📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-04 16:01
421 analysed today
FollowTelegram
421
Today
149,822
All-time analysed
42,950
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,511
Neutral
8,624
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
22 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Resignation of Anurag Pandey, CEO of Footwear Division, Effective September 30, 2026
Arvind Fashions has announced the resignation of Mr. Anurag Pandey, CEO of the Footwear Division, effective September 30, 2026. This exit is significant as the footwear segment is a key 'adjacent category' for the company, currently growing at a high 20s% rate. The resignation comes while the company is executing an aggressive expansion plan to add ~150 stores in FY26. Investors should monitor the transition and the appointment of a successor to maintain momentum in this high-growth vertical.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe head of the high-growth Footwear Division has resigned, creating a leadership vacancy in a key strategic business unit.
Why it mattersFootwear is a critical component of Arvind Fashions' diversification strategy and currently outperforms the core apparel business in terms of growth rate (high 20s% vs 12-15% overall target).
Effective date of resignation: September 30, 2026Footwear segment growth: high 20s%Planned FY26 store additions: ~150 unitsTTM Revenue: ₹ 5267 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious sentiment as the market assesses the impact of leadership change in a high-growth segment.
📈 Long termLeadership stability in the footwear and kids' categories is essential for achieving the company's long-term 12-15% revenue CAGR aspiration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in the footwear segment during the transition period
Key Highlights
Mr. Anurag Pandey to step down as CEO - Footwear Division on September 30, 2026.
Footwear is a strategic growth driver for the company, currently expanding at a high 20s% rate.
The company is targeting a 12-15% revenue CAGR, supported by footwear and other adjacent categories.
Arvind Fashions plans to add ~150 new stores in FY26, primarily through the FOFO route.
The resignation is attributed to personal reasons as per the official disclosure.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's announcement regarding a successor for the Footwear Division and check for any impact on footwear segment growth in the upcoming Q2 and Q3 FY27 results.
15.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; D2C Channels Now 62% of Sales
Arvind Fashions reported a 15.5% YoY revenue growth to ₹1,279 Cr for Q1 FY27, driven by strong performance in direct-to-consumer (D2C) channels which now account for 62% of sales. While EBITDA grew 19.6% to ₹160 Cr with a 44 bps margin expansion, PAT declined to ₹10 Cr from ₹13 Cr due to lower other income. The company achieved a robust 11.6% like-to-like retail growth and added 23 new stores. Management highlighted structural improvements in gross margins, which rose 90 bps to 56.7% despite inflationary pressures and geopolitical risks.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has successfully pivoted towards a D2C-heavy model (62% of sales) and improved gross margins through reduced discounting and better brand positioning.
Why it mattersThe shift to direct channels and premium brand focus (USPA, Tommy Hilfiger, Calvin Klein) is driving structural margin expansion and reducing reliance on wholesale B2B channels.
Q1 Revenue: ₹1,279 CrRevenue vs TTM: ~24.3%EBITDA Growth: 19.6%D2C Sales Share: 62%Gross Margin: 56.7%New EBOs Added: 23 units
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment from strong top-line and EBITDA growth, although the non-operational PAT decline might temper immediate gains.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to D2C and focus on high-margin premium brands suggests sustainable profitability and better inventory control over the coming years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical risks (West Asia conflict) affecting supply chains
- Inflationary pressures on wages across multiple states
- Inventory buildup due to PVH sourcing changes
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Direct-to-consumer (D2C) online business grew by 38%, increasing its total sales share to 62%
Like-to-like (LTL) retail growth stood at 11.6%, with 23 new Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) added
Gross margins improved by 90 bps to 56.7% due to lower discounting and higher full-price sell-through
EBITDA grew 19.6% to ₹160 Cr, reflecting operating leverage despite a 50 bps increase in marketing spend
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the performance of the Flying Machine brand's upcoming dotcom/app launch in H2 and the impact of festive season demand on Q3/Q4 margins, which management expects to be stronger.
