🔗 Shared analysis
All filings for Prime Capital Market Ltd →
Rs 1.40 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27 as FNO Trading Losses Impact Performance
Prime Capital Market Ltd reported a net loss of Rs 1.40 crore for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a significant downturn from a profit of Rs 0.01 crore in the same period last year. Total revenue for the quarter stood at Rs 1.48 crore, representing a massive sequential decline from Rs 30.52 crore in Q4 FY26. The loss was primarily driven by a 'Loss from Trading in Shares, FNO Segment' amounting to Rs 1.45 crore. With a market capitalization of only Rs 7 crore, this quarterly loss represents approximately 20% of the company's total value.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung from a marginal profit to a significant loss year-on-year, with a sharp contraction in revenue compared to the previous quarter.
Why it mattersThe quarterly loss is substantial relative to the company's net worth (Rs 9 Cr) and market cap (Rs 7 Cr), indicating severe financial instability and a high-risk business model focused on speculative trading.
Net Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 1.40 crRevenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 1.48 crLoss from FNO Trading: Rs 1.45 crLoss vs Market Cap: ~20%Promoter Holding: 0.0%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face downward pressure due to the reported loss and the high volatility in its core trading operations.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains weak given the inconsistent revenue streams, lack of promoter skin in the game, and a business model heavily reliant on market trading outcomes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero promoter holding
- Significant losses from FNO trading
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- High sequential revenue volatility
Key Highlights
Net loss of Rs 1.40 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to a marginal profit of Rs 0.01 crore in Q1 FY26.
Total revenue fell to Rs 1.48 crore, down from Rs 30.52 crore in the preceding quarter (March 2026).
Loss from trading in shares and FNO segment reached Rs 1.45 crore during the quarter.
Finance costs rose to Rs 0.27 crore from zero in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at negative Rs 1.40.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's reliance on volatile FNO trading, which is currently the primary driver of losses. The zero promoter holding and micro-cap status (Rs 7 Cr) suggest high risk and potential liquidity issues.
📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-13 12:57
95 analysed today
FollowTelegram
95
Today
150,046
All-time analysed
43,005
Positive
6,671
Negative
91,649
Neutral
8,653
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
OBSCP Bags ₹77.5 Cr Export Order from Tenneco; Total Program Nomination Reaches ₹237 Cr
OBSC Perfection Limited has secured an additional export nomination letter from Tenneco Automotive Operating Company Inc. valued at approximately ₹77.5 Cr ($1.65 Mn or ~₹15.5 Cr per year) over a 5-year period. This adds to a previously disclosed ₹160 Cr nomination from June 2025, taking the total nomination value under this program to ₹237 Cr. The contract involves manufacturing and supplying Leaf Spring Composite suspension parts to Tenneco's Reynosa plant for an end customer headquartered in Germany. Supplies are scheduled to commence in January 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOBSC Perfection secured an addendum nomination letter for ₹77.5 Cr from Tenneco, raising total program commitments to ₹237 Cr.
Why it mattersProvides multi-year revenue visibility (~₹15.5 Cr/year) and accelerates the company's strategic push to expand export share beyond its historical ~20% base.
Additional order value: INR 77.5 croresAnnual contract value: USD 1.65 Mn (INR 15.5 crores)Total nomination value: INR 237 croresExecution start date: Jan 2027Execution tenure: 5 years
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver highlighting ongoing order book momentum and global OEM qualification, though revenue realization starts only from January 2027.
📈 Long termStrengthens global automotive supply chain positioning and enhances multi-year export visibility, helping de-risk domestic client concentration.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline delay risk as shipments only commence from January 2027
- Customer and sector concentration risk within the global automotive industry
Key Highlights
Additional export order worth ₹77.5 Cr (USD 1.65 Mn / ~₹15.5 Cr annually) over 5 years
Total cumulative order value under this Tenneco nomination expands to ₹237 Cr
Supplies to begin from January 2027 to Tenneco's Reynosa facility for a German OEM
Execution spans an estimated 5-year period from project commencement
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial production timeline starting January 2027 and monitor export revenue share expansion in upcoming quarterly disclosures.
BSE Approves Chandra Bhagat Pharma's 66 Lakh Warrant Issue at Min ₹44 (₹29+ Cr)
Chandra Bhagat Pharma has received in-principle approval from BSE for the preferential issue of 66,00,000 convertible warrants into equity shares of face value ₹10 each at a minimum price of ₹44 per warrant. The fundraise totals at least ₹29.04 crore, which represents approximately 83% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹35 crore. The warrants are being offered to both promoters and non-promoters, subject to statutory approvals and allotment within regulatory timelines. BSE has mandated strict compliance including undertakings regarding intra-day trading and a 20-day post-allotment listing application window.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBSE granted in-principle approval for the issuance of 66 lakh convertible warrants at a floor price of ₹44 per warrant.
Why it mattersA fundraise of ₹29+ crore almost equals the company's net worth (₹34 Cr) and current market cap (₹35 Cr), significantly enhancing capital adequacy while bringing substantial equity dilution.
