📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:50
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Maruti Global Q1 Revenue Surges to ₹14.58 Cr, PAT Rises 611% YoY to ₹39.60 Lakh
Maruti Global Industries reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹14.58 Cr (₹1,457.98 lakh) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, marking an 18x jump from ₹0.80 Cr (₹79.51 lakh) in Q1 FY26 and an 8.6% sequential increase from ₹13.42 Cr in Q4 FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) stood at ₹39.60 lakh compared to ₹5.57 lakh in Q1 FY26 (+611% YoY), though down 23.2% sequentially from ₹51.59 lakh in Q4 FY26. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter was ₹0.79. The single operating segment reported is construction activity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMaruti Global Industries reported its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, sustaining its elevated revenue run-rate above ₹14 Cr compared to a sub-₹1 Cr baseline in early FY26.
Why it mattersThe company's quarterly revenue of ₹14.58 Cr represents ~62% of full-year FY26 revenue (₹23.54 Cr), signaling sustained construction segment activity, although net margins remain thin at ~2.7%.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹1,457.98 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹39.60 LakhsProfit Before Tax (Q1): ₹54.53 LakhsDiluted EPS (Q1): ₹0.79Q1 Revenue vs FY26 Full Year Revenue: ~62%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY top-line growth is likely to be viewed positively, though sequential contraction in net profit from ₹51.59 lakh to ₹39.60 lakh reflects margin pressure.
📈 Long termSustainability of business volumes in the construction segment is critical to repair the negative net worth balance sheet over the long term.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative net worth of -₹21 Cr despite recent revenue pickup
- Thin net profit margin of ~2.7% in Q1
- High quarterly revenue volatility relative to historical low base
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations expanded to ₹14.58 Cr in Q1 vs ₹0.80 Cr in Q1 FY26 and ₹13.42 Cr in Q4 FY26
Net profit rose 611% YoY to ₹39.60 lakh compared to ₹5.57 lakh in the corresponding quarter last year
Total expenses stood at ₹14.03 Cr, driven mainly by raw material and operating consumption of ₹15.82 Cr offset by inventory changes of ₹(1.92) Cr
Profit before tax stood at ₹54.53 lakh vs ₹5.57 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹51.35 lakh in Q4 FY26
Reported EPS came in at ₹0.79 for the quarter on an equity base of ₹5.00 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track execution consistency in subsequent quarters and observe whether operating cash flows improve given the company's negative net worth position (-₹21 Cr).
Q1 Revenue Reaches Rs 14.58 Cr vs Rs 0.80 Cr YoY; Net Profit at Rs 0.40 Cr
Maruti Global Industries reported a sharp year-on-year increase in revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations reaching Rs 14.58 crore compared to Rs 0.80 crore in the year-ago quarter. Net profit rose to Rs 0.40 crore from Rs 0.06 crore in Q1 FY26, though it declined 23.2% sequentially from Rs 0.52 crore in Q4 FY26. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at Rs 0.79 against Rs 0.11 in Q1 FY26 and Rs 1.03 in Q4 FY26. The single-quarter revenue represents approximately 61% of the company's prior TTM revenue of Rs 24 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMaruti Global Industries approved its unaudited Q1 FY27 results, reporting substantial YoY revenue expansion to Rs 14.58 Cr.
Why it mattersThe company maintained the higher revenue trajectory established in Q4 FY26, generating positive quarterly net profit, though margins softened QoQ.
Revenue from Operations: Rs 1457.98 LakhsNet Profit: Rs 39.60 LakhsEPS: Rs 0.79Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~61%
📅 Short termStrong YoY operational growth is likely to support near-term sentiment, although sequential margin compression remains a consideration.
