📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live Latest filing: 2026-09-08 15:04 13 analysed today
FollowTelegram
13
Today
159,713
All-time analysed
46,552
Positive
7,330
Negative
96,544
Neutral
9,219
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
10 announcements match Impact 5+ Symbol: RICOAUTO
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

Rico Auto AGM: Secures ~Rs 2,500 Cr Orders Over 5 Years, Hosur Facility to Drive 3X Vision

At its 43rd AGM, Rico Auto announced it has secured fresh orders worth approximately Rs 2,500 crore over a 5-year programme life, representing ~93% of its TTM revenue (Rs 2,689 crore). The Chairman highlighted the ramp-up of the new Hosur greenfield facility aimed at next-generation mobility and non-automotive segments like Railways. The AGM also ratified ordinary business including a 55% dividend payout (Re 0.55 per share, totaling Rs 7.44 crore) for FY 2025-26. Export turnover stood at Rs 337.08 crore in FY26 compared to Rs 326.86 crore in the prior year.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Q1 Call: Guides FY27 Revenue Above ₹3,200 Cr; Hosur Plant Live by Sep 2026

Rico Auto Industries released its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript following consolidated revenue of ₹755 crore (up ~39% YoY) and a net loss of ₹3.4 crore. Margins were compressed due to temporary air freight/sorting costs (~₹13 crore) and raw material price settlement lags (~₹10 crore). Management reiterated confidence in exceeding its previous targets to achieve >₹3,200–3,250 crore in FY27 revenue as 28 of 55 new long-term OEM programs ramp up. The greenfield Hosur facility is scheduled to start commercial production in September 2026 to support hybrid and EV programs.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Subsidiaries Contribute ₹57.81 Cr Revenue

Rico Auto Industries approved its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. While the full consolidated P&L table was not detailed in the cover report, the auditor's review highlighted that three subsidiaries contributed ₹57.81 crore to group revenue with a net profit of ₹1.10 crore. This follows a FY26 performance where the company recorded ₹2,477.73 crore in revenue and a PAT of ₹52.42 crore. The company is currently focused on high-margin railway components and the operationalization of its Hosur greenfield plant.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Reports Record FY26 Revenue of ₹2,477 Cr; Targets ₹3,000 Cr+ for FY27

Rico Auto Industries achieved its highest-ever annual revenue of INR 2,477 crores in FY26, a 12% YoY increase, with PAT rising significantly to INR 52.4 crores. While reported EBITDA margin was 9%, the adjusted margin stood at 10.25% after excluding one-time impacts from labor codes and raw material price lags. Management has provided a robust outlook for FY27, targeting revenue over INR 3,000 crores and 32% growth in exports. The company also secured INR 2,500 crores in new orders over a 5-year period and expects its new Hosur EV/Hybrid facility to be operational by September 2026.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto FY26 Net Profit Jumps 173% to ₹52.4 Cr; Recommends ₹0.55 Dividend

Rico Auto Industries reported a robust financial performance for the year ended March 31, 2026, with consolidated revenue growing 12% to ₹2,477.73 crore. The consolidated net profit witnessed a massive surge of 173%, rising to ₹52.42 crore from ₹19.19 crore in the previous fiscal year. Consequently, the Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.55 per equity share (55% of face value). The company also recorded exceptional expenses of ₹8.32 crore primarily due to the implementation of New Labour Codes and a Voluntary Retirement Scheme.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
POSITIVE Impact 6/10 REGULATORY

Rico Auto Promoters Declare Zero Encumbrance on 6.81 Crore Shares for FY26

Arvind Kapur, representing the Promoter and Promoter Group of Rico Auto Industries, has filed an annual disclosure for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The promoter group held a total of 68,096,246 equity shares as of the year-end. Significantly, the promoters declared that no shares were encumbered or pledged, directly or indirectly, during the 2025-26 financial year. This filing is a standard annual compliance requirement under SEBI (SAST) Regulations.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Q3 FY26: Net Profit Triples, Revenue Up 14.1% to ₹632 Crores

Rico Auto Industries reported a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue growing 14.1% YoY to ₹632 crores and EBITDA margins improving to 10%. For the nine-month period, the company's net profit more than tripled, driven by robust domestic demand and improved capacity utilization in foundry and die-casting. While the company missed its FY26 revenue target of ₹60-70 crores for the railway segment due to approval timelines, it expects to exceed this in FY27. Management remains optimistic about export growth through the 'China Plus One' strategy and trade agreements with the US and Europe.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Q3 FY26 Net Profit Surges 504% YoY to ₹11 Cr; Revenue Up 14.1%

Rico Auto Industries reported a robust year-on-year performance for Q3 FY26, with consolidated revenue rising 14.1% to ₹632 crore and net profit jumping 503.8% to ₹11 crore. While YoY growth was strong, the company faced sequential pressure with EBITDA falling 10.8% QoQ, largely attributed to the impact of new labour codes. Excluding this impact, the adjusted net profit would have been ₹17 crore. The company continues to build a strong pipeline, securing new business with a program value of ₹882.50 crore during the quarter.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Rico Auto Q3 Net Profit Surges 483% YoY to ₹10.84 Cr; Revenue Up 14%

Rico Auto Industries reported a robust year-on-year performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with consolidated revenue rising 14% to ₹629.42 crore. Net profit saw a massive jump to ₹10.84 crore from ₹1.86 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Although profits dipped sequentially from Q2 FY26, this was primarily due to exceptional items totaling ₹7.48 crore related to a Voluntary Retirement Scheme and new labour code provisions. The nine-month performance remains strong, with net profit more than tripling to ₹44.52 crore compared to the prior year.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

Rico Auto Expands into Railway Sector; Receives RDSO Approval for SGCI Inserts

Rico Auto Industries has announced a strategic expansion by establishing a dedicated business vertical for the Railway sector. The company has secured a critical approval from the Research Design and Standards Organisation (RDSO) to manufacture Spheroidal Graphite Cast Iron (SGCI) Inserts. This move diversifies the company's revenue streams beyond its traditional automotive focus. Additionally, the company is actively seeking further approvals for high-quality cast and machined components used in tracks, wagons, and carriages.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI