📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-04 16:01
453 analysed today
453
Today
133,342
All-time analysed
40,106
Positive
6,279
Negative
79,144
Neutral
7,745
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
16 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
119.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; PNGS Reva to Expand with 15 New COCO Stores
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 119.5% YoY to ₹118 cr and PAT surging 265% to ₹27.21 cr. The company is executing an aggressive expansion strategy, planning to open 15 new COCO (Company Owned Company Operated) stores using IPO proceeds, with 9 scheduled for the current year. Management highlighted strong operational metrics including an inventory turnover of 1.29x and an average order value of ₹1 lakh. While Q1 margins were exceptionally high at 23.06% (PAT), management guided for a 200-300 bps compression for the full year due to planned marketing spends in upcoming festive quarters.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from its IPO phase into active execution of its retail expansion, reporting triple-digit growth in its first full quarter post-listing.
Why it mattersThe shift toward high-margin diamond jewellery and the expansion of the COCO store network (from 3 to 18) represents a significant scale-up that could structurally re-rate the company's earnings profile.
Q1 Revenue: ₹118 crQ1 PAT: ₹27.21 crEBITDA Margin: 28.76%Planned COCO Stores: 15Current Debt: ₹120 crAverage Order Value: ₹1 lakh
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the strong triple-digit growth in revenue and PAT, alongside clear guidance on store expansion.
📈 Long termSuccess depends on the ability to replicate Maharashtra's store profitability in North India and other Tier-1/2 markets while maintaining inventory efficiency.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Margin compression risk (200-300 bps) due to marketing spends
- Execution risk in new geographies outside Maharashtra
- High dependence on festive/wedding season demand
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 119.5% YoY to ₹118 cr in Q1 FY27.
PAT increased 265% YoY to ₹27.21 cr with a net margin of 23.06%.
Akshaya Tritiya sales recorded a 268% YoY jump to ₹12.7 cr.
Inventory turnover stood at 1.29x, within the industry benchmark of 0.75x to 1.5x.
Company is on track to open 15 new COCO stores, with 2 already operational and 9 planned for Year 1 post-IPO.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the execution timeline of the 9 new store openings in H2 FY27 and the impact of increased marketing expenditure on quarterly margins.
119% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1FY27; PAT Surges 265% to ₹27.2 Cr
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a stellar Q1FY27 with revenue reaching ₹118 Cr, a 119% YoY increase. Profitability saw a massive jump as PAT rose 265% YoY to ₹27.2 Cr, driven by PAT margins expanding from 14% to 23%. The company is aggressively expanding its retail footprint, planning 15 new EBO stores to complement its existing 34 SIS and 3 COCO stores. Average order value also improved by 8% YoY to ₹1,00,232, reflecting strong consumer demand for certified natural diamonds.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered its second consecutive quarter of 100%+ revenue growth and significantly improved its margin profile through higher-value diamond sales.
Why it mattersThe results validate the scalability of the 'Reva' brand under the P.N. Gadgil legacy and demonstrate a successful shift from unorganized to organized diamond retail with high profitability.
Revenue (Q1FY27): ₹1,180 MnPAT (Q1FY27): ₹272 MnYoY Revenue Growth: 119%PAT Margin: 23%Planned EBO Stores: 15
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the triple-digit growth in both top-line and bottom-line, alongside significant margin expansion.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by the shift toward branded, certified jewellery and the company's aggressive expansion into Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Inventory management risks during rapid store expansion
- High sensitivity to diamond price volatility
- Competition from large national jewellery chains
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 119% YoY to ₹1,180 Mn in Q1FY27.
PAT surged 265% YoY to ₹272 Mn with margins expanding to 23%.
EBITDA increased 193% YoY to ₹339 Mn, achieving a 29% margin.
Average Order Value (AOV) increased by 8% YoY to ₹1,00,232.
Company plans to add 15 new EBO stores, with 2 already launched as of July 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution timeline of the 15 planned EBO stores and the inventory turnover ratio, which currently stands at 1.29x. Investors should also watch for the performance of the newly opened COCO store in Pune to gauge the success of the direct-to-consumer retail model.
PNGSREVA Q1 PAT Jumps 265% YoY to ₹27.21 Cr; Revenue Up 119% to ₹117.97 Cr
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore. Net profit surged 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, driven by strong demand in the diamond-studded jewellery segment which contributed 98% of total revenue. While revenue saw a seasonal sequential decline of 14.6% from Q4 FY26, profitability improved significantly. The company holds a substantial unutilized IPO corpus of ₹284.56 crore, primarily earmarked for a 15-store expansion plan.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has demonstrated significant YoY scaling in its core diamond jewellery business post-listing, while maintaining high profitability margins.
