📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-10 14:11
453 analysed today
453
Today
133,342
All-time analysed
40,106
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,144
Neutral
7,745
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
22 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rs 308 Cr Q1 Revenue; FY27 Capex Doubled to Rs 250 Cr; FY28 Target >Rs 1,600 Cr
Yasho Industries reported a record Q1 FY27 with revenue of Rs 308 Cr, driven by a 42% YoY volume growth. Management has doubled its FY27 Capex guidance to Rs 250 Cr (approx. 30% of TTM revenue) to expand the Pakhajan facility. EBITDA margins expanded significantly to 24.2% from 17% in previous quarters, aided by higher capacity utilization (>65%) and a better product mix. Consequently, the FY28 revenue target has been revised upwards to over Rs 1,600 Cr, nearly double the current TTM revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedManagement has significantly accelerated expansion plans by doubling FY27 capex and raising long-term revenue guidance following a strong margin and volume performance in Q1.
Why it mattersThe shift towards higher-margin industrial chemicals (89% of revenue) and the aggressive capacity ramp-up at Pakhajan indicate a structural scale-up that could significantly re-rate the company's earnings profile.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: Rs 308 CrFY27 Capex Plan: Rs 250 CrCapex vs TTM Revenue: ~30.4%FY28 Revenue Target: >Rs 1,600 CrEBITDA Margin: 24.2%Working Capital Cycle: 143 days
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the sharp margin expansion and the credit rating upgrade to A- by CRISIL/ICRA.
📈 Long termThe company is positioning for a major growth phase, aiming to double its revenue by FY28 through diversified industrial chemical segments and long-term customer contracts.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the doubled capex plan
- High export dependency (69% of revenue)
- Raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue reached a record Rs 308 Cr with 42% YoY volume growth.
FY27 Capex guidance increased from Rs 125 Cr to Rs 250 Cr for new production buildings.
EBITDA margins improved to 24.2% from 17% due to operating leverage and product mix.
FY28 revenue target revised upwards to >Rs 1,600 Cr based on customer commitments.
Net debt to EBITDA ratio improved to 1.86x from 3.75x in the previous quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline of the Rs 250 Cr capex and the commercialization of the long-term agreement project scheduled for Q1 FY28. Investors should track if the 24% EBITDA margin is sustainable as capacity utilization targets 75%.
Yasho Industries Q1 FY27: PAT Jumps 890% YoY; FY27 Capex Doubled to ₹250 Cr
Yasho Industries delivered a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 55% YoY to ₹307.74 Cr and PAT surging nearly 10x to ₹36.05 Cr. The company has doubled its FY27 capex guidance from ₹125 Cr to ₹250 Cr to expand capacity at Pakhajan, citing firm international demand. Management has aggressively revised its FY28 revenue target to over ₹1,600 Cr, which is nearly double its current TTM revenue. Operational efficiency improved significantly, with the debt-to-EBITDA ratio falling to 1.86x from 3.75x in the previous quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedYasho reported a significant earnings beat for Q1 FY27 and doubled its capital expenditure plans for the year while nearly doubling its FY28 revenue outlook.
Why it mattersThe aggressive capex and revised guidance indicate a structural shift in the company's scale, supported by long-term MNC contracts and a shift toward higher-volume industrial chemical segments.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹307.74 CrQ1 FY27 PAT Growth (YoY): 890%FY27 Capex Outlay: ₹250 CrCapex vs TTM Revenue: 30.4%FY28 Revenue Target: >₹1,600 CrDebt-to-EBITDA (Q1 FY27): 1.86x
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp jump in profitability and the substantial increase in growth guidance and capex.
📈 Long termThe company is positioning for a major scale-up; if the Pakhajan expansion commercializes on schedule in Q1 FY28, it could fundamentally re-rate the business's revenue profile.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the ₹250 Cr capex
- Planned ₹100 Cr additional borrowing in FY27
- Sensitivity to global supply chain disruptions
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 PAT reached ₹36.05 Cr, a massive 890% increase compared to ₹3.64 Cr in Q1 FY26.
