📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-25 20:39
0 analysed today
0
Today
133,620
All-time analysed
40,132
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,384
Neutral
7,752
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
28 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
CRISIL Reaffirms Neuland Labs' Long-Term Rating at 'CRISIL A+', Revises Outlook to 'Positive'
Neuland Laboratories announced that CRISIL Ratings has reaffirmed its long-term credit rating at 'CRISIL A+' while revising the outlook upward to 'Positive'. The short-term credit rating has been reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A1'. The outlook revision reflects strengthening business performance and strong financial risk profile, supported by low debt of ₹301 Cr against a net worth of ₹1,866 Cr (D/E of 0.16x).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCRISIL revised the rating outlook on Neuland's long-term bank facilities from Stable to Positive while reaffirming the rating at 'CRISIL A+'.
Why it mattersA positive credit rating outlook signals improving creditworthiness, operational strength, and potential for reduced borrowing costs on existing and future credit lines.
Long-Term Rating: CRISIL A+Long-Term Outlook: PositiveShort-Term Rating: CRISIL A1Total Debt (TTM context): ₹301 CrDebt-to-Equity (TTM context): 0.16
📅 Short termPositive for credit profile sentiment, reinforcing investor confidence in the company's balance sheet health.
📈 Long termReflects structural improvements in operating cash flows and margin expansion driven by the transition of complex CMS molecules to commercial production.
Key Highlights
Long-term credit rating reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A+' by CRISIL Ratings
Long-term rating outlook revised to 'Positive'
Short-term credit rating reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A1'
Supports company's low-leverage balance sheet with total debt at ₹301 Cr vs net worth of ₹1,866 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track the company's execution in high-margin CMS/peptide molecules and observe if the positive outlook translates to an actual rating upgrade in subsequent review cycles.
US FDA Concludes Unit 3 Inspection with 1 Form 483 Procedural Observation
Neuland Laboratories completed a 5-day US FDA inspection at its Unit 3 manufacturing facility in Gaddapotharam, Sangareddy District, held from August 10 to August 14, 2026. The inspection concluded with the issuance of Form 483 with 1 observation. The observation relates to procedural improvements in water and environmental monitoring to cover new organisms beyond USP listings. The company confirmed it will submit its response to the US FDA within stipulated timelines.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUS FDA completed an on-site audit of Neuland's Unit 3 facility and issued a Form 483 with a single procedural observation.
Why it mattersMaintaining clean regulatory status across its 3 Hyderabad facilities is critical for Neuland's CDMO/API business, where regulated export markets drive the bulk of its ₹2,023 Cr TTM revenue.
Form 483 observations count: 1Inspection start date: August 10, 2026Inspection end date: August 14, 2026Facility inspected: Unit 3 (Gaddapotharam, Sangareddy)TTM Revenue context: ₹2,023 Cr
📅 Short termThe outcome is relatively benign with only one procedural observation, which typically does not halt ongoing commercial supplies or shipments.
📈 Long termPrompt resolution and EIR clearance will safeguard Neuland's complex API and CMS supply commitments to US innovator customers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory risk if the US FDA finds the corrective action plan for the observation inadequate
Key Highlights
US FDA inspected Unit 3 manufacturing facility from August 10 to August 14, 2026 (5 days)
Issued Form 483 with 1 observation regarding water and environmental monitoring procedures
Observation focuses on procedural inclusion of organisms beyond United States Pharmacopeia (USP) guidelines
Company committed to submitting its formal response within the regulator's stipulated timelines
👀 What to Watch
Track the submission of Neuland's corrective response within the 15-day regulatory window and monitor for subsequent receipt of the Establishment Inspection Report (EIR) or NAI/VAI status.
Q1 FY27: PAT Surges to ₹147.4 Cr; ₹203 Cr New Capex Approved for Expansion
Neuland Laboratories reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 16.3% YoY to ₹650.1 cr, primarily driven by commercial CMS projects. Profitability saw a significant jump with PAT reaching ₹147.4 cr compared to ₹13.7 cr in the same quarter last year, supported by a high EBITDA margin of 35.5%. The company approved a new ₹203 cr capex for strategic growth, including capacity expansion at Unit 1. Working capital efficiency improved remarkably, with cycle days reducing from 137 to 84 days.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned into a higher profitability phase in Q1 FY27 and committed to further capacity expansion at its Unit 1 facility.
Why it mattersThe significant improvement in margins and working capital, combined with aggressive capex, signals strong demand in the high-value CMS and peptide segments, which are key to long-term re-rating.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹650.1 crQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹147.4 crNew Capex Approved: ₹203 crCapex vs TTM Revenue: 10.03%Working Capital Days: 84 daysEBITDA Margin: 35.5%
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the sharp increase in PAT and the substantial improvement in cash conversion (working capital days).
📈 Long termThe focus on complex chemistry like peptides and the ongoing ₹1,460 cr capex cycle position the company for structural growth in the CDMO space, though ROCE may face temporary pressure during gestation.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Lumpy nature of CMS revenue causing quarterly volatility
- Regulatory risk associated with FDA audits of new facilities
- Potential ROCE dilution during high capex phases
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 16.3% YoY to ₹650.1 cr in Q1 FY27, driven by commercial CMS molecules.
EBITDA margin expanded to 35.5% due to favorable product mix and operating leverage.
Approved ₹203 cr in new capital investments, with ₹196 cr dedicated to Unit 1 capacity expansion.
Working capital cycle improved to 84 days from 137 days at the end of FY26.
Total approved capex over the last 13 quarters reached ₹1,460 cr, with ₹870 cr already deployed.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the commissioning of the new peptide facility within the next month and the subsequent FDA audit process. Additionally, track the execution of the ₹196 cr Unit 1 expansion and whether EBITDA margins stabilize toward the management's long-term guidance of 25%.
Neuland Labs to add 18 KL capacity and enters strategic sterile API partnership with Gland Pharma
Neuland Laboratories is expanding its Unit 1 capacity by 18 KL (a ~4.8% increase) with an investment of 39.8 crores to address high utilization levels of 91%. More significantly, the company has entered a long-term strategic partnership with Gland Pharma to establish a dedicated 1,400 kg annual capacity sterile API suite for complex microparticle depot products. Neuland will provide a 40 crore corporate guarantee to support this collaboration, which leverages Gland's sterile manufacturing and Neuland's complex chemistry expertise.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland is expanding its own high-utilization capacity while simultaneously adopting a partner-led manufacturing model with Gland Pharma for specialized sterile APIs.
Why it mattersThe expansion addresses immediate capacity bottlenecks at Unit 1, while the Gland partnership allows Neuland to enter the complex sterile API market without the full capital expenditure of building a new sterile facility, potentially improving ROCE.
Unit 1 Expansion Investment: 39.8 croresInvestment vs Net Worth: ~2.13%Corporate Guarantee to Gland: 40 croresExisting Unit 1 Capacity: 376.5 KLProposed Capacity Addition: 18 KLGland Suite Annual Capacity: 1,400 kg
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strategic partnership with Gland Pharma, as it opens a new high-value product segment (sterile APIs) with a reputable partner.
📈 Long termThis marks a structural shift toward complex sterile injectables and microparticle depot products, which have higher entry barriers and could sustain the company's high OPM (28.4%) over the long term.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the new sterile suite at the partner facility
- Contingent liability of 40 crore corporate guarantee
- Regulatory compliance risk at the Gland Pharma facility
Key Highlights
Unit 1 capacity expansion of 18 KL to be added to the existing 376.5 KL base within 6-7 months
Investment of 39.8 crores for Unit 1 expansion to be funded entirely through internal accruals
Strategic partnership with Gland Pharma for a dedicated 1,400 kg annual capacity sterile API suite
Issuance of a 40 crore corporate guarantee in favor of Gland Pharma for a Loan License Agreement
Unit 1 currently operating at a high utilization rate of 91%, necessitating the expansion
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the completion of the Unit 1 expansion by early 2027 and updates on the commercialization of the Gland Pharma sterile suite, which represents a move into higher-margin complex injectable APIs.
Rs 39.8 Cr Expansion & Strategic Gland Pharma Tie-up for Sterile APIs
Neuland Laboratories has entered a long-term strategic CDMO partnership with Gland Pharma to manufacture sterile APIs for complex microparticle depot products. As part of this agreement, Neuland will provide a Rs 40 crore corporate guarantee to Gland Pharma, which is establishing a dedicated 1,400 kg annual capacity suite at its Visakhapatnam facility. Additionally, Neuland is investing Rs 39.8 crore to expand its own Unit 1 capacity by 18 KL to meet growing demand, as current utilization has reached 91%. The expansion is funded through internal accruals and is expected to be completed within 6-7 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland has transitioned from a standard supplier relationship to a strategic partnership with Gland Pharma involving dedicated infrastructure and has triggered a brownfield expansion at its own Unit 1.
Why it mattersThe partnership allows Neuland to scale into the high-value sterile API and injectable space using Gland's infrastructure, while the Unit 1 expansion addresses immediate capacity constraints in its core business.
Corporate Guarantee Value: Rs 40 croresUnit 1 Expansion Capex: Rs 39.8 croresProposed Capacity Addition: 18 KLGland Suite Annual Capacity: 1,400 kgCapex vs TTM Revenue: ~1.97%Current Capacity Utilization: 91%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strategic tie-up with Gland Pharma, as it validates Neuland's capabilities in complex chemistry and provides a clear growth path for sterile APIs.
📈 Long termThis partnership structurally enhances Neuland's CDMO profile by adding sterile API capabilities, which typically command higher margins and offer deeper integration with innovator pharmaceutical clients.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the dedicated suite at Gland Pharma's facility
- Contingent liability of Rs 40 crore guarantee
- Regulatory compliance at the new manufacturing suite
Key Highlights
Rs 40 crore corporate guarantee issued to Gland Pharma for dedicated manufacturing capacity
1,400 kg annual capacity suite to be established by Gland Pharma for Neuland's sterile APIs
Rs 39.8 crore investment for 18 KL capacity addition at Neuland's Unit 1 facility
6-7 months timeline for the completion of the Unit 1 expansion
91% current capacity utilization at Unit 1, necessitating the immediate expansion
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline of the 18 KL expansion over the next two quarters and watch for management commentary on the commercialization of microparticle depot products through the Gland Pharma partnership.
Neuland Labs Q1 FY27: PAT Jumps 975% YoY to ₹147.4 Cr; CMS Revenue Triples
Neuland Laboratories reported a robust Q1 FY27 with total income growing 116.3% YoY to ₹650.1 Cr. The growth was primarily driven by the CMS (Custom Manufacturing Solutions) segment, which saw revenue surge to ₹418 Cr from ₹120 Cr in the same quarter last year. EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 2,150 bps to 35.5%, resulting in a PAT of ₹147.4 Cr compared to ₹13.7 Cr YoY. The company also improved its working capital cycle to 84 days and maintained a strong net cash position of ₹308.5 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland has achieved a significant scale-up in its CMS business, transitioning from development-heavy revenue to commercial-led revenue, while simultaneously optimizing its working capital and cash position.
Why it mattersThe sharp increase in EBITDA margins to 35.5% validates the company's strategy of shifting toward complex specialty molecules and innovator CMS projects, which offer higher pricing power and stickier client relationships than standard generics.
Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹147.4 CrYoY PAT Growth: 975.0%CMS Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~20.6%EBITDA Margin: 35.5%Net Cash Position: ₹308.5 CrQ1 Capex Outflow: ₹122 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the massive earnings beat and margin expansion, reflecting the successful commercialization of pipeline molecules.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward a CDMO-heavy model (CMS) with a growing pipeline of 99 projects suggests sustainable long-term growth and potential for further margin stability at higher levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- High customer concentration in CMS (Top 5 customers contribute 70% of segment revenue)
- Regulatory risk across 3 Hyderabad facilities
- Geopolitical supply chain disruptions
Key Highlights
Total Income for Q1 FY27 reached ₹650.1 Cr, a 116.3% increase over Q1 FY26.
CMS segment revenue grew to ₹418 Cr, now contributing approximately 64% of total revenue.
EBITDA margins expanded to 35.5% from 14.0% YoY, driven by high-margin commercial molecules.
Active CMS projects stood at 99, with 19 molecules in the commercial stage and 13 in Phase-3.
Working capital days reduced to 84 days in Q1 FY27 from 137 days in Q4 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the progression of the 20 molecules currently in Phase-3 or Pre-Registration stages, as their transition to commercial production is the primary driver for margin expansion. Additionally, track the execution of the ₹122 Cr quarterly capex and management's guidance on increasing investment intensity.
975% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Margins Expand to 35.5%
Neuland Laboratories reported a massive 975% YoY increase in Profit After Tax (PAT) to ₹147.4 cr for Q1 FY27, compared to ₹13.7 cr in Q1 FY26. Total income grew 116.3% YoY to ₹650.1 cr, driven by strong performance in the CMS and GDS segments, although it declined 17.6% sequentially from a high Q4 FY26 base. EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 2150 bps YoY to 35.5%, reflecting a shift toward higher-margin complex molecules. The company indicated that investment intensity will increase to capitalize on pipeline opportunities in the peptide and specialty space.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland has delivered a massive YoY earnings beat, significantly improving its margin profile through a better product mix in the CMS and GDS segments.
Why it mattersThe results validate the company's strategic shift toward complex chemistry and innovator-led CDMO (CMS) projects, which command higher pricing power and margins than standard generics.
Q1 FY27 PAT YoY Growth: 975.0%Q1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 35.5%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~32.1%Q1 FY27 EPS: ₹114.9QoQ Revenue Growth: -17.6%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the substantial YoY growth and margin expansion, despite the sequential (QoQ) dip which is typical in lumpy CDMO businesses.
📈 Long termThe structural transition toward complex APIs and peptides, backed by a strong pipeline of 98+ CMS projects, positions the company for higher-quality earnings over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential decline in revenue and profitability
- High export dependence (82% of sales) making it vulnerable to regulatory actions at its 3 facilities
- Pricing pressure in the standard generic API segment
Key Highlights
Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 975% YoY to ₹147.4 cr from ₹13.7 cr in the year-ago period.
EBITDA margins expanded by 2150 bps YoY to 35.5%, up from 14.0% in Q1 FY26.
Total income for the quarter reached ₹650.1 cr, representing approximately 32% of the TTM revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to ₹114.9 from ₹10.7 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Management confirmed that all significant Capex projects are proceeding as planned with increased investment intensity expected.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the 35%+ EBITDA margins in upcoming quarters and track the execution timeline of the peptide-focused capacity expansions.
Neuland Labs Partners with Gland Pharma for Sterile APIs; Announces Rs 39.8 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has entered a long-term strategic CDMO partnership with Gland Pharma to establish a dedicated 1,400 kg annual capacity sterile API suite at Gland's Visakhapatnam facility. To support this, Neuland is providing a Rs 40 Cr corporate guarantee to Gland Pharma. Simultaneously, Neuland is expanding its own Unit 1 capacity by 18 KL (reaching 394.5 KL) with a Rs 39.8 Cr investment to address high utilization levels of 91%. These initiatives signal a strategic push into high-margin complex sterile injectables and peptides.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland is expanding its physical footprint at Unit 1 and entering a capital-light strategic partnership with Gland Pharma to access sterile manufacturing capabilities.
Why it mattersThe move addresses immediate capacity constraints (91% utilization) and allows Neuland to enter the sterile API market—a high-barrier segment—without the full capex burden of building its own sterile facility.
Unit 1 Expansion Investment: Rs 39.8 CrExpansion vs Net Worth: ~2.1%Proposed Capacity Addition: 18 KLCurrent Capacity Utilization: 91%Corporate Guarantee to Gland: Rs 40 CrGland Suite Annual Capacity: 1400 kg
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strategic tie-up with Gland Pharma and the proactive capacity expansion to address high utilization.
