Take Solutions Limited (TAKE)
₹12.58 +4.57% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Take Solutions' revenue was ₹30.4 Cr, and net profit ₹1.1 Cr (against a loss a year earlier); the operating margin was -0.9%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹30.4 | — | -44.0% |
| Operating profit | ₹-0.3 | loss narrowed | loss narrowed |
| Net profit | ₹1.1 | from loss | -75.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | from loss | -75.9% |
| Operating margin | -0.9% | — | — |
TAKE delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 63.76% of the TAKE shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 77.0%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹71 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. It closed at its upper price band (circuit) on 16 Oct, one of 13 band closes in about the last 20 sessions.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 71.7% · 56.9% · 67.0% · 51.0% · 63.8%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
TAKE Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The certificate issued by Registrar and Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India confirms that all securities received for dematerialisation during the period were duly processed, confirmed, or rejected, and the relevant certificates were mutilated and cancelled. This is a purely administrative regulatory filing confirming procedural compliance regarding share records.
- Compliance certificate filed under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI Depositories and Participants Regulations 2018
- Pertains to the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Issued by RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited on October 03, 2026
- Submitted to BSE and NSE on October 14, 2026
TAKE Limited has scheduled its 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for Tuesday, September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST via video conferencing. The company has fixed Tuesday, September 22, 2026, as the cut-off date to determine shareholder eligibility for voting. Remote e-voting will commence on September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM IST and conclude on September 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM IST.
- Cut-off date for e-voting fixed as Tuesday, September 22, 2026
- 25th Annual General Meeting scheduled for Tuesday, September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST
- Remote e-voting open from September 26, 2026 (09:00 AM IST) to September 28, 2026 (05:00 PM IST)
TAKE Limited has issued a notice convening its 25th Annual General Meeting on September 29, 2026, via video conferencing. Key ordinary business includes adopting standalone and consolidated financial statements for FY26 and re-appointing director Parmeshvar Dhangare. Additionally, the company proposes the appointment of M/s. A. Raghavendra Rao & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term and M/s. Hemang Satra & Associates as Secretarial Auditors for 5 years.
- 25th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Proposal to appoint M/s. A. Raghavendra Rao & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year tenure (AGM 2026 to AGM 2031)
- Proposal to appoint M/s. Hemang Satra & Associates as Secretarial Auditors for a 5-year tenure (commencing FY26 to FY30)
- Re-appointment of Parmeshvar Dhangare as Director retiring by rotation
TAKE Limited has scheduled its 25th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for Tuesday, September 29, 2026, via Video Conferencing. The Board approved the appointment of M/s. A. Raghavendra Rao & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term (FY 2026-27 to FY 2030-31), subject to shareholder approval. The Board also recommended the re-appointment of Non-Executive Director Mr. Parmeshvar Dhangare, who is retiring by rotation. The cut-off date to determine voting eligibility is September 22, 2026, with e-voting open from September 26 to September 28, 2026.
- 25th Annual General Meeting convened for September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM IST via VC/OAVM
- Appointment of M/s. A. Raghavendra Rao & Associates as Statutory Auditors for 5 years (FY27 to FY31)
- Cut-off date for voting eligibility set as September 22, 2026
- Remote e-voting window active from September 26, 2026 (09:00 AM) to September 28, 2026 (05:00 PM)
TAKE Limited announced the outcome of its Board Meeting held on September 1, 2026. The Board approved the appointment of M/s. Tejas Nadkarni & Associates, Chartered Accountants (FRN: 135197W), as the Internal Auditor of the company for FY 2025-26 for a tenure of 1 year. The meeting commenced at 04:15 PM and concluded at 05:15 PM. This is a routine statutory compliance and governance appointment.
- Appointment of M/s. Tejas Nadkarni & Associates (FRN: 135197W) as Internal Auditor for FY 2025-26
- Appointment is effective from September 1, 2026, for a tenure of 1 (One) Year
- Board meeting commenced at 04:15 PM and concluded at 05:15 PM on September 1, 2026
TAKE Limited announced the completion and results of its postal ballot process conducted via remote e-voting. Shareholders approved the special resolution for the appointment of Mr. Sunil Patra as Managing Director of the company with a 99.98% majority. Out of 3,43,63,240 total votes polled (representing 23.23% of outstanding shares), 3,43,55,939 votes were cast in favour and 7,301 against.
- Special resolution for the appointment of Mr. Sunil Patra (DIN: 11728362) as Managing Director approved
- 99.98% (3,43,55,939 votes) cast in favour of the appointment
- 0.02% (7,301 votes) cast against the resolution
- Total voter turnout stood at 23.23% (3,43,63,240 votes polled out of 14,79,34,000 total shares)
TAKE Limited reported a significant operational turnaround in Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹30.37 Cr compared to nil revenue in the prior-year quarter. The company posted a net profit of ₹1.06 Cr, reversing a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in Q1 FY26. A critical factor in this recovery is the 99.62% reduction in finance costs to just ₹0.07 lakhs, reflecting a successful debt-elimination strategy. Additionally, the company announced a strategic entry into the longevity and biohacking market, aiming to leverage its clinical expertise in the preventive healthcare sector.
