Aartech Solonics Limited (AARTECH)
₹46.97 +2.42% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Aartech Solonics' revenue was ₹7.3 Cr (+68.0% year on year, -58.3% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹1.6 Cr (+145.2% year on year); the operating margin was 12.3%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7.3 | +68.0% | -58.3% |
| Operating profit | ₹0.9 | from loss | -38.4% |
| Net profit | ₹1.6 | +145.2% | +154.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.49 | +145.0% | +133.3% |
| Operating margin | 12.3% | — | — |
AARTECH delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 51.73% of the AARTECH shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 69.25%. That is lower than usual for this stock. Turnover was only ₹43 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. It traded 2.1 times its average daily volume. It closed at a price band (circuit) on 1 session in about the last 20.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 68.6% · 76.4% · 66.3% · 65.7% · 51.7%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Aartech Solonics Limited has issued the notice for its 44th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 29, 2026. Key agenda items include the approval of audited FY26 financial statements and declaration of a 2.5% final dividend (Re 0.125 per Rs 5 face value equity share). Shareholders will also vote on the re-appointment of retiring director Mr. Anil Anant Raje and a revised remuneration ceiling of up to Rs 50.00 Lakh per annum for CMD Mr. Amit Anil Raje.
- 44th AGM scheduled for September 29, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST via Video Conferencing.
- Proposed final dividend of 2.5% (Re 0.125 per equity share of face value Rs 5) for FY26.
- Proposed revision of remuneration ceiling for CMD Amit Anil Raje to up to Rs 50,00,000 per annum (Rs 34.86 Lakh drawn in FY26).
- Proposed re-appointment of promoter-director Anil Anant Raje, who holds a 22.08% equity stake.
Aartech Solonics Limited has announced the closure of its Register of Members and Share Transfer Books from September 23, 2026 to September 29, 2026 for its 44th Annual General Meeting (AGM). The AGM is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM IST via Video Conferencing/OAVM. The company has fixed September 22, 2026, as the record date for determining eligibility for the final dividend of FY 2025-26, if approved, as well as the cut-off date for e-voting.
- Register of Members and share transfer books closed from September 23, 2026 to September 29, 2026
- Record date and cut-off date for e-voting fixed for Tuesday, September 22, 2026
- 44th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 at 11:00 AM (IST) via VC/OAVM
Aartech Solonics Limited has fixed Tuesday, September 22, 2026, as the record date to determine shareholder eligibility for the final dividend for FY 2025-26. The dividend is subject to shareholder approval at the company's 44th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 29, 2026. The register of members and share transfer books will remain closed from September 23, 2026, to September 29, 2026. Additionally, September 22, 2026, serves as the cut-off date for e-voting eligibility.
- Record date for FY 2025-26 final dividend fixed as September 22, 2026
- Share transfer books and register of members closed from September 23, 2026 to September 29, 2026
- 44th AGM scheduled for September 29, 2026 at 11:00 AM IST via Video Conferencing
- Cut-off date for e-voting on AGM resolutions is September 22, 2026
Aartech Solonics' Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of 2.50% (₹0.125 per equity share of face value ₹5 each) for FY 2025-26, subject to shareholder approval. The record/entitlement date for dividend eligibility and AGM voting has been set for September 22, 2026. The 44th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 29, 2026. In addition, the Board approved the remuneration revision for the Chairman & MD and CEO, along with standard director reappointment.
- Board recommended final dividend of ₹0.125 per share (2.50% of face value ₹5) for FY 2025-26
- Cut-off/entitlement date for dividend eligibility and AGM voting set for September 22, 2026
- 44th AGM to be held via Video Conferencing on September 29, 2026
- Book closure scheduled from September 23, 2026 to September 29, 2026 (both days inclusive)
- Approved remuneration revisions for Chairman & MD Amit Anil Raje and CEO Arati Nath
Aartech Solonics has submitted the transcript of its Q1 FY27 earnings conference call held on August 14, 2026. Management highlighted that Q1 revenue from operations rose to ₹7.28 Cr (728 lakhs) from ₹4.34 Cr (433 lakhs) in Q1 FY26, driven by strong execution of a ₹7 Cr opening order book. Material costs for the quarter were ₹3.36 Cr. The company discussed growth opportunities for its flagship Bus Transfer Systems in the oil and refinery sector and ongoing development in ultracapacitor applications.
