📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-31 18:47
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
10 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Axis Solutions executes ₹9.31 Cr E-House systems order for Siemens Energy
Axis Solutions Limited announced the successful execution and fulfillment of three Power Control Centre (PCC) E-House systems for Siemens Energy India Limited. The total order value stands at approximately ₹9.31 crore (excluding taxes), representing ~3.6% of its TTM revenue of ₹261 crore. The systems will be integrated into the TA'ZIZ Methanol Plant in the Middle East, serving as an international credential for large-scale engineered enclosures.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAxis Solutions completed the manufacturing and delivery execution of a ₹9.31 crore international project package for Siemens Energy India Limited.
Why it mattersProvides a crucial international reference installation in the energy sector, demonstrating complex engineering fabrication capabilities for overseas infrastructure projects.
Order Value: ₹9.31 croreOrder vs TTM Revenue: ~3.57%Units Executed: 3 E-House systemsWarranty Period: 18 months from delivery or 24 months from commissioning
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from successful contract execution and validation of delivery capabilities for a global EPC partner.
📈 Long termSupports the company's stated strategy to expand into Middle East energy markets and establish reference tracks for higher-value smart enclosures.
⚠ Risk flags
- Client concentration in legacy engineering packages
- Dependency on global project timelines for commissioning support and warranty liabilities
Key Highlights
Successfully executed 3 Power Control Centre (PCC) E-House systems for Siemens Energy India Limited
Total order value is approximately ₹9.31 crore excluding taxes and including freight charges
Systems are destined for the TA'ZIZ Methanol Plant in the Middle East
Approximate dimensions per E-House unit: 18.0 m × 3.1 m × 4.2 m including HVAC
Warranty terms stand at 18 months from delivery or 24 months from commissioning
👀 What to Watch
Track revenue recognition in upcoming quarterly results and monitor whether this execution leads to follow-on international orders from global energy majors.
Axis Solutions Inaugurates Flow Calibration Lab and Commissions 160 kW Solar Plant
Axis Solutions Limited has inaugurated the Axis Flow Calibration Lab, a high-precision testing facility supporting flow meter calibrations from 15 NB to 450 NB using the gravimetric method. The company also commissioned a 160 kW on-grid solar power plant at its Site 108 facility and is studying the feasibility of additional 20 kW plants at Sites 324 and 332. In addition, the firm announced plant-wide implementation of lean manufacturing practices to reduce lead times and optimize process flows.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAxis Solutions inaugurated its dedicated flow calibration lab, operationalized a 160 kW captive solar power plant, and introduced lean single-flow production lines.
Why it mattersThe calibration lab enhances in-house technical capabilities and service offerings for industrial flow meters, while on-grid solar and lean manufacturing aim to lower operating power costs and improve shop-floor throughput.
Solar Plant Capacity (Phase 1): 160 kWProposed Solar Capacity (Phase 2): 20 kWCalibration Pipe Diameter Range: 15 NB to 450 NBCapex Incurred: not disclosed
📅 Short termMarginal positive sentiment on operational enhancements; capex size is not quantified and unlikely to cause immediate earnings revisions.
📈 Long termStrengthens value-added testing and AMC service offerings while marginally optimizing long-term power costs and operational lead times.
⚠ Risk flags
- Capex quantum and specific revenue contribution from the calibration lab are not disclosed.
Key Highlights
Commissioned a 160 kW on-grid solar power plant at Site 108, which went live by end of May 2026
Inaugurated Axis Flow Calibration Lab covering pipe sizes ranging from 15 NB to 450 NB
Lab features dual SS and MS rigs operating simultaneously under an in-house SCADA system
Feasibility study underway for Phase 2 solar installations (20 kW) across Sites 324 and 332
👀 What to Watch
Track whether in-house calibration capabilities drive higher recurring AMC/service margins and if lean practices reflect in operating margin expansion in upcoming quarterly results.
