📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 22:35
709 analysed today
709
Today
133,598
All-time analysed
40,124
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,370
Neutral
7,752
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
19 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Sandhar Q1 FY27: Revenue up 26.8% to ₹1,382 Cr; New ADC Plant to Start by Aug 2026
Sandhar Technologies reported its highest-ever quarterly consolidated revenue of ₹1,381.89 Cr for Q1 FY27, a 26.77% YoY increase. Consolidated PAT grew 33.14% YoY to ₹37.28 Cr, despite EBITDA margins contracting to 8.49% from 9.34% in the previous year. Profitability was impacted by ₹18.15 Cr in combined costs from minimum wage hikes, energy price increases, and gestation losses in new projects. A major new Aluminum Die Casting (ADC) facility at Avigna Industrial Park is scheduled to start Phase-I operations by the end of August 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reached a new quarterly revenue peak and finalized the commencement timeline for its major capacity expansion in the casting business.
Why it mattersThe top-line growth indicates strong market share gains in the auto ancillary space, but the current PBT loss of ₹4.81 Cr from new projects highlights the short-term margin pressure during capacity expansion.
Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue: ₹1381.89 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 30.3%EBITDA Margin: 8.49%PBT Loss from New Projects: ₹4.81 CrOverseas Revenue Growth: -8.54%
📅 Short termThe record revenue and upcoming plant commissioning are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe expansion into high-tonnage casting (1250T machines) and EV components positions the company for structural growth as it absorbs fixed costs from new facilities.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Margin contraction due to rising energy and labor costs
- Gestation losses in new projects impacting immediate PBT
- Revenue degrowth in overseas subsidiaries
Key Highlights
Achieved record quarterly consolidated revenue of ₹1,381.89 Cr, up 26.77% YoY.
Consolidated PAT increased to ₹37.28 Cr from ₹28.00 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Phase-I of the Avigna Industrial Park ADC plant, one of the group's largest, to start by end of August 2026.
Operating margins faced headwinds from a ₹5.84 Cr minimum wage impact and ₹7.50 Cr energy cost impact.
Aluminum Die Casting (ADC) segment share increased to 34.4% of total revenue compared to 33.8% YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the successful commissioning and volume ramp-up of the Avigna ADC plant in late August 2026 and the stabilization of margins as new projects move out of the gestation phase.
Sandhar Reports 27% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; New ADC Plant to Start by Aug 2026
Sandhar Technologies achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹1,381.89 crore in Q1 FY27, a 26.77% YoY increase. Consolidated PAT grew 33.14% to ₹37.28 crore, although EBITDA margins contracted to 8.49% from 9.34% YoY due to cost pressures. Profitability was specifically weighed down by ₹7.50 crore in energy costs and ₹5.84 crore in minimum wage hikes. The company is nearing the completion of Phase-I of its large Aluminum Die Casting (ADC) facility in Avigna Industrial Park, expected to start by late August 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported record quarterly revenue and confirmed the timeline for its major ADC capacity expansion.
Why it mattersStrong top-line growth indicates market share gains, but the 85 bps margin contraction highlights sensitivity to energy and labor costs which needs monitoring.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1381.89 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): 26.77%EBITDA Margin: 8.49%Energy Cost Impact: ₹7.50 CrNew Project PBT Loss: ₹4.81 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment expected from record revenue figures, though the market will weigh this against the slight margin compression.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by the shift toward higher-tonnage ADC machines and the ramp-up of EV components like battery chargers and motor controllers.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Margin pressure from rising energy and labor costs
- Execution risk in ramping up new facilities
- Losses in overseas subsidiaries
Key Highlights
Achieved highest-ever quarterly revenue of ₹1,381.89 crore, up 26.77% YoY.
Consolidated PAT increased by 33.14% YoY to ₹37.28 crore.
Aluminum Die Casting (ADC) segment now accounts for 34.4% of total revenue.
