📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 19:02
570 analysed today
570
Today
133,459
All-time analysed
40,112
Positive
6,281
Negative
79,251
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
106% PAT Growth QoQ; Comfort Fincap Targets 3x Consumer Durable AUM Growth
Comfort Fincap reported a strong Q1 FY27 with PAT rising 106.28% QoQ to ₹2.20 Cr. Revenue grew 10.76% QoQ to ₹4.43 Cr, while EBITDA surged 79.08% to ₹3.11 Cr, indicating significant margin expansion. The company is pivoting towards a tech-enabled Direct-to-Customer (D2C) model, specifically targeting a 3x growth in its Consumer Durable Loan (CDL) book over the next 18 months. New digital initiatives include a live CDL platform and an upcoming digital Loan Against Securities (LAS) ecosystem.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a tech-driven retail lending focus (CDL and LAS) and reported a significant sequential jump in profitability and promoter stake.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹69 Cr market cap, scaling the AUM by 3x could significantly re-rate the valuation if margins and asset quality are maintained through its new tech-enabled underwriting.
Q1 PAT: ₹2.20 CrQoQ PAT Growth: 106.28%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~27.7%CDL AUM Growth Target: 3x in 18 monthsPromoter Holding: 57.17%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment is expected due to the sharp recovery in PAT and EBITDA compared to the previous quarter, alongside increasing promoter confidence.
📈 Long termThe structural shift towards digital retail lending and expansion into Tier 2/3 markets could drive sustainable growth if the tech-enabled credit underwriting manages risk effectively.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk in scaling retail AUM
- Potential for rising NPAs in consumer durable segments
- High competition from larger, established NBFCs
Key Highlights
Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 106.28% QoQ to ₹220.07 lakhs (₹2.20 Cr)
EBITDA surged 79.08% QoQ, rising from ₹173.61 lakhs to ₹310.89 lakhs
Company targets 3x growth in Consumer Durable AUM within the next 18 months
Income from operations grew 10.76% QoQ to ₹443.25 lakhs (₹4.43 Cr)
Promoter holding increased from 55.06% in March 2026 to 57.17% in June 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the 3x AUM growth target in the Consumer Durable segment and the successful rollout of the digital LAS platform. Investors should also watch for asset quality (NPA) trends as the company shifts toward retail lending.
Comfort Fincap Q1 PAT at ₹2.20 Cr; Board Proposes Private Placement Fundraise
Comfort Fincap reported a Q1 FY27 net profit of ₹2.20 Cr, representing a 17.6% decline from ₹2.67 Cr in the same quarter last year. Total income saw a modest increase to ₹4.59 Cr compared to ₹4.37 Cr in Q1 FY26. The company has scheduled its 44th AGM for September 21, 2026, and set September 14, 2026, as the record date for the final dividend. Notably, the board is seeking shareholder approval to raise funds through private placement of securities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, scheduled its annual general meeting, and initiated a proposal for a capital raise.
Why it mattersAs a small-cap NBFC with a ₹64 Cr market cap, the proposed fundraise is significant for expanding its lending book, though the YoY decline in quarterly profit warrants caution regarding operational efficiency.
Q1 Net Profit: ₹2.20 CrQ1 Total Income: ₹4.59 CrYoY Profit Change: -17.6%Record Date: September 14, 2026AGM Date: September 21, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly negative sentiment due to the YoY profit decline, with focus shifting to the dividend record date in mid-September.
📈 Long termThe structural growth depends on the successful execution of the proposed fundraise and the company's ability to scale its interest income while managing finance costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- YoY decline in net profitability
- Potential equity dilution from proposed private placement
- Small-cap liquidity risks
Key Highlights
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 decreased to ₹220.07 lakhs from ₹266.53 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Total Income for the quarter stood at ₹459.48 lakhs, up from ₹436.99 lakhs YoY
Record date for final dividend and AGM voting eligibility fixed as September 14, 2026
Board approved seeking shareholder authority at the AGM for fundraise via private placement
Interest income contributed ₹440.75 lakhs to the total revenue for the quarter
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on September 21 for specific details regarding the quantum and terms of the proposed private placement fundraise.
Comfort Fincap Q1 PAT Drops 17.6% to ₹2.20 Cr; Board Approves Private Placement Fundraise
Comfort Fincap reported a mixed Q1 FY27, with net profit declining 17.6% YoY to ₹2.20 Cr from ₹2.67 Cr, despite a 5% increase in total income to ₹4.59 Cr. The profit compression was largely due to a sharp rise in 'Other Expenses', which surged to ₹0.77 Cr from ₹0.26 Cr in the previous year's quarter. The board has approved an enabling resolution to raise funds via private placement, subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM on September 21, 2026. A record date of September 14, 2026, has been fixed for the final dividend and AGM voting eligibility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, appointed a new internal auditor (AHSP & Co. LLP), and initiated the process for a potential capital raise through private placement.
Why it mattersThe decline in profitability despite revenue growth indicates rising operational costs. The proposed fundraise is critical for an NBFC of this size (₹64 Cr market cap) to scale its lending book, though it carries dilution risks.
