🔗 Shared analysis
All filings for Kisan Mouldings Ltd-$ →
Kisan Mouldings Reports Rs 6.69 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 6% YoY
Kisan Mouldings Limited reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 6.69 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a significant decline from a marginal profit of Rs 0.08 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 6.1% YoY to Rs 65.23 Cr, though it fell 19% sequentially from Rs 80.56 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company remains under operational stress with total expenses of Rs 71.94 Cr exceeding total income. Investors should note the pending Scheme of Arrangement with parent company Apollo Pipes Limited, which was board-approved on June 26, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung back into a significant loss compared to the marginal profit recorded in the same quarter last year, despite a slight increase in top-line revenue.
Why it mattersThe results indicate that the turnaround under Apollo Pipes' ownership is still in early stages and facing margin pressure, making the upcoming merger/arrangement critical for financial stability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 65.23 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 6.69 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.1%Total Expenses: Rs 71.94 CrEPS (Basic): Rs -0.56
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term due to the widening loss and sequential revenue contraction.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is tied to the successful integration with Apollo Pipes and the ability to leverage their brand and distribution to improve capacity utilization from historical lows.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent operational losses
- High raw material cost sensitivity
- Execution risk regarding the Scheme of Arrangement with Apollo Pipes
Key Highlights
Net loss widened to Rs 6.69 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of Rs 0.08 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 65.23 Cr, contributing approximately 26% of the TTM revenue of Rs 250 Cr.
Total expenses rose to Rs 71.94 Cr, primarily driven by cost of materials consumed at Rs 43.59 Cr.
Finance costs remained relatively flat at Rs 0.69 Cr compared to Rs 0.68 Cr in the year-ago period.
The Board approved a Scheme of Arrangement with Apollo Pipes Limited and KML Tradelinks on June 26, 2026, which is now awaiting regulatory approvals.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the progress of the Scheme of Arrangement with Apollo Pipes and the subsequent impact on operational margins and capacity utilization. Investors should watch if the distribution network of Apollo Pipes can reverse the current trend of sequential revenue decline and operational losses.
📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-16 12:58
74 analysed today
FollowTelegram
74
Today
151,518
All-time analysed
43,412
Positive
6,735
Negative
92,555
Neutral
8,748
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Dachepalli Publishers H1 FY27 Revenue Jumps 71.8% YoY to ₹70.01 Cr; Signs M&A MoU
Dachepalli Publishers reported an H1 FY27 revenue of ₹70.01 Cr, registering a 71.76% YoY growth against a TTM revenue base of ₹119 Cr. The company commenced in-house notebook manufacturing through acquired printing equipment and launched its PageCraft brand. Additionally, it expanded Pelican Edu Supply reach to approximately 100 schools, entered a smart classroom distribution arrangement with Wiki Kids, and signed an MoU to acquire Hara Communications Private Limited subject to due diligence.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDachepalli started in-house notebook manufacturing, introduced the PageCraft brand, and signed a non-binding MoU to acquire Hara Communications.
Why it mattersIn-house manufacturing allows backward integration to replace external sourcing, while distribution partnerships and potential M&A diversify the business beyond traditional school textbook printing.
H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹ 70.01 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 71.76%Pelican Edu Supply School Reach: around 100 schoolsH1 FY27 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~58.8%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by strong topline expansion of 71.76% YoY and backward integration updates.
📈 Long termVertical integration via in-house notebook production and bundled kits could expand wallet share per school, subject to execution and successful closing of the proposed M&A.
⚠ Risk flags
- MoU for Hara Communications acquisition is non-binding and subject to due diligence
- Reported figures are management estimates subject to audit adjustments
Key Highlights
H1 FY27 revenue stood at ₹70.01 Cr, up 71.76% YoY
Pelican Edu Supply reach expanded to approximately 100 schools (retained ~50, secured ~50 new)
Commenced in-house notebook manufacturing under newly launched PageCraft brand
Signed an MoU for proposed acquisition of Hara Communications Private Limited subject to due diligence
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q2 FY27 audited financial results for margin impacts from notebook manufacturing, as well as definitive terms and valuation for the Hara Communications acquisition.
Siyaram Recycling Secures ₹4 Cr Export Order from UAE's Green Metals FZCO
Siyaram Recycling Industries Ltd has secured an export order worth Rs. 40 million (₹4 crore) from Green Metals FZCO based in Dubai, UAE. The order is for the supply of Brass Billets on a fixed-cost basis. It has a short execution timeline of within 15 days. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of ₹874 crore (and FY26 annual revenue of ₹362 crore), this order represents a modest ~0.5% to ~1.1% of revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSiyaram Recycling received a new international purchase order for Brass Billets valued at ₹4 crore from Green Metals FZCO.
Why it mattersDemonstrates export capability in brass billets, though the order size is modest relative to overall annual top-line scale.
Order value: Rs. 40 millionExecution timeline: Within 15 DaysOrder vs FY26 Revenue: ~1.1%Order vs TTM Revenue: ~0.46%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from an export contract with rapid 15-day fulfillment, though financial impact is limited by size.
📈 Long termLimited; routine product supply contract that is not large enough to alter the long-term growth trajectory.