FY27 Capex outlay doubled to ₹250 Cr, representing approximately 30.4% of TTM revenue.
Revised FY28 revenue target to >₹1,600 Cr, implying a 30-40% annual growth rate over the next 2-3 years.
Volume growth of 42% YoY in Q1 FY27 driven by new international customer acquisitions and higher off-take.
Working capital cycle reduced to 143 days from 190 days, enhancing cash flow generation.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the Pakhajan expansion and the commencement of trial production scheduled for Q4 FY27. Investors should track if the company can maintain its improved EBITDA margin of 24.2% as it scales toward the ambitious ₹1,600 Cr revenue target.
₹307.74 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Yasho Reports 42% Volume Growth and Margin Expansion
Yasho Industries reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue reaching ₹307.74 Cr, a significant increase compared to the ₹245 Cr reported in the previous quarter. Profitability saw a sharp uptick with EBITDA margins expanding to 24.2% (up from the TTM average of 17.2%) and PAT margins reaching 11.7%. Growth was primarily driven by a 42% YoY volume increase, with the Industrial segment now contributing 89% of total revenue. The company also confirmed receipt of ₹98.12 Cr in advances for a long-term contract, with equipment delivery expected by Q3 FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has achieved a significant step-up in both revenue scale and operating margins following the ramp-up of new production lines at Pakhajan.
Why it mattersThe sharp improvement in PAT margin to 11.7% (implying ~₹36 Cr PAT in one quarter vs ₹20 Cr in all of FY26) indicates strong operating leverage and a potential structural shift in profitability.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹307.74 CrVolume Growth (YoY): 42%EBITDA Margin: 24.2%Advance Received: ₹98.12 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 37.4%Net Debt to EBITDA: 1.86x
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the substantial margin expansion and revenue growth that exceeds the previous year's quarterly run rate.
📈 Long termThe successful ramp-up of the Pakhajan plant and the shift toward high-volume industrial segments, backed by long-term contracts, suggests a structural growth phase.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High revenue concentration in the Industrial segment (89%)
- Export dependency (69%) makes it vulnerable to global trade volatility
- Execution risk on the remaining equipment delivery for the long-term contract
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹307.74 Cr, representing approximately 37.4% of the entire TTM revenue of ₹822 Cr.
Volume growth surged by 42% YoY, driven by new production lines and acquisition of marquee international customers.
EBITDA margin improved significantly to 24.2% compared to 17.17% in FY26.
Industrial business segment now accounts for 89% of total revenue, up from previous periods.
Received ₹98.12 Cr as an advance under a 15-year long-term agreement, with equipment delivery due by Q3 FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the 24% EBITDA margin in upcoming quarters and the successful completion of equipment delivery for the long-term contract by Q3 FY27.
Yasho Industries Q1 PAT Surges to ₹36 Cr; Board Proposes ₹500 Cr Increase in Borrowing Limits
Yasho Industries reported a robust Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 55.6% YoY to ₹309.06 Cr. Net profit saw a massive jump to ₹36.05 Cr compared to ₹3.64 Cr in Q1 FY26, reflecting the successful ramp-up of the Pakhajan plant. The Board has also proposed increasing the company's borrowing limits from ₹750 Cr to ₹1,250 Cr, signaling potential for further capital-intensive expansion. Export sales remain a key driver, contributing ₹214.84 Cr (approx. 70%) to the total revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedYasho has transitioned from a period of low profitability to high growth, while simultaneously seeking to expand its debt capacity by ₹500 Cr.
Why it mattersThe sharp profit recovery validates the company's expansion strategy and long-term contracts. The increased borrowing limit (now ~37% of market cap) suggests the management is preparing for another significant growth phase or higher working capital needs.
Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue: ₹309.06 CrQ1 FY27 Consolidated PAT: ₹36.05 CrProposed Borrowing Limit: ₹1,250 CrNew Borrowing Limit vs TTM Revenue: 152%Export Revenue Contribution: 69.8%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the strong earnings beat and the expansionary signal from the increased borrowing limits.