📈 Long termLong-term viability will depend on consistently generating positive cash flows to address the negative net worth (Rs -21 Cr) and expanding construction operations sustainably.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative net worth (-Rs 21 Cr)
- Sequential decline in net profit despite higher revenue
- Microcap liquidity and business concentration risks
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 18.3x YoY to Rs 1,457.98 Lakhs (Rs 14.58 Cr) compared to Rs 79.51 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit increased to Rs 39.60 Lakhs (Rs 0.40 Cr) vs Rs 5.57 Lakhs in Q1 FY26, but dipped 23.2% QoQ from Rs 51.59 Lakhs
Basic and diluted EPS reported at Rs 0.79 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Single-segment operations designated as Construction activity under Ind AS accounting
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the quarterly revenue run rate (~Rs 14-15 Cr) sustains in subsequent quarters and watch for progress on balance sheet repair given the historical negative net worth.
Rs 5.9 Cr Order Win from MSN Life Sciences for Construction and Fabrication Works
Maruti Global Industries has secured a sub-contract work order worth approximately Rs 5.9 Crores from MSN Life Sciences Private Limited. The contract involves structural works, retaining walls, and fabrication, representing a significant 24.6% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 24 Crores. This is a major win for a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only Rs 20 Crores. However, investors should remain cautious as the company currently reports a negative net worth of Rs -21 Crores.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has secured a new revenue-generating contract in the construction and fabrication space, diversifying its project pipeline.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, an order of this magnitude (nearly 30% of market cap) provides significant revenue visibility and suggests a shift in business focus from its historical NBFC roots.
Order Value: Rs 5.9 CroresOrder vs TTM Revenue: ~24.6%Order vs Market Cap: ~29.5%TTM Revenue: Rs 24 CroresNet Worth: Rs -21 Crores
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive momentum as the order size is very large relative to the company's current market valuation.
📈 Long termThe structural significance depends on the company's ability to execute construction projects profitably and address its deeply negative net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Negative net worth of Rs -21 Crores
- Execution risk in construction/fabrication
- Potential sector misalignment (listed as NBFC but performing construction work)
Key Highlights
Received a sub-contract work order valued at approximately Rs 5.9 Crores.
Order value represents ~24.6% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 24 Crores.
The contract size is equivalent to ~29.5% of the company's total market capitalization of Rs 20 Crores.
Scope of work includes construction of structural works, retaining walls, and fabrication for MSN Life Sciences Private Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline and the impact on quarterly margins in the upcoming results to see if this pivot into construction improves the negative net worth position.
Rs 5.9 Cr Order Win from MSN Laboratories for Civil and Structural Works
Maruti Global Industries has secured a sub-contract work order worth approximately Rs 5.9 crore from MSN Laboratories Private Limited. The contract involves civil construction, retaining walls, and fabrication, marking a significant project for the company. This order represents approximately 24.6% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 24 crore and over 31% of its current market capitalization of Rs 19 crore. Given the company's negative net worth of Rs -21 crore, successful execution and timely payments are critical for financial stability.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has secured a significant sub-contracting order, expanding its operational footprint in the industrial construction space.
Why it mattersThis order provides substantial revenue visibility for a micro-cap company and could help address its negative net worth if executed profitably.
Order value: Rs 5.9 CrOrder vs TTM Revenue: ~24.6%Order vs Market Cap: ~31.1%TTM Revenue: Rs 24 CrNet Worth: Rs -21 Cr
📅 Short termLikely positive sentiment as the order size is large relative to the company's current scale and market value.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to transition from its NBFC roots to industrial services will be the key structural driver for long-term viability.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Negative net worth of Rs -21 Cr
- Execution risk in a non-core business segment
- Client concentration risk
Key Highlights
Order value of approximately Rs 5.9 crore for civil and structural works
Contract awarded by MSN Laboratories Private Limited, a domestic entity
Order size is equivalent to ~24.6% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 24 crore
Represents a significant business win relative to the company's Rs 19 crore market capitalization
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly revenue growth and operating margins to verify the profitability of this new business segment and its impact on the negative net worth.