📈 Long termThis marks a structural shift into complex sterile APIs and peptides, leveraging Gland's sterile expertise to scale Neuland's complex chemistry portfolio over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the new sterile suite
- Contingent liability of Rs 40 Cr guarantee
- Regulatory compliance at the new Gland Pharma suite
Key Highlights
Strategic partnership with Gland Pharma to create a 1,400 kg annual capacity sterile API manufacturing suite
Rs 39.8 Cr investment for an 18 KL capacity addition at Unit 1 to meet growing demand
Current Unit 1 capacity utilization stands at 91%, necessitating the 6-7 month expansion timeline
Execution of a Rs 40 Cr corporate guarantee in favor of Gland Pharma for manufacturing obligations
Expansion and partnership focus on high-value complex chemistry and sterile injectable therapies
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the 6-7 month execution timeline for the Unit 1 expansion and the commercialization of the Gland Pharma sterile suite, which represents a new high-margin revenue stream.
Rs 34 Dividend Approved: Neuland Labs Shareholders Pass All 42nd AGM Resolutions
Neuland Laboratories successfully concluded its 42nd Annual General Meeting on August 4, 2026, with shareholders approving all seven proposed resolutions. A key outcome is the formal approval of a final dividend of Rs 34.00 per share (340% of face value) for FY25-26. Shareholders also ratified the appointment of Dr. Mauricio Futran as a Non-Executive Non-Independent Director and approved his professional fees. The voting results showed high institutional and promoter alignment, with most resolutions receiving near 100% approval.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders have formally ratified the FY26 financial results, the dividend payout, and specific board composition changes including a new non-executive director.
Why it mattersThe approval ensures corporate governance continuity and confirms the cash outflow for dividends, which represents a payout of approximately 12% of the FY26 EPS of Rs 283.58.
Final Dividend: Rs 34.00 per shareDividend vs FY26 EPS: 11.99%Total Shareholders: 45,471Total Votes Polled: 82,55,773Public Institutional Participation: 84.51%
📅 Short termNeutral; the market typically prices in dividend announcements at the time of the board's initial recommendation, but formal approval confirms the payment.
📈 Long termLimited; this is a standard annual governance event confirming the company's stable dividend policy and board structure.
Key Highlights
Approved a final dividend of Rs 34.00 per equity share (340% of face value) for the financial year 2025-26.
Total of 82,55,773 votes were polled for the dividend resolution, representing 100% approval from those who voted.
Appointment of Dr. Mauricio Futran as Non-Executive Non-Independent Director approved with 99.63% support (82,25,170 votes).
The company had 45,471 shareholders on the record date for the meeting held via video conferencing.
All statutory and secretarial auditor reports for FY26 were adopted without any qualifications or adverse remarks.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the dividend payment timeline and observe any strategic shifts following the appointment of Dr. Mauricio Futran to the board.
Neuland Labs Commences Commercial Production at Unit 1 and Unit 3 Facilities
Neuland Laboratories has successfully commenced commercial production of additional capacities at its Unit 1 (Bonthapally) and Unit 3 (Gaddapotharam) facilities in Telangana. This marks the completion of expansion plans initiated in August 2024 and January 2025. While specific capacity volumes were not disclosed, the company's H1 FY26 CAPEX of ₹170.7 cr was specifically targeted at expanding capabilities for peptides and complex molecules. This move is expected to support the company's high-margin CMS segment, which currently manages 98 projects.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNeuland has transitioned from the construction and validation phase to active commercial production for its expanded capacities at Unit 1 and Unit 3.
Why it mattersThis expansion is vital for scaling the high-margin Contract Management Services (CMS) and specialty GDS segments, allowing the company to handle more complex chemistry projects like peptides which are central to its growth strategy.
H1 FY26 CAPEX: ₹170.7 crTTM Revenue: ₹2023 crCAPEX to TTM Revenue Ratio: 8.44%CMS Projects (Q2 FY26): 98Operating Profit Margin (TTM): 28.4%
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market as it signals the end of the gestation period for recent investments and the start of potential revenue generation from new lines.
📈 Long termThis expansion strengthens Neuland's moat in complex chemistry and CDMO services, positioning it to capture more value from innovator clients as molecules move from clinical to commercial stages.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Utilization ramp-up risk
- Regulatory compliance at expanded facilities
- Global pricing pressure in generic APIs
Key Highlights
Commencement of commercial production at two key manufacturing sites: Unit 1 and Unit 3.