📈 Long termThe company is successfully scaling its new capacity; however, the high debt-to-equity ratio (1.27 currently) and the proposed limit increase to ₹1,250 Cr necessitate monitoring of interest coverage and leverage risks.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio
- Potential dilution or high interest burden from increased borrowing
- High dependency on export markets (70% of sales)
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit surged to ₹36.05 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹3.64 Cr in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations increased to ₹309.06 Cr, a 55.6% growth over the previous year's quarter
Board approved increasing borrowing limits by ₹500 Cr to a new ceiling of ₹1,250 Cr
Export revenue (Outside India) grew to ₹214.84 Cr from ₹135.90 Cr YoY
Finance costs decreased to ₹11.28 Cr from ₹13.77 Cr in the year-ago period
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the shareholder approval for the increased borrowing limits and the subsequent utilization of these funds for new capex. The sustainability of the current high margins during the Pakhajan plant ramp-up will be critical for future valuation.
547% YoY PAT Growth in Q1; Board Approves ₹500 Cr Borrowing Limit Increase
Yasho Industries reported a robust Q1 FY27 with standalone PAT surging 547% YoY to ₹36.44 Cr, compared to ₹5.63 Cr in the previous year. Revenue from operations grew 58.7% YoY to ₹314.09 Cr, driven by a significant jump in export sales which reached ₹214.84 Cr. The Board has also proposed increasing the company's borrowing limit from ₹750 Cr to ₹1,250 Cr, indicating preparation for further capital requirements or expansion. This performance reflects the successful ramp-up of the recently commissioned Pakhajan plant and strong demand in international markets.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a period of lower profitability to high growth, marked by a massive jump in quarterly earnings and a proposed 66% increase in its borrowing capacity.
Why it mattersThe sharp increase in revenue and profitability suggests that the company's recent capacity expansions are achieving high operating leverage and strong market acceptance, particularly in export markets.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹314.09 CrStandalone PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹36.44 CrProposed Borrowing Limit: ₹1,250 CrExport Revenue Contribution: 69.8%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~38.2%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the significant earnings beat and the strong growth in export volumes.
📈 Long termThe increase in borrowing limits and the successful ramp-up of new capacity position the company for sustained growth in the specialty chemicals and lubricant additives segments over the next few years.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio (currently 1.27, potentially increasing with new borrowing limits)
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility
- High valuation (P/E 165.7) requires sustained high growth to justify
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 58.7% YoY to ₹314.09 Cr from ₹197.88 Cr.
Standalone Net Profit surged 547% YoY to ₹36.44 Cr, resulting in an EPS of ₹30.23 vs ₹4.67.
Exports (Sales outside India) grew to ₹214.84 Cr, now representing approximately 70% of total sales.
Board approved increasing borrowing limits by ₹500 Cr to a total of ₹1,250 Cr, subject to shareholder approval.
Consolidated Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹36.05 Cr, up from ₹3.64 Cr in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the utilization of the newly approved ₹500 Cr borrowing limit and the sustainability of the high margins achieved this quarter as the Pakhajan plant continues to scale.
Yasho Industries: CRISIL Upgrades Long-Term Credit Rating to 'A-/Stable' from 'BBB+'
CRISIL has upgraded Yasho Industries' long-term credit rating by one notch to 'CRISIL A-/Stable' and its short-term rating to 'CRISIL A2+'. The upgrade applies to bank facilities totaling Rs 200 crore, which represents approximately 36% of the company's total debt of Rs 558 crore. This improvement in credit profile follows the commissioning of the Pakhajan plant and suggests a stronger financial position to manage its debt-to-equity ratio of 1.27. For investors, this upgrade signals reduced credit risk and the potential for lower borrowing costs in the future.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCRISIL has formally upgraded the company's creditworthiness from 'Moderate Safety' (BBB+) to 'Adequate Safety' (A-).
Why it mattersA higher credit rating typically leads to lower interest rates on bank loans, which is critical for Yasho given its significant debt of Rs 558 crore and its recent capital-intensive expansion at Pakhajan.