⚠ Risk flags
- Tight 15-day delivery timeline requires immediate operational and logistics execution
Key Highlights
Secured export contract worth Rs. 40 million (₹4 crore) from Green Metals FZCO, Dubai
Scope of work involves the supply of Brass Billets on a fixed-cost basis
Rapid execution schedule requiring completion within 15 days
Transaction is on arm's length terms with no promoter or related-party interest
👀 What to Watch
Track execution and revenue realization in upcoming quarterly results, alongside monitoring further order inflows from overseas clients.
ZIM Laboratories Receives Australia TGA GMP Certification Valid Until June 2028
ZIM Laboratories has secured a Certificate of Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) Compliance from Australia's Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) for its Kalmeshwar facility in Nagpur. The certification was issued on October 15, 2026, following inspections in April 2026, and is valid until June 21, 2028. It covers multiple non-sterile finished product dosage forms, including soluble films, wafers, tablets, capsules, and granules. This regulatory clearance paves the way for commercialization in the Australian market and provides supporting GMP credentials for other Rest of World (RoW) territories.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedZIM Laboratories received formal GMP compliance certification from Australia's TGA for its Kalmeshwar, Nagpur manufacturing unit.
Why it mattersEnables the company to enter the Australian pharmaceutical market and leverage TGA inspection outcomes to expedite approvals across international PIC/S-relying markets.
Certificate Validity: 21 June 2028Issue Date: 15 October 2026Inspection Dates: 18 April and 20–21 April 2026TTM Revenue Context: Rs 397 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver for the stock as it marks a clear regulatory clearance without adverse conditions.
📈 Long termSupports international expansion and monetization of high-margin novel drug delivery platforms (e.g., Oral Thin Films) in regulated markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Commercialization still requires product-specific regulatory approvals and customer tie-ups
- Subject to ongoing compliance and scheduled re-inspections by the TGA
Key Highlights
TGA GMP certification issued on 15 October 2026 following an inspection on 18 and 20–21 April 2026
Approval covers the Nagpur facility (B-21/22, MIDC Area, Kalmeshwar) and is valid until 21 June 2028
Scope spans non-sterile finished products including soluble films, wafers, tablets, capsules, and granules
No further conditions were imposed on the covered manufacturing operations
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent product-specific registrations and partner tie-ups in Australia, along with any revenue inflection in the innovative Oral Thin Films segment in upcoming quarterly results.
Dynacons Wins ₹137.15 Cr Supreme Court Project for District Courts
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited has secured an order worth ₹137.15 crore (inclusive of GST) from the Supreme Court of India. The contract involves the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning (SITC) of 728 servers across 728 District Courts across India. The project has an execution and support tenure of 3 years. The total order value represents approximately 9.7% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹1,409 crore, reinforcing its order pipeline in the public/judiciary sector.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDSSL secured a multi-year ₹137.15 crore contract from the Supreme Court of India.
Why it mattersEnhances revenue visibility over the next 3 years (~9.7% of TTM revenue) and solidifies Dynacons' track record in large-scale government IT infrastructure projects.
Order value: Rs. 137.15 croresOrder vs TTM revenue: ~9.7%Execution period: 3 yearsServers to be deployed: 728Locations covered: 728 District Courts
📅 Short termProvides positive sentiment for the stock following an order win of nearly 10% of annual revenue.
📈 Long termSupports the company's multi-year growth trajectory by expanding its footprint in public judicial systems and generating recurring support revenue over 3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and delivery risks across 728 PAN-India court locations
- Working capital intensity typically associated with government contracts
Key Highlights
Project awarded by the Supreme Court of India valued at ₹137.15 crore (inclusive of GST)
Scope covers SITC of 728 servers across 728 District Courts for Case Information System software
Contract duration is structured over a period of 3 years
Scope includes 24x7x365 technical support, server virtualization, and high availability clustering
Order size constitutes approximately 9.7% of Dynacons' TTM revenue of ₹1,409 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones, revenue recognition across the 3-year term, and operational margins reported in subsequent quarterly results.
Amal Ltd Q2 Standalone PAT Jumps 267% YoY to ₹4.01 Cr; Revenue Up 146%
Amal Ltd reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹45.65 crore (₹4,565.08 lakh) for Q2 FY27, up 145.7% YoY from ₹18.58 crore. Standalone net profit after tax rose 267.3% YoY to ₹4.01 crore against ₹1.09 crore in Q2 FY26. On a consolidated basis, revenue stood at ₹131.23 crore with a PAT of ₹6.16 crore, marking steady YoY operational improvement despite a sequential drop in consolidated profit from ₹16.73 crore in Q1. Standalone EPS for the quarter reached ₹3.24, up from ₹0.88 YoY.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAmal Ltd announced its Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results showing robust YoY expansion in standalone and consolidated revenue and profits.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained recovery and higher production volume off-take following prior capacity additions and plant maintenance, improving return ratios.
Standalone Revenue (Q2): ₹4,565.08 lakhStandalone PAT (Q2): ₹401.00 lakhConsolidated Revenue (Q2): ₹13,122.62 lakhConsolidated PAT (Q2): ₹616.17 lakhStandalone Basic EPS (Q2): ₹3.24
📅 Short termThe strong YoY operational turnaround in standalone operations is likely to be viewed positively by the market.