Expansion follows strategic plans initiated via letters dated August 1, 2024, and January 21, 2025.
H1 FY26 CAPEX of ₹170.7 cr was utilized for these complex molecule and peptide capacity additions.
The expansion supports a TTM revenue base of ₹2,023 cr and an operating margin of 28.4%.
Facilities are located in the Sangareddy District, Telangana, a key pharmaceutical hub.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the revenue contribution from the CMS segment in the next two quarters to assess the utilization ramp-up of these new capacities. Key focus should remain on the successful commercialization of molecules currently in the clinical pipeline.
Neuland Labs Q4 FY26 PAT Jumps 667% YoY to ₹212.5 Cr; CMS Segment Drives Record 40.5% EBITDA Margin
Neuland Laboratories reported a stellar Q4 FY26 with total income surging 134.9% YoY to ₹788.7 crores, primarily driven by the high-margin CMS segment which contributed over two-thirds of revenue. Full-year FY26 revenue grew 37.1% to ₹2,053.1 crores, with annual EBITDA margins expanding significantly to 29.4% from 22.9% in the previous year. Despite record profitability, the company reported negative free cash flow of ₹49.4 crores for the year due to high capex of ₹397.1 crores and increased working capital days of 137. Management cautioned that the exceptional Q4 performance reflects business lumpiness and should not be viewed as a permanent quarterly run rate.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 PAT rose to ₹212.5 crores from ₹27.7 crores YoY, with quarterly EPS reaching ₹165.6.
Full-year FY26 revenue crossed the ₹2,000 crore milestone, reaching ₹2,053.1 crores with 37.1% growth.
CMS segment drove record Q4 EBITDA margins of 40.5%, though management expects this to normalize.
Significant annual capex cash outflow of ₹397.1 crores directed towards new R&D and peptide facilities.
Balance sheet remains strong with negative net debt of ₹157 crores and a cash balance of ₹353 crores.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look past the quarterly 'lumpiness' and focus on the 3-year growth trend driven by the CMS pipeline and new peptide capabilities. While the current performance is exceptional, expect some moderation in ROCE as the company enters a heavy capital deployment phase for long-term scaling.
Neuland Labs Recommends ₹34 Dividend and Announces ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has announced a final dividend of ₹34 per share (340% of face value) for FY 2025-26. The company is also undertaking a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1 in Telangana, adding 120.5 KL to its existing 256 KL capacity. This expansion involves an investment of ₹143.4 crores and is driven by a high current capacity utilization of 91%. The project is expected to be completed within 12 to 18 months, funded through a mix of internal accruals and borrowings.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per equity share for the financial year 2025-26.
Approved ₹143.4 crore investment for capacity expansion at Unit 1 (Bonthapally).
Proposed capacity addition of 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL (approx. 47% increase).
Current capacity utilization is at 91%, indicating strong demand and need for expansion.
Record date for the final dividend is fixed as July 24, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the high dividend payout and the significant capex, which signals management's confidence in sustained demand. The expansion should be monitored as a key driver for future revenue growth once commissioned in 12-18 months.
Neuland Labs Reports Stellar Q4FY26 Results; PAT Surges 666% YoY to Rs 212.5 Cr
Neuland Laboratories delivered an exceptionally strong performance in Q4FY26, with total income growing 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore. Profitability saw a massive jump, with PAT increasing by 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore, driven by significant margin expansion. EBITDA margins improved drastically to 40.5% from 17.3% in the previous year's quarter. The company is investing in future growth through peptide manufacturing and a new R&D center, while maintaining strong business visibility.
Key Highlights
Q4FY26 Total Income grew 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore
EBITDA for the quarter rose 448.6% YoY to Rs 319.4 crore with margins at 40.5%
Net Profit (PAT) skyrocketed 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore
Full-year FY26 Total Income reached Rs 2,053.1 crore with EBITDA of Rs 603.4 crore
Investments in Peptide Manufacturing and a new R&D center are on track to support long-term growth
👀 What to Watch
The stock is likely to react very positively to this massive earnings beat and margin expansion. Investors should monitor the sustainability of these high margins and the progress of the new R&D and peptide facilities.
Neuland Labs Recommends ₹34 Dividend and Announces ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per share for FY26, representing a 340% payout on face value. The company is also undertaking a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1, adding 120.5 KL to its existing 256 KL capacity with an investment of ₹143.4 crores. This expansion, funded through internal accruals and debt, aims to meet growing customer demand over the next 12-18 months. Additionally, the board has appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director and scheduled the AGM for August 4, 2026.
Key Highlights
Recommended final dividend of ₹34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26.
Announced ₹143.4 crore investment to expand capacity at Unit 1 by 120.5 KL.
Current capacity utilization stands at 91%, necessitating the 47% capacity increase.
Expansion project timeline set for 12 to 18 months, funded via internal accruals and debt.
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as July 24, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the high dividend and capacity expansion as signs of strong cash flow and growth visibility. Monitor the execution of the Unit 1 expansion over the next 18 months as it will be a key driver for future revenue.
Neuland Labs Declares ₹34 Dividend and ₹143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of ₹34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26, with the record date set for July 24, 2026. The company also announced a significant capacity expansion at its Unit 1 facility, adding 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL capacity. This expansion requires an investment of ₹143.4 crores and is expected to be completed within 12-18 months. Additionally, the board approved the audited financial results for FY26 and appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director.
Key Highlights
Final dividend of ₹34 per equity share (340% of face value) recommended for FY25-26
Investment of ₹143.4 crores for 120.5 KL capacity addition at Unit 1
Record date for dividend eligibility fixed as July 24, 2026
Unit 1 currently operating at 91% utilization, necessitating the expansion
Expansion project timeline estimated at 12 to 18 months, funded via internal accruals and debt
👀 What to Watch
Investors should ensure they hold the stock before the July 24, 2026 record date to be eligible for the ₹34 dividend. The capacity expansion signals strong demand visibility and long-term growth prospects for the company.
Neuland Labs Announces Rs 34 Dividend and Rs 143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has recommended a final dividend of Rs. 34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26, with a record date set for July 24, 2026. The company is initiating a major capacity expansion at its Unit 1 facility, adding 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL capacity to meet rising demand. This expansion involves a capital expenditure of Rs. 143.4 crores and is expected to be completed within 12 to 18 months. Additionally, the board has appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director to the company's leadership team.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs. 34 per equity share (340% of face value) for FY26.
Planned capacity addition of 120.5 KL at Unit 1, which currently operates at 91% utilization.
Total investment for expansion estimated at Rs. 143.4 crores, funded through internal accruals and debt.
Expansion project timeline set for 12 to 18 months to cater to growing customer demand.
Appointment of Dr. Mauricio Futran as a Non-Executive Non-Independent Additional Director.
👀 What to Watch
The expansion plan indicates strong demand visibility and high current utilization, which is a positive long-term growth signal. Investors should monitor the progress of the Unit 1 expansion and the company's ability to maintain margins while servicing new debt.
Neuland Labs Approves Rs 34 Dividend and Rs 143.4 Cr Capacity Expansion
Neuland Laboratories has announced a significant final dividend of Rs. 34 per share (340%) for FY 2025-26, reflecting strong cash flow. To address high capacity utilization of 91%, the board approved a major expansion at its Unit 1 facility, adding 120.5 KL to the existing 256 KL capacity. This expansion involves an investment of Rs. 143.4 crores and is expected to be completed within 12-18 months. Additionally, the company appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as a Non-Executive Director and confirmed audited financial results with an unmodified opinion.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs. 34 (340%) per equity share for the financial year 2025-26.
Approved capacity expansion of 120.5 KL at Unit 1 with a total investment of Rs. 143.4 crores.
Current capacity utilization is at 91% of the existing 256 KL, necessitating the expansion to meet demand.
The expansion project is slated for completion within a 12 to 18-month timeframe.
Appointed Dr. Mauricio Futran as an Additional Director (Non-Executive Non-Independent) effective May 12, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the substantial dividend payout and the growth visibility provided by the 47% capacity expansion. The high utilization levels suggest strong demand for the company's products, making this a positive long-term signal.