- Consolidated Revenue from Operations surged to ₹30.37 Cr from Nil in Q1 FY26
- Net Profit turned positive at ₹1.06 Cr against a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in the same period last year
- Finance costs plummeted by 99.62% YoY to a negligible ₹0.07 Lakhs
- Standalone revenue grew to ₹11.97 Cr from just ₹0.65 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
- Targeting the Indian preventive healthcare market, which reached USD 197 Billion in 2025
TAKE Limited reported a significant turnaround in Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue reaching ₹30.37 Cr compared to nil revenue in the same quarter last year. The company achieved a net profit of ₹1.06 Cr, reversing a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in Q1 FY26. A major driver of profitability was the near-total elimination of finance costs, which plummeted 99.6% YoY to just ₹0.07 Lakhs. Alongside results, the company announced a strategic entry into the Longevity and Biohacking market, targeting a global sector projected to reach $67 billion by 2035.
- Consolidated revenue from operations surged to ₹30.37 Cr from ₹0.00 Cr in Q1 FY26
- Net profit turned positive at ₹1.06 Cr against a loss of ₹0.91 Cr in the prior year period
- Finance costs reduced by 99.62% YoY to ₹0.07 Lakhs, reflecting a debt-free capital structure
- Purchases of stock-in-trade accounted for ₹30.27 Cr, representing nearly 100% of the quarterly revenue
- Company rebranded from 'TAKE Solutions Limited' to 'TAKE Limited' effective June 25, 2026
Take Solutions Limited has received NSE approval to change its name to TAKE Limited, effective from August 12, 2026. This is a procedural administrative change and does not impact the company's business operations or financials. The company currently operates with a market capitalization of ₹328 Cr and reported a TTM revenue of ₹54.19 Cr for FY26. Investors should note the unusual 0.0% promoter holding reported in recent filings.
- Name change from Take Solutions Limited to TAKE Limited effective August 12, 2026
- Company reported TTM revenue of ₹54.19 Cr for the period ending March 2026
- Promoter holding has reached 0.0% as of the March 2026 quarter
- Market capitalization stands at approximately ₹328 Cr at a price of ₹22.4
Take Solutions Limited has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the period ended June 30, 2026. The certificate, issued by its Registrar and Transfer Agent (RTA), MUFG Intime India Private Limited, confirms that share certificates received for dematerialization were processed as per regulatory requirements. This is a standard procedural filing required for all listed entities in India. The company currently operates with a market capitalization of ₹304 Cr and reported a TTM revenue of ₹54 Cr.
- Compliance certificate issued for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Confirmation provided by RTA MUFG Intime India Private Limited
- Filing submitted to exchanges on July 15, 2026
- Company maintains a zero-debt status as per latest financial context
TAKE Solutions is seeking shareholder approval via postal ballot for the appointment of Mr. Sunil Patra as Managing Director for a five-year term (May 2026 to May 2031). The proposed remuneration is capped at ₹5,00,000 per annum, which is notably low for a listed company with a ₹328 Cr market cap. This leadership transition occurs as the company reports 0.0% promoter holding and a negative operating margin of -3.5%. Shareholders must cast their votes between July 16 and August 14, 2026.
- Appointment of Mr. Sunil Patra as Managing Director for a 5-year term effective May 19, 2026.
- Proposed annual remuneration (CTC) is capped at ₹5,00,000 per annum.
- Remote e-voting period is scheduled from July 16, 2026, to August 14, 2026.
- Voting eligibility is based on the cut-off date of July 03, 2026.
- The company currently operates with 0.0% promoter holding as of March 2026.
Take Solutions Limited has responded to NSE's clarification request regarding its March 31, 2026, financial results. The company had initially failed to provide the Statement of Impact of Audit Qualifications in the prescribed format, missing signatures from the CFO and Audit Committee Chairman. It has now resubmitted the documents in a machine-readable format with all required signatures. The company confirmed that these changes are purely procedural and do not alter the financial figures reported on May 20, 2026.
- Resubmitted the Statement on Impact of Audit Qualifications on June 22, 2026, with required CFO and Audit Committee signatures
- Provided machine-readable and legible copies of financial results as per SEBI Regulation 33
- Confirmed zero change in the Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results previously approved on May 20, 2026
- Addressed deficiencies related to the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
Take Solutions Limited has announced a formal change in its corporate identity to TAKE Limited, effective from June 25, 2026. The company received the official Certificate of Incorporation from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs following a proposal initially disclosed on May 13, 2026. This administrative change will now be reflected across stock exchanges (BSE: 532890, NSE: TAKE) and other regulatory records. The transition is purely a rebranding exercise and does not involve any change in the company's legal entity or business structure.
