📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-08 10:31
453 analysed today
453
Today
133,342
All-time analysed
40,106
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,144
Neutral
7,745
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
28 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
71% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; ₹280 Cr Order Book and USD 7.5M FACC Deal
Unimech Aerospace reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue growing 71% YoY to ₹108 crore, bolstered by the acquisition of Hobel Bellows which contributed 21% of the top line. The company secured a strategic 5-year agreement with FACC Austria worth USD 7.5 million, marking its entry into recurring aerospace component supplies. The consolidated order book stands at ₹280 crore, while cumulative nuclear orders have reached ₹87 crore. Management plans to double the gross block by the end of FY27, primarily through a USD 10 million investment in a Saudi Arabian joint venture.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUnimech has transitioned to a consolidated entity following the Hobel Bellows acquisition and secured its first major long-term recurring aerospace component contract.
Why it mattersThe shift from one-off aero-tooling orders to long-term recurring component contracts and diversification into nuclear/energy segments reduces revenue volatility and improves long-term visibility.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹108 crOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 116%EBITDA Margin: 36.5%FACC Agreement Value: USD 7.5 millionSaudi JV Investment: USD 10 millionNuclear Order Wins: ₹87 cr
📅 Short termThe strong revenue growth and new international contract are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally pivoting toward a diversified precision engineering platform with significant capacity expansion (doubling gross block) aimed at reaching ₹1,000 Cr revenue by FY29.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High client concentration (85% revenue from top 3 customers)
- Sensitivity to US import tariffs on aero-tooling
- Execution risk associated with the new Saudi JV
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue increased 71% YoY to ₹108 crore, including two months of contribution from Hobel Bellows.
Secured a USD 7.5 million (approx. ₹63 crore) 5-year supply agreement with FACC Austria for aerospace components.
Consolidated order book reached ₹280 crore as of June 30, 2026, representing approximately 116% of FY26 revenue.
Cumulative nuclear sector order wins reached ₹87 crore, with execution scheduled for the second half of FY27.
Planned investment of USD 10 million (approx. ₹84 crore) into the Saudi Arabia JV to be infused in August 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the execution of the ₹87 crore nuclear order book in H2 FY27 and the successful operationalization of the Saudi JV, which is central to the company's capacity doubling plan.
71% Revenue Growth: Unimech Reports Record Q1 FY27 Performance with ₹107.6 Cr Revenue
Unimech Aerospace reported a robust start to FY27, with operational revenue surging 71% YoY to ₹107.62 cr, nearly double the average quarterly run rate of the previous year. EBITDA grew 98% YoY to ₹39.25 cr, driven by operating leverage and the successful integration of Hobel Bellows. A key milestone was the signing of a long-term supply agreement with FACC Operations GmbH (Austria) for precision-engineered flying parts, indicating a move into higher-value aerospace segments. The company is maintaining its trajectory toward a ₹1,000 cr revenue target by FY29, supported by expansion into semiconductor and nuclear sectors.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUnimech achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profit, marking a significant scale-up from its FY26 performance levels.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate that recent capacity expansions and the Hobel Bellows acquisition are translating into tangible financial outcomes, reducing the historical reliance on lower-volume tooling orders.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹107.62 crYoY Revenue Growth: 71%EBITDA (Q1 FY27): ₹39.25 crQ1 Revenue vs FY26 Total Revenue: 44.6%PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹27.86 cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the significant revenue and profit beat, which establishes a much higher base for the rest of FY27.
📈 Long termThe shift toward long-term supply agreements for flying parts and entry into the semiconductor/nuclear sectors provides a structural growth path toward the company's ₹1,000 cr revenue goal.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High client concentration (85% revenue from top 3 customers)
- Exposure to U.S. import tariffs on aerospace tooling
- Execution risk in scaling to 3x-3.5x asset turnover
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached ₹107.62 cr, a 71% increase YoY and 32% increase QoQ.
EBITDA (excluding other income) rose 98% YoY to ₹39.25 cr, reflecting strong margin discipline.
PAT for the quarter stood at ₹27.86 cr, representing a 46% growth over Q1 FY26.
Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹107.62 cr accounts for approximately 44.6% of the total FY26 annual revenue of ₹241 cr.
Manufacturing infrastructure expanded to 270,000+ sq. ft. with 150+ advanced CNC machines.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the transition of 'qualification programs' into 'serial production' for flying parts and the timeline for revenue realization from the semiconductor segment, expected by early 2026.
₹107.6 Cr Q1 Revenue: Unimech Reports 71% YoY Growth and ₹280 Cr Order Book
Unimech Aerospace reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹107.62 Cr in Q1 FY27, a 71% YoY increase, significantly exceeding the previous quarterly run-rate. EBITDA margins expanded by 500 bps to 36.5%, while PAT grew 46% YoY to ₹27.86 Cr. The consolidated order book reached ₹280.3 Cr (approx. 116% of FY26 TTM revenue), bolstered by the Hobel Bellows acquisition and a ₹87.3 Cr nuclear order. The company also signed a long-term agreement with aerospace Tier-1 FACC and established a 51% JV in Saudi Arabia.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUnimech has transitioned into a consolidated precision engineering platform following the Hobel Bellows acquisition and has significantly scaled its quarterly revenue base.
Why it mattersThe sharp increase in revenue and order book suggests the company is entering a high-growth phase, though the high P/E of 108 indicates the market has high expectations for continued execution.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹107.62 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 116.3%EBITDA Margin: 36.5%Nuclear Order Value: ₹87.3 CrHobel Bellows Order Book: ₹100.1 CrQ1 FY27 EPS: ₹5.48
📅 Short termThe strong earnings beat and robust order book are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe diversification into nuclear and semiconductor sectors, combined with international manufacturing via the Saudi JV, provides a structural growth path over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High client concentration (85% from top 3 customers)
- Integration risks associated with the Hobel Bellows acquisition
- High valuation multiples (P/E 108)
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 71% YoY to ₹107.62 Cr, driven by organic growth and the consolidation of Hobel Bellows from May 2026.
Consolidated order book stands at ₹280.3 Cr as of June 30, 2026, providing strong revenue visibility.
EBITDA grew 98% YoY to ₹39.25 Cr, with margins improving to 36.5% from 31.4% in the previous year.
Secured a significant nuclear sector order worth ₹87.3 Cr, diversifying the business beyond aerospace tooling.
Established a Saudi Arabian JV (51% stake) with Kanoo Group, targeting a total investment of ~USD 30 Mn for regional expansion.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the ₹280 Cr order book and the progress of the semiconductor OEM qualification, which represents a new high-growth vertical.
₹750 Cr QIP: Unimech Board Approves Major Fundraise for Expansion and M&A
Unimech Aerospace's board has approved a significant fundraise of up to ₹750 crore through a Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP). This proposed amount is substantial, representing approximately 136% of the company's current net worth (₹551 Cr) and over 3x its TTM revenue (₹241 Cr). The capital is intended to support the company's strategic goal of reaching ₹1,000 Cr revenue by FY29 through M&A and expansion into semiconductor and nuclear sectors. The issuance remains subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming Annual General Meeting.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a general growth strategy to formal board approval for a massive capital infusion via QIP.
Why it mattersFor a company with a ₹241 Cr revenue base, a ₹750 Cr fundraise is transformative, providing the necessary liquidity to pursue 'advanced stage' M&A and high-capex entries into the semiconductor and nuclear power sectors.
Max Fundraise Amount: ₹750 CrFundraise vs Net Worth: ~136%Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~11%Face Value per Share: ₹5TTM Revenue: ₹241 Cr
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively as a commitment to growth, though the market will eventually focus on the potential equity dilution and the QIP pricing.
📈 Long termIf successfully deployed into high-margin segments like nuclear or semiconductors, this capital could help the company achieve its 4x revenue growth target by FY29.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Equity dilution for existing shareholders
- Execution risk in deploying capital 3x the size of current annual revenue
- High client concentration (85% from 3 clients) remains a core business risk
Key Highlights
Board approved raising up to ₹750 crore via QIP of equity shares or convertible securities
Proposed fundraise amount is ~136% of the current Net Worth of ₹551 crore
The capital sought is ~3.1x the company's TTM revenue of ₹241 crore
Issuance is subject to shareholder approval at the ensuing Annual General Meeting
Funds likely to target M&A and entry into semiconductor/nuclear segments as per company strategy
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the upcoming Annual General Meeting for shareholder approval and subsequent announcements regarding the QIP floor price and specific allocation toward M&A targets.
