🔗 Shared analysis
All filings for ICICIGI →
ICICI Lombard Declares ₹7/Share Interim Dividend; Approves Q2 FY27 Financial Results
ICICI Lombard's Board approved the audited financial statements for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026. The company declared an interim dividend of ₹7 per equity share (70% of face value of ₹10 each) for FY2027. The record date is set for October 23, 2026, with payout scheduled on or before November 12, 2026. The cash flow statement reports net cash used in operating activities of ₹21,317 lakh for H1 FY2027 compared to an inflow of ₹45,946 lakh in H1 FY2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Board approved Q2/H1 FY2027 audited financial statements and announced a ₹7/share interim dividend.
Why it mattersDemonstrates ongoing capital return to shareholders, while operating cash flows showed an outflow of ₹21,317 lakh primarily driven by increased claims payments.
Interim dividend per share: ₹7Dividend percentage: 70%Record date: October 23, 2026Operating cash flow (H1 FY27): -₹21,317 lakhPayments of claims (net of salvage): ₹934,369 lakh
📅 Short termTrading sentiment will focus on the dividend yield impact leading into the October 23 record date and the claims expense trajectory in H1.
📈 Long termLimited; dividend payouts are regular capital returns, while structural growth depends on pricing power across retail health and motor segments alongside maintaining the combined ratio.
⚠ Risk flags
- Higher claim payouts (₹934,369 lakh in H1 FY27 vs ₹780,486 lakh in H1 FY26) led to negative operating cash flows
- Dependency on third-party broker distribution channels
Key Highlights
Declared an interim dividend of ₹7 per equity share (70% on ₹10 face value)
Record date fixed as Friday, October 23, 2026; dividend payout on or before November 12, 2026
Net cash used in operating activities was ₹21,317 lakh for the half-year ended September 30, 2026
Cash and bank balances as per Balance Sheet stood at ₹52,311 lakh as of September 30, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track the ex-dividend date around October 23, 2026, and evaluate detailed underwriting metrics, combined ratio, and segment-wise claim ratios in the complete investor presentation.
📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-17 12:13
18 analysed today
FollowTelegram
18
Today
151,880
All-time analysed
43,545
Positive
6,744
Negative
92,753
Neutral
8,770
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Western Overseas Expands Outreach via Fairs & Overseas Recruitment Drives with 1,200-1,500 Vacancies
Western Overseas Study Abroad Limited announced operational updates regarding its global expansion initiatives across education and recruitment. In September 2026, the company held education fairs across 12 locations generating 960-1,000 walk-ins and 120-150 enrolments, with 18 more fairs planned. Additionally, overseas recruitment initiatives in Dubai yielded 15 drives, 180 enrolments from 1,700 candidates, and an upcoming drive for 1,200 to 1,500 vacancies across 3 employers. The company also engaged with 60+ employers at the Alliance Expo in St. Petersburg to explore Russian employment pathways.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedWestern Overseas announced operational metrics for its recent multi-city education fairs, Dubai recruitment drives, and outreach in Russia.
Why it mattersDemonstrates diversification and operational scale beyond education visas into overseas blue-collar and sales recruitment, opening additional revenue streams for the business.
Fairs locations covered: 12Education fair enrolments: 120-150Work visa drives conducted: 15Dubai vacancies on offer: 1,200 to 1,500FY26 Total Revenue: ₹ 2,034.52 Lakhs
📅 Short termInformational business update indicating active lead-generation; short-term financial impact depends on actual conversion and visa processing cycles.
📈 Long termStrengthens Western Overseas' pipeline in overseas placement services, but long-term success relies on maintaining partnerships and navigating foreign work/student visa policies.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical and visa regulation changes in target markets (Russia, Middle East)
- Conversion risk from walk-ins and enrolments to final fee-generating placements
Key Highlights
Conducted 12-city education fairs in September 2026 resulting in 960-1,000 walk-ins and 120-150 student enrolments
Planned 18 upcoming education fairs during October to December 2026
Organised 15 work visa recruitment drives for Dubai between August and September 2026, enrolling ~180 candidates from ~1,700 walk-ins
Upcoming Dubai job fairs in October 2026 targeting 1,000-1,500 candidates across 1,200-1,500 vacancies with 3 employers
Met 60+ international employers at the Alliance Expo in St. Petersburg, Russia to build overseas job mobility
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming quarterly financial statements to evaluate how increased enrolments and recruitment placements translate into top-line revenue growth and operational margins.
