📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 17:26
570 analysed today
570
Today
133,459
All-time analysed
40,112
Positive
6,281
Negative
79,251
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Telogica Q1 Revenue jumps 354% YoY to ₹14.28 Cr; Net Loss at ₹1.89 Cr on Tax Charge
Telogica reported a sharp increase in revenue to ₹14.28 Cr for Q1 FY27, a 354% jump from ₹3.15 Cr in Q1 FY26. While the company achieved a Profit Before Tax of ₹0.77 Cr, a large deferred tax expense of ₹2.65 Cr resulted in a net loss of ₹1.89 Cr. The auditor's report highlights ongoing defaults in statutory payments, including ₹70.77 lakhs in overdue PF and TDS. This quarter's revenue alone is nearly 3x the previous TTM revenue of ₹5 Cr, suggesting a significant shift in business scale.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has scaled its quarterly revenue by over 3.5x compared to the previous year, though the bottom line was impacted by a large tax adjustment.
Why it mattersThe massive revenue jump relative to the company's small market cap (₹21 Cr) and previous TTM revenue (₹5 Cr) suggests a potential operational turnaround, though statutory defaults remain a major red flag.
Revenue (Q1): ₹14.28 CrRevenue vs TTM: ~285%Net Profit (Q1): ₹-1.89 CrDeferred Tax Charge: ₹2.65 CrOverdue PF/TDS: ₹70.77 lakhs
📅 Short termThe market may react positively to the top-line growth, but the net loss and auditor's remarks on statutory dues are likely to cause volatility.
📈 Long termStructural significance depends on whether the company can maintain this higher revenue run-rate to service its debt and repair its net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Statutory payment defaults (PF/TDS)
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio (2.35)
- Significant promoter holding decline in recent quarters
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 354% YoY to ₹14.28 Cr compared to ₹3.15 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) rose to ₹0.77 Cr from ₹0.16 Cr YoY, indicating improved operational performance.
Reported a Net Loss of ₹1.89 Cr due to a significant deferred tax charge of ₹2.65 Cr.
Auditor flagged ₹70.77 lakhs in overdue Provident Fund (PF) and TDS payments outstanding for more than six months.
Finance costs increased to ₹12.58 lakhs from ₹7.74 lakhs YoY, reflecting higher interest burden.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this sudden revenue surge is sustainable or a one-off event, and watch for the company's ability to clear its statutory defaults which indicate liquidity stress.
₹14.28 Cr Revenue: Telogica Q1 Revenue Jumps 354% YoY but Swings to ₹1.89 Cr Net Loss
Telogica Ltd reported a massive surge in revenue for Q1 FY27, reaching ₹14.28 Cr compared to ₹3.15 Cr in the same quarter last year. Despite this 354% top-line growth, the company reported a net loss of ₹1.89 Cr, swinging from a profit of ₹0.16 Cr YoY. The loss was driven by a sharp increase in the cost of goods sold (₹11.16 Cr) and deferred tax adjustments. Furthermore, the auditor highlighted significant statutory defaults, including ₹70.77 Lakhs in PF and TDS dues outstanding for over six months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has experienced a massive jump in business volume (revenue), but its financial health remains strained by losses and non-payment of statutory dues.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹21 Cr market cap, generating ₹14 Cr in a single quarter is a major operational shift, though the lack of profitability and compliance issues are significant risks.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹14.28 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~285%Net Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹1.89 CrStatutory Dues (>6 months): ₹70.77 LakhsCost of Goods Sold: ₹11.16 Cr
📅 Short termThe market may react to the high revenue growth, but the swing to a loss and auditor warnings on statutory defaults are likely to cause volatility.
📈 Long termThe structural significance depends on whether this revenue growth is a one-off or a permanent shift in scale; persistent losses and debt (D/E 2.35) remain long-term concerns.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Statutory defaults (PF and TDS) over 6 months
- High cost of goods sold impacting margins
- Low promoter holding (18.1%)
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio (2.35)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 354% YoY to ₹14.28 Cr from ₹3.15 Cr.
Net loss of ₹1.89 Cr reported for Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹0.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Cost of goods sold increased significantly to ₹11.16 Cr, representing 78% of total revenue.
Auditor reported ₹70.77 Lakhs in unpaid statutory dues (PF and TDS) outstanding for more than six months.
Total income for the quarter (₹14.69 Cr) is approximately 2.8x the company's previous TTM revenue of ₹5 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of this sudden revenue scale-up and whether the company can resolve its statutory defaults and high operating costs to achieve profitability.