Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited (SUVIDHAA)
₹2.03 -2.40% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Suvidhaa Infoserve's revenue was ₹2.4 Cr (+135.3% year on year, +252.9% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹-1.9 Cr (a smaller loss than a year earlier); the operating margin was -70.4%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2.4 | +135.3% | +252.9% |
| Operating profit | ₹-1.7 | loss narrowed | loss narrowed |
| Net profit | ₹-1.9 | loss narrowed | loss widened |
| EPS (₹) | -0.09 | loss narrowed | loss widened |
| Operating margin | -70.4% | — | — |
SUVIDHAA delivery percentage and bulk deals
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 73.38% of the SUVIDHAA shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 78.55%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹2 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. 1 bulk or block deal was reported in SUVIDHAA in the last 60 days: ₹0.29 Cr sold, none bought.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 94.7% · 68.1% · 61.5% · 89.8% · 73.4%
| Date | Side | Counterparty | Value | Price | Quantity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep | Sell | Prashant Prahaladray Thakar | ₹0.29 Cr | ₹2.24 | 1,275,278 | Bulk |
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The certificate from RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited confirms that share certificates received for dematerialisation were verified, mutilated, cancelled, and substituted with depositories within prescribed timelines. This is a standard quarterly secretarial disclosure with no impact on revenue, operations, or earnings.
- Compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) submitted for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Issued based on confirmation dated October 03, 2026, from RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited
- Shares dematerialized are confirmed listed on the respective stock exchanges
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited conducted its 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) on September 30, 2026, via video conferencing with 44 members in attendance. Shareholders considered two ordinary resolutions: adopting the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Statements for FY26 and re-appointing retiring Director Mr. Prashant Thakar. Voting was held via remote e-voting and instameet e-voting, with final scrutinizer results to be declared within 48 hours. The company continues to face severe operational headwinds, having recorded a FY26 net loss of Rs 10.1 Cr on Rs 3.5 Cr revenue.
- 19th Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026
- A total of 44 members attended the meeting through video conferencing
- Two ordinary resolutions tabled: adoption of FY26 financial statements and director re-appointment of Mr. Prashant Thakar
- Final voting results to be submitted within 48 hours of meeting conclusion
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has announced the closure of its trading window starting October 01, 2026, in compliance with SEBI insider trading regulations. The closure applies to all designated persons until 48 hours after the declaration of the financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The date of the upcoming board meeting to review and approve the results will be intimated in due course. This is a standard regulatory filing ahead of the earnings season.
- Trading window closure begins on October 01, 2026
- Closure will last until 48 hours after the announcement of Q2 financial results
- Results pertain to the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Board meeting date to consider standalone and consolidated results will be intimated in due course
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has announced its 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held via Video Conferencing on September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM. In connection with the AGM, the Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will be closed from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026. The cut-off date to determine member voting eligibility is set as September 23, 2026. Ordinary business includes adopting FY26 audited financial statements and the re-appointment of retiring director Mr. Prashant Thakar.
- 19th Annual General Meeting convened for September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM via VC/OAVM
- Book closure scheduled from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026 (both days inclusive)
- Voting cut-off date fixed as Wednesday, September 23, 2026
- Speaker registration window open from September 21, 2026, to September 28, 2026
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has issued the notice for its 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 30, 2026, via Video Conferencing. The cut-off date to determine voting rights for remote e-voting is set for September 23, 2026. The company's Register of Members and Share Transfer Books will remain closed from September 24 to September 30, 2026. Routine agenda items include adopting the FY26 audited standalone and consolidated financial statements and reappointing retiring director Mr. Prashant Thakar.
- 19th Annual General Meeting to be held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via VC/OAVM
- Share transfer books and register of members closed from September 24, 2026, to September 30, 2026
- Cut-off date for reckoning remote e-voting rights is Wednesday, September 23, 2026
- Electronic dispatch sent to shareholders appearing on Benpos as of August 28, 2026
- Speaker registration window open from September 21, 2026 (9:00 AM) to September 28, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Suvidhaa Infoserve has notified exchanges that its 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) will be held on September 30, 2026, via Video Conferencing/OAVM. In compliance with Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR, the company issued a notice to shareholders without registered email addresses with instructions on accessing the FY2025-26 Annual Report online. The cut-off date for identifying unregistered shareholders was August 28, 2026. This is a purely administrative compliance filing.
- 19th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 11:30 A.M. IST
- AGM to be conducted via Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)
- Cut-off date for dispatching instructions to unregistered email holders was August 28, 2026
- Filing made under SEBI Listing Regulation 36(1)(b) regarding FY 2025–26 Annual Report access
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has issued a compliance intimation under Regulation 36 of SEBI LODR, sending web-link access to its FY 2025-26 Annual Report for shareholders whose email addresses are not registered. The company's 19th Annual General Meeting is scheduled to be held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via Video Conferencing. The cut-off date to identify unregistered members for this dispatch was August 28, 2026. This administrative filing does not present any commercial or operational update for the loss-making company (FY26 revenue of Rs 3.5 cr, net loss of Rs 10.1 cr).