₹1.60 Dividend Recommended; Arvind Fashions to Hold 11th AGM on August 19, 2026
Arvind Fashions has scheduled its 11th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for August 19, 2026, to approve a recommended dividend of ₹1.60 per share for FY26. The company is seeking shareholder approval to re-appoint Deloitte Haskins & Sells as statutory auditors for a second five-year term until 2031. Leadership transitions are highlighted with Ms. Amisha Jain confirmed as MD & CEO since August 2025. Additionally, a special resolution is proposed to cap non-executive director commissions at 1% of net profits.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formalized the notice for its 11th AGM, confirming the dividend recommendation and the proposed five-year extension for its statutory auditors.
Why it mattersThis is a routine but essential governance event that confirms shareholder payouts and ensures continuity in financial oversight through the re-appointment of a Big Four audit firm.
Dividend per share: ₹1.60Dividend Yield: ~0.35%Auditor Term: 5 yearsNon-Exec Commission Cap: 1% of profitsAGM Date: August 19, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor activity related to the dividend announcement, though the yield is relatively low at current market prices.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact; the re-appointment of auditors and leadership transition to Ms. Amisha Jain are the primary long-term governance takeaways.
Key Highlights
Recommended dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share of ₹4 face value for FY 2025-26
Re-appointment of Deloitte Haskins & Sells as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term until FY 2030-31
Proposed commission for Non-Executive Directors capped at 1% of net profits or ₹1.25 Cr in case of inadequate profits
Ms. Amisha Jain appointed as MD & CEO effective August 13, 2025, following the resignation of the previous CEO
AGM to be held on August 19, 2026, at 02:30 P.M. IST through video conferencing
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the dividend record date (once announced) and monitor the voting results of the AGM regarding auditor re-appointment and director compensation structures.
15.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Up 19.6% to ₹160 Cr
Arvind Fashions reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, driven by an 11.6% Like-to-Like (LTL) growth in retail. EBITDA increased 19.6% to ₹160 Cr, with margins expanding by 44 bps to 12.5% due to sourcing gains and a better channel mix. However, PAT from continuing operations fell 22.2% to ₹10 Cr, primarily impacted by lower other income (₹7 Cr vs ₹15 Cr). The company added 23 new stores in the quarter, maintaining its trajectory toward a ~150 store addition target for the full year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedArvind Fashions has transitioned into FY27 with strong operational momentum, specifically in direct-to-consumer channels which now account for a larger share of the mix.
Why it mattersThe results validate the company's strategy of focusing on high-margin direct channels (Retail + Online B2C) and scaling adjacent categories to drive operating leverage and ROCE improvement.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,279 CrQ1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹160 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 24.28%Retail LTL Growth: 11.6%Net Working Capital Days: 65 daysNew EBO Additions (Gross): 23 units
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the strong top-line and EBITDA growth, though the PAT decline due to lower other income might temper the enthusiasm slightly.
📈 Long termThe company's aspiration for 12-15% revenue CAGR and continued store expansion via the asset-light FOFO route supports a structural growth narrative if margins continue to expand.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising raw material and fuel costs
- Currency volatility (Rupee at all-time low) impacting shipping and capex
- Consumption slowdown due to supply-led inflationary pressure
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, representing ~24% of TTM revenue
EBITDA grew 19.6% YoY to ₹160 Cr with a 44 bps margin expansion to 12.5%
Retail Like-to-Like (LTL) growth stood at 11.6% despite industry-wide discounting
Adjacent categories (footwear, kids, innerwear) witnessed 25%+ growth
Net Working Capital (NWC) remained stable at 65 days compared to 64 days in the previous quarter
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the sustainability of double-digit LTL growth in the upcoming festive season and the impact of rising raw material costs on gross margins, which the company plans to mitigate through price increases.
15.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Margins Expand to 12.5%
Arvind Fashions (AFL) reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue growing 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, supported by 11.6% Like-to-Like (L2L) growth. EBITDA grew 19.6% to ₹160 Cr, with margins expanding 44 bps to 12.5% due to higher full-price sales and a 90 bps gross margin improvement. However, PAT from continued operations declined 22.2% to ₹10 Cr, primarily due to lower other income compared to the previous year. The company's focus on direct channels is evident, with D2C (Retail + Online) now contributing 62% of total revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedArvind Fashions has demonstrated strong operational leverage with EBITDA growth outpacing revenue growth, despite a non-operational dip in PAT.
