📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 19:49
690 analysed today
690
Today
133,579
All-time analysed
40,122
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,354
Neutral
7,751
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
CSM Technologies Q1 FY27 Total Income Up 21.2% YoY to ₹43.25 Cr; Net Loss at ₹8.28 Cr
CSM Technologies reported consolidated total income of ₹43.25 crore for Q1 FY27, up 21.2% YoY from ₹35.69 crore in Q1 FY26. The consolidated net loss stood at ₹8.28 crore compared to ₹7.35 crore in Q1 FY26, consistent with the company's historical first-quarter seasonality where fixed operating costs outpace early-year revenue recognition. On a standalone basis, revenue grew 27.4% YoY to ₹41.01 crore, narrowing standalone losses by 12.7% to ₹7.78 crore. Additionally, the company highlighted a World Bank-funded contract win in Malawi worth INR 3.21 crore (INR 32.08 million) secured in July 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCSM Technologies reported its Q1 FY27 financial performance, delivering 21.2% YoY top-line growth alongside typical first-quarter seasonal losses.
Why it mattersDemonstrates underlying top-line expansion in GovTech solutions, while underscoring the business model's seasonal reliance on H2 government budget execution cycles.
Consolidated Total Income: ₹4,324.69 LakhYoY Income Growth: 21.2%Consolidated Net Loss: ₹828.07 LakhStandalone Total Income: ₹4,100.90 LakhMalawi Order Value: INR 32.08 million
📅 Short termPerformance is likely to be viewed as neutral as seasonal losses in Q1 are recurring, with the 21.2% YoY top-line growth providing fundamental support.
📈 Long termExpansion into overseas public-sector opportunities (such as Africa) and proprietary AI/GovTech platforms could drive structural operating leverage over full-year cycles.
⚠ Risk flags
- High seasonality and dependence on government client budget cycles in H2
- Operating losses during off-season quarters due to fixed personnel and infrastructure costs
- Receivables and milestone-based project execution risks typical of GovTech contracts
Key Highlights
Consolidated total income rose 21.2% YoY to ₹43.25 crore (₹4,324.69 lakh) vs ₹35.69 crore in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated net loss widened to ₹8.28 crore vs ₹7.35 crore in Q1 FY26, though PAT margin improved by 144 bps YoY to -19.1%.
Standalone income increased 27.4% YoY to ₹41.01 crore, reducing standalone net loss by 12.7% to ₹7.78 crore.
Paid-up equity share capital rose to ₹51.60 crore from ₹38.70 crore YoY.
Secured a World Bank-funded project worth INR 32.08 million (~₹3.21 crore) in July 2026 for Malawi's e-auction platform.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor order book additions and H2 revenue ramp-up, as public sector digital transformation contracts historically recognize the bulk of revenue and profitability in the second half.
CSM Tech Reports Q1 Standalone Net Loss of ₹7.78 Cr on Revenue of ₹40.26 Cr
CSM Technologies reported Standalone Revenue from Operations of ₹40.26 Cr for Q1 FY27, declining 30.2% quarter-on-quarter from ₹57.65 Cr in Q4 FY26, while up 14.0% year-on-year from ₹35.33 Cr. The company posted a standalone net loss of ₹7.78 Cr against a profit of ₹10.65 Cr in the previous quarter. Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹42.70 Cr, with foreign subsidiaries contributing a net loss of ₹0.80 Cr. The company recognized ₹145.78 Cr in total gross equity and premium from its recent IPO.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCSM Technologies declared its Q1 FY27 financial results showing a return to operational losses, alongside the formal recognition of its IPO capital infusion.
Why it mattersHighlights quarter-to-quarter revenue and earnings volatility in the software consulting business, while marking the first post-IPO quarterly reporting period.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹4,026.29 lakhsStandalone Net Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹(777.71) lakhsConsolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹4,270.26 lakhsIPO Proceeds (Capital + Premium): ₹14,578.13 lakhs
📅 Short termQuarterly net loss and sequential drop in top-line may create near-term pressure on share sentiment following its July listing.
📈 Long termFresh capital from the IPO provides balance-sheet runway, but sustained execution and turnaround of loss-making foreign subsidiaries remain critical.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential revenue contraction of 30.2%
- Foreign subsidiaries operating at an aggregate net loss of ₹79.51 lakhs
- Quarterly net profitability volatility
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from Operations stood at ₹40.26 Cr (down 30.2% QoQ vs ₹57.65 Cr; up 14.0% YoY vs ₹35.33 Cr)
Standalone Net Loss recorded at ₹7.78 Cr compared to a Net Profit of ₹10.65 Cr in Q4 FY26
Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹42.70 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
IPO proceeds recognized include ₹12.90 Cr in equity share capital and ₹132.88 Cr in securities premium
Appointed M/s Bimal Pattanaik & Associates as Secretarial Auditor for 5 years (FY 2026-27 to FY 2030-31)
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent quarterly margin improvement and monitor the deployment of ₹145.78 Cr in IPO proceeds across key business initiatives.