₹750 Cr QIP Approved; Q1 Standalone Revenue Drops to ₹4.59 Cr
Unimech Aerospace has approved a massive fundraise of up to ₹750 crore via Qualified Institutions Placement (QIP), representing approximately 11.5% of its current market capitalization. This follows the completion of a ₹450 crore acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April 2026, signaling a major inorganic growth push. However, standalone Q1 FY27 performance was weak, with revenue falling to ₹4.59 crore from ₹11.70 crore YoY, and PAT declining to ₹2.20 crore from ₹8.86 crore. Investors should note that standalone figures may not reflect the full scale of the business following recent acquisitions and subsidiary incorporations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a purely organic growth phase to an aggressive expansion phase involving a ₹450 crore acquisition and a planned ₹750 crore capital infusion.
Why it mattersThe planned QIP is more than 3x the company's TTM revenue, indicating a massive scale-up attempt or significant deleveraging requirement after the Hobel Bellows acquisition. The weak standalone results highlight the importance of successful integration of new assets.
Proposed QIP Amount: ₹750 CrQIP vs Market Cap: ~11.5%Hobel Bellows Acquisition Value: ₹450 CrStandalone Q1 Revenue: ₹4.59 CrStandalone Q1 PAT: ₹2.20 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the weak standalone earnings and potential equity dilution from the QIP, though the growth narrative remains strong.
📈 Long termThe company is undergoing a structural transformation; if the ₹750 crore capital and the Hobel Bellows acquisition are utilized to reach the FY29 revenue target of ₹1,000 crore, the long-term outlook is significant.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Significant equity dilution from the ₹750 crore QIP
- Integration risk of the ₹450 crore acquisition
- High client concentration (85% from top 3 clients) remains a structural risk
Key Highlights
Board approved a capital raise of up to ₹750 crore through QIP in one or more tranches
Completed ₹450 crore acquisition of Hobel Bellows Private Limited on April 27, 2026
Standalone Q1 FY27 revenue declined 60.8% YoY to ₹4.59 crore
Approved additional investment of up to ₹5 crore in associate company Dheya Engineering Technologies
Incorporated new subsidiary Uniflux Renewable Energy Private Limited for green energy EPC projects
👀 What to Watch
Focus on the upcoming consolidated financial results to assess the contribution of the ₹450 crore Hobel Bellows acquisition, as standalone numbers are currently non-representative of the group's scale. Monitor the AGM on August 28, 2026, for shareholder approval of the ₹750 crore QIP.
Unimech Signs Long-Term Supply Agreement with Global Tier-1 Aerospace Supplier FACC
Unimech Aerospace has entered into a long-term supply agreement with FACC Operations GmbH, an Austrian Tier-1 aerospace supplier. The contract involves manufacturing precision-engineered aerospace components and 'flying parts,' marking a strategic shift from the company's current 75% revenue dependence on aero tooling. While the specific contract value was not disclosed, the win is significant as it follows a competitive global sourcing process and helps address the company's high client concentration (85% of revenue from 3 customers). The agreement will now enter a multi-quarter qualification and industrialization phase before serial production begins.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUnimech has transitioned from a potential supplier to a contracted long-term partner for a major European Tier-1 aerospace firm.
Why it mattersThis validates Unimech's technical capabilities in high-precision 'flying parts' and provides a pathway to reduce revenue volatility caused by U.S. import tariffs on its tooling division.
Current Client Concentration: 85% from 3 customersTooling Revenue Share: 75%TTM Revenue: Rs 241 CrFixed Asset Turnover (Q2 FY26): 1.9xContract Value: not disclosed
📅 Short termPositive sentiment expected due to the validation of technical expertise by a global Tier-1 player, though immediate financial impact will be limited by the qualification phase.
📈 Long termHighly significant as it shifts the product mix toward higher-value flight components and supports the company's aggressive FY29 revenue targets.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- No contract value disclosed
- Long industrialization lead times
- Execution risk during serial production scale-up
Key Highlights
Agreement signed with FACC, a strategic partner to major global aerospace OEMs.
Focuses on 'flying parts' and precision components, diversifying from the current 75% revenue share of aero tooling.
Addresses high client concentration where 85% of revenue currently comes from just three large customers.
Includes a qualification phase involving First Article Inspections (FAIs) and process validations over the coming quarters.