Rs 365 Cr order book and Saudi expansion highlight Axis Solutions Q1 FY27 update
Axis Solutions disclosed an open order book of Rs 365 crore, which represents approximately 1.5x its FY26 revenue of Rs 240 crore, providing strong revenue visibility for the next 1-2 years. The company is aggressively expanding its global footprint with new subsidiaries in Saudi Arabia (AxisSol Arabia) and the UK, alongside existing setups in Germany, Singapore, and Dubai. Management confirmed that their current 1,40,000 sq. ft. manufacturing facility in Ahmedabad can support a doubling of turnover without immediate additional capex. New product launches include the MAG200 flow meter and a specialized hydrogen solid storage technology for power solutions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a domestic-focused player to a global entity with active subsidiaries in five international markets and a quantified order book of Rs 365 crore.
Why it mattersThe large order book relative to current revenue suggests significant growth potential, while the entry into hydrogen technology and the Saudi market aligns with high-growth industrial trends.
Open Order Book: Rs 365 croreOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~152%Manufacturing Area: 1,40,000 sq. ft.Promoter Holding: 85.64%FY26 Revenue: Rs 240 crore
📅 Short termThe disclosure of an order book exceeding annual revenue is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company's strategy to move into recurring revenue (MRO/AMC) and high-tech sectors like hydrogen storage could structurally re-rate the business if execution matches the 50% growth target.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Promoter holding at 85.64% is above the 75% regulatory threshold for long-term listing
- High dependency on global supply chains for critical components
Key Highlights
Open order book stands at Rs 365 crore, equivalent to ~152% of TTM revenue
Manufacturing capacity of 1,40,000 square feet can support 2x current turnover without new facilities
Promoter holding remains exceptionally high at 85.64%, indicating strong management conviction
FY26 closed with a PAT of Rs 28 crore and an EBITDA margin of 18.9%
Launched new hydrogen solid storage technology and MAG200 electromagnetic flow meter
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the execution pace of the Rs 365 crore order book and the timeline for the Saudi Arabian manufacturing facility to become operational.
₹400 Cr Order Update: Axis Solutions to Deploy 40% In-House Technology
Axis Solutions has provided a detailed execution strategy for its ₹400 crore order from NKG Primus JV, which represents approximately 167% of its TTM revenue of ₹239 crore. The company expects 38% to 40% of the project value to be fulfilled through its own manufactured products, such as analyzers and automation systems, which typically offer higher margins than outsourced components. While civil works are delegated to specialized partners, Axis will manage the core engineering, design, and commissioning. This massive win supports the company's long-term target of reaching ₹650-700 crore in revenue by FY2028.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company detailed the high-margin execution strategy for its previously announced ₹400 Cr order, emphasizing a high share of indigenous technology.
Why it mattersThe order provides significant revenue visibility and validates the company's 'Make in India' strategy, potentially leading to a structural re-rating if executed profitably.
Order Value: ₹400 CroreOrder vs TTM Revenue: 167%In-house Content: 38% to 40%TTM Revenue: ₹239 CrFY28 Revenue Target: ₹650-700 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the market digests the scale of the order and the high-margin potential of the in-house technology component.
📈 Long termThis project is a cornerstone for the company's FY2028 growth targets and could establish it as a major player in industrial automation and water treatment.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk on a project exceeding annual turnover
- Dependency on specialized agencies for civil works
- Global supply chain risks for critical components
Key Highlights
Order value of ₹400 Crore from NKG Primus JV is 1.67x the company's TTM revenue
38% to 40% of the total project value will comprise in-house engineered and manufactured products
Company targets a revenue of ₹650-700 Cr by FY2028, up from ₹241 Cr in FY26
Manufacturing infrastructure includes 6 units spanning 1,40,000 sq. ft. with 204 engineers
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the quarterly revenue recognition from this project and observe if the company can maintain or improve its 18.8% OPM given the high in-house technology content.
