📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-17 15:02
0 analysed today
0
Today
133,620
All-time analysed
40,132
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,384
Neutral
7,752
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1FY27 PAT Surges 99% YoY to ₹18.4 Cr; ₹210 Cr Tarapur Plant on Track for H2FY27
NGL Fine-Chem released its Q1FY27 investor presentation reporting revenue from operations of ₹139.16 crore, up 33.57% YoY but down 6.75% QoQ. Profit after tax jumped 99.09% YoY and 36.42% QoQ to ₹18.40 crore, supported by inventory gains and a ₹2.50 crore mark-to-market forex gain (versus a ₹4.50 crore loss in Q4FY26). Management guided that margins (EBITDA margin at 16.73%) may moderate as price realizations normalize. The ₹210 crore Greenfield capex at Tarapur is nearing completion with ₹209.71 crore invested through Q1FY27, scheduled for commercial production in H2FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPresentation outlines Q1FY27 financial performance and confirms Phase II Tarapur Greenfield capex is nearly fully invested (₹209.71 crore of ₹210 crore).
Why it mattersThe imminent commissioning of the Tarapur facility in H2FY27 represents a substantial capacity increase intended to drive entry into higher-margin regulated markets (US/Europe).
Q1FY27 Revenue: ₹139.16 croreQ1FY27 PAT: ₹18.40 croreEBITDA Margin: 16.73%Tarapur Capex Invested: ₹209.71 croreTotal Capex vs TTM Revenue: ~39.2%
📅 Short termEarnings trajectory looks solid following strong Q1 margins, though management noted margins will likely moderate slightly in subsequent quarters as pricing normalizes.
📈 Long termCommissioning of the Tarapur Greenfield unit provides the primary structural lever for volume expansion and higher-margin regulated market product launches over FY27-FY28.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin moderation expected by management as inventory gains normalize
- High product concentration in animal health APIs (95% of Q1FY27 revenues)
- Earnings sensitivity to forex fluctuations and raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 33.57% YoY to ₹139.16 crore, while PAT jumped 99.09% YoY to ₹18.40 crore in Q1FY27
EBITDA expanded 112.21% YoY to ₹23.29 crore with EBITDA margins widening 620 bps YoY to 16.73%
Profitability was supported by a ₹2.50 crore forex gain against a ₹4.50 crore forex loss in Q4FY26, alongside temporary inventory gains
Tarapur Greenfield project (₹210 crore total scope, ~39% of TTM revenue) has seen ₹209.71 crore invested, with commercial production slated for H2FY27
👀 What to Watch
Track the commissioning and commercialization timeline of the Tarapur Phase II plant in H2FY27, alongside margin sustainability once temporary inventory and forex gains normalize.
99% YoY PAT Growth for NGL Fine-Chem in Q1 FY27; EPS Rises to Rs 29.78
NGL Fine-Chem reported a strong start to FY27 with consolidated net profit rising 99.1% YoY to Rs 18.40 Cr, up from Rs 9.24 Cr in Q1 FY26. Sequentially, PAT grew 36.4% from Rs 13.49 Cr in Q4 FY26, indicating accelerating momentum. The quarterly PAT of Rs 18.40 Cr represents approximately 38% of the entire TTM PAT (Rs 48 Cr), suggesting a significant earnings beat. Profit Before Tax (PBT) also saw a robust increase of 106.7% YoY to Rs 24.48 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNGL Fine-Chem has delivered a significant step-up in quarterly profitability, with Q1 FY27 PAT nearly doubling YoY and growing 36% sequentially.
Why it mattersThe strong earnings performance provides a high base for FY27 and suggests improved operational efficiency or better product mix, crucial as the company targets higher-margin regulated markets.
Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): Rs 18.40 CrYoY PAT Growth: 99.1%Q1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 38.3%Consolidated EPS: Rs 29.78Finance Costs: Rs 0.97 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the substantial YoY and QoQ profit growth which exceeds the TTM run rate.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful commissioning of the Tarapur plant in H2 FY27 and the ability to maintain margins while entering competitive regulated markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- High product concentration in animal health (90%)
- Raw material price volatility
- Intense competition in semi-regulated markets
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit reached Rs 18.40 Cr in Q1 FY27, a 99.1% increase over Rs 9.24 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to Rs 29.78 from Rs 14.96 in the year-ago period.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) more than doubled to Rs 24.48 Cr compared to Rs 11.84 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Finance costs decreased to Rs 0.97 Cr from Rs 1.21 Cr YoY, despite the company's ongoing expansion projects.
Standalone PAT stood at Rs 16.45 Cr, contributing the bulk of the consolidated performance.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the Rs 160 Cr Tarapur Greenfield plant scheduled for H2 FY27 and the progress of product validations for regulated US/Europe markets.
NGL Fine-Chem Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 99% YoY to ₹18.40 Cr; EPS at ₹29.78
NGL Fine-Chem reported a robust start to FY27, with consolidated net profit nearly doubling to ₹18.40 Cr from ₹9.24 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Implied consolidated revenue stood at approximately ₹146.59 Cr, showing strong growth over June 2025 (₹104.19 Cr) and maintaining momentum near the record March 2026 quarter. Profit Before Tax (PBT) surged 106.7% YoY to ₹24.48 Cr, reflecting improved operational efficiency. The company's EPS rose to ₹29.78, providing a strong foundation as it approaches the commissioning of its ₹160 Cr Tarapur Greenfield plant in H2 FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has achieved a significant step-up in quarterly profitability, with net profit margins improving substantially compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersStrong internal accruals from these results support the company's ongoing ₹160 Cr capex without significantly straining the balance sheet (current D/E 0.34).
Consolidated Net Profit (Q1): ₹18.40 CrYoY Profit Growth: 99.1%Consolidated EPS: ₹29.78Consolidated PBT: ₹24.48 CrFinance Costs: ₹0.97 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the strong YoY and QoQ earnings growth and significant EPS expansion.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward regulated markets (US/Europe) and the upcoming Tarapur plant commissioning in H2 FY27 remain the primary long-term value drivers.
⚠ Risk flags
- High product concentration in animal health (90% of sales)
- Sensitivity to raw material price volatility
- Forex rate fluctuations
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit increased by 99.1% YoY to ₹18.40 Cr from ₹9.24 Cr.
Consolidated Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹29.78 from ₹14.96 in June 2025.
Profit Before Tax (Consolidated) grew to ₹24.48 Cr, a 106.7% increase over the ₹11.84 Cr reported in the same period last year.
Finance costs decreased to ₹0.97 Cr from ₹1.21 Cr YoY, indicating efficient debt management during expansion.
Depreciation and amortisation expenses rose to ₹5.25 Cr from ₹4.27 Cr YoY, reflecting recent capacity additions.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the ₹160 Cr Tarapur Greenfield plant scheduled for H2 FY27, which is critical for entering high-margin regulated markets.
NGL Fine-Chem FY26 PAT Surges 128% to ₹48 Cr; ₹160 Cr Tarapur Phase II Set for H2 FY27
NGL Fine-Chem has released its FY26 Annual Report and scheduled its 45th AGM for August 25, 2026. The company reported a strong recovery in FY26 with revenue growing 36% to ₹501 crore and PAT surging 128% to ₹48.13 crore, driven by volume growth and better capacity utilization. A key growth driver is the ₹160 crore Tarapur greenfield expansion, with Phase II expected to commence commercial production in H2 FY27. The company is strategically pivoting toward regulated markets (US/Europe) to diversify its current 94% revenue dependence on Animal APIs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRelease of the FY26 Annual Report and formal notice for the 45th Annual General Meeting scheduled for August 25, 2026.
Why it mattersThe report confirms a significant margin recovery (EBITDA more than doubled) and provides a concrete timeline for the ₹160 crore capex, which is critical for the company's transition to regulated markets.
