cr
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (NephroPlus) released its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript, highlighting strong operational performance. Consolidated revenue rose 23.7% YoY to ₹282 crore, while adjusted EBITDA increased 30.7% YoY to ₹65 crore with margins expanding 120 bps to 23.1%. The company added 26 new clinics in the quarter (19 in India, 7 in Philippines), expanding its global network to 550 clinics across 357 cities in 5 countries. Active guests reached 38,262 (up 13% YoY) with treatments crossing 10.3 lakh sessions at a 74% network capacity utilization.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephroPlus published its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript detailing quarterly financial growth, international expansion, and capacity additions.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and international diversification, with 45% of revenue now coming from outside India and margins expanding despite aggressive clinic rollouts.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹282 croreRevenue Growth (YoY): 23.7%Adjusted EBITDA: ₹65 croreAdjusted EBITDA Margin: 23.1%Total Clinic Network: 550 clinicsQuarterly Treatments: 10,30,000
📅 Short termSolid operating results and margin expansion offer positive sentiment; market will monitor clinic addition pace across Indian Tier-2/3 cities and Southeast Asia.
📈 Long termStructural shift from unorganized hospital dialysis setups to pure-play outsourced networks provides sustained multi-year runway, supported by international scale.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependence on government reimbursement schemes (CGHS, PhilHealth) with periodic lumpy price revisions
- Fixed machine cycle limits capping organic clinic-level volume growth without fresh capex
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue grew 23.7% YoY to ₹282 crore
Adjusted EBITDA rose 30.7% YoY to ₹65 crore with margins expanding 120 bps to 23.1%
Added 26 clinics (19 in India, 7 in Philippines), reaching a total of 550 clinics across 357 cities
Active guest count increased 13% YoY to 38,262, crossing 10,30,000 treatments in Q1 (+13.3% YoY)
International operations now account for approximately 45% of total revenue
👀 What to Watch
Track capacity additions in India and the Philippines along with network utilization levels (currently at 74%) and reimbursement tariff revisions from government health schemes.
Nephroplus Subsidiary Acquires Philippines Dialysis Center Assets for PhP 75 Million
Nephrocare Health Services Limited has announced that its overseas step-down wholly-owned subsidiary, Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc., executed an Asset Transfer Agreement on August 17, 2026, to acquire dialysis center assets in Leyte, Philippines. The transaction is with Assumption Dialysis Center for a total consideration of PhP 75,000,000 (Philippine Pesos 75 million). This bolt-on acquisition supports the company's regional expansion in Southeast Asia. Compared against Nephroplus's Jun 2026 quarterly revenue of Rs 281.75 cr, the transaction represents a modest international capacity addition.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephroplus's Philippine subsidiary executed an agreement to acquire dialysis center assets from Assumption Dialysis Center for PhP 75M.
Why it mattersExpands the company's renal care footprint in the Philippines market, advancing its international dialysis network footprint.
Acquisition Consideration: PhP 75,000,000Execution Date: August 17, 2026Jun 2026 Quarter Revenue: Rs 281.754 cr
📅 Short termIncremental positive sentiment for international growth, though financial impact on immediate consolidated numbers is modest.
📈 Long termSupports the company's long-term strategy to replicate its specialized dialysis center network model in high-demand Southeast Asian markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cross-border operational and regulatory integration risks
- Foreign exchange risk (PhP/INR)
Key Highlights
Acquisition consideration of PhP 75,000,000 (Philippine Pesos 75 million)
Dialysis center assets located at Daang Maharlika, Brgy. Bunga, Abuyog, Leyte, Philippines
Asset Transfer Agreement dated August 14, 2026, and executed on August 17, 2026
Executed through 100% overseas step-down subsidiary Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc.
👀 What to Watch
Track the integration timeline and revenue contribution from Philippines operations in upcoming quarterly disclosures.
PhP 71.8 Million Acquisition of Dialysis Center Assets in Philippines
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (Nephroplus), through its Philippine step-down subsidiary, has entered into an Asset Transfer Agreement to acquire a dialysis center in Davao City. The total consideration for the identified assets is PhP 71,800,000 (approximately ₹10.5-11 crore). This acquisition from Juan Nephro Dialysis Center is a non-related party transaction and represents a strategic expansion of the company's international renal care network.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephroplus has formally expanded its operational footprint in the Philippines by acquiring the assets of an existing dialysis center in Davao City.
