📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-01 13:00
510 analysed today
510
Today
133,399
All-time analysed
40,108
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,197
Neutral
7,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
33 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
August 2026 total sales jump 58.22% YoY to 3,802 units led by domestic demand
Force Motors reported a strong 58.22% YoY growth in total sales for August 2026, reaching 3,802 units compared to 2,403 units in August 2025. Growth was heavily driven by the domestic market, which expanded 62.14% YoY to 3,721 units from 2,295 units. In contrast, export sales fell 25.00% YoY to 81 units from 108 units in the prior-year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonthly sales updates for August 2026 show total vehicle dispatches grew to 3,802 units, driven by robust domestic sales.
Why it mattersRobust volume expansion in niche LCV and utility vehicle segments supports revenue momentum and helps maintain healthy operating leverage.
Total sales (August 2026): 3,802 unitsTotal sales YoY growth: 58.22%Domestic sales: 3,721 unitsExport sales: 81 units
📅 Short termLikely positive for market sentiment as 58%+ YoY volume growth demonstrates strong domestic underlying demand.
📈 Long termSustained volume growth supports the company's broader expansion strategy in niche LCV/SCV segments, though export traction remains subdued.
⚠ Risk flags
- Export sales declined 25% YoY
- Dependency on cyclical domestic commercial vehicle demand
Key Highlights
Total sales rose 58.22% YoY to 3,802 units in August 2026 vs 2,403 units in August 2025
Domestic vehicle sales surged 62.14% YoY to 3,721 units compared to 2,295 units
Export vehicle sales declined 25.00% YoY to 81 units from 108 units
👀 What to Watch
Track whether strong monthly volume run-rates sustain through the upcoming festive season and translate into quarterly revenue growth in Q2 FY27.
14% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Reaches ₹2,417 Cr with 12% PBT Margin
Force Motors reported a 6% YoY increase in standalone sales to ₹2,417 Cr for Q1 FY27, though revenue declined 4% sequentially from Q4 FY26. Net profit (PAT) grew 14% YoY to ₹212 Cr, benefiting from a shift to a new tax regime, but fell 23% on a quarter-on-quarter basis. Operating efficiency showed signs of pressure as PBT margins compressed to 12% from 15% in the preceding quarter. The company continues to dominate its niche LCV segment with over 70% market share while executing a ₹2,000 Cr modernization capex plan.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 investor presentation, detailing a modest YoY growth in revenue and profit but a sequential decline in margins.
Why it mattersThe results indicate that while the company maintains its market leadership in LCVs, it is facing sequential margin pressure, which is critical given its ongoing high-capex cycle.
Q1 FY27 Sales: ₹2,417 CrYoY Sales Growth: 6%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹212 CrPBT Margin (Q1 FY27): 12%FY26 Capex: ₹409 CrCapex vs Net Worth: ~9.6%
📅 Short termThe stock may face some pressure due to the 23% sequential decline in PAT and margin compression from 15% to 12%.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful deployment of the ₹2,000 Cr capex and maintaining leadership in the high-margin shared mobility and ambulance segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential margin compression
- High capex intensity relative to current cash flows
- Concentration in niche LCV segments
Key Highlights
Standalone Sales grew 6% YoY to ₹2,417 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹2,279 Cr in Q1 FY26
PAT increased 14% YoY to ₹212 Cr, though it witnessed a 23% sequential decline from ₹274 Cr in Q4 FY26
PBT margin compressed to 12% in Q1 FY27 from 15% in the previous quarter (Q4 FY26)
Maintained dominant market leadership in the niche LCV segment with over 70% market share
Annualized ROIC improved to 23.72% in FY26, up from 17.81% in FY25
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the stabilization of operating margins, which saw a sequential dip, and track the execution of the ₹2,000 Cr capex plan through FY27 to see if it translates into volume growth.
36.8% Total Sales Growth in July 2026; Domestic Volume Up 38.4% YoY
Force Motors reported a strong 36.84% year-on-year increase in total sales for July 2026, reaching 3,770 units. This growth was driven primarily by the domestic market, which saw a 38.44% jump to 3,738 units across SCV, LCV, and SUV categories. Conversely, export volumes remained negligible and declined by 41.82% to just 32 units. The strong domestic performance aligns with the company's strategy to sustain leadership in niche LCV segments.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonthly sales volume for July 2026 showed a sharp 36.8% increase compared to the same month in the previous year.
