📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-28 20:20
690 analysed today
690
Today
133,579
All-time analysed
40,122
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,354
Neutral
7,751
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
21 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
₹148.52 Cr Acquisition of ValueFirst Middle East FZC by Tanla Platforms
Tanla Platforms, through its subsidiary Karix Mobile, has signed a Share Purchase Agreement to acquire 100% of ValueFirst Middle East FZC (VF FZC). The enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr consists of a ₹12 Cr cash payment and the assumption of ₹136.52 Cr in liabilities. While the acquisition expands Tanla's footprint in the UAE, Saudi Arabia, and Indonesia, the target entity reported a significant revenue decline from ₹351.20 Cr in FY25 to ₹181.63 Cr in FY26. Furthermore, VF FZC has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr as of March 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla has moved from a proposal (June 2023) to a definitive Share Purchase Agreement to acquire ValueFirst's Middle East and Southeast Asian operations.
Why it mattersThis acquisition provides Tanla with established market access in the Middle East and Indonesia, supporting its international expansion strategy, though the target's current financial distress requires a turnaround.
Enterprise Value: ₹148.52 CrEV vs TTM Revenue: ~3.36%Target FY26 Revenue: ₹181.63 CrTarget Net Worth: -₹136.52 CrCash Payout: ₹12.00 Cr
📅 Short termThe market may react cautiously to the target's negative net worth and sharp revenue drop, despite the low immediate cash outflow for Tanla.
📈 Long termIf Tanla successfully integrates its high-margin 'Wisely' platform into the acquired customer base across UAE and Indonesia, it could drive international growth; otherwise, it remains a turnaround play.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant revenue decline in target entity (48% YoY)
- Negative net worth of target entity
- Integration risk in diverse international geographies
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 100% stake in VF FZC for an aggregate enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr
Target revenue declined by 48% YoY to ₹181.63 Cr in FY26 from ₹351.20 Cr in FY25
Target entity has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr as of March 31, 2026
Cash consideration is limited to ₹12 Cr, with the remainder being liability assumption
Expected completion of the acquisition is by Q2 FY27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the post-acquisition integration and whether Tanla can stabilize the target's declining revenue and negative net worth. The key metric to watch will be the contribution of international markets to Tanla's consolidated margins in upcoming quarters.
₹148.52 Cr Acquisition of ValueFirst Middle East to Expand International CPaaS Footprint
Tanla Platforms, through its subsidiary Karix Mobile, has signed a Share Purchase Agreement to acquire 100% of ValueFirst Middle East FZC (VF FZC). The deal is valued at an enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr, though the actual cash outflow is only ₹12 Cr, with the remainder involving the assumption or discharge of liabilities. VF FZC reported FY26 revenue of ₹181.63 Cr, which is approximately 4.1% of Tanla's TTM revenue. The acquisition provides Tanla with a direct presence in the UAE, Saudi Arabia, and Indonesia, supporting its international expansion strategy.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla has finalized the terms for the acquisition of ValueFirst's Middle East and Southeast Asian operations, moving from a proposal first announced in 2023 to a definitive Share Purchase Agreement.
Why it mattersThis acquisition is a key part of Tanla's strategy to diversify revenue geographically and reduce dependence on the Indian market, where regulatory changes can impact up to 50% of revenue.
Enterprise Value: ₹148.52 CrCash Consideration: ₹12.00 CrTarget FY26 Revenue: ₹181.63 CrDeal Value vs TTM Revenue: ~3.36%Target Net Worth: -₹136.52 CrCompletion Timeline: Q2 FY27
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the strategic expansion positively, though the target's declining revenue and negative net worth may temper immediate enthusiasm.
📈 Long termStructurally significant as it builds Tanla's international CPaaS footprint, providing access to new markets and 2,500+ customers outside India.
