📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-26 18:57
0 analysed today
0
Today
133,620
All-time analysed
40,132
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,384
Neutral
7,752
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
40 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ratnaveer Precision Files Letter of Offer for ₹329.99 Cr Rights Issue at ₹264/Share
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has submitted its Letter of Offer for a proposed Rights Issue aggregating up to ₹329.99 Cr. The company will issue up to 1,24,99,669 fully paid-up equity shares at ₹264 per share (face value ₹10 plus premium of ₹254) in the ratio of 7 rights shares for every 40 shares held on the record date of August 26, 2026. The issue represents approximately 32.4% of the company's current market cap of ₹1,017 Cr. Post-issue, total equity is projected to increase from ₹669.24 Cr to ₹1,002.47 Cr, lowering the debt-to-equity ratio from 0.50x to 0.33x.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRatnaveer Precision has finalized and filed the Letter of Offer outlining the complete timeline and pricing for its ₹329.99 Cr Rights Issue.
Why it mattersThe fundraise expands the company's net worth by ~50% to over ₹1,000 Cr, strengthening the balance sheet and supporting ongoing capital expansion projects like the CCL unit.
Issue Size: ₹329.99 CrIssue Price per Share: ₹264Rights Ratio: 7:40Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~32.4%Issue Period: September 02, 2026 to September 09, 2026
📅 Short termTrading in Rights Entitlements (RE) on exchanges will occur up to September 03, 2026. The issue price of ₹264 offers a narrow discount to the prevailing market price.
📈 Long termSuccessful capital infusion will improve solvency metrics and provide growth capital to transition toward margin-centric, value-added engineering products.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~18.3% on expanded share capital if fully subscribed
- Execution and ramp-up risks on deployment of the raised capital into planned projects
Key Highlights
Rights issue size of ₹329.99 Cr offering up to 1,24,99,669 equity shares at ₹264 each
Entitlement ratio fixed at 7 Rights Shares for every 40 existing shares held
Record date set as August 26, 2026; issue opens on September 02, 2026, and closes September 09, 2026
Total Debt/Equity ratio expected to moderate from 0.50x pre-issue to 0.33x post-issue
👀 What to Watch
Eligible shareholders should track the Rights Entitlements (RE) credit by August 27, 2026, and note the last date for market renunciation on September 03, 2026, before the issue closes on September 09, 2026.
Ratnaveer Precision Sets Rights Issue Schedule: Opens Sep 02, 2026, Closes Sep 09, 2026
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has finalized the schedule and approved the Letter of Offer for its Rights Issue. The issue will open for subscription on September 02, 2026, and close on September 09, 2026. The last date for on-market renunciation of Rights Entitlements (RE) is September 03, 2026. The company has obtained ISIN INE05CZ20011 for RE credit, with MUFG Intime India Private Limited appointed as the Registrar.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRatnaveer's board approved the detailed timeline, Letter of Offer, and RE ISIN for its rights issue.
Why it mattersSets into motion equity fund mobilization to strengthen the balance sheet and support operational expansion against total debt of Rs 335 Cr.
Issue Opening Date: September 02, 2026On-market Renunciation End Date: September 03, 2026Issue Closing Date: September 09, 2026Rights Entitlement ISIN: INE05CZ20011
📅 Short termRights Entitlements will be credited and traded on exchanges for a brief window until September 03, 2026.
📈 Long termSuccessful capital infusion will support the company's shift toward higher-margin value-added steel products and ongoing capex.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders who do not participate
- Very tight on-market renunciation window of only two trading sessions
Key Highlights
Rights issue opening date confirmed for September 02, 2026
On-market renunciation of rights closes on September 03, 2026
Rights issue closing date scheduled for September 09, 2026
ISIN INE05CZ20011 allotted for credit of Rights Entitlements
👀 What to Watch
Eligible shareholders should verify receipt of Rights Entitlements in their demat accounts prior to September 02, 2026, and track the short on-market renunciation window ending September 03, 2026.
Ratnaveer Precision Sets Aug 26, 2026 Record Date for 7:40 Rights Issue
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has scheduled Wednesday, August 26, 2026, as the Record Date for its upcoming Rights Issue. Eligible shareholders will receive 7 Rights Equity Shares for every 40 fully paid-up equity shares held as of the record date. This translates to an equity base expansion of 17.5% assuming full subscription. The specific issue price and total fundraising target were not detailed in this filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRatnaveer Precision has formalized the entitlement ratio (7:40) and fixed August 26, 2026, as the record date for its Rights Issue.
Why it mattersThe Rights Issue will expand the company's equity capital base by 17.5%, providing capital potentially to fund ongoing expansions (such as the CCL project) while diluting existing non-participating shareholders.
Record Date: 26-Aug-2026Rights Entitlement Ratio: 7 Rights Shares for every 40 SharesDilution on Equity Base: 17.5%
📅 Short termThe stock may see trading adjustments around the ex-rights date leading up to August 26, 2026, depending on the issue price announcement.
📈 Long termFund utilization towards higher-margin product lines like the CCL project or debt reduction will determine the return on equity profile post-dilution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders who do not subscribe to their rights entitlement
- Issue price and net proceeds utilization specifics not disclosed in this intimation
Key Highlights
Record date fixed as Wednesday, 26th August, 2026
Entitlement ratio set at 7 Rights Equity Shares for every 40 fully paid-up shares held
Represents an equity dilution ratio of 17.5% on existing share capital
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the upcoming announcement of the Rights Issue price, issue schedule, and subscription dates to assess the discount to the prevailing market price.
Ratnaveer Precision Approves ₹330 Cr Rights Issue at ₹264/Share (Ratio 7:40)
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has approved a Rights Issue of 1,24,99,669 equity shares at an issue price of ₹264 per share (including a premium of ₹254), aggregating to ₹329.99 Cr. The rights entitlement ratio is fixed at 7 equity shares for every 40 shares held as of the record date, August 26, 2026. This fundraise represents ~34.5% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹957 Cr and will expand the outstanding equity share base from 7.14 Cr to 8.39 Cr shares. The full issue price of ₹264 is payable on application.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company finalized the terms, pricing, and record date for its ₹329.99 Cr Rights Issue in a 7:40 ratio.
Why it mattersA fundraise of ₹329.99 Cr is substantial (~34.5% of market cap and ~49% of net worth), bringing significant equity capital that could deleverage its ₹335 Cr debt or fund planned capacity expansions, but results in ~17.5% equity dilution.
Total Issue Size: Rs. 3,29,99,12,616Issue Price: Rs. 264Rights Ratio: 7 : 40Record Date: August 26, 2026Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~34.5%Equity Dilution: ~17.5%
📅 Short termRights Entitlement (ISIN INE05CZ20011) will trade on the exchange; stock price may adjust near the record date of August 26, 2026.
📈 Long termInflow of ₹330 Cr could significantly strengthen the balance sheet, lower finance costs, and support ongoing growth initiatives like the CCL project.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~17.5% if fully subscribed
- Issue price (₹264) is roughly in line with the prevailing market price (₹263), offering minimal subscription discount
Key Highlights
Board approved Rights Issue to raise ₹329.99 Cr (₹3,29,99,12,616)
Issue price fixed at ₹264 per share (face value ₹10 + premium of ₹254)
Rights entitlement ratio set at 7 Rights Shares for every 40 shares held
Record date fixed as August 26, 2026
Share capital to expand by 1,24,99,669 shares from 7,14,26,681 to 8,39,26,350 shares
👀 What to Watch
Eligible shareholders should track the Letter of Offer for issue opening/closing dates and rights entitlement (RE) trading schedules, while noting the record date of August 26, 2026.
18.9% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; ₹472 Cr CCL Project 60% Complete
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue rising 18.9% YoY to ₹314.64 crore and PAT increasing 22% YoY to ₹18.24 crore. The company is making significant progress on its ₹472.34 crore Copper Clad Laminate (CCL) project, which is now 60% complete and scheduled for commercial production in November 2026. Additionally, the company has secured in-principle approval for a ₹330 crore Rights Issue and received a credit rating upgrade to IVR A- (Stable).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has demonstrated sustained double-digit growth while reaching a critical 60% milestone in its largest-ever capital expenditure project.
Why it mattersThe CCL project is a high-margin diversification (targeted 20% EBITDA) that is large relative to the company's current size, with the project cost of ₹472.34 crore representing approximately 70% of the company's net worth.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹314.64 crorePAT (Q1 FY27): ₹18.24 croreCCL Project Cost: ₹472.34 croreRights Issue Size: up to ₹330 croreCCL Project vs Net Worth: ~70.6%EBITDA Margin: 11.43%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the double-digit earnings growth and the credit rating upgrade, which lowers future borrowing costs.
📈 Long termThe successful commissioning of the CCL project in late 2026 could structurally re-rate the business from a stainless steel processor to a high-value electronics component supplier.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk for the ₹472 crore CCL project
- Equity dilution from the proposed ₹330 crore Rights Issue
- High domestic revenue concentration at 97%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 18.9% YoY to ₹314.64 crore, showing strong operating momentum.
EBITDA increased 31.7% YoY to ₹35.98 crore, with EBITDA margins expanding 111 bps YoY to 11.43%.
The ₹472.34 crore CCL project is 60% complete, representing a major diversification into import substitution.
Received in-principle approval for a Rights Issue of up to ₹330 crore to fund strategic growth.
Credit rating upgraded by Infomerics to IVR A- (Stable) for long-term and IVR A2+ for short-term facilities.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the commissioning timeline of the CCL project in November 2026 and the specific terms (price and ratio) of the upcoming ₹330 crore Rights Issue.
Ratnaveer Q1 FY27 PAT up 22% to ₹18.2 Cr; ₹472 Cr CCL Project Approval Received
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 18.9% YoY to ₹314.64 Cr and PAT rising 22% to ₹18.24 Cr. The company is aggressively pivoting toward the electronics sector, having received in-principle approval for a ₹472.34 Cr Copper Clad Laminate (CCL) project. To fund this expansion, it has secured exchange approvals for a Rights Issue of up to ₹330 Cr. The first phase of the CCL project, which targets 20% EBITDA margins, is on track for commissioning in November 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from planning to execution phase for its electronics diversification, securing both regulatory approvals for a ₹472 Cr project and exchange approvals for a ₹330 Cr fundraise.
Why it mattersThe CCL project represents a major structural shift from commodity steel products to high-margin electronics substrates, with the potential to add ₹750 Cr in annual revenue at 20% EBITDA margins upon full scale-up.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹314.64 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹18.24 CrNew CCL Project Value: ₹472.34 CrProposed Rights Issue: ₹330 CrProject Value vs FY26 Revenue: ~44.2%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the double-digit growth in PAT and the concrete progress on the CCL project approvals and credit rating upgrade.
📈 Long termIf the CCL project achieves its targeted 20% EBITDA margin and ₹750 Cr revenue scale by FY31, it could fundamentally re-rate the company's valuation and profitability profile.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in a new technology segment (CCL)
- Equity dilution from the upcoming ₹330 Cr Rights Issue
- Raw material price volatility (Nickel/Chromium) affecting core steel margins
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 18.9% YoY to ₹314.64 Cr, while EBITDA grew 31.7% YoY to ₹35.98 Cr.
EBITDA margins expanded by 111 bps YoY to 11.43% in Q1 FY27.
Received in-principle approval for a ₹472.34 Cr CCL project under the Gujarat Electronics Policy.
Secured NSE and BSE approvals for a Rights Issue of up to ₹330 Cr to support growth initiatives.
Credit rating upgraded by Infomerics to IVR A- (Stable) with bank facilities enhanced to ₹388.47 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the specific terms and pricing of the ₹330 Cr Rights Issue and monitor the November 2026 commissioning timeline for the CCL Phase 1 project, which is the primary driver for margin expansion.
Ratnaveer Q1 Revenue Grows 19% YoY to ₹314.6 Cr; PAT Increases 22% to ₹18.2 Cr
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue reaching ₹314.64 Cr, a 19% increase from ₹264.32 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit grew by 22% YoY to ₹18.24 Cr, driven primarily by a robust domestic segment which contributed ₹304.68 Cr. However, export revenue saw a significant decline of 35% YoY to ₹9.96 Cr. Finance costs nearly doubled to ₹6.72 Cr, indicating higher debt servicing or interest rates compared to the previous year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, showing significant growth in domestic sales and overall profitability compared to both the previous quarter and the same quarter last year.