Neuland Labs Q4 FY26 PAT Surges 666% YoY to Rs 212.5 Cr; EBITDA Margins Hit 40.5%
Neuland Laboratories reported an exceptional Q4 FY26 performance with total income rising 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore. Profit After Tax (PAT) witnessed a massive jump of 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore, driven by significant operating leverage. EBITDA margins expanded drastically by 2,316 bps YoY to reach 40.5%, reflecting a shift towards high-value molecules. The company ended the full year FY26 with a total income of Rs 2,053.1 crore and EBITDA of Rs 603.4 crore.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 Total Income grew 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore and 76.1% QoQ.
EBITDA for the quarter surged 448.6% YoY to Rs 319.4 crore with margins expanding to 40.5%.
Net Profit (PAT) increased by 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore compared to Rs 27.7 crore in Q4FY25.
Full year FY26 total income stood at Rs 2,053.1 crore with EBITDA at Rs 603.4 crore.
Strategic investments in Peptide Manufacturing and a new R&D center are progressing as planned for future growth.
👀 What to Watch
The massive margin expansion and triple-digit profit growth indicate a strong shift in product mix or high-value CMS execution; investors should hold while monitoring the sustainability of these 40%+ EBITDA margins.
Neuland Labs FY26 Revenue Grows 37% to ₹2,053 Cr; Q4 PAT Surges 666% YoY
Neuland Laboratories reported a stellar performance for FY26, with total income rising 37.1% YoY to ₹2,053.1 crore. The growth was primarily driven by the CMS (Contract Manufacturing Solutions) segment, which saw significant scale-up in commercial molecules, especially in Q4 where total income reached ₹788.7 crore. EBITDA margins for the full year expanded by 650 bps to 29.4%, while Q4 margins hit a record 40.5%. The company remains net debt-free with a cash surplus of ₹156.8 crore and is aggressively investing in future growth through a new R&D center and peptide manufacturing facilities.
Key Highlights
FY26 Total Income grew 37.1% YoY to ₹2,053.1 crore, while Q4FY26 income spiked 134.9% to ₹788.7 crore.
Full-year EBITDA rose 76% to ₹603.4 crore with margins improving to 29.4%; Q4 EBITDA margin reached a record 40.5%.
Q4FY26 PAT surged 666.3% YoY to ₹212.5 crore, driven by high-margin commercial molecules in the CMS segment.
The company maintained a negative net debt position of ₹(156.8) crore as of March 31, 2026.
Capex outflow of ₹397 crore in FY26 was utilized for a new 140,000 sq. ft. R&D center and peptide manufacturing capabilities.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful transition of CMS molecules from clinical to commercial stages, which is significantly boosting margins. While the 40% Q4 margin may be exceptional, the structural shift toward high-value CDMO projects makes the stock a strong long-term play in the API space.
Neuland Labs Q4FY26 PAT Surges 666% to Rs 212.5 Cr; EBITDA Margins Expand to 40.5%
Neuland Laboratories reported an exceptional performance for Q4FY26, with total income growing 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore. Profitability saw a massive jump as PAT increased by 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore, driven by significant margin expansion. EBITDA margins improved by 2316 bps YoY to reach 40.5%, reflecting a shift towards high-value molecules and execution discipline. The company is also investing in peptide manufacturing and a new R&D center to sustain long-term growth beyond the current horizon.
Key Highlights
Total Income for Q4FY26 rose 134.9% YoY to Rs 788.7 crore compared to Rs 335.8 crore in Q4FY25
EBITDA grew by 448.6% YoY to Rs 319.4 crore, with margins expanding from 17.3% to 40.5%
Net Profit (PAT) skyrocketed 666.3% YoY to Rs 212.5 crore from Rs 27.7 crore in the previous year
Full-year FY26 Total Income reached Rs 2,053.1 crore with an EBITDA of Rs 603.4 crore
Management highlighted strong visibility from commercial molecules and ongoing investments in Peptide Manufacturing
👀 What to Watch
The stock is likely to react very positively to the massive margin expansion and profit growth. Investors should monitor the sustainability of these high margins and the progress of the new R&D and peptide facilities during the earnings call.