🔗 Shared analysis
All filings for Shree Refrigerations Ltd →
Shree Refrigerations updates presentation detailing 50,000 sq. ft. Unit-2 expansion & ₹270.8 Cr orders
Shree Refrigerations released an updated investor presentation detailing its new Unit-2 greenfield manufacturing facility in Karad, Maharashtra (~50,000 sq. ft., expandable to ~1,00,000 sq. ft.), supported by a 40%-50% capex subsidy under Maharashtra's PSI scheme. The company reported unexecuted order book of ₹270.77 Cr as of March 31, 2026 (~1.8x FY26 revenue), with FY26 revenue surging 55.5% YoY to ₹153.5 Cr and PAT rising 64.7% YoY to ₹21.4 Cr. Working capital cycle improved significantly from ~570 days in FY25 to ~370 days in FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShree Refrigerations updated its corporate presentation specifically outlining the operational capabilities of its newly inaugurated Unit-2 greenfield facility in Karad.
Why it mattersThe new facility triples manufacturing footprint from ~20,000 sq. ft. to ~70,000 sq. ft., significantly relieving capacity bottlenecks to execute large naval and data centre HVAC orders.
Unit-2 Facility Area: ~50,000 sq. ft.Unexecuted Order Book (FY26): ₹270.77 CrOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: 1.8xFY26 Revenue: ₹153.55 CrFY26 Net Profit: ₹21.4 Cr
📅 Short termInformational update for investor meetings; provides detailed operational visibility on capacity readiness and execution pipeline.
📈 Long termThe scaled manufacturing setup and test infrastructure position the company to capture expanding defence HVAC and emerging high-growth data centre cooling demand.
⚠ Risk flags
- High working capital intensity (~370 days cycle)
- High client concentration with primary dependence on Indian Navy and defence shipyards
- Execution and inspection delays typical of naval defence procurement
Key Highlights
Added 50,000 sq. ft. Unit-2 greenfield facility (expandable to 1,00,000 sq. ft.) with 40%-50% capex subsidy under Maharashtra PSI scheme
Unexecuted order book stood at ₹270.77 Cr as of March 31, 2026, representing 1.8x FY26 revenue
FY26 standalone revenue grew 55.5% YoY to ₹153.55 Cr with EBITDA of ₹32.8 Cr (+21.8% YoY)
Working capital cycle shortened from ~570 days in FY25 to ~370 days in FY26, with positive operating cash flow
👀 What to Watch
Track capacity ramp-up and output delivery timelines from Unit-2 along with execution pace on the ₹270.8 Cr order book in upcoming quarterly results.
📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-17 19:19
179 analysed today
FollowTelegram
179
Today
152,041
All-time analysed
43,609
Positive
6,746
Negative
92,842
Neutral
8,776
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Supreme Court Upholds ₹8,415 Cr AT-1 Bond Decision; Auditors Issue Qualified Opinion on Q2
Yes Bank announced its Q2 FY27 results alongside an adverse Supreme Court ruling dated October 15, 2026, which upheld the Bombay High Court's decision setting aside the ₹8,415 crore AT-1 bond write-down from March 2020. Consequently, joint statutory auditors issued a qualified conclusion because the reported financials do not yet reflect the impact of the judgment. While reported Q2 net profit was ₹1,084 crore, the bank disclosed indicative proforma numbers showing a potential post-tax net loss of ₹5,213 crore and an increase in borrowings from ₹78,410 crore to ₹86,825 crore if recognized. The bank is evaluating legal remedies and accounting treatments.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Supreme Court rejected Yes Bank and RBI appeals, confirming the Bombay High Court order that quashed the March 2020 write-down of ₹8,415 crore of AT-1 bonds.
Why it mattersThe potential reinstatement of ₹8,415 crore in AT-1 liabilities represents ~16.5% of Yes Bank's net worth (₹51,062 Cr) and would flip H1 FY27 profits into a proforma net loss of ₹4,141 crore.
AT-1 Bonds in dispute: ₹8,415 croreAT-1 Bonds vs Net Worth: ~16.5%Reported Q2 Net Profit: 1,084 croreProforma Q2 Net Loss (Post-tax): (5,213) croreReported Borrowings: 78,410 croreProforma Borrowings: 86,825 crore
📅 Short termHeightened stock volatility and negative sentiment are expected following the auditor's qualification and the large proforma loss disclosure.
📈 Long termIf permanently enforced, the liability reinstatement weakens retained earnings and net worth, potentially impacting capital generation, credit ratings, and future growth plans.
⚠ Risk flags
- Material liability of ₹8,415 crore arising from final adverse Supreme Court judgment
- Auditor qualification on standalone and consolidated financial results
- Potential book value erosion and multi-quarter earnings drag if fully provided
Key Highlights
Supreme Court dismissed appeals on October 15, 2026, upholding the invalidation of the ₹8,415 crore AT-1 bond write-down
Auditors issued a qualified opinion on Q2 results as the judgment's impact has not yet been recognized in reported accounts
Reported Q2 net profit stood at ₹1,084 crore, but proforma Q2 post-tax loss is estimated at ₹5,213 crore if the judgment is given effect
Proforma borrowings increase by ₹8,415 crore from ₹78,410 crore to ₹86,825 crore, while proforma RoA drops to -4.3% (annualized)
Reported and proforma Basel III Capital Adequacy Ratio is stated at 14.6%
👀 What to Watch
Track further legal steps by Yes Bank (such as review petitions before the Supreme Court) and regulatory guidance from the RBI regarding the timing and accounting treatment of the AT-1 bond reinstatement.