- 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST
- Intimation under Regulation 36(1)(b) of SEBI LODR sent to unregistered shareholders
- Cut-off date for sending physical web-link communication was August 28, 2026
- AGM to be conducted via Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio Visual Means (OAVM)
Suvidhaa Infoserve reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹24.0 million (₹2.40 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rising from ₹6.8 million in Q4 FY26 and ₹10.2 million in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net loss stood at ₹19.1 million (₹1.91 crore), broadly flat compared to ₹18.7 million in Q4 FY26 and narrowing from a loss of ₹43.0 million in Q1 FY26. Standalone revenue was ₹4.7 million against a net loss of ₹14.2 million. In addition, the Board approved the appointment of M/s Patel & Mehta, Chartered Accountants, as the Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
- Consolidated revenue from operations rose to ₹24.0 million in Q1 FY27 vs ₹10.2 million in Q1 FY26 and ₹6.8 million in Q4 FY26
- Consolidated net loss stood at ₹19.1 million against a loss of ₹43.0 million in Q1 FY26
- Consolidated total expenses reached ₹43.1 million, driven by ₹23.4 million in cost of services
- Standalone net loss expanded to ₹14.2 million compared to ₹4.3 million in Q1 FY26
- M/s Patel & Mehta appointed as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The filing confirms that for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, all physical share certificates received for dematerialization were processed, mutilated, and cancelled as per regulatory requirements. This certificate was issued by the company's Registrar and Transfer Agent (RTA), MUFG Intime India Private Limited. This is a standard administrative procedure for all listed companies in India and does not reflect any change in the company's financial position or business operations.
- Compliance certificate issued for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited confirmed processing of demat requests within prescribed timelines
- Securities received for dematerialization were mutilated and cancelled after due verification
- The name of the depositories (NSDL/CDSL) has been substituted in the records as the registered owner
Suvidhaa Infoserve's board has approved a fundraise of up to Rs 12 Cr through a rights issue to eligible shareholders. This capital injection is substantial, representing 300% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 4 Cr, which is critical given its TTM net loss of Rs 10 Cr. Separately, the company paid fines of ₹11,800 each to BSE and NSE for delayed regulatory filings in May 2026. The board has directed the implementation of a maker-checker process to prevent future compliance lapses.
- Approved fundraise of up to Rs 1200 Lakhs (Rs 12 Cr) via a rights issue of equity shares.
- Paid fines of ₹11,800 (including 18% GST) to both BSE and NSE for non-compliance with Regulation 29.
- Fundraise amount of Rs 12 Cr is 3x the company's TTM revenue of Rs 4 Cr.
- Board mandated a new compliance monitoring mechanism including a maker-checker process.
- The non-compliance related to delayed prior intimation for a board meeting in May 2026.
Suvidhaa Infoserve's board has approved a fundraise of up to Rs 12 crore through a rights issue to eligible shareholders. This capital injection is substantial relative to the company's TTM revenue of just Rs 4 crore (300% of revenue), though it represents only 11% of its current net worth of Rs 109 crore. The company remains deeply loss-making with a TTM PAT of Rs -10 crore and an operating margin of -281.7%. Additionally, the company disclosed paying a fine of Rs 11,800 to BSE and NSE for a delay in board meeting intimations for May 2026.
- Board approved raising up to Rs 1200 lakhs (Rs 12 crore) via a rights issue of equity shares.
- The proposed fundraise is 3x the company's TTM revenue of Rs 4 crore.
- Company reported a TTM net loss of Rs 10 crore and a negative ROCE of -3.8%.
- A fine of Rs 11,800 was paid to exchanges for a one-day delay in regulatory filings for May 2026.
- Promoter holding remains stable at 38.33% as of March 2026.
Suvidhaa Infoserve's board has approved a rights issue to raise up to ₹12 Cr, a substantial amount representing 300% of its TTM revenue of ₹4 Cr. The company also addressed regulatory fines of ₹11,800 each from BSE and NSE due to delayed board meeting intimations in May 2026. To prevent future lapses, the board has implemented a maker-checker process and a compliance monitoring mechanism. Given the company's TTM net loss of ₹10 Cr and negative operating margins, this capital infusion appears critical for liquidity.
- Approved fundraise of up to ₹1200 Lakhs (₹12 Cr) via issuance of equity shares on a rights basis.
- Proposed fundraise amount is 3x the company's TTM revenue of ₹4 Cr.
- Paid fines of ₹11,800 each to BSE and NSE for non-compliance with Regulation 29(2)/29(3) regarding delayed meeting intimations.
- TTM Net Profit remains deeply negative at -₹10 Cr with an Operating Profit Margin of -281.7%.
- Board mandated a new maker-checker process and internal cut-off timelines for all future stock exchange filings.
Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting for June 30, 2026, to evaluate and approve various fund-raising options. While specific details on the amount or instrument have not been disclosed, the outcome will be shared following the meeting. In compliance with SEBI regulations, the trading window for insiders has been closed from June 24, 2026, and will remain closed until 48 hours after the announcement of the financial results for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.
- Board meeting scheduled for June 30, 2026, to consider and approve fund-raising proposals.
- Trading window for all designated persons closed effective June 24, 2026.
- Trading restriction to continue until 48 hours after the declaration of Q1 FY27 financial results.
- The company is exploring multiple fund-raising options to be determined by the Board.
Ms. Sonal Rajde, a promoter of Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited, has acquired 16,991 equity shares (0.01% stake) through transmission following the demise of Mr. Paresh Rajde. This inter-se transfer is exempt from open offer requirements under Regulation 10(1)(g) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations. While Ms. Sonal Rajde's individual holding increased to 38.33%, the aggregate promoter group shareholding remains unchanged at 8,04,19,702 shares (38.33%).
- Transmission of 16,991 equity shares (face value Rs. 1) to Ms. Sonal Rajde.
- The transfer was necessitated by the demise of promoter Mr. Paresh Rajde.
- Ms. Sonal Rajde's individual holding increased from 38.32% to 38.33%.
- Total promoter and promoter group holding remains constant at 38.33% (8,04,19,702 shares).
- The transaction is a regulatory disclosure under SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011.
Ms. Sonal Rajde, a promoter of Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited, has acquired 16,991 equity shares representing approximately 0.01% of the company. This acquisition occurred through the transmission of shares following the demise of Mr. Paresh Rajde. The transaction is exempt from open offer requirements under Regulation 10(1)(g) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations. While Ms. Sonal Rajde's individual holding increased to 38.33%, the total promoter group holding remains unchanged at 8,04,19,702 shares.
- Acquisition of 16,991 equity shares by Ms. Sonal Rajde via transmission from late Mr. Paresh Rajde.
- Ms. Sonal Rajde's individual shareholding increased from 38.32% (8,04,02,711 shares) to 38.33% (8,04,19,702 shares).
- The aggregate shareholding of the entire promoter and promoter group remains unchanged at 38.33%.
- The transaction is classified as an exempt acquisition under SEBI (SAST) Regulation 10(1)(g).
- The filing was made to the exchanges on June 16, 2026, following the internal transfer of ownership.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The Group operates in a single business segment: E-commerce including payment services, trading of e-vouchers, financial services under S-commerce, and website development. While specific segment revenue was not disclosed, the Company reported a consolidated net loss after tax for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2025.
Geographic Revenue Split
Not disclosed in available documents. The company maintains its registered office in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, and a corporate office in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Profitability Margins
The company reported a consolidated net loss after tax for Q2 FY26 and the half-year ended September 30, 2025. Profitability was impacted by the convergence of digital commerce and financial services which has put pressure on cost structures.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
As a fintech service provider, primary 'raw materials' include third-party licensed encryption and authentication technologies (100% of security infrastructure) and IT network services.
Key Suppliers
The company relies on unnamed third-party licensors for advanced encryption and authentication technologies used in payment processing.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Not applicable as the company is a service-based fintech enabler.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
Growth is pursued through an assisted service commerce model that converts local retail stores into one-stop community destinations. Key strategies include expanding digital service offerings, strengthening partnerships with banks and enterprises, enhancing technology platforms, and focusing on merchant expansion and loyalty solutions to drive repeat footfalls.
Products & Services
Financial solutions (insurance, mutual funds, utility bill payments), retail offerings (travel bookings, consumer services), e-vouchers, website development, and payment services (credit cards, debit cards, net banking).
Brand Portfolio
Suvidhaa
New Products/Services
Expansion of digital service offerings and economically self-sustaining loyalty models backed by diversified revenue streams.
Market Expansion
Focus on neighborhood-level accessibility to essential services across India, leveraging a retail network of small stores.
Strategic Alliances
Strengthened partnerships with banks and enterprises to facilitate financial inclusion and retail enablement.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is seeing a convergence of digital commerce, loyalty, and financial services. Customers are increasingly demanding seamless financial access alongside value-added retail services, forcing companies to adopt diversified revenue streams.
Competitive Landscape
The company competes in the rapidly evolving digital economy and fintech sector, where scale and regulatory compliance are becoming critical competitive factors.
Competitive Moat
Suvidhaa's moat is built on its 'assisted service commerce model' which bridges financial inclusion with retail enablement. This model creates customer stickiness by turning local stores into essential service hubs, which is difficult for pure digital players to replicate in the neighborhood segment.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Operations are highly sensitive to economic developments in India and improvements in the overall Fintech ecosystem.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward demanding integrated retail and financial services at the local level to enhance everyday life.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Compliance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS), specifically Ind AS-108 for segment reporting and Ind AS-34 for interim financial reporting. The company must also adhere to payment security standards and cryptography regulations.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Information technology and network resilience risks (high impact if systems fail); security risks related to the transmission of sensitive payment credentials; and regulatory changes in the Indian Fintech sector.
Third Party Dependencies
Significant dependency on third-party licensed technology for encryption and authentication, as well as external network infrastructure for transaction processing.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
High risk from technological advancements that could render current security algorithms and cryptographic frameworks vulnerable.