📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-04 12:32
343 analysed today
343
Today
133,232
All-time analysed
40,094
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,048
Neutral
7,743
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Jhaveri Credits Wins Rooftop Solar LoA from Andhra Pradesh Renewable Energy Corp
Jhaveri Credits and Capital has received a Letter of Award (LoA) from the New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation of Andhra Pradesh Ltd (NREDCAP) on September 03, 2026. The contract entails the supply, installation, and commissioning of grid-connected rooftop solar power plants at various government institutions in Andhra Pradesh under the RESCO model. Agreed tariff rates range between Rs. 3.98 per unit (for capacities >500 kW) and Rs. 4.28 per unit (up to 10 kW). The project is slated for execution within 90 days from the scheduled commissioning date.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJhaveri Credits secured a rooftop solar installation mandate under the RESCO model from Andhra Pradesh's state renewable energy nodal agency.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operational traction in renewable energy execution ahead of its planned amalgamation with solar player U R Energy (India) Pvt Ltd.
Tariff: RTS Category 1 (<=10 kW): Rs. 4.28 per unitTariff: RTS Category 2 (10-100 kW): Rs. 4.18 per unitTariff: RTS Category 3 (100-500 kW): Rs. 4.10 per unitTariff: RTS Category 4 (>500 kW): Rs. 3.98 per unitExecution timeline: 90 days from Scheduled Commissioning DateTotal order capacity / aggregate value: not disclosed
📅 Short termProvides positive sentiment regarding order inflows in the renewable segment, though immediate revenue visibility depends on site allocations and total capacity awarded.
📈 Long termAligns with the company's strategic pivot into solar energy solutions, potentially providing stable recurring annuity income under the RESCO operational model.
⚠ Risk flags
- Aggregate project capacity and total capital outlay not disclosed
- Execution and off-taker payment collection risks under government RESCO projects
Key Highlights
Received LoA from NREDCAP on September 03, 2026 under RESCO mode
Tariff consideration ranges from Rs. 3.98 per unit (>500 kW) to Rs. 4.28 per unit (up to 10 kW)
Execution timeline set at 90 days from the Scheduled Commissioning Date
Project covers rooftop solar installations across various Andhra Pradesh government institutions
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent disclosures on total allocated capacity (in MW/kW) and aggregate revenue potential, alongside progress on the pending amalgamation with U R Energy (India) Pvt Ltd.
Jhaveri Credits Wins ₹10.65 Cr Solar Rooftop Contract from GEDA
Jhaveri Credits & Capital Ltd has received a Letter of Intent (LoI) from Gujarat Energy Development Agency (GEDA) valued at ₹10.65 crore (₹10,65,32,530). The contract entails the supply, installation, commissioning, and 10-year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of solar rooftop systems on government buildings in Gujarat for FY 2026-27. The order is slated for execution within 120 days and represents ~62.4% of its Q1 FY27 revenue (₹17.06 crore in Jun 2026).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJhaveri Credits has secured a government commercial contract worth ₹10.65 Cr for solar rooftop installations in Gujarat.
Why it mattersThe order provides strong revenue visibility for the next 1-2 quarters and marks operational diversification into solar EPC/maintenance ahead of its amalgamation with U R Energy.
Order value: Rs 10,65,32,530Execution timeline: 120 daysMaintenance period: 10 yearsOrder vs Jun 2026 Q revenue: ~62.4%
📅 Short termPositive for near-term revenue generation over the 120-day execution period upon meeting security deposit conditions.
📈 Long termThe 10-year maintenance contract offers steady long-term recurring service income and aligns with the company's broader transition toward solar energy operations.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline risk given the tight 120-day delivery schedule
- Subject to tender security deposit requirements
Key Highlights
Received Letter of Intent for ₹10,65,32,530 from Gujarat Energy Development Agency (GEDA)
Scope includes installation, commissioning, and a 10-year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC)
Project execution timeline specified as 120 days
Contract represents ~62.4% of Q1 FY27 quarterly revenue of ₹17.06 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track execution progress within the 120-day delivery window and monitor whether project revenue gets reflected in subsequent quarterly earnings.
Jhaveri Credits Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Schedules 32nd AGM for Sept 25, 2026
Jhaveri Credits & Capital Ltd has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company also scheduled its 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 25, 2026, via video conferencing. While specific Q1 profit figures were not detailed in the cover letter, the company enters this period following a volatile FY26 where revenue reached Rs 111 Cr but TTM PAT remained negative at -Rs 2 Cr. A significant recent development is the jump in promoter holding to 64.4% as of June 2026, up from 50.91% in March 2026.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has completed its board-level review of Q1 FY27 financials and formalized the timeline for its annual shareholder meeting.
Why it mattersAs a small-cap financial services firm with volatile earnings, the timely release of results and the upcoming AGM are critical for transparency, especially given the pending major amalgamation with U R Energy (India) Private Limited.
AGM Date: September 25, 2026Promoter Holding (Jun 2026): 64.4%TTM Revenue: Rs 92 CrMarket Cap: Rs 180 CrTTM PAT: Rs -2 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may remain neutral in the short term as the market digests the Q1 performance and awaits the full financial disclosure beyond the board outcome letter.
📈 Long termThe long-term trajectory is tied to the successful completion of the U R Energy amalgamation, which is intended to scale the business beyond its current limited operational base.
⚠ Risk flags
- High quarterly earnings volatility
- Dependency on NCLT for merger completion
- Extremely small employee base (4 employees)
Key Highlights
Board meeting for result approval lasted 3 hours and 15 minutes on August 12, 2026
32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 25, 2026
Promoter holding increased to 64.4% in the June 2026 quarter from 50.91% in March 2026
Company is currently operating with a lean workforce of 4 employees as per latest annual filings
TTM revenue stands at Rs 92 Cr against a market capitalization of Rs 180 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed Q1 financial tables once fully published to check for margin stabilization and monitor the AGM on September 25 for updates on the NCLT sanction for the U R Energy amalgamation.
Jhaveri Credits & Capital Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Schedules 32nd AGM for Sept 25, 2026
Jhaveri Credits & Capital has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company has also scheduled its 32nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 25, 2026, to be held via video conferencing. This follows a volatile FY26 where the company reported a TTM revenue of Rs 92 Cr but a net loss of Rs 2 Cr. Investors should note the significant increase in promoter holding to 64.4% as of the June 2026 quarter, up from 50.91% in March 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has finalized its financial review for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year and established the timeline for its annual shareholder meeting.
Why it mattersQuarterly results are critical for assessing if the company is returning to consistent profitability after a TTM net loss of Rs 2 Cr, especially as it seeks to scale through amalgamation.
AGM Date: September 25, 2026Quarter Ended: June 30, 2026Promoter Holding (Jun 2026): 64.4%Market Capitalization: Rs 180 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 92 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor activity as investors digest the Q1 performance figures; however, the AGM scheduling is a routine administrative event.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the successful integration of U R Energy (India) Private Limited and the company's ability to stabilize its operating margins, which were -3.4% TTM.
⚠ Risk flags
- Historical earnings volatility
- Negative operating margins (-3.4% TTM)
- Dependency on stock market performance for investment income
Key Highlights
Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Scheduled the 32nd Annual General Meeting for September 25, 2026
Promoter holding increased significantly to 64.4% as of June 2026 from 50.91% in March 2026
Board meeting conducted over a duration of 3 hours and 15 minutes (12:30 PM to 3:45 PM)
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed Q1 FY27 financial tables to see if the revenue momentum from Q4 FY26 (Rs 47.8 Cr) has been sustained and monitor progress on the NCLT sanction for the U R Energy amalgamation.