FY26 Revenue: ₹500.95 crFY26 PAT Growth: 128%Tarapur Capex Value: ₹160 crCapex vs Net Worth: ~50%Animal API Revenue Share: 94%Dividend per share: ₹1.75
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the confirmed strong financial recovery and clear guidance on the Tarapur expansion timeline.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward regulated markets and the doubling of EBITDA suggests a potential re-rating if the new capacity is successfully utilized in US/Europe markets.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High product concentration (94% Animal APIs)
- Execution risk for Phase II Tarapur expansion
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 36% YoY to ₹500.95 crore in FY26
Profit After Tax (PAT) grew by 128% to ₹48.13 crore, recovering from previous pricing pressures
Tarapur Greenfield expansion of ₹160 crore is progressing, with Phase II commercial production slated for H2 FY27
Animal APIs now account for 94% of total revenue, up from 92% in the previous year
Proposed a dividend of ₹1.75 per share for the financial year 2025-26
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution and commissioning timeline of the Tarapur Phase II plant in H2 FY27 and the success of regulatory filings (CEP/ASMF) for entry into high-margin regulated markets.
NGL Fine-Chem FY26 PAT Jumps 128% to ₹48.13 Cr; Revenue Crosses ₹500 Cr Mark
NGL Fine-Chem reported a strong recovery in FY26, with annual revenue growing 36% to ₹500.95 crores and PAT surging 128% to ₹48.13 crores. Q4 FY26 performance was particularly robust, with revenue up 57% YoY to ₹149.23 crores and EBITDA margins expanding by 769 bps to 14.35%. While Phase II expansion at Tarapur is slightly delayed to early Q2 FY27 due to labor and gas shortages, Phase I is already contributing to volume growth. The company has secured partial price pass-throughs to offset rising freight and raw material costs entering FY27.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 36% YoY to ₹500.95 crores, while EBITDA more than doubled to ₹72.69 crores.
Q4 FY26 PAT stood at ₹13.49 crores compared to just ₹0.54 crores in the same quarter last year.
Phase II Greenfield expansion capex increased to ₹210 crores, with ₹182.75 crores already invested as of March 2026.
Animal API segment continues to dominate the business mix, contributing 95% of total revenues.
Company targets a total of 6 CEPs and 9 DMFs by the end of the calendar year to strengthen its regulated market presence.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning of Phase II in Q2 FY27 and the subsequent commercial production ramp-up in H2 FY27. The successful price pass-through and strong volume momentum indicate a sustainable recovery in operating margins.
NGL Fine-Chem Q4 FY26 PAT Surges 2,380% YoY; FY26 Revenue Crosses ₹500 Crore Mark
NGL Fine-Chem reported a robust performance in Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 57% YoY to ₹149.23 crore, driven primarily by volume expansion in the Animal API segment. The company's annual PAT for FY26 more than doubled to ₹48.13 crore, while EBITDA margins improved significantly to 14.51% from 9.20% in the previous year. Despite challenges from rising freight costs and a slight delay in Phase II capex commissioning (now expected in Q2 FY27), the management remains optimistic about sustainable growth. The company has successfully initiated price pass-throughs to customers to mitigate raw material cost escalations.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Revenue grew 57.13% YoY to ₹149.23 crore, marking the third consecutive quarter of volume growth.
Full-year FY26 PAT increased by 127.83% to ₹48.13 crore compared to ₹21.12 crore in FY25.
EBITDA margins for FY26 expanded by 531 bps to 14.51%, despite geopolitical headwinds and higher freight costs.
Animal API segment continues to be the primary revenue driver, accounting for 95% of the Q4 FY26 revenue mix.
Greenfield expansion at Tarapur is well underway with ₹182.75 crore invested out of a planned ₹210 crore capex.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning of Phase II in Q2 FY27 and the company's ability to maintain margins amidst volatile raw material prices. The strong volume recovery and capacity expansion suggest a positive long-term outlook for this veterinary API leader.