Kalpataru Unit Receives ₹73.85 Cr GST Show Cause-Cum Demand Notice
Kalpataru Limited's wholly owned subsidiary, Kalpataru Properties Limited (KPL), received a Show Cause-cum Demand Notice from the GST Authority demanding ₹73,85,00,312 (₹73.85 crore) plus applicable interest and penalty for FY 2025-26. The demand relates to certain construction services under Section 74A of the CGST/MGST Act. The demanded tax amount represents approximately 71.7% of the company's TTM net profit of ₹103 crore. The company stated that the notice is not sustainable and that KPL will submit an appropriate reply.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKPL, a wholly owned subsidiary of Kalpataru Limited, was served a show-cause notice demanding ₹73.85 crore in GST plus interest and penalties.
Why it mattersWhile the company claims no material operational impact, the disputed ₹73.85 crore is significant compared to its TTM PAT of ₹103 crore (~72%).
Demanded GST Amount: Rs. 73,85,00,312Demand vs TTM PAT: ~71.7%Demand vs TTM Revenue: ~2.1%Relevant Financial Year: FY 2025-26
📅 Short termMay cause negative sentiment around potential legal liabilities, though no immediate cash outflow is required until the show-cause response is adjudicated.
📈 Long termLimited operational impact unless upheld by tax appellate bodies, which would then require provisioning or cash outflows.
⚠ Risk flags
- Potential liability of ₹73.85 cr plus interest and penalties if adjudicated against the subsidiary
- Risk of litigation and prolonged tax dispute proceedings
Key Highlights
GST demand notice amounting to ₹73,85,00,312 (₹73.85 crore) received by subsidiary Kalpataru Properties Limited
Applicable interest and penalty are also sought under Section 74A of the CGST Act for FY 2025-26
Notice is dated October 15, 2026, and was received by KPL on October 16, 2026
The demand pertains to certain construction services, which the company claims is not sustainable
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether KPL's formal reply leads to a dropped demand or escalates into formal litigation and financial provisioning in future quarterly results.
Promoter Onix Renewable Pledges 1.02% Stake; Total Pledged Holding Reaches 24.87%
Promoter entity Onix Renewable Limited created a fresh pledge on 3,75,000 equity shares (1.02% of total share capital) of Onix Solar Energy Limited on October 13, 2026. The pledge was created in favor of Northeast Broking Services Limited. Following this transaction, Onix Renewable's encumbered holding increased from 87,94,108 shares (23.85%) to 91,69,108 shares (24.87% of total share capital). The promoter entity holds a total of 1,88,50,885 shares, representing 51.13% of the target company.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPromoter Onix Renewable Limited pledged an additional 3,75,000 shares (1.02% stake), raising total encumbered shares to 24.87% of the company's equity.
Why it mattersAn increase in pledged promoter shares heightens margin call and forced-liquidation risks, especially given the stock's significant 6-month decline (-57.3%).
Shares pledged in event: 3,75,000Pledged stake percentage: 1.02%Pre-event encumbered holding: 23.85%Post-event encumbered holding: 24.87%Total promoter holding: 51.13%
📅 Short termMay weigh marginally on investor sentiment due to the rising proportion of encumbered promoter shares.
📈 Long termLimited operational impact, but high pledge levels (nearly half of the promoter's holding) remain a governance and financial leverage overhang.
