📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 16:57
690 analysed today
690
Today
133,579
All-time analysed
40,122
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,354
Neutral
7,751
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
9 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Aastha Spintex Q1 PAT at ₹3.09 Cr; Revenue Declines 45% Sequentially Post-IPO
Aastha Spintex reported a standalone Net Profit of ₹3.09 Cr for Q1 FY27, representing a 35.6% growth YoY compared to ₹2.28 Cr in June 2025. However, revenue from operations saw a sharp sequential decline of 45.2%, falling to ₹77.47 Cr from ₹141.48 Cr in the March 2026 quarter. The company successfully listed on the NSE and BSE on July 6, 2026, following an IPO that issued 125 lakh shares at ₹136 each. The post-IPO paid-up equity capital has increased to ₹44.14 Cr, providing a stronger capital base for the textile manufacturer.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThis is the first financial result since the company's listing in July 2026, reflecting a transition from a private entity to a listed one with an expanded capital base.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the company's profitability margins in a volatile textile market and establish a post-listing performance benchmark for new shareholders.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹77.47 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹3.09 CrQoQ Revenue Growth: -45.2%YoY PAT Growth: +35.6%IPO Issue Price: ₹136.00
📅 Short termThe market may focus on the sharp sequential revenue drop, though the year-on-year profit growth provides some cushion.
📈 Long termThe expanded equity base post-IPO should improve the debt-to-equity profile (previously 0.67), but long-term value depends on managing raw material cost fluctuations.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential volatility in revenue
- High raw material cost concentration
- Finance costs of ₹2.94 Cr remain high relative to quarterly PAT
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at ₹77.47 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Net Profit (PAT) reached ₹3.09 Cr, up from ₹2.28 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Completed IPO of 125 lakh equity shares at ₹136 per share, listing on July 6, 2026.
Paid-up equity share capital increased from ₹31.64 Cr to ₹44.14 Cr post-listing.
Cost of materials consumed accounted for 87.8% of total revenue at ₹68.03 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the utilization of the ₹170 Cr IPO proceeds and observe if the company can stabilize its revenue levels, which showed significant sequential volatility this quarter.
₹51.46 Cr Order Book Announced for Aug-Oct 2026 Period
Aastha Spintex has disclosed a cumulative order book of ₹51.46 Crores for Falcon Yarns Private Limited, the entity it is acquiring. This order book covers a three-month period from August to October 2026, providing strong short-term revenue visibility. The orders comprise approximately 17.35 lakh kilograms of cotton yarn from over 10 domestic clients. This represents roughly 20.62% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue, indicating a significant boost to the top-line run rate.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has provided specific, time-bound revenue visibility for its acquisition target, Falcon Yarns, for the first time.
Why it mattersThis announcement validates the demand for the acquired entity's products and suggests a significant scaling of operations, as the three-month order book alone accounts for over 20% of the previous year's total revenue.
Order Book Value: ₹51.46 CrOrder vs FY25 Revenue: 20.62%Total Volume: 17.35 lakh kgAugust Order Value: ₹25.72 CrSeptember Order Value: ₹24.42 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the clear revenue visibility and the high run-rate of orders for the next two months.
📈 Long termIf this order momentum is sustained post-acquisition, it could lead to a structural re-rating of the company's revenue profile and market position in the cotton yarn segment.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk related to the acquisition of Falcon Yarns
- Client concentration with only 10+ clients
- Volatility in raw cotton prices affecting margins
Key Highlights
Confirmed order book of ₹51.46 Crores for the three-month period ending October 2026.
Total volume of ~17.35 lakh kilograms of cotton yarn across 38 individual orders.
Order book represents approximately 20.62% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue.
Strong monthly execution targets with ₹25.72 Cr scheduled for August and ₹24.42 Cr for September.
Diversified client base of 10+ domestic customers, including the addition of one new client, A M Trading.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the successful execution of these orders and the subsequent impact on margins in the Q2 and Q3 FY27 results. The integration of Falcon Yarns and its contribution to the consolidated bottom line will be the key metric to watch.
Rs 51.46 Cr Order Book for Falcon Yarns (Aug-Oct 2026)
Aastha Spintex has disclosed a cumulative order book of Rs 51.46 Cr for Falcon Yarns Private Limited, covering the three-month period from August to October 2026. This order book represents approximately 20.62% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue, providing significant short-term revenue visibility. The orders involve 17.35 lakh KGS of cotton yarn across 38 individual orders from over 10 domestic clients. Execution is heavily front-loaded, with the majority of deliveries scheduled for August and September 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has provided specific, quantified revenue visibility for its associated entity, Falcon Yarns, for the next three months.
