TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited (TVSSCS)
₹122.72 +0.45% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, TVS Supply's revenue was ₹3,335 Cr (+28.7% year on year, +10.0% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹22.5 Cr (-68.4% year on year); the operating margin was 6.7%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,335 | +28.7% | +10.0% |
| Operating profit | ₹225 | +26.8% | +3.1% |
| Net profit | ₹22.5 | -68.4% | +24.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | -70.6% | +17.5% |
| Operating margin | 6.7% | — | — |
TVSSCS delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 37.32% of the TVSSCS shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 47.41%. That is lower than usual for this stock. Volume was 0.4 times its average, well below normal.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 49.8% · 48.6% · 40.6% · 60.5% · 37.3%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited submitted its compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The confirmation was issued by its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, MUFG Intime India Private Limited. The RTA confirmed that securities received for dematerialisation during the quarter were duly processed, confirmed or rejected, and cancelled within prescribed timelines. This is a regular quarterly regulatory filing with no financial or operational impact.
- Compliance certificate submitted for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent MUFG Intime India Private Limited (dated October 3, 2026)
- Filing submitted to BSE and NSE on October 12, 2026 pursuant to Regulation 74(5)
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has concluded the allotment of 1.999 crore equity shares in its subsidiary, TVS SCS ALA India Private Limited, under a Joint Venture Agreement with ALA Mena Engines and Machinery Spare Parts Trading DWC-LLC. TVSSCS invested ₹10.19 crore for a 51% stake, while ALA Mena invested ₹9.80 crore for a 49% stake. The transaction dilutes the entity from a wholly-owned subsidiary to a 51% majority JV aimed at exploring opportunities in India's aerospace and defense logistics sectors. Given TVSSCS's TTM revenue of ₹11,746 crore, the ₹10.19 crore cash commitment represents less than 0.1% of revenue.
- Target entity allotted 1,99,90,000 equity shares of face value ₹10 each on October 06, 2026
- TVSSCS allotted 1,01,90,000 equity shares for a total cash consideration of ₹10.19 crore
- ALA Mena allotted 98,00,000 equity shares for an aggregate consideration of ₹9.80 crore
- Shareholding finalized at 51% for TVSSCS and 49% for ALA Mena
- Turnover of target entity remains insignificant prior to allotment
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has received final sanction from NCLT Bengaluru Bench on September 30, 2026, approving the Scheme of Amalgamation for SPC International (India) Private Limited. This follows earlier sanction from NCLT Chennai Bench dated July 7, 2026, for the other four transferor entities (Mahogany Logistics, TVS SCS Global Freight Solutions, White Data Systems, and Flexol Packaging). SPC International recorded FY25 revenue from operations of Rs 24.13 Cr (compared to Rs 22.42 Cr in FY24), representing ~0.2% of TVSSCS's TTM revenue of Rs 11,746 Cr. The merger's appointed date is fixed as April 1, 2025, and will become effective upon filing certified orders with the respective RoCs.
- NCLT Bengaluru Bench sanctioned the scheme on September 30, 2026, for fourth transferor company SPC International (India) Pvt Ltd
- Appointed date of the amalgamation is fixed as April 1, 2025
- SPC International reported revenue of Rs 24.13 Cr for FY25 and Rs 22.42 Cr for FY24
- All NCLT approvals are complete (Chennai Bench approved on July 7, 2026; Bengaluru Bench on September 30, 2026)
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited has scheduled a physical Non-Deal Roadshow with analysts and institutional investors on September 11, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM IST in Mumbai. The interaction is hosted by Churchgate Group and will be conducted as a group meeting. The company confirmed that discussions will rely strictly on publicly available information with no unpublished price-sensitive information (UPSI) shared.
- Non-Deal Roadshow scheduled for September 11, 2026, from 10:00 AM onwards
- Physical group meeting format hosted by Churchgate Group in Mumbai
- No unpublished price sensitive information (UPSI) to be discussed
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVS SCS) has signed a strategic Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Japanese logistics and engineering firm Sankyu Inc. As part of the MoU, Sankyu intends to acquire a 0.5% equity stake in TVS SCS (worth ~₹28.2 Cr based on the current market cap of ₹5,641 Cr), subject to regulatory approvals. The collaboration aims to provide integrated supply chain and engineering services to over 1,400 Japanese companies operating in India before expanding to Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.