Supports the company's long-term target of reaching INR 1,000 Cr revenue by FY29.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the completion of the 'First Article' qualification phase and the subsequent transition to serial production, which will determine when this agreement starts contributing to the top line.
Unimech Aerospace Q4 FY26 Revenue Hits ₹82 Cr; Order Book More Than Doubles to ₹314 Cr
Unimech Aerospace demonstrated a strong sequential recovery in Q4 FY26 with revenue reaching ₹82 crores and a robust EBITDA margin of 43%. While full-year FY26 PAT of ₹63 crores was lower than the previous year due to tariff disruptions and currency losses, the company's order book surged to ₹314 crores as of May 2026. Strategic expansions including the Hobel Bellows acquisition and a Saudi Arabian JV, alongside a ₹87 crore entry into the nuclear sector, position the company for high growth in FY27.
Key Highlights
Consolidated order book reached ₹314 crores as of May 2026, more than double historical levels.
Q4 FY26 EBITDA margin improved significantly to 43%, driven by higher revenue and better cost absorption.
Secured ₹87 crore in order wins within the nuclear energy sector, diversifying the revenue base.
Completed the acquisition of Hobel Bellows in April 2026 and formalized a JV with Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo Group.
Qualified SKU base expanded to nearly 6,000, laying the foundation for long-term recurring production orders.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's transition from a high-mix low-volume tooling provider to a broader precision engineering platform. The significant jump in the order book and entry into nuclear energy suggest strong revenue visibility for FY27.
Unimech FY26 Revenue Flat at ₹240 Cr; Order Book Surges to Record ₹313.7 Cr
Unimech Aerospace reported a mixed FY26 with consolidated revenue remaining flat at ₹2,404.9 million, while PAT declined 24% YoY to ₹632.8 million due to heavy capex and global volatility. However, Q4 FY26 showed a strong recovery with revenue growing 20% YoY to ₹818 million and EBITDA rising 28% to ₹352.4 million. The company achieved its highest-ever order book of ₹3,137 million as of May 2026, supported by the acquisition of Hobel Bellows and ₹866 million in new nuclear sector orders. Strategic expansions include a $30 million JV in Saudi Arabia to target the energy and oil & gas sectors.
Key Highlights
Order book reached a record high of ₹3,137 million as of May 2026, including ₹1,070 million from the newly acquired Hobel Bellows.
Q4 FY26 revenue grew 20% YoY to ₹818 million, indicating a significant improvement in customer ordering patterns compared to earlier quarters.
Full-year EBITDA margins compressed to 31% from 38% in FY25, while ROCE dropped to 9.6% due to a ₹55.1 crore net capex addition.
Diversified revenue streams with ₹866 million in nuclear business wins and the entry into metallic bellows through the Hobel acquisition.
Established a 51:49 Joint Venture with Saudi Arabia's Kanoo Group for a $30 million advanced machining facility.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's ability to execute its record order book and integrate the Hobel Bellows acquisition to restore margins. While return ratios are currently depressed due to high capex, the strong Q4 recovery and diversification into nuclear and energy sectors provide a positive long-term outlook.
Unimech Q4 FY26 Revenue up 143% QoQ; Order Book stands at Rs 314 Crore
Unimech Aerospace reported a sharp sequential recovery in Q4 FY26, with revenue from operations jumping 143% QoQ to Rs 81.8 crore, signaling a normalization in customer ordering patterns. While annual FY26 revenue remained nearly flat at Rs 240.5 crore, the company's EBITDA for the quarter rebounded significantly to Rs 35.2 crore. Full-year profitability was impacted by front-loaded investments in capacity and talent, resulting in a 24% YoY decline in PAT to Rs 63.3 crore. However, the company maintains a strong order book of Rs 314 crore as of May 2026, providing high revenue visibility.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 revenue from operations grew 143% QoQ to Rs 81.8 crore and 20% YoY.
EBITDA for Q4 surged to Rs 35.2 crore from Rs 1.5 crore in Q3 FY26, reflecting massive operating leverage.
Order book remains robust at approximately Rs 314 crore as of May 26, 2026.
Annual PAT for FY26 stood at Rs 63.3 crore, down 24% YoY due to higher depreciation and finance costs from strategic investments.
Strategic expansion achieved through a Saudi Arabian JV and the acquisition of Hobel Bellows to enhance engineering capabilities.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the sharp Q4 recovery as a sign that the temporary slowdown in FY26 has ended; the robust order book and recent capacity expansions suggest strong growth potential for FY27.
Unimech Aerospace Appoints RSM India as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27 and 2027-28
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has appointed M/s RSM India as its Internal Auditors for a two-year period covering FY 2026-27 and FY 2027-28. RSM India is a member of the global RSM International network, boasting over 3,000 professionals and a presence in 13 Indian cities. The appointment is intended to leverage RSM's technology-driven audit tools and risk-based methodology to strengthen the company's internal control environment. This move follows the recommendation of the Audit Committee and was approved by the Board on May 28, 2026.
Key Highlights
Appointment of M/s RSM India as Internal Auditors for the financial years 2026-27 and 2027-28.
RSM India is a large-scale firm with over 3,000 professionals and 13 offices across India.
The audit process will utilize advanced technology tools including ACL, Alteryx, and Power BI for enhanced quality.
RSM India is empaneled with major regulatory bodies such as CAG and PCAOB, ensuring high compliance standards.
The board approval took place on May 28, 2026, following Audit Committee recommendations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step toward enhancing corporate governance and internal risk management; no immediate trading action is required based on this routine appointment.
Unimech Aerospace FY26 Results: PPE Surges 157% to ₹52.2 Cr; New CS Appointed
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has reported its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The company showed a significant expansion in its asset base, with Property, Plant, and Equipment (PPE) growing from ₹20.31 crore to ₹52.21 crore, indicating heavy capital expenditure. While cash and bank balances decreased from ₹140.37 crore to ₹20.18 crore, current investments increased to ₹313.32 crore. Additionally, the company strengthened its governance by appointing a new Company Secretary and Internal Auditors.
Key Highlights
Property, Plant, and Equipment (PPE) increased by approximately 157% YoY to ₹5,220.55 lakhs.
Current investments grew to ₹31,332.14 lakhs from ₹25,905.50 lakhs in the previous year.
Total non-current assets expanded to ₹12,730.59 lakhs as of March 31, 2026, compared to ₹9,132.17 lakhs in FY25.
Ms. Rashmi Gupta appointed as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective May 28, 2026.
M/s RSM India appointed as Internal Auditors for the financial years 2026-27 and 2027-28.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor how the substantial increase in fixed assets translates into revenue growth in the coming quarters. The shift from cash to investments and PPE suggests an aggressive expansion phase that warrants a 'Hold' with a positive bias.
Unimech Aerospace Reallocates ₹250 Cr IPO Proceeds for M&A and Strategic Expansion
Unimech Aerospace has reported a significant deviation in the utilization of its ₹250 crore IPO proceeds for the quarter ended March 31, 2026. Following shareholder approval in December 2025, the company has shifted its focus toward inorganic growth, earmarking ₹61.29 crore for Mergers & Acquisitions, Joint Ventures, and Green Field Projects. This reallocation moves funds away from original organic capital expenditure and working capital targets. The strategic pivot aims to improve market access and industry diversification through acquisitions and new ventures.
Key Highlights
Total IPO funds raised amounted to ₹250 crore on December 31, 2024.
Shareholders approved a change in the objects of the issue on December 17, 2025.
₹61.29 crore has been specifically reallocated to M&A, Joint Ventures, and Green Field Projects.
The deviation is intended to drive growth through inorganic routes and improve shareholder value.
Monitoring agency Care Ratings Limited and the Audit Committee have reviewed the fund utilization statement.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the company's upcoming acquisition announcements to ensure capital is being deployed efficiently. The shift toward M&A indicates a more aggressive growth strategy that carries higher execution risk compared to organic expansion.
Unimech Aerospace Acquires Hobel Bellows; Adds INR 129 Cr Revenue with 50%+ EBITDA Margins
Unimech Aerospace has announced the strategic acquisition of Hobel Bellows, a specialized manufacturer of metallic bellows and precision assemblies. For FY26, Hobel reported approximately INR 129 crores in revenue with exceptionally high EBITDA margins and ROCE both exceeding 50%. This debt-free acquisition is margin accretive and shifts Unimech from a component supplier to a subsystem provider for global OEMs. Management expects the acquired business to maintain a conservative growth trajectory of 15-17% over the next 3-4 years.