Rs 400 Cr Order Win for Rural Water Supply; ~167% of TTM Revenue
Axis Solutions has secured a massive Rs 400 crore order from NKG Primus JV for rural water supply infrastructure projects. This single order represents approximately 167% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 239 crore, signaling a transformative scale-up. The project scope includes tube wells, overhead tanks, and distribution networks, with execution timelines stretching to March 2028. This win directly aligns with the company's stated strategy to diversify into the water treatment vertical.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAxis Solutions has secured its largest reported order to date, marking a significant entry into the rural water supply infrastructure sector.
Why it mattersThe order provides substantial revenue visibility for the next 20 months and validates the company's pivot toward water treatment and infrastructure automation.
Order Value: Rs 400 CroreOrder vs TTM Revenue: 167.3%Performance Bank Guarantee: 3%Final Completion Deadline: March 2028
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively as the order size is highly material compared to the current market cap and annual revenue.
📈 Long termSuccessful execution could structurally re-rate the company from a software/consulting firm to a specialized infrastructure automation player with a much larger revenue base.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk for a project 1.6x the current annual revenue
- Potential working capital strain
- Client concentration risk with NKG Primus JV
Key Highlights
Total order value of Rs 400 Crore from M/s NKG Primus JV
Order size is approximately 1.67x the TTM revenue of Rs 239 Crore
Execution timeline for single village schemes is March 2027
Execution timeline for multi-village schemes extends to March 2028
Performance bank guarantee required is 3% of the total order value
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly revenue recognition and operating margins to ensure the company can maintain its 18-19% OPM while executing a project of this magnitude.
Axis Solutions Q1 Revenue at ₹48.99 Cr; Final Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 12
Axis Solutions reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹48.99 Cr, representing an 81% YoY growth compared to June 2025 (₹27 Cr), though it saw a sharp 58% sequential decline from the March 2026 quarter (₹117 Cr). Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹3.10 Cr. The board has fixed September 12, 2026, as the record date for the final dividend of FY26, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM on September 19. Additionally, the statutory auditors were re-appointed for a second five-year term.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has declared its Q1 FY27 financial results and scheduled its 41st Annual General Meeting and dividend record date.
Why it mattersThe results show strong year-on-year growth but highlight significant quarterly volatility, which is common in project-based industrial engineering businesses.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹48.99 CrQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹3.10 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 81.4%QoQ Revenue Growth: -58.1%Dividend Record Date: 12th September 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the sharp sequential decline in revenue and profits compared to the blockbuster March 2026 quarter.
📈 Long termThe company maintains a target of ₹650-700 Cr revenue by FY2028; achieving this will require stabilizing the quarterly run rate significantly above current levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential revenue volatility
- Heavy reliance on the Industrial Engineering segment (59% of Q1 revenue)
- Project-based revenue lumpiness
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 Revenue reached ₹48.99 Cr, up from ₹27.0 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was ₹3.10 Cr.
Industrial Engineering & Systems segment remained the largest contributor with ₹28.88 Cr in revenue.
Record date for final dividend eligibility is fixed as September 12, 2026.
Statutory auditors M/s. Chandabhoy & Jassoobhoy re-appointed for a 5-year term until FY 2030-31.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Annual Report for the specific dividend amount and management's explanation for the sharp sequential revenue drop from ₹117 Cr to ₹49 Cr.
78% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1FY27; Order Book Reaches Rs 365 Cr
Axis Solutions reported a robust Q1FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 78% YoY to Rs 48.99 Cr. Net profit (PAT) surged 98% YoY to Rs 3.10 Cr, supported by a 270 bps expansion in EBITDA margins to 12.7%. The company maintains a strong order book of Rs 365 Cr, which is approximately 1.5x its TTM revenue, providing high revenue visibility for the coming quarters. Strategic developments include the incorporation of a Saudi Arabian subsidiary and the launch of proprietary Hydrogen Solid Storage technology.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly scaled its operations in Q1FY27, expanded its geographic footprint into Saudi Arabia, and launched new high-tech products in the Hydrogen and IIoT segments.