Why it mattersThis move signals the company's commitment to international inorganic growth, leveraging its specialized renal care model in markets with high demand for standardized dialysis services.
Total Consideration: PhP 71,800,000Agreement Date: August 12, 2026Subsidiary Ownership: 100% (Step-down)Target Location: Davao City, Philippines
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market as it demonstrates active deployment of capital for growth following its public listing.
📈 Long termSuccessful integration of international centers could significantly de-risk the business from geographic concentration and improve overall margins through scale.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Integration risks in a foreign jurisdiction
- Regulatory compliance in the Philippines healthcare sector
Key Highlights
Acquisition of identified assets of Juan Nephro Dialysis Center for PhP 71,800,000
Target facility is located in Davao City, Davao Del Sur, Philippines
Transaction executed via Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc., a 100% step-down subsidiary
Asset Transfer Agreement (ATA) signed on August 12, 2026
Transaction confirmed as an arm's length deal with no promoter interest
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's upcoming quarterly disclosures to assess the revenue contribution from this new international asset and the overall pace of its Southeast Asian expansion.
23.7% Revenue Growth: Nephroplus Reports ₹281.8 Cr Revenue and 41.7% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27
Nephroplus reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue reaching ₹281.8 crore, a 23.7% YoY increase driven by a 13.3% rise in treatment volumes to 10.31 lakh. Adjusted EBITDA grew 30.7% YoY to ₹65.1 crore, with margins expanding 120 bps YoY to 23.1% due to operating leverage. Adjusted PAT saw a significant jump of 41.7% YoY to ₹36.8 crore. The company reached a milestone of 550 operating clinics across five countries, including 50 clinics in the Philippines.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephroplus reported its Q1 FY27 results, showing double-digit growth across all key financial and operational metrics compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the scalability of the company's asset-light dialysis model and its ability to expand margins as it transitions from unorganized to organized market share.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹281.8 crAdjusted PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹36.8 crAdjusted EBITDA Margin: 23.1%Total Treatments: 10,31,084Revenue Per Treatment: ₹2,733Operating Clinics: 550
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the company showed strong margin expansion (up 220 bps sequentially) and robust volume growth.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by the increasing burden of diabetes/hypertension and the company's expansion into higher price-point international markets like Saudi Arabia and the Philippines.
⚠ Risk flags
- Share of loss from Joint Ventures (₹3.6 cr in Q1 FY27)
- Execution risks in international expansion
- Dependency on specialized renal nursing staff
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 23.7% YoY to ₹281.8 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹227.8 crore in Q1 FY26
Adjusted PAT grew 41.7% YoY to ₹36.8 crore, reflecting strong operating leverage
Total treatments crossed 10.31 lakh, a 13.3% YoY growth from 9.10 lakh
Revenue per treatment (RPT) improved 9.2% YoY to ₹2,733
Network expanded to 550 operating clinics across 5 countries, including a 50-clinic milestone in the Philippines
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the ramp-up of international operations and the impact of the newly launched NephroPlus International Dialysis Academy (NIDA) on mitigating renal nurse staffing challenges.
23.7% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; NephroPlus Reports ₹36.8 Cr Adjusted PAT
NephroPlus reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 23.7% YoY to ₹281.8 crore, driven by a 13.3% increase in dialysis treatments. Profitability improved significantly as Adjusted PAT rose 41.7% YoY to ₹36.8 crore, supported by a 120 bps expansion in Adjusted EBITDA margins to 23.1%. Operational metrics showed healthy growth with the guest count reaching 38,262 and revenue per treatment increasing 9.2% to ₹2,733. The company continues to scale its network, now operating over 550 clinics across 350+ cities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNephroPlus reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a significant acceleration in profit growth relative to revenue growth compared to the same period last year.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the company's ability to improve margins through operating leverage as its network of dialysis centers matures, while maintaining double-digit volume growth.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹281.8 CrAdjusted PAT Growth (YoY): 41.7%Revenue Per Treatment: ₹2,733Total Treatments (Q1): 10,31,084Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 23.1%Network Size (Clinics): 550+
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the margin expansion and the 41.7% growth in adjusted bottom-line figures.
📈 Long termThe company is successfully transitioning its business model toward higher-margin specialized care with a growing international footprint, supporting long-term structural growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on public insurance (76.5% of patients)
- Execution risks in international markets like Saudi Arabia
- Impact of ESOP expenses on reported profitability
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 23.7% YoY to ₹281.8 crore in Q1 FY27.
Adjusted PAT increased by 41.7% YoY to ₹36.8 crore, reflecting strong operating leverage.
Total dialysis treatments reached 10.31 lakh for the quarter, a 13.3% YoY increase.
Revenue Per Treatment (RPT) improved 9.2% YoY to ₹2,733 from ₹2,503.
Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded by 120 bps YoY to 23.1%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the Revenue Per Treatment (RPT) growth and the execution of international expansion, particularly in Saudi Arabia and Uzbekistan. Watch for the impact of ESOP costs on reported margins in upcoming quarters.
Nephroplus Approves Rs 709 Cr Asset Transfers and Expands into Kazakhstan
Nephroplus (Nephrocare Health Services) reported significant corporate activity in its Q1 FY27 board meeting, including the entry into seven asset transfer arrangements totaling Rs 709.30 crore. The company is also restructuring its international operations, transferring a 51% stake in its Saudi Arabian subsidiary for SAR 2.24 million to a step-down unit to optimize governance. Furthermore, the company has expanded its footprint into Central Asia by incorporating a new subsidiary in Kazakhstan. As of June 30, 2026, the company has utilized Rs 2,074.83 crore of its IPO proceeds, primarily for debt repayment and clinic expansion.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has initiated a major asset acquisition phase post-IPO and restructured its Saudi Arabian holding to a step-down subsidiary model while entering the Kazakhstan market.
Why it mattersThe Rs 709.30 crore asset transfer indicates aggressive inorganic growth, while the Kazakhstan entry and Saudi restructuring signal a maturing international strategy beyond India.
Asset Transfer Consideration: Rs 709.30 crIPO Proceeds Utilized: Rs 2,074.83 crSaudi Stake Transfer Value: SAR 2.24 millionUnutilized IPO Funds: Rs 1,176.70 crESOP Allotment Date: July 14, 2026
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the aggressive utilization of IPO funds for asset transfers and international expansion as a positive growth signal, though the lack of immediate P&L impact from the Saudi restructuring makes it neutral in the very short term.
📈 Long termThe expansion into Kazakhstan and the consolidation of Saudi operations suggest a structural shift toward becoming a multi-national renal care provider, potentially diversifying revenue away from the Indian market.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Provisional accounting for Rs 709.30 cr asset transfers (subject to measurement period adjustments)
- Regulatory approvals required for Saudi Arabian stake transfer
- Execution risk in the new Kazakhstan market
Key Highlights
Entered into seven asset transfer arrangements for an aggregate consideration of Rs 709.30 crore during Q1 FY27.
Utilized Rs 2,074.83 crore of IPO proceeds out of a total Rs 3,251.53 crore as of June 30, 2026.
Internal restructuring of Saudi Arabian operations involving a 51% stake transfer for SAR 2.24 million.
Incorporated a new wholly-owned subsidiary in Kazakhstan on May 26, 2026, to expand dialysis services.
Allotted 144,320 equity shares on July 14, 2026, following ESOP exercises amounting to Rs 11.28 million.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the finalization of the 'provisional' accounting for the Rs 709.30 crore asset transfers and track the operational progress of the new Kazakhstan subsidiary as a lead indicator for international growth.
Nephroplus Issues Corporate Guarantees Worth INR 83.72 Cr for Philippines and Singapore Units
Nephrocare Health Services (Nephroplus) has announced financial commitments totaling approximately INR 83.72 Crore to support its overseas subsidiaries. This includes a USD 5.5 million (INR 52.46 Crore) guarantee for its Philippines unit and USD 3.315 million (INR 31.26 Crore) in collateral for its Singapore unit. These measures are designed to help the subsidiaries access credit facilities for their business operations and expansion. While these create contingent liabilities for the parent company, no immediate impact on cash flows is expected.
Key Highlights
Issued a corporate guarantee of USD 5.5 million (INR 52.46 Crore) for Philippines subsidiary NHCSPI.
Provided collateral support of USD 3.315 million (INR 31.26 Crore) for Singapore subsidiary NHSI.
Total contingent financial exposure created by these transactions is approximately INR 83.72 Crore.
The support is intended to enable subsidiaries to avail fund-based and non-fund-based credit facilities.
