📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:14
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
CMLL Q1 FY27 Call: Rs 9,124 Cr Order Book, Guides 45-50% FY27 Revenue Growth
Caliber Mining and Logistics reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 657 crore, up 67.2% YoY from Rs 393 crore, driven by record coal extraction of 1.54 million metric tonnes. The company holds an order book of Rs 9,124 crore across 7 operational sites, representing over 5x FY26 revenue and offering ~46 months of visibility. Management provided FY27 guidance targeting 45% to 50% YoY revenue growth and 35%+ YoY growth in EBITDA and PAT. Margins faced temporary pressure from sharp diesel price spikes, resulting in a reported EBITDA margin of 16.80% (adjusted to 20.02% after fuel pass-through adjustments).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFiling of the Q1 FY27 earnings conference call transcript outlining operational volume achievements, margin dynamics, debt outlook, and full-year FY27 guidance.
Why it mattersConfirms strong multi-year revenue visibility with a 5x order-to-revenue ratio and clarifies the transient nature of recent fuel-related margin contraction.
Order book: Rs 9,124 crQ1 FY27 Revenue: Rs 657.05 crFY27 Revenue growth guidance: 45% to 50%FY27 Planned capex: Rs 450 crExpected year-end debt: Rs ~750 cr
📅 Short termQ2 FY27 is expected to be seasonally soft due to monsoon disruptions, with strong execution acceleration anticipated from Q3 onwards.
📈 Long termStrong structural growth outlook backed by a multi-year order book of Rs 9,124 crore and successful transition to high-value mining contracts (accounting for ~91% of revenue).
⚠ Risk flags
- Timing lag in passing through fuel cost escalations during sudden crude price spikes.
- High debt burden with targeted gross debt at ~Rs 750 crore by end of FY27.
- Monsoon seasonality impacting Q2 mining and transport volumes.
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue jumped 67.2% YoY to Rs 657 crore, with EBITDA at Rs 110 crore and cash profit at Rs 68.54 crore.
Order book stood at Rs 9,124 crore as of June 30, 2026, offering ~46 months of revenue visibility.
Achieved highest-ever quarterly overburden removal of 43.37 million cubic meters and coal extraction of 1.54 MMT.
FY27 management guidance targets 45% to 50% YoY revenue growth and 35%+ YoY EBITDA and PAT growth.
Planned FY27 capex is Rs 450 crore (Rs 167 crore cash/equity and Rs 283 crore debt), with year-end debt guided at ~Rs 750 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor Q2 operational volume execution during the monsoon slowdown (OB removal guided at ~34 million cu m) and observe margin recovery in H2 FY27 as fuel cost escalations stabilize.
CMLL Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 67% to ₹657 Cr; Order Book Surges to ₹9,124 Cr
CMLL reported a robust 67.1% YoY revenue growth to ₹657.05 cr in Q1 FY27, primarily driven by its mining services segment which now accounts for 90.9% of total revenue. The company secured massive new orders worth ₹4,044.89 cr during the quarter, bringing the total order book to ₹9,124.81 cr with a 46-month execution tenure. Despite the top-line surge, PAT declined 21.6% YoY to ₹29.76 cr, impacted by higher depreciation and finance costs from fleet expansion. Management has issued strong FY27 guidance, targeting 45-50% revenue growth and 35%+ EBITDA growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCMLL has significantly scaled its order book by adding ₹4,044.89 cr in new contracts during a single quarter and received a credit rating upgrade to the 'A' category.
Why it mattersThe massive order book provides revenue visibility for nearly four years, while the rating upgrade signals improved financial stability and lower future borrowing costs despite the current PAT pressure from expansion.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹657.05 crClosing Order Book: ₹9,124.81 crOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: 543.9%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹29.76 crFleet Size: 2,033 units
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the massive order book expansion and strong revenue growth, though the PAT decline may lead to some volatility.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward larger integrated mining contracts and expansion into new states like Odisha and Jharkhand positions the company for sustained multi-year growth.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High customer concentration with Coal India subsidiaries (WCL, NCL)
- Margin compression due to high depreciation and finance costs
- Diesel cost pass-through mechanism inflates revenue without adding to EBITDA
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 67.1% YoY to ₹657.05 cr in Q1 FY27.
Order book reached ₹9,124.81 cr as of June 30, 2026, representing ~5.4x FY26 revenue.
Secured three major new contracts in Q1 FY27 totaling ₹4,044.89 cr (Dhoptala-2, Dudhichua-2, and Jayant-2).
CRISIL upgraded long-term credit rating to 'A-/Positive' from 'BBB+/Stable' in August 2026.
Overburden removal volume increased 51.8% YoY to 43.37 Mcum.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution ramp-up of the three large new mining contracts and the stabilization of PAT margins as the company absorbs the depreciation costs of its expanded 2,033-unit fleet.
67% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Order Book Reaches ₹9,124 Cr Post-Listing
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited (CMLL) reported its first quarterly results post-listing, showing a 67.10% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹657.05 Cr. Despite record coal extraction of 1.54 MMT, PAT declined 21.57% YoY to ₹29.76 Cr as EBITDA margins compressed from 24.33% to 16.80%. The margin hit was primarily attributed to a sharp spike in diesel prices and increased depreciation/finance costs from fleet expansion. Crucially, the order book has reached ₹9,124.81 Cr, representing approximately 5.4x the company's FY26 revenue, providing significant long-term visibility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThis is the first financial disclosure since CMLL's listing on July 24, 2026, revealing a massive jump in operational scale but a temporary setback in profitability margins.