Convertible Warrants: 66,00,000Minimum Issue Price: Rs. 44Face Value per share: Rs. 10/-Minimum Capital Raised: Rs 29.04 CrIssue size vs Market Cap: ~83%
📅 Short termApproval removes a major regulatory hurdle; investor focus will turn to allotment dates, cash inflow, and compliance requirements.
📈 Long termThe infusion will substantially strengthen the balance sheet and net worth, though full conversion will lead to significant equity dilution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Substantial equity dilution upon full warrant conversion
- Regulatory compliance risk regarding trading restrictions on proposed allottees
Key Highlights
Received BSE in-principle approval for 66,00,000 convertible warrants
Each warrant convertible into equity shares of face value ₹10 at not less than ₹44 each
Minimum fundraise size of ₹29.04 crore, representing ~83% of market cap
Offered on preferential basis to promoter and non-promoter entities
Company required to apply for final listing within 20 days of allotment
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming board allotment meeting, the exact breakdown of promoter vs non-promoter participation, and subsequent listing approval disclosures.
Suba Hotels Opens 36-Room 'Quality Inn Serenity' in Lucknow Under Management Agreement
Suba Hotels Limited has operationalized a new 36-room property, 'Quality Inn Serenity', in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh under a Management Agreement. The hotel features 27 Executive Double Rooms, 6 Executive Twin Rooms, 3 Premium Rooms, along with a multi-cuisine restaurant ('CINNAMON') and a banquet hall. This represents the company's 7th hotel in Lucknow and the 3rd under its Choice Hotels portfolio. Operating via an asset-light management contract, the property aims to tap into business and religious tourism in Uttar Pradesh.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSuba Hotels commenced operations of 'Quality Inn Serenity' in Lucknow under a management contract.
Why it mattersExpands the company's asset-light footprint in Uttar Pradesh, increasing management fee potential with minimal capital expenditure.
Total rooms added: 36Hotels in Lucknow: 7th hotelChoice Hotels portfolio count: 3rd hotelDistance to Lucknow Airport: approximately 6 km
📅 Short termIncremental operational addition with limited immediate stock impact given the small room count (36 rooms).
📈 Long termSupports the ongoing strategy to scale an asset-light hotel network in tier-2 business and religious tourism hubs across India.
⚠ Risk flags
- Occupancy and RevPAR ramp-up risk in a competitive regional market
Key Highlights
Opened 36-room hotel comprising 27 Executive Double, 6 Executive Twin, and 3 Premium Rooms
Marks company's 7th hotel in Lucknow and 3rd under the Choice Hotels portfolio
Asset-light expansion executed under a Management Agreement
Property is situated 6 km from Lucknow Airport and 7 km from the railway station
👀 What to Watch
Track the contribution of management fees from newly added properties in forthcoming quarterly financial results.
BSE Rejects Listing Application for 59.64 Lakh Shares of Jyoti Ltd Issued to Rare ARC
BSE Limited has rejected Jyoti Ltd's listing application on October 12, 2026, regarding 59,63,636 equity shares originally allotted on May 2, 2018, to Rare Asset Reconstruction Ltd under the SARFAESI Act. The listing was rejected as BSE mandated prior shareholder approval for the allotment, a stance upheld through SAT and the Supreme Court. Although Jyoti Ltd passed a ratifying special resolution on May 17, 2025, and refiled the listing application, BSE has once again rejected it. The company stated there are no direct financial implications and plans to take appropriate legal steps.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBSE has formally rejected the fresh listing application submitted for 59.64 lakh shares allotted to Rare ARC despite subsequent shareholder ratification.
Why it mattersThe prolonged non-listing of 59.64 lakh allotted shares leaves their regulatory validity under exchange rules contested, sustaining legal and compliance overhang.
Shares affected: 59,63,636Original allotment date: 02.05.2018BSE rejection date: 12th October, 2026Shareholder ratification date: 17th May, 2025
📅 Short termSentiment may be subdued due to ongoing regulatory and procedural headwinds regarding exchange approval for past equity allotments.
📈 Long termLimited operational impact, but recurring compliance friction highlights historical governance and structural overhangs that need resolution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory non-compliance risk regarding historical share allotment without prior shareholder approval
- Repeated rejection across SAT, Supreme Court, and BSE Listing Centre
- Overhang of unlisted issued equity
Key Highlights
Listing application for 59,63,636 equity shares rejected by BSE on October 12, 2026
Shares were originally allotted to Rare Asset Reconstruction Ltd on May 2, 2018, under SARFAESI Act
Prior shareholder approval was required by BSE; subsequent appeals were dismissed by SAT and Supreme Court
Ratification via special resolution was passed by shareholders on May 17, 2025, prior to re-application
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent legal appeals or filings by the company before appellate authorities against BSE's rejection, and watch for any regulatory impact on capital structure compliance.
Ganesh Benzoplast Divesting Tank Farm Business for ₹1,154 Cr; Plans ₹200 Cr Capital Return
Ganesh Benzoplast announced the divestment of its liquid tank farm assets at JNPA, Goa, and Cochin, along with its JNPA-linked rail business, for ₹1,154 crore. The proceeds will be received in tranches: ~₹500 crore before January 2027, ~₹300 crore before March 2027, and the remaining ₹354 crore over the subsequent 12–18 months. From the initial ₹500 crore tranche, the company plans ₹190–₹200 crore toward taxes and bank debt repayment, approximately ₹200 crore toward a share buyback and special dividend, and ₹100 crore for expansion. The transaction shifts the company's core focus to its Chemical and EPC divisions, where management targets reaching ₹210 crore PAT in 3–5 years.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGanesh Benzoplast is divesting its core liquid tank farm terminal business for ₹1,154 crore and pivoting capital to its Chemical manufacturing and EPC segments.