Why it mattersThe results validate the company's strategy of focusing on premium brands and direct channels, which is successfully offsetting inflationary pressures and higher minimum wages.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,279 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 24.3%EBITDA Margin: 12.5%Like-to-Like (L2L) Growth: 11.6%Q1 FY27 PAT: ₹10 CrNet Working Capital Days: 65 days
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the strong top-line and EBITDA growth positively, though the PAT decline due to lower other income may be a minor point of scrutiny.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward a 62% D2C revenue mix and stable working capital supports the company's long-term 12-15% CAGR aspiration and margin expansion goals.
⚠ Risk flags
- Inflationary pressures from West Asia conflict
- Higher petroleum prices and forex volatility
- Impact of minimum wage increases across states
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, representing approximately 24% of TTM revenue.
EBITDA grew 19.6% to ₹160 Cr, with margins improving to 12.5% from 12.1% YoY.
Direct-to-consumer (D2C) channels contributed 62% of total revenue, with online B2C growing ~38%.
Gross margins expanded by 90 bps to 56.7% through reduced discounting and better sell-through.
Net Working Capital (NWC) remained stable at 65 days with inventory freshness at an all-time high.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the sustainability of double-digit L2L growth in upcoming quarters and the execution of the planned ~150 store expansion via the FOFO route to maintain growth momentum.
15.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Up 19.6% to ₹160 Cr Driven by Direct Channels
Arvind Fashions reported a strong operational Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, led by an 11.6% Like-to-Like (LTL) growth in retail. EBITDA (excluding other income) rose 19.6% to ₹160 Cr, with margins expanding by 44 bps to 12.5% due to a better channel mix. However, reported PAT declined 22.2% to ₹10 Cr, primarily dragged down by a 53% drop in other income (₹7 Cr vs ₹15 Cr YoY). The company continues its asset-light expansion, reaching a total of 1,030 Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedArvind Fashions has demonstrated a successful shift toward direct-to-consumer channels (Retail and Online B2C), which now drive higher margins and double-digit top-line growth.
Why it mattersThe operational improvement confirms the company's ability to scale its premium brand portfolio (USPA, Arrow, Tommy Hilfiger) while maintaining working capital discipline, despite a non-operational dip in net profit.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1,279 CrEBITDA (Excl. Other Income): ₹160 CrPAT (Reported): ₹10 CrLTL Growth: 11.6%EBO Count: 1,030Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 24.28%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the strong operational EBITDA growth and LTL performance positively, potentially offsetting concerns regarding the lower reported PAT.
📈 Long termThe structural shift toward direct channels and premiumization supports the company's 12-15% revenue CAGR aspiration and ROCE expansion goals.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant decline in Other Income impacting bottom-line
- Increase in inventory days to 105 (vs 92 YoY) due to retail expansion
- Muted consumer demand in wholesale channels
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, representing ~24% of TTM revenue.
Retail channel delivered strong performance with 11.6% Like-to-Like (LTL) growth.
Online B2C segment grew significantly by 38% YoY, increasing its share in the channel mix.
EBITDA margins expanded by 44 bps to 12.5%, aided by gross margin expansion.
Net Working Capital (NWC) remained stable at 65 days compared to 64 days in the previous quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of double-digit LTL growth in the retail segment and the execution of the planned 150-store expansion for FY27. The decline in PAT despite strong EBITDA warrants a look at the sustainability of 'Other Income' levels in future quarters.
Arvind Fashions Q4 FY26 PAT Jumps 56% as ROCE Crosses 23% Milestone
Arvind Fashions reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 14.8% to INR 1,365 crores and comparable PAT increasing by 56% to INR 47 crores. The company achieved a significant milestone with Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) crossing 23%, driven by a shift towards Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) channels which now account for 56% of sales. Management has guided for mid-double-digit revenue growth and a further 30-40 bps EBITDA margin expansion in FY27. The company is focusing on its five-pillar strategy, including digital transformation and portfolio diversification into footwear and innerwear.
Key Highlights
Q4 revenue grew 14.8% YoY to INR 1,365 crores, while FY26 revenue rose 14% with consistent 8.1% retail LTL growth.
Comparable PAT surged 56% in Q4 and 62% for the full year, reaching INR 124 crores for FY26.
ROCE improved to over 23%, a multi-year high, reflecting disciplined capital allocation and operating leverage.
Online B2C channel grew 40% in Q4, contributing to a total D2C share of 56% of overall sales.
Management targets 30-40 bps EBITDA margin expansion in FY27 despite potential macro headwinds.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the sustained double-digit growth and improving ROCE as signs of a successful operational turnaround. Maintain a positive outlook given the clear FY27 guidance and the scaling of high-margin D2C channels.
Arvind Fashions Q4 FY26: PAT Jumps 56% to ₹42 Cr; Revenue Up 14.8% YoY
Arvind Fashions reported a strong Q4 FY26 with revenue growing 14.8% YoY to ₹1,365 crore, driven by robust performance in direct-to-consumer channels. The company's EBITDA rose 19.2% to ₹189 crore, with margins expanding by 50 bps to 13.8%. Profit After Tax (PAT) from continuing operations saw a significant jump of 56% to ₹42 crore for the quarter. The company continues its premiumization strategy, with adjacent categories growing over 20% and retail Like-to-Like (LTL) growth standing at 7.8%.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q4 FY26 grew 14.8% YoY to ₹1,365 crore, while full-year FY26 revenue reached ₹5,266 crore.
EBITDA margins expanded by 50 bps in Q4 to 13.8%, supported by gross margin improvements and better channel mix.
Online B2C channel witnessed a massive 42% YoY growth in Q4, now contributing 14% of the total revenue mix.
The company added 1.43 lakh net sq. ft. of retail space in FY26, focusing on an asset-light FOFO expansion model.
PAT from continuing operations (before exceptional items) grew 62% for the full year FY26 to ₹139 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the consistent margin expansion and strong growth in direct-to-consumer channels as positive indicators of brand strength. The focus on premiumization and asset-light expansion suggests a sustainable path toward higher ROCE and free cash flow generation.
Arvind Fashions FY26 PAT Jumps 62% to ₹124 Cr; Revenue Up 14% to ₹5,266 Cr
Arvind Fashions delivered a strong performance in FY26, with revenue growing 14% to ₹5,266 crore and adjusted PAT from continuing operations surging 62% to ₹139 crore. The company saw significant margin expansion, with EBITDA margins rising 40 bps to 13.4% and gross margins improving by 91 bps due to lower discounting. Operational efficiency was highlighted by a 300+ bps improvement in ROCE to 23.5% and stable net working capital of 64 days. The board also recommended a final dividend of ₹1.60 per share, reflecting confidence in the company's cash flow and growth trajectory.
Key Highlights
Full-year revenue grew 14% YoY to ₹5,266 crore, supported by 8.1% like-for-like growth.
Adjusted PAT from continuing operations increased 62% to ₹139 crore for FY26.
EBITDA margins expanded by 40 bps to 13.4%, driven by higher full-price sales and lower discounting.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) reached a milestone of 23.5%, up over 300 bps YoY.
Board recommended a final dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share of face value ₹4.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong ROCE improvement and margin expansion as signs of high-quality growth and operational efficiency. The stock remains a solid play in the premium casual and denim segment given the robust LTL growth and brand strength.
Arvind Fashions Recommends Final Dividend of ₹1.60 per Share for FY26
Arvind Fashions Limited has announced a final dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. This recommendation, made during the board meeting on May 06, 2026, is subject to approval by shareholders at the upcoming Annual General Meeting. The board also approved the audited financial results for Q4 and the full fiscal year 2026. Furthermore, the company has proposed the re-appointment of Deloitte Haskins & Sells as statutory auditors for a second five-year term.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share for FY 2025-26
Dividend is calculated on a face value of ₹4 per equity share
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026
Proposed re-appointment of Deloitte Haskins & Sells as Statutory Auditors for 5 consecutive years
Re-appointed Mahajan & Aibara as Internal Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should check the upcoming AGM date and record date to ensure eligibility for the dividend payout. It is also advisable to review the detailed Q4 earnings presentation to assess the company's underlying growth trajectory.