Why it mattersStrong domestic volume growth validates the company's market leadership in niche LCV/SUV segments and supports its TTM revenue growth trajectory of 15-18%.
Total Units (July 2026): 3,770Domestic Growth: 38.44%Export Growth: -41.82%Total Growth: 36.84%
📅 Short termThe strong volume growth is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming days, reflecting robust demand in the domestic LCV and SUV segments.
📈 Long termConsistent volume growth supports the company's INR 2,000 Cr capex plan through FY27 and its goal of maintaining leadership in niche automotive segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on the domestic market as exports contribute less than 1% of total volume
- Sensitivity to commodity price fluctuations affecting margins
Key Highlights
Total sales increased by 36.84% YoY to 3,770 units in July 2026
Domestic sales grew by 38.44% YoY, reaching 3,738 units compared to 2,700 units in July 2025
Export sales declined by 41.82% YoY to 32 units from 55 units in the previous year
Combined sales volume for SCV, LCV, UV, and SUV categories reached 3,770 units
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this double-digit volume growth is sustained through the festive season and how it impacts operating margins in the Q2 FY27 results, given the company's focus on higher-value products.
11 Senior Management Officials Cease Roles at Force Motors Effective July 29, 2026
Force Motors has announced the cessation of 11 individuals from its Senior Management Officials (SMO) list effective July 29, 2026. This decision follows a recommendation from the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and subsequent Board approval. The company did not explicitly state whether these are resignations, retirements, or a regulatory reclassification of management tiers. Given the scale of the change—11 officials simultaneously—this represents a significant shift in the company's reported leadership structure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA total of 11 individuals have been removed from the company's official list of Senior Management Officials (SMO) as of July 29, 2026.
Why it mattersA simultaneous change of 11 senior officials is highly unusual for a company with ₹9,057 Cr in revenue. It could signal a major organizational restructuring, leadership instability, or a strategic shift in management hierarchy as the company pursues its modernization goals.
Number of officials ceasing SMO status: 11Effective date: 29th July, 2026TTM Revenue: ₹9,057 CrMarket Cap: ₹22,851 Cr
📅 Short termThe market may react with uncertainty due to the lack of detailed reasons for such a large-scale management change. Expect volatility until the nature of these cessations (exit vs. reclassification) is clarified.
📈 Long termIf this represents a streamlining of management to improve manufacturing efficiency (which recently saw a 25% improvement in debtor turnover), it could be structurally positive. However, mass exits of senior talent would be a long-term risk to institutional knowledge.
⚠ Risk flags
- Management stability risk
- Potential loss of institutional knowledge
- Lack of transparency regarding the reason for cessation
Key Highlights
11 Senior Management Officials (SMOs) ceased their roles effective July 29, 2026
The Board meeting approving these changes concluded within 87 minutes (02:56 PM to 04:23 PM)
The list of officials includes senior names such as Mr. Makarand P. Kanade and Mr. Pradeep S. Dhadiwal
The company stated that disclosure of resignation letters is not applicable as these are cessations as SMOs
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for follow-up filings to clarify if these individuals have left the company entirely or if this is a technical reclassification of 'Senior Management' under SEBI LODR norms. Watch for any impact on the execution of the ongoing ₹2,000 Cr capex plan.
11 officials cease to be Senior Management at Force Motors effective July 29, 2026
Force Motors has announced that 11 individuals have ceased to be part of its Senior Management Officials (SMO) effective July 29, 2026. This change follows a recommendation from the Nomination and Remuneration Committee and was approved during a board meeting on the same day. While the company noted that resignation letters were not applicable for this disclosure, it did not explicitly state if these individuals have left the company or were simply reclassified. Given the company's significant TTM revenue of ‡9,057 Cr and ongoing ‡2,000 Cr capex plan, such a broad change in the leadership layer is notable.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA total of 11 individuals previously designated as Senior Management Officials have ceased to hold that designation as of July 29, 2026.
