Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Horizon Industrial Q2 FY27: Revenue Up 30% YoY to ~₹220 Cr, Leased 2.5 Mn Sq Ft
Horizon Industrial Parks reported a 30% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 revenue to nearly ₹220 crore, while EBITDA grew over 30% to nearly ₹175 crore with margins above 80%. The company stated its contracted revenue run rate crossed ₹1,000 crore and it turned profitable on a reported basis. During the quarter, it leased 2.5 million square feet across 14 transactions and delivered 1.8 million square feet across six buildings. For H1 FY27, total leasing reached 4.4 million square feet, achieving two-thirds of its full-year 6.5 million square feet target.
high confidence
What changedSubmission of the earnings conference call transcript for Q2 FY27 following its listing in August 2026.
Why it mattersConfirms strong operational momentum with 80%+ EBITDA margins, steady industrial leasing demand, and progress toward expanding operational capacity to 35 million square feet.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: nearly INR220 croresQ2 FY27 EBITDA: nearly INR175 croresContracted Revenue Run Rate: INR1,000 croresH1 Pro Forma Cash PAT: INR250 croresH1 FY27 Leasing Area: 4.4 million sq ftStabilized Portfolio Occupancy: 94%
📅 Short termThe transcript reinforces strong H1 execution and turning reported PAT positive, which provides clarity on operational delivery and leasing pipeline for H2.
📈 Long termWith a 2,300-acre land bank capable of doubling its operating footprint and expansion into in-city multi-story logistics, the company is positioned to benefit from structural logistics demand.
⚠ Risk flags
Regulatory approvals required to scale rooftop solar power generation
Tenant concentration and execution delays on new build completions
👀 What to Watch
Track the delivery timeline of the targeted 6 million square feet in FY27 to expand operational area to 35 million square feet, and monitor the first lease signing for the multi-story in-city Pune asset expected in Q3/Q4.
Horizon Industrial Parks Q1 FY27 Call: Revenue Up 23% to ₹200 Cr, Net Debt Cuts to ₹2,500 Cr Post-IPO
Horizon Industrial Parks held its first earnings conference call post-listing for Q1 FY27, reporting revenue of ₹200 crore (up 23% YoY) and EBITDA of ₹161 crore at an 80% margin. Net loss narrowed to ₹12 crore, impacted by non-cash depreciation and interest, with management guiding profitability turn by Q2-Q3 FY27. Following its August IPO raising ₹4,250 crore of fresh capital, the company reduced net debt to ₹2,500 crore (12.5% of enterprise value). The platform leased 1.9 million sq ft during the quarter and is targeting 6.5 million sq ft of leasing and 6.0 million sq ft of completions in FY27.
high confidence
What changedHorizon Industrial Parks published its detailed Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript, outlining post-IPO balance sheet deleveraging and forward growth targets.
Why it mattersDeleveraging via ₹4,250 crore IPO proceeds significantly cuts interest expenses, accelerating the platform's path to net profitability while supporting expansion toward a 35 million sq ft operational footprint.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹200 croreQ1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 80%IPO Primary Capital Raised: ₹4,250 croreProforma Net Debt: ₹2,500 croreTargeted FY27 Completions: 6 million sq ft
📅 Short termSentiment will be supported by management's clear guidance of turning net profitable by Q2/Q3 FY27, backed by massive debt reduction post-IPO.
📈 Long termAs India's largest industrial and logistics platform with 61 million sq ft under management and Blackstone backing, the shift into in-city and industrial plug-and-play parks provides steady long-term lease compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
Development execution risks across the 6 million sq ft pipeline scheduled for FY27 completion.
Sensitivity of multi-storey urban/in-city logistics yields given higher construction costs of ~₹4,500 per sq ft.
👀 What to Watch
Track Q2 FY27 results to monitor whether the P&L turns net profitable as guided post-debt reduction, and observe delivery timelines for the 6 million sq ft planned completions in FY27.