Why it mattersThe results indicate strong domestic demand for the company's precision engineering products, although the decline in exports and rising interest expenses are areas that require monitoring for long-term margin stability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹314.64 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹18.24 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 19.0%Domestic Revenue Contribution: 96.8%Finance Costs: ₹6.72 CrReported EPS: ₹10.36
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the double-digit growth in both revenue and profit, despite the increase in finance costs.
📈 Long termThe company's strategy to shift toward margin-centric business and value-added products like electropolished pipes remains the key structural driver for long-term value creation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising finance costs (up 97% YoY)
- Declining export revenue (down 35% YoY)
- Sensitivity to global steel and nickel prices
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 19% YoY to ₹314.64 Cr from ₹264.32 Cr.
Net profit for the quarter rose 22% YoY to ₹18.24 Cr compared to ₹14.95 Cr.
Domestic segment revenue surged to ₹304.68 Cr, representing 96.8% of total sales.
Finance costs increased significantly to ₹6.72 Cr from ₹3.41 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Reported EPS for the quarter stood at ₹10.36, a sharp increase from ₹2.97 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the domestic revenue growth and the company's ability to manage rising finance costs. Watch for progress on the CCL project, which is expected to be a high-margin revenue driver in the coming years.
Rs 330 Cr Rights Issue: Ratnaveer Receives In-Principle Approval from NSE and BSE
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has obtained in-principle approval from both NSE and BSE for a proposed rights issue of up to Rs 330 Crores. This fundraise is substantial, representing approximately 49.3% of the company's current net worth of Rs 669 Cr. While the specific issue price and entitlement ratio are yet to be finalized, the approval allows the company to move forward with the formal offer process. The capital is expected to support the company's transition toward margin-centric products and its ongoing CCL project.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has secured the necessary stock exchange approvals to proceed with a major capital raise through a rights issue.
Why it mattersA Rs 330 Cr infusion is highly material for a company of this size, potentially providing the liquidity needed to execute its 40% growth strategy and shift toward high-margin value-added products.
Rights Issue Size: Rs 330 CroresIssue vs Net Worth: ~49.3%Face Value: Rs 10 per shareCurrent Debt: Rs 335 CrApproval Date: July 16, 2026
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react to the scale of the fundraise; however, the specific pricing and discount to the current market price (Rs 175.5) will be the primary driver of short-term price action.
📈 Long termIf successfully deployed into the CCL project or used to deleverage the balance sheet, this capital could support the company's target of reaching Rs 1,500-1,800 Cr in revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders who do not subscribe
- Utilization risk if funds are not deployed into high-ROCE projects
- Final pricing yet to be disclosed
Key Highlights
Proposed rights issue size of up to Rs 330 Crores approved in-principle by exchanges.
In-principle approval letters received from NSE and BSE dated July 16, 2026.
Fundraise magnitude is approximately 49.3% of the company's reported net worth of Rs 669 Cr.
Equity shares to be issued at a face value of Rs 10 each plus a premium to be determined.
Company is required to file the listing application immediately following the allotment of shares.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor for the upcoming announcement of the rights issue price and the record date to determine eligibility. Review the final Letter of Offer to confirm if proceeds are primarily for debt reduction (Rs 335 Cr current debt) or the CCL project expansion.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering to Raise up to ₹330 Crores via Rights Issue
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has applied for in-principle approval from NSE and BSE for a proposed Rights Issue to raise up to ₹330 Crores. The Board of Directors approved the proposal on June 11, 2026, and the company has already remitted the necessary processing fees to the exchanges. While the total issue size is capped at ₹330 Crores, the specific issue price and the rights entitlement ratio are yet to be finalized. CRISIL Ratings Limited has been appointed as the monitoring agency for the utilization of the issue proceeds.
Key Highlights
Proposed Rights Issue size of up to ₹330 Crores for fully paid-up equity shares.
Board approval for the fundraise was granted on June 11, 2026.
Company has submitted the Draft Letter of Offer (DLOF) and paid ₹8,91,000 in processing fees to the exchanges.
CRISIL Ratings Limited appointed as the Monitoring Agency to oversee the deployment of funds.
The issue price and entitlement ratio will be determined and announced in the final Letter of Offer.