⚠ Risk flags
- Target revenue declined ~48% YoY in FY26
- Target has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr
- Cross-border integration and regulatory compliance in multiple jurisdictions
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 100% stake in ValueFirst Middle East FZC for an enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr
Target revenue for FY26 was ₹181.63 Cr, representing a ~48% decline from ₹351.20 Cr in FY25
Deal structure involves a small cash payment of ₹12 Cr and assumption of ₹136.52 Cr in liabilities
Target entity has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr as of March 31, 2026
Transaction expected to be completed by Q2 of FY27, expanding operations into UAE, KSA, and Indonesia
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the integration of the Middle East operations and whether Tanla can arrest the sharp revenue decline seen in the target entity over the last year. Watch for consolidated margin impact in the Q2 FY27 results.
₹148.52 Cr Acquisition of ValueFirst Middle East to Expand International CPaaS Footprint
Tanla Platforms, via its subsidiary Karix Mobile, has approved the 100% acquisition of ValueFirst Middle East FZC (VF FZC) for an enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr. The acquisition targets markets in the UAE, Saudi Arabia, and Indonesia, adding a revenue stream of ₹181.63 Cr (based on FY26 un-audited figures). The deal structure is unique, involving a small cash payment of ₹12 Cr and the assumption of liabilities totaling ₹136.52 Cr. This move aligns with Tanla's strategy to expand its international presence beyond India.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla has moved from a proposal (June 2023) to a definitive Share Purchase Agreement to acquire ValueFirst's Middle East and Southeast Asian operations.
Why it mattersThe acquisition provides Tanla with immediate access to international markets and 2,500+ customers, facilitating the cross-selling of high-margin products like Wisely in new geographies.
Enterprise Value: ₹148.52 CrTarget Revenue (FY26): ₹181.63 CrAcquisition vs TTM Revenue: 4.11%Cash Consideration: ₹12.00 CrLiabilities Assumed: ₹136.52 CrTarget Net Worth: Negative ₹136.52 Cr
📅 Short termThe market may react positively to the low cash outflow (₹12 Cr) for a ₹181 Cr revenue business, though the negative net worth of the target is a point of caution.
📈 Long termStructurally significant as it establishes Tanla as a multi-national CPaaS player, reducing dependency on the Indian regulatory environment and telecom pricing.
⚠ Risk flags
- Target revenue declined by ~48% year-on-year (FY25 to FY26)
- Target has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr
- Integration risks in diverse markets like Saudi Arabia and Indonesia
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 100% stake in ValueFirst Middle East FZC for an enterprise value of ₹148.52 Cr
Target revenue for FY26 was ₹181.63 Cr, representing approximately 4.1% of Tanla's TTM revenue
Deal involves a cash payout of only ₹12 Cr, with ₹136.52 Cr being the assumption of liabilities
Target company has a negative net worth of ₹136.52 Cr as of March 31, 2026
Acquisition includes subsidiaries in Saudi Arabia (70% owned) and Indonesia (100% owned)
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the integration of VF FZC and whether Tanla can stabilize the target's revenue, which saw a sharp decline from ₹351.20 Cr in FY25 to ₹181.63 Cr in FY26.
₹142 Cr PAT: Tanla reports 20% YoY profit growth in Q1 FY27 with strong cash conversion
Tanla Platforms reported a strong start to FY27 with revenue growing 17.8% YoY to ₹1,226.4 Cr. Profitability metrics improved significantly as Gross Profit and EBITDA grew faster than revenue at 25.1% and 22.7% respectively, indicating better quality of growth. The company generated robust free cash flow of ₹125.9 Cr during the quarter and maintains a healthy cash position of ₹1,197 Cr even after a ₹79.6 Cr dividend payout. The Digital Platforms segment continues to be a high-margin driver with a 78.6% EBITDA margin.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla has transitioned into FY27 with double-digit YoY growth across all key financial metrics and improved operating leverage as EBITDA grew faster than revenue.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate Tanla's ability to maintain high cash conversion (₹125.9 Cr FCF) and market leadership in CPaaS while successfully incubating high-margin digital platform products that offset lower-margin enterprise volumes.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,226.4 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹142.2 CrFree Cash Flow: ₹125.9 CrDigital Platform EBITDA Margin: 78.6%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~27.7%Cash and Cash Equivalents: ₹1,197 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the strong YoY growth and robust cash flow generation, confirming the company's growth trajectory.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward high-margin proprietary platforms (Wisely) and international expansion via ValueFirst remains the primary long-term value driver, reducing reliance on domestic telco-dependent SMS margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential gross margin growth lagging revenue growth
- High dependency on telecom operator pricing for the Enterprise segment
- Regulatory risks regarding bulk messaging
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 17.8% YoY to ₹12,264 Mn, representing approximately 27.7% of the previous TTM revenue.