Why it mattersA simultaneous change involving 11 senior-level roles is unusual and could signal a major organizational restructuring or a shift in reporting hierarchies, potentially affecting operational continuity in their niche LCV segments.
Officials affected: 11TTM Revenue: ‡9,057 CrPlanned Capex: ‡2,000 CrMarket Cap: ‡22,851 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may experience neutral-to-cautious sentiment as the market seeks clarity on the nature of these management changes.
📈 Long termIf this represents a streamlining of leadership to better execute the ‡2,000 Cr expansion, it could be structurally positive; however, mass exits would be a risk to institutional memory.
⚠ Risk flags
- High volume of management changes
- Lack of specific reason for cessation of roles
- Potential disruption to ongoing capex execution
Key Highlights
11 senior officials were removed from the Senior Management category effective July 29, 2026.
The Board meeting approving these changes lasted 87 minutes, concluding at 04:23 p.m.
Company is currently managing a ‡2,000 Cr capex plan intended for modernization through FY27.
TTM Revenue as of the latest period stands at ‡9,057 Cr with a PAT of ‡1,212 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for further clarifications on whether these 11 officials have exited the firm or if this is a technical reclassification of 'Senior Management' roles. Watch for any impact on the execution of the ‡2,000 Cr capex timeline.
Force Motors Q1 Net Profit Grows 14.5% YoY to ₹212 Cr; Revenue at ₹2,440 Cr
Force Motors reported a 6.2% YoY increase in standalone revenue to ₹2,439.89 Cr for Q1 FY27. Standalone Net Profit rose 14.5% YoY to ₹212.07 Cr, although it saw a sequential decline of 22.5% from the ₹273.67 Cr reported in Q4 FY26. The company completed the acquisition of Veera Tanneries Private Limited on April 23, 2026, which is now a wholly-owned subsidiary. Profitability was impacted by higher material costs, which accounted for 71.7% of revenue this quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a consolidated reporting structure including Veera Tanneries and has begun provisioning for new vehicle scrapping (ELV) regulations.
Why it mattersWhile YoY growth remains positive, the sequential dip in revenue and profit suggests seasonal cooling or cost pressures that need to be managed to sustain the 16.4% TTM operating margins.
Q1 Revenue: ₹2,439.89 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹212.07 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.9%YoY Profit Growth: 14.5%Material Cost to Revenue: 71.7%
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious movement due to the sequential (QoQ) decline in both revenue and profitability.
📈 Long termStructural growth remains tied to the execution of the ₹2,000 Cr modernization capex and maintaining leadership in niche LCV segments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential decline in profitability
- High raw material cost dependency (71.7% of revenue)
- Regulatory costs from new ELV rules
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations reached ₹2,439.89 Cr, up from ₹2,297.12 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹212.07 Cr with an EPS of ₹160.95.
Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹1,749.03 Cr compared to ₹1,706.63 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Completed 100% equity acquisition of Veera Tanneries Private Limited during the quarter.
Recognized provisions for the new Environment Protection (End-of-Life Vehicles) Rules effective April 1, 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the impact of the ongoing ₹2,000 Cr capex plan on operating margins and the integration progress of the newly acquired subsidiary, Veera Tanneries.
Force Motors Q1 Net Profit Grows 14.5% YoY to ₹212 Cr; Revenue up 6% to ₹2,440 Cr
Force Motors reported a steady Q1 FY27 with standalone revenue growing 6.2% YoY to ₹2,439.89 Cr. Net profit increased 14.5% YoY to ₹212.07 Cr, although it saw a sequential decline of 22.5% from the previous quarter (Q4 FY26). The company completed the acquisition of Veera Tanneries in April 2026 and has begun making provisions for new vehicle scrapping (EPR) regulations. Despite the sequential dip, the company maintains a strong balance sheet with negligible finance costs of ₹0.04 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedForce Motors transitioned into the new financial year with YoY growth in both top and bottom lines while integrating a new subsidiary and complying with new environmental scrapping norms.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate continued profitability in niche LCV segments and a disciplined balance sheet (zero debt), though sequential growth remains sensitive to quarterly volume fluctuations.