Q2 FY27 Net Profit Surges to Rs 8.18 Cr; Revenue Up 30.3% YoY to Rs 172.59 Cr
Lagnam Spintex reported strong Q2 FY27 results with revenue from operations rising 30.3% YoY to Rs 172.59 Cr (Rs 17,258.67 Lakhs) from Rs 132.43 Cr in Q2 FY26. Net profit surged significantly to Rs 8.18 Cr (Rs 818.02 Lakhs) compared to Rs 0.38 Cr (Rs 37.98 Lakhs) in the year-ago quarter, driven by higher operating leverage. H1 FY27 PAT stood at Rs 14.07 Cr compared to Rs 2.35 Cr in H1 FY26. The board also appointed Mr. Brajesh Kumar Verma as Assistant Vice President (Operations) effective October 18, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedLagnam Spintex reported Q2 and H1 FY27 financial results showing a substantial recovery in profitability and appointed a new Senior Management Personnel to oversee plant operations.
Why it mattersThe company demonstrated significant earnings growth with Q2 PAT rebounding to Rs 8.18 Cr, which supports serviceability of its elevated debt load of Rs 358 Cr.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: Rs 172.59 CrQ2 FY27 Net Profit: Rs 8.18 CrH1 FY27 Net Profit: Rs 14.07 CrQ2 FY27 Diluted EPS: Rs 4.63Capital Work in Progress (CWIP): Rs 36.28 Cr
📅 Short termThe strong YoY earnings rebound and sequential margin expansion are likely to be viewed favorably in trading over upcoming sessions.
📈 Long termRising CWIP to Rs 36.28 Cr indicates ongoing capacity expansion, which could structurally scale revenues if utilization and cotton spreads remain favorable.
⚠ Risk flags
- High financial leverage with high finance costs (Rs 15.26 Cr in H1 FY27)
- Operating cash flow was negative at Rs -1.92 Cr in H1 FY27 due to working capital lock-up in receivables
- Raw material vulnerability to domestic cotton price cycles
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached Rs 172.59 Cr in Q2 FY27, growing 30.3% YoY compared to Rs 132.43 Cr in Q2 FY26
Net profit surged to Rs 8.18 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 0.38 Cr in Q2 FY26 and Rs 5.89 Cr in Q1 FY27
H1 FY27 net profit rose sharply to Rs 14.07 Cr versus Rs 2.35 Cr in H1 FY26
Operating cash flow turned negative at Rs -1.92 Cr for H1 FY27 due to working capital expansion, compared to Rs 73.01 Cr in the prior full year period
Appointed Mr. Brajesh Kumar Verma as AVP (Operations), bringing 26+ years of spinning industry experience
👀 What to Watch
Track margin sustainability against volatile raw cotton prices and observe whether operating cash flow normalizes as working capital requirements stabilize in the second half of the fiscal year.
Kross Q2 FY27 PAT Jumps 143.5% YoY to ₹19.69 Cr; Revenue Up 79.6%
Kross Limited reported strong financial results for Q2 FY27, with standalone revenue increasing 79.6% YoY to ₹235.09 Cr (₹2,350.9 million) compared to ₹130.92 Cr in Q2 FY26. EBITDA rose 107.4% YoY to ₹30.60 Cr, with EBITDA margins expanding by 175 bps to 13.0%. Profit after tax surged 143.5% YoY to ₹19.69 Cr, driven by broad-based segmental recovery in M&HCVs, trailers, and tractors. Operationally, its axle beam extrusion plant achieved 60-65% utilization, and trials for the seamless tube facility are slated for February-March 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKross reported sharp YoY growth across revenue (+79.6%) and PAT (+143.5%) in Q2 FY27, supported by commercialized extrusion capacity operating at 60-65% utilization.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong operating leverage and operational progress in expanding backward integration, supporting margin expansion from 11.3% to 13.0% EBITDA margin.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹2,350.9 millionQ2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹306.0 millionQ2 FY27 PAT: ₹196.9 millionAxle beam plant utilization: approximately 60-65%Seamless tube trial timeline: February-March 2027
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should react positively to the 143.5% YoY net profit growth and margin expansion across both EBITDA and PAT metrics.
📈 Long termStructural margins and return ratios could improve as backward integration assets (extrusion and seamless tube facilities) ramp up and expand addressable content per vehicle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cyclical demand risks inherent to M&HCV and tractor end-markets
- Execution and commissioning risk on upcoming seamless tube facility trials in early 2027
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations up 79.6% YoY to ₹235.09 Cr (INR 2,350.9 mn)
Q2 FY27 PAT increased 143.5% YoY to ₹19.69 Cr with margin expanding 220 bps to 8.4%
EBITDA grew 107.4% YoY to ₹30.60 Cr; margin expanded 175 bps to 13.0%
Commercial production commenced at axle beam extrusion plant with current utilization at 60-65%
Seamless tube facility trials targeted for February-March 2027
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial ramp-up and production trials of the seamless tube facility scheduled for February-March 2027, as well as margin sustainability amidst ongoing raw material pricing trends.
Punjab & Sind Bank Q2 Net Profit Jumps 39.7% YoY to ₹412 Cr; GNPA Drops to 2.09%
Punjab & Sind Bank reported a strong Q2 FY27 performance with net profit rising 39.66% YoY to ₹412 Cr, up from ₹295 Cr in Q2 FY26. Total advances grew 19.28% YoY to ₹1,25,919 Cr, led by a 31.08% expansion in RAM (Retail, Agriculture, MSME) advances, which now form 61.37% of the loan book. Asset quality improved significantly with Gross NPA falling 83 bps YoY to 2.09% and Net NPA declining 22 bps to 0.61%. Net Interest Margin expanded by 17 bps YoY to 2.77%, while the Provision Coverage Ratio improved to 92.48%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedQ2 FY27 earnings release showing significant expansion in profitability, improved margins, and asset quality cleanup.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strengthening core operational performance driven by higher-yielding RAM loans and a cleaner balance sheet, supporting Return on Equity expansion to 13.21%.
Q2 Net Profit: ₹412 CrQ2 Total Income: ₹3747 crGross NPA ratio: 2.09%Net NPA ratio: 0.61%Total Business: ₹ 279231 CrCRAR: 16.55%
📅 Short termEarnings beat on profitability and asset quality improvement should support positive sentiment in the stock near term.
📈 Long termSustained shift toward RAM advances improves yields, though long-term re-rating depends on maintaining deposit mobilization and expanding fee income while managing zero-coupon bond drag.
⚠ Risk flags
- Deposit growth (12.97%) lagging advance growth (19.28%), which could strain liquidity or increase cost of funds
- CRAR declined 64 bps YoY to 16.55%
Key Highlights
Net Profit rose 39.66% YoY to ₹412 Cr and 24.47% QoQ from ₹331 Cr
Net Interest Income surged 22.32% YoY to ₹1,162 Cr with NIM expanding 17 bps to 2.77%
Asset quality improved with GNPA at 2.09% (down 83 bps YoY) and NNPA at 0.61% (down 22 bps YoY)
RAM advances expanded 31.08% YoY to ₹77,276 Cr, taking RAM share to 61.37%
Return on Assets improved by 16 bps YoY to 0.88%, and Cost-to-Income dropped 268 bps to 59.19%
👀 What to Watch
Track whether credit costs remain subdued and monitor if deposit growth (12.97%) can keep pace with credit growth (19.28%) without crimping NIMs in subsequent quarters.
Rossari Biotech Approves Saudi Arabia Greenfield Facility Lease; Releases H1 FY27 Financials
Rossari Biotech's Board approved the leasing of land to set up a greenfield manufacturing facility in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) via its wholly owned subsidiary Rossari International Limited Company. The overall project cost and investment plan will be finalised and submitted to the Board later. Concurrently, the company reported its H1 FY27 standalone results, showing cash flow from operations of Rs 876.62 million (up from Rs 162.62 million in H1 FY26) and standalone Profit Before Tax of Rs 925.74 million. For Q2 FY27, five key subsidiaries generated revenue of Rs 5,231.06 million with PAT of Rs 106.23 million.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRossari approved entering into a land lease agreement in Saudi Arabia for a new greenfield facility, marking a concrete international manufacturing expansion.
Why it mattersSetting up a direct manufacturing base in KSA strengthens Rossari's presence in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA) market, a core pillar of its international growth strategy.
Standalone PBT (H1 FY27): Rs 925.74 millionStandalone Operating Cash Flow (H1 FY27): Rs 876.62 millionFive Subsidiaries Q2 Revenue: Rs 5,231.06 millionFive Subsidiaries Q2 PAT: Rs 106.23 millionKSA Capex / Investment: not disclosed
📅 Short termMarket sentiment should be supported by steady operational cash flows and the formal clearance to secure land in Saudi Arabia.
📈 Long termA manufacturing footprint in the Middle East offers logistic advantages, proximity to key raw materials, and closer access to export markets across the MENA region.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Project execution risk in an overseas jurisdiction
- Overall capital expenditure and funding structure for the Saudi unit remain undisclosed
Key Highlights
Board approved leasing of land for a greenfield manufacturing unit in Saudi Arabia via wholly owned subsidiary Rossari International Limited Company.
Standalone H1 FY27 Profit Before Tax reached Rs 925.74 million compared to Rs 774.16 million in H1 FY26.
Standalone cash flow from operations surged to Rs 876.62 million in H1 FY27 from Rs 162.62 million in H1 FY26.
Five unreviewed subsidiaries contributed Rs 5,231.06 million in revenue and Rs 106.23 million in PAT during the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent announcements regarding the detailed project plan, capex outlay, and expected commissioning timeline for the Saudi Arabian greenfield plant.
JSW Cement Wins Orissa HC Ruling for SGST Incentives and Interest under IPR 2015
The Hon'ble High Court of Orissa ruled in favor of JSW Cement on October 16, 2026, setting aside the August 18, 2020 amendment that retrospectively excluded cement units from SGST reimbursements starting July 1, 2017. The court granted deemed approval of the company's August 16, 2017 application for Priority Sector status under the Industrial Policy Resolution (IPR) 2015. Crucially, the court directed the State to determine and release JSW Cement's SGST reimbursement claim, along with applicable interest, within four weeks. While the precise monetary claim was not disclosed in the filing, this outcome paves the way for a cash inflow relative to its TTM revenue of ₹6,849 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJSW Cement won its legal challenge against the Orissa government's retrospective cancellation of SGST reimbursements under IPR 2015.
Why it mattersThe ruling entitles JSW Cement to recover past accumulated SGST incentives plus interest, creating a potential one-time cash inflow and improving operational cash flows from its Odisha operations.
Judgment date: 16th October, 2026Release timeline directed by Court: within four weeksRetrospective exclusion start date set aside: 1st July, 2017Application date for Priority Sector status: 16th August, 2017Total claim value: not disclosed
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from a favorable legal outcome that enforces incentive disbursement within four weeks, subject to potential appellate challenges by the State.
📈 Long termProtects industrial incentive entitlements under IPR 2015 for manufacturing facilities in Odisha, improving project economics and reinforcing the doctrine of promissory estoppel against retrospective policy changes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Risk of appeal by the State of Odisha in the Supreme Court
- Total quantum of the reimbursement claim not disclosed in the document
Key Highlights
Orissa High Court judgment dated October 16, 2026, allows JSW Cement's Writ Petition No. 36871 of 2020.
Sets aside the retrospective amendment dated August 18, 2020, which had excluded cement units from SGST reimbursements effective July 1, 2017.
Confirms deemed approval of the company's Priority Sector application dated August 16, 2017, under IPR 2015.
Directs the State authorities to determine and release the accrued SGST reimbursement claim with interest within four weeks.
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming quarterly financial disclosures to see the quantified determination and realization of the SGST reimbursement amount and interest, as well as whether the State files an appeal before the Supreme Court.
