📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
161 analysed today
FollowTelegram
161
Today
149,562
All-time analysed
42,894
Positive
6,654
Negative
91,341
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
113 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Kalpataru Signs Andheri Redevelopment Project with ₹1,400 Crore GDV Potential
Kalpataru Limited has secured a prestigious redevelopment project for Shree Mahalakshmi CHS in Andheri West, Mumbai. The project covers approximately 3 acres of land and is estimated to have a Gross Development Value (GDV) of around ₹1,400 crore. With a potential carpet area of 0.4 million square feet, this residential development strengthens the company's project pipeline in the high-demand Mumbai Metropolitan Region. This move aligns with Kalpataru's strategy to focus on premium redevelopment opportunities in established micro-markets.
Key Highlights
Estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) of approximately ₹1,400 crore
Total potential carpet area of ~0.4 million square feet (msf) on a 3-acre land parcel
Located in the prime Andheri West micro-market with high connectivity and social infrastructure
Adds to the company's robust pipeline of 29 ongoing and planned projects totaling 41.2 MSF
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the project's approval and launch timelines as it represents a significant high-value addition to the company's portfolio. The project's location in a premium micro-market suggests healthy margin potential and strong absorption rates.
Dr. Lal Path Labs Receives NCLT Approval for Dissolution of Suburban Diagnostics Subsidiary
Dr. Lal Path Labs has received the final order from the NCLT Mumbai Bench for the voluntary liquidation and dissolution of its wholly-owned subsidiary, Suburban Diagnostics (India) Private Limited. This follows the integration of Suburban's business operations into the parent company which was effective from March 18, 2025. Suburban Diagnostics contributed INR 164.03 Cr (7.37%) to the consolidated turnover and INR 126.62 Cr (7.05%) to the net worth as of FY24. The move is a procedural step to simplify the corporate structure and reduce administrative overhead.
Key Highlights
NCLT Mumbai Bench approved the dissolution of Suburban Diagnostics via order dated February 27, 2026.
Suburban Diagnostics contributed INR 164.03 Cr to consolidated revenue in FY24 (7.37% of total).
The subsidiary's net worth stood at INR 126.62 Cr, representing 7.05% of the consolidated net worth.
Business operations were already consolidated with Dr. Lal Path Labs effective March 18, 2025.
The voluntary liquidation process is now complete with no outstanding liabilities remaining in the subsidiary.
👀 What to Watch
This is a procedural finalization of a previously announced internal restructuring and does not change the company's operational outlook. Investors should view this as a positive step toward corporate simplification.
Shalimar Paints Q3 FY26 Results: EBITDA Losses Halved and Working Capital Cycle Improves by 15 Days
Shalimar Paints reported significant operational improvements for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, despite flat topline growth. The company successfully reduced its EBITDA losses by 50% through enhanced operational efficiencies and a strategic shift toward high-margin products. New product launches were a key driver, contributing 5% to incremental business. Additionally, the company improved its liquidity position by reducing its working capital cycle by 15 days compared to the previous quarter.
Key Highlights
EBITDA losses reduced by 50% through operational efficiencies and better product mix.
Working capital cycle improved by 15 days compared to the previous quarter.
New products contributed 5% to the incremental business during the nine-month period.
Topline growth remained at par with the previous year despite industrial domain challenges.
Product mix shifted towards high-margin emulsions and value-added products.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the halving of EBITDA losses and improved working capital as positive signs of a turnaround. Monitor the company's ability to translate these operational efficiencies into net profitability in the coming quarters.
Shalimar Paints Q3 FY26: EBITDA Losses Halved and Working Capital Cycle Improves by 15 Days
Shalimar Paints reported its results for the nine months ended December 31, 2025, highlighting a significant focus on operational efficiency. While topline growth remained flat compared to the previous year due to industrial segment challenges, the company successfully reduced its EBITDA losses by 50%. Operational improvements were driven by a shift toward high-margin emulsions and a 15-day reduction in the working capital cycle. Additionally, new product launches are gaining traction, contributing 5% to incremental business.
Key Highlights
EBITDA losses reduced by 50% through operational efficiencies and cost optimization.
Working capital cycle improved by 15 days compared to the previous quarter.
New product launches contributed 5% to the company's incremental business.
Product mix improved with a higher share of high-margin products and emulsions.