PAT increased 20.1% YoY to ₹1,422 Mn with an EPS of ₹10.77 for the quarter.
Digital Platforms segment delivered an EBITDA of ₹811 Mn with a high margin of 78.6%.
Enterprise Communications revenue grew 18.4% YoY to ₹11,233 Mn, though sequential gross profit growth (3.8%) lagged revenue growth (4.5%).
Cash and cash equivalents reached ₹11,970 Mn, supported by ₹1,259 Mn in free cash flow generation.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sequential gross margin conversion in the Enterprise segment and the scaling of AI-native platforms like Wisely.ai. Watch for the transition of hyperlocal pilots, such as the Tanishq CTWA campaign which delivered a 14x ROAS, into national-scale revenue contributors.
₹142 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Tanla Reports 20% YoY Profit Growth and 18% Revenue Growth
Tanla Platforms reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue reaching ₹1,226 Cr, a 17.8% increase year-on-year. Profitability improved significantly as EBITDA grew 22.7% YoY to ₹201 Cr, outpacing revenue growth and indicating margin expansion. The company maintained high cash conversion, generating ₹126 Cr in free cash flow, representing 89% of its quarterly PAT. These results reflect a continued shift towards high-margin platform solutions like Wisely.ai, which was recently featured in a London Business School case study.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla reported its first-quarter results for the 2026-27 fiscal year, showing double-digit growth across all key financial metrics compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersThe faster growth in EBITDA (22.7%) relative to revenue (17.8%) suggests the company is successfully scaling its higher-margin digital platform business over traditional enterprise SMS, improving overall business quality.
Q1 Revenue: ₹1,226 CrQ1 PAT: ₹142 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 17.8%FCF to PAT Ratio: 89%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~27.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment in the coming days due to the beat in profitability growth and strong cash flow conversion.
📈 Long termThe transition to an AI-native platform and the success of proprietary tech like Wisely.ai support the long-term strategy of reducing dependence on low-margin telco-driven SMS volumes.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on telecom operators for pricing
- Potential regulatory changes by TRAI affecting bulk messaging
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 17.8% YoY to ₹1,226 Cr, representing approximately 27.7% of TTM revenue.
EBITDA increased 22.7% YoY to ₹201 Cr, showing faster growth than the top line.
Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 20.1% YoY to ₹142 Cr with an EPS of ₹10.77.
Free cash flow generation was robust at ₹126 Cr, converting 89% of PAT into cash.
Gross profit grew 25.1% YoY to ₹326 Cr, reflecting an improving quality of growth.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the continued adoption of Wisely.ai and its impact on gross margins, as well as any regulatory updates from TRAI regarding bulk messaging which could impact the enterprise segment.