Key Highlights
Acquired Hobel Bellows reported INR 129 crores revenue and 50%+ EBITDA margins for FY26.
The acquisition is debt-free and brings a high-quality financial profile with ROCE exceeding 50%.
Approximately 90% of Hobel's revenue is export-driven, serving marquee global OEMs in the UK, US, and Singapore.
Includes a 200,000 sq ft manufacturing facility and a 20,000 sq ft warehouse in the Visakhapatnam SEZ.
Management targets 15-17% growth for the bellows segment and expects FTWZ facility customs clearance by May 2026.
👀 What to Watch
This is a high-quality, margin-accretive acquisition that significantly enhances Unimech's technical capabilities and global footprint. Investors should remain positive on the stock as the integration is expected to drive both top-line growth and superior return ratios.
Unimech Aerospace Releases Audio Recording of Investor Call on Acquisition Update
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has officially released the audio recording of its analyst and institutional investor meeting held on April 28, 2026. The call was specifically focused on providing updates regarding a recent acquisition, a key growth driver for the company. This disclosure follows SEBI Regulation 30 requirements, ensuring transparency for all stakeholders. Investors can now access the full discussion on the company's website to evaluate the strategic and financial impact of the deal.
Key Highlights
Audio recording of the investor call held on April 28, 2026, is now available for public review.
The meeting was dedicated to providing a comprehensive update on the company's acquisition strategy.
Compliance filing made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.
The recording is hosted on the official company website under the Stock Exchange Filings section.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should listen to the recording to understand the valuation, synergy benefits, and integration timeline of the acquisition. This will provide better clarity on the company's inorganic growth trajectory and future earnings potential.
Unimech Aerospace Incorporates New Subsidiary Uniflux Renewable Energy
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has successfully incorporated a new wholly owned subsidiary named Uniflux Renewable Energy Private Limited on April 27, 2026. The new entity has been established with an initial share capital of INR 1,00,000 and will operate within the manufacturing sector. This move signifies the company's strategic entry or expansion into the renewable energy space, following up on their initial disclosure from February 2026. The parent company maintains 100% control and shareholding in this new venture.
Key Highlights
Incorporated wholly owned subsidiary 'Uniflux Renewable Energy Private Limited' on April 27, 2026
Initial total subscription amount and share capital of INR 1,00,000
Parent company Unimech Aerospace holds 100% of the shareholding and control
The subsidiary is classified under the manufacturing industry with a focus on renewable energy
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for further disclosures regarding the specific products or projects this new subsidiary will undertake in the renewable energy sector. While the initial capital is small, it represents a strategic diversification that could drive long-term growth.
Unimech Aerospace Completes Acquisition of Hobel Bellows via Subsidiary
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has finalized the acquisition of Hobel Bellows Private Limited, effectively turning it into a step-down subsidiary. The company directly acquired a 24% stake, while its wholly-owned subsidiary, Innomech Aerospace Toolings, acquired the remaining 76%. The transaction was completed within the previously communicated timeline, with all financial considerations fully paid and settled. This move consolidates the target firm's operations under the Unimech umbrella to enhance its manufacturing capabilities.
Key Highlights
Unimech Aerospace directly acquired a 24% shareholding in Hobel Bellows Private Limited.
Wholly-owned subsidiary Innomech Aerospace Toolings acquired a 76% stake in the target company.
Hobel Bellows Private Limited is now a step-down subsidiary of Unimech Aerospace.
The acquisition was completed on April 27, 2026, following the initial disclosure on April 22, 2026.
Entire consideration for the acquisition has been fully paid and settled as per definitive agreements.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive expansion move and monitor the upcoming quarterly results for the impact of this consolidation on the company's bottom line. The timely execution of the acquisition demonstrates management's ability to follow through on strategic growth initiatives.
Unimech Aerospace Schedules Investor Call on April 28 for Acquisition Update
Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited has scheduled a conference call for April 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM IST to provide an update on a recent acquisition. The call is hosted by Anand Rathi Research and will feature key management including the CFO and Whole-Time Directors. This disclosure follows SEBI Regulation 30 requirements and aims to provide clarity on the company's inorganic growth strategy. Investors should focus on the financial implications and strategic rationale of the acquisition during this session.
Key Highlights
Conference call scheduled for April 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM IST specifically for an acquisition update.