Phase-I of the new ADC plant at Avigna Industrial Park is scheduled to commence by the end of August 2026.
New projects currently dragging PBT by ₹4.81 crore as they await volume ramp-up.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the operational commencement of the Avigna ADC plant in late August 2026 and the subsequent margin recovery as new project volumes stabilize and fixed costs are absorbed.
Sandhar Q1 Standalone Revenue at ₹665.96 Cr; Appoints Gazal Kalra as Independent Director
Sandhar Technologies reported a standalone revenue of ₹665.96 Cr for Q1 FY27, representing an 8.5% decline from ₹728.12 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. The Board has fixed September 11, 2026, as the record date for the final dividend of FY 2025-26. A significant management update is the appointment of Gazal Kalra, co-founder of Rivigo and Nuuk, as an Independent Director for a five-year term. The company also confirmed its 34th AGM for September 22, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported its Q1 FY27 standalone financial performance and strengthened its board by appointing a high-profile entrepreneur with logistics and tech expertise.
Why it mattersThe standalone revenue decline indicates a potential slowdown in core domestic segments, while the board appointment brings fresh expertise in design thinking and operational excellence to the governance level.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹665.96 CrStandalone Revenue (Q1 FY26): ₹728.12 CrYoY Revenue Change (Standalone): -8.53%Dividend Record Date: September 11, 2026AGM Date: September 22, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious sentiment due to the standalone revenue decline, though the dividend record date provides a minor support factor.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the successful ramp-up of new ADC facilities and the turnaround of overseas operations expected by April 2026.
⚠ Risk flags
- Decline in standalone quarterly revenue
- Execution risk in new project ramp-ups
- Exposure to passenger vehicle segment slowdown
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 decreased to ₹665.96 Cr from ₹728.12 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Record date for the final dividend of FY 2025-26 is fixed as September 11, 2026.
Gazal Kalra appointed as an Independent Director for a 5-year term starting August 11, 2026.
34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing.
Re-appointment of M/s Satija & Co. as Cost Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the consolidated financial results to assess the impact of the Sundaram-Clayton acquisition and the progress of the new ADC plants in Pune and South India, which are key to offsetting the standalone revenue dip.
Sandhar Appoints Gazal Kalra to Board; Sets Sept 11 Dividend Record Date as Q1 Revenue Hits ₹666 Cr
Sandhar Technologies reported standalone revenue of ₹665.96 crore for Q1 FY27, representing an 8.5% decline compared to ₹728.12 crore in the same quarter last year. The board has fixed September 11, 2026, as the record date for the final dividend of FY 2025-26. Additionally, Gazal Kalra (Co-founder of Rivigo and Nuuk) has been appointed as an Independent Director for a 5-year term. The company's 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 22, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has finalized its Q1 FY27 financial results, established the timeline for its annual dividend payout, and added a tech-logistics entrepreneur to its board.
Why it mattersThe appointment of Gazal Kalra (Rivigo co-founder) brings expertise in tech-enabled logistics and design thinking to the board, which may assist in Sandhar's operational efficiency goals. The revenue decline in Q1 warrants attention regarding demand in the auto ancillary sector.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹665.96 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): -8.5%Dividend Record Date: September 11, 2026AGM Date: September 22, 2026Appointment Term: 5 years
📅 Short termThe stock may see some pressure due to the YoY revenue decline in standalone results, though the dividend record date announcement provides a minor positive anchor.
📈 Long termThe addition of diverse expertise to the board and the focus on EV components and ADC expansion remain the primary long-term structural drivers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Standalone revenue decline of 8.5% YoY
- Lower volumes in new projects impacting margins
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹665.96 crore, down from ₹728.12 crore YoY.
Record date for final dividend (FY25-26) fixed as September 11, 2026.
Appointment of Gazal Kalra as Independent Director for a 5-year term starting August 11, 2026.
34th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing.
Re-appointment of M/s Satija & Co. as Cost Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-2027.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on September 22 for management commentary regarding the revenue decline and the progress of the Sundaram-Clayton integration.
Sandhar Q1 Standalone Revenue at ₹665.96 Cr; Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 11
Sandhar Technologies reported standalone revenue of ₹665.96 Cr for Q1 FY27, representing an 8.5% decline compared to ₹728.12 Cr in Q1 FY26. The Board has fixed September 11, 2026, as the record date for the final dividend of FY25-26, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM on September 22, 2026. A significant management update includes the appointment of Gazal Kalra (Co-founder of Rivigo) as an Independent Director for a five-year term. The results reflect a sequential decline from Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹774.25 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned into the new fiscal year with a board refresh and finalized the timeline for its annual shareholder meeting and dividend payout.
Why it mattersThe standalone revenue decline suggests a soft start to FY27; however, the appointment of a tech-logistics expert to the board may signal a focus on operational efficiency and supply chain innovation.
Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹665.96 CrStandalone Revenue (Q1 FY26): ₹728.12 CrDividend Record Date: September 11, 2026AGM Date: September 22, 2026Director Appointment Term: 5 years
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious movement due to the YoY revenue contraction in standalone operations, balanced by the dividend timeline.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful ramp-up of new ADC plants in Pune and South India and the turnaround of overseas operations targeted by April 2026.
⚠ Risk flags
- Revenue contraction in standalone business
- Execution risk in new project ramp-ups
- Slowdown in passenger vehicle segment impacting margins
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 reported at ₹665.96 Cr, down from ₹728.12 Cr YoY.
Record date for final dividend eligibility fixed as September 11, 2026.
Appointment of Gazal Kalra as Independent Director for a 5-year term effective August 11, 2026.
34th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 22, 2026, via video conferencing.
Re-appointment of M/s Satija & Co. as Cost Auditors for the financial year 2026-2027.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the consolidated financial statement for the full impact of the Sundaram-Clayton acquisition and check for management commentary regarding the 8.5% YoY standalone revenue dip.
Sandhar Technologies Announces Leadership Transition in Automotive Business Group
Sandhar Technologies Limited has announced a strategic realignment in its leadership structure effective June 13, 2026. Mr. Vikas Puri has stepped down from his role as Chief Operating Officer (COO) and Head of the Automotive Business Group (ABG). To ensure business continuity, Mr. Som Prakash Kamboj has been elevated to the position of Deputy COO to lead the ABG on an interim basis. Notably, Mr. Puri will continue to serve as a Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) of the company.
Key Highlights
Mr. Vikas Puri steps down as COO - Automotive Business and Head of ABG effective June 13, 2026.
Mr. Puri retains his status as a Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) within the company.
Mr. Som Prakash Kamboj elevated to Deputy COO (Dy. COO) to lead the Automotive Business Group on an interim basis.
The changes are part of a strategic realignment of the company's leadership structure.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the operational performance of the Automotive Business Group during this transition period and look for updates regarding a permanent leadership appointment.
ICRA Assigns [ICRA]AA- (Stable) and [ICRA]A1+ Ratings to Sandhar's ₹885 Cr Debt Facilities
ICRA Limited has assigned high-quality credit ratings to Sandhar Technologies Limited's total bank facilities of ₹885 crore. The long-term facilities received an [ICRA]AA- rating with a Stable outlook, while short-term working capital facilities were assigned the highest possible rating of [ICRA]A1+. These ratings indicate a very strong degree of safety regarding the timely servicing of financial obligations and very low credit risk for the company.
Key Highlights
ICRA assigned [ICRA]AA- (Stable) rating for ₹53.44 crore in long-term fund-based term loans.
Working capital facilities of ₹750 crore received dual ratings of [ICRA]AA- (Stable) and [ICRA]A1+.
Total bank facilities rated by ICRA amount to ₹885 crore across multiple lenders including Citibank, HDFC, and ICICI Bank.
The [ICRA]A1+ rating is the highest rating in its category, reflecting the company's robust short-term liquidity and credit profile.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the company's strong credit profile and low default risk as validated by these high-grade ratings. This typically translates to lower borrowing costs and better financial flexibility for the company.
Sandhar Technologies Reports Record FY26 Revenue of ₹4,852 Cr, PAT Surges 40%
Sandhar Technologies achieved record consolidated revenue of ₹4,852 crores in FY26, a 25% year-on-year growth. Net profit (PAT) grew significantly by 40% to ₹199 crores, while consolidated EBITDA margins stood at 10.6%. Management has provided a growth guidance of 15%+ for FY27 and aims to double revenues every three to four years. The company also reported a turnaround in its overseas subsidiaries, which reached break-even at the EBT level in Q4 FY26.
Key Highlights
Consolidated FY26 revenue hit an all-time high of ₹4,852 crores, up 25% YoY.
PAT increased by 40% to ₹199 crores, with Q4 EBITDA margins improving to 11%.
Overseas subsidiaries turned around in Q4 FY26, registering a 14.6% EBITDA margin.
EV business revenue reached ₹20 crores in FY26, with plans to double this in FY27.
Management expects 15%+ revenue growth in FY27, supported by strong two-wheeler demand.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain a positive outlook as the company demonstrates strong growth in the 2W segment and successful turnarounds in overseas units. Monitor the integration of the Sundaram-Clayton business in Q3 FY27 for further margin expansion.
India Ratings Reaffirms Sandhar Tech at 'IND AA-'; FY26 Revenue Jumps 25% to ₹4,852 Cr
India Ratings has reaffirmed Sandhar Technologies' long-term rating at 'IND AA-' with a stable outlook and assigned the same to new bank facilities of ₹70 crore. The company reported a robust 25% YoY revenue growth to ₹4,852 crore in FY26, driven by new product launches and the Sundaram Clayton acquisition. However, EBITDA margins slightly contracted to 9.0% from 9.9% due to rising raw material costs and weak performance in its European subsidiary. While net adjusted leverage remains elevated at 2.53x, it is expected to improve in FY27 as the company transitions from a heavy capex cycle to operational ramp-up.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue grew to ₹4,852 crore in FY26 compared to ₹3,884.5 crore in FY25.
India Ratings reaffirmed 'IND AA-/Stable' for ₹735 crore bank facilities and 'IND A1+' for ₹80 crore commercial paper.
EBITDA margins moderated to 9.0% in FY26, impacted by geopolitical issues in Europe and a lag in passing on raw material costs.
Net adjusted leverage stood at 2.53x in 9MFY26, with total gross debt recorded at ₹1,147.6 crore as of FY26.
Customer concentration remains high with Hero MotoCorp and TVS Motor contributing 56.1% of total revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery of the European subsidiary and the company's ability to reduce leverage through internal accruals in FY27. The stable rating reaffirmation provides comfort regarding the company's creditworthiness despite temporary margin pressures.
Sandhar Technologies FY26 PAT Jumps 40% to ₹199 Cr; Revenue Up 25% YoY
Sandhar Technologies reported a robust performance for FY26, with consolidated revenue growing 25% YoY to ₹4,852 crore. Net profit (PAT) surged by 40% to ₹199 crore, resulting in an EPS of ₹33 compared to ₹23.5 in the previous fiscal. The company's India operations remained the primary driver with a 20.5% ROCE, while the overseas business showed a significant turnaround in Q4, nearing EBT break-even. Management is heavily investing in new projects like EV powertrains and ADC, which are expected to turn around between FY27 and FY28.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for FY26 reached ₹4,852.09 crore, a 24.9% increase over FY25.
EBITDA margins expanded to 10.57% in FY26 from 10.29% in the previous year.
Standalone EPS grew significantly to ₹29.76, while consolidated EPS stood at ₹33.00.
India business (excluding new projects) achieved a high ROCE of 20.5% for the full year.
Other income of ₹75.36 crore includes one-time gains from the sale of Peenya land (₹34.01 Cr) and JV investments.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong top-line growth and improving overseas performance as positive indicators. The stock remains a solid long-term bet on the auto-ancillary sector, though one should monitor the gestation period of the ₹342 crore investment in new projects.
Sandhar Technologies FY26 Revenue Hits ₹3,044 Cr, Recommends ₹4 Dividend
Sandhar Technologies reported a steady growth in standalone revenue for FY26, reaching ₹3,044.44 crore compared to ₹2,913.04 crore in the previous year. The company's Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a significant increase of 24.2%, rising to ₹231.17 crore from ₹186.14 crore in FY25. A final dividend of ₹4 per equity share (40% of face value) has been recommended for shareholder approval. Furthermore, the board has authorized exploring strategic growth in high-tech segments like vehicle telematics and electronics through potential joint ventures.
Key Highlights
Standalone annual revenue from operations increased to ₹3,044.44 crore in FY26 from ₹2,913.04 crore in FY25.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) grew by 24.2% year-on-year to reach ₹231.17 crore.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹4 per equity share for the financial year 2025-26.
Board approved the re-appointment of M/s GSA & Associates LLP as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27.
New strategic initiative to explore technological collaborations in vehicle telematics, wheel speed sensors, and instrument clusters.
👀 What to Watch
The strong growth in profitability and the strategic pivot toward high-margin electronic components like telematics are positive long-term indicators. Investors should maintain a positive outlook while monitoring the finalization of any joint venture partners in the electronics domain.
Sandhar Technologies Recommends ₹4 Dividend; FY26 Revenue Grows to ₹3,044 Crore
Sandhar Technologies reported a steady growth in revenue for FY 2025-26, reaching ₹3,044.43 crore compared to ₹2,913.03 crore in the previous year. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹4 per equity share (40% of face value), subject to shareholder approval. Profit before tax (PBT) saw a healthy increase to ₹231.17 crore from ₹186.14 crore in FY25. Additionally, the company is actively exploring strategic entries into the vehicle telematics and electronics domain through potential joint ventures or collaborations.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹4 per equity share (40% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Annual Revenue from Operations increased to ₹3,044.43 crore from ₹2,913.03 crore in the previous fiscal.
Profit before tax (PBT) rose significantly to ₹231.17 crore, up from ₹186.14 crore in FY25.
Board approved exploring growth opportunities in vehicle telematics, sensors, and electronics via JVs or tech collaborations.
Total income for the year ended March 31, 2026, stood at ₹3,120.66 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the consistent dividend payout and the company's strategic pivot towards high-margin electronics and telematics. Monitor future announcements regarding specific joint venture partners in the telematics space as a key growth catalyst.
Sandhar Tech FY26 Revenue Hits ₹3,044 Cr; Recommends ₹4 Dividend & Eyes Telematics Entry
Sandhar Technologies reported a steady performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, with annual revenue from operations rising to ₹3,044.43 crore from ₹2,913.03 crore in the previous year. The company's Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a significant increase of 24.2%, reaching ₹231.17 crore compared to ₹186.14 crore in FY25. A final dividend of ₹4 per share (40% of face value) has been recommended, rewarding shareholders for the year's performance. Strategically, the board has decided to explore growth in the high-tech vehicle telematics and electronics domain through potential joint ventures or collaborations.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations grew 4.5% year-on-year to ₹3,044.43 crore.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) for FY26 increased significantly to ₹231.17 crore from ₹186.14 crore.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹4 per equity share (40% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Q4 FY26 standalone revenue stood at ₹774.25 crore with a PBT of ₹57.31 crore.
Board approved exploring strategic opportunities in vehicle telematics, sensors, and electronics via JVs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the strong profit growth and the company's strategic pivot toward high-margin electronics and telematics. The stock remains a watch for further announcements regarding specific technology partnerships in the electronics segment.
Sandhar Technologies to Establish New Manufacturing Facility in Mexico
Sandhar Technologies has announced a strategic expansion into the North American market by establishing an assembling or manufacturing facility in Mexico. The Board of Directors approved this move on March 26, 2026, to enhance proximity to key international OEMs and improve supply chain efficiencies. The expansion will be structured as either a branch office or a wholly-owned subsidiary, depending on regulatory approvals. While specific investment figures are yet to be finalized, this move marks a significant step in the company's global footprint strategy.
Key Highlights
Board approved the establishment of a new automotive manufacturing/assembling facility in Mexico.
Expansion aims to strengthen international presence and proximity to global Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs).
The project will be executed through a branch office or a wholly-owned subsidiary structure.
Detailed financial disclosures and structure finalization are pending regulatory and statutory approvals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive long-term growth signal for international revenue, but should wait for specific CAPEX details and project timelines to assess the immediate financial impact.
Sandhar Technologies to Invest EURO 9.15 Lakh in Spanish Subsidiary for Expansion
Sandhar Technologies is infusing EURO 9,15,000 into its Spanish wholly-owned subsidiary, Sandhar Technologies Barcelona S.L., through a rights issue. The capital is intended to support capital expenditure, new projects, and general business expansion within the automobile industry. The subsidiary has a significant presence in Spain, with a turnover of INR 452.55 crore in FY 2024-25. This investment reflects the company's ongoing commitment to its international operations despite a slight dip in the subsidiary's year-on-year revenue.
Key Highlights
Infusion of EURO 9,15,000 (approx. INR 8.3 Cr) into Sandhar Technologies Barcelona S.L.
Subsidiary turnover for FY 2024-25 was INR 452.55 Cr, compared to INR 487.93 Cr in FY 2023-24.
Investment aimed at funding capex and new projects in the Spanish automotive market.
The subsidiary remains a 100% wholly-owned entity of Sandhar Technologies Limited.
Subsidiary net worth as of March 31, 2025, stood at INR 2,501.68 Lacs.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of new projects in the Spanish unit to see if they can reverse the recent revenue decline. The investment amount is relatively small compared to the group's size, suggesting a routine capital support measure.
Sandhar Tech Q3 FY26: Revenue Up 24%, Existing Business EBITDA Margin Expands to 11.9%
Sandhar Technologies reported a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue growth of 22% and a 24% increase for the nine-month period. The existing business saw EBITDA margins improve to 11.9% from 10.5%, while annualized ROCE rose significantly to 21.1%. Management highlighted a reduction in overseas losses to INR 8 crores and expects a break-even in Q4 FY26. The company is also seeing traction in its EV segment, with commercial invoicing for battery chargers and motor controllers now fully operational.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue grew 22% in Q3 FY26 and 24% for the 9-month period.
Existing business EBITDA margin expanded to 11.9% from 10.5% year-on-year.
Overseas losses narrowed to INR 8 crores from INR 11 crores, with a break-even target for Q4 FY26.
New projects revenue surged to INR 305 crores in the 9-month period from just INR 2.74 crores previously.
Annualized ROCE for existing operations improved to 21.1% compared to 16.3% in the prior period.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the promised break-even in overseas operations in Q4 and the continued ramp-up of the high-growth EV component segment. The stock remains a positive play on the recovering Indian auto sector and internal efficiency improvements.
Sandhar Technologies 9M FY26 Consolidated Revenue Up 23.5%, Net Profit Jumps 36.2%
Sandhar Technologies reported a robust consolidated performance for 9M FY26, with revenue growing 23.5% YoY to ₹3,545.10 crore. The company's existing India operations showed strong efficiency, with ROCE improving from 16.3% to 21.1% and EBITDA margins expanding to 11.9%. While domestic new projects are scaling rapidly with revenue reaching ₹305.05 crore, the overseas business remains a challenge, posting an EBT loss of ₹25.81 crore due to global slowdowns. Profitability was also supported by ₹47.77 crore in one-time gains from asset sales and JV exits.