Topline growth remained at par with the previous year despite industrial domain headwinds.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for the company's ability to translate EBITDA loss reduction into net profitability. The improvement in working capital and product mix suggests a healthy turnaround strategy is in progress.
Alpa Laboratories Q3 Net Profit Recovers to ₹1.87 Cr; Revenue Up 15.7% QoQ
Alpa Laboratories reported a strong sequential recovery in its financial performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. Standalone revenue from operations grew 15.7% quarter-on-quarter to ₹29.67 crore, while net profit surged to ₹1.87 crore from a marginal ₹0.10 crore in the previous quarter. However, year-on-year comparisons show a decline in total income and profit, primarily because the December 2024 quarter was bolstered by a high 'Other Income' of ₹8.80 crore. The nine-month EPS stands at ₹6.54, down from ₹10.31 in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations increased to ₹29.67 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹25.63 crore in Q2 FY26.
Net Profit (Standalone) recovered sharply to ₹1.87 crore compared to ₹0.10 crore in the preceding quarter.
Total income for the nine months ended Dec-25 reached ₹90.32 crore versus ₹93.40 crore in the prior year period.
Quarterly Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.89 from ₹0.05 sequentially.
Other Income dropped significantly to ₹0.26 crore in Q3 FY26 from ₹8.80 crore in Q3 FY25, impacting YoY growth metrics.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the sequential improvement in core operational revenue as a sign of recovery, while discounting the YoY decline caused by high non-operational income last year. Monitor the sustainability of these margins in the upcoming final quarter.
Alpa Laboratories Q3 Net Profit Drops 79% YoY to ₹1.87 Cr; Revenue Up 13.5%
Alpa Laboratories reported a significant year-on-year decline in net profit for Q3 FY26, with standalone PAT falling 78.9% to ₹1.87 crore. This sharp drop is primarily attributed to a high base effect, as 'Other Income' plummeted from ₹8.80 crore in Q3 FY25 to just ₹0.26 crore this quarter. However, core operations showed resilience with revenue from operations growing 13.5% YoY to ₹29.67 crore. Sequentially, the company demonstrated a strong recovery from a very weak Q2 FY26 where profit was nearly flat at ₹0.10 crore.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 13.5% YoY to ₹2,967.12 lacs.
Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter stood at ₹187.48 lacs, down from ₹889.30 lacs in the previous year.
Other Income saw a massive reduction to ₹26.05 lacs from ₹880.17 lacs in the same quarter last year.
Nine-month (9M FY26) standalone PAT declined to ₹1,375.20 lacs compared to ₹2,166.42 lacs in 9M FY25.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter dropped to ₹0.89 from ₹4.24 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
The headline profit decline is misleading due to the absence of high 'Other Income' seen last year; investors should focus on the 13.5% growth in core operational revenue. While the sequential recovery is a positive sign, the stock remains a watch until margins stabilize consistently.
Kalpataru Ltd Q3 FY26: Pre-sales Guidance Cut by 20-22% Amid Regulatory Delays
Kalpataru Limited reported a 14% YoY decline in Q3 pre-sales to Rs. 870 crores, leading to a 20-22% downward revision in full-year pre-sales guidance due to delayed regulatory approvals for new launches. Despite the sales dip, 9M FY26 collections grew 30% YoY to Rs. 3,409 crores, and the company maintains a strong future inflow visibility of Rs. 52,000 crores. The company reported a net loss of Rs. 67 crores for Q3, primarily due to the 'project completion method' of accounting where revenue is recognized only upon OC receipt. Net debt stood at Rs. 8,269 crores, with management expecting to end FY26 at approximately Rs. 8,000 crores.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 pre-sales reached Rs. 3,447 crores (up 23% YoY) while collections stood at Rs. 3,409 crores (up 30% YoY).
Full-year pre-sales guidance lowered by 20-22% and collections by 10% due to factors beyond company control.
Total future inflow visibility of Rs. 52,000 crores across a portfolio of 41 million square feet.
Refinanced Rs. 2,700 crores of debt post-IPO, achieving 3.65% interest rate reduction and Rs. 100 crores in annual savings.
Targeting completion of 4.25 million sq. ft. in FY26 and 6 million sq. ft. in FY27, which are expected to be high-margin projects.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the pace of regulatory approvals for new launches and the company's ability to meet its revised net debt target of Rs. 8,000 crores. While current accounting methods show losses, the strong collection growth and massive future inflow visibility suggest long-term value as projects reach completion.
Kalpataru Ltd Reports Q3 Profit of ₹2.81 Cr and Plans ₹350 Cr NCD Fundraise
Kalpataru Limited returned to standalone profitability in Q3 FY26, reporting a net profit of ₹2.81 crore compared to a loss of ₹29.18 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew slightly to ₹55.88 crore, while finance costs significantly decreased to ₹42.96 crore from ₹85.95 crore YoY, driven by debt repayment from IPO proceeds. The company also announced a fundraise of up to ₹350 crore through Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to strengthen its capital base. Despite the quarterly turnaround, the company remains in a net loss position of ₹15.02 crore for the nine-month period ended December 2025.
Key Highlights
Standalone Net Profit of ₹2.81 crore in Q3 FY26 vs a Net Loss of ₹29.18 crore in Q3 FY25.
Finance costs reduced by approximately 50% YoY to ₹42.96 crore following significant debt repayment.
Board approved raising up to ₹350 crore via Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) on a private placement basis.
Revenue from operations for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹55.88 crore, showing steady growth from ₹54.82 crore YoY.
Utilized ₹1,558.63 crore of the ₹1,590 crore IPO proceeds, with ₹859.24 crore directed towards subsidiary debt repayment.
👀 What to Watch
The shift from loss to profit and the substantial reduction in interest expenses are positive indicators of improving financial health. Investors should monitor the execution of the new ₹350 crore fundraise and the company's ability to maintain profitability for the full fiscal year.
Kalpataru Ltd Q3 Results: Net Profit of ₹2.81 Cr; Board Approves ₹350 Cr Fundraise via NCDs
Kalpataru Limited reported a net profit of ₹2.81 crore for Q3 FY26, a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹29.18 crore in the same period last year, largely supported by deferred tax credits. Revenue from operations saw a marginal increase to ₹55.88 crore compared to ₹54.82 crore YoY. The company's board has approved a fresh fundraise of up to ₹350 crore through Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) to bolster its capital position. Notably, the company has utilized nearly 98% of its ₹1,590 crore IPO proceeds, primarily for debt repayment.
Key Highlights
Reported a Net Profit of ₹2.81 crore in Q3 FY26 vs a Net Loss of ₹29.18 crore in Q3 FY25.
Revenue from operations grew to ₹55.88 crore from ₹54.82 crore on a year-on-year basis.
Board approved raising up to ₹350 crore through the issuance of NCDs on a private placement basis.
Recognized an exceptional item of ₹1.74 crore related to the impact of new Labour Codes on employee benefits.
Successfully utilized ₹1,558.63 crore out of ₹1,590 crore total IPO proceeds as of December 31, 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's operational cash flows as the current bottom-line profit was aided by tax adjustments. The new ₹350 crore debt fundraise indicates ongoing capital requirements for project execution or refinancing.
Kalpataru Limited Board Approves ₹350 Crore NCD Issuance via Private Placement
Kalpataru Limited has received board approval to raise up to ₹350 crore through the issuance of Senior, Secured, Unlisted, Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs). These NCDs feature a 6-year tenure and a coupon rate of 6% per annum, payable quarterly after a moratorium period. The issuance is secured by development rights, project receivables, and land owned by a promoter group entity, Prime Properties Private Limited. This fundraising effort is aimed at strengthening the company's capital structure for its residential projects.
Key Highlights
Issuance of Senior, Secured, Unlisted NCDs aggregating up to ₹350 crore.
Coupon rate set at 6% per annum with quarterly interest payments post-moratorium.
Instrument tenure of 6 years with principal repayment in equal quarterly instalments after moratorium.
Secured by first charge on residential project receivables and promoter group land assets.
Default interest of 2% per annum applicable for delays in payment exceeding three months.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the company's leverage levels and the progress of the residential projects tied to this funding. The 6% coupon rate is relatively low, suggesting strong collateral or favorable terms, which warrants a look at the overall debt servicing capacity.