Why it mattersThe deal unlocks value greater than the company's current market cap (₹748 crore), eliminates debt, returns ~₹200 crore to shareholders, and provides capital to scale high-growth segments.
Deal consideration: ₹1,154 croreDeal value vs Market Cap: ~154%First tranche (due before Jan 2027): ₹500 crorePlanned buyback & special dividend: ₹200 croreEPC order from KKR: ₹300 crore
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by substantial value unlocking, planned debt clearance, and the proposed ₹200 crore capital return via buyback and special dividend.
📈 Long termTransformational shift away from capital-intensive terminal operations toward asset-light/high-margin EPC and chemical specialty products, with management guiding for ₹210 crore PAT in 3-5 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Loss of steady recurring cash flows from the JNPA/Goa/Cochin liquid storage business
- Execution and cyclical risks inherent in scaling the EPC division
- Receipt of funds is spread over multiple tranches spanning up to 18 months
Key Highlights
Divesting liquid tank farm and rail businesses for a total consideration of ₹1,154 crore (~154% of market cap of ₹748 crore)
Payment tranches: ~₹500 crore before Jan 2027, ~₹300 crore before Mar 2027, and balance ₹354 crore over 12-18 months
Planned ₹200 crore allocation from first tranche toward share buyback and special dividend
Bagged a ₹300 crore EPC contract from KKR, taking the current EPC order book to ~₹500 crore
Targeting company-wide PAT expansion from ₹70-72 crore to ~₹210 crore over 3-5 years
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder and regulatory approvals for the asset sale, along with board announcements regarding the formal buyback and dividend schedule before January 2027.
Ceigall India Receives Completion Certificate for Rs 1,659.84 Cr Delhi-Saharanpur EPC Project
Ceigall India Limited, alongside Gayatri Projects Limited, has received the Completion Certificate dated October 12, 2026, for the six-lane access-controlled Delhi-Saharanpur Highway EPC project (NH-709B). The project has a revised estimated project cost of Rs 1,659.84 crore (EPC value Rs 1,323.52 crore), representing ~40% of Ceigall's TTM revenue of Rs 4,155 crore. The project was declared fit for commercial operations effective September 12, 2024, completed within a 30-day cure period following an authorised extension of time up to August 15, 2024. A settlement agreement with NHAI was signed on October 9, 2026, to resolve remaining minor items.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCeigall India and partner received the official Completion Certificate from the Authority's Engineer for the Delhi-Saharanpur Highway EPC project, resolving pending items via an NHAI settlement.
Why it mattersFormal completion releases performance guarantees, reduces working capital lock-in, and validates Ceigall's track record in large-scale NHAI highway development.
Revised Estimated Project Cost: Rs 1659.84 CroreEPC Value: Rs 1323.52 CroreEPC Value vs TTM Revenue: ~31.9%Operational Effective Date: September 12, 2024Settlement Agreement Date: October 9, 2026
📅 Short termPositive operational confirmation that eliminates execution overhang for this corridor and enables financial closure of project accounts.
📈 Long termStrengthens technical eligibility credentials when bidding for larger NHAI and MoRTH mega-projects in competitive tenders.
Key Highlights
Revised estimated project cost stands at Rs 1,659.84 crore (EPC contract value Rs 1,323.52 crore)
Formal completion certificate received on October 12, 2026, with entry into operation effective September 12, 2024
Completed within 30-day cure period from approved Extension of Time (EOT) date of August 15, 2024
Settlement agreement executed with NHAI on October 9, 2026, covering residual items
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming quarterly financial results for the release of retention monies/bank guarantees and any final billing margins recognized from this project.
Karnika Industries Reports Q2FY27 Revenue of ₹106 Cr, PAT of ₹14 Cr in Investor Presentation
Karnika Industries published its Q2 and H1 FY27 investor presentation highlighting record quarterly performance. For Q2 FY27, revenue reached ₹106 crore compared to ₹70 crore in Q2 FY26, with EBITDA reaching ₹20 crore (18.8% margin) and PAT rising to ₹14 crore (13.4% margin). For H1 FY27, revenue stood at ₹180 crore with PAT at ₹23 crore. The company maintains an asset-light model outsourcing 90% of partner network operations while expanding its omnichannel reach with 85+ shop-in-shops and plans for 55+ kiosks.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKarnika released its detailed Q2 & H1 FY27 investor presentation updating operational footprints and record quarterly financial metrics.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained top-line scaling in kidswear and ongoing margin resilience, supported by lower leverage (0.6x net D/E).
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹106 CrQ2 FY27 PAT: ₹14 CrH1 FY27 Revenue: ₹180 CrNet Debt/Equity (H1 FY27): 0.6x
📅 Short termMarket may view the reported record quarterly revenue and profit positively as operational execution remains strong.