The company acknowledged a delay in disclosing the May 2026 guarantee execution due to administrative reasons.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the operational success of the international subsidiaries as their debt is now backed by the parent company. The move indicates international expansion but adds to the company's contingent liabilities.
Nephroplus Subsidiary to Acquire Philippine Dialysis Center Assets for PhP 151.6 Million
Nephrocare Health Services Limited's overseas step-down subsidiary in the Philippines has entered into an Asset Transfer Agreement to acquire a dialysis center in Orion, Bataan. The acquisition involves a total consideration of PhP 151,600,000 (approximately 151.6 million Philippine Pesos). This move aligns with the company's strategy to expand its international footprint in the Southeast Asian healthcare market. The transaction is an arm's length deal with no related party involvement or special rights granted.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of dialysis center assets from Curis Dialysis and Kidney Care Center in Orion, Bataan, Philippines.
Total transaction value set at PhP 151,600,000 (One Hundred Fifty-One Million Six Hundred Thousand Pesos).
Executed through Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc., a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary.
The agreement was signed on June 24, 2026, and disclosed to exchanges on June 25, 2026.
No issuance of shares or changes in capital structure are involved in this asset transfer.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's international expansion progress as it scales its dialysis network; the acquisition is a positive indicator of growth in the high-demand Southeast Asian healthcare sector.
Nephroplus Subsidiary to Acquire Philippines Dialysis Center Assets for PhP 80.64 Million
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (Nephroplus) has announced that its overseas step-down wholly-owned subsidiary in the Philippines has entered into an Asset Transfer Agreement. The subsidiary will acquire identified assets of a dialysis center located in Zamboanga Sibugay from Pag-Asa Dialysis And Diagnostic Center. The total consideration for this acquisition is PhP 80,640,000. This move marks a strategic expansion of the company's footprint in the international dialysis services market.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of dialysis center assets in Magsaysay St., Poblacion, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines.
Total transaction value set at PhP 80,640,000 (approximately 80.64 Million Philippine Pesos).
Executed through Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc., a step-down wholly-owned subsidiary.
The transaction is an arms-length deal with no related party involvement from the promoter group.
Strengthens the company's presence in the Southeast Asian healthcare services sector.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step towards international scaling; however, they should monitor the company's ability to integrate these foreign assets profitably into their existing network.
NephroPlus Approves ESOP 2026 for 20.06 Lakh Shares and ₹70 Cr Collateral for Saudi Subsidiary
Nephrocare Health Services Limited has approved the ESOP 2026 scheme, which involves the grant of up to 20,06,814 equity shares, representing approximately 2% of the company's paid-up capital. Simultaneously, the board approved providing collateral support of up to ₹70 crore for its wholly-owned Saudi Arabian subsidiary to secure credit facilities. This financial support replaces a previous approval for a joint venture, indicating a strategic shift to a wholly-owned structure for its Saudi operations. These measures are designed to align employee interests with growth and facilitate international expansion.
Key Highlights
Approved ESOP 2026 scheme covering 20,06,814 equity shares, representing ~2% of the paid-up equity capital.
Authorized collateral/security support up to ₹70 crore for its overseas step-down wholly owned subsidiary in Saudi Arabia.
The Saudi Arabian business structure has been revised from a joint venture to a wholly-owned subsidiary model.
ESOP options carry a face value of ₹2 each with a vesting period ranging from 1 to 4 years.
Vested options can be exercised within a maximum period of 5 years from the date of vesting.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the 2% equity dilution as a standard talent retention measure, while focusing on the company's increased financial commitment and structural control in the Saudi Arabian market as a key growth driver.
Nephroplus Subsidiary to Acquire Philippines Dialysis Center for PhP 32.64 Million
Nephrocare Health Services Limited's Philippine subsidiary has entered into an Asset Transfer Agreement to acquire a dialysis center in Paranaque City from Amica Healthcare System Corporation. The acquisition is valued at PhP 32,640,000 (approximately INR 4.7-5.0 crore), marking a strategic expansion of the company's international footprint. This transaction is being executed through a step-down wholly-owned subsidiary and does not involve any related party interests. The move signals the company's commitment to scaling its specialized renal care services in the Southeast Asian market.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of dialysis center assets in Dona Soledad, Paranaque City, Philippines
Total transaction value of PhP 32,640,000 (Philippine Pesos)
Executed via step-down wholly-owned subsidiary Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc.