Kalpataru Q3 FY26: Collections Up 17% to ₹1,101 Cr, Reports Net Loss of ₹67 Cr
Kalpataru reported a mixed Q3 FY26 with pre-sales declining 14% YoY to ₹870 crore due to regulatory delays, though 9M FY26 pre-sales grew 23% to ₹3,447 crore. Collections remained strong at ₹1,101 crore for the quarter, and the company significantly improved its leverage, reducing the Net Debt/Equity ratio from 3.8x to 2.1x. Despite operational growth, the company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹67 crore for Q3, primarily due to the transition to the Project Completion Method (PCM) for revenue recognition. Operational milestones included receiving OCs for 3.52 million sq. ft. and handing over 2,000 apartments in the nine-month period.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 pre-sales grew 23% YoY to ₹3,447 crore, while collections rose 30% to ₹3,409 crore
Net Debt/Equity ratio improved significantly to 2.1x as of Dec 2025 from 3.8x in March 2025
Q3 FY26 revenue fell 14% YoY to ₹505 crore with a net loss of ₹67 crore under PCM accounting
Operational delivery was strong with 3.52 million sq. ft. area receiving OCs in 9M FY26
Average sales realization for 9M FY26 increased by 29% YoY to ₹17,147 per sq. ft.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the strong collection growth and debt reduction rather than the reported net loss, which is a function of revenue recognition timing. Monitor the launch pipeline and regulatory approvals to see if pre-sales momentum recovers in Q4.
Kalpataru Ltd Q3 FY26: 9M Pre-Sales Up 23% to ₹3,447 Cr; Guidance Revised Down
Kalpataru Limited reported a strong 23% YoY growth in pre-sales for 9M FY26, reaching ₹3,447 crore, although Q3 pre-sales saw a 14% dip to ₹870 crore. A significant highlight is the debt reduction, with net debt falling to ₹8,269 crore and the Net Debt/Equity ratio improving to 2.1x from 3.8x in March 2025. However, the company has revised its FY26 pre-sales guidance downwards by 20-22% due to regulatory delays in project launches. The reported PAT loss of ₹114 crore for 9M FY26 is primarily due to the Project Completion Method (PCM) of accounting, where marketing and overhead costs are expensed immediately while revenue is deferred until project completion.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 pre-sales and collections grew by 23% and 30% YoY respectively, totaling ₹3,447 crore and ₹3,409 crore.
Net debt reduced by ₹1,040 crore since March 2025 to ₹8,269 crore, supported by a ₹1,590 crore equity infusion.
Management revised FY26 pre-sales guidance downwards by ~21% due to delays in obtaining regulatory approvals for new launches.
Consolidated PAT loss of ₹67 crore in Q3 FY26 reflects accounting shifts to PCM for 13 out of 20 ongoing projects.
Total future inflows from the current portfolio (ongoing and forthcoming) are estimated at ₹51,854 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's execution of its 17.4 msf forthcoming project pipeline, as the downward guidance revision suggests short-term regulatory hurdles. The improved balance sheet and strong collection efficiency are positive long-term indicators despite current accounting-led losses.
Kalpataru Ltd Q3 Results: Turnaround to ₹2.81 Cr Profit; Board Approves ₹350 Cr NCD Fundraise
Kalpataru Limited reported a significant turnaround in Q3 FY26, posting a net profit of ₹2.81 crore compared to a net loss of ₹29.18 crore in the same period last year. The company's total income for the quarter stood at ₹97.61 crore, while finance costs were nearly halved year-on-year to ₹42.96 crore following debt repayments. The Board has also approved a fresh fundraise of up to ₹350 crore through Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs). Furthermore, the company has successfully utilized approximately 98% of its ₹1,590 crore IPO proceeds, primarily for deleveraging.
Key Highlights
Reported a net profit of ₹2.81 crore in Q3 FY26 against a loss of ₹29.18 crore in Q3 FY25.
Finance costs decreased sharply by 50% YoY to ₹42.96 crore from ₹85.95 crore.
Board approved raising up to ₹350 crore via Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) on a private placement basis.
Utilized ₹1,558.63 crore of the ₹1,590 crore IPO proceeds, with major portions used for debt repayment.
Recognized a one-time exceptional item of ₹1.74 crore related to the new Government Labour Codes.
👀 What to Watch
The shift to profitability and substantial reduction in interest expenses indicate successful deleveraging post-IPO. Investors should maintain a positive outlook but monitor the terms of the new ₹350 crore debt issuance.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q3 FY26 Revenue Up 10.6% to ₹660 Cr; Declares ₹3.5 Interim Dividend
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a steady 10.6% YoY revenue growth for Q3 FY26, reaching ₹660 crore, despite a slowdown in patient volume growth to 2.7% due to a decline in seasonal fever cases. EBITDA before exceptional items grew 16.3% to ₹179 crore with a margin of 27.2%, though PAT was impacted by a one-time ₹30 crore charge for labor code implementation. The company remains focused on organic growth, targeting 11-12% for the full year, and has launched 'Sovaaka', a new preventive wellness platform. A ₹3.5 per share interim dividend was declared on the post-bonus equity base.
Key Highlights
Revenue for Q3 FY26 increased 10.6% YoY to ₹660 crore, with 9M FY26 revenue at ₹2,060 crore.
EBITDA (pre-exceptional) rose 16.3% to ₹179 crore, maintaining a healthy margin of 27.2%.
Revenue per patient grew 7.7% YoY to ₹927, driven by a favorable test mix and higher Swasthfit contribution (26%).
Recognized a one-time exceptional cost of ₹30 crore related to the implementation of the new labor code.
Maintains a strong balance sheet with net cash and cash equivalents of ₹1,411 crore as of December 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's ability to scale its 'Sovaaka' wellness platform and recover patient volume growth in non-seasonal segments. The steady organic growth and strong cash position support long-term holding, though the impact of the new labor code on margins should be monitored.
Kalpataru Shareholders Approve Material Related Party Transactions with 99.65% Majority
Kalpataru Limited shareholders have approved four key resolutions regarding material related party transactions (RPTs) via postal ballot. The resolutions involve transactions with subsidiaries like Agile Real Estate Dev Private Limited and various promoter group entities. All resolutions were passed with a significant majority of approximately 99.65% of the votes cast. Notably, the promoter group abstained from voting as they were interested parties, leaving the decision to public and institutional shareholders who showed strong support.
Key Highlights
Four ordinary resolutions for Material Related Party Transactions were approved by shareholders.
All resolutions received approximately 99.65% votes in favor and only 0.35% against.
Public institutional participation was high at 93.36% of their holding, showing strong institutional backing.
Transactions involve key subsidiaries like Agile Real Estate Dev Private Limited and promoter-linked entities.
The voting process concluded on February 1, 2026, with results declared on February 2, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the nature and scale of these related party transactions in future financial disclosures to ensure they are conducted at arm's length. The high institutional approval rate suggests a level of comfort with the company's governance regarding these transactions.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q3 Revenue up 10.6% to Rs 660 Cr; Declares Rs 3.5 Dividend
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a steady 10.6% YoY revenue growth for Q3 FY26, reaching Rs 660 Cr. While operational EBITDA (before exceptional items) grew strongly by 16.3% with margins expanding to 27.2%, the bottom line was impacted by a one-time exceptional charge of Rs 30.1 Cr related to new labour codes. Consequently, reported PAT declined 6.8% YoY to Rs 91 Cr. The company maintains a robust cash position of Rs 1,411 Cr and declared an interim dividend of Rs 3.5 per share.
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 10.6% YoY to Rs 660 Cr in Q3 FY26, with 9M revenue up 10.8% to Rs 2,060 Cr.
EBITDA before exceptional items rose 16.3% YoY to Rs 179 Cr, with margins improving to 27.2% from 25.8%.
Reported PAT fell 6.8% YoY to Rs 91 Cr due to a Rs 30.1 Cr one-time exceptional impact from new Labour Codes.
Strong liquidity position with cash and bank balances of Rs 1,411 Cr as of December 31, 2025.
Board declared an interim dividend of Rs 3.5 per share for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the healthy 16.3% growth in operational EBITDA and margin expansion, as the PAT decline is primarily due to a non-recurring exceptional item. The company's strong cash reserves and consistent dividend payout reflect financial stability.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q3 Revenue Up 10.6% to ₹660 Cr; PAT Impacted by ₹30 Cr Exceptional Item
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a steady 10.6% YoY revenue growth in Q3 FY26, reaching ₹660 crore, primarily driven by a 7.8% increase in sample volumes. While EBITDA (pre-exceptional) grew strongly by 16.3% to ₹179 crore with margins expanding to 27.2%, the reported PAT declined 6.8% YoY to ₹91 crore. This decline was due to a one-time exceptional charge of ₹30.1 crore related to the impact of new Labour Codes. The company continues to see strong traction in its Swasthfit wellness segment, which now contributes 26% of total revenue.
