📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 16:59
646 analysed today
646
Today
133,535
All-time analysed
40,118
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,315
Neutral
7,750
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
₹75 Cr Annual Sales Commitment: Genpharmasec Signs Super Stockist Deal with Amneal Healthcare
Genpharmasec Ltd has entered into a non-exclusive Super Stockist agreement with Amneal Healthcare Private Limited (AHPL), a subsidiary of the US-based Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Under the terms, AHPL has provided a minimum annual sales commitment of approximately ₹75 Crores for each calendar year. This is a highly material development for Genpharmasec, as the commitment value exceeds its current net worth of ₹71 Crores. The company will distribute AHPL's products to wholesale and retail pharmacists across specified territories.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGenpharmasec has secured a major distribution partnership with a global pharmaceutical player, moving beyond its niche diagnostic equipment trading into large-scale pharma distribution.
Why it mattersThe ₹75 Cr annual commitment provides significant revenue visibility and scale for a micro-cap company, potentially doubling its business volume relative to its balance sheet size.
Minimum Annual Sales Commitment: ₹75 CroresCommitment vs Net Worth: 105.6%Net Worth: ₹71 CrAmneal India Investment: $300 millionPromoter Holding: 29.98%
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed very positively by the market due to the high value of the sales commitment relative to the company's current financial standing.
📈 Long termIf executed successfully, this could structurally re-rate the company from a small-scale trader to a significant pharmaceutical distribution partner, though long-term success depends on maintaining margins in a competitive distribution landscape.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Non-exclusive nature of the agreement allows AHPL to appoint other stockists
- High concentration risk on a single partner (AHPL)
- Execution risk in scaling logistics to handle ₹75 Cr of annual volume
Key Highlights
Minimum annual sales commitment of approximately ₹75 Crores per calendar year.
The commitment value of ₹75 Cr represents approximately 105.6% of the company's current net worth of ₹71 Cr.
Partner AHPL is part of Amneal Pharmaceuticals, which has invested over $300 million in India over the last 15 years.
Genpharmasec will act as a non-exclusive Super Stockist for products manufactured by AHPL and its third-party licensors.
The agreement marks a significant scale-up from the company's existing diagnostic equipment distribution business.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly revenue growth starting from the next fiscal period to verify the conversion of this ₹75 Cr commitment into actual top-line performance. Investors should also watch for any margin disclosures related to this super-stockist arrangement.
Genpharmasec Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 81% YoY to ₹0.23 Cr Despite Revenue Surge
Genpharmasec reported a sharp decline in consolidated net profit to ₹0.23 Cr for Q1 FY27, down from ₹1.22 Cr in the same quarter last year. While consolidated revenue grew 313% YoY to ₹49.71 Cr, it declined 10% sequentially from the March 2026 quarter. The bottom line was severely pressured by losses in the Manufacturing & Processing segment (₹1.25 Cr loss) and Laboratory Testing (₹0.29 Cr loss), which offset the ₹2.22 Cr profit from the core Pharmaceutical trading business.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly scaled its top-line through the Pharmaceutical segment but has seen a collapse in consolidated margins due to operational losses in newly added or non-core segments.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (₹64 Cr market cap), the inability to translate high revenue growth into profit suggests high execution risk in its diversification strategy into manufacturing and testing.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹49.71 CrConsolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹0.23 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 313%Manufacturing Segment Loss: ₹1.25 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~38%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure as the market reacts to the sharp decline in consolidated profitability and segment-level losses.
📈 Long termThe structural shift from a pure trading company to a manufacturing and testing entity is currently weighing on the balance sheet; long-term value depends on turning these segments profitable.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant segment-level losses in Manufacturing and Laboratory Testing
- Extremely thin consolidated net profit margins (<0.5%)
- High dependence on a single profitable segment (Pharmaceuticals)
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue increased 313% YoY to ₹49.71 Cr from ₹12.04 Cr in June 2025.
Consolidated Net Profit fell 81% YoY to ₹0.23 Cr compared to ₹1.22 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Manufacturing & Processing segment reported a significant loss of ₹1.25 Cr on revenue of ₹2.72 Cr.
Pharmaceutical segment remains the sole profit driver with a segment result of ₹2.22 Cr.
Total Comprehensive Income for the group turned into a marginal loss of ₹0.58 Lakhs after accounting for non-controlling interests.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the break-even timeline for the Manufacturing and Laboratory Testing segments, as their current losses are significantly eroding the profits generated by the core trading business.
₹49.71 Cr Q1 Revenue: Genpharmasec Reports 313% YoY Top-line Growth; Consolidated PAT Dips
Genpharmasec reported a sharp increase in consolidated revenue to ₹49.71 Cr for Q1 FY27, up from ₹12.04 Cr in Q1 FY26, driven primarily by the Pharmaceutical segment. However, consolidated net profit fell to ₹0.23 Cr from ₹1.22 Cr in the year-ago period, largely due to losses in the Manufacturing & Processing division. The core Pharmaceutical segment remains the primary profit driver with a segment PBT of ₹2.22 Cr. Standalone performance was relatively stable with a PAT of ₹1.57 Cr, but consolidated results were weighed down by non-core segment underperformance.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 results, showing a massive jump in revenue but a contraction in consolidated profitability due to segmental losses.
Why it mattersWhile the top-line growth is robust (Q1 revenue is ~38% of TTM revenue), the poor bottom-line conversion and losses in new segments highlight execution risks in the company's diversification strategy.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹49.71 CrConsolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹0.23 CrPharma Segment PBT: ₹2.22 CrManufacturing Segment Loss: ₹1.25 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 37.9%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure as the market reacts to the sharp decline in consolidated net profit despite the high revenue growth.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the company's ability to stabilize its manufacturing operations and improve consolidated margins, which are currently very thin.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant segmental losses in Manufacturing & Processing
- High dependence on Pharmaceutical trading for profits
- Low consolidated net profit margin
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 313% YoY to ₹49.71 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Pharmaceutical segment contributed ₹44.78 Cr to revenue, representing 90% of total consolidated turnover.
Manufacturing & Processing segment reported a loss of ₹1.25 Cr at the PBT level, acting as a major drag on consolidated earnings.
Consolidated Net Profit attributable to the parent company stood at ₹0.26 Cr, a significant decline from ₹1.22 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Standalone PAT remained flat at ₹1.57 Cr compared to ₹1.56 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the 'Manufacturing & Processing' segment's path to profitability, as its current losses are significantly eroding the gains from the core pharmaceutical trading business.