Why it mattersThis confirms strong demand for the company's core cotton yarn products and demonstrates the scale of the Falcon Yarns business, which now contributes over 20% of historical annual revenue in just one quarter.
Total Order Value: Rs 51.46 CrOrder vs FY25 Revenue: 20.62%Total Quantity: 17,35,388 KGSNumber of Orders: 38August 2026 Value: Rs 25.72 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the market digests the clear revenue visibility for the current quarter, which is substantial relative to the company's size.
📈 Long termIf this order run-rate is sustained, it indicates a structural step-up in the company's revenue base following the Falcon Yarns acquisition/integration.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk within a tight 3-month delivery window
- Raw material price volatility affecting margins on fixed-value orders
- Client concentration with 10+ clients
Key Highlights
Total order value of Rs 51.46 Cr secured for the three-month period ending October 2026
Order volume totals 17,35,388 KGS of cotton yarn across 38 distinct orders
Order book accounts for ~20.62% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue
Diversified client base with 10+ domestic customers including Fair Deal and Elkins Tradelinks Ltd
Execution is concentrated in the immediate term, with Rs 25.72 Cr scheduled for August 2026 alone
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the successful execution of these orders in the upcoming Q2 and Q3 FY27 results to verify if the projected revenue translates into realized earnings.
Aastha Spintex: ₹23.8 Cr PAT, 1:1 Bonus, and Forward Integration into Fabric
Aastha Spintex reported a record FY26 net profit of ₹23.8 Crore on revenue of ₹352 Crore, marking a significant growth from ₹1 Crore four years ago. The company has successfully expanded its yarn production capacity by 127% to 17,457 MT. To reward shareholders, the board approved a 1:1 bonus issue and a ₹0.10 final dividend. Crucially, the company is now vertically integrating into fabric manufacturing to capture higher value-addition.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a pure yarn manufacturer to an integrated textile player while delivering record audited profits and a 1:1 bonus issue.
Why it mattersForward integration into fabrics typically offers higher margins than yarn manufacturing. The 127% capacity expansion in yarn provides a strong internal supply chain for this new vertical.
FY26 Revenue: ₹352 CroreFY26 Net Profit: ₹23.8 CroreCapacity Expansion: 127%Bonus Ratio: 1:1EPS: ₹4.84Book Value per share: ₹24.5
📅 Short termThe 1:1 bonus and strong earnings growth are likely to drive positive sentiment in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe shift toward higher value-added fabric manufacturing and the massive capacity increase in yarn represent a structural scale-up of the business model.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in the new fabric manufacturing segment
- Cyclicality of the textile industry
- Raw material price volatility
Key Highlights
Net profit reached ₹23.8 Crore in FY26, a 2,200% increase from approximately ₹1 Crore four years prior
Revenue from operations for FY25-26 stood at ₹352 Crore with an unmodified audit opinion
Production capacity expanded by 127% to 17,457 MT from the previous base of 7,700 MT
Board approved a 1:1 bonus issue and a final dividend of ₹0.10 per equity share
Strategic forward integration into knitted fabric manufacturing and raw fabric trading announced
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline and capex requirements for the new fabric manufacturing segment. Investors should also track the upcoming record date for the 1:1 bonus issue and dividend.
₹442.6 Cr FY26 Revenue: Aastha Spintex Capacity Jumps 127% Post-Acquisition
Aastha Spintex reported a 26% YoY growth in annual revenue to ₹442.64 Cr for FY26, driven by a massive 127% increase in production capacity to 17,457 MT following the Falcon acquisition. Despite the top-line growth, annual Net Profit remained nearly flat at ₹23.74 Cr compared to ₹23.50 Cr in the previous year, indicating margin pressure. The fourth quarter (Q4FY26) saw a sequential decline in both revenue (₹129.36 Cr vs ₹141.48 Cr in Q3) and PAT (₹6.76 Cr vs ₹10.79 Cr in Q3). The company maintains a strong ESG focus with 60% renewable energy usage and a 50% female workforce.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has completed its first full year post-Falcon acquisition, resulting in a doubled production base and an audited unmodified financial report.
Why it mattersThe 127% capacity expansion significantly raises the company's revenue ceiling, although current results show that profitability has not yet scaled in tandem with the increased capacity.