⚠ Risk flags
- High pledge ratio (~48.6% of promoter's holding is encumbered)
- Heightened margin risk following a 57.3% decline in share price over 6 months
Key Highlights
3,75,000 shares pledged (1.02% of total equity share capital) on October 13, 2026
Pledge created in favor of Northeast Broking Services Limited
Total encumbered shares increased from 87,94,108 (23.85%) to 91,69,108 (24.87%)
Promoter Onix Renewable Limited holds 1,88,50,885 shares (51.13% of total equity)
👀 What to Watch
Track further promoter pledge movements and quarterly shareholding filings to ensure encumbered shares do not expand further amidst recent stock volatility.
NCLT Sanctions Scheme of Amalgamation of Piombino Steel into JSW Steel
JSW Steel has received sanction from the NCLT Mumbai Bench for the Scheme of Amalgamation of Piombino Steel Limited into JSW Steel Limited. The share exchange ratio is fixed at 10 fully paid-up equity shares of Re. 1 each of JSW Steel for every 156 equity shares of Rs. 10 each of Piombino Steel. The amalgamation enables JSW Steel to directly hold its investment in Bhushan Power and Steel Limited (BPSL), eliminating intermediary structures and minority holdings. The scheme will become formally effective once certified NCLT orders are filed with the Registrar of Companies (RoC).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNCLT Mumbai approved the merger of Piombino Steel Limited into JSW Steel Limited.
Why it mattersSimplifies group corporate structure by bringing Bhushan Power and Steel Limited (BPSL) directly under JSW Steel, eliminating operational overlap and overhead costs.
Share exchange ratio (JSW : Piombino): 10 : 156Appointed Date: 01st January 2026Piombino Paid-up Share Capital: Rs. 5877,36,40,000JSW Steel Paid-up Share Capital: Rs. 244,54,53,966
📅 Short termAdministrative progress toward formal closing within 30-60 days; equity dilution will be adjusted upon swap allotment.
📈 Long termEnhances capital allocation efficiency, simplifies group holding structure for BPSL, and eliminates duplicate managerial expenses.
⚠ Risk flags
- Outcome of de-novo inspection under Companies Act referenced in tribunal order
- Minor equity dilution via issuance of new Transferee shares under the swap ratio
Key Highlights
NCLT Mumbai Bench sanctioned the Scheme of Amalgamation via order pronounced on October 16, 2026.
Share swap ratio set at 10 equity shares of JSW Steel (face value Re. 1) for every 156 equity shares of Piombino Steel (face value Rs. 10).
Appointed date for the amalgamation is fixed as January 1, 2026.
Piombino Steel has an authorized share capital of Rs. 17,000,00,00,000 and paid-up capital of Rs. 5,877,36,40,000.
Allows JSW Steel to directly hold ownership in Bhushan Power and Steel Limited (BPSL).
👀 What to Watch
Track the filing of the certified NCLT order with the RoC (Form INC-28 within 30 days) for the effective date, followed by the record date announcement for share allotment.
Apollo Pipes raises ₹82.50 Cr via warrant conversion; equity expands by 4.54%
Apollo Pipes has approved the allotment of 20,00,000 equity shares following the conversion of preferential warrants held by non-promoter investor KITARA PIIN 2401. The company received the remaining 75% consideration of ₹412.50 per warrant, totaling ₹82.50 crore, bringing total issue proceeds to ₹110 crore at ₹550 per share. As a result, paid-up equity capital increased from 4.40 crore shares to 4.60 crore shares, giving the investor a 4.34% stake. The capital infusion bolsters the balance sheet against recent quarterly losses.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedApollo Pipes converted 20,00,000 warrants into equity shares for non-promoter investor KITARA PIIN 2401 upon receiving ₹82.50 crore.
Why it mattersThe ₹82.50 crore cash inflow provides liquidity, strengthens the balance sheet (net worth stood at ₹845 Cr), but causes a 4.34% dilution in existing equity shareholding.
Shares allotted: 20,00,000Issue price per share: ₹550Balance consideration received: ₹82,50,00,000Total issue size: ₹110 CroreDilution to equity base: 4.54%Inflow vs Market Cap: ~3.5%
📅 Short termPositive for balance sheet liquidity and sentiment as warrants were exercised at ₹550 per share, slightly above the current market price of ₹530.