Rated Bank Facilities: Rs 200 CroreRated Facilities vs Total Debt: ~35.8%Total Debt (TTM): Rs 558 CroreDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.27New Long-Term Rating: CRISIL A-/Stable
📅 Short termThe upgrade provides positive sentiment and validates the company's financial stability following its recent capacity expansion.
📈 Long termStructural improvement in credit profile can lead to sustained lower cost of capital, supporting the company's 20-27% growth target and the ramp-up of its new manufacturing facilities.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.27
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility
- High P/E ratio of 165.7
Key Highlights
Long-term rating upgraded to CRISIL A-/Stable from CRISIL BBB+/Positive
Short-term rating upgraded to CRISIL A2+ from CRISIL A2
Total bank loan facilities covered by the rating amount to Rs 200 crore
Rated facilities include Rs 110 crore in fund-based limits and Rs 50 crore in term loans
The rating upgrade is valid until March 31, 2027
👀 What to Watch
Watch for a potential reduction in interest expenses in upcoming quarterly results, which could improve the company's thin net profit margins (currently ~2.5% for FY26).
312% PAT Growth: Yasho Industries Schedules AGM for Aug 6, 2026, Following Strong FY26 Results
Yasho Industries has issued its notice for the Annual General Meeting on August 6, 2026, alongside its FY25-26 annual report. The company reported a significant turnaround with PAT surging 312.74% to ₹25.26 crore on a 22.85% revenue growth to ₹830 crore. Growth was primarily volume-led (33% YoY), supported by the ramp-up of the Pakhajan facility. A key strategic win includes a 15-year supply agreement with a global MNC, expected to contribute ₹150 crore in annual revenue starting FY28.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formalized its AGM date and released detailed FY26 performance data, confirming a sharp recovery in profitability and the addition of a major long-term revenue stream.
Why it mattersThe 312% PAT growth signals strong operational leverage as new capacities ramp up. The 15-year MNC contract provides long-term revenue visibility equivalent to ~18% of current annual revenue.
FY26 Revenue: ₹830.03 CrFY26 PAT: ₹25.26 CrMNC Contract vs FY26 Revenue: ~18%FY26 Capex: ₹75.20 CrVolume Growth: 33%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment as the annual report confirms a massive jump in bottom-line profitability and provides concrete details on new manufacturing lines.
📈 Long termThe 15-year contract and the 42-acre Pakhajan expansion provide a structural growth platform, though high debt levels (D/E 1.27) remain a factor to monitor.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.27
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility
- US tariff-related uncertainty affecting export orders
Key Highlights
PAT increased by 312.74% YoY to ₹25.26 crore in FY26, up from ₹6 crore in FY25
Revenue from operations grew 22.85% to ₹830.03 crore, driven by 33% volume growth
Total Capex of ₹75.20 crore deployed in FY26, including ₹40.60 crore for two new manufacturing lines
Secured a 15-year long-term supply agreement with a global MNC for lubricant additives worth ~₹150 crore annually
Debt-to-EBITDA ratio improved to 3.75 in FY26 from 4.70 in the previous year
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the execution timeline of the new Pakhajan plant required for the MNC contract, which is expected to take 12-18 months, and monitor the margin profile as the company shifts toward higher-volume industrial segments.
ICRA Upgrades Yasho Industries' Credit Rating to [ICRA]A- (Stable) for Rs 500 Cr Facilities
ICRA has upgraded Yasho Industries' credit rating for its bank facilities totaling Rs 500 crore. The long-term rating has been moved to [ICRA]A- (Stable) and the short-term rating to [ICRA]A2+. This rating covers approximately 90% of the company's total debt of Rs 558 crore, including Rs 218.25 crore in term loans. The upgrade reflects the company's improving financial profile as it ramps up its new Pakhajan plant.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedICRA has upgraded the company's credit rating to [ICRA]A- (Stable) from its previous level for Rs 500 crore of bank debt.