Why it mattersThe substantial order book relative to TTM revenue indicates a strong growth trajectory. The shift toward proprietary IP-led products and international expansion into the Middle East could structurally improve margins and reduce dependence on the domestic market.
Q1FY27 Revenue: Rs 48.99 CrOrder Book Value: Rs 365 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 152.7%YoY PAT Growth: 98%EBITDA Margin: 12.70%R&D Profit Reinvestment: 10%
📅 Short termThe strong quarterly performance and high order book are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company's focus on Hydrogen storage, IIoT, and international markets like Saudi Arabia and the UK positions it for structural growth beyond its legacy software and consulting roots.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High dependency on global supply chains for critical components
- Execution risk associated with a large order book
- Foreign exchange volatility due to increased international operations
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for Q1FY27 increased 78% YoY to Rs 48.99 Cr from Rs 27.49 Cr.
Order book stands at Rs 365 Cr as of Q1FY27, representing ~153% of TTM revenue.
EBITDA grew 122% YoY to Rs 6.22 Cr, with margins improving from 10.0% to 12.7%.
PAT increased 98% YoY to Rs 3.10 Cr, resulting in a Q1 EPS of Rs 0.66.
Company committed to investing 10% of annual profits into its DSIR-approved R&D center.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the Rs 365 Cr order book and the revenue contribution from the newly formed Saudi Arabian subsidiary. The sustainability of the 12.7% EBITDA margin as the company scales its proprietary brands like Mag200 is a key metric to watch.
₹48.99 Cr Q1 Revenue; Axis Solutions Sets Sept 12 as Dividend Record Date
Axis Solutions reported a consolidated revenue of ₹48.99 Cr for Q1 FY27, representing an 80.4% YoY growth compared to ₹27.15 Cr in Q1 FY26. However, revenue saw a sharp sequential decline of 58.1% from the ₹117 Cr reported in the preceding March 2026 quarter. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹3.71 Cr, up from ₹2.03 Cr YoY. The company has fixed September 12, 2026, as the record date for its final dividend, with payment scheduled by October 19, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results and finalized the schedule for its 41st Annual General Meeting and dividend payout.
Why it mattersThe results show strong YoY growth but highlight significant quarterly volatility in revenue, which is typical for project-based industrial engineering businesses.
Q1 Revenue: ₹48.99 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹3.71 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~20.5%YoY Revenue Growth: 80.4%QoQ Revenue Growth: -58.1%Dividend Record Date: 12th September 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face some pressure due to the significant sequential decline in revenue and profit compared to the blockbuster March quarter.
📈 Long termThe company remains on a growth path YoY, but achieving its ₹650-700 Cr FY28 target will require consistent scaling across its Water and Automation segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant sequential revenue volatility
- Promoter holding at 85.64% exceeds the 75% regulatory limit
- High dependency on the Industrial Engineering segment
Key Highlights
Consolidated Q1 FY27 revenue reached ₹48.99 Cr, driven primarily by the Industrial Engineering segment
Industrial Engineering & Systems segment contributed ₹28.88 Cr, or 59% of total revenue
Net profit attributable to owners grew to ₹3.71 Cr from ₹2.03 Cr in the same quarter last year
Final dividend record date fixed for September 12, 2026, following the 41st AGM on September 19
Statutory auditors M/s. Chandabhoy & Jassoobhoy re-appointed for a second 5-year term until FY2030-31
👀 What to Watch
Monitor management commentary during the September 19 AGM regarding the sharp sequential revenue drop and progress toward the FY2028 revenue target of ₹650-700 Cr.