Q1 Revenue: ₹2,439.89 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹212.07 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~26.9%YoY Profit Growth: 14.5%Finance Costs: ₹0.04 Cr
📅 Short termThe YoY growth is likely to be viewed positively by the market, though the sequential decline in revenue and profit may lead to some consolidation in the stock price.
📈 Long termThe company's focus on niche LCV leadership and its ₹2,000 Cr modernization capex through FY27 remain the primary long-term value drivers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin pressure from new Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) compliance costs
- Sequential decline in revenue and profitability
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 6.2% YoY to ₹2,439.89 Cr compared to ₹2,297.12 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit increased 14.5% YoY to ₹212.07 Cr, representing approximately 17.5% of TTM PAT.
Completed 100% acquisition of Veera Tanneries Private Limited on April 23, 2026.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹160.95, up from ₹140.57 in the year-ago period.
Provisions recognized for Extended Producer Responsibility (EPR) under the new Environment Protection Rules 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the margin impact of the new EPR (vehicle scrapping) rules and the execution of the ongoing ₹2,000 Cr capex plan. Watch for the contribution of the newly acquired Veera Tanneries in upcoming consolidated results.
23.5% Total Sales Growth in June 2026 Driven by Strong Domestic Demand
Force Motors reported a 23.5% year-on-year increase in total sales for June 2026, reaching 3,568 units. This growth was primarily driven by the domestic market, which saw a 26.63% rise to 3,547 units across its SCV, LCV, and SUV categories. Conversely, export sales remained a small fraction of the business and declined by 76.14% to just 21 units. The strong domestic performance supports the company's stated growth target of 15-18% and its ongoing ₹2,000 Cr capex plan.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonthly sales volumes for June 2026 showed a robust 23.5% YoY increase, primarily led by domestic demand in the LCV and SUV segments.
Why it mattersDomestic sales are the primary revenue driver for Force Motors; sustained volume growth validates the company's leadership in niche segments and provides cash flow for its large-scale modernization plans.
Total Sales (June 2026): 3,568 unitsDomestic Sales Growth: 26.63%Export Sales Growth: -76.14%Planned Capex: ₹2,000 CrTTM Revenue: ₹9,057 Cr
📅 Short termThe strong domestic volume growth is likely to be viewed positively by the market as a lead indicator for Q1 FY27 performance.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful execution of the ₹2,000 Cr capex and the company's ability to maintain its 16.4% OPM while scaling capacity.
⚠ Risk flags
- High volatility in export markets
- Dependency on domestic LCV segment demand
Key Highlights
Domestic sales increased by 26.63% YoY to 3,547 units in June 2026.
Total sales (Domestic + Export) rose 23.50% YoY to 3,568 units.
Export sales declined significantly by 76.14% from 88 units to 21 units.
Company is currently executing a ₹2,000 Cr capex plan to modernize facilities through FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this double-digit domestic volume growth is sustained through the next quarter and track the impact of the ₹2,000 Cr capex on operating margins.
Force Motors Q4 FY26: Dominant 70% LCV Market Share and ₹150 Cr Digital Transformation
Force Motors continues to dominate the Indian Light Commercial Vehicle (LCV) segment with a market share exceeding 70% for its Traveller platform. The company is heavily investing in the future with 'Project Digiforce,' a ₹150 crore digital transformation initiative aimed at modernizing sales and operations over two years. As a key partner for luxury brands, it remains the exclusive engine manufacturer for BMW and Mercedes-Benz in India, alongside a 51:49 joint venture with Rolls-Royce Power Systems. The parent group's enterprise value is now reported to exceed ₹46,000 crore.
Key Highlights
Maintains a dominant market share of over 70% in the LCV segment with the Traveller platform.
Investing ₹150 crore in 'Project Digiforce' for comprehensive digital and AI/ML-powered transformation.
The Dr. Abhay Firodia Group, including Force Motors, has an enterprise value exceeding ₹46,000 crore.
Operates a 51:49 JV with Rolls-Royce Power Systems (Force MTU) as the sole global producer of Series 1600 engines.
Dedicated engine assembly partner for all BMW and Mercedes-Benz cars and SUVs manufactured in India.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the company as a dominant niche player in shared mobility and high-end automotive engineering. Monitor the scaling of the premium Urbania platform and the impact of the ₹150 crore digital overhaul on operational margins.
Force Motors May 2026 Total Sales Decline 15.35% YoY to 2,614 Units
Force Motors reported a weak performance for May 2026, with total sales volumes declining by 15.35% year-on-year to 2,614 units. Domestic sales, the primary revenue driver, fell 14.72% to 2,560 units compared to 3,002 units in the same month last year. Export markets faced a steeper percentage decline of 37.21%, though on a smaller base, dropping to 54 units. This broad-based contraction across domestic and export segments indicates a slowdown in demand for the company's commercial and utility vehicles.
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) fell 15.35% YoY to 2,614 units in May 2026.
Domestic sales dropped 14.72% to 2,560 units from 3,002 units in May 2025.
Export volumes declined sharply by 37.21% YoY, falling from 86 units to 54 units.
The decline impacted all major categories including SCV, LCV, UV, and SUVs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the double-digit decline in domestic volumes may signal softening demand; monitor upcoming months to see if this trend persists before making new positions.
Force Motors April 2026 Total Sales Down 4.36% YoY to 3,113 Units Amid New Model Transition
Force Motors reported a 4.36% year-on-year decline in total sales for April 2026, totaling 3,113 units compared to 3,255 units in April 2025. Domestic sales, the company's primary segment, fell by 4.89% to 3,053 units, while exports grew by 33.33% to 60 units. The company attributed the volume decline to supply chain constraints, labor shortages, and a temporary production ramp-up for the newly launched Force Traveller N Range. Management expects a full transition to the new range starting May 2026, which may stabilize future volumes.
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) decreased by 4.36% YoY to 3,113 units in April 2026.
Domestic sales for SCV, LCV, UV, and SUV categories fell 4.89% to 3,053 units.
Export sales saw a growth of 33.33% YoY, though on a low base of 60 units.
Production of the new Force Traveller N Range commenced in April, impacting short-term volumes during the ramp-up phase.
Supply chain constraints and labor shortages across supply channels were cited as additional headwinds.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sales trajectory in May and June to see if the launch of the New Force Traveller N Range offsets the current decline. The temporary dip due to product transition is a standard industry occurrence, but persistent supply chain issues should be watched closely.
Force Motors Launches New Traveller N Range; Entire Portfolio Transitioning from May 2026
Force Motors has launched the 'New Force Traveller N Range,' which will completely replace the current-generation Traveller starting May 2026. The Traveller brand is a critical asset for the company, currently commanding over 70% market share in its segment. The new range introduces significant technological and manufacturing upgrades, including robotics and automated door hemming, to improve build quality and reduce the total cost of ownership for fleet operators. This strategic refresh aims to solidify its leadership in the ambulance, school bus, and delivery van markets while leveraging efficiencies from the premium Urbania platform.
Key Highlights
Force Motors will transition its entire Traveller production to the new 'N Range' effective May 2026.
The Traveller brand currently maintains a dominant market share of over 70% in the Indian shared mobility segment.
New features include a car-like cockpit with a 9-inch infotainment screen, digital cluster, and improved NVH levels.
Manufacturing upgrades include robotics and automated door hemming to enhance structural integrity and consistency.
The new range is powered by the BS-VI Stage 2 compliant FM 2.6 CR engine and includes real-time tracking via 'iPulse'.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the market reception and sales volumes of the N Range starting mid-May 2026 to ensure the company maintains its 70% segment dominance. The shift toward advanced manufacturing processes suggests a long-term focus on improving margins and product reliability.
Force Motors Launches New Traveller N Range; Entire Portfolio to Transition by May 2026
Force Motors has launched the 'New Force Traveller N Range,' a major upgrade to its flagship light commercial vehicle which currently commands over 70% market share in India. The company will entirely transition its Traveller production to this new platform starting May 2026, covering ambulance, school bus, and delivery van applications. The new range incorporates advanced manufacturing techniques like robotics and automated door hemming to improve build quality and reduce total cost of ownership. This strategic move aims to modernize the brand's core offering and leverage synergies from its premium Urbania platform.