Why it mattersA credit rating upgrade typically reduces the cost of borrowing and improves access to capital. For a company with a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.27, lower interest expenses are critical for improving bottom-line profitability.
Total Rated Amount: Rs 500.00 crTerm Loans Rated: Rs 218.25 crRated Debt vs Total Debt: ~90%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.27TTM Interest Coverage (implied): not disclosed
📅 Short termThe upgrade provides positive sentiment and validates the company's operational progress, potentially supporting the stock's recent momentum.
📈 Long termStructurally, this improves the company's financial flexibility to fund its 20-27% expected growth rate and manage the ramp-up of the Pakhajan plant.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.27
- Vulnerability to raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Total bank facilities worth Rs 500.00 crore have been rated by ICRA.
Long-term rating upgraded to [ICRA]A- (Stable) for term loans and unallocated limits.
Short-term rating of [ICRA]A2+ assigned for fund-based and non-fund based limits of Rs 225 crore.
The rated debt represents ~90% of the company's total debt of Rs 558 crore.
Rating action covers term loans from Saraswat Bank (Rs 163.25 cr), Axis Bank (Rs 40 cr), and SVC Bank (Rs 15 cr).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this upgrade leads to a reduction in finance costs in the upcoming quarterly results, which would help improve the current low net profit margins.
Yasho Industries FY26 Revenue Up 22.7% to ₹830 Cr; Targets ₹1,500 Cr Revenue by FY28
Yasho Industries reported a resilient FY26 with consolidated revenue growing 22.7% to INR 830 crores and volume growth of 33%. The company improved its EBITDA margin to 17.4% for the full year and 18.1% for Q4, driven by industrial chemicals and export demand. Management has guided for a significant ramp-up in capacity utilization to 75% in FY27 and a revenue target of INR 1,500 crores by FY28. Financial health improved with debt-to-EBITDA falling to 3.75x and a 15-year long-term contract securing future visibility.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 22.7% YoY to INR 830 crores with a strong 33% volume growth.
EBITDA margins improved to 18.1% in Q4 FY26; management targets a further 2-3% expansion in FY27.
Secured a 15-year long-term agreement with INR 51.4 crores advance already received.
Debt-to-EBITDA ratio improved from 4.70x to 3.75x, with a target to reach 2.5x.
Planned FY27 capex of INR 125 crores to be entirely funded through internal accruals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the ramp-up in capacity utilization towards the 75% target and the execution of the long-term contract which provides high revenue visibility. The stock remains a growth play in the specialty chemicals space with improving leverage and operational efficiency.
Yasho Industries FY26 PAT Surges 314% to ₹25.3 Cr; Targets ₹1,500 Cr Revenue by FY28
Yasho Industries reported a robust FY26 with consolidated revenue growing 22.7% YoY to ₹830 Cr and PAT jumping 313.7% to ₹25.3 Cr. The company significantly improved its financial health, reducing its Debt-EBITDA ratio from 4.70 to 3.75 and prepaying ₹23.3 Cr of FY27 term liabilities. Management has provided aggressive guidance, targeting ₹1,500 Cr in revenue and EBITDA margins exceeding 20% by FY28. Growth is expected to be driven by a strategic ₹85-90 Cr MNC-funded project and increasing capacity utilization from 60% to over 75% in FY27.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue increased 22.7% YoY to ₹830.03 Cr, with Q4 FY26 PAT rising 143.7% YoY to ₹12.26 Cr.
Debt-EBITDA ratio improved to 3.75 from 4.70, supported by the prepayment of ₹23.3 Cr in term liabilities.
Secured a strategic ₹85-90 Cr customer-funded project with a global MNC, receiving ₹51.4 Cr as an advance.
Planned Capex of ₹125 Cr for the upcoming period to be fully funded through internal accruals.
Management targets doubling revenue to ₹1,500 Cr and achieving >20% EBITDA margins by FY28.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the significant debt reduction and the shift towards internal accrual-funded capex as strong positive indicators. Monitor the execution of the MNC-funded project and the achievement of the 75% capacity utilization target in FY27 as key performance milestones.
