📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-19 19:52
635 analysed today
635
Today
133,524
All-time analysed
40,118
Positive
6,284
Negative
79,305
Neutral
7,749
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Womancart Q1 FY27 Earnings Call: Revenue Up 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr, Own Brands at 51% Mix
Womancart released the transcript of its Q1 FY27 earnings conference call. The company reported Q1 revenue from operations of ₹32.56 crore, growing 52.1% YoY, while EBITDA grew 32.9% YoY to ₹6.47 crore and PAT surged 75.7% YoY to ₹3.7 crore (11.5% PAT margin). In-house brands now contribute 51% of total sales across a catalog of 31,350 SKUs. Management reiterated a current-year target of reaching 10,000 orders per day while confirming no fundraise plans until December.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedWomancart submitted the full transcript of its Q1 FY27 earnings call held on August 14, 2026, outlining business strategy, margin levers, and working capital dynamics.
Why it mattersHigher contribution from own brands (51%) supports gross margin expansion, though inventory-heavy quick commerce operations continue to keep working capital needs elevated.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹32.56 crQ1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹6.47 crQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹3.7 crOwn brand sales share: 51%Total active SKUs: 31,350Daily order target: 10,000 orders/day
📅 Short termProvides clarity on seasonal pickup expected in H2 FY27 driven by festive/wedding demand and confirms no near-term equity dilution.
📈 Long termSustainable margin expansion hinges on scaling the high-margin private label mix while keeping inventory obsolescence and high working capital intensity in check.
⚠ Risk flags
- High working capital and inventory requirements inherent to holding 31,350+ SKUs for quick delivery
- Execution risks in scaling 2-hour delivery logistics profitably
- Client retention and unit economics under intense e-commerce competition
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue grew 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 crore, with EBITDA rising 32.9% to ₹6.47 crore.
PAT reached ₹3.7 crore (+75.7% YoY) with an improved net margin of 11.5%.
Own-brand products reached 51% of total sales across an active portfolio of 31,350 SKUs.
Quick delivery within 2 hours is currently operational across Delhi NCR and Jaipur.
Management targets 10,000 orders per day this year and confirmed no fundraise plans until at least December.
👀 What to Watch
Track working capital cycle and inventory turnover in upcoming quarterly reports, alongside execution metrics for scaling the 2-hour delivery network beyond Delhi NCR and Jaipur.
75.7% PAT Growth in Q1FY27; Own-Brand Contribution Reaches 51%
Womancart Limited reported a strong Q1FY27 with revenue growing 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr and PAT rising 75.7% YoY to ₹3.75 Cr. A significant strategic shift is visible as own-brand contribution reached ~51% of total business, driving EBITDA margins to 19.9%. The company is enhancing its quick-commerce proposition with GPS-enabled 2-hour delivery in Delhi NCR and Jaipur, alongside a new 'Try & Buy at Home' service. Despite the growth, the stock remains a micro-cap (₹60 Cr) with a low P/E of 3.9, following a 62% price decline over the last year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedWomancart has transitioned into a majority own-brand lifestyle platform (51% contribution) and integrated real-time GPS tracking into its 2-hour delivery service.
Why it mattersThe shift toward in-house brands significantly improves unit economics and pricing power, which is vital for a small-cap trading company to sustain profitability against larger e-commerce competitors.
Q1FY27 Revenue: ₹32.56 CrQ1FY27 PAT: ₹3.75 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 52.1%Own-brand Contribution: 51%EBITDA Margin: 19.9%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 16.87%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY growth in both top-line and bottom-line, coupled with margin expansion, is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company is building a tech-enabled niche in quick-commerce for fashion; long-term success depends on successful franchise expansion and managing inventory risks across 12,000+ SKUs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Inventory obsolescence risk due to rapid fashion trend changes
- High competition in the quick-commerce and beauty segments
- Micro-cap liquidity and historical high price volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr in Q1FY27, supported by higher order volumes.
PAT grew 75.7% YoY to ₹3.75 Cr, resulting in a PAT margin of 11.5%.
Own-brand contribution reached approximately 51% of the business, up from the previous year.
EBITDA stood at ₹6.47 Cr with a margin of 19.9%, reflecting improved operating scale.
Onboarded global brands CeraVe and The Face Shop to expand the premium beauty portfolio.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the scalability of the 2-hour delivery model and 'Try & Buy' service beyond the current Delhi NCR and Jaipur clusters. Investors should also track if the high own-brand mix (51%) can be maintained during the high-volume festive and wedding seasons (next 8-9 months).