Q1 Net Profit: ₹2.20 CrQ1 Total Income: ₹4.59 CrYoY Profit Growth: -17.6%Other Expenses (Q1): ₹0.77 CrRecord Date (Dividend): September 14, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly negative pressure due to the profit decline, though the dividend record date in September may provide some support.
📈 Long termLong-term performance depends on the company's ability to control operating expenses and successfully deploy new capital from the proposed fundraise into high-yielding assets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp increase in operating expenses (Other Expenses up ~3x YoY)
- Potential equity dilution from proposed private placement
- Small-cap liquidity risks
Key Highlights
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 decreased to ₹2.20 Cr compared to ₹2.67 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Total Income grew 5.1% YoY to ₹4.59 Cr, driven primarily by interest income of ₹4.41 Cr.
Other Expenses increased significantly to ₹76.80 Lakhs from ₹25.85 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Board approved seeking shareholder authority for a fundraise via private placement of securities.
Record date for final dividend and AGM voting set for September 14, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the AGM on September 21, 2026, for specific details regarding the size and pricing of the proposed private placement fundraise, as this could impact equity dilution.
Rs 2.20 Cr PAT: Comfort Fincap Reports 17.6% YoY Profit Decline in Q1 FY27
Comfort Fincap reported a total income of ₹4.59 Cr for Q1 FY27, a modest 5% increase from ₹4.37 Cr in the same quarter last year. However, Profit After Tax (PAT) fell by 17.6% to ₹2.20 Cr, primarily due to a sharp rise in total expenditure which reached ₹1.67 Cr. Interest income, the core driver, grew 15% YoY to ₹4.41 Cr. The company's equity share capital also increased to ₹19.61 Cr, up from ₹18.00 Cr in the previous quarter, indicating potential capital infusion or dilution.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 results, showing a disconnect between revenue growth and profitability due to rising operational costs.
Why it mattersFor a small-cap NBFC with a ₹64 Cr market cap, a 17.6% drop in profit despite higher interest income suggests margin pressure from operating overheads.
Interest Income (Q1): ₹4.41 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹2.20 CrTotal Expenditure: ₹1.67 CrEquity Share Capital: ₹19.61 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~28.4%
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment in the short term due to the profit contraction and the sharp rise in expenses.
📈 Long termThe structural significance depends on the company's ability to scale its loan book using the increased capital base while controlling operational costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp increase in Other Expenses (₹0.77 Cr vs ₹0.26 Cr YoY)
- Equity dilution indicated by the increase in share capital
- Declining profitability margins
Key Highlights
Interest income grew 15% YoY to ₹4.41 Cr from ₹3.83 Cr in the year-ago period
Total expenditure surged 39% YoY to ₹1.67 Cr, driven by a 197% increase in 'Other Expenses' to ₹0.77 Cr
Net Profit (PAT) declined to ₹2.20 Cr compared to ₹2.67 Cr in Q1 FY26
Basic EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.22, down from ₹0.32 in the corresponding quarter last year
Paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹19.61 Cr from ₹18.00 Cr as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the trend in 'Other Expenses' which spiked significantly this quarter and track the deployment of the newly raised equity capital into interest-earning assets.
Comfort Fincap Q1 PAT Drops 17.5% to ₹2.20 Cr; Board Seeks Fundraise Approval
Comfort Fincap reported a 17.5% YoY decline in standalone Net Profit to ₹2.20 Cr for Q1 FY27, despite a 5.1% increase in total income to ₹4.59 Cr. The profitability was primarily impacted by a sharp rise in 'Other Expenses', which surged to ₹76.80 Lakhs from ₹25.85 Lakhs in the year-ago period. The Board has also proposed seeking shareholder approval at the upcoming AGM for a potential fundraise via private placement. Additionally, September 14, 2026, has been fixed as the record date for the final dividend and AGM voting.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results and initiated the process for a potential fundraise and the annual general meeting.
Why it mattersThe decline in PAT despite revenue growth indicates rising operational costs that need monitoring; the proposed fundraise suggests the company is looking for capital to expand its lending book.
Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹2.20 CrYoY PAT Growth: -17.5%Q1 FY27 Total Income: ₹4.59 CrOther Expenses: ₹76.80 LakhsMarket Cap: ₹64 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face slight pressure due to the YoY decline in profitability and the jump in operating expenses.
📈 Long termLong-term performance will depend on the company's ability to scale its interest income and efficiently utilize any newly raised capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant increase in Other Expenses (tripled YoY)
- Lack of specific details on the proposed fundraise amount
- Small-cap liquidity risks
Key Highlights
Total Income increased 5.1% YoY to ₹4.59 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹4.37 Cr in Q1 FY26
Net Profit (PAT) declined 17.5% YoY to ₹2.20 Cr from ₹2.67 Cr in the previous year's quarter
Other Expenses surged by 197% YoY to ₹76.80 Lakhs, significantly impacting margins
Board seeking shareholder approval for fundraise via private placement of securities
Record date for final dividend and AGM voting set for September 14, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on September 21, 2026, for details regarding the quantum and pricing of the proposed private placement fundraise.