Yasho Industries Q4 FY26 PAT Jumps to ₹12.26 Cr; Full Year Revenue Grows 22.7% to ₹831 Cr
Yasho Industries delivered a strong set of numbers for FY26, with total revenue rising 22.7% YoY to ₹831.31 Cr. The company's profitability saw a massive turnaround, with full-year PAT rising to ₹25.26 Cr from just ₹6.11 Cr in FY25. Q4 FY26 was particularly strong, contributing ₹12.26 Cr to the annual profit with a PAT margin of 5.0%. Growth was driven by a 33% YoY volume increase and the commercialization of new manufacturing lines.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue reached ₹831.31 Cr, up 22.7% YoY, while volume growth was even higher at 33%.
Full-year PAT surged to ₹25.26 Cr, a significant improvement from ₹6.11 Cr in FY25.
Q4 FY26 EBITDA margin improved to 18.2% compared to 16.7% in the preceding quarter.
Exports contributed 62% of total revenue, highlighting strong global market presence.
New R&D lab at Pakhajan is now fully operational with multiple customer trials underway.
👀 What to Watch
The significant margin expansion and volume growth suggest strong operational recovery; investors should monitor the ramp-up of the Pakhajan facility for sustained growth.
Yasho Industries Re-appoints Directors, Recommends ₹0.50 Dividend, and Approves FY26 Results
Yasho Industries' Board approved the audited financial results for FY26 and recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share. The company also announced the re-appointment of two Independent Directors, Mr. Ullal Ravindra Bhat and Mr. Anurag Surana, for five-year terms starting in late 2026. The statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial statements, confirming the reliability of the reported figures. This meeting ensures management continuity and provides a modest return to shareholders via dividends.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Re-appointed Mr. Ullal Ravindra Bhat as Independent Director for 5 years (Sept 2026 - Sept 2031).
Re-appointed Mr. Anurag Surana as Independent Director for 5 years (Oct 2026 - Sept 2031).
Statutory auditors M/s Gokhale & Sathe provided an unmodified opinion on FY26 financial results.
Board approved both standalone and consolidated audited financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full audited financial statements to assess growth trends in the specialty chemicals segment. The focus should remain on management continuity and long-term capital appreciation given the low dividend yield.
Yasho Industries Recommends ₹0.50 Final Dividend for FY26
Yasho Industries has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The board also approved the audited financial results for the year, which received an unmodified opinion from the statutory auditors, indicating reliable financial reporting. Furthermore, the company ensured governance continuity by re-appointing two experienced independent directors for five-year terms. These proposals are subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming Annual General Meeting.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share of ₹10 each for FY 2025-26.
Re-appointed Mr. Ullal Ravindra Bhat and Mr. Anurag Surana as Independent Directors for 5-year terms.
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on both standalone and consolidated financial results.
The board meeting concluded with the approval of audited financial statements for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain their positions to benefit from the dividend payout and governance stability. It is advisable to review the full financial statements to evaluate the company's growth trajectory in the specialty chemicals market.
Yasho Industries Approves FY26 Results, Recommends ₹0.50 Dividend, Re-appoints Directors
Yasho Industries Limited has approved its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share of ₹10 each, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM. To maintain leadership stability, the company has re-appointed two Independent Directors, Mr. Ullal Ravindra Bhat and Mr. Anurag Surana, for a second five-year term. The statutory auditors have issued an unmodified opinion on the financial statements, ensuring the reliability of the reported figures.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
Re-appointed Mr. Ullal Ravindra Bhat as Independent Director for a 5-year term from September 2026.
Re-appointed Mr. Anurag Surana as Independent Director for a 5-year term from October 2026.
Statutory auditors M/s Gokhale & Sathe issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed profit and loss statements to assess the company's growth trajectory in the specialty chemicals sector. The dividend and board continuity are positive indicators of corporate governance and financial health.