👀 What to Watch
Existing shareholders should watch for the announcement of the Record Date and the Rights Entitlement ratio to decide whether to subscribe to the discounted shares or renounce their rights. Investors should also review the 'Objects of the Issue' in the final offer document to understand how the ₹330 Crores will be utilized for growth or debt reduction.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Board Approves Rights Issue of Up to ₹330 Crore
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has announced plans to raise up to ₹330 crore through a Rights Issue of fully paid-up equity shares. The issue will be offered to eligible shareholders as of a record date that is yet to be determined. While the total fundraise amount is fixed, the specific issue price, entitlement ratio, and the number of shares to be issued will be finalized by a newly formed Rights Issue Committee. The company currently has 7,14,26,681 outstanding equity shares.
Key Highlights
Board approved a Rights Issue of equity shares aggregating up to ₹330.00 Crores.
The company currently has 7,14,26,681 outstanding equity shares of face value ₹10 each.
A 'Rights Issue Committee' has been established to determine the issue price, entitlement ratio, and record date.
The full issue price will be payable by shareholders at the time of application.
The capital infusion is significant compared to the company's existing share capital base.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor future announcements regarding the Rights Issue price and entitlement ratio to evaluate the potential dilution and the discount offered relative to the prevailing market price.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering to Raise up to ₹330 Crore via Rights Issue
The Board of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has approved a fundraise of up to ₹330 crore through the issuance of equity shares on a rights basis. The shares have a face value of ₹10 each, and the company currently has 7,14,26,681 outstanding equity shares. A dedicated 'Rights Issue Committee' has been formed to finalize the issue price, entitlement ratio, and the record date. The full amount of the issue price will be payable by eligible shareholders at the time of application.
Key Highlights
Approved a Rights Issue of fully paid equity shares for an aggregate amount up to ₹330.00 Crores.
The company has 7,14,26,681 outstanding equity shares of ₹10 face value prior to the issue.
A Rights Issue Committee has been established to determine the final issue price and entitlement ratio.
The issue price will be payable in full upon application by eligible shareholders.
The record date for determining eligibility will be announced by the Board in due course.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should wait for the announcement of the Rights Issue price and entitlement ratio to assess the potential dilution and the discount offered. Existing shareholders will need to decide whether to subscribe to the shares, renounce their rights, or sell them on the exchange once the record date is fixed.
Ratnaveer Precision Increases Authorized Share Capital to ₹113 Crore
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has received shareholder approval to increase its authorized share capital from ₹85 crore to ₹113 crore. The amendment to the Memorandum of Association (MOA) involves increasing the equity share count from 8.2 crore to 11 crore shares of ₹10 each. This move was finalized via an ordinary resolution at the Extraordinary General Meeting held on May 30, 2026. Increasing the authorized capital limit is typically a precursor to future fund-raising activities such as rights issues, preferential allotments, or bonus issues.
Key Highlights
Total authorized share capital increased by ₹28 crore to reach a new limit of ₹113 crore
Equity share component expanded from 8.2 crore shares to 11 crore shares of ₹10 each
Preference share capital remains unchanged at 30,00,000 shares of ₹10 each
The resolution was approved by members in the Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) held on May 30, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company for subsequent announcements regarding specific fund-raising plans or corporate actions that will utilize this increased capital headroom.
Ratnaveer Precision Shareholders Approve Capital Increase and Director Appointment
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited announced that shareholders have approved two key resolutions during the Extraordinary General Meeting held on May 30, 2026. The resolution to increase the authorized share capital and alter the Memorandum of Association passed with an overwhelming 99.99% majority. Additionally, the appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as an Executive Director was approved with 97.67% of valid votes cast, excluding interested promoter votes. These approvals provide the company with the necessary headroom for future capital expansion and strengthen its leadership team.
Key Highlights
Resolution to increase authorized share capital passed with 3,24,94,133 votes (99.99%) in favor.
Appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as Executive Director approved with 97.67% majority of non-interested votes.
Promoter group votes totaling 2,90,58,304 shares were excluded from the director appointment vote due to conflict of interest.
The EGM was conducted electronically via MUFG Intime India Private Limited's e-voting platform.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for subsequent announcements regarding specific fundraising or expansion plans, as an increase in authorized capital typically precedes such corporate actions.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Approves Increase in Authorised Share Capital at EGM
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited held its 1st Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) for FY 2026-27 on May 30, 2026. The meeting focused on two special resolutions: increasing the company's Authorised Share Capital and the appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as an Executive Director. As of the May 23, 2026 cut-off date, the company had 55,507 shareholders holding 6,79,95,235 shares. Detailed voting results under Regulation 44(3) will be submitted separately following the conclusion of the electronic voting process.
Key Highlights
Proposed increase in Authorised Share Capital and consequent alteration of Clause V of the Memorandum of Association.
Approval for the appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as an Executive Director liable to retire by rotation.
Total shareholder base stood at 55,507 holding 6,79,95,235 shares as of the May 23, 2026 cut-off date.
The EGM was conducted via Video Conferencing with 58 members in attendance.
Remote e-voting was available from May 27 to May 29, 2026, with additional voting provided during the meeting.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for the formal voting results and subsequent announcements regarding the specific purpose of the increased authorized capital, as it often signals future fundraising or corporate actions like bonus issues.
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Q4 & FY26 Earnings Call Transcript Released
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has released the transcript for its Q4 and FY26 earnings call. The company highlighted its 25-year history and its position as the largest producer of stainless steel washers in India, serving 31 countries globally. Over the last three years, the company has achieved a CAGR growth of over 25% in top line, EBITDA, and PAT. Management also provided updates on its upcoming Copper-Clad Laminate (CCL) project, which has received a ₹338 crore approval under the ECMS scheme and is expected to start production by November 2026.
Key Highlights
Achieved a CAGR growth of 25% plus in top line, EBITDA, and PAT over the last three years.
The upcoming Copper-Clad Laminate (CCL) project has received a ₹338 crore approval from the Central Government's ECMS scheme.
The CCL project is expected to commence production by November 2026, serving as a 100% import substitute.
Warrants issued at ₹159 are partially paid up (25%) and have an 18-month conversion window ending in September 2027.
The company operates across 5 different locations with a workforce of almost 2,000 people.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timely execution and commissioning of the new CCL project by November 2026, as it represents a significant high-margin import substitution opportunity. The company's consistent 25% CAGR growth trajectory makes it a strong watch in the precision engineering sector.
Ratnaveer Targets ₹2,500 Cr Revenue by FY27; Enters CCL Market with ₹330 Cr Fundraise
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering is pivoting from a stainless steel specialist to a diversified industrial conglomerate by entering the electronics-grade Copper Clad Laminate (CCL) market. The company has announced a fundraise of up to ₹330 crore to establish India's first integrated FR-4 CCL facility, aiming to substitute imports which currently account for 90% of domestic demand. Management has set an ambitious consolidated revenue target of ₹2,500 crore for FY27, supported by a credit rating upgrade to IVR A- (Stable). The first CCL production line is scheduled for commissioning in November 2026, with the division expected to contribute ₹750+ crore in revenue within two years.
Key Highlights
Targeting consolidated revenue of ₹2,500 crore by FY27 with expected PAT margins of 9%
Planned fundraise of up to ₹330 crore for greenfield expansion into Electric and CCL divisions
Commissioning India's first integrated FR-4 CCL facility by November 2026 to target the ₹5,000 Cr import-dependent market
Credit rating upgraded to IVR A- / Stable, reflecting improved financial health and operational discipline
Maintains market leadership in stainless steel washers with an annual capacity of 1.8 billion+ units
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely track the progress of the CCL facility commissioning in November 2026, as this high-margin import substitution play is the primary driver for the projected 30%+ CAGR. The stock warrants a positive outlook given the aggressive growth targets and improved credit profile.
Ratnaveer Precision FY26 PAT Jumps 37% to ₹64.3 Cr; Revenue Crosses ₹1,000 Cr Mark
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering delivered a robust performance for FY26, with revenue growing 20.37% YoY to ₹1,078.41 crore. Profitability outpaced revenue growth as PAT surged 37.33% to ₹64.30 crore and EBITDA rose 29.08% to ₹121.88 crore. A major highlight is the company's strategic diversification into Copper Clad Laminates (CCL) with a ₹338 crore investment plan over three years. This project, approved under ECMS, aims to establish India's first fully integrated high-volume CCL manufacturing facility with an annual capacity of 1.6 million sheets.