Q2 FY27 Consolidated PAT Rises 31.3% YoY to ₹231 Cr; Revenue Up 57.9% to ₹1,691 Cr
Himadri Speciality Chemical reported a 57.93% YoY increase in consolidated revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 to ₹1,691 crore (compared to ₹1,071 crore in Q2 FY26). Consolidated EBITDA for the quarter rose 27.48% YoY to ₹303 crore from ₹238 crore, while PAT grew 31.33% YoY to ₹231 crore versus ₹176 crore. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹3,123 crore (up 43% YoY) with EBITDA of ₹616 crore (up 30% YoY) and PAT of ₹460 crore (up 29% YoY). The company noted operational progress including the proposed merger of Birla Tyres and its investment in Sicona Battery Technologies.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedHSCL reported strong Q2 and H1 FY27 earnings momentum, achieving record quarterly revenues of ₹1,691 crore and net profit of ₹231 crore.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust top-line acceleration driven by core expansion and value-added materials, supporting the company's premium valuation multiple.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹ 1,691 CrQ2 FY27 PAT: ₹ 231 CrQ2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹ 303 CrH1 FY27 Revenue: ₹ 3,123 CrSicona ARENA Funding: AUD 45 million
📅 Short termEarnings outperformance is likely to support positive sentiment around operational ramp-ups.
📈 Long termStrategic integration of Birla Tyres and commercialization of advanced battery materials (anodes, LFP) provide structural growth avenues.
⚠ Risk flags
- EBITDA margin compression relative to revenue growth (EBITDA grew 27.5% vs revenue 57.9%)
- Integration and execution risks related to Birla Tyres merger
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 Revenue from Operations jumped 57.93% YoY to ₹1,691 crore from ₹1,071 crore in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 Consolidated PAT rose 31.33% YoY to ₹231 crore compared to ₹176 crore in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 EBITDA increased 27.48% YoY to ₹303 crore vs ₹238 crore in Q2 FY26
H1 FY27 revenue crossed ₹3,123 crore (+43% YoY) with PAT at ₹460 crore (+29% YoY)
Sicona Battery Technologies secured AUD 45 million from ARENA and acquired Advano (USA)
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent margin sustainability given EBITDA growth lagged top-line growth, and monitor regulatory approvals regarding the Birla Tyres merger.
Himadri Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Hits ₹1,691 Cr, PAT Up at ₹231 Cr
Himadri Speciality Chemical reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,691 Cr, up 57.9% YoY compared to ₹1,071 Cr in Q2 FY26. Consolidated PAT reached ₹231 Cr versus ₹176 Cr in Q2 FY26, while EBITDA grew to ₹303 Cr from ₹238 Cr. Standalone sales volumes stood at 1,46,806 MT in Q2 FY27 compared to 1,35,513 MT in Q2 FY26. The presentation highlights a strategic restructuring involving the demerger and vesting of DBRL's Tyre Business into HSCL (appointed date October 1, 2026), alongside continuing expansion into battery materials.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedHSCL published its comprehensive Q2 FY27 investor presentation containing updated quarterly financials and strategic progress on tyre demerger and clean energy investments.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong top-line scale up to ₹1,691 Cr and steady PAT expansion, reinforcing HSCL's ongoing transition toward high-margin speciality chemicals and battery materials.
Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue: ₹1,691 CrQ2 FY27 Consolidated PAT: ₹231 CrQ2 FY27 EBITDA: ₹303 CrH1 FY27 Net Operating Cash Flow: -₹154.35 CrConsolidated Borrowings (Sep 2026): ₹1,155.84 Cr
📅 Short termSolid operational performance in Q2 FY27 will likely support sentiment, though working capital drag in H1 cash flows will be watched.
📈 Long termIntegration of the tyre business and diversification into lithium-ion battery materials provide long-term growth avenues beyond traditional coal tar derivatives.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative consolidated cash flow from operations of ₹154.35 Cr in H1 FY27 due to ₹686.25 Cr working capital expansion
- Execution and regulatory approvals pending for DBRL tyre business demerger
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue stood at ₹1,691 Cr, up from ₹1,071 Cr in Q2 FY26
Consolidated Q2 FY27 PAT reached ₹231 Cr compared to ₹176 Cr in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 EBITDA reached ₹303 Cr versus ₹238 Cr in Q2 FY26
Standalone sales volume rose to 1,46,806 MT in Q2 FY27 from 1,35,513 MT in Q2 FY26
Tyre business demerger from DBRL into HSCL approved with appointed date of 1 Oct 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor regulatory and shareholder approvals for the tyre business demerger from DBRL, as well as working capital trends following consolidated operating cash outflow of ₹154.35 Cr in H1 FY27.
Canara Bank Q2 Concall: Net Profit Hits Record ₹5,175 Cr, Business Crosses ₹30 Lakh Cr
Canara Bank released the transcript for its Q2 FY27 earnings conference call held on October 14, 2026. The bank reported its highest-ever quarterly net profit of ₹5,175 crore, up 8.40% YoY, and total global business crossed the ₹30 lakh crore milestone to reach ₹30,72,000 crore (up 15.88% YoY). Net Interest Income rose 20.39% YoY to exceed ₹11,000 crore, while asset quality strengthened with Gross NPA improving to 1.33% and Net NPA falling to 0.30%. On regulatory provisions, management discussed Expected Credit Loss (ECL) transition impact estimated around ₹12,000-₹14,000 crore (including HTM portfolio), supported by a high PCR of 95.34%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSubmission of the detailed transcript of the Q2 FY27 earnings call outlining loan growth, asset quality metrics, and ECL transition estimates.
Why it mattersConfirms strong operational momentum with 19.46% YoY advance growth and provides clarity on credit costs (0.47%) and buffer provisioning ahead of new ECL norms.
Quarterly Net Profit: ₹5,175 croreTotal Global Business: ₹30,72,000 croresGlobal Advances Growth YoY: 19.46%Provision Coverage Ratio (PCR): 95.34%Estimated ECL Impact (incl HTM): ₹12,000-₹14,000 crores
📅 Short termEarnings details and asset quality outperformance reinforce the stability seen in quarterly operational performance.
📈 Long termStrong capitalization (CRAR 17.19%) and a high PCR of 95.34% provide a sound buffer to absorb upcoming regulatory ECL adoption without disrupting credit growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- CASA ratio moderated to 29% below the guided 30%-32% range
- Potential balance sheet impact from ECL rollout estimated between ₹12,000-₹14,000 crore
Key Highlights
Total global business crossed ₹30 lakh crore to ₹30,72,000 crore, up 15.88% YoY
Net profit reached an all-time quarterly high of ₹5,175 crore, up 8.40% YoY
Net Interest Income surged 20.39% YoY to reach over ₹11,000 crore
Gross NPA improved to 1.33% (beating guidance of 1.50%) and Net NPA declined to 0.30%
Total ECL requirement estimated at ₹12,000-₹14,000 crore inclusive of HTM portfolio
👀 What to Watch
Track the dry-run outcomes of the bank's ECL models expected in the upcoming quarter and monitor the sustainability of the 2.55% NIM amidst deposit repricing.
Alembic Pharma Gets USFDA Final Approval for Otic Suspension Targeting $110M US Market
Alembic Pharmaceuticals has received final approval from the USFDA for its Abbreviated New Drug Application (ANDA) for Ciprofloxacin and Dexamethasone Otic Suspension USP, 0.3% / 0.1%. The drug is therapeutically equivalent to Sandoz's Ciprodex and targets an estimated US market size of $110 million (~₹920 crore) for the twelve months ending June 2026. This approval takes Alembic's cumulative tally to 246 ANDA approvals (226 final and 20 tentative approvals). The launch supports the company's stated strategy to launch 15-20 products in the US in FY26 to improve capacity utilization.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAlembic Pharma obtained final USFDA regulatory clearance to commercialize a generic alternative to Ciprodex Otic Suspension in the US.
Why it mattersAdds an addressable market of US$110 million to Alembic's US generics pipeline, aiding its target of 15-20 US launches in FY26 and helping absorb overheads from new manufacturing facilities.
US market size (12M ending Jun 2026): US$110 millionMarket size vs TTM Revenue (~Rs 7,784 Cr): ~11.8%Cumulative USFDA ANDA approvals: 246Cumulative final approvals: 226
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from regulatory clearance, though revenue contribution will depend on the timing of distribution and market competition.
📈 Long termSupports operating leverage as increased volumes from US generic launches help reduce the ~Rs 150 Cr unabsorbed overhead drag seen across its newly approved facilities.
⚠ Risk flags
- Intense generic pricing erosion in the US market
- Market share fragmentation among multiple generic players
Key Highlights
Final USFDA approval for Ciprofloxacin and Dexamethasone Otic Suspension USP, 0.3% / 0.1%
Estimated addressable US market size is US$110 million for the 12 months ending June 2026
Cumulative USFDA approvals reach 246 ANDAs, comprising 226 final and 20 tentative approvals
Therapeutically equivalent to Sandoz Inc.'s reference listed drug Ciprodex Otic Suspension
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial launch date and market share capture in the US against generic competition, as well as management commentary in upcoming quarterly results regarding facility capacity utilization.
Karur Vysya Bank Q2 FY27 Concall: Total Business Reaches ₹2,39,712 Cr, Up 18% YoY
Karur Vysya Bank reported a total business of ₹2,39,712 crore as of September 30, 2026, marking an 18% YoY and 5% QoQ growth. Total advances grew 7% QoQ to ₹1,11,589 crore, while deposits increased 5% QoQ to ₹1,28,123 crore. The RAM (Retail, Agriculture, MSME) segment continues to dominate the book at 86%, while the jewel loan portfolio reached ₹32,153 crore (29% of advances). Management has guided for a calibrated full-year credit growth target of 18% to 20% while prioritising margins and maintaining Return on Assets (ROA) around 2.0-2.1%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSubmission of the detailed earnings conference call transcript for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides detailed management commentary on loan portfolio distribution, CASA traction, jewel loan LTV limits, and strategic growth guidance of 18-20% for the fiscal year.
Total Business: ₹2,39,712 croreTotal Advances: ₹1,11,589 croreTotal Deposits: ₹1,28,123 croreJewel Loan Portfolio: ₹32,153 croreFull-Year Credit Growth Guidance: 18% to 20%
📅 Short termStable operational performance and cautious management guidance indicate balanced growth with disciplined yield management over coming months.
📈 Long termSustained focus on the high-yielding RAM segment (86% mix) alongside calibrated branch expansion beyond South India into Maharashtra and Gujarat supports steady ROA.
⚠ Risk flags
- Competitive pressure on asset yields could challenge NIM sustainability
- Corporate slippages or large-ticket concentration risks
Key Highlights
Total business reached ₹2,39,712 crore, up 18% YoY and 5% QoQ
Advances grew 7% QoQ to ₹1,11,589 crore (YTD advances up 13%), with full-year growth guided at 18-20%
Total deposits stood at ₹1,28,123 crore (+5% QoQ), supported by a ₹1,489 crore increase in CASA balances
Jewel loan portfolio stood at ₹32,153 crore (29% of total advances) with an LTV of 67% for Agri and 59% for non-Agri
Management reaffirmed intent to defend net interest margins rather than chasing aggressive low-yield volume
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Q3 FY27 credit growth and margin trajectory to see if the bank sustains its 18-20% full-year growth target without compromising yield or asset quality.
Punjab & Sind Bank Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 39.9% YoY to ₹411.97 Cr
Punjab & Sind Bank reported a 39.88% YoY increase in net profit to ₹411.97 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, compared to ₹294.52 Cr in Q2 FY26. Total income grew 11.07% YoY to ₹3,746.52 Cr, supported by interest earned of ₹3,394.48 Cr. Operating profit before provisions rose 22.25% YoY to ₹617.45 Cr. Provisions (other than tax) and contingencies declined sharply by 64.71% YoY to ₹52.11 Cr, driving bottom-line growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPunjab & Sind Bank reported its reviewed financial results for Q2 FY27 with an expansion in operating profit and a 39.9% YoY net profit growth.