Why it mattersThe company is scaling rapidly with a massive order book (5x revenue), but its high sensitivity to diesel prices and the capital-intensive nature of fleet expansion are currently weighing on net earnings.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹657.05 CrOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: 5.44xEBITDA Margin: 16.80%Coal Extraction: 1.54 MMTConsolidated PAT: ₹29.76 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the YoY decline in PAT and margin compression, despite the strong top-line performance.
📈 Long termThe structural outlook remains positive given the massive order book and the company's successful capacity expansion in mining logistics.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Fuel price volatility (diesel)
- High finance costs from fleet expansion
- Margin sensitivity to geopolitical events
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 67.10% YoY to ₹657.05 Cr, the highest-ever quarterly turnover.
Order book stands at ₹9,124.81 Cr, which is 5.44 times the FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹1,677.66 Cr.
Coal extraction increased 27% YoY to 1.54 MMT, while overburden removal grew 52% YoY to 43.37 MCUM.
EBITDA margins contracted significantly to 16.80% from 24.33% in Q1 FY26 due to fuel price volatility.
Consolidated PAT fell 21.57% YoY to ₹29.76 Cr, impacted by higher operating and finance costs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to stabilize margins through fuel price pass-through mechanisms and track the execution timeline of the massive ₹9,124 Cr order book. The next few quarters will be critical to see if the expanded fleet translates into bottom-line growth as fuel costs normalize.
CMLL Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Acceptance of Unsecured Loans from Directors
Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited (CMLL) held a board meeting on August 11, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. A key development is the board's approval to accept unsecured loans from directors, which may indicate a need for flexible working capital. The board also approved the Directors' Report for the full financial year ended March 31, 2026, for inclusion in the upcoming Annual Report. The meeting lasted 3 hours and 40 minutes, concluding at 7:40 PM.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from the previous fiscal year (FY26) by finalizing its annual report and has established a mechanism to borrow funds directly from its directors.
Why it mattersThe acceptance of director loans is a related-party transaction that can provide quick liquidity but may also signal limited access to traditional banking channels or a preference for flexible internal funding.
Quarter ended: June 30, 2026Meeting duration: 3 hours 40 minutesLoan type: UnsecuredFinancial Year Report Approved: March 31, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor movement as investors digest the Q1 earnings performance and the implications of the new director loans.
📈 Long termLimited; this is a routine regulatory filing for earnings and annual reporting, though the reliance on director loans is a structural point to monitor.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party transactions (unsecured loans from directors)
Key Highlights
Approved standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Authorized the acceptance of unsecured loans from Directors under Section 179(3)(d) of the Companies Act
Finalized the Directors' Report and annexures for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Board meeting duration of 220 minutes (04:00 PM to 07:40 PM) on August 11, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full Q1 FY27 financial statements to quantify the 'unsecured loans' and assess the company's current liquidity position and interest obligations.
Rs 1414.9 Cr Bank Facilities Upgraded to CRISIL A-/Positive for CMLL
CRISIL has upgraded Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited's (CMLL) long-term credit rating from 'BBB+/Stable' to 'A-/Positive'. This upgrade applies to total bank facilities of Rs 1,414.9 crore, indicating improved creditworthiness and financial stability. The short-term rating was also upgraded to 'A2+', and the 'Positive' outlook suggests the potential for further upgrades in the medium term. This rating action typically allows companies to negotiate lower interest rates on their debt, potentially improving net margins.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCRISIL upgraded CMLL's long-term credit rating by one notch and revised the outlook from Stable to Positive.
Why it mattersA higher credit rating reduces the risk premium lenders charge, which can lead to lower borrowing costs on the company's Rs 1,414.9 crore debt and bank facilities, directly impacting profitability.
Total Rated Bank Facilities: Rs 1414.9 croreNew Long-Term Rating: Crisil A-/PositivePrevious Long-Term Rating: Crisil BBB+/StableSBI Long Term Loan: Rs 150 croreProposed Working Capital Facility: Rs 100 crore
📅 Short termThe upgrade is a strong positive signal to the market regarding the company's improving financial health and may lead to positive sentiment in the stock price over the coming days.
📈 Long termThe 'Positive' outlook and the move into the 'A' category represent a structural improvement in the company's credit profile, which could lower the cost of capital for future expansions.
⚠ Risk flags
- High total debt/facility exposure of Rs 1,414.9 crore
- Significant reliance on non-fund based facilities (Bank Guarantees)
Key Highlights
Total bank loan facilities rated by CRISIL amount to Rs 1,414.9 crore.
Long-term rating upgraded to CRISIL A-/Positive from CRISIL BBB+/Stable.
Short-term rating upgraded to CRISIL A2+ from CRISIL A2.
The rating covers a diverse portfolio including Rs 518.9 crore in long-term loans and Rs 615 crore in bank guarantees.
Largest single facility is a Rs 150 crore long-term loan from State Bank of India.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's upcoming quarterly results to see if interest expenses decrease as a result of this rating upgrade. Watch for the 'Positive' outlook to potentially convert into another notch upgrade within the next 12-18 months.