Key Highlights
Force Traveller holds a dominant 70%+ segment share in the Indian van market.
Full transition of the Traveller portfolio to the new N Range effective May 2026.
Includes modern features like a 9-inch infotainment screen, digital cluster, and BS-VI Stage 2 compliant engines.
New range targets both domestic and international markets with improved NVH and structural integrity.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the order book and delivery timelines starting mid-May 2026 to gauge market acceptance. The successful transition is critical for maintaining the company's leadership in the shared mobility and LCV segments.
Force Motors FY26 Net Profit Jumps 51% to ₹1,211 Cr; Declares ₹50 Dividend
Force Motors reported a strong performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, with standalone revenue growing 12.2% YoY to ₹9,056.54 crore. Net profit for the year surged 51.4% to ₹1,211.26 crore, bolstered by a shift to a new tax regime and ₹288.63 crore in government incentives from Madhya Pradesh. The board has recommended a significant dividend of ₹50 per share (500%). Post-balance sheet, the company also completed the acquisition of Veera Tanneries for ₹161.96 crore.
Key Highlights
FY26 Standalone Net Profit rose 51.4% YoY to ₹1,211.26 crore compared to ₹799.97 crore in FY25.
Revenue from operations for the full year FY26 increased by 12.2% to ₹9,056.54 crore.
Board recommended a dividend of ₹50 per equity share (500%) for FY25-26.
Exceptional income of ₹288.63 crore recognized from MP Industrial Investment Promotion Assistance.
Acquired 100% stake in Veera Tanneries Private Limited for ₹161.96 crore in April 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The strong profit growth and high dividend payout reflect robust operational health and cash generation. Investors should monitor the impact of the new labor code liability and the integration of the newly acquired tannery business.
Force Motors FY26 Net Profit Surges to ₹1,211 Crore; Recommends ₹50 Dividend Per Share
Force Motors reported a robust performance for FY26, with standalone revenue from operations growing 12.2% YoY to ₹9,056.5 crore. The company's standalone net profit reached ₹1,211.3 crore, significantly higher than the ₹800 crore reported in FY25, aided by exceptional income from government incentives. The Board has recommended a substantial final dividend of ₹50 per share (500% of face value). Furthermore, the company expanded its footprint by acquiring Veera Tanneries Private Limited for ₹161.96 crore in April 2026.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹50 per equity share (500%) for the financial year 2025-26.
Standalone Revenue from Operations increased to ₹9,056.5 crore in FY26 from ₹8,071.2 crore in FY25.
Standalone Net Profit for the year stood at ₹1,211.3 crore with a Basic EPS of ₹919.28.
Exceptional items include a ₹288.6 crore government incentive offset by a ₹77.4 crore liability for new labour codes.
Acquired 100% equity of Veera Tanneries Private Limited for a total consideration of ₹16,196 lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
The strong earnings growth and high dividend payout reflect healthy cash flows and operational strength. Investors should monitor the integration of the new acquisition and the impact of the new tax regime on future margins.
Force Motors FY26 Net Profit Jumps 51% to ₹1,211 Cr; Declares ₹50 Dividend & M&A Announcement
Force Motors reported a strong FY26 performance with consolidated revenue growing 12.2% YoY to ₹9,057 crore. Annual standalone net profit surged 51% to ₹1,211 crore, supported by a ₹288.6 crore government incentive and a shift to a lower tax regime. The board has recommended a significant dividend of ₹50 per share (500%). Additionally, the company announced the strategic acquisition of Veera Tanneries for ₹161.96 crore, completed in April 2026.
Key Highlights
FY26 Consolidated Revenue from Operations rose to ₹9,05,705 lakhs from ₹8,07,173 lakhs in FY25.
Standalone Net Profit for FY26 reached ₹1,21,126 lakhs, up from ₹79,997 lakhs in the previous year.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹50 per equity share (500%) for the financial year 2025-26.
Exceptional income of ₹28,863 lakhs recognized from the MP Industrial Investment Promotion Assistance Scheme.
Acquired 100% equity of Veera Tanneries Private Limited for ₹16,196 lakhs on April 23, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The strong core operational growth and high dividend payout make this a positive result; however, investors should note that one-time incentives and tax reversals significantly boosted the bottom line. Monitor the integration of the new acquisition and the impact of the new labor codes on future margins.
Force Motors Completes Acquisition of Veera Tanneries for ₹161.96 Crore
Force Motors Limited has finalized the acquisition of 100% shareholding in Veera Tanneries Private Limited (VTPL). The transaction was concluded on April 23, 2026, for a total cash consideration of Rs. 161.96 crore. Following the execution of the Share Purchase Agreement, VTPL has officially become a wholly-owned subsidiary of Force Motors. This move follows the company's initial intent to acquire disclosed in February 2026.
Key Highlights
Total consideration for the 100% stake purchase is Rs. 161,96,25,729.
Veera Tanneries Private Limited (VTPL) is now a Wholly Owned Subsidiary of Force Motors.
The Share Purchase Agreement was executed on April 23, 2026.
The acquisition follows through on regulatory disclosures made on February 4 and 6, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a strategic expansion and monitor how the integration of VTPL impacts Force Motors' margins and supply chain efficiency. The significant cash outlay of over ₹160 crore indicates a strong commitment to this new subsidiary.
Force Motors Board to Meet April 29 for Q4 FY26 Results and Dividend Recommendation
Force Motors Limited has scheduled a board meeting on April 29, 2026, to review and approve the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026. The board will also consider recommending a dividend for the financial year, subject to shareholder approval. In compliance with insider trading regulations, the trading window for designated persons has been closed since April 1 and will reopen on May 2, 2026. This meeting is a critical event for investors to assess the company's annual performance and payout policy.
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled for April 29, 2026, to approve FY26 audited financial results.
Potential recommendation of dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Trading window for insiders closed from April 1, 2026, until May 1, 2026.
Results will cover both standalone and consolidated performance for the final quarter and full year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the April 29 announcement for the company's margin performance and the specific dividend amount to evaluate yield. Maintain positions while awaiting the full-year earnings trajectory.
Force Motors Reports 13.49% YoY Growth in Total Sales for March 2026
Force Motors recorded a total sales volume of 4,199 units in March 2026, representing a 13.49% growth compared to 3,700 units in March 2025. The growth was primarily fueled by a strong domestic performance, which saw volumes rise by 14.42% to 4,126 units. Conversely, export sales faced a significant decline of 22.34%, falling to 73 units due to ongoing geopolitical tensions in the Middle East. Overall, the robust domestic demand offset the export weakness, maintaining a positive growth trajectory for the company.
Key Highlights
Total sales (Domestic + Export) increased by 13.49% YoY to 4,199 units.
Domestic sales grew by 14.42% YoY, reaching 4,126 units in March 2026.
Export volumes declined by 22.34% YoY to 73 units, impacted by Middle East tensions.
The SCV, LCV, UV, and SUV segments remain the core volume drivers for the company.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the strong double-digit domestic growth which indicates healthy demand for the company's vehicle portfolio. While exports are currently a drag due to external factors, the domestic momentum remains the primary driver for valuation.
Force Motors Receives SEBI Query on Q3 FY24 Results and Stock Price Movement
Force Motors has received a formal communication from SEBI seeking clarifications regarding its financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2023. The regulator is also investigating significant stock price volatility observed between February 15, 2024, and February 20, 2024. The company has stated that there is currently no material impact on its financial operations and no penalties have been imposed. Force Motors is preparing a formal response to address the regulator's queries within the stipulated timeline.
Key Highlights
SEBI communication received on March 4, 2026, regarding disclosures made in F.Y. 2023-24.
Clarifications sought for Unaudited Financial Results announced on February 12, 2024.
Inquiry into significant stock price movement during the 5-day period from February 15 to February 20, 2024.
Company reports zero material impact on financial operations and no identified non-compliances at this stage.
Management intends to file a suitable reply to SEBI within the permissible timeline.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should treat this as a routine regulatory check but remain cautious until SEBI clears the clarification. Monitor for any subsequent disclosures regarding the nature of the price movement inquiry.