Why it mattersA reduction in provisioning requirements along with a steady rise in interest income indicates stabilizing asset quality and improved operational efficiency for the PSU lender.
Net Profit (Q2): ₹411.97 CrTotal Income (Q2): ₹3,746.52 CrOperating Profit (Q2): ₹617.45 CrProvisions (other than tax): ₹52.11 CrCRAR (Basel III): 16.55%
📅 Short termThe sharp earnings increase driven by lower provisions and operating profit growth is likely to be received positively by the market in the immediate term.
📈 Long termStructural improvement hinges on managing deposit costs, improving margins despite non-earning recapitalization bonds, and maintaining asset quality in the RAM sector.
⚠ Risk flags
- High promoter holding at 93.85%, leaving the bank subject to minimum public shareholding dilution requirements.
- Non-earning recapitalization bonds (~₹10,100 Cr) continue to dilute yields.
Key Highlights
Net profit for Q2 ended Sep 30, 2026 reached ₹411.97 Cr, up 39.88% YoY from ₹294.52 Cr.
Total income rose to ₹3,746.52 Cr compared to ₹3,373.28 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Operating profit stood at ₹617.45 Cr versus ₹505.06 Cr in Q2 FY26.
Provisions other than tax declined to ₹52.11 Cr against ₹147.67 Cr in Q2 FY26.
Capital Adequacy Ratio (Basel III) stood at 16.55% as of September 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Track net interest margin trajectory and asset quality trends, particularly slippages and credit costs in upcoming quarters, as provisions decline.
Kellton Tech Approves ₹160 Cr Rights Issue; Appoints New Compliance Officer
Kellton Tech Solutions Limited has approved a fundraise of up to ₹160 crore via a Rights Issue of equity shares of face value Re 1 each. This proposed issue is substantial, representing approximately 23.8% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹671 crore and 52.5% of its net worth (₹305 crore). The board also approved the Draft Letter of Offer, while issue price, entitlement ratio, and record date will be determined subsequently. Additionally, the company appointed Ms. Muskan Manucha as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective October 18, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved a capital raise of up to ₹160 crore via Rights Issue and appointed a new Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.
Why it mattersA ₹160 crore equity expansion is material relative to the company's ₹305 crore net worth, providing balance sheet support for growth or acquisitions while risking equity dilution.
Rights Issue Size: Rs. 160 CroresFace Value per share: Re. 1/-Issue size vs Market Cap: ~23.8%Issue size vs Net Worth: ~52.5%
📅 Short termShare price may see volatility depending on the discount offered in the upcoming rights issue pricing and dilution terms.
📈 Long termInfusion of equity capital will improve liquidity and support Kellton's stated inorganic acquisition strategy, though earnings per share will face dilution.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution risk depending on the rights issue ratio and pricing discount
- Terms such as issue price and entitlement ratio remain undetermined
Key Highlights
Approved Rights Issue of equity shares for an aggregate amount up to ₹160 crore
Fundraise size represents ~23.8% of the company's current market cap of ₹671 crore
Draft Letter of Offer approved; pricing and rights ratio to be decided subsequently
Appointed Ms. Muskan Manucha as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer effective October 18, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent announcements regarding the Rights Issue pricing, entitlement ratio, and record date to evaluate the dilution impact and net proceeds utilization.
Divyashakti Cuts Production Amid 41% US Tariff Burden and Spiking Freight Costs
Divyashakti Ltd has temporarily reduced production levels effective 29 September 2026 due to extreme cost pressures and international shipping disruptions. The company faces an effective US import duty burden of ~41% (comprising 12.5% and 25% tariffs plus ~4% countervailing duty) implemented from 1 September 2026. Concurrently, ocean container freight rates escalated from $1,300 to up to $9,000 per container, while resin input costs jumped 72% driven by crude oil rising to ~$108/barrel. These cost shocks severely pressure margins and export competitiveness for a company with an already negative TTM operating margin of -5.5%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company temporarily curtailed factory production starting 29 September 2026 in response to steep cost inflation and US tariff hikes.
Why it mattersUS export competitiveness is impaired by the ~41% duty and 6x freight increase, worsening cash flows and compounding TTM operating losses (-5.5% OPM).
Effective US Tariff Burden: ~41%Container Freight Rate Peak: USD 9,000 per containerResin Cost Increase: approximately 72%Crude Oil Price: approximately USD 108 per barrelProduction Curtailment Effective Date: 29 September 2026
📅 Short termDepressed revenue volumes and negative operating leverage are likely to impact near-term quarterly performance.
📈 Long termProlonged high US tariffs could force a structural loss of export market share unless product pricing or alternative geographic markets can absorb the volumes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Inability to pass on cost increases to customers
- High export exposure to the US market under heavy tariffs
- Negative operating margins (-5.5% TTM OPM)
Key Highlights
Production levels temporarily reduced effective 29 September 2026
US effective tariff burden increased to ~41% (including 12.5%, 25%, and ~4% CVD) from 1 September 2026
Ocean freight rates surged from ~$1,300 to ~$9,000 per container
Crude oil moved from ~$45 to ~$108/bbl, driving major raw material resin prices up ~72%
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming Q2 and Q3 FY27 financial results for revenue contraction and margin deterioration, and watch for announcements regarding production normalization or US tariff revisions.
Bright Outdoor Adds 22 Sites, 104 Displays & 53,898 Sq. Ft. in Mumbai MMR Expansion
Bright Outdoor Media announced a business expansion in October 2026, adding 22 new sites with JV partners, 104 advertising displays, and 53,898 sq. ft. of space across the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). The expansion builds upon the company's existing inventory of over 1,350 hoardings and 50+ large digital LED billboards in Mumbai. In the document, the company disclosed H1 FY27 financials of ₹71.85 Cr revenue, ₹15.96 Cr EBITDA, and ₹11.03 Cr PAT. The inventory scale-up aligns with its strategy to boost high-margin DOOH assets.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBright Outdoor Media expanded its Mumbai MMR footprint by adding 22 sites, 104 displays, and 53,898 sq. ft. via JV partnerships in October 2026.
Why it mattersMumbai represents roughly 40% of India's outdoor ad spend; adding 53,898 sq. ft. strengthens the company's regional dominance and provides more capacity to sell digital LED and DOOH inventory.
New sites added: 22New advertising displays: 104Advertising space added: 53,898 Sq. Ft.H1 FY27 Total Revenue: ₹ 71.85 CrH1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹11.03 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from capacity expansion, though revenue flow will depend on client occupancy and campaign booking cycles.
📈 Long termEnhances network strength in core Mumbai MMR market; continued scaling in DOOH formats supports the strategic target to increase higher-margin digital contributions.
⚠ Risk flags
- JV partnership profit-sharing terms not disclosed
- Execution risk regarding advertising space occupancy rates
Key Highlights
Added 22 new outdoor advertising sites in Mumbai MMR with JV partners
Added 104 advertising displays totaling 53,898 sq. ft. of advertising space
Existing network exceeds 1,350 hoardings, including 50+ of Mumbai's 120+ big-size digital LED billboards
Reported H1 FY27 revenue of ₹71.85 Cr with net profit of ₹11.03 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Monitor how quickly these new JV sites achieve commercial occupancy and whether they translate into acceleration in H2 FY27 revenue and EBITDA margins.
Pramara Shareholders Approve Migration from NSE Emerge to Main Boards of NSE and BSE with 100% Votes
Pramara Promotions has received 100% shareholder approval via postal ballot to migrate its equity shares from the NSE Emerge platform to the Main Board of the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE). Additionally, shareholders approved the direct listing and trading of the company's equity shares on the Main Board of BSE Limited. A total of 46,88,350 votes were polled across 25 shareholders, with all votes cast in favor. The non-promoter segment also approved the special resolution unanimously (1,98,975 votes in favor, 0 against), satisfying the SEBI ICDR requirement.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders have formally approved migrating the company's equity shares from NSE Emerge (SME) to the Main Board of NSE, along with direct listing on BSE.
Why it mattersMigration to the main board removes SME lot-size constraints, which typically improves liquidity, expands institutional investor reach, and enhances corporate visibility.
Total Votes in Favor: 46,88,350Total Votes Against: 0Non-Promoter Votes in Favor: 1,98,975Shareholders on Record Date (11-09-2026): 1345
📅 Short termExpect sentiment support as the stock completes shareholder prerequisites for main board migration; focus shifts to exchange approval timelines.
📈 Long termMain board listing typically aids trading liquidity, eliminates minimum lot sizes for retail investors, and broadens access to institutional capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Subject to final regulatory and stock exchange approvals from NSE and BSE
Key Highlights
Special resolution for migration to NSE Main Board and BSE direct listing approved with 100% votes in favor
Total of 46,88,350 votes polled across 25 shareholders, with zero votes cast against
Non-promoter shareholders voted 1,98,975 shares (100%) in favor, satisfying SEBI ICDR two-times requirement
Postal ballot remote e-voting concluded on October 17, 2026, following notice dated September 12, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent in-principle and final listing approvals from NSE and BSE, along with the announcement of the formal listing and trading date on the Main Boards.
Master Trust Subsidiary Commences F&O Clearing Services on NSE & BSE via Custodian Code
Master Trust Limited's wholly owned subsidiary, Master Capital Services Limited (MCSL), commenced clearing and settlement services for Futures and Options (F&O) trades on the NSE and BSE effective October 15, 2026. The services are enabled through a Custodian Participant (CP) Code, allowing institutional and retail clients to trade across multiple brokers with a single collateral pool. This enhances the firm's capital market infrastructure offerings and fee income potential beyond standard broking. In FY26, the company reported consolidated total income of ₹575.85 crore and net profit of ₹126.09 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMCSL transitioned to an active clearing member providing F&O clearing and settlement via CP codes starting October 15, 2026.
Why it mattersEnables multi-broker traders to consolidate margin requirements and collateral with MCSL, potentially attracting institutional and high-volume derivatives clients.
Effective Date: 15 October 2026Registered Customers: over 4.36 lakhFY26 Consolidated Total Income: ₹5,758.5 MnFY26 Consolidated Net Profit: ₹1,260.9 Mn
📅 Short termOperational rollout of clearing services will allow onboarding of active derivative traders looking for cross-broker margin pooling.
📈 Long termDiversifies broking revenues by adding clearing participant fees and enhances client stickiness among active F&O market participants.
⚠ Risk flags
- Clearing member operations carry counterparty and settlement margin risk during volatile trading days
- Regulatory headwinds and tightening norms in the retail F&O segment
Key Highlights
Subsidiary Master Capital Services Limited started Clearing & Settlement services effective 15 October 2026
Covers derivative trades executed in the F&O segment across both NSE and BSE
Utilizes Custodian Participant (CP) Code enabling margin consolidation and single collateral pooling
Consolidated FY26 revenue stood at ₹5,758.5 Mn with net profit of ₹1,260.9 Mn
👀 What to Watch
Track whether clearing and custodian services drive incremental fee revenue and margin deposits in upcoming quarterly results.
TGB Banquets Posts H1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹29.29 Lakhs; Operating Cash Flow Rebounds to ₹3.14 Cr
TGB Banquets And Hotels reported standalone unaudited financial results for the half-year ended September 30, 2026, delivering a net income of ₹29.29 lakhs (compared to ₹39.01 lakhs in H1 FY26). Cash flow from operating activities turned positive at ₹3.14 Cr for H1 FY27 versus an operating cash outflow of ₹3.06 Cr in the year-ago period. Total equity stood at ₹77.15 Cr as of September 30, 2026, compared to ₹77.56 Cr as of March 31, 2026. The company remains focused solely on its hospitality and hotel operations.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedSubmission of standalone unaudited H1 FY27 balance sheet and cash flow statements approved by the Board.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating cash generation turnaround to ₹3.14 Cr despite subdued net profitability of ₹29.29 lakhs.
H1 FY27 Net Income: ₹29.29 LakhsH1 FY27 Operating Cash Flow: ₹314.17 LakhsCash & Cash Equivalents (Sep 30, 2026): ₹77.89 LakhsTotal Equity (Sep 30, 2026): ₹7,715.38 Lakhs
📅 Short termMarket reaction is expected to be muted given modest absolute profits and truncated P&L visibility in the document.
📈 Long termTurnaround sustainability depends on scaling the banqueting segment beyond local markets and resolving legacy loan/receivable exposures.
⚠ Risk flags
- High loans and advances under current assets totaling ₹34.32 Cr
- Net profit remains thin at ₹29.29 lakhs for the six-month period
Key Highlights
H1 FY27 standalone net income stood at ₹29.29 lakhs compared to ₹39.01 lakhs in H1 FY26
Net cash generated from operating activities improved to ₹3.14 Cr (₹314.17 lakhs) against an outflow of ₹3.06 Cr in H1 FY26
Cash and cash equivalents ended at ₹77.89 lakhs as of September 30, 2026
Total assets/liabilities stood at ₹101.54 Cr (₹10,154.82 lakhs) down from ₹112.25 Cr in March 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track the full quarterly P&L statement details to observe top-line banquet revenues and monitor the realization of current assets and loans.
Arvaya Healthcare to Consider Allotting 38.72 Lakh Shares for SIGPL Acquisition
Arvaya Healthcare Ltd has scheduled a Board meeting on October 24, 2026, to consider and approve the allotment of 38,71,854 equity shares on a preferential basis for consideration other than cash. The shares will be issued to the shareholders of Sushodha Institute of Gastroenterology Private Limited ('SIGPL'). At the current market price of Rs 116.0, this allotment translates to an implied transaction value of approximately Rs 44.9 crore, representing ~18% of the company's Rs 248 crore market cap. This signals an inorganic business addition for Arvaya Healthcare, which currently reports negligible TTM revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Board is convening to formally approve issuing 38.72 lakh equity shares to acquire or merge interests with SIGPL via a share swap.
Why it mattersArvaya Healthcare had zero TTM revenue and negative operating profits; acquiring SIGPL via equity swap represents a major strategic pivot and operational restructuring.
Shares to be allotted: 38,71,854Board meeting date: October 24, 2026Implied value of issue vs Market Cap: ~18.1%
📅 Short termMarket attention will focus on board approvals on October 24, 2026, and full disclosures regarding SIGPL's financials and shareholding dilution.
📈 Long termIf successfully executed, integrating SIGPL's healthcare assets could bring meaningful revenue and operational scale to a previously dormant entity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution risk from issuing 38.72 lakh fresh shares
- Lack of detailed financial disclosures regarding SIGPL in the current intimation
- Execution and integration risks post-transaction
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled on October 24, 2026, to approve preferential share allotment
Allotment of 38,71,854 equity shares to shareholders of Sushodha Institute of Gastroenterology Private Limited (SIGPL)
Issue is on a preferential basis for consideration other than cash
Implied value of shares stands at ~Rs 44.9 crore based on the current market price of Rs 116.0
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the October 24, 2026 board meeting for final approval, share issue pricing details, and the operational/financial profile of SIGPL.
Kross Q2 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 143.5% YoY to ₹19.69 Cr; Revenue Up 79.6% to ₹235.09 Cr
Kross Limited reported strong standalone performance for Q2 ended September 30, 2026, with revenue from operations surging 79.6% YoY to ₹235.09 Cr (₹2,350.92 million) compared to ₹130.92 Cr in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the quarter rose 143.5% YoY to ₹19.69 Cr (₹196.86 million) from ₹8.08 Cr, driven by robust operational growth. For H1 FY27, net profit expanded 76.5% YoY to ₹33.16 Cr on revenue of ₹419.43 Cr. Additionally, the company is progressing on a preferential issue of 15,00,000 equity shares and 15,00,000 convertible warrants, which is awaiting stock exchange in-principle approval.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKross reported strong YoY top-line and bottom-line expansion for Q2 FY27 and noted pending exchange approvals for its proposed preferential issue.
Why it mattersDemonstrates rapid volume and earnings scale in core auto-ancillary operations, supported by heavy ongoing reinvestment into manufacturing capacity.
Q2 FY27 Revenue: ₹2,350.92 millionQ2 FY27 Net Profit: ₹196.86 millionQ2 FY27 Basic EPS: ₹3.08H1 FY27 PPE Capex (incl CWIP): ₹591.60 millionH1 FY27 Long-term Borrowings Proceeds: ₹487.96 million
📅 Short termMarket is likely to view the sharp 143% YoY profit growth favorably, though working capital changes and pending preferential approvals remain key operational details.
📈 Long termSustained capex into capacity expansion and backward integration can strengthen margins and client penetration across domestic and export OEM markets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Increase in total borrowings to finance ongoing capex (non-current borrowings grew to ₹77.94 Cr)
- Operating cash flow conversion remained modest at ₹4.73 Cr for H1 FY27 due to working capital expansion
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 Revenue from operations rose 79.6% YoY to ₹2,350.92 million (₹235.09 Cr) vs ₹1,309.20 million in Q2 FY26
Q2 FY27 Net Profit surged 143.5% YoY to ₹196.86 million (₹19.69 Cr) compared to ₹80.84 million in Q2 FY26
Basic EPS for Q2 FY27 increased to ₹3.08 from ₹2.01 in the year-ago period
H1 FY27 capex incurred on property, plant, and equipment (including CWIP) stood at ₹591.60 million (₹59.16 Cr)
Shareholder-approved preferential issue of 15,00,000 shares and 15,00,000 warrants is pending stock exchange in-principle approval
👀 What to Watch
Track the receipt of final in-principle listing approvals for the preferential issue and monitor ongoing capex execution on backward integration and the seamless tube project.