17.8% YoY Revenue Growth: Tanla Platforms Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of ₹1,226.4 Cr
Tanla Platforms reported a steady Q1 FY27 with revenue reaching ₹1,226.4 Cr, a 17.8% YoY increase and 4.1% QoQ growth. Profitability remained strong with PAT growing 20.1% YoY to ₹142.2 Cr, supported by an EBITDA margin of 16.4%. The company maintains a robust cash position of ₹1,197 Cr even after dividend payouts of ₹79.6 Cr. While Enterprise Communications remains the primary revenue driver (91.6%), the Digital Platforms segment continues to operate at exceptionally high gross margins of 98.4%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered its fifth consecutive quarter of YoY revenue growth, successfully maintaining double-digit growth in both its legacy enterprise business and its high-margin platform business.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate Tanla's ability to defend its ~35% market share in India while transitioning toward a higher-margin 'Platform-led' model. Strong cash conversion (89% of PAT) provides significant liquidity for future M&A or shareholder rewards.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1,226.4 CrPAT (Q1 FY27): ₹142.2 CrCash Balance: ₹1,197 CrDigital Platform Gross Margin: 98.4%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 27.7%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the steady earnings growth and strong cash flow generation, confirming the business's resilience.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward proprietary platforms like Wisely is critical for long-term margin expansion and potential valuation re-rating from a CPaaS provider to a SaaS entity.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on telecom operators for network access and pricing
- Regulatory risks from TRAI regarding bulk messaging
- Customer concentration with top 50 customers contributing 50% of revenue
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 17.8% YoY to ₹1,226.4 Cr, marking the fifth consecutive quarter of year-on-year growth.
PAT increased 20.1% YoY to ₹142.2 Cr, with Free Cash Flow generation at ₹125.9 Cr (89% of PAT).
Digital Platforms segment revenue grew 12.2% YoY to ₹103.1 Cr, maintaining a gross margin of 98.4%.
Enterprise Communications revenue grew 18.4% YoY to ₹1,123.3 Cr, driven by higher wallet share from existing customers.
Cash and cash equivalents stood at ₹1,197 Cr as of June 30, 2026, representing ~16% of current market cap.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the revenue contribution and adoption rate of the high-margin Wisely.ai and Wisely ATP platforms. Watch for any regulatory updates from TRAI regarding bulk messaging which could impact the core Enterprise segment.
Tanla Platforms Q1 EPS Rises to ₹10.77; YoY Profit Growth of 23.6%
Tanla Platforms reported a strong start to FY27 with consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) reaching ₹146.41 Cr, a 23.6% increase from ₹118.41 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Basic EPS improved to ₹10.77 from ₹8.82 YoY and ₹10.18 sequentially, reflecting steady margin execution. The company disclosed a ₹46.90 Cr tax demand related to the Karix acquisition, though it is 100% indemnified by the seller. Standalone revenue for the quarter stood at ₹214.34 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTanla has delivered sequential and year-on-year growth in profitability and EPS, while managing a legacy tax litigation through indemnity clauses.
Why it mattersThe earnings growth confirms the company's ability to scale its platform-led strategy despite the competitive and regulatory pressures inherent in the CPaaS industry.
Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹146.41 CrBasic EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹10.77Tax Demand Amount: ₹46.90 CrTax Demand vs Net Worth: ~9.1%Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹214.34 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the EPS beat and sequential growth in profitability.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on international expansion via ValueFirst and the transition of revenue from traditional SMS to high-margin OTT and anti-phishing platforms.
⚠ Risk flags
- Tax litigation (₹46.90 Cr demand)
- High dependency on telecom operator pricing
- Regulatory risks from TRAI regarding bulk messaging
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹146.41 Cr compared to ₹118.41 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Basic EPS grew 22% YoY to ₹10.77, up from ₹8.82 in the same period last year.
Standalone revenue for the quarter was reported at ₹214.34 Cr.
Disclosed a tax demand of ₹46.90 Cr regarding withholding taxes on the Karix acquisition; ₹8.90 Cr (20%) deposited under protest.
The company maintains a lean balance sheet with a buyback of 20,00,000 shares at ₹875/share completed in the previous fiscal year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the growth in the 'Digital Platforms' segment (Wisely) which carries higher pricing power, and track the final resolution of the ₹46.90 Cr tax dispute.
