PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited (PNGSREVA)
₹682.30 +6.78% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, PNGS Reva's revenue was ₹118 Cr (+118.5% year on year, -14.5% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹27.2 Cr (+288.7% year on year); the operating margin was 28.8%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹118 | +118.5% | -14.5% |
| Operating profit | ₹33.9 | +182.7% | +9.4% |
| Net profit | ₹27.2 | +288.7% | +29.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.58 | +151.6% | +27.1% |
| Operating margin | 28.8% | — | — |
PNGSREVA delivery percentage and bulk deals
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 11.31% of the PNGSREVA shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 37.55%. The price rose 6.78% on unusually low delivery, so more of the move than usual was intraday trading. 26 bulk or block deals were reported in PNGSREVA in the last 60 days: ₹300 Cr bought and ₹302 Cr sold.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 21.5% · 21.7% · 30.3% · 36.0% · 11.3%
| Date | Side | Counterparty | Value | Price | Quantity | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | Buy | Qe Securities Llp | ₹14.17 Cr | ₹689.95 | 205,441 | Bulk |
| 9 Oct | Sell | Qe Securities Llp | ₹14.12 Cr | ₹694.04 | 203,449 | Bulk |
| 9 Oct | Sell | Alphagrep Securities Private Limited | ₹11.07 Cr | ₹691.84 | 160,006 | Bulk |
| 9 Oct | Buy | Alphagrep Securities Private Limited | ₹11.06 Cr | ₹691.05 | 160,006 | Bulk |
| 8 Oct | Buy | Alphagrep Securities Private Limited | ₹57.96 Cr | ₹700.63 | 827,310 | Bulk |
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited announced the opening of a new Exclusive Brand Store (EBO) at Pacific Mall, Mansarovar, Jaipur, Rajasthan on October 11, 2026. With this addition, the company's retail network expands to 5 Exclusive Brand Stores alongside 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited. The expansion builds on PNGS Reva's footprint as it posted TTM revenues of Rs 503 crore with an operating profit margin of 23.4%.
- Opened new Exclusive Brand Store at Pacific Mall, Jaipur on October 11, 2026
- Total Exclusive Brand Stores (EBO) count increased to 5
- Maintains 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a 46.25% YoY increase in Q2FY27 revenue from operations (excluding gold sales) to ₹120.54 crore (₹1,205.40 million), compared to ₹82.42 crore in Q2FY26. Total revenue including gold sales rose 17.46% YoY to ₹120.54 crore, as excess gold sales dropped to zero during the quarter. For H1FY27, revenue excluding gold grew 75.75% YoY to ₹236.53 crore. The company expanded its store count to 38 (4 COCO stores, 34 SIS stores) and plans to open approximately 15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months.
- Q2FY27 revenue excluding gold sales rose 46.25% YoY to ₹1,205.40 million (vs ₹824.19 million in Q2FY26)
- H1FY27 revenue excluding gold sales reached ₹2,365.27 million, growing 75.75% YoY
- Store footprint expanded to 38 stores (4 COCO/EBOs and 34 Shop-in-Shop formats) as of date
- Company aims to open ~15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months post-IPO
- Launched new e-commerce platform (revadiamonds.com) to drive digital retail sales
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has launched its new e-commerce platform (revadiamonds.com) on September 16, 2026. The platform aims to expand market reach, improve customer experience, and strengthen the company's digital presence in the luxury jewellery sector. Financially, the company reported revenue of ₹117.97 crore and a net profit of ₹27.21 crore in the June 2026 quarter, establishing a solid baseline for digital sales traction. No specific capex or investment outlay for the platform rollout was disclosed in the filing.
- Launched proprietary e-commerce platform accessible at revadiamonds.com on September 16, 2026
- Digital sales channel launched to augment retail reach and customer accessibility
- Company posted ₹117.97 crore revenue and ₹27.21 crore net profit in Q1 FY27 (June 2026)
- Capital expenditure and revenue contribution targets for the platform were not disclosed
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has scheduled two virtual one-to-one investor meetings. The first meeting is with Everflow Partners on September 15, 2026, followed by Cook & Bynum Capital Management on September 16, 2026. The company stated that discussions will rely on the publicly available Q1FY27 investor presentation with no unpublished price-sensitive information shared. In its latest reported quarter (Jun 2026), the company posted revenue of Rs 117.973 crore and net profit of Rs 27.21 crore.
- Virtual meeting scheduled with Everflow Partners on September 15, 2026, from 12:00 PM to 01:00 PM
- Virtual meeting scheduled with Cook & Bynum Capital Management on September 16, 2026, from 06:30 PM to 07:30 PM
- Discussions will center on the existing Q1FY27 investor presentation
- Company confirmed no unpublished price sensitive information (UPSI) will be disclosed
CARE Ratings has reaffirmed PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited's long-term and short-term bank facilities rating at 'CARE BBB+ / CARE A2' while revising the outlook from 'Stable' to 'Positive'. The rated facility limits were enhanced from Rs 190.00 crore to Rs 280.00 crore. The revision reflects the company's strengthened net worth following its February 2026 IPO, comfortable capital structure with gearing improving to 0.33x, and a solid cash buffer of Rs 324.43 crore as of March 31, 2026.
- Bank facility limit enhanced to Rs 280.00 crore from Rs 190.00 crore with outlook revised to Positive from Stable.
- Overall gearing improved significantly to 0.33x as of March 31, 2026, down from 0.91x in the previous year.
- Company reported strong liquidity with cash and bank balance of Rs 324.43 crore as of March 31, 2026.
- FY26 PBILDT and PAT margins stood at 21.83% and 14.73% respectively, with interest coverage of 8.92x.
- Average working capital limit utilization stood at ~76% for the 12 months ended July 31, 2026.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 119.5% YoY to ₹118 cr and PAT surging 265% to ₹27.21 cr. The company is executing an aggressive expansion strategy, planning to open 15 new COCO (Company Owned Company Operated) stores using IPO proceeds, with 9 scheduled for the current year. Management highlighted strong operational metrics including an inventory turnover of 1.29x and an average order value of ₹1 lakh. While Q1 margins were exceptionally high at 23.06% (PAT), management guided for a 200-300 bps compression for the full year due to planned marketing spends in upcoming festive quarters.
- Revenue from operations grew 119.5% YoY to ₹118 cr in Q1 FY27.
- PAT increased 265% YoY to ₹27.21 cr with a net margin of 23.06%.
- Akshaya Tritiya sales recorded a 268% YoY jump to ₹12.7 cr.
- Inventory turnover stood at 1.29x, within the industry benchmark of 0.75x to 1.5x.
- Company is on track to open 15 new COCO stores, with 2 already operational and 9 planned for Year 1 post-IPO.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery has published the audio recording of its earnings call held on July 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM IST. This follows the company's recent financial disclosures and is a standard regulatory requirement under SEBI (LODR) Regulations. The recording is accessible via the company's investor relations website. This filing ensures that all shareholders have equal access to management's commentary and analyst Q&A sessions.
- Earnings call conducted on July 29, 2026, at 4:30 p.m. IST
- Audio recording link made available on the company's website as per SEBI Regulation 30
- Promoter holding remains stable at 64.8% as of June 2026
- The filing is a procedural update following the conclusion of the investor interaction
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a stellar Q1FY27 with revenue reaching ₹118 Cr, a 119% YoY increase. Profitability saw a massive jump as PAT rose 265% YoY to ₹27.2 Cr, driven by PAT margins expanding from 14% to 23%. The company is aggressively expanding its retail footprint, planning 15 new EBO stores to complement its existing 34 SIS and 3 COCO stores. Average order value also improved by 8% YoY to ₹1,00,232, reflecting strong consumer demand for certified natural diamonds.
- Revenue from operations grew 119% YoY to ₹1,180 Mn in Q1FY27.
- PAT surged 265% YoY to ₹272 Mn with margins expanding to 23%.
- EBITDA increased 193% YoY to ₹339 Mn, achieving a 29% margin.
- Average Order Value (AOV) increased by 8% YoY to ₹1,00,232.
- Company plans to add 15 new EBO stores, with 2 already launched as of July 2026.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has reported zero deviation or variation in the utilization of funds raised through its public issue. The company raised Rs 37,951.52 Lakh (approximately Rs 379.5 cr) on February 27, 2026. As of the quarter ended June 30, 2026, the funds are being utilized as per the objects stated in the prospectus, which include setting up 15 new brand-exclusive stores and related marketing. CARE Ratings Limited is overseeing the process as the appointed monitoring agency.
- Total amount raised via public issue: Rs 37,951.52 Lakh
- Date of fund raising completion: February 27, 2026
- Planned expansion: Setting up 15 new brand-exclusive stores in Tier-1 and Tier-2 cities
- Deviation reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026: Nil
- Monitoring agency: CARE Ratings Limited confirmed the utilization status
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore. Net profit surged 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, driven by strong demand in the diamond-studded jewellery segment which contributed 98% of total revenue. While revenue saw a seasonal sequential decline of 14.6% from Q4 FY26, profitability improved significantly. The company holds a substantial unutilized IPO corpus of ₹284.56 crore, primarily earmarked for a 15-store expansion plan.