Yasho Industries Credit Rating Affirmed at 'IND BBB+' with Positive Outlook
India Ratings & Research (Ind-Ra) has affirmed Yasho Industries Limited's bank loan facilities at 'IND BBB+' for long-term and 'IND A2+' for short-term instruments. Significantly, the agency has resolved the 'Rating Watch with Negative Implications' and assigned a 'Positive' outlook to the company. The total size of the rated issue has been reduced to INR 4,170.06 million from the previous INR 6,129.30 million. This change reflects a more stable credit profile and potentially improving financial health for the specialty chemicals manufacturer.
Key Highlights
Long-term rating affirmed at 'IND BBB+' with the outlook revised to 'Positive'.
Short-term rating affirmed at 'IND A2+' for non-fund based facilities.
Successfully resolved and removed the 'Rating Watch with Negative Implications'.
Total rated bank loan facilities reduced by approximately 32% to INR 4,170.06 million.
Ratings cover facilities across multiple lenders including Saraswat Bank, Axis Bank, and SVC Co-operative Bank.
👀 What to Watch
The resolution of the negative watch and the assignment of a positive outlook are favorable signals regarding the company's debt management. Investors should monitor if this improved credit profile leads to reduced finance costs in upcoming quarterly results.
Yasho Industries Q3 Revenue Jumps 35% YoY to ₹201.8 Cr; Targets ₹1,500 Cr Revenue by FY28
Yasho Industries reported a strong 35% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, reaching ₹201.83 crores, driven by robust volume momentum despite pricing volatility. The company has set an ambitious revenue potential target of ₹1,500 crores by FY28, supported by the ramp-up of its Pakhajan facility and a new ₹85-90 crore strategic project funded by a global MNC. While gross margins saw some compression due to product mix changes, the 9M EBITDA margin remained healthy at 17.06%. Management is actively diversifying geographic presence to mitigate US tariff risks and expects significant scaling from Q1 FY27 as new capacity comes online.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 revenue grew 35% YoY to ₹201.83 crores, with 9M FY26 revenue up 19% at ₹583.76 crores.
Management targets a revenue potential of ₹1,500 crores by FY28, representing nearly 2x growth from current levels.
A strategic manufacturing project worth ₹85-90 crores is fully funded by an MNC customer, with ₹19.9 crores already received.
Two new manufacturing lines involving ₹25.9 crores investment are set for commercial production in Q1 FY27.
EBITDA margins for 9M FY26 stood at 17.06%, with a long-term guidance range of 17-19%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the ramp-up of the Pakhajan facility and the successful commercialization of new lines in Q1 FY27. The stock offers significant growth potential given the ambitious FY28 revenue target and de-risking through MNC-funded projects.
Yasho Industries Q3 Revenue Jumps 35% YoY to ₹201.8 Cr; PAT Turns Positive
Yasho Industries reported a robust performance for Q3FY26 with revenue growing 35% YoY to ₹201.83 crore, driven by a significant 33% volume growth. The company successfully turned profitable at the PAT level, posting ₹4.50 crore compared to a loss in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Management highlighted a strong expansion roadmap, including a ₹85-90 crore MNC-funded project and two new manufacturing lines at Pakhajan set for Q1FY27 commercialization. Despite lower utilization at the new facility, EBITDA margins remained resilient at 16.65% due to product mix optimization.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q3FY26 increased 35% YoY to ₹201.83 crore with a 33% Q-o-Q volume growth.
PAT turned positive at ₹4.50 crore in Q3FY26 compared to a loss of ₹0.82 crore in Q3FY25.
Strategic MNC-funded project worth ₹85-90 crore is in progress with commercialization slated for Q1FY28.
Two new manufacturing lines involving ₹25.9 crore capex are expected to start commercial production in Q1FY27.
Company projects a total revenue potential of ₹1,500 crore upon full utilization of the Pakhajan facility.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the successful ramp-up of the Pakhajan facility and the execution of the MNC-funded project as primary growth drivers. The significant volume growth and return to profitability suggest a positive trajectory for this specialty chemicals player.