Tanla Platforms Q4 FY26: New ATP Deal with Bandhan Bank and Major Platform Launch Announced
Tanla Platforms reported steady performance in Q4 FY26, highlighting the addition of Bandhan Bank as its third Anti-Phishing Platform (ATP) client. The company maintains a strong cash position of ₹1,000 crores and expects revenue growth to exceed the industry average of 8-10%. Management announced the upcoming launch of a major new platform in Q1 FY27, while addressing a ₹12 crore FX loss and range-bound EBITDA margins of approximately 16%.
Key Highlights
Signed Bandhan Bank as the third ATP deal, which went live and was billed in Q4 FY26
Digital Platforms segment achieved ₹395 crores in FY26 revenue with an exceptional 98.2% gross margin
New logos contributed ₹300 crores in revenue, with 23% of new clients onboarded via WhatsApp and RCS
Maintains a robust cash balance of ₹1,000 crores with annual capex projected at ₹100-150 crores
Management expects revenue growth to outperform the CPaaS industry average of 8-10% annually
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming launch of the new platform in Q1 FY27 and the scaling of the high-margin ATP segment. The company's strong cash position and commitment to buybacks/dividends provide a safety net for long-term holders.
Tanla Platforms FY26 Revenue Hits ₹44,177 Mn, Up 9.7%; Declares ₹6 Interim Dividend
Tanla Platforms reported a steady financial performance for FY26 with revenue growing 9.7% YoY to ₹44,177 Mn, while PAT remained relatively flat at ₹5,091 Mn. The company showed stronger momentum in Q4 FY26, with revenue and PAT increasing by 15% and 14.5% YoY respectively. A second interim dividend of ₹6 per share was announced, bringing the total for the year to ₹12. The company's AI-led platform, Wisely Ai, demonstrated significant real-world impact in Indonesia, protecting 100 million users and contributing to a 10% ARPU growth for partner Indosat.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 9.7% YoY to ₹44,177 Mn, with Q4 Revenue up 15% YoY to ₹11,775 Mn.
Full-year PAT stood at ₹5,091 Mn (0.4% growth), while Q4 PAT rose 14.5% YoY to ₹1,343 Mn.
Digital Platforms segment maintained a high EBITDA margin of 78.4% in Q4 FY26.
Strong cash position of ₹11,436 Mn maintained even after ₹3,396 Mn spent on dividends and buybacks.
Wisely Ai protected 100Mn users from 2Bn+ scams in 6 months, setting a global benchmark for AI-led communication.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the scaling of the high-margin Digital Platforms segment and the international expansion of Wisely Ai as primary growth drivers. The company's consistent dividend policy and strong cash flow generation provide a solid floor for long-term shareholders.
Tanla Platforms FY26 Revenue Up 9.7% to ₹44,177 Mn; Q4 PAT Grows 14.5% YoY
Tanla Platforms reported a steady FY26 with revenue growing 9.7% YoY to ₹44,177 Mn, supported by growth in Digital Platforms and OTT channels. While full-year PAT remained nearly flat at ₹5,091 Mn due to higher indirect costs and forex fluctuations, Q4 FY26 showed stronger momentum with a 14.5% YoY increase in PAT to ₹1,343 Mn. The company maintains a debt-free balance sheet with a substantial cash reserve of ₹11,436 Mn. Free cash flow generation remains a highlight, reaching 154% of PAT in the final quarter.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue reached ₹44,177 Mn (+9.7% YoY) with Q4 revenue at ₹11,775 Mn (+15% YoY).
Gross profit for FY26 grew 11.8% to ₹11,746 Mn, driven by a 50 bps margin expansion.
Digital Platforms revenue grew 8.5% YoY to ₹3,949 Mn, while Enterprise Communications grew 9.8% to ₹40,228 Mn.
EBITDA for FY26 stood at ₹7,237 Mn (+4.8% YoY), though EBITDA margin compressed by 77 bps to 16.4%.