NGL Fine-Chem Re-appoints Key Directors and Recommends ₹1.75 Final Dividend
NGL Fine-Chem has announced the re-appointment of Mr. Rajesh Lawande as Whole-Time Director and Mrs. Sarala Menon as Independent Director, both for five-year terms, ensuring leadership continuity. The Board also recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per equity share (35% of face value) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The record date for the dividend and the 45th Annual General Meeting is set for August 18, 2026. Additionally, the company has appointed new internal and cost auditors for the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per equity share of ₹5 each for FY 2025-26
Re-appointed Mr. Rajesh Lawande as Whole-Time Director for 5 years effective June 1, 2026
Re-appointed Mrs. Sarala Menon as Independent Director for 5 years effective December 14, 2026
Set August 18, 2026, as the record date for dividend eligibility and AGM attendance
Appointed KD Practice Consulting Pvt. Ltd. as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain their positions as the leadership continuity and dividend payout signal stability. Ensure holdings are in the demat account by the August 18 record date to qualify for the ₹1.75 dividend.
NGL Fine-Chem Announces ₹1.75 Final Dividend; Sets Record Date for August 18, 2026
NGL Fine-Chem Limited has recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per equity share of ₹5 face value for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The company has fixed August 18, 2026, as the record date to determine shareholder eligibility for this payout. Along with the dividend, the Board approved the audited financial results for FY26 and scheduled the 45th Annual General Meeting for August 25, 2026. The Board also approved the re-appointment of Rajesh Lawande as Whole-Time Director for a five-year term.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per fully paid-up equity share of ₹5 each.
Record date for dividend payment and 45th AGM set for Tuesday, August 18, 2026.
45th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for August 25, 2026, via video conferencing.
Re-appointment of Mr. Rajesh Lawande as Whole-Time Director for 5 years effective June 1, 2026.
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors looking to benefit from the ₹1.75 dividend should ensure they hold the stock before the ex-dividend date, typically one business day prior to the August 18 record date. Review the full audited financial statements to assess the company's year-on-year growth and profitability.
NGL Fine-Chem Recommends ₹1.75 Dividend and Approves FY26 Audited Financial Results
NGL Fine-Chem Limited has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The Board recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per equity share (35% of the ₹5 face value), with a record date set for August 18, 2026. Key management stability was ensured through the five-year re-appointment of Whole-Time Director Rajesh Lawande. Additionally, the company appointed new internal and cost auditors for the 2026-27 financial year.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.75 per fully paid-up equity share of ₹5 each for FY26.
Set August 18, 2026, as the record date for dividend payment and the 45th Annual General Meeting.
Re-appointed Mr. Rajesh Lawande as Whole-Time Director for a consecutive five-year term effective June 1, 2026.
Appointed M/s. KD Practice Consulting Pvt. Ltd. and M/s. Sanghavi Randeria & Associates as Internal and Cost Auditors respectively for FY27.
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on consolidated results, including subsidiary Macrotech Polychem Pvt. Ltd.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the detailed profit and loss statements for margin trends while noting the management continuity as a positive sign for long-term strategy execution.
NGL Fine-Chem Credit Rating Outlook Upgraded to 'Stable' from 'Negative'
CRISIL Ratings has revised the outlook on NGL Fine-Chem Limited's long-term bank loan facilities to 'Stable' from 'Negative'. While the outlook has improved, the long-term rating itself has been reaffirmed at 'CRISIL BBB+'. Additionally, the company's short-term rating was reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A2'. This revision indicates a stabilization in the company's credit profile and a reduced risk of a rating downgrade in the near term.
Key Highlights
Outlook on long-term bank facilities revised to 'Stable' from 'Negative'
Long-term credit rating reaffirmed at 'CRISIL BBB+'
Short-term credit rating reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A2'
Rating action communicated by CRISIL Ratings on March 12, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the outlook upgrade as a sign of improving financial stability; however, continue to monitor quarterly earnings for sustained operational growth.
NGL Fine-Chem Q3FY26 PAT Jumps 1129% YoY to ₹15.69 Cr; EBITDA Margin Hits 17.5%
NGL Fine-Chem reported a robust Q3FY26 with revenue growing 43.11% YoY to ₹127.51 crore, driven by higher volumes and stable realizations. Profitability saw a massive jump, with PAT rising over 11-fold to ₹15.69 crore and EBITDA margins expanding to 17.50% from 5.72% a year ago. The company's major greenfield expansion at Tarapur is on track with a revised investment of ₹210 crore, targeting commissioning in Q1FY27. Management expects commercial production from this facility to start in H2FY27, aiming for an asset turnover of over two times.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 43.11% YoY to ₹127.51 crore in Q3FY26.