Agreement signed with Amica Healthcare System Corporation on June 09, 2026
No special rights or board seats granted as part of the asset transfer
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to successfully integrate international assets and the resulting impact on consolidated margins. This expansion reinforces Nephroplus's growth trajectory in the high-demand renal care segment outside India.
Nephroplus Subsidiary to Acquire Philippines Dialysis Center Assets for PHP 30 Million
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (Nephroplus) has announced that its Philippine subsidiary is acquiring a dialysis center in Quezon City. The deal involves an Asset Transfer Agreement with Inocentes Dialysis Clinic for a total consideration of PHP 30 million. This acquisition is part of the company's strategy to expand its footprint in the Southeast Asian healthcare market. The transaction is conducted at arm's length and does not involve any related parties.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of dialysis center assets in Duyan-Duyan, Quezon City, Philippines
Total consideration for the asset transfer is PHP 30,000,000 (approx. INR 4.3 Crores)
Executed through overseas step-down wholly-owned subsidiary Nephrocare Health Care Services, Philippines Inc.
The transaction is a pure asset purchase from a non-related party, Inocentes Dialysis Clinic
👀 What to Watch
This acquisition reflects the company's focus on international expansion. Investors should track the company's ability to replicate its Indian dialysis model successfully in the Philippines and monitor the contribution of overseas assets to overall margins.
Nephroplus Expands to Kazakhstan with New Step-down Subsidiary NPHSK LLP
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (Nephroplus) has incorporated a new step-down wholly-owned subsidiary in Kazakhstan named NPHSK LLP. The subsidiary was formed through its Singapore-based arm with a charter capital of KZT 5,000,000 (approximately USD 10,500). This move is part of the company's strategy to expand its kidney care and dialysis services network into Central Asia. The company maintains 100% effective control over the new entity, which will manage dialysis centers and patient care services.
Key Highlights
Incorporated NEPHROPLUS HEALTH SERVICES KAZAKHSTAN LLP on May 26, 2026
Charter capital of KZT 5,000,000 (approx. USD 10,500) contributed in cash
Company maintains 100% effective control through its Singapore subsidiary NHSI
Objective is to establish dialysis centers and provide healthcare services in Kazakhstan
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's execution of its international expansion strategy and the subsequent revenue contribution from the Kazakhstan market. This diversification reduces geographic concentration risk and signals long-term growth intent.
Nephroplus Expands in Philippines with Two Dialysis Center Acquisitions for INR 11.24 Crores
Nephrocare Health Services Limited, through its Philippines-based step-down subsidiary, has executed Asset Transfer Agreements to acquire two dialysis centers. The company is acquiring assets from Northern Mindanao Dialysis Clinic for approximately INR 4.25 Crores and Aliaga Hemodialysis Centre for approximately INR 6.99 Crores. This strategic move strengthens Nephroplus's international footprint in the Southeast Asian healthcare market. The total investment for these acquisitions is approximately INR 11.24 Crores.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of assets from Northern Mindanao Dialysis Clinic Inc. for PHP 27.4 million (approx. INR 4.25 Crores).
Acquisition of assets from Aliaga Hemodialysis Centre Inc. for PHP 44.8 million (approx. INR 6.99 Crores).
Total investment for the two Philippines-based centers stands at approximately INR 11.24 Crores.
The transactions were executed through Nephrocare Health Care Services Philippines Inc., a wholly-owned step-down subsidiary.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive indicator of the company's ability to scale internationally. Monitor the impact of these acquisitions on the company's consolidated margins and revenue growth in the next few quarters.
Nephroplus Approves Overseas Investments & Re-appoints BDO India as Internal Auditor
Nephrocare Health Services Limited (Nephroplus) announced several key decisions from its board meeting held on May 19, 2026. The company approved a further investment of up to Rs. 10 Crore in its wholly-owned Nepalese subsidiary to support business operations and working capital. Additionally, the board granted in-principle approval to provide collateral/security support aggregating up to Rs. 70 Crore each for its subsidiaries in Singapore and Saudi Arabia to help them secure credit facilities from overseas banks. Lastly, M/s. BDO India LLP was re-appointed as the Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27.
Key Highlights
Approved up to Rs. 10 Crore equity investment in Nephrocare Health Services Nepal Private Limited.
Granted in-principle approval for Rs. 70 Crore collateral support for the Singapore overseas subsidiary.