Strong liquidity with cash and equivalents of ₹11,436 Mn and a debt-free status.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful scaling of Digital Platforms like Wisely Ai and MaaP, which offer higher margins. While indirect cost increases (RSUs and employee costs) are weighing on EBITDA margins, the strong cash flow and market leadership in CPaaS support a positive long-term outlook.
Tanla FY26 Revenue Hits ₹4,418 Cr, Up 9.7% YoY; Declares ₹6 Interim Dividend
Tanla Platforms reported a steady FY26 with revenue growing 9.7% YoY to ₹4,418 crore and Profit After Tax (PAT) reaching ₹509 crore. The fourth quarter showed stronger momentum with revenue increasing 15% YoY to ₹1,178 crore and PAT rising 14.5% YoY to ₹134 crore. Cash flow generation remains robust, with full-year free cash flow at ₹477 crore (94% of PAT) and Q4 free cash flow significantly higher at 154% of PAT. The company also declared a second interim dividend of ₹6 per share, adhering to its 30% payout policy.
Key Highlights
Full-year revenue grew 9.7% YoY to ₹4,418 Cr; Q4 revenue grew 15% YoY to ₹1,178 Cr.
FY26 EBITDA stood at ₹724 Cr (+4.8% YoY) with PAT at ₹509 Cr and EPS of ₹38.36.
Strong cash conversion with Q4 Free Cash Flow at ₹206 Cr, representing 154% of PAT.
Declared a second interim dividend of ₹6 per share for FY26.
Wisely Ai platform protected 100Mn users from 2Bn+ scam communications in six months.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong free cash flow and consistent dividend as positive indicators of business stability. Monitor the scaling of AI-native platforms like Wisely Ai, which are driving high-quality growth and enterprise endorsements.
Tanla Platforms Declares ₹6 Interim Dividend; Sets Record Date for April 30, 2026
Tanla Platforms has declared a second interim dividend of ₹6 per equity share (600% of face value) for the financial year 2025-26. The announcement was made alongside the approval of audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The company has fixed April 30, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder eligibility for the payout. For the full fiscal year, the group reported a consolidated revenue of ₹1,56,801.32 Lakhs and a net profit of ₹19,644.03 Lakhs.
Key Highlights
Declared 2nd interim dividend of ₹6 per equity share (600% of ₹1 face value)
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as April 30, 2026
Consolidated annual revenue for FY26 reported at ₹1,56,801.32 Lakhs
Consolidated net profit after tax for the full year stood at ₹19,644.03 Lakhs
Auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the annual financial statements
👀 What to Watch
Investors seeking dividend income should ensure they hold the stock before the ex-dividend date to qualify for the ₹6 per share payout. The company's ability to maintain high dividend payouts alongside profitable growth remains a positive signal for long-term holders.
Tanla Platforms Declares Second Interim Dividend of ₹6 Per Share; Record Date April 30
Tanla Platforms Limited has announced its second interim dividend for the financial year 2025-26. The Board of Directors approved a payout of ₹6 per equity share, which is 600% of the face value of ₹1. The company has fixed April 30, 2026, as the record date to determine shareholder eligibility for this payout. This announcement follows the board meeting held on April 24, 2026, and reflects the company's ongoing strategy to reward shareholders.
Key Highlights
Second interim dividend of ₹6 per equity share declared for FY 2025-26
Dividend payout represents 600% of the face value of ₹1 per share
Record date for determining eligibility is set for April 30, 2026
Board approval for the dividend was granted on April 24, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors seeking dividend income should ensure they hold the stock prior to the ex-dividend date to qualify for the ₹6 per share payout. The high percentage payout indicates strong cash flow generation and a shareholder-friendly capital allocation policy.
Tanla Platforms Approves FY26 Results and Declares ₹6 Per Share Interim Dividend
Tanla Platforms has approved its audited financial results for the fourth quarter and the full fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The Board declared a significant second interim dividend of ₹6 per equity share (600% of face value) for FY 2025-26. The company received an unmodified audit opinion, ensuring the reliability of the reported financial statements. Specific audited subsidiaries and branches contributed a net profit of ₹19,644.03 Lakhs to the group's performance during the fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Declared a 2nd interim dividend of ₹6 per equity share (600% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Set April 30, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder eligibility for the dividend.