EBITDA margin improved significantly to 17.50% compared to 5.72% in the previous year's quarter.
Animal API remains the core segment, contributing 92% of the total revenue mix.
Greenfield expansion project cost revised to ₹210 crore with ₹156 crore already invested; commissioning expected in Q1FY27.
Debt for the expansion project is capped at ₹85 crore, with the remainder funded via internal accruals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the significant margin recovery and the upcoming capacity expansion which could drive the next leg of growth. Monitor the commissioning of the Tarapur facility in Q1FY27 and the subsequent ramp-up in H2FY27.
NGL Fine-Chem Q3 PAT Surges to ₹15.69 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY
NGL Fine-Chem reported a stellar performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated net profit jumping to ₹15.69 crore from just ₹1.28 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew by 43.1% YoY to ₹127.51 crore, reflecting strong operational recovery. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, the company has already surpassed its full-year FY25 profit, reaching ₹34.56 crore. Additionally, the company appointed Shivam Gharat as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit rose exponentially to ₹15.69 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹1.28 crore in Q3 FY25.
Revenue from operations increased 43.1% YoY to ₹127.51 crore compared to ₹89.10 crore in the previous year.
Basic EPS saw a massive jump to ₹25.40 in Q3 FY26 from ₹2.07 in the year-ago period.
Nine-month consolidated PAT stands at ₹34.56 crore, significantly higher than the ₹20.31 crore reported in the same period last year.
Shivam Gharat appointed as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective February 3, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The company is showing strong growth momentum with nine-month profits already exceeding the previous full year's performance. Investors should maintain a positive outlook while monitoring the impact of new labour code regulations on future employee benefit costs.
NGL Fine-Chem Q3 PAT Surges 1129% YoY to ₹15.69 Cr; Revenue Up 43%
NGL Fine-Chem reported a stellar performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with consolidated revenue growing 43% YoY to ₹127.51 crore. The net profit saw an exponential jump of 1129% YoY, reaching ₹15.69 crore compared to ₹1.28 crore in the same quarter last year. On a sequential basis, profits grew by 63%, driven by significantly improved operating margins and higher other income. The company also announced the appointment of Shivam Gharat as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased 43.1% YoY to ₹12,750.99 lakhs.
Net Profit (PAT) skyrocketed to ₹1,569.07 lakhs from ₹127.66 lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹25.40 from ₹2.07 YoY.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) margins expanded to 16.2% in Q3 FY26 compared to 1.4% in Q3 FY25.
Nine-month (9M) PAT stands at ₹34.56 crore, already surpassing the full FY25 PAT of ₹21.12 crore.
👀 What to Watch
The stock is expected to react very positively to this massive turnaround in profitability and margin expansion. Investors should hold the stock while monitoring the sustainability of these high margins in future quarters.
NGL Fine-Chem Q3 PAT Surges 1129% YoY to ₹15.69 Cr; Revenue Up 43%
NGL Fine-Chem reported a stellar performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated revenue growing 43% YoY to ₹127.51 crore. The net profit witnessed a massive jump of 1129% YoY, reaching ₹15.69 crore compared to ₹1.28 crore in the same quarter last year. On a sequential basis, profits rose by 63%, indicating strong operational momentum. The company also announced the appointment of Shivam Gharat as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations rose 43.1% YoY to ₹12,750.99 lakhs.
Net Profit (PAT) skyrocketed to ₹1,569.07 lakhs from ₹127.66 lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) for the quarter stood at ₹2,066.99 lakhs, a significant jump from ₹126.53 lakhs YoY.
Nine-month (9M FY26) PAT reached ₹3,455.67 lakhs, already exceeding the full FY25 PAT of ₹2,112.43 lakhs.
Basic EPS for the quarter increased to ₹25.40 from ₹2.07 in Q3 FY25.
👀 What to Watch
The stock is expected to react very positively to this massive turnaround in profitability and robust revenue growth. Investors should hold the stock while monitoring the sustainability of these high margins in future quarters.