Revenue (FY26): ₹442.64 CrNet Profit (FY26): ₹23.74 CrCapacity Increase: 127%Total Production Capacity: 17,457 MTEPS (FY26): ₹5.84Renewable Energy Mix: 60%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the substantial capacity jump and revenue growth, though the sequential dip in Q4 earnings may cause some caution.
📈 Long termThe structural increase in capacity and commitment to ESG (60% green energy) positions the company for long-term volume growth in the textile manufacturing sector.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Stagnant PAT growth despite 26% revenue increase
- Sequential decline in Q4 performance
- Integration risks associated with the Falcon acquisition
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased 26% YoY to ₹442.64 Cr in FY26.
Production capacity surged 127% to 17,457 MT post-integration of the Falcon acquisition.
Net Profit for FY26 stood at ₹23.74 Cr, showing marginal growth from ₹23.50 Cr in FY25.
Renewable energy usage reached approximately 60% of total power consumption.
Book Value per share reported at ₹24.5 as of March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the capacity utilization of the newly added 17,457 MT facility and observe if the company can translate higher volumes into better operating margins in FY27.
1:1 Bonus Issue, ₹0.10 Dividend, and Forward Integration into Grey Fabric
Aastha Spintex has announced a 1:1 bonus issue and a final dividend of ₹0.10 per share for FY26. To facilitate this, the company is increasing its authorized share capital from ₹45 crore to ₹100 crore, issuing 4.41 crore new shares. Beyond capital changes, the company is forward-integrating into grey fabric manufacturing and trading under its own brand, leveraging a recent 127% capacity expansion in yarn production to 17,457 MT. The bonus shares are expected to be credited by September 22, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is doubling its share base through a bonus issue and expanding its business model from yarn manufacturing to fabric trading and branding.
Why it mattersThe bonus issue increases liquidity and signals management confidence, while forward integration into fabric allows the company to capture more value in the textile chain, potentially improving long-term profitability.
Bonus Ratio: 1:1Dividend per share: ₹0.10New Authorized Capital: ₹100 CrYarn Capacity: 17,457 MTRetained Earnings (Dec 2025): ₹89.61 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to see positive sentiment due to the bonus and dividend announcement; however, the price will adjust downward on the ex-date to reflect the 1:1 ratio.
📈 Long termThe move into grey fabrics represents a structural shift toward higher value-added products, which could re-rate the business if execution is successful over the next 4-6 quarters.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in the new fabric trading and branding segment
- EPS dilution following the doubling of the share count
Key Highlights
1:1 Bonus Issue involving the issuance of 4,41,42,190 new equity shares of ₹10 each
Final Dividend of ₹0.10 per share (1% of face value) recommended for FY26
Authorized share capital increased by 122% from ₹45 crore to ₹100 crore
Forward integration into grey fabric following a 127% yarn capacity jump to 17,457 MT
Bonus issue completion target set for September 22, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the upcoming announcement of the Record Date for both the bonus and dividend. Investors should track the execution of the new grey fabric business line to see if it improves overall margins.
1:1 Bonus Issue and Rs 0.10 Dividend; Forward Integration into Grey Fabric Approved
Aastha Spintex has approved a 1:1 bonus issue, doubling its paid-up capital to Rs 88.28 crore by capitalizing Rs 44.14 crore from its audited reserves of Rs 121.02 crore (as of Dec 2025). The board also recommended a final dividend of Rs 0.10 per share for FY26. Strategically, the company is forward-integrating into the grey fabric market under its own brand, leveraging its recently expanded yarn capacity of 17,457 MT per annum. This shift aims to capture higher value in the textile chain following a 127% jump in production capacity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is doubling its share base through a bonus issue and transitioning from a pure yarn manufacturer to a branded grey fabric player.
Why it mattersThe bonus improves stock liquidity, while forward integration into fabrics typically offers higher margins and better value-chain control than commodity yarn manufacturing.
Bonus Ratio: 1:1Post-bonus Paid-up Capital: Rs 88.28 CrAuthorized Capital Increase: Rs 100 CrYarn Capacity Expansion: 127%Total Audited Reserves (Dec 2025): Rs 121.02 CrDividend per share: Rs 0.10
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected due to the bonus and dividend announcement; the stock price will adjust proportionally on the ex-date.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to value-added grey fabrics and the utilization of the expanded 17,457 MT yarn capacity are significant long-term growth drivers.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in the new fabric trading and branding business
- Raw material price volatility (cotton)
Key Highlights
1:1 Bonus issue approved, doubling the total equity shares to 8,82,84,380.
Authorized share capital increased by 122% from Rs 45 crore to Rs 100 crore.
Final dividend of Rs 0.10 per share (1% of face value) recommended for FY26.
Yarn production capacity recently expanded by 127% from 7,700 MT to 17,457 MT per annum.
Bonus shares expected to be credited or dispatched by September 22, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the upcoming announcement of the Record Date for bonus and dividend eligibility. Watch for the execution of the new grey fabric branding strategy and its impact on operating margins in future quarterly results.
₹76.78 Cr Order Book for July-Oct 2026; Represents ~21.8% of FY25 Revenue
Aastha Spintex has disclosed a cumulative order book of ₹76.78 Crores for the four-month period spanning July to October 2026. This order book represents approximately 21.8% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue, providing significant short-term revenue visibility. The orders comprise 26.45 lakh KGS of cotton yarn from over 10 domestic clients, including repeat business from major customers like 7 Seas Impex. This momentum is largely attributed to the successful integration of Falcon Texotube, which expanded the company's spindle capacity from 7,700 MT to 17,457 MT.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has provided concrete forward-looking visibility into its order pipeline, quantifying the immediate utilization of its recently expanded production capacity.
Why it mattersThis announcement confirms that the company is successfully finding buyers for its doubled production capacity (17,457 MT), which is critical for justifying the capital expenditure and integration of Falcon Texotube.
Total Order Value: ₹76.78 CrOrder vs FY25 Revenue: ~21.8%Total Quantity: 26,45,858 KGSExpanded Spindle Capacity: 17,457 MTNumber of Orders: 55
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment in the coming weeks due to the clear revenue visibility and the demonstration of strong demand for its core cotton yarn products.
📈 Long termThe structural doubling of capacity suggests a higher revenue ceiling for the company; long-term value will depend on maintaining this order run-rate and managing raw material (cotton) price volatility.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk across 55 individual orders
- Client concentration with 10+ clients
- Sensitivity to cotton price fluctuations
Key Highlights
Total order value of ₹76.78 Crores secured for the July-October 2026 period across 55 orders.
Cumulative quantity of 26,45,858 KGS of cotton yarn to be delivered over four months.
Order book represents ~21.8% of the company's total revenue for the previous financial year (FY2024-25).
Production capacity significantly increased from 7,700 MT to 17,457 MT following the Falcon Texotube integration.
Diversified client base with 10+ domestic clients, including the addition of Sharvay Agronics LLP in September 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the Q2 and Q3 FY27 financial results to ensure these orders are executed on time and to check if the expanded capacity is leading to better economies of scale and improved operating margins.
₹76.78 Cr Order Book Secured for July-Oct 2026; Represents 21% of FY25 Revenue
Aastha Spintex has secured a ₹76.78 crore order book for the four-month period from July to October 2026, providing strong near-term revenue visibility. This pipeline accounts for approximately 21.8% of the company's FY2024-25 revenue of ₹352 crore. The orders follow the successful integration of Falcon Texotube, which expanded manufacturing capacity by 2.3x to 17,457 MT. The company has secured 55 orders from over 10 clients, including repeat business from anchor customers like 7 Seas Impex and Texpert India.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from capacity expansion (Falcon integration) to active order fulfillment, securing a visible 4-month revenue pipeline.
Why it mattersIt validates the 2.3x capacity expansion strategy and demonstrates that the company can attract sufficient demand to utilize its significantly larger manufacturing base.
Order Book Value: ₹76.78 CrOrder vs FY25 Revenue: ~21.8%Capacity Expansion: 2.3xTotal Orders: 55Installed Capacity: 17,457 MT
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected as the market recognizes the immediate revenue visibility and successful utilization of new capacity.
📈 Long termStructural growth is evident through the 2.3x capacity jump; the ability to maintain high ROCE (22.8%) on a larger asset base will be the key long-term driver.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk for 55 orders within a tight 4-month window
- Client concentration with anchor clients like 7 Seas Impex
Key Highlights
Total order book value of ₹76.78 crore for the July–October 2026 period
Order volume totals ~26.45 lakh KGS across 55 confirmed purchase orders
Capacity increased 2.3x from 7,700 MT to 17,457 MT following the Falcon Texotube integration
Order book represents over 21% of the FY2024-25 annual revenue of ₹352 crore
Diversified client base with 10+ active clients, including new addition Sharvay Agronics LLP
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of these orders in the upcoming quarterly results to see if the 14% operating margins are maintained at higher utilization levels. Watch for further new client acquisitions that could fill the remaining expanded capacity.