📈 Long termGrowth sustainability depends on maintaining high utilization across the 440 TPD bulk chemicals plant and integrated off-take demand from parent Atul Ltd.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single product family concentration (Sulphuric acid and derivatives)
- Input cost vulnerability to global sulphur price fluctuations
- High client concentration with parent company Atul Ltd
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue surged 145.7% YoY to ₹4,565.08 lakh compared to ₹1,857.74 lakh in Q2 FY26
Standalone Profit After Tax jumped 267.3% YoY to ₹401.00 lakh from ₹109.16 lakh
Consolidated revenue stood at ₹13,122.62 lakh with PAT of ₹616.17 lakh for the quarter
Standalone H1 FY27 PAT rose sharply to ₹643.61 lakh compared to ₹127.95 lakh in H1 FY26
Company completed planned annual maintenance shutdown in Q1, aiding sequential standalone operational recovery
👀 What to Watch
Track capacity utilization levels at the Ankleshwar plant and monitor raw material sulphur price trends, which directly impact operating margins.
Q2 FY27 Total Income Rises 57% YoY to ₹137 Cr; Adjusted EBITDA Margin Reaches 11.5%
Aurum PropTech reported a 57% YoY increase in consolidated total income to ₹137 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26. Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded by 840 bps YoY to 11.5%, while PBT margin turned positive to 4.8% from negative 7.9% in the prior year period. This marks the company's fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT, driven by scaling across distribution and rental segments alongside the ongoing integration of Housing.com.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAurum PropTech delivered a turnaround in profitability with Q2 FY27 PBT margin improving to positive 4.8% and revenue expanding 57% YoY.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and disciplined execution across the proptech ecosystem, validating its transition from cash burn to profitable growth.
Total Income (Q2 FY27): ₹137 CrYoY Total Income Growth: +57%Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 11.5%PBT Margin: 4.8%Q2 Income vs TTM Revenue: ~35.5%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the 57% topline growth and widening adjusted EBITDA margins.
📈 Long termStructural integration of Housing.com alongside AI platform rollouts positions Aurum to capture higher market share and generate durable operational leverage.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependency on cyclical real estate transaction volumes
- Execution and integration risks related to acquired assets (e.g., Housing.com)
Key Highlights
Consolidated total income jumped 57% YoY to ₹137 crore in Q2 FY27 vs ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26
Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded by 840 bps YoY from 3.1% to 11.5%
PBT margin improved by 1,270 bps to 4.8% from negative 7.9% in Q2 FY26
PropTiger segment recorded a 144% YoY surge in gross commission
Aurum Analytica sold 1,71,500+ leads in Q2 FY27, delivering 79% YoY growth
👀 What to Watch
Monitor sustained operating margin expansion and bottom-line conversion in subsequent quarterly prints following full Housing.com integration.
Amal Ltd Q2 Standalone PAT Jumps 267% YoY to ₹4.01 Cr; Revenue Up 146%
Amal Ltd reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹45.65 crore (₹4,565.08 lakh) for Q2 FY27, up 145.7% YoY from ₹18.58 crore. Standalone net profit after tax rose 267.3% YoY to ₹4.01 crore against ₹1.09 crore in Q2 FY26. On a consolidated basis, revenue stood at ₹131.23 crore with a PAT of ₹6.16 crore, marking steady YoY operational improvement despite a sequential drop in consolidated profit from ₹16.73 crore in Q1. Standalone EPS for the quarter reached ₹3.24, up from ₹0.88 YoY.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAmal Ltd announced its Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results showing robust YoY expansion in standalone and consolidated revenue and profits.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained recovery and higher production volume off-take following prior capacity additions and plant maintenance, improving return ratios.
Standalone Revenue (Q2): ₹4,565.08 lakhStandalone PAT (Q2): ₹401.00 lakhConsolidated Revenue (Q2): ₹13,122.62 lakhConsolidated PAT (Q2): ₹616.17 lakhStandalone Basic EPS (Q2): ₹3.24
📅 Short termThe strong YoY operational turnaround in standalone operations is likely to be viewed positively by the market.
📈 Long termGrowth sustainability depends on maintaining high utilization across the 440 TPD bulk chemicals plant and integrated off-take demand from parent Atul Ltd.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single product family concentration (Sulphuric acid and derivatives)
- Input cost vulnerability to global sulphur price fluctuations
- High client concentration with parent company Atul Ltd
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue surged 145.7% YoY to ₹4,565.08 lakh compared to ₹1,857.74 lakh in Q2 FY26
Standalone Profit After Tax jumped 267.3% YoY to ₹401.00 lakh from ₹109.16 lakh
Consolidated revenue stood at ₹13,122.62 lakh with PAT of ₹616.17 lakh for the quarter
Standalone H1 FY27 PAT rose sharply to ₹643.61 lakh compared to ₹127.95 lakh in H1 FY26
Company completed planned annual maintenance shutdown in Q1, aiding sequential standalone operational recovery
👀 What to Watch
Track capacity utilization levels at the Ankleshwar plant and monitor raw material sulphur price trends, which directly impact operating margins.
Everest Industries Infuses ₹112.93 Cr in WOS Everest Buildpro
Everest Industries Limited has paid the first and final call amount of ₹1,12,93,02,900 (~₹112.93 Cr) to its wholly owned subsidiary, Everest Buildpro Private Limited (EBPL). Following this payment on October 15, 2026, 1,54,150 partly paid-up equity shares of face value ₹10 each stand converted into fully paid-up equity shares. Everest Industries continues to retain 100% shareholding in EBPL. The capital infusion is significant relative to Everest Industries' balance sheet, representing ~21.6% of its net worth (₹523 Cr) and ~17.1% of its market cap (₹660 Cr).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedEverest Industries paid ₹112.93 Cr to convert 1,54,150 partly paid-up shares into fully paid-up shares of its wholly owned subsidiary EBPL.
Why it mattersThe infusion provides EBPL with fresh capital to fund projects or debt obligations, amounting to roughly 21.6% of Everest Industries' net worth.
Call amount paid: Rs. 1,12,93,02,900/-Shares converted: 1,54,150Face value per share: Rs. 10/-Call amount vs Net worth: ~21.6%Call amount vs Market cap: ~17.1%
📅 Short termNeutral immediate impact as this is an internal capital reallocation to a 100% owned subsidiary, though it represents a sizeable cash outflow.
📈 Long termDepends on EBPL's operational focus and return on capital, particularly in scaling manufacturing or supporting business lines.
⚠ Risk flags
- Large capital commitment relative to net worth (21.6%) and current debt levels (₹117 Cr)
Key Highlights
Paid first and final call amount of Rs. 1,12,93,02,900 to wholly owned subsidiary EBPL
Converted 1,54,150 partly paid-up equity shares (face value Rs. 10 each) into fully paid-up shares
Call payment executed on October 15, 2026, pursuant to call notice from EBPL
Everest Industries continues to maintain 100% equity ownership in EBPL
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of this ₹112.93 Cr capital in upcoming quarterly updates to see if funds are directed toward new capacity ramp-up or operational expansion.
Aurum PropTech Appoints CFO Kunal Karan as CRO; Q2 FY27 Total Income Rises 57% to ₹137 Cr
Aurum PropTech announced the appointment of its CFO, Kunal Karan, as Chief Risk Officer alongside releasing its Q2 FY27 operational and financial highlights. Consolidated total income for Q2 FY27 rose 57% YoY to ₹137 crore, compared to ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26. Operating profitability expanded with Adjusted EBITDA margins rising 840 bps YoY to 11.5% and PBT margin reaching 4.8% (up 1,270 bps YoY). The company also highlighted the integration of Housing.com and operational traction across Sell.do, NestAway, and HelloWorld platforms.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKunal Karan assumed the additional role of Chief Risk Officer alongside CFO, and the board approved Q2 FY27 financial results.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and margin recovery into positive PBT territory (~5%), supported by scaling revenues across PropTech verticals.
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹137 croreTotal Income Growth (YoY): 57%Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 11.5%PBT Margin: 4.8%Q2 Total Income vs FY26 Annual Revenue: ~35.5%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the 57% top-line growth and positive PBT margin print.
📈 Long termThe integration of consumer platforms like Housing.com and rental marketplaces may enhance ecosystem network effects and monetization.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dual-hatting CFO and CRO roles may concentrate governance and risk oversight
- Integration risks associated with recent platform acquisitions
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 total income grew 57% YoY to ₹137 crore from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26
Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded by 840 bps YoY to 11.5%
PBT margin turned positive to 4.8%, widening by 1,270 bps YoY
CFO Kunal Karan appointed as Chief Risk Officer effective October 16, 2026
Sell.do delivered ₹1.7 crore in new sales with 125 closures adding 980 licenses
👀 What to Watch
Monitor sustained operating margin expansion and bottom-line profit conversion from the integrated Housing.com platform in subsequent quarters.
Aurum PropTech Q2 Total Income Jumps 57% YoY to ₹137 Cr, Adjusted EBITDA Margin at 11.5%
Aurum PropTech reported a 57% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 consolidated total income to ₹137 crore, up from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26. Adjusted EBITDA margins expanded by 840 bps YoY to 11.5%, while PBT margins improved 1,270 bps to 4.8%, marking its fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT. Growth was driven across both Distribution (Sell.do adding 980 licenses, PropTiger gross commission up 144%) and Rental segments (HelloWorld occupancy at 82%, NestAway AI-led bookings up 7.6x QoQ). The company also noted ongoing integration of Housing.com into its PropTech ecosystem.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAurum PropTech delivered strong quarterly revenue growth (+57% YoY) alongside continued margin turnarounds to reach a 4.8% PBT margin.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and pricing execution across its acquired platforms (Sell.do, PropTiger, NestAway) after historical annual losses.
Total Income Q2 FY27: ₹137 croreYoY Total Income Growth: 57%Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 11.5%PBT Margin: 4.8%Q2 Income vs TTM Revenue: ~35.5%
📅 Short termThe sustained turnaround into profitability (fourth straight quarter of positive PBT) is likely to be viewed favourably by the market in the near term.
📈 Long termFull-stack integration of portals like Housing.com, PropTiger, and NestAway alongside AI tooling offers structural operating leverage if high transaction volumes persist.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dependence on Indian real estate transaction volumes for distribution income
- High integration complexity from multiple acquisitions (Housing.com, NestAway, PropTiger)
Key Highlights
Total income rose 57% YoY to ₹137 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26
Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 840 bps YoY to 11.5%
PBT margin turned positive to 4.8%, an expansion of 1,270 bps YoY
PropTiger gross commissions grew 144% YoY, with 70 deals exceeding ₹2 crore
Aurum Analytica sold 1,71,500+ leads, representing 79% YoY growth
👀 What to Watch
Track the margin trajectory in coming quarters to see if PBT margins can expand beyond ~5%, and monitor the operational integration of Housing.com into the core software stack.
MCIA rejects ₹908 Cr claim against Tata Chemicals; directs ₹1 Cr payment
The Mumbai Centre for International Arbitration (MCIA) passed a final award dated October 15, 2026, unanimously rejecting a ₹908 crore claim filed against Tata Chemicals by Allied Silica Limited (ASL) and its promoter. However, the majority tribunal directed Tata Chemicals to pay a principal amount of ₹1 crore plus interest and certain costs to ASL. One member of the three-member tribunal dissented against directing the ₹1 crore payment. The company is examining the award and evaluating future legal steps.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA significant legal overhang of ₹908 crore has been resolved in Tata Chemicals' favor, reduced to an award of ₹1 crore plus costs.
Why it mattersThe rejection removes a contingent liability risk of ₹908 crore, which is financially negligible at ₹1 crore against the company's ₹19,308 crore net worth.
Original claim rejected: ₹ 908 croreDirected principal payout: ₹ 1 croreClaim vs TTM revenue: ~6.0%Directed payout vs TTM revenue: <0.01%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment relief as the ₹908 crore claim is eliminated with near-zero financial impact.
📈 Long termLimited; removes a pending dispute without impacting operational performance or balance sheet fundamentals.
⚠ Risk flags
- Potential appeal or challenge to the arbitral award by the claimant in higher courts
Key Highlights
Arbitration tribunal unanimously dismissed the ₹908 crore claim filed by Allied Silica Limited
Company ordered to pay a principal sum of ₹1 crore plus interest and certain costs based on majority ruling
One member of the three-member MCIA tribunal issued a dissenting opinion rejecting the ₹1 crore payment
Original claim of ₹908 crore represented ~6% of Tata Chemicals' TTM revenue of ₹15,120 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track whether Tata Chemicals accepts the ₹1 crore payment or challenges the majority order, and whether the counterparty appeals the rejection of the ₹908 crore claim.
Ujjivan SFB to Raise ₹409.04 Cr via Preferential Issue to IFC and Life Insurers at ₹64.73/Share
The Board of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank has approved a preferential allotment of up to 6,31,91,619 equity shares at ₹64.73 per share to raise approximately ₹409.04 crore. The proposed allottees include existing shareholder International Finance Corporation (IFC) contributing ₹249.04 crore, alongside Bajaj Life, Aditya Birla Sun Life, and HDFC Life Insurance. The capital raise represents ~3.3% of the bank's current market cap of ₹12,490 crore and ~6.1% of its net worth. The transaction is subject to shareholder approval at an EGM scheduled for November 13, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe bank approved entering into subscription and policy agreements to execute a ₹409.04 crore preferential equity issue to IFC and three domestic life insurance institutions.
Why it mattersThe fundraise augments the bank's Tier-1 capital base, supporting balance sheet expansion towards secured lending (micro-mortgages, affordable housing) while validating institutional confidence at ₹64.73 per share (near current market price of ₹64.30).
Total fundraise value: ₹409.04 croreIssue price per share: Rs. 64.73Fundraise as % of Market Cap: ~3.3%Fundraise as % of Net Worth: ~6.1%IFC post-issue holding: 4.99%
📅 Short termStock sentiment should be supported as the issue price of ₹64.73 aligns closely with the prevailing market price of ₹64.30, with reputable marquee institutional participation.
📈 Long termStrengthens capital adequacy to accelerate the shift into secured assets, helping mitigate asset quality cyclicality in the uncollateralized microfinance book.
⚠ Risk flags
- Pending approval by shareholders at the EGM on November 13, 2026, and in-principle stock exchange approvals
- Minor equity dilution of ~3.1% on existing equity base
Key Highlights
Preferential issuance of up to 6,31,91,619 equity shares at ₹64.73 each (face value ₹10 + premium of ₹54.73)
Total consideration of up to approximately ₹409.04 crore on a private placement basis
IFC to subscribe to 3,84,73,561 shares (₹249.04 crore), raising its post-issue holding from 3.18% to 4.99%
Institutional insurance investors Bajaj Life (0.70%), Aditya Birla Sun Life (0.38%), and HDFC Life (0.38%) to hold stakes post-issue
Shareholder approval will be sought at an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) on November 13, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the shareholder vote at the EGM on November 13, 2026, followed by stock exchange in-principle and listing approvals.