- Q1 FY27 revenue from operations reached ₹7.28 Cr (728 lakhs), growing ~68% YoY from ₹4.34 Cr (433 lakhs).
- Executed an opening order backlog of approximately ₹7 Cr from the previous financial year during the quarter.
- Cost of materials consumed stood at approximately ₹3.36 Cr.
- Highlighted Bus Transfer Systems traction in process industries and oil refineries, alongside specialized ultracapacitor development.
Aartech Solonics has made available the audio recording of its Investor/Analyst Meet held on August 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST. The call discussed the company's unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The recording has been published on the company's website in compliance with SEBI Listing Regulations. The document serves purely as a statutory compliance link without disclosing new financial data.
- Audio recording of the Investor Meet held on August 14, 2026, made publicly available.
- The call addressed the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Meeting conducted at 12:00 Noon IST pursuant to SEBI Listing Regulations.
Aartech Solonics reported a strong start to FY27 with revenue from operations growing 68% YoY to ₹7.29 Cr. Net profit increased by 64% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr, driven by a strategic shift toward higher-margin advanced rating panels. The company maintained a healthy PBT margin of 23.8% for the quarter. However, investors should note an ongoing legal dispute with associate entity Enerqual Technology, which has led to the exclusion of its financial impact from the consolidated results.
- Revenue from operations increased 68.3% YoY to ₹7.29 Cr from ₹4.33 Cr in Q1 FY26
- Net profit rose 63.8% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr compared to ₹0.73 Cr in the previous year's quarter
- Total income for the quarter stood at ₹8.95 Cr, including other income of ₹1.66 Cr
- Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.38 from ₹0.23 YoY
- Cost of materials consumed was ₹3.36 Cr, representing 46% of operational revenue
Aartech Solonics Limited has scheduled a virtual one-on-one investor meeting on August 14, 2026, following its board meeting on August 13, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results. The company, a micro-cap with a market capitalization of ₹147 crore and TTM revenue of ₹41 crore, will discuss its latest financial performance and publicly available information. The meeting is scheduled for one hour, from 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM IST. This is a standard procedural interaction to engage with the investment community after quarterly earnings.
- One-on-one virtual investor meeting scheduled for August 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST.
- Board meeting to approve Q1 FY27 financial results is set for August 13, 2026.
- Company TTM revenue stands at ₹41 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.
- Management interaction will focus on Q1 results and existing public domain information.
- Promoter holding remains stable at 52.75% as of March 2026.
Aartech Solonics Limited has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd., confirmed that no requests for dematerialization of equity shares were received during the period from April 1, 2026, to June 30, 2026. This is a standard administrative filing required to ensure the reconciliation of share capital between the company and depositories. It has no impact on the company's financial performance or its TTM revenue of ₹41 Cr.
- Zero (0) dematerialization requests were received during the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Compliance confirmed under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
- The reporting period spans from April 1, 2026, to June 30, 2026
- Certificate issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.
Aartech Solonics Limited has announced the closure of its trading window for all insiders, including directors and promoters, effective July 01, 2025. This closure is in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, ahead of the financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The window will remain shut until 48 hours after the un-audited financial results are declared to the stock exchanges. This is a standard administrative procedure and does not reflect on the company's operational performance.
- Trading window closure for all insiders begins on July 01, 2025.
- The closure pertains to the un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Trading window will re-open 48 hours after the official declaration of results.
- The company reported TTM revenue of ₹41 Cr and TTM PAT of ₹4 Cr in the preceding period.
Aartech Solonics Limited conducted its inaugural virtual earnings call to review financial performance for Q4 and FY26. The company, which migrated to the Main Board in 2023, highlighted its expansion into 15+ countries and its focus on critical energy applications. Management showcased a strong R&D focus with a DSIR-approved center and two recent IDEX defense challenge wins. The firm also detailed its history of shareholder value creation, including a 1:2 bonus and 1:2 stock split in 2024.
- Successfully migrated from SME to Main Board listing on BSE and NSE in 2023.