Reported total revenue of ₹1,56,801.32 Lakhs from a subset of 11 audited subsidiaries and entities.
Achieved a net profit after tax of ₹19,644.03 Lakhs for the fiscal year from the audited group entities.
Received an unmodified (clean) audit opinion for both standalone and consolidated financial results.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should ensure they hold shares by the record date of April 30, 2026, to qualify for the ₹6 per share dividend. The clean audit report and substantial dividend payout indicate healthy cash flows and strong corporate governance.
Tanla Platforms to Consider Q4 FY26 Results and Interim Dividend on April 24
Tanla Platforms has scheduled a Board Meeting on April 24, 2026, to approve its audited financial results for the quarter and full year ending March 31, 2026. In addition to the financial performance, the board will consider the declaration of an interim dividend. An earnings conference call is further scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 4:30 PM IST to discuss the company's performance with analysts and investors. This announcement sets the timeline for key financial disclosures and potential shareholder rewards.
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled for April 24, 2026, to approve Q4 and FY26 audited financial results.
The board will consider the declaration of an interim dividend during the meeting.
Earnings conference call to be held on April 27, 2026, at 4:30 PM IST.
Results will cover both standalone and consolidated performance for the period ending March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the April 24 announcement for financial performance and dividend details, and participate in the April 27 call for management's future guidance.
Tanla's Wisely Ai Protects 100M Indosat Users, Blocks 2B+ Scams in Indonesia
Tanla Platforms has achieved a major milestone with its Wisely Ai platform in partnership with Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison in Indonesia. Within just six months of deployment, the platform analyzed over 11 billion communications for 100 million users, successfully identifying more than 2 billion spam and scam interactions. The AI-native solution demonstrated 99% efficacy and is estimated to have prevented approximately USD 500 billion in financial losses. This successful large-scale international deployment is now generating significant interest from other telecom operators across Southeast Asia and the EMEA region.
Key Highlights
Analyzed 11+ billion communications for 100 million Indosat users within six months of launch.
Identified 2+ billion spam/scam interactions and 2+ million malicious senders with 99% AI efficacy.
Estimated prevention of USD 500 billion in financial losses for the Indonesian digital ecosystem.
Expanded platform coverage to include VoIP and proactive network-level scam protection.
Management reports strong pipeline interest from telcos in SE Asia and EMEA following this benchmark.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor Tanla's ability to convert this successful Indonesian case study into new international contracts. The proven scalability of Wisely Ai provides a significant competitive advantage for global expansion in the CPaaS and security space.
Tanla Platforms Q3 FY26: Strong Enterprise Recovery and New ATP Bank Deal
Tanla Platforms reported a structural recovery in its enterprise segment, driven by volume growth in SMS and OTT channels. The company has been recognized as Meta's Partner of the Year, reinforcing its leadership in WhatsApp messaging despite pricing volatility. A key milestone is the onboarding of a new Indian bank on its Anti-Phishing Platform (ATP), with billing expected to start in February 2026. Management highlighted a robust balance sheet with ₹1,000 crore in cash, intended for geographical expansion and internal innovation.
Key Highlights
Won a new deal for the Anti-Phishing Platform (ATP) with an Indian bank, going live in February 2026
Maintains a strong cash balance of ₹1,000 crore to fund future growth and innovation
Named Meta's Partner of the Year, highlighting dominance in the growing OTT messaging space
Enterprise segment volumes are growing, supported by an 8-12% YoY industry growth rate
Successful platform deployment with Indosat in Indonesia marks progress in international expansion
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for the revenue contribution from the new ATP deal and the management's success in attracting domestic mutual funds. The company's strong cash position and market leadership in OTT messaging make it a solid play on India's digital communication growth.