Arvind Fashions Recommends ₹1.60 Final Dividend and Approves FY26 Audited Results
Arvind Fashions Limited has announced its audited financial results for the quarter and full year ended March 31, 2026. The Board of Directors has recommended a final dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share, representing 40% of the face value of ₹4. The company also confirmed the re-appointment of Deloitte Haskins & Sells as statutory auditors for a second five-year term. The statutory auditors have issued an unmodified opinion on the financial statements, ensuring reporting transparency.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹1.60 per equity share of face value ₹4 for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q4 and the full year FY26
Re-appointed Deloitte Haskins & Sells as Statutory Auditors for a second term of five consecutive years
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results, confirming a true and fair view of accounts
Re-appointed Mahajan & Aibara Chartered Accountants LLP as Internal Auditors for the Financial Year 2026-27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed investor presentation to assess the company's growth across its brand portfolio and margin expansion. The dividend recommendation is a positive signal of cash flow health.
Arvind Fashions Shareholders Approve ESOP Schemes 2025, 2022 & 2016 via Trust Route
Arvind Fashions has received shareholder approval for seven special resolutions concerning its Employee Stock Option Schemes (ESOS) for 2025, 2022, and 2016. The resolutions facilitate the administration of these schemes through an irrevocable employee welfare trust and allow for the secondary acquisition of shares. Approximately 70.42% of total shares were voted, with the resolutions passing with an overwhelming majority of over 99.99%. This structure allows the company to incentivize employees by purchasing shares from the market rather than issuing new equity, thereby avoiding immediate dilution.
Key Highlights
Seven special resolutions passed with over 99.99% shareholder approval across all categories.
Total votes polled reached 94.11 million, representing 70.42% of the company's total share capital.
Approval granted for secondary market acquisition of shares through an irrevocable Employee Welfare Trust.
The schemes covered include the newly proposed ESOS 2025 along with existing ESOS 2022 and 2016.
The company is authorized to provide financial assistance to the Trust to acquire its own shares from the secondary market.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive step for talent retention and alignment of employee interests with shareholders. As the company plans to use the secondary market route for shares, it prevents the equity dilution typically associated with fresh ESOP issuances.
Arvind Fashions Seeks Approval for ESOP Trust and Secondary Acquisition of 26 Lakh Shares
Arvind Fashions Limited has issued a postal ballot notice to seek shareholder approval for managing its Employee Stock Option Schemes (ESOS 2025, 2022, and 2016) through a newly established 'AFL ESOP Trust'. The company plans to allow the trust to acquire up to 26,00,000 shares via secondary market purchases for the ESOS 2025 scheme. Additionally, the trust will handle up to 6,95,000 shares for the ESOS 2022 scheme. This transition to a trust-based model includes the company providing financial assistance to the trust to purchase shares from the secondary market, which helps avoid equity dilution.
Key Highlights
Establishment of 'AFL ESOP Trust' to administer ESOS 2025, 2022, and 2016 schemes.
Proposed secondary acquisition of up to 26,00,000 equity shares for the ESOS 2025 scheme.
Trust to manage up to 6,95,000 shares for the ESOS 2022 scheme through primary or secondary routes.
Company to provide funds to the trust for the acquisition of its own shares from the market.
E-voting period for shareholders is scheduled from February 10, 2026, to March 11, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should recognize that using a trust for secondary share acquisition is generally positive as it prevents equity dilution, though it requires company cash. Shareholders may participate in the e-voting process ending March 11, 2026.
Arvind Fashions Q3 FY26: Revenue Up 14.5% and Adjusted PAT Surges 65%
Arvind Fashions Limited reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 14.5% YoY to INR 1,377 crores, supported by a healthy 8.2% like-for-like growth in retail. Adjusted PAT (excluding one-time wage charges) jumped 65% to INR 44 crores, reflecting significant operating leverage and a 40 bps expansion in EBITDA margins. The flagship brand, U.S. Polo, led the performance with over 25% growth, while the online B2C channel surged by nearly 50%. The company also completed the reacquisition of a 31.25% stake in Flying Machine, aiming to pivot it as a Gen Z-focused digital-first brand.
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 14.5% YoY to INR 1,377 crores with EBITDA growing 18% to INR 195 crores.