Key Highlights
Q3 FY26 Revenue grew 10.6% YoY to ₹660 crore, with 9M FY26 revenue crossing ₹2,060 crore.
EBITDA before exceptional items rose 16.3% to ₹179 crore, with margins improving to 27.2% from 25.8% YoY.
Reported PAT fell 6.8% to ₹91 crore following a ₹30.1 crore one-time provision for Labour Codes.
Sample volumes increased by 7.8% to 7.1 million, while patient volumes grew by 3% to 22.2 million in Q3.
Swasthfit wellness program contribution increased to 26% of revenue, up from 23% in the same quarter last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the robust 16.3% EBITDA growth and margin expansion, as the PAT decline is purely due to a one-time non-operational exceptional item. The steady volume growth and increasing share of high-margin wellness packages (Swasthfit) remain positive long-term indicators.
Dr. Lal Path Labs Q3 Revenue Up 10.6% YoY; Declares INR 3.5 Interim Dividend
Dr. Lal Path Labs reported a 10.6% YoY growth in revenue from operations to INR 6,598 million for Q3 FY26. While operating profit before exceptional items grew to INR 1,544 million, the net profit saw a slight decline to INR 914 million due to a INR 301 million exceptional charge related to labor codes. The company declared its third interim dividend of INR 3.5 per share with a record date of February 5, 2026. Additionally, the board approved the allotment of 4,000 shares under the ESOP scheme.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 10.6% YoY to INR 6,598 million in Q3 FY26.
Profit before tax and exceptional items stood at INR 1,544 million, up from INR 1,383 million YoY.
Net profit after tax was impacted by a INR 301 million exceptional item related to labor codes, ending at INR 914 million.
Declared a 3rd interim dividend of INR 3.5 per share (35% of face value) with a record date of Feb 5, 2026.
Paid-up equity share capital increased to INR 1,675.55 million following ESOP allotment of 4,000 shares.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the impact of the labor code provision on future margins and track volume growth in the core diagnostic business. The dividend provides a steady yield, but the stock's reaction will depend on management's commentary regarding the exceptional cost.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q3 Results: Revenue Up 10.5%, ₹3.5 Interim Dividend Declared
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a 10.5% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹6,598 million for Q3 FY26. However, net profit attributable to owners declined by 6.4% YoY to ₹905 million, largely due to a ₹301 million exceptional item related to the impact of new labour codes. The Board has declared a third interim dividend of ₹3.5 per share, with the record date set for February 5, 2026. Additionally, the company expanded its equity base slightly by allotting 4,000 shares under its ESOP 2010 plan.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 10.5% YoY to ₹6,598 million in Q3 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹905 million, down from ₹967 million in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Declared a 3rd interim dividend of ₹3.5 per equity share (35% of face value) for FY 2025-26.
Reported a one-time exceptional expense of ₹301 million due to the impact of new Labour codes.
Allotted 4,000 equity shares under ESOP 2010, increasing total paid-up equity to 16,75,55,020 shares.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the underlying revenue growth while noting that the profit dip was primarily driven by a one-time exceptional charge. The consistent dividend payout reflects a healthy cash position, making it a hold for long-term investors.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q3 Revenue Up 10.5% to ₹6,598M; Declares ₹3.5 Interim Dividend
Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a 10.5% YoY growth in revenue from operations, reaching INR 6,598 million for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. While operational profit before exceptional items grew by 11.6% YoY to INR 1,544 million, the net profit (PAT) declined by 6.8% to INR 914 million due to a one-time exceptional charge of INR 301 million related to labor codes. The company declared its third interim dividend of INR 3.5 per share for FY 2025-26, with a record date of February 5, 2026. Additionally, the board approved the allotment of 4,000 equity shares under the ESOP 2010 plan.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 10.5% YoY to INR 6,598 million in Q3 FY26.
Profit before tax and exceptional items increased by 11.6% YoY to INR 1,544 million.
Net Profit (PAT) stood at INR 914 million, impacted by a one-time exceptional labor code cost of INR 301 million.
Declared a 3rd interim dividend of INR 3.5 per share (35% of face value) with a record date of Feb 5, 2026.
Nine-month (9M FY26) revenue reached INR 20,602 million, up from INR 18,588 million in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the steady 10.5% top-line growth and operational performance, as the PAT decline is primarily due to a non-recurring exceptional item. The consistent dividend payout remains a positive signal for long-term shareholders.