📈 Long termExpansion into D2C, kiosks, and shop-in-shops could support multi-year top-line growth if asset-light working capital discipline is maintained.
⚠ Risk flags
- Working capital intensity with high inventory and receivables levels
- Raw material price volatility in fabric and yarn
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 revenue grew to ₹106 crore versus ₹70 crore in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 PAT rose to ₹14 crore compared to ₹9 crore in Q2 FY26
H1 FY27 revenue achieved was ₹180 crore with a PAT of ₹23 crore
Net debt-to-equity improved to 0.6x as of H1 FY27 from 0.8x in FY26
Retail network reached 85+ shop-in-shops (SIS) and 540+ distributors as of H1 FY27
👀 What to Watch
Track the integration of Kidcity and sustainability of EBITDA margins near 18-19% in subsequent quarterly financial statements.
Univastu India Approves GBP 3.9M Investment to Acquire Cambium Networks UK Assets
Univastu India's Board has approved an Overseas Direct Investment (ODI) of GBP 3,900,000 (~Rs 42-44 Cr) to subscribe to 100% of newly incorporated UK subsidiary, Univastu Networks Limited. The capital is earmarked to acquire assets of Cambium Networks Ltd (in administration), marking a significant diversification into telecommunications and wireless networking. Additionally, the company transferred 1,000 ordinary shares (100% equity) of Univastu UK Limited to Univastu Networks Limited. The proposed GBP 3.9M commitment represents roughly 13% of Univastu's TTM revenue (Rs 317 Cr) and over 40% of its net worth (Rs 103 Cr).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedUnivastu incorporated Univastu Networks Limited in the UK, committed GBP 3.9M for acquiring distressed tech assets, and consolidated Univastu UK Limited under it.
Why it mattersRepresents a substantial capital deployment (~40% of net worth) and diversification outside Univastu's core civil construction/EPC operations into UK telecommunications.
Proposed Investment: GBP 3,900,000Shares transferred in Univastu UK Ltd: 1,000 ordinary sharesFace value per transferred share: 0.01 GBPBoard meeting date: 12th October, 2026
📅 Short termMarket attention will focus on funding structure for the GBP 3.9M commitment and necessary RBI/ODI regulatory clearances.
📈 Long termDiversifying from civil contracting into UK distressed wireless tech assets carries integration, geographical, and execution risks that could alter the company's margin and return profile.
⚠ Risk flags
- Target entity (Cambium Networks Ltd) is in administration, posing turnaround/distressed asset integration risks
- Unrelated diversification away from core EPC construction business
- Large commitment relative to current net worth (Rs 103 Cr)
Key Highlights
Approved GBP 3,900,000 overseas direct investment into 100% subsidiary Univastu Networks Limited
Acquisition targeted at the assets of Cambium Networks Ltd (currently in administration)
Target belongs to the telecommunications and wireless networking technology industry
Completed inter-se transfer of 1,000 ordinary shares (face value 0.01 GBP) of Univastu UK Limited to Univastu Networks Limited
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent regulatory approvals for overseas direct investment and final binding terms for acquiring Cambium Networks' distressed UK assets.
Virtual Global Education Board on Oct 21 to Weigh Q2 Results, Subsidiary Sale & Fundraise
Virtual Global Education Ltd has scheduled a Board of Directors meeting on October 21, 2026. Key agenda items include approving Q2 FY27 unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, and considering a fundraise via equity or convertible securities. Additionally, the board will deliberate on the proposed sale/disposal of its subsidiary, M/s Shikshan School Private Limited, and the appointment of Key Managerial Personnel. The company currently reports near-zero revenues with negative operating margins and low promoter holding of 8.59%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has announced a board meeting with special agenda items including a subsidiary sale and a proposed capital raise alongside Q2 results.
Why it mattersGiven the firm's negligible revenue base (TTM revenue ~Rs 0 Cr) and depleted profitability, a subsidiary divestment and capital raise could significantly alter its liquidity and capital structure.
Meeting Date: 21/10/2026Quarter Ended: 30.09.2026Promoter Holding: 8.59%Fundraise Amount: not disclosed
📅 Short termAnticipation around the outcome of the October 21 board meeting regarding dilution from fundraising and cash inflows from the subsidiary sale.
📈 Long termCrucial for business survival given multi-quarter zero/negligible revenues; structural turnaround depends on whether fresh funds deploy into viable operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- High equity dilution risk depending on fundraise mode and size
- Extremely low promoter holding (8.59%)
- Historically negligible operating revenue and persistent losses
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled on October 21, 2026 at 02:00 PM
To review unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Proposal to sell or dispose of subsidiary M/s Shikshan School Private Limited
Deliberation on fundraising via equity shares, convertible instruments, or other securities
Proposal to appoint Key Managerial Personnel (KMP)
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the October 21 board meeting for concrete details on the quantum and terms of the planned fundraise and valuation/terms of the Shikshan School subsidiary sale.
Shraddha Prime Launches 'Param Adarsh' in Mulund West with ~₹120 Cr GDV
Shraddha Prime Projects has launched 'Param Adarsh', a 21-storey residential project located opposite Mulund West railway station in Mumbai. The project carries an estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) of approximately ₹120 crore. This GDV represents roughly 21.5% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹557 crore and about 19.4% of its market capitalization of ₹617 crore. The addition expands the company's active residential development pipeline in Mumbai.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShraddha Prime officially launched the 21-storey residential development 'Param Adarsh' in Mulund West, Mumbai.
Why it mattersAdds ~₹120 crore in potential revenue pipeline to support top-line momentum, relative to ₹557 crore in TTM revenue, reinforcing presence in the Mumbai micro-market.
Estimated GDV: ~₹120 croreStoreys: 21-storeyGDV vs TTM Revenue: ~21.5%GDV vs Market Cap: ~19.4%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from project launch; immediate attention will be on initial launch bookings and buyer inquiries.
📈 Long termStrengthens redevelopment/residential footprint in Mumbai suburbs and provides revenue visibility over the typical 2-4 year construction cycle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and approval delays common to high-rise construction in Mumbai
- Debt levels already moderate-to-high with D/E at 1.75x
Key Highlights
Launched 'Param Adarsh' residential project in Mulund West, Mumbai
Estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) of ~₹120 crore
Development comprises a 21-storey building strategically located opposite Mulund West railway station
Project GDV equals approximately 21.5% of TTM revenue (₹557 crore)
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly pre-sales booking numbers, collection velocity, and construction timelines for Param Adarsh in upcoming quarterly disclosures.
India Ratings Upgrades KSR Footwear to 'IND BB+'/Stable on Rs 36 Cr Facilities
India Ratings & Research has upgraded KSR Footwear Limited's long-term bank loan rating to 'IND BB+' from 'IND BB-' with a Stable Outlook, while affirming its short-term rating at 'IND A4+'. The rating applies to bank facilities aggregating INR 360 million (INR 36 crore), including an upgraded INR 320 million facility and a newly assigned INR 40 million facility. The upgrade is driven by margin recovery, with EBITDAR margins improving to 6.25% in 1QFY27 following inventory liquidation in FY26. However, liquidity remains stretched with average fund-based working capital utilization at 96.38% over the 11 months ended June 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedIndia Ratings upgraded KSR Footwear's long-term bank credit rating by two notches from IND BB- to IND BB+ with a Stable outlook.
Why it mattersThe upgrade reflects improving operating profitability and debt coverage, which could lower borrowing costs, though liquidity remains tightly stretched.
Total rated bank facilities: INR 360 MillionRated facilities vs TTM revenue: ~18.0%1QFY27 EBITDAR margin: 6.25%Fund-based limit utilization: 96.38%FY28 debt repayment obligation: INR 6.4 million
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from a multi-notch credit rating upgrade, underscoring turnaround traction in 1QFY27.
📈 Long termSignals operational recovery post-demerger and inventory clearance; sustained expansion will depend on reducing working capital intensity and expanding beyond modest revenue levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Stretched liquidity with ~96.38% fund-based limit utilization
- Modest revenue scale and reliance on debt financing without access to capital markets
- Customer and supplier working capital mismatch (90 days receivable vs 149 days inventory holding)
Key Highlights
Long-term bank loan facilities rating upgraded to 'IND BB+/Stable' from 'IND BB-'; short-term affirmed at 'IND A4+'
Total bank loan facilities rated aggregate to INR 360 million across fund-based, non-fund-based, and term loan limits
EBITDAR margin improved from negative in 1HFY26 to 3.08% in 2HFY26 and 6.25% in 1QFY27
Working capital cycle shortened to 119 days in FY26 from 188 days in FY25 due to inventory reduction to 149 days
High fund-based bank limit utilization of 96.38% during the 11 months ended June 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming quarterly results to verify whether EBITDAR margins sustain above 6% and monitor bank limit utilization levels to check for liquidity easing.
Puravankara Q2 Pre-Sales Up 62% YoY to ₹2,136 Cr; Adds ₹14,100 Cr GDV Pipeline
Puravankara reported strong operational performance for Q2FY27 with pre-sales surging 62% YoY to ₹2,136 crore, compared to ₹1,322 crore in Q2FY26. Customer collections rose 24% YoY to ₹1,301 crore, supported by average realization expanding 32% YoY to ₹11,651 per sq. ft. In H1FY27, the company expanded its footprint aggressively, adding 10.74 msft of developable area with an estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹14,100 crore across Bengaluru, Mumbai, and Greater Noida. Additionally, the company completed the sale of commercial asset Purva Zentech at an enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPuravankara reported a 62% surge in Q2 pre-sales to ₹2,136 crore and secured a massive ₹14,100 crore GDV pipeline across H1FY27.
Why it mattersThe strong operational momentum and entering Delhi-NCR/expanding Mumbai diversify revenue outside core Bengaluru, while monetization of Purva Zentech supports cash flows against existing debt.
Q2 Pre-sales: ₹2,136 croreQ2 Customer Collections: ₹1,301 croreAverage Realization: ₹11,651 per sq. ftH1 Added Pipeline GDV: ₹14,100 crorePurva Zentech Enterprise Value: ₹625.94 crore
📅 Short termPre-sales strength and healthy collections should provide positive sentiment, with markets watching how cash flows lower net debt levels.