Womancart Q1FY27: Revenue up 52% to ₹32.56 Cr, Own-Brand Share Hits 51%
Womancart reported a strong Q1FY27 with revenue growing 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr, representing approximately 17% of its TTM revenue. Profitability showed significant improvement as PAT rose 75.7% YoY to ₹3.75 Cr, with PAT margins expanding from 10.0% to 11.5%. A key structural shift is the increasing contribution of high-margin 'Own Brands,' which now account for 51% of total sales compared to 49% from third-party OEMs. The company is aggressively scaling its 2-hour delivery model in Delhi NCR and Jaipur while expanding its international footprint in Australia.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has successfully transitioned to a majority own-brand model (51% of revenue) and demonstrated that its quick-commerce fashion model can deliver high double-digit bottom-line growth.
Why it mattersThe shift to own brands significantly improves gross margin potential and reduces dependence on third-party labels, which is critical for a small-cap player (₹61 Cr M-Cap) aiming for a 'House of Brands' valuation.
Q1FY27 Revenue: ₹32.56 CrQ1FY27 PAT: ₹3.75 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): 52.1%Own Brand Revenue Share: 51%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 16.87%
📅 Short termThe strong earnings growth and margin expansion are likely to be viewed positively by the market, potentially stabilizing the stock after recent price corrections.
📈 Long termIf Womancart successfully replicates its Delhi NCR 2-hour delivery model across other Tier-1 cities while maintaining >10% PAT margins, it could see a significant re-rating from its current low P/E of 3.9.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High inventory levels (₹83.6 Cr) relative to market cap (₹61 Cr)
- Geographic concentration in Delhi NCR
- Intense competition in the quick-commerce fashion segment
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 52.1% YoY to ₹3,256 Lakhs in Q1FY27.
Net Profit (PAT) surged 75.7% YoY to ₹375 Lakhs, driven by operating leverage.
Own-brand contribution reached 51% of total revenue, supporting a 76.5% YoY growth in Gross Profit.
SKU portfolio expanded to 31,350+ items across 9 proprietary brands.
Inventory levels rose significantly to ₹83.6 Cr as of March 2026 to support the 2-hour delivery model.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the 2-hour delivery model in new cities and the sustainability of the 11.5% PAT margin as the company scales. Investors should also track inventory turnover given the sharp rise in stock levels to ₹83.6 Cr.
Womancart Q1 FY27: Consolidated Net Profit Rises 65% YoY to ₹3.19 Cr
Womancart Limited reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue growing 52% to ₹32.56 Cr compared to ₹21.40 Cr in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit (after minority interest) increased 65% YoY to ₹3.19 Cr, up from ₹1.93 Cr. While revenue saw a sequential decline of 39% from the March 2026 quarter (₹53.32 Cr), net profitability more than doubled from ₹1.50 Cr in the preceding quarter. The company continues its expansion strategy, including a newly incorporated subsidiary in Dubai which is yet to commence operations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedWomancart reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing significant YoY growth in both top-line and bottom-line figures.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the company's ability to scale its omni-channel fashion platform and improve margins, which is critical for a micro-cap trading at a low P/E of 3.9 despite high growth targets.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹32.56 CrConsolidated Net Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹3.19 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 52.1%QoQ Profit Growth: 112.7%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~16.8%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY profit growth and sequential margin improvement are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward high-margin home brands and international expansion into Dubai and Australia remains the key long-term value driver.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential revenue volatility (39% QoQ decline)
- Inventory obsolescence risk for 12,000+ SKUs
- Execution risk in new international markets
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 52.1% YoY to ₹32.56 Cr.
Consolidated Net Profit (after minority interest) increased 65.3% YoY to ₹3.19 Cr.
Consolidated EPS for the quarter stood at ₹3.88, compared to ₹3.17 in the year-ago period.
Profitability improved significantly on a sequential basis, with PAT rising from ₹1.50 Cr in Q4 FY26 to ₹3.19 Cr in Q1 FY27.
The company incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, on December 1, 2025, which is currently in the pre-operational stage.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the operational commencement and revenue contribution from the new Dubai subsidiary and the scaling of the 2-hour delivery model. Investors should also track if the improved PAT margin of 9.8% can be sustained given the 39% sequential drop in revenue.