- Sankyu Inc. intends to acquire an equity stake of 0.5% in TVS SCS subject to regulatory approvals
- Partnership targets supply chain and engineering needs of 1,400+ Japanese companies operating in India
- Collaboration will initially focus on India, with planned expansion across Asia, the Middle East, and Africa
- Both companies to set up a Joint Steering Committee to identify growth opportunities and oversee execution
TVS Supply Chain Solutions submitted its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Standalone revenue from operations grew 25.4% YoY to ₹586.66 crore compared to ₹467.96 crore in Q1 FY26. Standalone net profit after tax reached ₹7.96 crore, up from ₹3.30 crore in the year-ago period, while diluted EPS stood at ₹0.18 vs ₹0.07. The company's operations continue to predominantly relate to the Integrated Supply Chain Solutions (ISCS) segment.
- Standalone revenue from operations rose 25.36% YoY to ₹586.66 crore in Q1 FY27 (vs ₹467.96 crore in Q1 FY26)
- Standalone net profit increased 141.2% YoY to ₹7.96 crore (vs ₹3.30 crore in Q1 FY26)
- Total income for the quarter stood at ₹623.86 crore compared to ₹498.50 crore in Q1 FY26
- Basic and diluted standalone EPS for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹0.18 against ₹0.07 in Q1 FY26
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has uploaded the audio recording of its Q1 FY27 earnings conference call held on August 11, 2026. The call discussed the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This is a standard regulatory compliance under SEBI LODR regulations. Investors can access the recording via the company's website to gain insight s into management's view on the Rs 11,003 Cr TTM revenue business.
- Earnings call held on August 11, 2026, for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Audio recording uploaded to the company's investor relations website
- Compliance with Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
- Focus on unaudited financial results for the first quarter of FY27
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 28.7% YoY to ₹3,335.2 Cr. While reported PAT fell 68.4% to ₹22.5 Cr due to a one-time InVIT gain in the prior year, operational PAT (excluding that gain) surged 156% YoY. The company achieved its highest-ever quarterly new business wins of ₹543 Cr and maintains a robust order pipeline exceeding ₹7,500 Cr. Profitability in the Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) segment improved significantly, with EBITDA margins doubling to 4.1% from 2.1% YoY.
- Consolidated revenue increased 28.7% YoY to ₹3,335.2 Cr, driven by 43.9% growth in the India business.
- Highest-ever quarterly new business wins of ₹543 Cr recorded, providing strong future visibility.
- Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) segment revenue grew 50.6% YoY with EBITDA margins expanding to 4.1%.
- Order pipeline remains robust at over ₹7,500 Cr, supporting the company's mid-teen growth guidance.
- India Ratings revised the company's credit outlook from 'Stable' to 'Positive' (Ind AA).
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The board meeting was held on August 10, 2026, concluding at 06:00 p.m. IST. While the specific quarterly figures were not summarized in the cover letter, the company enters this period with a TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr and a TTM PAT of ₹116 Cr. Investors should focus on the detailed tables to verify if the ₹6,200 Cr business pipeline is translating into the targeted mid-teen revenue growth.
- Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 10, 2026.
- Company maintains an active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr to drive mid-teen revenue growth.
- Project One initiative continues to target annualized cost savings of ₹100-120 Cr.
- TTM revenue as of the previous period stood at ₹11,003 Cr with an OPM of 7.1%.
- Promoter holding remains stable at 43.03% as of June 2026.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) has scheduled a physical group meeting with analysts and institutional investors on August 13, 2026, in Mumbai. The interaction is part of the Equirus India Growth Summit and will focus on publicly available information. With a TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr and a reported active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr, management is likely to discuss its mid-teen revenue growth targets and 'Project One' cost-saving initiatives. This is a standard regulatory disclosure and does not involve unpublished price-sensitive information.
- Physical group meeting scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Mumbai.
- Participation confirmed for the Equirus India Growth Summit.
- Company maintains an active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr as per latest strategy updates.
- Targeting mid-teen revenue growth supported by ₹100-120 Cr annualized cost savings from 'Project One'.
- TTM revenue stands at ₹11,003 Cr with a market capitalization of ₹6,010 Cr.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) has successfully concluded its 22nd Annual General Meeting held on August 05, 2026. Shareholders approved all six resolutions, including the adoption of FY26 financial statements where the company reported a TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr and a PAT of ₹116 Cr. The appointment of Mr. Ravi Viswanathan as Managing Director was confirmed with 96.39% of votes in favor. This procedural filing confirms management continuity and formalizes the company's return to profitability in FY26.
- Adoption of FY26 consolidated financial statements approved with 99.99% majority.
- Appointment of Mr. Ravi Viswanathan as Managing Director passed with 96.39% approval.
- Re-appointment of Mr. S. Mahalingam as Director secured 99.99% of total votes.
- Company reported a significant turnaround in FY26 with a PAT of ₹116.35 Cr versus a loss of ₹8.5 Cr in FY25.