₹357 Cr Order Book Reported by CSM Technologies in First Post-Listing Earnings Call
CSM Technologies, a GovTech specialist, disclosed a robust order book of ₹357 crores in its first earnings call post-listing, representing approximately 1.48x its annualized Q4 FY26 revenue. The company maintains 180+ active projects across 14 countries with a workforce of 1,300 employees. Management emphasized a high repeat customer rate of 90-95%, indicating strong client retention in the government sector. The business model is notably seasonal, with revenue and margins typically peaking in the third and fourth quarters due to government procurement cycles.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThis is the first formal earnings transcript released by the company post-listing, providing the first public quantification of its order book and project pipeline.
Why it mattersThe ₹357 crore order book provides significant revenue visibility for a company with a ₹112 crore net worth. Its niche focus on 'GovTech' (Mining, Agri, Education) differentiates it from general IT services peers.
Order Book: ₹357 crOrder Book vs Annualized Q4 Revenue: 1.48xRepeat Customer Rate: 90-95%Active Projects: 180+Total Debt: ₹72 cr
📅 Short termThe disclosure of a healthy order book and high repeat business is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company is positioned to benefit from global Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) spending; however, long-term success depends on managing the 3-5 year government execution cycles and international expansion risks.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High dependence on government procurement cycles
- Significant seasonality in earnings
- Execution risks in international geographies (Africa)
- Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.64
Key Highlights
Current order book stands at ₹357 crores, typically executed over a 3 to 5-year cycle.
Historical revenue stability is supported by a 90% to 95% repeat customer rate.
The company manages over 180 active projects across 14 countries and 20 Indian states/UTs.
Reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹60.43 crore with a net profit of ₹9.30 crore.
Workforce expanded to approximately 1,300 professionals to support GovTech and AI initiatives.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the ₹357 crore order book and look for new contract wins in the African and Indian GovTech markets. Investors should account for the stated seasonality, expecting stronger financial performance in the second half of the fiscal year.
FY26 PAT up 70.2% to ₹24.01 Cr; Order Book at ₹357.63 Cr (1.56x Revenue)
CSM Technologies reported a strong financial performance for FY26, with Profit After Tax (PAT) surging 70.2% YoY to ₹24.01 Cr. While total income grew by a moderate 14% to ₹228.72 Cr, the company demonstrated significant operating leverage as EBITDA margins expanded by 571 bps to 21.0%. The company ended the year with a robust order book of ₹357.63 Cr, providing high revenue visibility for the next 18 months. Additionally, the board recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThis is the company's first full-year audited result as a listed entity, showing a sharp increase in profitability and margin expansion despite moderate revenue growth.
Why it mattersThe significant margin expansion (571 bps) suggests the company is successfully transitioning to higher-value digital transformation projects and proprietary products, reducing reliance on low-margin services.
Total Income (FY26): ₹228.72 CrPAT (FY26): ₹24.01 CrOrder Book to Revenue Ratio: 1.56xEBITDA Margin (FY26): 21.0%Dividend per Share: ₹0.50Exceptional Item (Labour Code): ₹2.73 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the 77.7% YoY growth in Q4 PAT and the dividend announcement, reflecting strong operational efficiency.
📈 Long termThe focus on proprietary AI and data-led solutions, backed by a 1.5x revenue order book, positions the company for sustainable growth in the GovTech and enterprise digital transformation space.
⚠ Risk flags
- Concentration in Government/Public sector projects
- One-time impact of new Labour Codes (₹2.73 Cr)
Key Highlights
Full-year PAT increased 70.2% YoY to ₹24.01 Cr from ₹14.10 Cr in FY25.
Outstanding order book stands at ₹357.63 Cr, representing 1.56x the FY26 total income.
EBITDA margins improved significantly to 21.0% in FY26 compared to 15.3% in the previous year.
Invested ₹10.25 Cr in Intangible Assets Under Development to build proprietary technology platforms.
Q4 FY26 PAT grew 77.7% YoY to ₹9.30 Cr, despite a one-time exceptional charge of ₹2.73 Cr for new Labour Codes.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the ₹357.63 Cr order book and the scalability of the proprietary platforms currently under development (₹10.25 Cr investment).
₹0.50 Final Dividend recommended by CSM Technologies; Total FY26 payout ₹1.10
CSM Technologies has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share for FY 2025-26, bringing the total annual dividend to ₹1.10 per share. This follows an interim dividend of ₹0.60 per share declared in April 2026. The total cash outflow for the final dividend is estimated at ₹258.02 lakh. This represents the company's first major corporate action following its recent listing on July 02, 2026, at an IPO price of ₹113.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Board has formally recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share, completing the dividend cycle for the 2025-26 financial year.