Tanla Platforms Q3 FY26 Revenue Hits Record ₹11,210 Mn, PAT Up 10.8% YoY
Tanla Platforms reported a milestone quarter with revenue crossing ₹11,000 Mn for the first time, driven by strong organic growth in OTT channels like WhatsApp. Net profit (PAT) grew 10.8% YoY to ₹1,314 Mn, supported by a 100 bps QoQ expansion in gross margins to 27.6%. The company maintains a robust cash position of ₹9,387 Mn and generated free cash flow of ₹1,368 Mn during the quarter. Strategic focus on AI-led platforms like Wisely.ai and Trubloq continues to drive high-value customer acquisitions.
Key Highlights
Quarterly revenue reached an all-time high of ₹11,210 Mn, up 12.1% YoY and 3.9% QoQ.
OTT channel contribution to total revenue increased to 31% from 23% in the previous year.
EBITDA grew 16.6% YoY to ₹1,905 Mn with margins expanding to 17%.
High-value customer cohort (>₹500 Mn annualized revenue) grew 30% YoY.
Free cash flow generation stood at ₹1,368 Mn, representing 104% of PAT.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the record revenue and margin expansion as a sign of strong execution in the CPaaS space, particularly in high-margin OTT segments. The company's ability to convert 104% of PAT into free cash flow while maintaining a debt-free balance sheet makes it a strong growth-at-reasonable-price candidate.
Tanla Q3 FY26: Revenue Grows 12% YoY to ₹11,210 Mn; Gross Profit Hits Record High
Tanla Platforms delivered a strong Q3 FY26 performance with revenue reaching ₹11,210 Mn, a 12.1% YoY increase driven by Wisely.ai and OTT channels. Gross profit reached an all-time high of ₹3,093 Mn, with margins expanding 100 bps QoQ to 27.6% due to sourcing efficiencies. Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 10.8% YoY to ₹1,314 Mn, supported by robust free cash flow generation at 104% of PAT. The company remains debt-free with a substantial cash reserve of ₹9,387 Mn.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 12.1% YoY and 3.9% QoQ to ₹11,210 Mn, led by Digital Platforms and OTT messaging channels.
Gross Profit reached a record ₹3,093 Mn with margins expanding to 27.6% from 26.6% in the previous quarter.
EBITDA increased 16.6% YoY to ₹1,905 Mn, despite a 10.6% increase in indirect costs due to RSU expenses.
High-value customer segment (>₹500 Mn annualized revenue) saw a significant 20.8% QoQ growth.
Strong liquidity position with ₹9,387 Mn in cash and equivalents and a 32% ROCE excluding cash.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the margin expansion and record gross profit as signs of strong operational execution and pricing power. The robust cash flow and debt-free balance sheet provide significant headroom for future growth or shareholder rewards.
Tanla Q3 FY26 Results: Revenue Crosses ₹1,100 Cr Milestone, PAT at ₹131 Cr
Tanla Platforms reported a steady performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue reaching a record ₹1,121 crore, representing a 12.1% YoY growth. Profitability improved as EBITDA grew 16.6% YoY to ₹191 crore, supported by a healthy gross margin of 27.6%. The company demonstrated strong cash generation with free cash flow at ₹137 crore, exceeding its net profit for the period. Additionally, Tanla achieved a top-tier ESG score of 80, placing it in the 100th percentile globally in its industry.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 12.1% YoY to ₹1,121 Cr, surpassing the ₹1,100 Cr mark for the first time.
EBITDA increased by 16.6% YoY to ₹191 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 17.0%.
Net profit stood at ₹131 Cr with an EPS of ₹9.95 for the quarter.
Strong cash flow management with Free Cash Flow at ₹137 Cr, representing 104% of PAT.
Achieved an S&P Global ESG score of 80, ranking in the 100th percentile globally.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful crossing of the ₹1,100 Cr revenue milestone and its strong cash conversion ratio. The continued focus on AI-native solutions like Wisely.ai provides a positive long-term outlook for the CPaaS provider.