- Won two IDEX (Innovative Defence Challenge) awards in 2022 and 2024 for critical defense solutions.
- Maintains a global presence with onshore locations in the UK and US, exporting to over 15 countries.
- Demonstrated shareholder focus with a 1:2 bonus and 1:2 stock split implemented in 2024.
- Operates two manufacturing units with a third upcoming unit under a wholly owned subsidiary.
Aartech Solonics Limited has officially released the audio recording of its Investor/Analyst Meet held on May 28, 2026. The meeting was convened to discuss the company's Audited Financial Results for the quarter and the full financial year ended March 31, 2026. This disclosure is a standard regulatory requirement under SEBI Listing Regulations to ensure transparency for all shareholders. Investors can access the recording via the company's website to gain insights into management's commentary on the annual performance.
- Investor/Analyst Meet conducted on May 28, 2026, at 12:30 P.M. IST.
- Discussion focused on Audited Financial Results for Q4 and FY ended March 31, 2026.
- Audio recording link provided for public access on the company's official website.
- Compliance update filed under Regulation 30 and 46 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations.
Aartech Solonics reported a robust performance for FY26, with consolidated revenue growing 12.5% YoY to ₹40.88 crore. The company achieved a significant turnaround in profitability, with consolidated PAT rising to ₹3.97 crore from ₹2.76 crore in FY25, and EPS increasing to ₹1.25. A key highlight is the dramatic expansion of EBITDA margins from 6.76% to 17.03%, reflecting better project execution and cost management. The company is also expanding its footprint with a new energy storage manufacturing facility in Babai, MP, expected to be operational by FY 2026-27.
- Consolidated Revenue for FY26 stood at ₹40.88 crore, up from ₹36.35 crore in the previous fiscal year.
- EBITDA grew substantially to ₹7.18 crore in FY26, compared to ₹2.66 crore in FY25.
- Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 43.6% YoY to ₹3.97 crore.
- Debt-to-Equity ratio remains healthy and low at 0.16x as of March 31, 2026.
- Successfully secured strategic international orders from utilities in Qatar and Oman and executed projects in Indonesia.
Aartech Solonics Limited has received a final insurance settlement of ₹1.85 crore from Cholamandalam MS General Insurance following a fire incident at its Mandideep facility in October 2025. Although the independent surveyor assessed the total damage at ₹3.27 crore, the company had previously recognized a loss of ₹1.37 crore in its books. The management stated that the receipt of this claim substantially mitigates the financial impact and confirms that there is no material adverse effect on business continuity or operations.
- Received ₹1,84,55,527 as full and final settlement from Cholamandalam MS General Insurance.
- Total damage from the fire incident was assessed by the surveyor at ₹3,26,60,008.
- The company had already booked a loss of ₹1,36,54,993 in its accounts related to the incident.
- Operations at the Mandideep facility have been restored in a phased and timely manner.
- Management confirms no material adverse impact on the company's overall financial position or production.
Aartech Solonics Limited has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The auditors issued an unmodified opinion but included an 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding a dispute with associate company Enerqual Technology Private Limited. Due to this dispute, the company lacks sufficient financial information to perform impairment testing, leaving the investment valued at cost. Additionally, the board has appointed M/s Simran Khanuja & Co. as the Internal Auditor for the 2026-27 fiscal year.
- Approved Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026.
- Auditors highlighted an 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding ongoing disputes with associate Enerqual Technology Private Limited.
- Investment in the associate entity is currently valued at cost without impairment testing due to lack of financial data.
- Appointed M/s Simran Khanuja & Co. as Internal Auditors for the financial year 2026-27.
- The Board Meeting was extensive, lasting over six hours from 12:00 PM to 6:05 PM.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Total revenue reached INR 35.70 Cr in FY 2024-25, a 9% YoY growth. Key segments include Bus Transfer Systems (BTS), Control and Relay Panels (CRPs), and BestCase customized enclosures. Q2 FY25 revenue was INR 9.41 Cr, up 4% YoY.
Geographic Revenue Split
The company expanded into Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, and the Middle East. While specific regional percentages are not disclosed, these areas are cited as key demand centers for geographic diversification.
Profitability Margins
Operating margins in key product lines improved by 10-15% YoY due to volume growth and better fixed-cost absorption. PAT for FY 2024-25 was INR 2.04 Cr, a 41% YoY growth. Adjusted PAT (excluding a one-time impairment) was INR 5.97 Cr.
EBITDA Margin
Q2 FY25 EBITDA was INR 2.03 Cr, representing a significant 185% YoY increase. This growth was driven by a shift toward high-margin advanced rating panels and operational efficiencies.
Capital Expenditure
The company is focused on enhancing its productive asset and resource base to support sustainable growth. Specific historical or planned capex figures in INR Cr were not disclosed in the provided documents.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Interest expense on bank overdrafts was INR 11.65 Lakhs for H1 FY25. Net cash generated from financing activities was INR 49.47 Lakhs for H1 FY25 compared to INR 22.76 Lakhs in the previous year.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Key raw materials include copper, aluminum, and electronic components. Copper and electronics represent significant cost drivers and are subject to high price volatility.
Import Sources
Not specifically disclosed, though the company mentions navigating global commodity markets and managing cross-border project logistics.
Capacity Expansion
Significant improvement in Control and Relay Panel (CRP) production capacity utilization was achieved in FY 2024-25. Specific unit-based capacity figures were not disclosed.
Raw Material Costs
The company implemented vendor renegotiations and targeted procurement strategies to reduce cycle times and costs, helping to offset raw material price volatility in copper and electronics.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Efficiency was driven by improved capacity utilization in CRP production and optimized logistics and warehousing practices.
Logistics & Distribution
Logistics optimization was used as a strategic cost control measure to maintain margin stability against input cost pressures.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
15-20%
Growth Strategy
Growth will be achieved through geographic expansion into the Middle East and North India, scaling the newly launched trading business (FY25), and shifting the product mix toward advanced rating panels which offer higher gross and net profit margins.
Products & Services
Control & Relay Panels (CRP), Bus Transfer Systems (BTS), Ultracapacitors, Waste-to-Compost Machines, and BestCase customized enclosures.
Brand Portfolio
BestCase
New Products/Services
The company launched a trading business in FY 2024-25 and started manufacturing panels of advanced ratings to drive margin expansion.
Market Expansion
Target regions include Uttar Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, and the Middle East to unlock new demand centers for BTS and CRP products.
Strategic Alliances
The company has an associate company, though its financial statements were delayed. Specific partner names for JVs were not disclosed.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is shifting toward automation and AI-enabled control systems. Aartech is positioning itself by building talent pipelines in embedded systems and high-voltage design to meet this evolving demand.
Competitive Landscape
The company operates in a specialized electrical equipment market requiring high domain expertise; specific competitor names were not disclosed.
Competitive Moat
The moat is built on specialized domain expertise in niche electrical engineering (BTS/CRP) and customized solutions (BestCase). Sustainability depends on retaining highly skilled technical talent in a competitive market.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to commodity price cycles (copper/aluminum) and inflationary pressures on specialized engineering talent wages.
Consumer Behavior
Not applicable as the company primarily serves industrial and infrastructure sectors.
Geopolitical Risks
Geopolitical tensions pose risks to global project execution and delivery schedules in target export geographies like the Middle East.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are subject to export/import compliance norms and government regulations regarding electrical manufacturing standards.
Environmental Compliance
The company manufactures Waste-to-Compost Machines, aligning with environmental sustainability trends, though specific ESG compliance costs were not disclosed.
Taxation Policy Impact
Tax expenses for FY 2023-24 were INR 1.31 Cr on a PBT of INR 2.75 Cr. Standalone tax provision for H1 FY25 was INR 45.56 Lakhs.
Legal Contingencies
The company noted a delay in obtaining financial statements from an associate company, preventing its inclusion in consolidated results under the equity method for certain periods.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Key risks include the 'war for talent' in niche engineering roles (AI/automation) and extreme volatility in copper and electronic component pricing.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Operations are primarily confined to India, though the company is actively increasing its export footprint in the Middle East.
Third Party Dependencies
Dependency exists on specialized vendors for electronic components and raw materials like copper.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Risk of falling behind in AI-enabled control systems if knowledge-intensive teams are not scaled rapidly.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Internal controls focus on monitoring cash flows and delivery timelines to manage counterparty risk.