📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-17 12:39
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ritesh International announces 50% capacity expansion with ₹7 Cr capex
Ritesh International has approved a 50% capacity expansion at its Ahmedgarh facility, raising daily production capacity from 80 MTPD to 120 MTPD. The estimated capital expenditure is ₹7.00 crore, which represents ~23.3% of the company's net worth (₹30 Cr), funded primarily via ₹6.00 crore in internal accruals and ₹1.00 crore in bank loans. The expansion is aimed at meeting surging demand for stearic acid, fatty acid, and glycerin as existing plants run near peak capacity. Commercial operations are targeted to commence in Q1 FY27-28 following an 8-month execution period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved a 50% brownfield capacity expansion from 80 MTPD to 120 MTPD with a ₹7.00 crore investment.
Why it mattersWith existing facilities operating near peak utilization, the expansion unlocks volume-led revenue growth and operational efficiencies with minimal leverage addition (only ₹1 Cr debt).
Total capex: ₹7.00 CroreCapacity expansion: 80 MTPD to 120 MTPD (+50%)Capex vs Net Worth: ~23.3%Internal accruals / Debt mix: ₹6.00 Cr / ₹1.00 CrTarget completion: Q1 FY27-28
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the company demonstrates strong demand visibility and commits to growth largely funded from internal cash flows.
📈 Long termExpands revenue potential beyond the current ₹182 Cr TTM run rate once the additional 40 MTPD capacity comes online in FY28.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution delays beyond the scheduled 8-month completion timeline
- Raw material price volatility affecting operating margins in commodity chemicals
Key Highlights
Production capacity expanding 50% from 80 MTPD to 120 MTPD at Ahmedgarh facility
Total project capex estimated at ₹7.00 crore, financed via ₹6.00 crore internal accruals and ₹1.00 crore bank debt
Commercial operations targeted to commence by Q1 FY27-28 with an execution timeline of ~8 months
Addresses peak capacity utilization driven by domestic customer demand in stearic and fatty acids
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly project execution progress and look for updates on commissioning timelines by Q1 FY27-28, along with volume ramp-up in subsequent quarters.
358% YoY PAT Growth to Rs 1.74 Cr; Revenue Up 44% in Q1 FY27
Ritesh International reported a strong performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations growing 44.2% YoY to Rs 50.54 Cr. Net profit surged 357.9% YoY to Rs 1.74 Cr, compared to Rs 0.38 Cr in the same period last year. This quarterly profit represents approximately 43% of the total TTM PAT, indicating a significant acceleration in earnings. The company also saw a sequential improvement in EPS to Rs 1.86 from Rs 1.12 in the preceding March quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered a sharp turnaround in profitability and revenue growth compared to the previous year, moving from a low-margin base to a more robust earnings profile.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a Rs 70 Cr market cap, achieving a quarterly PAT of Rs 1.74 Cr is highly material, as it suggests the company is trading at a much lower forward P/E than its historical TTM P/E of 19.1 if this run-rate continues.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 50.54 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 1.74 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 44.2%YoY PAT Growth: 357.9%Q1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 43.5%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the substantial earnings beat and the sharp rise in EPS.
📈 Long termIf the company maintains this revenue scale and margin profile, it could undergo a significant valuation re-rating, though it remains sensitive to commodity price cycles in the chemical industry.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single segment concentration (Non-edible oils)
- Micro-cap liquidity risks
- Sensitivity to raw material cost fluctuations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 44.2% YoY to Rs 50.54 Cr from Rs 35.05 Cr.
Net Profit jumped 357.9% YoY to Rs 1.74 Cr from Rs 0.38 Cr.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to Rs 1.86, up from Rs 0.44 in the year-ago quarter.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) reached Rs 2.34 Cr, a 392% increase over the June 2025 quarter.
Promoter holding increased significantly to 48.03% as of June 2026, up from 43.05% in March 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of these improved margins in the 'Non-edible Oils' segment and watch for any further increases in promoter stake which may signal internal confidence.
358% YoY PAT Growth: Ritesh International Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results
Ritesh International reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 44.2% YoY to ₹50.54 Cr. Net profit surged by 358% YoY to ₹1.74 Cr, compared to ₹0.38 Cr in the same quarter last year. The company's EPS improved significantly to ₹1.86 from ₹0.44 YoY, reflecting strong operating leverage. This performance is notable for a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of just ₹70 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showing substantial growth in both top-line and bottom-line figures.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, a sharp jump in profitability and EPS (₹1.86 in one quarter vs ₹4.19 TTM) suggests a potential re-rating if the growth momentum continues.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹50.54 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.74 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 44.2%YoY PAT Growth: 357.9%Quarterly Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 30.2%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the significant earnings beat and sharp improvement in EPS.
📈 Long termWhile the growth is impressive, the long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to manage raw material costs in the commodity chemicals space and maintain its single-segment profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single segment concentration (Non-edible oils)
- Commodity price volatility affecting margins
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 44.2% YoY to ₹50.54 Cr from ₹35.05 Cr.
Net profit jumped 358% YoY to ₹1.74 Cr, also showing a 65.7% sequential growth from ₹1.05 Cr in Mar 2026.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹1.86 for the quarter, up from ₹0.44 in the year-ago period.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at ₹2.34 Cr, representing a 392% increase over the ₹0.48 Cr reported in Jun 2025.
The company operates in a single segment, Non-edible Oils, which drove the entire growth.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of these improved margins in the coming quarters, as the business is concentrated in the commodity-linked non-edible oils segment.