Axis Solutions Q1 Revenue Up 128% YoY to ₹48.99 Cr; Industrial Segment Drives Growth
Axis Solutions reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue rising 128% to ₹48.99 Cr compared to ₹21.49 Cr in Q1 FY26. However, on a sequential basis, revenue declined 33.5% from ₹73.64 Cr in Q4 FY26, reflecting the cyclical nature of its project-based business. Net profit (Total Comprehensive Income) grew 77% YoY to ₹3.10 Cr, though it saw a sharp drop from the ₹16.62 Cr reported in the preceding quarter. The Industrial Engineering & Systems segment remains the primary revenue driver, contributing nearly 59% of the total turnover.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its first-quarter financial results for FY27 and scheduled its 41st Annual General Meeting and dividend record date.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate strong YoY growth momentum following the merger of Axis Solutions and Asya Infosoft, although the sharp QoQ decline in profit highlights significant earnings volatility inherent in industrial automation projects.
Q1 Revenue: ₹48.99 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 128%QoQ Revenue Growth: -33.5%Q1 PAT: ₹3.10 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 20.5%Dividend Record Date: 12th September 2026
📅 Short termThe market may focus on the sharp sequential (QoQ) drop in profitability, which could lead to short-term consolidation despite the robust YoY growth.
📈 Long termThe company's alignment with 'Make in India' and expansion into the Middle East are structural positives, but achieving the FY28 revenue target will require consistent execution across all segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential (QoQ) earnings volatility
- Dependency on global supply chains for critical components
- Client concentration in legacy industrial segments
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 128% YoY to ₹48.99 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹3.10 Cr, a 77% increase over the ₹1.75 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Industrial Engineering & Systems segment revenue surged to ₹28.88 Cr from ₹7.87 Cr YoY.
Automation and Digitalisation segment revenue grew significantly to ₹7.28 Cr from just ₹0.22 Cr YoY.
Record date for the final dividend for FY26 has been fixed as September 12, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the Industrial Engineering segment's growth and the execution of the company's ₹650-700 Cr revenue target by FY28. Watch for the upcoming AGM on September 19, 2026, for further management commentary on margin pressures.
Axis Solutions Q1 Net Profit Rises 82.7% YoY to ₹3.71 Cr; Revenue Declines 31.5%
Axis Solutions reported a mixed performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated net profit increasing 82.7% YoY to ₹3.71 Cr, up from ₹2.03 Cr. However, revenue from operations saw a significant decline of 31.5% YoY, falling to ₹48.99 Cr from ₹71.49 Cr in the year-ago period. The Industrial Engineering & Systems segment remains the primary driver, contributing 59% of total revenue. The company also fixed September 12, 2026, as the record date for its final dividend for FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAxis Solutions reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing improved profitability despite a substantial drop in top-line revenue, and formalized dates for its upcoming AGM and dividend payout.
Why it mattersThe results highlight a shift toward higher-margin business or better cost control, as profits rose despite falling sales. However, the revenue decline is a concern for a high-growth-expectation stock (P/E of 56.4).
Q1 Revenue: ₹48.99 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹3.71 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -31.5%YoY Profit Growth: +82.7%Industrial Engineering Revenue: ₹28.88 CrRecord Date: 12th September 2026
📅 Short termThe market may react cautiously to the 31% YoY revenue decline, although the strong bottom-line growth provides some cushion. Expect volatility as investors digest the sequential drop from Q4 FY26.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to reach its ₹650-700 Cr revenue target by FY28 is the key structural narrative; current quarterly run rates suggest a need for significant acceleration in the Water and Automation segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant YoY revenue contraction
- High sequential volatility in project-based segments
- High valuation (P/E 56.4) relative to current growth run-rate
Key Highlights
Consolidated Net Profit (Owners) grew 82.7% YoY to ₹3.71 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Revenue from operations declined 31.5% YoY to ₹48.99 Cr compared to ₹71.49 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Industrial Engineering & Systems segment revenue stood at ₹28.88 Cr, representing 59% of total revenue.
EBITDA for the quarter was ₹6.22 Cr, yielding a margin of 12.7%.
Record date for final dividend and 41st AGM set for September 12, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the sharp sequential and YoY revenue contraction to determine if it is due to project cyclicality or a structural slowdown in the Industrial Engineering segment. Watch for management's progress toward their FY2028 revenue target of ₹650-700 Cr, which requires a significant scale-up from current levels.