Aurum PropTech Q2 Total Income Jumps 57% YoY to ₹137 Cr, Adjusted EBITDA Margin at 11.5%
Aurum PropTech reported a 57% YoY increase in Q2 FY27 consolidated total income to ₹137 crore, up from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26. Adjusted EBITDA margins expanded by 840 bps YoY to 11.5%, while PBT margins improved 1,270 bps to 4.8%, marking its fourth consecutive quarter of positive PBT. Growth was driven across both Distribution (Sell.do adding 980 licenses, PropTiger gross commission up 144%) and Rental segments (HelloWorld occupancy at 82%, NestAway AI-led bookings up 7.6x QoQ). The company also noted ongoing integration of Housing.com into its PropTech ecosystem.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAurum PropTech delivered strong quarterly revenue growth (+57% YoY) alongside continued margin turnarounds to reach a 4.8% PBT margin.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and pricing execution across its acquired platforms (Sell.do, PropTiger, NestAway) after historical annual losses.
Total Income Q2 FY27: ₹137 croreYoY Total Income Growth: 57%Adjusted EBITDA Margin: 11.5%PBT Margin: 4.8%Q2 Income vs TTM Revenue: ~35.5%
📅 Short termThe sustained turnaround into profitability (fourth straight quarter of positive PBT) is likely to be viewed favourably by the market in the near term.
📈 Long termFull-stack integration of portals like Housing.com, PropTiger, and NestAway alongside AI tooling offers structural operating leverage if high transaction volumes persist.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dependence on Indian real estate transaction volumes for distribution income
- High integration complexity from multiple acquisitions (Housing.com, NestAway, PropTiger)
Key Highlights
Total income rose 57% YoY to ₹137 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹88 crore in Q2 FY26
Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 840 bps YoY to 11.5%
PBT margin turned positive to 4.8%, an expansion of 1,270 bps YoY
PropTiger gross commissions grew 144% YoY, with 70 deals exceeding ₹2 crore
Aurum Analytica sold 1,71,500+ leads, representing 79% YoY growth
👀 What to Watch
Track the margin trajectory in coming quarters to see if PBT margins can expand beyond ~5%, and monitor the operational integration of Housing.com into the core software stack.
Independent Directors Recommend ₹120/Share Open Offer for 26% of South India Paper Mills
The Committee of Independent Directors (IDC) of South India Paper Mills has recommended the open offer of ₹120 per share as fair and reasonable. Acquirers Mrs. Nandini Modi, Mr. Kirit Modi, and PACs have launched the offer to acquire up to 48,75,000 equity shares (26% of voting share capital), aggregating to ₹58.50 crore. The IDC noted that the offer price exceeds the BSE closing price of ₹117.55 on October 15, 2026, and complies with SEBI SAST formula requirements. Total consideration of ₹58.50 crore represents roughly 26% of the company's ₹225 crore market capitalisation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Committee of Independent Directors issued their formal recommendation on the open offer, confirming the ₹120 price complies with SEBI Takeover Regulations.
Why it mattersThe ₹58.50 crore offer represents a potential substantial change in ownership/control (26% stake), giving public shareholders an exit route at ₹120 per share.
Offer price per share: ₹120Shares to be acquired: 48,75,000Voting capital stake: 26%Total offer consideration: ₹58,50,00,000BSE closing price (15-Oct-2026): ₹117.55Offer value vs Market Cap: ~26%
📅 Short termShare price is likely to track near the ₹120 offer price benchmark until the closing of the open offer tendering window.
📈 Long termThe change in shareholding structure and acquirer involvement could impact strategic operational decisions, including capacity utilization and debt repayment plans.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution of share transfer depends on final tendering participation and regulatory settlement under SEBI SAST Regulations.
Key Highlights
Open offer price set at ₹120 per share for up to 48,75,000 shares (26% voting share capital).
Maximum consideration for the open offer stands at ₹58,50,00,000.
IDC unanimously viewed the ₹120 offer as fair and reasonable compared to the prevailing BSE market price of ₹117.55 on October 15, 2026.
Offer stems from the Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) entered on August 18, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Shareholders should review the final Letter of Offer and compare the ₹120 offer price against prevailing secondary market prices when deciding whether to tender shares.
Eimco Elecon CFO Vishal Begwani Resigns; Effective October 30, 2026
Eimco Elecon (India) Limited has announced the resignation of its Chief Financial Officer (Key Managerial Personnel), Vishal Begwani, submitted on September 5, 2026. The executive is stepping down to pursue another professional opportunity, with his relief date set for the close of business hours on October 30, 2026. The company oversees a market cap of approximately Rs 1,313 Cr and TTM revenue of Rs 227 Cr. A structured handover of financial operations and statutory audit closures is planned ahead of his departure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedVishal Begwani has formally resigned as CFO and KMP of Eimco Elecon.
Why it mattersCFO transitions are key managerial personnel changes; smooth handover is essential for maintaining reporting standards and financial controls in an engineering firm generating Rs 227 Cr in TTM revenue.