Why it mattersThe massive YoY growth and the large unspent IPO corpus indicate the company is in a high-growth phase, with significant capital available to triple its exclusive store footprint.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹117.97 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹27.21 crYoY Revenue Growth: 119.5%Unutilized IPO Proceeds: ₹284.56 crDiamond Jewellery Revenue: ₹115.99 cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp YoY profit jump and the healthy operating margins reported for the first quarter.
📈 Long termThe long-term trajectory depends on the successful execution of the 15-store expansion plan and the company's ability to maintain diamond sales momentum in a competitive luxury market.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- High product concentration in diamond-studded jewellery
- Execution risk associated with rapid 15-store rollout
- Seasonal volatility in luxury retail
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore from ₹53.75 crore.
Net profit grew 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, with EPS rising to ₹8.58 from ₹3.41.
Diamond-studded jewellery sales dominated the mix at ₹115.99 crore for the quarter.
Company has utilized only ₹64.56 crore of the ₹349.12 crore IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026.
Store network stands at 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) units and 3 exclusive brand stores.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the deployment of the remaining ₹246.08 crore IPO funds specifically allocated for setting up 15 new stores, which will be the primary driver for future volume growth.
119% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Akshaya Tritiya Sales Surge 268% to ₹127.27 Million
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations reaching ₹1,179.73 Million, a 119.49% YoY increase. This growth was significantly bolstered by Akshaya Tritiya sales, which jumped 268% YoY to ₹127.27 Million. The company added one COCO store in Pune, bringing its total retail footprint to 37 stores (3 COCO and 34 SIS). Management maintains a positive outlook, citing a shift toward branded jewellery and a planned expansion of ~15 COCO stores over the next 24 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company achieved its second consecutive quarter of over 100% YoY revenue growth and successfully expanded its COCO store footprint to 3 units.
Why it mattersThe massive growth in festive sales and the strategic shift toward a COCO-led model (Company Owned Company Operated) indicate strong brand traction and a focus on higher-margin retail formats.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,179.73 MillionYoY Revenue Growth: 119.49%Akshaya Tritiya Sales: ₹127.27 MillionTotal Store Count: 37Planned COCO Stores: ~15
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the triple-digit revenue growth and strong festive performance reported for the June quarter.
📈 Long termThe planned 5x increase in COCO stores (from 3 to ~18) over two years represents a significant structural expansion that could re-rate the business if successfully executed.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk of the 15-store rollout
- High dependence on festive and wedding seasons
- Gold price volatility affecting consumer demand
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 119.49% YoY to ₹1,179.73 Million in Q1 FY27.
Akshaya Tritiya festive sales recorded ₹127.27 Million vs ₹34.63 Million in the previous year.
Total store count reached 37 as of July 2026, including 3 COCO and 34 SIS stores.
Revenue excluding gold sales showed a higher growth rate of 122.35% YoY.
Company plans to open approximately 15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months from the IPO date.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the 15-store COCO expansion plan and the upcoming full quarterly results to assess if the triple-digit revenue growth translates into proportional bottom-line expansion.
3rd Exclusive Brand Store Opened in Pune; Total Retail Network Reaches 37 Outlets
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has announced the opening of a new Exclusive Brand Store (EBO) at Amanora Mall, Pune. This addition brings the company's total EBO count to 3. The company also operates 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores in partnership with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited, bringing its total retail footprint to 37 locations. This move signifies a continued push into direct-to-consumer retail in high-footfall urban centers.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has added its third standalone exclusive store, expanding its direct retail presence beyond its partnership-based SIS stores.
Why it mattersExpanding EBOs in premium malls like Amanora increases brand visibility and typically offers higher control over customer experience and margins, though it carries higher fixed operating costs.
New EBOs opened: 1Total EBO count: 3Total SIS stores: 34Total retail outlets: 37
📅 Short termThe opening of a store in a high-traffic mall is a positive operational update that may improve brand sentiment in the local market.
📈 Long termThe success of the EBO model is critical for the company's long-term brand independence and margin expansion beyond its primary partnership with P. N. Gadgil & Sons.