📈 Long termThe addition of ₹14,100 crore GDV pipeline creates long-term revenue visibility, though timely launch execution and regulatory approvals in newer geographies like Greater Noida remain critical.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and regulatory risks in new geographies (e.g., Greater Noida expansion)
- Relatively high leverage with D/E of 1.54 requiring steady cash flow conversion
Key Highlights
Q2FY27 pre-sales grew 62% YoY to ₹2,136 crore with sales area reaching 1.83 msft (up 22% YoY)
Average price realization jumped 32% YoY to ₹11,651 per sq. ft
Customer collections grew 24% YoY to ₹1,301 crore
Added 10.74 msft developable area with estimated GDV of ₹14,100 crore in H1FY27
Completed sale of commercial property Purva Zentech at enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q2 financial results for translation of these collections and pre-sales into reported revenue and margin expansion, alongside debt reduction from the ₹625.94 crore Purva Zentech monetization.
Siyaram Recycling Secures ₹4.07 Cr Export Order from Green Metals FZCO Dubai
Siyaram Recycling Industries Ltd has secured a fixed-cost export order worth ₹4.07 crore from Green Metals FZCO, Dubai, UAE. The order is for the supply of Brass Billets and is slated for execution within 30 days. Relative to the company's FY26 revenue of ₹362 crore (TTM revenue of ₹874 crore), this order accounts for ~1.1% of annual revenue (~0.5% of TTM revenue). The company confirmed that this is an arm's-length international order with no promoter interest.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSiyaram Recycling received an export purchase order worth ₹4.07 crore for Brass Billets from a Dubai-based entity.
Why it mattersAdds incremental revenue to the order book with quick 30-day turnaround, reflecting active export demand for brass billets.
Order value: Rs. 4,06,50,695.91Execution timeline: Within 30 DaysOrder vs FY26 revenue: ~1.1%Order vs TTM revenue: ~0.5%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from export order inflow; revenue recognition expected within the upcoming quarter given the 30-day delivery timeline.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact on the overall business due to the relatively small order size compared to annual revenues.
⚠ Risk flags
- Short 30-day execution window
- Foreign client credit/payment realization risk
Key Highlights
Order value of ₹4,06,50,695.91 secured from Green Metals FZCO, Dubai
Scope involves supply of Brass Billets on a fixed-cost contract basis
Execution timeline set within 30 days
No promoter interest and transaction is not a related-party deal
👀 What to Watch
Track execution within the 30-day timeline and watch for sustained order flow from export markets in upcoming quarterly results.
Puravankara Q2 Pre-Sales Up 62% YoY to ₹2,136 Cr; Adds ₹14,100 Cr GDV Pipeline
Puravankara reported strong operational performance for Q2FY27 with pre-sales surging 62% YoY to ₹2,136 crore, compared to ₹1,322 crore in Q2FY26. Customer collections rose 24% YoY to ₹1,301 crore, supported by average realization expanding 32% YoY to ₹11,651 per sq. ft. In H1FY27, the company expanded its footprint aggressively, adding 10.74 msft of developable area with an estimated Gross Development Value (GDV) of ₹14,100 crore across Bengaluru, Mumbai, and Greater Noida. Additionally, the company completed the sale of commercial asset Purva Zentech at an enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPuravankara reported a 62% surge in Q2 pre-sales to ₹2,136 crore and secured a massive ₹14,100 crore GDV pipeline across H1FY27.
Why it mattersThe strong operational momentum and entering Delhi-NCR/expanding Mumbai diversify revenue outside core Bengaluru, while monetization of Purva Zentech supports cash flows against existing debt.
Q2 Pre-sales: ₹2,136 croreQ2 Customer Collections: ₹1,301 croreAverage Realization: ₹11,651 per sq. ftH1 Added Pipeline GDV: ₹14,100 crorePurva Zentech Enterprise Value: ₹625.94 crore
📅 Short termPre-sales strength and healthy collections should provide positive sentiment, with markets watching how cash flows lower net debt levels.
📈 Long termThe addition of ₹14,100 crore GDV pipeline creates long-term revenue visibility, though timely launch execution and regulatory approvals in newer geographies like Greater Noida remain critical.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and regulatory risks in new geographies (e.g., Greater Noida expansion)
- Relatively high leverage with D/E of 1.54 requiring steady cash flow conversion
Key Highlights
Q2FY27 pre-sales grew 62% YoY to ₹2,136 crore with sales area reaching 1.83 msft (up 22% YoY)
Average price realization jumped 32% YoY to ₹11,651 per sq. ft
Customer collections grew 24% YoY to ₹1,301 crore
Added 10.74 msft developable area with estimated GDV of ₹14,100 crore in H1FY27
Completed sale of commercial property Purva Zentech at enterprise value of ₹625.94 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q2 financial results for translation of these collections and pre-sales into reported revenue and margin expansion, alongside debt reduction from the ₹625.94 crore Purva Zentech monetization.
Prima Industries Announces Demise of Chairman & MD S.K. Gupta
Prima Industries has reported the sudden demise of its Chairman & Managing Director, Mr. S. K. Gupta (DIN: 00248760), on October 13, 2026. The company learned of the event at 06:50 AM on the same day. A board meeting will be convened shortly to elect a Pro Tem Chairman and establish interim management arrangements. The company has a small scale with a market cap of ₹19 Cr and TTM revenue of ₹7 Cr, making top executive leadership crucial for operations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDemise of Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S. K. Gupta on October 13, 2026, creating an executive leadership vacancy.