Flagship brand U.S. Polo Association delivered over 25% growth with 11% like-for-like growth.
Direct-to-consumer (DTC) channels now account for 63% of total sales, up 260 bps YoY.
Adjusted PAT grew 65% YoY to INR 44 crores, driven by better channel mix and cost efficiencies.
Company added 41,000 sq ft of retail space in Q3, on track for 1.5 lakh sq ft expansion in FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong momentum in U.S. Polo and the successful scale-up of the online B2C channel which is driving margin expansion. The full ownership of Flying Machine and growth in footwear adjacencies provide additional long-term upside potential.
Arvind Fashions Q3 FY26 Revenue Up 14.5% to ₹1,377 Cr; Adjusted PAT Surges 65%
Arvind Fashions reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 14.5% YoY to ₹1,377 crore, driven by robust performance in direct-to-consumer channels. The company's EBITDA (excluding other income) rose 18% to ₹195 crore, reflecting a 40 bps margin expansion. While reported PAT was impacted by a ₹29 crore provision for the Code on Wages, the adjusted PAT grew significantly by 65.2% YoY. The company continues its aggressive expansion with 43 new EBOs added during the quarter, maintaining a healthy inventory turn of 3.7x.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 14.5% YoY to ₹1,377 crore, supported by 8.2% Like-to-Like (LTL) retail growth.
Online B2C business witnessed a massive 50% YoY growth, significantly increasing its share in the channel mix.
EBITDA margins expanded by 40 bps to 14.2% (₹195 Cr) due to sourcing gains and operating leverage.
Adjusted PAT (before Code on Wages impact) grew 65.2% YoY, although reported PAT was ₹26 crore after the regulatory provision.
Added 43 gross EBOs in Q3, bringing the total store count to 1,022 with a focus on the asset-light FOFO model.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the strong operational momentum and margin improvement as signs of successful premiumization and direct-channel focus. The one-time wage impact is a non-recurring regulatory hit, making the underlying business growth the primary driver for long-term valuation.
Arvind Fashions Q3 FY26: Revenue up 14.5% to ₹1,377 Cr, Adjusted PAT Jumps 65%
Arvind Fashions reported a strong Q3 FY26 with revenue growing 14.5% YoY to ₹1,377 crore, driven by robust performance in direct-to-consumer channels. EBITDA saw an 18% increase to ₹195 crore, with margins expanding by 40 bps to 14.2% due to a better channel mix and cost improvements. While reported PAT fell slightly by 7% to ₹26 crore due to the Code on Wages impact, adjusted PAT from continuing operations surged 65.2% to ₹44 crore. The company achieved a healthy 8.2% retail LTL growth and a significant 50% growth in its online B2C segment.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 14.5% YoY to ₹1,377 Cr, supported by 8.2% retail LTL growth.
EBITDA increased by 18% YoY to ₹195 Cr with margins improving to 14.2%.
Adjusted PAT (excluding Code on Wages impact) grew 65.2% YoY to ₹44 Cr.
Online B2C channel delivered massive ~50% growth during the quarter.
Gross margins expanded by 50 bps to 55.4% through channel mix optimization.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the strong operational growth and margin expansion, looking past the one-time accounting impact of the Code on Wages. The company's strategy of premiumization and direct-to-consumer expansion continues to drive value.
Arvind Fashions Q3 FY26 Revenue Grows 25% YoY to ₹1,377 Cr; PBT Rises to ₹82.5 Cr
Arvind Fashions reported a strong operational performance for Q3 FY26, with revenue from operations increasing by 24.8% YoY to ₹1,376.58 crore. Profit Before Tax (PBT) from continuing operations grew by 20.4% to ₹82.54 crore, reflecting healthy margins. However, Net Profit for the quarter declined to ₹36.38 crore from ₹47.65 crore in the previous year, primarily due to a deferred tax charge of ₹6.19 crore as the company transitioned to a new tax regime under Section 115BAA. For the nine-month period, the company maintained growth with a consolidated net profit of ₹118.12 crore.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 24.8% YoY to ₹1,376.58 crore in Q3 FY26.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) from continuing operations rose to ₹82.54 crore versus ₹68.57 crore in Q3 FY25.