Horizon Industrial Parks Q1 FY27 EBITDA Up 36% to ₹1,610M; Signs 1.9 msf Leases
In its first earnings release post-listing, Horizon Industrial Parks reported a 23% YoY growth in revenue from operations to ₹2,005 million and a 36% YoY rise in Corporate EBITDA to ₹1,610 million, with EBITDA margins expanding to 80%. Net loss narrowed significantly to ₹116 million from ₹655 million in Q1 FY26, while cash profit surged to ₹649 million compared to a cash loss of ₹84 million previously. Post-IPO primary fundraise of ₹42,500 million (including ₹16,500 million pre-IPO) helped deleverage the balance sheet to a net debt of ₹24,752 million (~12.5% LTV). Operationally, the company leased 1.9 msf, delivered 0.9 msf of development, and targets achieving over 6.5 msf leasing and 6 msf development in FY27.
high confidence
What changedHorizon reported strong Q1 FY27 results—its maiden earnings update following its IPO listing—showing significant EBITDA expansion and balance sheet deleveraging.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong operational demand for industrial/logistics real estate (96% occupancy on stabilized portfolio) and a significantly de-risked balance sheet with 12.5% LTV, giving head-room for portfolio expansion.
Revenue from Operations: ₹2,005 millionCorporate EBITDA: ₹1,610 millionNet Debt: ₹24,752 millionArea Leased (Q1 FY27): 1.9 msfNet Debt to Enterprise Value (LTV): ~12.5%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react favorably to solid EBITDA growth and operational performance, with balance sheet deleveraging visible in lower impending interest burdens.
📈 Long termHorizon's platform scale of 61 msf across 10 cities and ~2,300 acres of land bank positions it well to capture growing industrialization, manufacturing (China+1), and quick-commerce demand in India.
⚠ Risk flags
High finance costs (₹1,313 million in Q1) resulting in a net accounting loss of ₹116 million
Execution risks in achieving full-year targets of 6 msf in new developments
👀 What to Watch
Track the quarterly execution run-rate towards the FY27 delivery target of 6 msf and full-year leasing target of 6.5 msf, along with potential interest cost reductions from debt paydown in subsequent quarters.
Horizon Industrial Parks Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT at ₹634.83M; Lists After ₹26,000M IPO
Horizon Industrial Parks reported its financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking its first filing under Listing Regulations following its recent listing on August 24, 2026. Standalone total income stood at ₹1,191.43 million, with profit after tax reaching ₹634.83 million compared to a loss of ₹115.78 million in the year-ago quarter. The company completed an IPO raising ₹26,000 million by issuing 43,33,76,374 equity shares at ₹60.00 each (₹55.00 for employees). Additionally, subsequent to the quarter, the company acquired a 49.00% equity stake in Vision Softech Facilities Private Limited.
high confidence
What changedHorizon Industrial Parks reported its maiden post-IPO quarterly results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, and disclosed a post-quarter 49% stake acquisition in Vision Softech Facilities.
Why it mattersThe company swung to strong standalone profitability ahead of its August 2026 listing, backed by significant non-operating and operating income, and is deploying capital to expand its industrial real estate footprint.
Standalone Total Income (Q1): ₹1,191.43 millionStandalone PAT (Q1): ₹634.83 millionIPO Total Issue Size: ₹26,000.00 millionIPO Issue Price: ₹60.00 per shareVision Softech Stake Acquired: 49.00%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the maiden turnaround to net profit and formalization of the post-listing reporting cycle.
📈 Long termLong-term performance will depend on the utilization of IPO proceeds to scale warehouse assets across subsidiaries and enhance rental yields.
⚠ Risk flags
Other income formed a significant component (₹770.91 million) of total revenue (₹1,191.43 million)
Prior year and prior quarter comparative figures were not subjected to auditor review
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of the ₹26,000 million IPO proceeds and monitor consolidated operational metrics across its 51 warehousing and logistics park subsidiaries in upcoming quarterly reports.
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
positivenegativeneutralwatch
⚠️How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI
⚡ Free FlashFinance Newsletters
AI-powered market intelligence in your inbox — completely free. Pick your topics; max 1 email per topic per day. Unsubscribe anytime.
✅ Everything below is 100% free — no payment, no card, ever.
🎉
You're subscribed!
A welcome email with your topics is on its way. Want it even faster? Join us on Telegram or WhatsApp: