📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
232 analysed today
FollowTelegram
232
Today
149,633
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,389
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
99 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
NACL Industries Announces Management Changes and Closure of Foreign Subsidiaries
NACL Industries has announced a leadership transition, appointing Mr. Rajesh Mukhija as the new Company Secretary and Mr. N. R. Vishwanathan as Head of HR, both bringing extensive experience from Coromandel International. The Board has also approved the closure of its wholly-owned subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria, signaling a strategic rationalization of international operations. Alongside these changes, the company released its audited financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026, and scheduled its 39th AGM for July 22, 2026. The Board also reviewed the monitoring agency report regarding the utilization of proceeds from the Rights Issue conducted in December 2025.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Rajesh Mukhija as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer effective May 05, 2026.
Appointment of Mr. N. R. Vishwanathan as Head - HR & Admin, succeeding Mr. Sriniwas C. R.
Board approval for the closure of foreign subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria to streamline operations.
Confirmation of the 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on July 22, 2026.
Review of the Monitoring Agency Report for the utilization of funds from the December 2025 Rights Issue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full audited financial results for FY26 to assess the company's growth trajectory and the impact of the recent Rights Issue. The management changes and subsidiary closures suggest a period of internal restructuring that warrants close monitoring.
NACL Industries Appoints New CS, Closes Foreign Subsidiaries, and Approves FY26 Results
NACL Industries has announced a transition in its leadership with the appointment of Mr. Rajesh Mukhija as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer, effective May 5, 2026. The board has also approved the strategic closure of its wholly-owned subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria to streamline global operations. Additionally, the company confirmed the appointment of Mr. N. R. Vishwanathan as the new Head of HR and scheduled its 39th AGM for July 22, 2026. The board also reviewed the audited financial results for FY26 and confirmed no deviations in the utilization of funds from the December 2025 Rights Issue.
Key Highlights
Appointed Mr. Rajesh Mukhija as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective May 5, 2026.
Approved the in-principle closure of foreign subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria.
Scheduled the 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for July 22, 2026.
Appointed Mr. N. R. Vishwanathan as Head - HR & Admin following the resignation of the previous CHRO.
Confirmed zero deviations in the utilization of funds raised through the December 2025 Rights Issue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed FY26 financial results to assess the company's underlying performance and the impact of subsidiary closures. Monitor the leadership transition to ensure continued adherence to corporate governance standards.
NACL Industries Approves FY26 Results, Management Changes, and Closure of Foreign Subsidiaries
NACL Industries has approved its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The board announced a significant leadership transition, appointing Mr. Rajesh Mukhija as Company Secretary and Mr. N. R. Vishwanathan as HR Head, both bringing extensive experience from Coromandel International. In a move to streamline operations, the company also approved the closure of its wholly-owned subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria. Furthermore, the board reviewed the monitoring agency report for the December 2025 Rights Issue, confirming the utilization of funds.
Key Highlights
Approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
Appointed Mr. Rajesh Mukhija (ex-Coromandel International) as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective May 5, 2026
In-principle approval granted for the closure of foreign subsidiaries in Australia and Nigeria
Confirmed no major deviations in the utilization of funds raised through the December 2025 Rights Issue
Scheduled the 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) for July 22, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed financial statements for margin performance and the impact of subsidiary closures on consolidated earnings. The induction of experienced leadership from the Murugappa Group ecosystem is a positive signal for corporate governance.
NIACL Receives Income Tax Refund of ₹612.34 Crore Including Interest
The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) has received a significant income tax refund totaling ₹612.34 crore from the Income Tax Department. This refund pertains to Assessment Years 2014-15 and 2017-18. The total amount includes a substantial interest component of ₹180.52 crore, which will likely be recognized as other income in the company's financial statements. This one-time cash inflow is expected to bolster the company's liquidity and net profit for the period.
Key Highlights
Total income tax refund received amounts to ₹612,34,48,432.
The refund pertains to two specific periods: Assessment Years 2014-15 and 2017-18.
Includes a significant interest component of ₹180,51,67,063 which adds to non-operating income.
The cash inflow strengthens the company's balance sheet and overall liquidity position.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive one-time liquidity event that will boost short-term profitability through interest income, though core underwriting performance remains the primary long-term driver.
NIACL Receives Reaffirmed 'CRISIL AAA/Stable' Credit Rating
CRISIL Ratings has reaffirmed its 'CRISIL AAA/Stable' corporate credit rating for The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL). This rating is the highest assigned by the agency, indicating the highest degree of safety regarding the timely servicing of debt obligations and the lowest credit risk. The 'Stable' outlook suggests that the rating is unlikely to change in the near term, reflecting the company's robust financial standing. This reaffirmation is a positive signal for stakeholders, confirming the company's continued creditworthiness as a leading public sector insurer.
Key Highlights
CRISIL reaffirmed the 'CRISIL AAA/Stable' rating for NIACL on April 16, 2026.
The rating signifies the highest degree of safety for timely servicing of debt obligations.
Debt exposures to NIACL carry the lowest possible credit risk according to CRISIL's assessment.
The rating was maintained following a continuous surveillance and review process by the credit agency.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the company's reaffirmed top-tier credit rating, which underscores its financial stability and low default risk. No immediate portfolio changes are necessary based on this routine reaffirmation.
Zodiac Clothing Receives CRISIL BB/Stable Rating for Rs 53 Crore Bank Facilities
CRISIL Ratings has assigned a 'CRISIL BB/Stable' rating to Zodiac Clothing Company Limited's bank loan facilities totaling Rs. 53 crore. The rating applies to fund-based limits across major lenders including RBL Bank (Rs. 20 Cr), HDFC Bank (Rs. 15 Cr), and ICICI Bank (Rs. 10 Cr). A 'BB' rating typically indicates a moderate risk of default and is considered non-investment grade. The stable outlook reflects the rating agency's expectation that the company will maintain its credit profile in the medium term.
Key Highlights
Total bank loan facilities of Rs. 53 Crore assigned a CRISIL BB/Stable rating
Major credit limits include RBL Bank at Rs. 20 Crore and HDFC Bank at Rs. 15 Crore
The rating covers existing fund-based facilities and Rs. 3 Crore in proposed limits
The rating letter is valid until March 31, 2027, subject to continuous surveillance
👀 What to Watch
The 'BB' rating signifies speculative-grade credit quality; investors should monitor the company's debt-servicing capability and future earnings to see if the credit profile improves. No immediate action is required as the outlook is stable, but the low rating suggests a need for caution regarding financial leverage.
Andhra Cements Ratings Placed on Watch with Developing Implications Amid Merger News
India Ratings & Research has placed Andhra Cements Limited's (ACL) bank loan facilities of INR 9,869.70 million on 'Rating Watch with Developing Implications'. This action follows the in-principle approval for the amalgamation of ACL with its parent company, Sagar Cements Limited (SCL). ACL reported a modest EBITDA of INR 72.3 million in 9MFY26, a recovery from a loss of INR 292 million in FY25. The merger aims to streamline the group's cement business, reduce overhead costs, and optimize tax outflows using ACL's accumulated losses.
Key Highlights
Credit rating assigned as IND BBB/IND A3+ and placed on Rating Watch with Developing Implications.
Total bank loan facilities under rating review amount to INR 9,869.70 million.
ACL reported 9MFY26 revenue of INR 2,876 million and EBITDA of INR 72.3 million.
Parent company SCL holds a 75% stake and has provided INR 950 million in inter-corporate deposits as of March 2025.
Amalgamation expected to be completed in 9-12 months, subject to NCLT and regulatory approvals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the progress of the merger with Sagar Cements as it will likely improve operational synergies, but remain cautious of the parent company's high consolidated net leverage of 6.2x.
Andhra Cements Board Approves In-Principle Merger with Sagar Cements Limited
The Board of Directors of Andhra Cements Limited (ACL) has granted in-principle approval for its merger with the holding company, Sagar Cements Limited. This strategic consolidation is intended to streamline operations and leverage synergies between the two entities. The merger is currently at an early stage and remains subject to necessary regulatory and statutory approvals. Shareholders should await further details regarding the share exchange ratio and the definitive merger scheme.
Key Highlights
Board of Directors approved the merger proposal in a meeting held on March 30, 2026.
Andhra Cements Limited is proposed to be merged into its parent entity, Sagar Cements Limited.
The merger is subject to approvals from regulatory authorities and other concerned stakeholders.
The move aims to consolidate the cement business under a single corporate structure to improve efficiency.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should maintain their positions and closely monitor upcoming announcements regarding the swap ratio and valuation. The final impact on share value will depend on the exchange terms offered by Sagar Cements.
RACL Geartech Reports Operational Disruptions Due to LPG and CNG Supply Constraints
RACL Geartech has reported intermittent constraints in the availability of LPG, PNG, and CNG, which are essential for its manufacturing processes. These supply issues have led to limited operational disruptions during March 2026, affecting both the company and its sub-suppliers. While contingency measures have been implemented and supplies are expected to stabilize shortly, the situation may impact production and sales for the current month. Despite these temporary hurdles, the company emphasizes that demand remains robust and is even increasing in many segments.
Key Highlights
Intermittent constraints in LPG/PNG/CNG availability for industrial usage reported in March 2026.
Operational disruptions affecting both internal manufacturing and sub-supplier networks.
Potential negative impact on production and sales volumes for the current month if constraints persist.
Contingency measures and alternate production planning implemented to mitigate supply risks.
Management confirms that product demand remains robust and is increasing in several cases.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming quarterly results for any margin pressure or revenue shortfall caused by these disruptions. The strong demand outlook suggests this is a temporary supply-side issue rather than a loss of market share.
NACL Industries to Convert Rs 51.95 Cr Loan to Subsidiary into CCDs
NACL Industries has approved the conversion of an existing Rs 51.95 crore inter-corporate loan extended to its wholly-owned subsidiary, NACL Spec-Chem Limited, into Compulsorily Convertible Debentures (CCDs). This financial restructuring is intended to strengthen the subsidiary's capital base without requiring any fresh infusion of funds from the parent company. The loan will be converted into 5,195 CCDs with a face value of Rs 1,00,000 each. The transaction is being conducted at arm's length and follows SEBI's regulatory framework for related party transactions.
Key Highlights
Conversion of Rs 51.95 crore existing inter-corporate loan into Compulsorily Convertible Debentures (CCDs).
Issuance of 5,195 CCDs to the parent company at a face value of Rs 1,00,000 per unit.
Target entity is NACL Spec-Chem Limited, a 100% wholly-owned subsidiary of NACL Industries.
The move involves no fresh cash outflow and is a restructuring of existing financial exposure.
CCDs will be compulsorily converted into equity shares of the subsidiary in the future.
👀 What to Watch
This is an internal capital restructuring between the parent and its subsidiary with no impact on consolidated cash flows. Investors should view this as a routine balance sheet optimization for the subsidiary.
NIACL Receives Income Tax Demand of ₹189.37 Crore for AY 2023-24
The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) has been served an assessment order by the Income Tax Department for the Assessment Year 2023-24. The order, issued under Section 143(3) of the Income Tax Act, 1961, raises a demand of approximately ₹189.37 crore due to the disallowance of certain expenses. The company has stated it will contest this order by filing an appeal before the National Faceless Appeal Centre (NFAC). Currently, the amount will be reflected as a contingent liability in the company's financial statements, meaning there is no immediate cash outflow.
Key Highlights
Income Tax Department issued an assessment order for AY 2023-24 with a demand of ₹1,89,37,08,470.
The demand is based on the disallowance of specific expenses claimed by the company during the assessment year.
NIACL intends to pursue legal remedies and appeal the order through the National Faceless Appeal Centre (NFAC).
The disputed amount will be classified as a contingent liability, avoiding an immediate impact on the current balance sheet.
The order was received by the company on March 23, 2026, at 18:42 hrs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the outcome of the appeal process as an unfavorable final ruling would impact the company's bottom line. However, as the matter is being contested and treated as a contingent liability, no immediate panic is warranted.
Andhra Cements Q3 FY26: Revenue Rises 66% YoY to ₹110 Cr; Net Loss Widens to ₹44 Cr
Andhra Cements reported a strong 66% year-on-year increase in revenue from operations to ₹110.26 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. However, the company remains deeply in the red, posting a net loss of ₹44.14 crore for the quarter, slightly wider than the ₹43.73 crore loss in the same period last year. High operational expenses, particularly power and fuel costs which surged to ₹55.83 crore, continue to erode the top-line gains. For the nine-month period, the net loss has widened to ₹115.68 crore compared to ₹102.20 crore in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 66.2% YoY to ₹110.26 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹44.14 crore, compared to a loss of ₹43.73 crore in Q3 FY25.
Power and fuel expenses spiked significantly to ₹55.83 crore from ₹39.33 crore in the year-ago quarter.
Finance costs increased to ₹26.33 crore for the quarter from ₹19.01 crore YoY.
Parent company Sagar Cements reduced its stake from 90% to 82.24% via an OFS in January 2026 to meet MPS norms.
👀 What to Watch
Despite robust revenue growth, the company's inability to control costs and persistent losses are major concerns. Investors should remain cautious and monitor the company's path toward operational profitability and debt management.
Andhra Cements Promoter Sagar Cements Sells 7.24% Stake to Meet MPS Norms
Sagar Cements Limited, the promoter of Andhra Cements, has successfully offloaded 66,76,843 equity shares representing a 7.24% stake in the company. The sale was conducted via an Offer for Sale (OFS) on March 17 and 18, 2026, to comply with SEBI's Minimum Public Shareholding (MPS) requirements. Following this transaction, the promoter's holding has decreased from 82.24% to 75%, while public shareholding has reached the mandatory 25% threshold. This move ensures the company remains compliant with listing regulations and avoids potential regulatory action.
Key Highlights
Promoter Sagar Cements sold 66,76,843 equity shares representing 7.24% of total capital
Promoter shareholding reduced from 82.24% to exactly 75.00%
Public shareholding increased to 25.00%, meeting SEBI Minimum Public Shareholding norms
The sale was executed through an Offer for Sale (OFS) mechanism on March 17-18, 2026
Compliance achieved under Rule 19A of the Securities Contracts (Regulation) Rules 1957
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive regulatory development that eliminates the risk of non-compliance. The increased public float is likely to improve the stock's liquidity and price discovery in the secondary market.
Sagar Cements to sell 7.24% stake in Andhra Cements via OFS for MPS compliance
Sagar Cements Limited, the promoter of Andhra Cements, has announced an Offer for Sale (OFS) to divest up to 7.24% of the company's equity. This move is specifically intended to meet SEBI's Minimum Public Shareholding (MPS) requirement, which mandates a 25% public float. The sale will reduce the promoter's aggregate holding from 82.24% to exactly 75%. The OFS is scheduled to take place on March 17, 2026, for non-retail investors and March 18, 2026, for retail investors.
Key Highlights
Promoter Sagar Cements to divest up to 66,76,843 equity shares via the stock exchange mechanism.
The stake sale represents 7.24% of the total paid-up equity share capital of Andhra Cements.
Total promoter holding will decrease from 82.24% to 75% post-completion of the sale.
The OFS window opens on March 17, 2026, for non-retail bidders and March 18, 2026, for retail participants.
The primary objective is compliance with Rule 19(2)(b) and 19(A) of Securities Contracts (Regulation) Rules.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the floor price of the OFS as it may cause short-term price volatility. While the increased float improves long-term liquidity, the entry price during the OFS window often serves as a key technical level for the stock.
RACL Geartech Q3 FY26 PBT Surges 92% YoY; Targets ₹565 Cr Revenue in FY27
RACL Geartech reported a robust Q3 FY26 with standalone revenue growing 22% YoY to ₹134 crores and PBT jumping 92% to ₹19.65 crores. The company has provided a strong growth outlook for FY27, targeting a revenue of ₹565 crores, supported by a planned CAPEX of ₹77.45 crores. Profitability is being driven by an improved product mix, with Commercial Vehicles now contributing 19% of revenue compared to just 2% previously. The management is focusing on backward integration through new heat treatment facilities to improve margins and sustainability.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 standalone revenue reached ₹134 crores, up 22% YoY, with EBITDA margins at 24.93%.
9-month PBT for FY26 grew by 85% YoY to ₹47 crores, showing significant operational leverage.
Announced FY27 revenue guidance of ₹565 crores (+/- 5%), implying a 17% growth over FY26.
Planned CAPEX of ₹77.45 crores for FY27, including ₹33.88 crores for heat treatment replacement at Gajraula.
Export revenue remains strong at 70% of the total mix, with 22 active global customers.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and the aggressive revenue guidance for the next fiscal year. The stock remains a strong play on the premium auto-component export theme, though execution of the large CAPEX plan should be monitored.
NIACL Receives Favourable IT Order; ₹672.36 Crore Tax Demand Deleted
The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) has received a favourable order from the National Faceless Appeal Centre (NFAC), Delhi, regarding a significant tax dispute. The order pertains to the Assessment Year 2022-23, where a previously raised income tax demand of ₹672.36 crore has been completely deleted. This ruling provides substantial financial relief to the company by removing a major potential liability. The order was received on February 27, 2026, and is expected to have a positive impact on the company's financial outlook.
Key Highlights
Favourable order received from National Faceless Appeal Centre (NFAC), Delhi, under Section 250 of the IT Act.
Income tax demand of ₹672,36,15,635 (approximately ₹672.36 crore) for AY 2022-23 has been deleted.
The decision eliminates a significant contingent liability from the company's balance sheet.
The order was officially communicated to the company on February 27, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development as it clears a significant financial overhang. The deletion of this large tax demand strengthens the company's net worth and reduces potential cash outflow risks.
RACL Geartech Q3 Revenue Hits ₹134 Cr; Announces ₹77.45 Cr Capex and New ZF Business
RACL Geartech reported a standalone revenue of ₹134.01 crore for Q3 FY25-26, contributing to a 9M FY26 revenue growth of 13.56% YoY to ₹364.81 crore. The company has outlined a robust ₹77.45 crore capex plan for FY26-27, focusing on technology modernization and capacity expansion at its Noida and Gajraula facilities. A significant strategic win includes a new business nomination from ZF for Electric Power Steering (EPS) components for the North American truck market, with SOP expected in FY28. Management has set an ambitious revenue target of ₹565 crore for FY26-27.
Key Highlights
9M FY25-26 standalone revenue grew 13.56% YoY to ₹364.81 crore with a PBT of ₹50 crore.
Budgeted ₹77.45 crore capex for FY27 includes ₹33.88 crore for a new eco-friendly electric Heat Treatment plant.
Secured new business nomination from ZF for EPS components for US trucks, marking entry into the American commercial segment.
Venus Plant (Gajraula) is fully prepared for SOP for BMW car projects by the end of the current year.
Targeting a revenue of ₹565 crore for FY26-27, supported by a 22.10% YoY growth in Q3 standalone sales.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's successful diversification into fuel-agnostic EPS technology and its entry into the US market via ZF. The significant capex and readiness of the Venus plant for BMW projects suggest strong medium-term growth visibility.
Zodiac Clothing Q3 FY26: Revenue falls 11% to ₹40.42 Cr; Net Loss narrows to ₹7.41 Cr
Zodiac Clothing Company Limited reported a standalone revenue of ₹40.42 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, marking an 11.4% decline from ₹45.62 crore in the same period last year. While the quarterly net loss narrowed to ₹7.41 crore from ₹9.68 crore YoY, the nine-month loss widened to ₹26.96 crore compared to ₹22.67 crore in the previous year. The company also announced a leadership change, appointing Mr. Salman Yusuf Noorani as the Chairman and Managing Director. Export markets continue to be a significant contributor, accounting for approximately 55% of the quarterly revenue.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations decreased by 11.4% YoY to ₹4,042.33 Lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Standalone Net Loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹740.89 Lakhs compared to a loss of ₹968.18 Lakhs in Q3 FY25.
9M FY26 Standalone Revenue stood at ₹11,579.05 Lakhs, down from ₹12,552.50 Lakhs in the corresponding period last year.
Export revenue for the quarter was ₹2,221.40 Lakhs, contributing approximately 55% of the total revenue.
Mr. Salman Yusuf Noorani appointed as Chairman and Managing Director effective February 13, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company remains loss-making with declining year-on-year revenue. Monitor if the new leadership can drive a recovery in the domestic market and improve operational margins.
NIACL Appoints S. Sivasankar as Executive Director; Tenure Until July 2028
The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) has appointed Mr. S. Sivasankar as an Executive Director on its Board, following a notification from the Ministry of Finance. Mr. Sivasankar, who previously served as General Manager at National Insurance Company Limited, brings over 20 years of experience in finance, audit, and accounting within the general insurance sector. His appointment is effective until his superannuation on July 31, 2028, or until further orders. This move fills a key leadership position at India's largest general insurer.
Key Highlights
Mr. S. Sivasankar appointed as Executive Director on the Board of NIACL
Brings over 20 years of experience in General Insurance, specifically in finance and audit
Tenure fixed until superannuation on July 31, 2028
Pay scale for the role is Level 14A (Rs. 1,76,800 - 2,24,000)
Appointment approved by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet, Ministry of Finance
👀 What to Watch
This is a routine senior management appointment for a PSU insurer and should be viewed as a move to maintain leadership stability. No immediate portfolio action is required based on this announcement.
Zodiac Clothing Appoints Salman Yusuf Noorani as Chairman and Managing Director
Zodiac Clothing Company Limited has appointed Mr. Salman Yusuf Noorani as its new Chairman and Managing Director, effective February 13, 2026. The appointment was approved during a board meeting that also reviewed the financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. Mr. Noorani is an experienced industrialist who currently manages the company's manufacturing, design, and sales operations. This leadership change is intended to streamline executive oversight as the company concludes its third quarter of the 2025-26 fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Salman Yusuf Noorani (DIN: 00068423) appointed as Chairman and Managing Director effective February 13, 2026.
Board approved standalone and consolidated financial results for the 9-month period ending December 31, 2025.
Mr. Noorani brings specialized expertise in upgrading manufacturing facilities and overseeing global sales and marketing.
The board meeting was conducted over a duration of 1 hour and 44 minutes, concluding at 5:44 p.m.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the Q3 FY26 financial results to evaluate the company's performance trajectory under the new Chairman. No immediate portfolio changes are recommended as this appears to be a planned leadership transition.