Key Highlights
Revenue increased by 20.37% YoY to ₹1,078.41 crore in FY26 compared to ₹895.53 crore in FY25.
PAT grew significantly by 37.33% YoY to ₹64.30 crore, reflecting strong operational leverage.
EBITDA per tonne improved to ₹26,011 in FY26 from ₹25,028 in the previous fiscal year.
Announced a ₹338 crore diversification project into CCL (Copper Clad Laminates) for the electronics/PCB industry.
Maintains a global footprint across 31 countries with an annual output of 1.8+ billion washer units.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and the high-growth diversification into the electronics supply chain via the CCL project. The stock remains a growth play in the precision engineering space with improving return ratios and a clear roadmap for import substitution in electronics.
Ratnaveer Precision Allots 34.31 Lakh Shares to Promoters; Raises ₹40.98 Cr via Warrant Conversion
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has approved the allotment of 34,31,446 equity shares to its promoter group following the conversion of warrants. The shares were issued at a price of ₹159.25 per share, resulting in a capital infusion of approximately ₹40.98 crore (representing the remaining 75% payment). This move increases the company's paid-up equity capital to ₹71.43 crore and signals strong promoter commitment. The board also approved the audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 34,31,446 equity shares to promoters at an issue price of ₹159.25 per share.
Receipt of ₹40.98 crore as the remaining 75% of the issue price for warrant conversion.
Total paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹71.43 crore consisting of 7.14 crore shares.
Promoter Mr. Vijay Sanghvi converted his entire holding of 25.15 lakh warrants.
Promoter group member Mrs. Seema Sanghavi converted 9.15 lakh warrants, with 16 lakh warrants still pending.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the promoter's decision to increase their equity stake at a premium as a sign of long-term confidence. Monitor the company's Q4 and FY26 financial performance details released alongside this announcement for operational growth trends.
Ratnaveer Precision Allots 34.31 Lakh Shares to Promoters; Approves FY26 Audited Results
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has approved its audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. A significant highlight is the allotment of 34,31,446 equity shares to the promoter group following the conversion of warrants at an issue price of ₹159.25 per share. This exercise resulted in a capital infusion of ₹40.98 crore, representing the final 75% payment for the warrants. Consequently, the company's paid-up equity capital has increased to ₹71.43 crore.
Key Highlights
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the full year ended March 31, 2026.
Allotted 34,31,446 equity shares to promoters Mr. Vijay Sanghavi and Mrs. Seema Sanghavi upon warrant conversion.
Capital infusion of ₹40.98 crore received from promoters at a conversion price of ₹159.25 per share.
Total paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹71.43 crore consisting of 7.14 crore shares.
Promoter Mr. Vijay Sanghavi fully converted his 25.15 lakh warrants, while Mrs. Seema Sanghavi has 16 lakh warrants pending.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the promoter warrant conversion at a premium as a sign of management confidence in the company's long-term value. Review the detailed financial statements for revenue and margin trends once the full report is analyzed.
Ratnaveer Precision to Increase Authorized Capital to ₹113 Crore; EGM Set for May 30
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering has called an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) on May 30, 2026, to seek shareholder approval for increasing its authorized share capital. The proposal involves raising the limit from ₹85 crore to ₹113 crore by creating 2.8 crore new equity shares of ₹10 each. Additionally, the company is seeking approval for the appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as an Executive Director for a five-year term. This move typically signals preparation for future capital raising activities or corporate actions like bonus issues or acquisitions.
Key Highlights
Proposed increase in authorized share capital from ₹85,00,00,000 to ₹1,13,00,00,000.
Creation of 2,80,00,000 additional equity shares with a face value of ₹10 each.
Appointment of Mrs. Seema Vijay Sanghavi as Executive Director for a 5-year term until April 2031.
EGM scheduled for May 30, 2026, with remote e-voting available from May 27 to May 29, 2026.
Cut-off date for determining shareholder eligibility for e-voting is May 23, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for subsequent announcements regarding how the company intends to utilize the increased capital headroom, such as a potential QIP, rights issue, or acquisition. The appointment of a new Executive Director from the promoter group should also be monitored for its impact on management dynamics.