⚠ Risk flags
- High competition in the Pune jewellery market
- Execution risk associated with high-rental mall locations
Key Highlights
Opened 1 new Exclusive Brand Store (EBO) at Amanora Mall, Pune
Total number of Exclusive Brand Stores (EBO) increased to 3
Maintains a network of 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
Total retail touchpoints reached 37 as of July 7, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's quarterly revenue growth to see if the shift toward Exclusive Brand Stores (EBOs) improves operating margins compared to the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) model.
PNGS Reva Clarifies IPO Fund Status; ₹339.82 Cr Unutilised as of Q4 FY26
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited clarified that only ₹12,352 of its IPO proceeds was held by HDFC Bank due to an MHA complaint against an allottee, contradicting media reports of a larger delay. As of March 31, 2026, the company has utilised only ₹39.69 crore of the ₹379.51 crore raised in its September 2023 IPO. The company maintains that the remaining ₹339.82 crore is being deployed in a phased manner for store expansion and marketing as per the prospectus. The held amount was released on April 9, 2026, and the company claims no adverse impact on project implementation.
Key Highlights
Total IPO proceeds of ₹379.51 crore raised in September 2023 remain largely unspent.
Only ₹39.69 crore (approximately 10.5%) of the total funds were utilised by March 31, 2026.
Company clarified the MHA-related fund hold involved only ₹12,352, not the ₹123.52 crore reported by some media outlets.
Unutilised balance of ₹339.82 crore is currently held in escrow and being used for phased expansion.
The disputed amount was released by HDFC Bank to the company's ICICI Bank escrow account on April 9, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the company's execution speed, as less than 11% of IPO funds have been deployed nearly three years after the listing. Verify future quarterly reports for actual store openings and marketing expenditure to ensure the expansion plan is not stalling.
PNGS Reva Q4 FY26 PAT Surges 350% to ₹21 Cr; Full Year Revenue Up 70% to ₹439 Cr
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust performance for FY26, with annual revenue growing 70% to ₹439 crores and PAT rising 9% to ₹65 crores. The fourth quarter was particularly strong, with revenue jumping 139% YoY to ₹138 crores and PAT soaring 350% to ₹21 crores. The company's average order value increased significantly by 41% to ₹1,20,000, reflecting a shift towards higher-value purchases. With ₹287 crores from its IPO earmarked for expansion, the company plans to add 14 more stores over the next 24 months to its current network of 36.
Key Highlights
Q4 FY26 revenue grew by 139% YoY to ₹138 crores, while PAT increased by 350% to ₹21 crores.
Full-year FY26 revenue reached ₹439 crores, a 70% increase over restated FY25 figures.
Average Order Value (AOV) improved from ₹85,000 in FY25 to ₹1,20,000 in FY26, a 41% growth.
The company maintains a healthy EBITDA margin of 22% and a PAT margin of 15% for the full year.
Expansion roadmap includes 14 additional stores funded by ₹287 crores of IPO proceeds.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the 15-store expansion plan and the impact on inventory turnover, which currently stands at 1.31x. The strong growth in average order value suggests successful brand positioning in the premium segment.
PNGS Reva Reports 70% YoY Revenue Growth to ₹4,390 Mn in FY26
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery delivered a strong financial performance in FY26, with revenue growing 70% YoY to ₹4,390 Mn and PAT increasing to ₹647 Mn. The company's EBITDA margin stood at a healthy 21.6%, supported by a significant increase in Average Order Value to ₹120,513. Following its ₹380 crore IPO, the company is aggressively expanding its retail footprint with 15 new EBO stores planned. The business model focuses on asset-light Shop-in-Shop (SIS) formats and high-margin diamond jewellery, leveraging the 193-year legacy of the P. N. Gadgil & Sons Group.
Key Highlights
FY26 Net Revenue grew by 70% YoY to ₹4,390 Mn, with Q4FY26 revenue jumping 139% YoY to ₹1,381 Mn.
PAT for FY26 reached ₹647 Mn with a 14.7% margin, while EBITDA stood at ₹950 Mn at a 21.6% margin.
Average Order Value (AOV) increased significantly from ₹84,990 in FY25 to ₹120,513 in FY26.
The company plans to launch 15 new Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) to complement its existing 34 SIS and 2 COCO stores.
Successfully raised ₹380 crore through an IPO to fund working capital requirements and retail expansion.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the 15-store EBO expansion plan and the sustainability of the high EBITDA margins as the company scales. The stock shows strong growth momentum and benefits from the structural shift toward organized diamond retail in India.
PNGS Reva Reports Zero Deviation in ₹379.5 Cr IPO Fund Utilization for Q4 FY26
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has confirmed that there were no deviations or variations in the utilization of funds raised through its public issue in February 2026. The company raised a total of ₹37,951.52 Lakh and has utilized ₹3,969.43 Lakh as of March 31, 2026. The funds are being deployed towards setting up 15 new brand-exclusive stores across India and associated marketing expenses. The Audit Committee and monitoring agency, CARE Ratings Limited, have reviewed and approved the statement.
Key Highlights
Total amount raised via public issue was ₹37,951.52 Lakh on February 27, 2026
Utilized ₹3,969.43 Lakh during the quarter ended March 31, 2026
Zero deviation reported from the objects stated in the IPO prospectus
Funds are earmarked for 15 new stores in Tier-1 and Tier-2 cities and marketing for the 'Reva' brand
CARE Ratings Limited is acting as the monitoring agency for fund utilization
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the progress of the 15-store expansion plan as the company has utilized approximately 10% of the IPO proceeds so far. The lack of deviation is a positive sign of management's adherence to the stated business strategy.
PNGS Reva FY26 PAT Surges to ₹646.5M; Revenue Grows Nearly 7x YoY
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a stellar performance for FY26, with annual revenue reaching ₹4,390.28 million compared to ₹644.70 million in FY25. Net profit for the full year jumped significantly to ₹646.55 million, up from ₹65.85 million in the previous year. The company's equity base expanded substantially, with securities premium rising to ₹4,123 million, reflecting successful capital raising activities. For the final quarter (Q4 FY26), the company maintained strong momentum with a PAT of ₹214.09 million on revenue of ₹1,381.26 million.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations grew by 581% YoY to ₹4,390.28 million in FY26.
Net Profit (PAT) for FY26 increased nearly 10-fold to ₹646.55 million from ₹65.85 million.
Full-year Basic EPS stood at ₹28.41, a massive jump from ₹3.17 in FY25.
Inventory levels increased to ₹3,355.54 million, indicating significant business scaling.
Cash and bank balances totaled over ₹3,242 million as of March 31, 2026, following capital infusion.
👀 What to Watch
The company shows explosive growth and a strong balance sheet following its capital infusion. Investors should monitor if this growth rate is sustainable and track the utilization of the large cash reserves for future expansion.
PNGS Reva Reports 267% YoY Revenue Growth on Akshaya Tritiya to ₹127.27 Million
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited reported a significant surge in sales during Akshaya Tritiya 2026, with revenue reaching ₹127.27 Million compared to ₹34.63 Million in the previous year. This represents a 267.49% YoY growth, continuing the momentum from a strong Q4 FY26 where revenue grew by 96.9%. The company's two new Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) in Pune contributed ₹6.87 Million to the total. Currently operating 36 stores, the company is strategically shifting towards a COCO-led expansion model to drive future growth.
Key Highlights
Akshaya Tritiya revenue grew 267.49% YoY to ₹127.27 Million in FY 2026-27
Two new EBOs in Pune contributed ₹6.87 Million in their first Akshaya Tritiya season
Total store network stands at 36 locations consisting of 2 EBOs and 34 SIS stores
Follows a previously reported strong Q4 FY26 revenue growth of 96.9% YoY
Company is strategically transitioning towards a COCO-led store expansion model
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's transition to the COCO-led model as it typically offers better margins than the SIS format. The strong festive performance suggests high brand resonance and successful execution of the recent expansion strategy.
PNGS Reva Reports 251% Surge in Gudhi Padwa Sales to Rs 73 Million
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited reported a massive surge in sales during the Gudhi Padwa festival for FY 2025-26. The company recorded revenue of Rs. 73.004 million on this day, a significant jump from Rs. 20.818 million in the previous year. This represents a 2.51x year-on-year growth in single-day sales performance. The sharp increase highlights strong consumer demand and effective festive marketing strategies for the brand.
Key Highlights
Achieved Gudhi Padwa revenue of Rs. 73.004 million in FY 2025-26.
Recorded a 2.51x year-on-year increase from Rs. 20.818 million in the previous year.
Strong festive demand indicates positive momentum for the jewellery retailer in the Maharashtra market.
👀 What to Watch
The significant growth in festive sales is a positive signal for the company's operational scale and brand traction. Investors should monitor if this momentum translates into sustained revenue growth in the upcoming quarterly results.
PNGS Reva Reports Strong Q3 Performance with 82% Q-o-Q PAT Growth; Plans 15 New COCO Stores
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q3 performance with revenue of ₹144.18 crores and a PAT of ₹23.11 crores, representing an 82% growth over the previous quarter. The company is aggressively expanding its footprint, planning to open 15 Company Owned Company Operated (COCO) stores over the next 24 months using ₹287 crores from IPO proceeds. Management highlighted a shift towards an asset-light model focusing on inventory, with a specific target on North India and Tier 1 cities. The 9-month FY25 revenue stands at ₹300.90 crores with an EBITDA margin of approximately 21.5%.
Key Highlights
Q3 revenue grew 40% Q-o-Q to ₹144.18 crores, while PAT surged 82% to ₹23.11 crores.
9-month FY25 performance shows total revenue of ₹300.90 crores and PAT of ₹43.23 crores.
Planned expansion of 15 COCO stores in 24 months with an investment of ₹287 crores from IPO proceeds.
Allocated ₹35 crores for exclusive branding and marketing of new standalone stores over 8-18 months.
Footfall in Q3 increased by 66% compared to Q2, driven by festive season demand and brand legacy.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution of the 15-store expansion plan as it marks a shift from the Shop-in-Shop model to high-margin standalone COCO stores. The strong Q-o-Q growth validates the brand's traction in the studded jewellery segment and its ability to leverage its 190-year legacy.
PNGS Reva Opens New Exclusive Brand Store in Pune; Total EBO Count Reaches 2
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has announced the opening of a new exclusive brand store (EBO) in Kothrud, Pune, as of March 15, 2026. This addition marks a strategic step in the company's retail expansion, bringing its total footprint to 2 exclusive brand stores. Furthermore, the company continues to operate 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores in partnership with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited. This growth in physical retail presence is expected to enhance brand visibility and direct consumer reach in the high-demand Pune market.
Key Highlights
Opened a new exclusive brand store at Punyai Business Square, Paud Road, Pune on March 15, 2026.
The company's total network now includes 2 Exclusive Brand Stores (EBO).
Maintains a significant presence with 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited.
Expansion demonstrates a focus on scaling the high-margin exclusive retail format.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's pace of EBO expansion as it typically offers better brand control and margins than the SIS model. Watch for upcoming quarterly results to see the revenue contribution from these new retail outlets.
PNGS Reva Reports Q3 FY26 PAT of ₹231.14 Mn; Revenue at ₹1,441.83 Mn Post-Listing
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a strong performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, with revenue from operations reaching ₹1,441.83 million and a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹231.14 million. For the nine-month period (9M FY26), the company recorded a total revenue of ₹3,009.02 million and a PAT of ₹432.46 million. These results are significant as they represent the first financial disclosure following the company's listing on NSE and BSE on March 6, 2026. The company also announced the appointment of M/s. Khandelwal Jain & Associates as Internal Auditors to strengthen corporate governance.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹1,441.83 million, with diamond-studded jewellery contributing ₹1,337.71 million.
Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter reached ₹231.14 million, resulting in an EPS of ₹10.57.
Nine-month (9M FY26) performance showed robust growth with total revenue of ₹3,009.02 million and PAT of ₹432.46 million.
Retail footprint expanded to 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores and 1 exclusive brand store as of March 13, 2026.
The company successfully completed its IPO at ₹316 per share, listing on March 6, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The company demonstrates strong margins and a scalable business model through its partnership with P.N. Gadgil & Sons. Investors should monitor the growth of the SIS store network and the impact of IPO proceeds on future expansion.
PNGS Reva Opens New SIS Store in Pune; Total Store Count Reaches 35
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has announced the opening of a new retail store in Pune on March 09, 2026. The new outlet follows the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) format and is located at Tribeca Highstreet, Kondhawa, in partnership with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited. This addition brings the company's total network to 34 SIS stores and 1 Exclusive Brand Store (EBO). This expansion demonstrates the company's continued focus on increasing its retail footprint in the diamond jewellery segment.
Key Highlights
Opened a new Shop-in-Shop (SIS) format store in Pune on March 09, 2026
The store is located at Tribeca Highstreet, Kondhawa, in collaboration with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
Total store network now comprises 34 SIS stores and 1 Exclusive Brand Store (EBO)
Expansion strengthens the company's retail presence in the high-demand Pune market
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step in the company's growth strategy and monitor how the expanding retail footprint translates into revenue growth in upcoming quarters.