Resignation submission date: September 5, 2026Effective relief date: 30th October 2026TTM Revenue context: Rs 227 CrMarket capitalization: Rs 1313 Cr
📅 Short termLimited operational impact; attention will focus on who is appointed as the new CFO before October 30, 2026.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact assuming an experienced replacement is appointed to oversee corporate finance and capital allocation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Interim vacancy or delay in appointing a qualified replacement CFO
Key Highlights
Chief Financial Officer Vishal Begwani resigned on September 5, 2026
Relieving date requested and scheduled for close of business on October 30, 2026
Resignation initiated to pursue another professional opportunity outside the company
Full handover committed for statutory reporting, financial operations, and audit closures
👀 What to Watch
Track the announcement of the successor CFO and ensure continuity in financial reporting and audit closures ahead of the upcoming quarterly filings.
Q2 FY27 PAT Jumps 41.2% YoY to ₹16.8 Cr; FY27 Revenue Growth Outlook Raised to 15-18%
Onward Technologies reported its strongest-ever quarter in Q2 FY27, with total revenue rising 22.2% YoY to ₹171.2 crore and PAT surging 41.2% YoY to ₹16.8 crore. EBITDA margins expanded by 130 bps YoY to 15.6%, driven by higher utilization and offshore execution. Supported by strong H1 execution, management raised its FY27 revenue growth guidance to 15–18% and EBITDA margin outlook to 13.8–14.3%. The company also reported a multi-year contract renewal worth ₹44.46 crore (~7.9% of TTM revenue) and net cash of ₹97.1 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOnward Technologies delivered record quarterly numbers and revised its full-year FY27 growth and EBITDA margin outlook upward.
Why it mattersDemonstrates accelerating operating leverage, expanding wallet share in strategic accounts, and provides improved revenue visibility across European and US ER&D clients.
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹171.2 croreQ2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 15.6%Q2 FY27 PAT: ₹16.8 croreMulti-year renewal order value: ₹44.46 croreRenewal value vs TTM revenue: ~7.9%Net cash as of Sep 30, 2026: ₹97.1 crore
📅 Short termLikely to trigger positive market sentiment given the revenue beat, margin expansion, and upward revision in FY27 guidance.
📈 Long termStrong traction in digital engineering, AI infrastructure, and offshore delivery enhances medium-term earnings compounding, backed by a debt-free balance sheet.
⚠ Risk flags
- Macro slowdown across key geographies (North America and Europe)
- Talent attrition and wage competition against Global Capability Centers (GCCs)
Key Highlights
Total revenue grew 22.2% YoY and 13.2% QoQ to ₹171.2 crore in Q2 FY27
EBITDA increased 33.7% YoY to ₹26.6 crore, with EBITDA margin improving 130 bps YoY to 15.6%
PAT rose 41.2% YoY to ₹16.8 crore with diluted EPS expanding 45.5% YoY to ₹7.61
Management raised FY27 revenue growth outlook to 15%-18% and EBITDA margin to 13.8%-14.3%
Secured a multi-year contract renewal valued at ₹44.46 crore; net cash stood at ₹97.1 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track whether H2 FY27 sustains the guided 15-18% full-year growth pace and monitor margin delivery against the upgraded 13.8-14.3% EBITDA target.
Onward Tech Q2FY27 Total Revenue Up 22.2% YoY to ₹171.2 Cr; PAT Rises 41.2% to ₹16.8 Cr
Onward Technologies reported a strong Q2FY27 with total revenue reaching ₹171.2 cr, up 22.2% YoY and 13.2% QoQ. Operating performance improved significantly as EBITDA grew 33.7% YoY to ₹26.6 cr with margins expanding 130 bps to 15.6%. Net profit rose 41.2% YoY to ₹16.8 cr, supported by revenue growth and operating leverage. The company also renewed a ₹44.5 cr managed digital services contract over three years, up 72% over its prior term, while net cash reached ₹97.1 cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOnward Technologies released its Q2FY27 investor presentation showcasing accelerating revenue and 41.2% YoY profit growth.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and pricing discipline, with international customer expansion offsetting competitive ER&D industry headwinds.
Q2FY27 Total Revenue: ₹171.2 crQ2FY27 EBITDA Margin: 15.6%Q2FY27 PAT: ₹16.8 cr3-Year Contract Renewal Value: ₹44.5 crNet Cash (H1FY27): ₹97.1 cr
📅 Short termEarnings outperformance with expanding margins and healthy QoQ traction is likely to be received positively by the market.
📈 Long termStructural pivot towards AI-led engineering services and large contract expansions strengthens the company's path toward double-digit medium-term growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Client concentration with top 10 clients contributing 63% of revenue
- High geographical exposure with North America accounting for 70% of overseas revenues
Key Highlights
Q2FY27 Total Revenue grew 22.2% YoY to ₹171.2 cr, with PAT up 41.2% YoY to ₹16.8 cr
EBITDA increased 33.7% YoY to ₹26.6 cr; EBITDA margin expanded 130 bps YoY to 15.6%
Renewed a 3-year managed digital services contract valued at ₹44.5 cr (up 72% over previous term)
H1FY27 net cash stood at ₹97.1 cr with net debt at approximately ₹0
Net headcount addition of 432 employees in H1FY27 brought total global workforce to 2,917
👀 What to Watch
Track whether EBITDA margins sustain above 15% in H2FY27, alongside employee utilization rates as recent headcount additions scale up.