- Company name changed from TAKE SOLUTIONS LIMITED to TAKE LIMITED effective June 25, 2026
- Received official Certificate of Incorporation from the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on June 25, 2026
- Follows the initial board proposal for name change dated May 13, 2026
- Company to update name with BSE (532890), NSE (TAKE), and Depositories in due course
Take Solutions Limited has announced the closure of its trading window for all designated persons starting July 1, 2026. This closure is in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations for the quarter ending June 30, 2026. The window will remain shut until 48 hours after the declaration of the company's unaudited financial results. This is a standard regulatory procedure followed by listed companies to prevent insider trading prior to earnings announcements.
- Trading window closure effective from Wednesday, July 01, 2026.
- Closure pertains to the financial results for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.
- Restriction applies to Promoters, Directors, KMPs, and their immediate relatives.
- Trading window will reopen 48 hours after the official declaration of unaudited financial results.
TAKE Solutions has resubmitted its audited financial results for FY26 to comply with SEBI's reporting format for audit qualifications. The company reported a significant turnaround with a standalone net profit of ₹271.91 Lakhs, compared to a massive loss of ₹6,973.56 Lakhs in FY25. However, the auditor issued a qualified opinion regarding the recoverability of ₹875.80 Lakhs in disputed income tax assets, a repetitive concern since 2023. The company has used divestment proceeds to clear immediate debt and is now focusing on business diversification.
- Reported a standalone net profit of ₹271.91 Lakhs in FY26 vs a net loss of ₹6,973.56 Lakhs in FY25.
- Auditor issued a qualified opinion on ₹875.80 Lakhs of income tax assets pending since FY 2020-21.
- Total income for the standalone entity stood at ₹661.75 Lakhs for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
- Company has substantially cleared immediate statutory and debt obligations using proceeds from the Ecron Acunova divestment.
- Management is pursuing business diversification and non-cash M&A transactions to sustain the business as a going concern.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Life Sciences (LS) segment witnessed a de-growth of 64.35% in FY21. Supply Chain Management (SCM) segment witnessed a de-growth of 75.43% in FY21.
Geographic Revenue Split
High dependence on the US market (specific percentage not provided).
Profitability Margins
EBITDA margin was almost 19% in the last quarter (Q1 FY22). The company expects to stabilize at 19-20% EBITDA margins once a certain revenue run rate is hit.
EBITDA Margin
EBITDA margin was approximately 19% in the most recent quarter, with a target to stabilize at 19-20%.
Capital Expenditure
Not explicitly disclosed in the provided text, though 'Purchase of Property Plant and Equipment' is mentioned in the cash flow statement without a specific total value for the period.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
The company has about Rs. 500 crores in debt. Specific interest rate percentage is not mentioned, but liquidity is described as 'strained'.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Pass-through expenses (costs from sponsors given to sites in clinical trials).
Capacity Expansion
Not explicitly stated in units, but the company aims to scale up the business with the help of HIG.
Raw Material Costs
Cost of revenue includes pass-through expenses; specific percentage of revenue not provided.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Not applicable (service-based), but 'burning' of orders was constrained by COVID-19.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
19-20%
Growth Strategy
Strategic partnership with HIG to grow the Navitas brand; deleveraging to become a zero-debt company; diversification into related areas; and improving cash profitability.
Products & Services
Clinical trials, Life Sciences services, Supply Chain Management (exited in FY21).
Brand Portfolio
Navitas, APA Engineering (exited).
New Products/Services
Related areas of diversification not in conflict with the Navitas brand.
Market Expansion
Focus on the United States market to create value for the Navitas business.
Market Share & Ranking
Relatively small size of operations in a highly competitive industry.
Strategic Alliances
Strategic partnership with HIG (H.I.G. Capital).
External Factors
Industry Trends
Changing dynamics of the global pharma industry; shift towards Life Sciences (96% of revenue in FY21).
Competitive Landscape
Highly competitive industry with a relatively small size of operations.
Competitive Moat
Strategic partnership with HIG, which has a track record of creating shareholder value; the Navitas brand.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Socio-economic conditions arising from the COVID-19 pandemic.
Consumer Behavior
Impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic and changing dynamics in the pharma industry.
Geopolitical Risks
Not explicitly mentioned, but fortunes are linked to the global pharma industry.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Compliance with Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS), specifically Ind AS 37 regarding provisions and contingent liabilities.
Taxation Policy Impact
Qualified opinion regarding internal financial controls over assessment of impairment in carrying value of tax assets and direct tax litigations.
Legal Contingencies
Pending direct tax litigations before various forums for various assessment years; impact of pending litigations as of March 31, 2025, disclosed in Note No. 4.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Liquidity position, revenue concentration in the US market, and the ability to stabilize revenue and maintain profitability.
Geographic Concentration Risk
High dependence on the US market.
Third Party Dependencies
Dependence on sponsors and sites for clinical trials (pass-through expenses).
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Not explicitly mentioned, but linked to changing dynamics in the pharma industry.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Strained liquidity profile; potential for misstatement of tax assets and provisions due to ineffective internal controls.