Why it mattersThis establishes a dividend-paying track record immediately after the company's IPO, signaling management's commitment to returning capital to shareholders.
Final Dividend: ₹0.50 per shareTotal FY26 Dividend: ₹1.10 per shareFinal Dividend Outflow: ₹258.02 lakhIPO Issue Price: ₹113Dividend Yield (on IPO price): 0.97%
📅 Short termThe stock may see mild positive sentiment as investors react to the dividend recommendation and the release of audited FY26 results.
📈 Long termLimited; while the dividend is a positive signal, long-term value will be driven by the company's execution in the software and consulting sector post-IPO.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share for the financial year 2025-26
Total dividend for FY26 stands at ₹1.10 per share, including a ₹0.60 interim dividend
Estimated aggregate cash outflow for the final dividend is ₹258.02 lakh
Company successfully listed on NSE and BSE on July 02, 2026, at an issue price of ₹113
Total equity shares outstanding as of the recommendation date are 5,16,03,472
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the upcoming Annual General Meeting (AGM) date for final dividend approval and the subsequent announcement of the record date for eligibility.
CSM Tech Recommends ‡0.50 Final Dividend; FY26 Results Approved Post-‡145 Cr IPO
CSM Technologies has approved its audited FY26 results and recommended a final dividend of ‡0.50 per share, bringing the total FY26 dividend to ‡1.10 per share. The company successfully listed on July 02, 2026, raising ‡145.78 crore through an IPO at ‡113 per share. As the IPO was completed after the March 31, 2026 reporting date, the proceeds are treated as a non-adjusting event for the FY26 financial statements. The statutory auditors have issued an unmodified opinion on the results.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has finalized its first annual audited results as a listed entity and established a dividend payout for FY26.
Why it mattersThe announcement confirms a clean audit report and a commitment to shareholder returns (total ‡1.10 dividend) immediately following its public listing.
Final Dividend: ‡0.50 per shareTotal FY26 Dividend: ‡1.10 per shareIPO Gross Proceeds: ‡14,578.13 lakhIPO Issue Price: ‡113 per shareFinal Dividend Outflow: ‡258.02 lakh
📅 Short termThe dividend recommendation and clean audit report are likely to support investor confidence in the newly listed stock.
📈 Long termThe structural focus will shift to how the company utilizes the ‡145.78 crore IPO capital to drive growth in the software and consulting segment.
⚠ Risk flags
- IPO proceeds not reflected in FY26 cash flows as the event occurred post-reporting date
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ‡0.50 per share on 5,16,03,472 equity shares
Total FY26 dividend reaches ‡1.10 per share including the ‡0.60 interim dividend declared in April 2026
Successfully completed IPO of 1,29,01,000 shares at ‡113 each, aggregating to ‡145.78 crore
Final dividend results in an aggregate cash outflow of approximately ‡258.02 lakh
Re-appointed M/s PBM & Associates as Internal Auditors for the financial year 2026-2027
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Q1 FY27 results to see the impact of IPO proceeds on the balance sheet and track the AGM date for dividend approval.
₹32.08 Million International Order Win from Malawi for Digital Auction Platform
CSM Technologies' wholly-owned subsidiary has secured a ₹32.08 million (INR 3.21 crore) contract from the Public Private Partnership Commission of Malawi. The project, funded by the World Bank, involves designing and commissioning an Electronic Auction Platform within a 12-month timeframe. This initiative is part of the Digital Malawi Acceleration Project, which aims to connect 2,500 public institutions and benefit 75 lakh users. This win reinforces CSM's position in the international GovTech and Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) space.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCSM Technologies has expanded its international order book with a new World Bank-funded project in Malawi for digital procurement infrastructure.
Why it mattersThe project validates CSM's expertise in Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) on a global stage and provides a strategic footprint for further expansion in the African market.
Order value: INR 32.08 millionExecution timeline: 12 monthsTarget broadband users: 75 lakhPublic institutions to connect: 2,500Data price target (% of GNI): 4%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment as the company demonstrates international competitiveness and secures a World Bank-backed project.
📈 Long termStructurally positive as it builds a track record for high-margin consultancy and DPI projects in emerging economies, though the current order size is relatively small.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in international geography (Malawi)
- Small contract size relative to typical listed entity scale
Key Highlights
Contract value of INR 32.08 million for consultancy services in Malawi
Execution period set for 12 months from the signing date of July 15, 2026
Project is funded by the World Bank via the International Development Association (IDA)
Aims to connect 2,500 public institutions, including 2,000 schools and 500 government offices
Targets a reduction in retail data prices from 9.4% to 4% of GNI per capita
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the successful commissioning of the platform within the 12-month deadline and look for subsequent larger-scale GovTech contracts in the African region as a sign of scalable international growth.