- Management maintains a mid-teen revenue growth target supported by a ₹6,200 Cr business pipeline.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) concluded its 22nd Annual General Meeting on August 05, 2026. Shareholders voted on the adoption of FY26 financial statements, which showed a TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr and a PAT of ₹116 Cr. A significant outcome was the appointment of Vikas Chadha as Director and Managing Director via a Special Resolution. The company also confirmed the reappointment of Executive Chairman R. Dinesh and Non-Executive Director Shobhana Ramachandhran.
- Appointment of Vikas Chadha as Managing Director through a Special Resolution
- Adoption of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Statements for the year ended March 31, 2026
- Reappointment of Sri. R. Dinesh and Ms. Shobhana Ramachandhran as Directors
- Company reported a TTM revenue of ₹11,003.12 Cr and OPM of 7.1% for FY26
- Voting results to be officially declared on or before August 07, 2026
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited (TVSSCS) has allotted 43,750 equity shares of face value ₹1 each on August 04, 2026. This allotment follows the exercise of options under the company's Employee Stock Option Plan 2021. The total paid-up equity share capital has increased marginally from 44,11,80,027 shares to 44,12,23,777 shares. The dilution resulting from this specific allotment is negligible at approximately 0.01%.
- Allotment of 43,750 equity shares of INR 1/- each on August 04, 2026
- Total paid-up equity capital increased to 44,12,23,777 shares
- Shares issued under the TVS Supply Chain Solutions Employee Stock Option Plan, 2021
- New shares rank pari passu with existing equity shares in all respects
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) has scheduled its Q1 FY27 earnings conference call for August 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM IST. The call will discuss the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This follows a fiscal year (FY26) where the company reported a TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr and a PAT of ₹116 Cr. Investors will be looking for progress on the ₹6,200 Cr business pipeline and the 'Project One' cost-savings initiative.
- Earnings conference call scheduled for August 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM IST
- Discussion to focus on unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Company maintains an active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr as per recent strategic updates
- Management targeting ₹100-120 Cr in annualized cost savings through 'Project One'
- TTM revenue stands at ₹11,003 Cr with an operating profit margin of 7.1%
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) has designated Mr. Ramanan Ranganathan as Chief Strategy and Transformation Officer, effective August 1, 2026. Mr. Ramanan, who has been with the company since 2023 as Chief Innovation Officer - India, brings over 25 years of techno-commercial experience. This leadership shift is aligned with the company's 'Project One' cost-savings program, which targets ₹100-120 Cr in annualized savings. The role is critical for managing the company's ₹6,200 Cr active business pipeline and improving its current 7.1% operating margins.
- Mr. Ramanan Ranganathan brings 25+ years of techno-commercial and digital transformation experience
- The company is currently managing an active business pipeline of ₹6,200 Cr
- Project One initiative targets ₹100-120 Cr in annualized cost savings
- Appointment is effective immediately as of August 01, 2026
- TVSSCS reported TTM revenue of ₹11,003 Cr with a thin OPM of 7.1%
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Consolidated revenue grew 6% YoY to INR 2,662.6 Cr in Q2 FY26. The Integrated Supply Chain Solutions (ISCS) segment grew 8.4% YoY to INR 1,993.0 Cr, while the Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) segment reported revenue of INR 669.6 Cr, showing a 9.9% sequential growth despite YoY pressure from freight rates.
Geographic Revenue Split
The company operates across four continents: Asia, Europe, North America, and Oceania. In FY25, ISCS revenue was INR 5,496.54 Cr (55% share) and Network Solutions was INR 4,499.18 Cr (45% share). Europe was a significant driver for ISCS growth in Q2 FY26 due to the recovery of the ISCS Europe business and the turnaround of the IFM business.
Profitability Margins
Profit Before Tax (PBT) margin for Q2 FY26 improved to 0.9% from 0.7% YoY. The company has a medium-term target to reach a 4% PBT margin by Q4 FY27. PAT for Q2 FY26 was INR 16.31 Cr, a 54% increase from INR 10.61 Cr in Q2 FY25, driven by operational discipline and cost-out programs.
EBITDA Margin
Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA margin stood at 6.7% (INR 178.4 Cr) in Q2 FY26. ISCS EBITDA margins expanded to 8.7% from 8.2% YoY, a 50 bps improvement. GFS adjusted EBITDA margin declined to 2.2% from 4.2% YoY due to persistent pricing pressure in freight rates.