Why it mattersIn a micro-cap company with ₹7 Cr TTM revenue and ₹19 Cr market cap, promoter-led key management plays a central operational and strategic role.
Date of demise: 13th October, 2026Time of intimation received: 06:50 a.m.Market capitalization: ₹19 CrTTM revenue: ₹7 Cr
📅 Short termWatch for the outcome of the impending board meeting to establish an interim chairman and maintain business continuity.
📈 Long termSuccession clarity and operational leadership will be critical for sustaining financial performance and strategic direction.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person dependency risk
- Leadership transition uncertainty in a micro-cap firm
Key Highlights
Demise of Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S. K. Gupta on 13th October, 2026
Information formally noted by the company at 06:50 a.m. on 13th October, 2026
Board of Directors to convene a meeting to appoint a Pro Tem Chairman for interim operations
Company market capitalization stands at ₹19 Cr with TTM revenue of ₹7 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming exchange filings regarding the board meeting outcome for the appointment of the Pro Tem Chairman and succession plans for the Managing Director role.
Prima Industries Announces Demise of CMD S K Gupta on October 13, 2026
Prima Industries has reported the unexpected demise of its Chairman and Managing Director, Mr. S K Gupta, on October 13, 2026. The information was formally noted by the company at 06:50 a.m. on the same day. The company plans to convene a Board of Directors meeting to appoint a Pro Tem Chairman to handle interim operations. Mr. Gupta also served as the CMD of listed peer Prima Agro Limited.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLoss of the executive leader and promoter-director, requiring the appointment of interim and permanent leadership.
Why it mattersThe sudden loss of the Chairman and Managing Director creates operational and leadership uncertainty for a micro-cap company with annual revenue of ₹7.41 Cr.
Date of Demise: 13th October, 2026Time noted by company: 06:50 a.m.DIN: 00248760
📅 Short termShort-term operations may face administrative slowdowns until a Pro Tem Chairman is formally approved by the board.
📈 Long termStrategic direction depends on the family/promoter succession plan, particularly given the 54.5% promoter holding in the business.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person dependency and succession uncertainty
- Operational continuity risk during leadership transition
Key Highlights
Demise of Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S K Gupta occurred on 13th October, 2026
Information came to the knowledge of the company on 13th October, 2026, at 06:50 a.m.
Board meeting proposed to elect a Pro Tem Chairman for interim governance
Deceased director was also Chairman & Managing Director of Prima Agro Limited
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming board meeting disclosures regarding the appointment of the Pro Tem Chairman and subsequent succession plans for executive leadership.
Prima Industries Announces Demise of CMD S K Gupta on October 13, 2026
Prima Industries reported the demise of its Chairman & Managing Director, Mr. S K Gupta (DIN: 00248760), on October 13, 2026. The company learned of the demise at 06:50 AM on the same day. A board meeting will be convened shortly to elect a Pro Tem Chairman to handle interim affairs. The microcap firm operates with a TTM revenue of Rs 7 Cr and a market cap of Rs 19 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLoss of the top executive and board leader, Mr. S K Gupta, who served as Chairman & Managing Director.
Why it mattersIn micro-cap firms (market cap Rs 19 Cr), promoter-directors drive core operations and client relationships; key-person transition creates operational uncertainty.
Date of Demise: 13th October, 2026Director DIN: 00248760Market Cap: Rs 19 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 7 Cr
📅 Short termWatch for the upcoming board meeting announcements regarding the Pro Tem Chairman election and interim leadership setup.
📈 Long termLong-term stability will depend on clear succession execution and how the incoming leadership manages the Rs 7 Cr edible oil business operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person risk and leadership void
- Succession uncertainty in a small-scale microcap business
Key Highlights
Demise of Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S K Gupta on 13th October, 2026
Company received knowledge of the event at 06:50 a.m. on 13th October, 2026
Board meeting to be convened after cremation rituals to elect a Pro Tem Chairman
Mr. S K Gupta also held directorship as CMD in listed entity Prima Agro Limited
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent exchange filings regarding the board meeting outcome and the appointment of the interim or permanent leadership to understand succession planning.
SMC Global Allots ₹150 Cr Secured NCDs Following Public Issue Oversubscription
SMC Global Securities has approved the allotment of 15,00,000 secured NCDs of face value ₹1,000 each, raising ₹150 crore. The issuance exercised its full green shoe option above the base issue size of ₹75 crore after receiving gross applications for 16.71 lakh NCDs. The NCDs carry coupons ranging from 9.50% to 10.00% across tenors of 24, 36, and 60 months and will be listed on BSE. This fundraise represents ~11.5% of the company's existing total debt of ₹1,309 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSMC Global has concluded and allotted its public issue of secured redeemable NCDs, securing ₹150 crore in long-term debt.
Why it mattersThe fundraise locks in term borrowing at 9.50%–10.00% yields to fund working capital, trade receivables, and growing MTF books, expanding leverage on an existing debt base of ₹1,309 crore.