9M FY26 consolidated net profit stood at ₹118.12 crore, up from ₹106.58 crore YoY.
Transitioned to a lower tax regime (Section 115BAA), resulting in a net deferred tax impact in the current quarter.
Discontinued operations (Aeropostale and Ed Hardy) had a minimal net loss impact of ₹0.27 crore during the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should look past the technical decline in Net Profit caused by tax adjustments and focus on the robust 25% top-line growth and improving PBT. The company's strategy to exit non-core brands while scaling its primary portfolio appears to be yielding operational efficiency.
Arvind Fashions to Acquire Flipkart's 31.25% Stake in Arvind Youth Brands for Rs 135 Crore
Arvind Fashions Limited (AFL) has announced the acquisition of Flipkart Group's 31.25% stake in Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited (AYBPL) for a total consideration of Rs 135 crores. Following this transaction, AYBPL, which owns the iconic 'Flying Machine' brand, will become a wholly owned subsidiary of AFL. The move consolidates AFL's ownership of a key growth brand that has successfully scaled on digital platforms over the last five years. Despite the stake buyout, AFL will continue its commercial retailing partnership with the Flipkart Group.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 31.25% stake in Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited from Flipkart India Private Limited.
Total transaction value for the stake purchase is Rs 135 crores.
Arvind Youth Brands (AYBPL) to become a 100% wholly owned subsidiary of Arvind Fashions.
Consolidates full control over the 'Flying Machine' brand, a major player in the Indian denim market.
Strategic move to capture full value from the brand's digital-first growth trajectory.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive consolidation of a core brand, giving AFL full control over the cash flows and strategic direction of Flying Machine. Monitor the company's leverage post-acquisition and the brand's performance across non-Flipkart digital channels.
Arvind Fashions to Acquire 31.25% Stake in Flying Machine Owner for INR 135 Crores
Arvind Fashions Limited (AFL) has signed a Share Purchase Agreement with Flipkart India to acquire its 31.25% stake in Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited (AYBPL). This INR 135 crore cash transaction will make AYBPL, which owns the 'Flying Machine' brand, a wholly-owned subsidiary of AFL. The move is designed to consolidate ownership for better operational efficiency and strategic control. While the brand is a key asset, its turnover has seen a slight decline from INR 472.38 crores in FY23 to INR 432.16 crores in FY25.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 31.25% stake from Flipkart India for a total cash consideration of INR 135 Crores
Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited (AYBPL) to become a 100% wholly-owned subsidiary of Arvind Fashions
AYBPL owns the 'Flying Machine' brand and reported a turnover of INR 432.16 Crores for FY25
The transaction was completed at arm's length based on an independent valuation report dated December 24, 2025
Strategic goal is to enhance operational efficiency and gain full control over the brand's direction
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive consolidation of a core brand under the parent entity, which simplifies the corporate structure. Monitor whether full ownership enables the management to reverse the recent marginal decline in Flying Machine's annual turnover.
Arvind Fashions to Acquire 31.25% Stake in Flying Machine Owner for ₹135 Crores
Arvind Fashions Limited has entered into a Share Purchase Agreement with Flipkart India Private Limited to acquire its entire 31.25% stake in Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited (AYBPL) for ₹135 Crores. AYBPL, which owns the 'Flying Machine' brand, will become a wholly-owned subsidiary of the company upon completion. This move is intended to enhance operational efficiency and provide full strategic control over the brand. While AYBPL is a significant asset with a turnover of ₹432.16 Crores in FY25, investors should note a declining revenue trend from ₹472.38 Crores in FY23.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 31.25% stake from Flipkart for a cash consideration of ₹135 Crores
Arvind Youth Brands Private Limited (AYBPL) to become a 100% wholly-owned subsidiary
AYBPL reported a turnover of ₹432.16 Crores for the financial year ended March 31, 2025
The transaction includes the acquisition of 58,95,852 Compulsory Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS)
Strategic move to gain full control over the 'Flying Machine' brand for better operational synergy
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this consolidation as a positive step for long-term brand control, though they should monitor the company's ability to reverse the slight downward trend in AYBPL's annual turnover.