Capital Expenditure
The Board approved a further investment of up to INR 100 Cr in FIT 3PL Warehousing Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary, to facilitate business expansion. Historical ROCE was 4.7% in FY25 compared to 4.8% in FY24.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Not disclosed in available documents; however, the company manages working capital through financing and recently had 5,000,000 shares pledged in favor of Catalyst Trusteeship Limited as security for debenture holders on December 8, 2025.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Material related costs (representing 16.7% of Q2 FY26 revenue at INR 446.3 Cr), Freight and handling expenses (27.3% of revenue at INR 727.3 Cr), and Employee costs (24.2% of revenue at INR 644.4 Cr).
Import Sources
Sourced globally across Asia, Europe, North America, and Oceania to support 3PL and 4PL bespoke solutions.
Key Suppliers
Not specifically named; however, the company relies on a network of sub-contractors, with sub-contracting expenses totaling INR 369.4 Cr in Q2 FY26.
Capacity Expansion
Expansion is focused on warehousing through FIT 3PL Warehousing (Turnover INR 133.18 Cr as of March 2025) and the 'Project One' initiative in the UK and Europe to drive operational synergies.
Raw Material Costs
Material costs declined sequentially from INR 487.4 Cr in Q1 FY26 to INR 446.3 Cr in Q2 FY26 (an 8.4% decrease) due to changes in the business mix and lower volumes in specific segments.
Manufacturing Efficiency
The company follows an asset-light model; efficiency is measured by the turnaround of the IFM business and the integration of ISCS Europe, which drove margin recovery in H2 FY25.
Logistics & Distribution
Freight, clearing, and forwarding expenses increased to INR 727.3 Cr in Q2 FY26 from INR 680.3 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 6.9% sequential increase aligned with GFS volume growth.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
15%
Growth Strategy
Growth will be achieved through a mid-teen revenue target driven by an active business pipeline of INR 6,200 Cr, the 'Project One' cost-savings program (INR 100-120 Cr annualized), and expanding 3PL/4PL services in North America and Europe.
Products & Services
Bespoke 3PL (Third-Party Logistics) solutions, 4PL (Fourth-Party Logistics) services, warehousing, freight forwarding, and integrated supply chain solutions.
Brand Portfolio
TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVS SCS), FIT 3PL Warehousing.
New Products/Services
New business wins contributed 8.1% of Q2 FY25 revenue; focus is on converting the INR 6,200 Cr pipeline into high-quality growth.
Market Expansion
Targeting mid-teen growth across Asia, Europe, North America, and Oceania with a focus on scaling the ISCS segment which outperformed regional GDP growth at a 13% CAGR (FY21-FY25).
Market Share & Ranking
ISCS business has grown at a 13.0% CAGR between FY21 and FY25, outperforming the GDP growth in operating markets.
Strategic Alliances
Strategic partnership with TVS ILP (share of profit included in adjusted PBT calculations).
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is shifting toward tech-led, asset-light 3PL/4PL providers. TVS SCS is positioning itself to capture this by targeting an 8-11% PBT margin to match global industry best-in-class peers.
Competitive Landscape
Competes with global logistics peers; focuses on 'right-shoring' and 'right-sizing' to maintain a competitive cost structure.
Competitive Moat
Moat is built on deep domain expertise, a global network, and proprietary technology. Sustainability is driven by long-term integrated contracts in the ISCS segment (55% of revenue).
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to global trade volumes and freight rates; GFS margins are currently suppressed by macro headwinds and pricing pressure.
Consumer Behavior
Shift toward outsourced supply chain management (3PL/4PL) by industrial and automotive sectors (which represent 16% and 28% of ISCS revenue respectively).
Geopolitical Risks
Operations across four continents expose the company to international trade regulations, taxation changes, and economic conditions affecting global supply and demand.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Complies with SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, and the Companies Act, 2013. Operations are subject to global trade and customs regulations across four continents.
Environmental Compliance
The company has a Risk Management Committee (RMC) that monitors sustainability and ESG-related risks.
Legal Contingencies
Not disclosed in available documents; however, the company maintains an internal audit function to ensure compliance with internal guidelines and statutory requirements.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Volatility in global freight rates (impacted GFS margins by 200 bps YoY) and the ability to sustain the 13% CAGR in the ISCS segment amidst global economic shifts.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Significant exposure to Europe and UK markets, currently being addressed through 'Project One' to mitigate operational inefficiencies.
Third Party Dependencies
Reliance on sub-contractors for logistics execution, with INR 369.4 Cr spent on sub-contracting in Q2 FY26.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Risk is mitigated by the company's 'tech-led' strategy and proprietary technology platforms used for bespoke solutions.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Working capital management is critical; the company reported strong free cash flow in Q2 FY26, reflecting disciplined receivables management.