Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (541353)
Latest quarterly results (H2 FY26)
In its latest reported quarter, H2 FY26, Innovators Facade's revenue was ₹144 Cr (+34.6% year on year, +71.4% on the previous half-year), and net profit ₹8.0 Cr (+0.0% year on year); the operating margin was 11.1%.
| H2 FY26 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs H2 FY25 | vs prev. half |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹144 | +34.6% | +71.4% |
| Operating profit | ₹16.0 | +0.0% | +23.1% |
| Net profit | ₹8.0 | +0.0% | +60.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.44 | +9.6% | +65.1% |
| Operating margin | 11.1% | — | — |
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Innovators Facade Systems Ltd has scheduled its 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for Tuesday, September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via Video Conferencing. The cut-off date for determining shareholder voting rights is set for September 15, 2026. Book closure will be observed from September 16, 2026, to September 22, 2026. Remote e-voting commences on September 18, 2026 (09:00 AM) and concludes on September 21, 2026 (05:00 PM).
- 27th AGM scheduled for September 22, 2026 at 11:30 AM IST via VC/OAVM
- Cut-off date to determine e-voting eligibility fixed as September 15, 2026
- Book closure period set from September 16, 2026 to September 22, 2026
- Remote e-voting window opens September 18, 2026 (09:00 AM) and ends September 21, 2026 (05:00 PM)
Innovators Facade Systems has released its 27th Annual Report for FY 2025-26 and scheduled its Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing. Standalone performance highlights for FY26 include revenue of ₹22,751 lakhs (₹227.51 cr), EBITDA of ₹3,151 lakhs (₹31.51 cr), and Profit After Tax of ₹1,346 lakhs (₹13.46 cr). The remote e-voting window is slated from September 18 to September 21, 2026, with a voting cut-off date of September 15, 2026. The company continues to operate from its 5,00,000 sq. ft facility in Wada, Maharashtra, supported by regional units in Bengaluru and Delhi.
- 27th AGM scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via VC/OAVM
- Standalone FY26 revenue reported at ₹22,751 lakhs and PAT at ₹1,346 lakhs
- Book closure set from September 16, 2026, to September 22, 2026; cut-off date is September 15, 2026
- Remote e-voting opens on September 18, 2026 (09:00 AM) and closes on September 21, 2026 (05:00 PM)
- Manufacturing infrastructure spans over 5,00,000 sq. ft in Wada, Maharashtra
Innovators Facade Systems has issued the notice for its 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 22, 2026, alongside its FY2025-26 Annual Report. The e-voting window is set from September 18 to September 21, 2026, with a cut-off date of September 15, 2026. Standalone FY26 figures highlighted in the report show revenue of ₹227.51 crore (22,751 Lakhs), EBITDA of ₹31.51 crore (3,151 Lakhs), and PAT of ₹13.46 crore (1,346 Lakhs).
- 27th AGM scheduled for September 22, 2026, via Video Conferencing at 11:30 AM IST
- E-voting period opens September 18, 2026 (9:00 AM) and concludes September 21, 2026 (5:00 PM)
- Voting cut-off date fixed for September 15, 2026, with book closure from September 16 to September 22, 2026
- FY25-26 standalone revenue reported at ₹227.51 crore and PAT at ₹13.46 crore
Innovators Facade Systems held a Board meeting on August 25, 2026, approving routine administrative matters. The Board approved the Directors' Report, Management Discussion & Analysis for FY 2025-26, and the notice convening the company's 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM). Additionally, M/s. Y. R. Doshi & Co. was re-appointed as the Cost Auditor for FY 2026-27 at a fee of INR 40,000 plus taxes.
- Board approved convening of the 27th Annual General Meeting (AGM)
- Re-appointed M/s. Y. R. Doshi & Co. as Cost Auditor for FY 2026-27
- Cost audit remuneration fixed at INR 40,000 plus applicable taxes and out-of-pocket expenses
- Approved Directors' Report and Management Discussion Analysis for FY 2025-26
In n o v a t o r s F a c a d e S y s t e m s L t d h a s r e - a p p o i n t e d M / s . K . C . S h a h & A s s o c i a t e s a s t h e I n t e r n a l A u d i t o r f o r t h e f i n a n c i a l y e a r 2 0 2 6 - 2 7 . T h e d e c i s i o n w a s a p p r o v e d d u r i n g a b o a r d m e e t i n g h e l d o n A u g u s t 6 , 2 0 2 6 . T h i s i s a r o u t i n e g o v e r n a n c e p r o c e d u r e f o r t h e c o m p a n y , w h i c h r e p o r t e d a T T M r e v e n u e o f R s 4 4 9 C r a n d a P A T o f R s 2 9 C r . T h e a p p o i n t m e n t e n s u r e s c o n t i n u i t y i n i n t e r n a l c o n t r o l s a n d c o m p l i a n c e f r a m e w o r k s .
- R e - a p p o i n t m e n t o f M / s . K . C . S h a h & A s s o c i a t e s ( F R N 1 5 9 4 8 7 W ) a s I n t e r n a l A u d i t o r .
- T e r m o f a p p o i n t m e n t s p e c i f i e d f o r t h e e n t i r e F i n a n c i a l Y e a r 2 0 2 6 - 2 7 .
- B o a r d m e e t i n g c o n c l u d e d w i t h i n 3 0 m i n u t e s ( 4 : 0 0 P M t o 4 : 3 0 P M ) o n A u g u s t 6 , 2 0 2 6 .
- T h e a u d i t f i r m p r o v i d e s m u l t i p l e s e r v i c e s i n c l u d i n g R E R A c o n s u l t a n c y a n d b u s i n e s s v a l u a t i o n .
Innovators Facade Systems Ltd has re-appointed M/s. K. C. Shah & Associates as its Internal Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27. The decision was finalized in a board meeting held on August 6, 2026, which concluded within 30 minutes. This is a routine administrative action to ensure compliance with SEBI (LODR) Regulations. The company currently operates with a TTM revenue of ₹449 Cr and a market capitalization of ₹211 Cr.
- Re-appointment of M/s. K. C. Shah & Associates as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27
- Board meeting conducted on August 6, 2026, between 4:00 p.m. and 4:30 p.m.
- The firm M/s. K C Shah & Associates holds Firm Registration No. 159487W
- Company maintains a TTM revenue of ₹449 Cr and TTM PAT of ₹29 Cr
Innovators Facade Systems Ltd has received a penalty order of ₹1,67,077 from the GST Department, Karnataka. The penalty pertains to a GST audit conducted for the five-year period from FY 2018-19 to FY 2022-23. The company received the intimation on July 15, 2026, and is currently evaluating the order for a potential appeal. Management has clarified that the penalty amount is not material to the company's overall financials or operations.
- Penalty of ₹1,67,077 imposed by the GST Department, Karnataka
- Audit covers a five-year period from FY 2018-19 to FY 2022-23
- Order received by the company on July 15, 2026
- Company is evaluating legal options including an appeal with higher authorities
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The company operates in a single segment: 'design, engineering, fabrication, supply and installation of facade systems'. Consolidated revenue from operations grew 2.91% YoY to INR 221.37 Cr in FY25 from INR 215.11 Cr in FY24.
Profitability Margins
Consolidated PAT margin improved slightly from 7.10% in FY24 to 7.23% in FY25. Standalone PAT margin was 7.13% in FY25. The improvement is driven by better operational efficiencies despite a 13% increase in finance costs.
EBITDA Margin
Consolidated EBITDA margin improved from 14.90% in FY24 to 16.17% in FY25. Standalone EBITDA margin was 16.06% (INR 35.56 Cr). This 1.27 percentage point improvement reflects better project execution and margin management.
Capital Expenditure
The company spent INR 6.48 Cr (INR 648.01 Lakhs) on capital expenditure in FY25 for procurement of plant, machinery, and equipment to facilitate increased production requirements.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
The credit rating outlook was revised to 'Positive' from 'Stable' due to improved revenue and margins. Total borrowings stood at INR 60.63 Cr (Short-term: INR 51.66 Cr; Long-term: INR 8.97 Cr). Finance costs increased 13% YoY to INR 9.41 Cr.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Façade engineering materials (specific names like aluminum or glass not explicitly listed) accounted for the bulk of 'Cost of Contracts' which totaled INR 150.06 Cr, representing 67.8% of total revenue.
Capacity Expansion
Current capacity in units is not disclosed, but the company invested INR 6.48 Cr in new plant and machinery during FY25 to cater to future demand and increased production needs.
Raw Material Costs
Cost of contracts (primarily raw materials and project execution) was INR 150.06 Cr in FY25, down from previous levels as a percentage of revenue, contributing to the EBITDA margin expansion to 16.17%.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
Growth is targeted through continuous expansion and upgradation of production facilities (INR 6.48 Cr CapEx in FY25). The strategy focuses on leveraging an established presence in façade engineering and a healthy order book to capitalize on real estate development.
Products & Services
Design, engineering, fabrication, supply, and installation of façade systems for buildings.
Brand Portfolio
Innovators Façade Systems Limited.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The façade industry is evolving with a focus on building aesthetics and performance. The company is positioning itself by upgrading machinery to meet increased production requirements in a growing market.
Competitive Moat
The company possesses a durable moat through its long track record, established presence in façade engineering, and a healthy order book, which are difficult for new entrants to replicate quickly.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
High sensitivity to the real estate sector and general economic conditions; the industry is capital intensive with varying gestation periods for projects.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Compliance with the Companies Act, 2013 and Guidance Notes on Audit of Internal Financial Controls issued by the ICAI.
Taxation Policy Impact
The company recorded a consolidated tax credit (Current & Deferred) of INR 5.39 Cr in FY25, compared to a tax expense of INR 4.80 Cr in FY24.
Legal Contingencies
The company has disclosed pending litigations in Note 30 of the financial statements, though the specific INR value of these contingencies is not provided in the snippets.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Real estate cyclicality and input price volatility are the primary risks. A downturn in real estate could significantly lower the 2.91% revenue growth rate.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
The company uses accounting software with audit trail (edit log) facilities to ensure data integrity, though the feature was not enabled at the database level.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Trade receivables increased 48.3% to INR 54.72 Cr in FY25. The debtors turnover ratio decreased from 5.84x to 4.05x, indicating slower collections and potential credit risk.