Yasho Industries Q3FY26 Revenue Jumps 35% YoY to ₹202 Cr; PAT Turns Positive
Yasho Industries reported a strong 34.99% YoY revenue growth in Q3FY26, reaching ₹201.97 Cr, driven by improved volume traction and timely order execution. The company successfully turned around its bottom line, posting a PAT of ₹4.50 Cr compared to a loss of ₹0.82 Cr in the same quarter last year. While EBITDA margins saw a slight contraction to 16.65% from 18.50% YoY, the overall 9M FY26 performance remains robust with revenue up 18.81%. Exports continue to be a major driver, contributing 61% of total revenue despite a challenging global trade environment.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q3FY26 grew 34.99% YoY to ₹201.97 Cr, with a 10.01% sequential growth over Q2FY26.
Profit After Tax (PAT) turned positive at ₹4.50 Cr for the quarter, recovering from a loss of ₹0.82 Cr in Q3FY25.
EBITDA increased by 21.46% YoY to ₹33.62 Cr, although EBITDA margins compressed to 16.65% from 18.50% YoY.
Exports remained a significant contributor at 61% of total revenue, while the industrial business accounted for 84.90%.
The company's R&D lab at Pakhajan is now fully operational, aimed at enhancing product mix and efficiency.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's ability to maintain revenue momentum and improve margins as the Pakhajan facility scales. The return to profitability and strong export performance are encouraging signs for long-term growth.
Yasho Industries Q3 Revenue Jumps 35% YoY to ₹201.8 Cr; PAT Returns to Profitability
Yasho Industries reported a robust 35% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, reaching ₹201.83 crore, primarily driven by a 33% surge in sales volumes. The company successfully turned profitable with a PAT of ₹4.50 crore, compared to a loss of ₹0.82 crore in the same quarter last year. While EBITDA margins saw a slight contraction to 16.65% due to sub-optimal utilization at the new Pakhajan facility, the company is aggressively expanding with two new manufacturing lines and a large MNC-funded project. Management has outlined a long-term revenue potential of ₹1,500 crore from its current infrastructure.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q3 FY26 grew 35% YoY to ₹201.83 crore with a significant 33% volume growth.
EBITDA increased 21% YoY to ₹33.62 crore, though margins moderated to 16.65% from 18.50% YoY.
Received ₹19.90 crore advance for a ₹85-90 crore strategic project fully funded by a global MNC, with commercialization set for Q1 FY28.
Investing ₹25.9 crore in two new manufacturing lines expected to start commercial production in Q1 FY27.
Exports contributed 61% of total revenue in Q3 FY26, maintaining a strong international presence.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the utilization ramp-up at the Pakhajan facility, as improved scale is critical for margin expansion. The MNC-funded project and new manufacturing lines provide strong medium-term growth visibility, making the stock a 'Watch' for specialty chemical recovery.
Yasho Industries Q3 Net Profit Swings to ₹3.5 Cr; Revenue Up 31% YoY
Yasho Industries reported a strong turnaround in Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations growing 31% year-on-year to ₹198.14 crore. The company posted a net profit of ₹3.50 crore, a significant recovery from a net loss of ₹0.94 crore in the same quarter last year. For the nine-month period ended December 2025, net profit surged to ₹11.99 crore compared to ₹1.75 crore in the previous year. The board also approved the appointment of M/s. Aneja Assurance Private Limited as the new Internal Auditor effective April 2026.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 31% YoY to ₹198.14 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹151.21 crore.
Net profit turned positive at ₹3.50 crore for the quarter vs a loss of ₹0.94 crore in Q3 FY25.
Nine-month (9M FY26) net profit jumped nearly 7x to ₹11.99 crore from ₹1.75 crore YoY.
Export sales contributed ₹118.58 crore, representing approximately 60% of total Q3 revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹2.90 from a negative ₹0.83 in the year-ago period.
👀 What to Watch
The company has demonstrated a strong recovery in profitability and robust revenue growth driven by exports. Investors should maintain a positive outlook but monitor the impact of rising raw material costs which increased to ₹126.59 crore this quarter.