Anand Rathi Wealth H1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 23% to ₹238 Cr; Declares ₹4 Dividend
Anand Rathi Wealth released its Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings conference call transcript, highlighting strong operational performance. For H1 FY27, revenue grew 17% YoY to ₹693 crore, while PAT rose 23% YoY to ₹238 crore, tracking 52% of its full-year PAT guidance of ₹460 crore. For Q2 FY27, PAT grew 22% YoY to ₹122 crore on a 16% revenue increase to ₹357 crore. The company registered record quarterly net flows of ₹4,186 crore (up 39% YoY) and declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSubmission of the verbatim transcript of the Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings call held on October 12, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides detailed management commentary on market share gains, AUM growth, low client attrition (0.26% in H1), and expansion timelines for GIFT City and the UK.
H1 FY27 PAT: INR 238 croresH1 FY27 Revenue: INR 693 croresQ2 FY27 Net Mobilization: INR 4,186 croresQ2 FY27 Equity MF Net Flow: INR 2,867 croresFY27 PAT Guidance: INR 460 croresInterim Dividend: INR 4 per share
📅 Short termEarnings transcript reinforces strong quarterly execution and on-track guidance achievement, supporting prevailing sentiment.
📈 Long termDemonstrates structural resilience in client acquisition (14,309 active families) and low regret RM attrition, providing steady visibility for fee-based wealth management compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dependency on broader equity market direction impacting trail commission revenues
- Employee expense inflation associated with ESOP amortization
Key Highlights
H1 FY27 PAT grew 23% YoY to ₹238 crore, achieving 52% of the full-year target of ₹460 crore.
Q2 FY27 revenue rose 16% YoY to ₹357 crore with PAT increasing 22% YoY to ₹122 crore.
Recorded highest ever quarterly net inflows of ₹4,186 crore, up 39% YoY.
Highest ever quarterly equity mutual fund net flow of ₹2,867 crore, up 39% YoY.
Declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per share following a bonus issue.
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming launch of two planned funds in GIFT City expected over the next 2-3 months, along with full-year achievement against the guided ₹1,415 crore revenue and ₹460 crore PAT targets.
Monarch Surveyors Wins Rs 51.20 Cr Southern Railway Order (15% of TTM Revenue)
Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants Limited has received a Letter of Acceptance from Southern Railway for a domestic project valued at Rs 51.20 crore. The scope includes conducting Traffic Surveys, Final Location Surveys, and preparing Detailed Project Reports (DPR) for new BG lines, doubling, and multi-tracking. Relative to the company's TTM revenue of Rs 340 crore, the order represents approximately 15% of annual turnover. The contract is slated for execution over an indicative timeframe of 36 months.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMonarch Surveyors secured a commercial survey contract worth Rs 51.20 crore from Southern Railway.
Why it mattersProvides strong revenue visibility equivalent to nearly 30% of FY26 annual turnover, supporting continued growth in its railway consulting segment.
Total contract value: Rs. 51,19,56,000.29/-Execution timeline: 36 monthsOrder vs TTM revenue: ~15.1%Order vs FY26 revenue: ~29.8%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as this order expands the company's active order book.
📈 Long termEnhances the company's track record in Indian Railways survey contracts, aiding future bidding eligibility for high-value infrastructure projects.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays typical of multi-year railway survey approvals
- Subject to necessary governmental/regulatory clearances
Key Highlights
Received Letter of Acceptance valued at Rs 51,19,56,000.29 from Southern Railway
Scope covers Traffic Survey, Final Location Survey, and DPR submission for rail projects
Execution timeline is set at 36 months from the issuance of the Letter of Acceptance
Order size represents ~15.1% of TTM revenue (Rs 340 crore) and ~29.8% of FY26 revenue (Rs 172 crore)
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly revenue recognition from this project and execution milestones over the 36-month delivery timeframe.
Dhabriya Polywood Secures ₹11.79 Cr Work Order from Conscient Group
Dhabriya Polywood has secured a work order/LOI valued at ₹11.79 crore (inclusive of GST) from Conscient Group for the supply and installation of uPVC doors and windows. The domestic contract represents approximately 4.3% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹271 crore. Execution is scheduled across various tranches over a period of 24 months. The transaction is at arm's length and involves no promoter or related-party interest.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDhabriya Polywood received a new ₹11.79 crore work order/LOI from real estate developer Conscient Group.
Why it mattersProvides incremental revenue visibility (~4.3% of TTM revenue) spread across the next two financial years, strengthening the company's core uPVC business.
Order value: ₹ 11.79 Crore (including GST)Execution period: 24 monthsOrder vs TTM revenue: ~4.3%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver for the stock as it reaffirms continuous order inflows in the core building products segment.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact on a standalone basis given the size, but reinforces client relationships and sustained execution in the uPVC market over 2 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays across the 24-month multi-tranche timeline
- Real estate client construction schedules impacting delivery milestones
Key Highlights
Order value of ₹11.79 crore (including GST) from Conscient Group
Contract covers supply and installation of uPVC doors and windows
Execution timeline set for 24 months in various tranches
Domestic order representing ~4.3% of TTM revenue of ₹271 crore
No promoter interest or related-party transaction involved
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly execution milestones and margin trajectory in upcoming earnings to gauge execution pace across the 24-month horizon.