Key Highlights
Consolidated 9M FY26 Revenue grew 23.5% YoY to ₹3,545.10 crore, driven by higher business volumes.
India existing business EBITDA grew 28.8% YoY to ₹343.16 crore with margins improving to 11.9%.
New India projects scaled significantly from ₹2.74 crore to ₹305.05 crore in revenue, with EBITDA turning positive at ₹1.14 crore.
Overseas operations EBITDA declined 22.8% YoY to ₹23.84 crore, impacted by slow ramp-up at the Romania plant.
Other income included one-time gains of ₹34.01 crore from Peenya asset sale and ₹13.76 crore from JV exit.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the scaling of new domestic projects and the turnaround of the Romania plant, which currently drags consolidated margins. The strong improvement in domestic ROCE and successful asset monetization are positive indicators of capital discipline.
Sandhar Technologies Q3 Standalone PAT at ₹32.76 Cr; 9M FY26 PAT Grows 37% YoY
Sandhar Technologies reported a standalone revenue of ₹737.04 crore for Q3 FY26, showing a marginal decline from ₹739.74 crore in the same period last year. Standalone Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹32.76 crore, down from ₹35.20 crore YoY, impacted by a one-time ₹1.78 crore expense related to new Labour Code provisions. Despite the quarterly dip, the 9-month performance remains robust with standalone PAT rising 37% YoY to ₹132.75 crore. Additionally, the company is expanding the scope of its Tamil Nadu unit slump sale to its subsidiary to include land and buildings.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue for Q3 FY26 at ₹737.04 crore vs ₹739.74 crore YoY.
Standalone Net Profit for the quarter decreased to ₹32.76 crore from ₹35.20 crore in Q3 FY25.
9-month FY26 Standalone PAT grew significantly to ₹132.75 crore from ₹96.62 crore in the previous year.
Recognized a one-time exceptional expense of ₹1.78 crore due to the notification of new Labour Codes.
Board approved including land and building in the slump sale of the TN Unit-I (Aluminium Die Castings) to its subsidiary, Sandhar Ascast Private Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong 9-month growth trajectory despite a flat third quarter. Monitor the impact of the asset restructuring (slump sale) on the consolidated balance sheet and operational efficiency.
Sandhar Technologies Q3 Standalone PAT at ₹32.76 Cr; Revises Slump Sale Terms
Sandhar Technologies reported a standalone revenue of ₹737.04 crore for Q3 FY26, remaining largely flat compared to ₹739.74 crore in the same quarter last year. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹32.76 crore, a slight decline from ₹35.20 crore YoY, partly impacted by a one-time ₹1.78 crore expense related to new Labour Codes. For the nine-month period ending December 2025, the company showed stronger performance with revenue up 5.4% and PAT rising to ₹132.75 crore, though the latter was boosted by a ₹34 crore asset sale gain in Q2. Additionally, the board has revised the terms of a slump sale of its Aluminium Die Castings unit to a subsidiary to now include land and buildings.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹737.04 crore vs ₹739.74 crore YoY.
Standalone Net Profit for Q3 FY26 was ₹32.76 crore, down from ₹35.20 crore in Q3 FY25.
9M FY26 Standalone PAT reached ₹132.75 crore, a significant jump from ₹96.62 crore in 9M FY25.
Recognized an exceptional expense of ₹1.78 crore due to the notification of new Labour Codes affecting employee benefits.
Revised the slump sale of TN Unit-I (Aluminium Die Castings) to its WOS to include land and building assets.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the stable but flat revenue growth in the current quarter and look past the QoQ profit drop which was due to a high base from a one-time asset sale. Monitor the efficiency gains from the internal restructuring of the Aluminium Die Castings unit.