Granted in-principle approval for Rs. 70 Crore collateral support for the Saudi Arabia subsidiary/JV.
Re-appointed M/s. BDO India LLP as the Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27.
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the performance of the company's overseas subsidiaries in Nepal, Singapore, and Saudi Arabia, as Nephroplus is committing significant financial backing and capital of over Rs. 150 Crore to these markets to Rs. 150 Crores in total exposure to these markets.
Nephroplus to Provide ₹140 Cr in Guarantees and ₹10 Cr Investment for Global Subsidiaries
Nephrocare Health Services (Nephroplus) has authorized significant financial support for its international expansion, totaling ₹150 crore. The board approved a ₹10 crore investment in its Nepal subsidiary and ₹70 crore each in collateral/security support for its Singapore and Saudi Arabian ventures. These guarantees are intended to help the overseas units secure credit facilities for their respective business operations. This move demonstrates a clear commitment to scaling the company's footprint in the Middle East and Southeast Asia.
Key Highlights
Approved ₹10 Crore investment in Nepal subsidiary (NP Nepal) for working capital and operations.
Provided ₹70 Crore collateral support for Singapore subsidiary to facilitate overseas credit facilities.
Provided ₹70 Crore collateral support for Saudi Arabia subsidiary/JV for credit facility access.
Total financial backing for international operations amounts to ₹150 Crore across three regions.
Re-appointed BDO India LLP as Internal Auditor for the 2026-27 financial year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the performance of these international units as the company is taking on significant contingent liabilities. Review the FY26 audited results to ensure the domestic business remains robust enough to support this global scaling.
NephroPlus FY26 Revenue Surges 32% to ₹999 Cr; Adjusted PAT Jumps 75%
Nephrocare Health Services (NephroPlus) reported a robust performance for FY26, with revenue reaching ₹998.8 crore, driven by a 16.6% increase in treatment volumes. The company's international operations saw significant growth, now contributing 41.8% of total revenue compared to 31.8% in the previous year. Adjusted PAT witnessed a stellar growth of 74.6% YoY to ₹128.3 crore, supported by improved margins and operational efficiencies. The company maintained a healthy Adjusted ROCE of 22.8%, reflecting disciplined capital allocation and the scalability of its dialysis platform.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 32.2% YoY to ₹998.8 crore, while Q4 FY26 revenue rose 21.2% to ₹265.6 crore.
Adjusted PAT for the full year surged 74.6% to ₹128.3 crore, with Adjusted EBITDA margins improving to 23.8%.
International revenue contribution increased to 41.8% in FY26, up from 31.8% in FY25, boosting Revenue Per Treatment (RPT) by 13.3%.
Total treatments delivered in FY26 reached 3.84 million, a 16.6% increase over the previous year.
Adjusted ROCE improved by 290 basis points to 22.8%, indicating strong capital efficiency and platform leverage.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong operating leverage and successful international expansion which is driving higher margins. The company's transition to a profitable, high-growth healthcare platform makes it a key stock to watch in the specialized medical services sector.
NephroPlus FY26 Revenue Surges 32% to ₹999 Cr; Adjusted PAT Jumps 75% YoY
Nephrocare Health Services (NephroPlus) reported a robust full-year performance for FY26, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹998.8 crore, a 32.2% YoY increase. The company's adjusted PAT saw a significant jump of 74.6% to ₹128.3 crore, driven by a 16.6% growth in treatment volumes and a strategic shift towards higher-margin international markets. International revenue now accounts for 41.8% of total revenue, up from 31.8% in the previous year. While Q4 EBITDA margins saw a temporary dip of 380 bps, the full-year ROCE improved significantly to 22.8%.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 32.2% YoY to ₹998.8 crore, while Adjusted PAT surged 74.6% to ₹128.3 crore.
International revenue contribution increased to 41.8% in FY26 from 31.8% in FY25, boosting overall margins.
Total treatment volumes rose 16.6% YoY to 38.44 lakhs, with Revenue Per Treatment (RPT) increasing 13.3% to ₹2,598.
Pre-tax ROCE improved by 290 basis points to 22.8% for the full year FY26.
The company successfully transitioned to a publicly listed entity during the fiscal year while maintaining a network of 520+ centers.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful international scaling and improving ROCE as evidence of a sustainable asset-light model. The stock remains a strong play in the specialized healthcare services segment, though Q4 margin volatility warrants monitoring.