Total Issue Size Allotted: Rs. 15,000 LakhIssue vs Total Debt: ~11.5%Issue vs Market Cap: ~6.2%Coupon Range: 9.50% to 10.00%Security Cover: 110%
📅 Short termNeutral liquidity event; trading begins on the BSE following regulatory listing confirmation.
📈 Long termDiversifies liabilities away from purely short-term bank borrowings, providing stable 2- to 5-year funding for client financing and MTF portfolios.
⚠ Risk flags
- Increases leverage on an already leveraged balance sheet (pre-issue D/E of 1.29x)
- Borrowing cost is relatively high at 9.50%–10.00% per annum
Key Highlights
Approved allotment of 15,00,000 NCDs at face value of ₹1,000 each, raising ₹15,000 lakh (₹150 crore)
Exercised full ₹7,500 lakh green shoe option over the ₹7,500 lakh base issue size
Coupons range between 9.50% and 10.00% per annum across 24, 36, and 60-month tenors
Asset cover secured at a minimum of 110% over Trade Receivables and Margin Trading Facility (MTF) assets
Received 5,089 gross applications for 16,70,819 NCDs, with final allotment made to 5,057 applicants
👀 What to Watch
Track listing of the debentures on the BSE and monitor how the proceeds deploy into the Margin Trading Facility (MTF) book to support interest income in upcoming quarterly results.
Manba Finance Allots ₹60 Cr Secured NCDs at 10.50% Coupon on Private Placement Basis
Manba Finance has allotted 60,000 listed, secured, non-convertible debentures (NCDs) of face value ₹10,000 each, raising ₹60 crore on a private placement basis. The issue carries a coupon rate of 10.50% per annum with a tenure of 27 months, maturing on January 12, 2029. The borrowing represents approximately 18.2% of TTM revenue (₹330 crore) and 14.6% of net worth (₹410 crore), providing growth capital for its retail lending book. Repayments of principal and interest are structured on a monthly basis, backed by a 1.10x asset cover over specific receivables.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedManba Finance allotted ₹60 crore in senior secured NCDs following a Finance Committee meeting on October 12, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides liquidity to support loan disbursements and AUM expansion without equity dilution, locked in at a 10.50% borrowing cost.
Issue size: Rs. 60,00,00,000/-Coupon rate: 10.50%Tenure: 27 monthsSecurity cover: 1.10 timesIssue size vs Net Worth: ~14.6%
📅 Short termRoutine liquidity-enhancing debt fundraise for an NBFC; unlikely to move equity prices significantly in the near term.
📈 Long termAids gradual expansion of the retail lending portfolio across target regions, assuming lending yields remain well above the 10.50% borrowing benchmark.
⚠ Risk flags
- Monthly principal and interest servicing obligation creates continuous cash outflow commitments
- 2.00% default interest penalty in the event of overdue payments exceeding three months
Key Highlights
Allotment of 60,000 NCDs aggregating to ₹60,00,00,000 (₹60 crore)
Fixed coupon rate of 10.50% with monthly interest and principal payment schedule
Tenure of 27 months from October 12, 2026, to maturity on January 12, 2029
Secured by exclusive charge over receivables with a minimum asset cover of 1.10x
Proposed to be listed on the Wholesale Debt Market Segment of BSE Limited
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly net interest margins (NIMs) to evaluate whether loan book yields (historically ~23.34%) comfortably absorb the 10.50% cost of debt, as well as monthly repayment execution.
Prima Agro Announces Demise of Chairman & Managing Director S K Gupta
Prima Agro Limited has reported the unexpected demise of its Chairman and Managing Director, Mr. S K Gupta, on October 13, 2026. The company was notified of the event at 06:50 AM on the same day. A board meeting will be convened after cremation rituals to elect a Pro Tem Chairman to handle interim affairs. The micro-cap firm, with a market capitalization of approximately ₹7 Cr and TTM revenue of ₹11 Cr, faces sudden leadership succession.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLoss of the company's key managerial personnel, Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S K Gupta, on October 13, 2026.
Why it mattersAs the top executive of a micro-cap firm (₹7 Cr market cap, ₹11 Cr TTM revenue), his sudden absence creates an immediate leadership void and operational uncertainty until succession is finalized.
Date of demise: 13th October, 2026Time of notice to company: 06:50 a.m.Market capitalization (approx): ₹7 CrTTM Revenue: ₹11 Cr
📅 Short termShort-term focus will be on the board meeting to appoint a Pro Tem Chairman to maintain day-to-day administrative and operational continuity.
📈 Long termLong-term strategy and promoter governance execution may shift depending on the permanent successor chosen for the Managing Director role.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key-man risk and leadership vacancy
- Uncertainty around operational direction and management succession
Key Highlights
Demise of Chairman & Managing Director Mr. S K Gupta (DIN: 00248760) on October 13, 2026
Company was informed of the demise on October 13, 2026, at 06:50 a.m.
Board of Directors to convene a meeting to elect a Pro Tem Chairman for interim leadership
Mr. Gupta also held the position of Chairman & Managing Director at Prima Industries Limited
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the upcoming board meeting outcome regarding the appointment of the Pro Tem Chairman and the subsequent permanent leadership succession plan.