- Revenue from operations increased 119.5% YoY to ₹117.97 crore from ₹53.75 crore.
- Net profit grew 265.2% YoY to ₹27.21 crore, with EPS rising to ₹8.58 from ₹3.41.
- Diamond-studded jewellery sales dominated the mix at ₹115.99 crore for the quarter.
- Company has utilized only ₹64.56 crore of the ₹349.12 crore IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026.
- Store network stands at 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) units and 3 exclusive brand stores.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has announced its Q1FY27 earnings conference call scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM IST. The management, including CEO Amit Modak and Non-Executive Director Aditya Modak, will discuss the company's financial performance and industry outlook. This is a standard post-results interaction for analysts and institutional investors. The company has provided universal dial-in numbers and international toll-free access for participants.
- Earnings call scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM IST
- Management representation includes Amit Modak (Whole Time Director and CEO)
- Discussion to cover Q1FY27 financial results and industry-specific matters
- Universal dial-in numbers provided: +91 22 6280 1256 and +91 22 7115 8157
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The company's Registrar and Transfer Agent (RTA), Bigshare Services Private Limited, confirmed that no rematerialization requests were received during the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Additionally, the RTA noted that the entire shareholding of the company is already held in dematerialized form. This is a standard procedural filing with no impact on business operations or financials.
- Quarterly compliance certificate submitted for the period ended June 30, 2026
- 100% of the company's shares are confirmed to be in dematerialized form
- Zero requests for rematerialization were received during the three-month period
- Certificate issued by RTA Bigshare Services Private Limited on July 8, 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations reaching ₹1,179.73 Million, a 119.49% YoY increase. This growth was significantly bolstered by Akshaya Tritiya sales, which jumped 268% YoY to ₹127.27 Million. The company added one COCO store in Pune, bringing its total retail footprint to 37 stores (3 COCO and 34 SIS). Management maintains a positive outlook, citing a shift toward branded jewellery and a planned expansion of ~15 COCO stores over the next 24 months.
- Revenue from operations grew 119.49% YoY to ₹1,179.73 Million in Q1 FY27.
- Akshaya Tritiya festive sales recorded ₹127.27 Million vs ₹34.63 Million in the previous year.
- Total store count reached 37 as of July 2026, including 3 COCO and 34 SIS stores.
- Revenue excluding gold sales showed a higher growth rate of 122.35% YoY.
- Company plans to open approximately 15 new COCO stores over the next 24 months from the IPO date.
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited has announced the opening of a new Exclusive Brand Store (EBO) at Amanora Mall, Pune. This addition brings the company's total EBO count to 3. The company also operates 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores in partnership with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited, bringing its total retail footprint to 37 locations. This move signifies a continued push into direct-to-consumer retail in high-footfall urban centers.
- Opened 1 new Exclusive Brand Store (EBO) at Amanora Mall, Pune
- Total number of Exclusive Brand Stores (EBO) increased to 3
- Maintains a network of 34 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) stores with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
- Total retail touchpoints reached 37 as of July 7, 2026
PNGS Reva Diamond Jewellery Limited hosted PINC Wealth for store visits and a management meeting on June 30, 2026. The visit covered three locations in Pune, including one exclusive brand store and two Shop-in-Shop (SIS) units operated with P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited. Discussions centered on market competition and the strategic positioning of Lab-grown diamonds versus Natural diamonds. The company explicitly stated that no new material information was shared, reiterating data from the May 11, 2026, earnings call and Q4-FY26 presentation.
- 3 store locations in Pune were visited by PINC Wealth on June 30, 2026
- 1 Brand Exclusive store in Wakad and 2 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) units were part of the visit
- Management discussed the competitive landscape of Lab-grown diamonds against Natural diamonds
- Company reiterated financial data and outlook from the earnings call held on May 11, 2026
- No new price-sensitive or material information was disclosed during the interaction
Financial Performance
Financial analysis data not yet available for this company.
Operational Drivers
Operational analysis data not yet available for this company.
Strategic Growth
Strategic growth analysis not yet available for this company.
External Factors
External factors analysis not yet available for this company.
Regulatory & Governance
Regulatory analysis not yet available for this company.
Risk Analysis
Risk analysis not yet available for this company.