Top management participation including CFO Ramakrishna Kamojhala and WTD Rajanikanth Balaraman.
Call hosted by Anand Rathi Research with international access numbers provided for USA, UK, HK, and Singapore.
Disclosure made under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should attend or review the call transcript to understand the acquisition's valuation, funding source, and expected impact on future revenue and margins. Monitor the stock for price volatility following the detailed disclosure of the acquisition terms.
Unimech to Acquire Hobel Bellows for Capability Expansion; Target FY26 Revenue at ₹123.7 Cr
Unimech Aerospace has signed definitive agreements to acquire Hobel Bellows, a specialized manufacturer of metallic bellows and precision-engineered assemblies. Hobel Bellows reported a provisional revenue of ₹123.7 crore for FY26 and maintains a strong export-oriented business model with 90% of sales coming from international markets like the USA and UK. This acquisition is expected to be margin-accretive and provides Unimech with a 180,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility in Visakhapatnam. The move shifts Unimech from a component manufacturer to a provider of high-value integrated assemblies across aerospace, defense, and industrial sectors.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of Hobel Bellows which reported ₹123.7 crore in provisional revenue for FY26
Target company is highly export-focused with approximately 90% of business from global markets including UK and USA
Includes a large 180,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility located in the Duvvada SEZ, Visakhapatnam
Expands technical capabilities into hydroforming, precision pipe bending, and robotic welding
The deal is expected to be margin-accretive with strong cash generation and healthy return ratios
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a significant growth catalyst that diversifies revenue streams and improves margins through high-value assemblies. Monitor the integration process and the impact on consolidated earnings in the coming quarters.
Unimech Aerospace to Acquire Hobel Bellows Co. for ‣450 Crore
Unimech Aerospace and its subsidiary Innomech have approved a ‣450 crore investment to acquire Hobel Bellows Co., a specialist in metallic bellows and flexible tubing. The acquisition will be executed through Hobel Bellows Private Limited, with Unimech holding a 24% stake and its subsidiary holding 76%. The target entity reported a turnover of ‣123.74 crore in FY26, representing a steady growth from ‣100.99 crore in FY24. This move is strategically designed to transition Unimech from precision machined components to complex engineered assemblies in the aerospace and defense sectors.
Key Highlights
Total investment of ‣450 crore comprising ‣8 crore equity, ‣55 crore loan, and ‣387 crore in CCDs
Target entity Hobel Bellows Co. achieved a turnover of ‣123.74 crore in FY26
Acquisition provides access to advanced technologies like hydroforming and high-temperature alloy processing
Transaction is expected to be completed within 7 days through cash consideration
Unimech will hold a 24% direct stake, while its subsidiary Innomech will hold 76% in the acquiring entity
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look favorably on this acquisition as it moves the company up the value chain into higher-margin engineered assemblies. Monitor the impact of the ‣387 crore CCD issuance on future equity dilution and the integration of the new technology into Unimech's existing aerospace portfolio.
Unimech Q3 FY26: Revenue at ₹34Cr; Order Book Hits Record ₹210Cr Amid Tariff Normalization
Unimech Aerospace reported a soft Q3 FY26 with revenue of ₹34 crores and PAT of ₹2.4 crores, primarily due to temporary 50% US tariffs and seasonal year-end effects. However, the outlook has turned significantly positive with US tariffs dropping to 18% in February and the order book doubling to a record ₹210 crores. The company is also nearing the operationalization of its Free Trade Warehousing Zone (FTWZ) and has entered a strategic JV in Saudi Arabia to diversify its geographic footprint.
Key Highlights
Q3 revenue declined to ₹34 crores from ₹61 crores in Q2, but YTD gross margins remain strong at 68%.
Order book reached an all-time high of ₹210 crores as of February 12, 2026, providing high revenue visibility.
US tariffs on aero tooling were slashed from 50% to 18% in early February, expected to trigger immediate order normalization.
Management confirmed ₹30 crores of finished goods are ready for shipment with another ₹60-70 crores in production.
New nuclear segment orders worth ₹68 crores and a Saudi Arabian JV mark significant business diversification.
👀 What to Watch
While Q3 was weak due to external macro factors, the record order book and sharp tariff reduction suggest a strong recovery in Q4. Investors should monitor the operationalization of the FTWZ and execution of the nuclear orders as key growth drivers.