📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-11 12:51
136 analysed today
FollowTelegram
136
Today
149,537
All-time analysed
42,893
Positive
6,653
Negative
91,318
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
8 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Reliance Chemotex Q1 FY27: Net Profit up 29% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr; Revenue grows 7% to ₹98.8 Cr
Reliance Chemotex reported a 7% YoY increase in revenue to ₹98.82 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew 29% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr, although it saw a sequential decline of 22% from the ₹1.75 Cr reported in Q4 FY26. Finance costs remain a significant burden at ₹6.76 Cr, accounting for nearly 7% of total revenue, which is consistent with the company's high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.87. The company continues to focus on its single business segment, Yarns, amid volatile raw material costs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing year-on-year growth in both revenue and profit, despite a sequential dip in earnings compared to Q4 FY26.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the company's ability to maintain growth in a challenging textile environment, but the high leverage and raw material sensitivity remain key structural risks for the small-cap firm.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹98.82 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.37 CrFinance Cost: ₹6.76 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 27.3%EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹1.81
📅 Short termThe YoY growth in profitability is a positive signal, but the sequential decline and high interest costs may lead to neutral-to-cautious market sentiment in the short term.
📈 Long termLong-term performance hinges on the successful utilization of the 13,440 additional spindles and a shift toward higher-margin technical textiles to improve the current low net profit margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio (1.87)
- High Finance Costs relative to Net Profit
- Raw material price volatility (Polyester Staple Fiber)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 7% YoY to ₹98.82 Cr from ₹92.36 Cr in the year-ago period.
Net profit increased 29% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr, up from ₹1.06 Cr in June 2025.
Finance costs rose to ₹6.76 Cr, representing a significant portion of the ₹9.97 Cr total income.
Raw material costs increased to ₹54.13 Cr, up 16.8% from ₹46.35 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Basic and Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹1.81, compared to ₹1.41 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to manage its high debt levels (₹268 Cr) and interest coverage, as finance costs consume a large portion of operating profits. Watch for the impact of the 25% capacity expansion on future revenue growth and margin improvement in upcoming quarters.
29% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 7% to ₹98.82 Cr
Reliance Chemotex reported a 7% YoY increase in revenue to ₹98.82 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew 28.5% YoY to ₹1.37 Cr, although it saw a sequential decline of 21.7% compared to the March 2026 quarter. Profitability remains constrained by high finance costs of ₹6.76 Cr, which consumed nearly 7% of total revenue. The company's high leverage (D/E of 1.87) continues to be a significant factor in its financial performance.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27, showing modest top-line growth and improved YoY profitability despite high interest expenses.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap of ₹96 Cr and high debt of ₹268 Cr, consistent revenue growth and margin management are critical to servicing debt and improving valuation multiples.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹98.82 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.37 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 7.0%Finance Cost: ₹6.76 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.87
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly positive sentiment due to YoY profit growth, but sequential decline in PAT and high interest costs may limit upside.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful transition into higher-margin technical and medical textiles and the reduction of the heavy debt burden.
⚠ Risk flags
- High debt-to-equity ratio of 1.87
- High finance costs relative to operating profit
- Raw material price volatility linked to petroleum prices
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 7% YoY to ₹98.82 Cr from ₹92.36 Cr.
Net profit rose to ₹1.37 Cr, a 28.5% increase over the ₹1.06 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Finance costs remained elevated at ₹6.76 Cr, representing a 4.1% increase YoY.
Raw material costs rose to ₹54.13 Cr, accounting for 54.8% of total revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹1.81, up from ₹1.41 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the utilization levels of the recently added 13,440 spindles and the company's ability to improve interest coverage, which was previously reported at a low 1.81x.
Reliance Chemotex FY26 Net Profit Rises 30% to ₹5.26 Cr; Recommends 5% Dividend
Reliance Chemotex reported a strong 30% year-on-year growth in annual net profit, reaching ₹526.15 lacs for FY26 compared to ₹404.52 lacs in FY25. While annual revenue from operations remained relatively flat at ₹36,200.58 lacs, the company managed to improve its bottom line significantly. For the fourth quarter (Q4 FY26), revenue grew 7.2% YoY to ₹8,817.66 lacs, although net profit saw a slight dip to ₹174.59 lacs from ₹184.02 lacs in the same period last year. The Board has also recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share.
Key Highlights
Annual Net Profit increased by 30.07% YoY to ₹526.15 lacs in FY26.
Revenue from operations for the full year FY26 stood at ₹36,200.58 lacs.
Q4 FY26 revenue grew by 7.2% YoY to ₹8,817.66 lacs compared to Q4 FY25.
Board recommended a final dividend of 5% (₹0.50 per equity share of ₹10 face value).
Annual Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹6.97 from ₹5.36 in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors may view the annual profit growth and dividend recommendation positively, though they should monitor the slight margin compression observed in the Q4 results.
Reliance Chemotex FY26 Net Profit Rises 30% to ₹5.26 Crore; Recommends ₹0.50 Dividend
Reliance Chemotex reported a strong 30% year-on-year growth in annual net profit to ₹526.15 lacs for FY26, up from ₹404.52 lacs in FY25. While annual revenue remained nearly flat at ₹36,200.58 lacs, the company showed significant improvement in full-year EPS, which rose to ₹6.97. For the fourth quarter, revenue grew by 7.2% YoY, although quarterly net profit saw a minor dip of 5.1% due to increased operational costs. The board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share, representing a 5% payout on face value.
Key Highlights
Annual Net Profit grew by 30% YoY to ₹526.15 lacs in FY26 compared to ₹404.52 lacs in FY25.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% of face value) for the financial year.
Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations increased 7.2% YoY to ₹8,817.66 lacs.
Full-year Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹6.97 from ₹5.36 in the previous year.
Power and fuel expenses for the full year increased significantly to ₹4,607.51 lacs from ₹3,849.37 lacs.
👀 What to Watch
The stock shows healthy bottom-line growth and consistent dividend payouts, making it a steady hold for long-term investors. However, keep a close watch on rising power and fuel costs which are currently weighing on quarterly margins.
Reliance Chemotex Credit Rating Downgraded to IND BBB-/Stable for INR 2,066M Facilities
India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has downgraded the credit rating for Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited's bank loan facilities. The rating for the INR 2,066 million facilities has been revised to IND BBB- with a Stable outlook and IND A3 for short-term instruments. This downgrade occurs despite a reduction in the total rated issue size from the previous INR 2,206.62 million. A downgrade typically signals a perceived increase in credit risk or a weakening of the company's financial profile.
Key Highlights
India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) downgraded bank loan facility ratings to IND BBB-/Stable/IND A3
The total size of the rated bank loan facilities was reduced to INR 2,066 million from INR 2,206.62 million
The disclosure was made pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
The outlook for the long-term rating has been assigned as 'Stable' despite the downgrade action
👀 What to Watch
Investors should investigate the underlying reasons for the downgrade, such as potential margin compression or debt servicing concerns. Monitor the company's interest coverage ratio in upcoming quarterly results as borrowing costs may rise.
Reliance Chemotex Appoints Industry Veteran Brahm Swaroop Sharma as President
Reliance Chemotex Industries has appointed Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma as President and Senior Managerial Personnel effective February 11, 2026. Mr. Sharma brings 30 years of extensive experience in the textile industry, focusing on operations, strategy, and production management. His track record includes leading large-scale spinning mills and implementing digital transformations across India, Europe, and Turkey. This appointment is expected to strengthen the company's operational efficiency and global business expansion efforts.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma as President and Senior Managerial Personnel (SMP)
Mr. Sharma brings 30 years of experience in textile operations and strategy
Expertise in turning around underperforming units and implementing automation
Global experience spanning markets in India, Europe, and Turkey
Appointment effective from February 11, 2026, following Board approval
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step toward strengthening the leadership team with deep industry expertise. Monitor the company's operational margins and efficiency improvements over the next few quarters under the new leadership.
Reliance Chemotex Q3 PAT Surges 314% YoY to ₹0.8 Cr; Appoints New President
Reliance Chemotex reported a mixed set of results for Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations declining 11.1% YoY to ₹81.94 crore. Despite the top-line contraction, Net Profit saw a substantial YoY increase of 314% to ₹0.80 crore, although it fell 51.6% sequentially from ₹1.65 crore in Q2. The company also strengthened its leadership by appointing Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma, a textile veteran with 30 years of experience, as President. Profitability was supported by inventory adjustments despite rising power and fuel costs.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 11.1% YoY to ₹81.94 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit grew 314% YoY to ₹0.80 crore, but declined 51.6% on a QoQ basis.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹1.06 for the quarter, up from ₹0.26 in Q3 FY25.
Appointed Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma as President (Senior Managerial Personnel) effective February 11, 2026.
Power and fuel expenses increased to ₹12.20 crore from ₹10.93 crore in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
While the YoY profit growth is impressive, the sequential decline in revenue and profit suggests near-term headwinds. Investors should monitor if the new leadership can drive operational efficiencies and top-line recovery in the coming quarters.
Reliance Chemotex Q3 PAT Jumps 314% YoY to ₹0.80 Cr; Appoints New President
Reliance Chemotex reported a significant year-on-year surge in Net Profit for Q3 FY26, reaching ₹79.95 Lacs compared to ₹19.31 Lacs in the same quarter last year. However, revenue from operations saw a decline of 11.1% YoY to ₹8,194.11 Lacs, and performance was weaker on a sequential basis with PAT falling from ₹165.28 Lacs in Q2 FY26. For the nine-month period ended December 2025, the company's PAT grew by 59.4% to ₹351.56 Lacs. Additionally, the company strengthened its leadership by appointing Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma, a textile veteran with 30 years of experience, as President.
Key Highlights
Net Profit for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹79.95 Lacs, up 314% from ₹19.31 Lacs in Q3 FY25.
Revenue from operations declined to ₹8,194.11 Lacs in Q3 FY26 from ₹9,222.98 Lacs YoY.
Nine-month PAT increased to ₹351.56 Lacs compared to ₹220.50 Lacs in the previous year.
Power & Fuel costs rose to ₹1,219.57 Lacs in Q3 FY26 from ₹1,093.22 Lacs in Q3 FY25.
Appointment of Mr. Brahm Swaroop Sharma as President (SMP) effective February 11, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
While the YoY profit growth is impressive due to a low base, the declining revenue and sequential margin pressure warrant caution. Investors should watch if the new leadership can reverse the revenue slide and manage rising energy costs.