📈 Long termProvides growth capital to fund capacity expansions toward 286,000 TPA and offset recent operational drag.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~4.54% for existing shareholders
Key Highlights
Allotment of 20,00,000 equity shares upon conversion of warrants at ₹550 per share
Receipt of ₹82.50 crore (75% balance payment) bringing total warrant proceeds to ₹110 crore
Paid-up share capital expanded to 4,60,48,206 equity shares from 4,40,48,206 equity shares
Allottee KITARA PIIN 2401 now holds a 4.34% stake post-allotment
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of the ₹82.50 crore infusion toward ongoing capacity expansion to 286,000 TPA and monitor the impact on working capital in upcoming quarterly results.
GPTINFRA Wins ₹134.11 Cr Western Railway Signalling Contract; Order Book at ₹5,651 Cr
GPT Infraprojects Limited's wholly owned subsidiary, Alcon Builders and Engineers Private Limited, has bagged a ₹134.11 crore order (including GST; ₹113.65 crore excluding GST) from Western Railway, Ratlam Division. The contract entails automatic block signalling and alterations in electronic interlocking, with an execution period of 548 days from the appointed date. This order accounts for ~10.5% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹1,280 crore. Following this win, GPTINFRA's total order inflows for Fiscal 2027 reach ₹1,478 crore, expanding its net outstanding order book to ₹5,651 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGPTINFRA converted an earlier L1 status (intimated on October 1, 2026) into a confirmed contract win of ₹134.11 crore for railway signalling works via its wholly owned subsidiary.
Why it mattersThe win strengthens order book visibility to ₹5,651 crore (~4.4x TTM revenue) and reinforces GPTINFRA's diversification into high-value railway signalling infrastructure.
Order value (incl. GST): ₹ 134.11 CroreOrder value (excl. GST): ₹ 113.65 CroreOrder value vs TTM revenue: ~10.5%Net outstanding order book: ₹ 5,651 CroreExecution period: 548 Days from Appointed Date
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the order confirms execution pipeline additions for FY27.
📈 Long termExpands multi-year revenue visibility, supporting management's target of sustained ~20% growth backed by a robust order book representing over 4x annual revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays typical in railway block signalling and track access
- Working capital stretch if government milestone certifications face approval delays
Key Highlights
Order value of ₹134.11 crore including GST (₹113.65 crore excluding GST) awarded by Western Railway, Ratlam Division
Scope covers survey, design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of 4-Aspect Automatic Block Signalling with EI and Dual MSDAC
Execution timeline set at 548 days from the appointed date
Net outstanding order book expands to ₹5,651 crore, with FY27 order inflows reaching ₹1,478 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track the project's appointed date and subsequent execution milestones against the 548-day schedule, as well as operating margin delivery in quarterly earnings.
Refex Renewables to raise up to ₹16.20 Cr via preferential issue at ₹360/share
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure approved a preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares to non-promoter investors at ₹360 per share, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr (~10.5% of its ₹154 Cr market cap). The board also approved increasing authorized share capital from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr and expanding overall borrowing limits from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot concluding November 16, 2026. Additionally, the company is transferring its 100% stake in subsidiary Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh, and allotted 3,938 ESOP shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved raising ₹16.20 Cr via preferential equity allotment, raising borrowing limits to ₹450 Cr, and restructuring subsidiary holdings.
Why it mattersWith a negative net worth of ₹-65 Cr and TTM losses of ₹38 Cr, the ₹16.20 Cr equity infusion provides immediate liquidity, while higher borrowing headroom supports upcoming solar/CBG capital requirements.
Preferential issue size: ₹16.20 CroreIssue price per share: ₹360.00Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~10.5%Proposed borrowing limit: ₹450 CroreAuthorized share capital increase: ₹50 Crore
📅 Short termShareholders will vote on the resolutions through remote e-voting running from October 18, 2026 to November 16, 2026.
📈 Long termThe higher borrowing limit and capital expansion create financial headroom for executing utility-scale projects like the 100 MW NTPC solar pipeline, though sustained debt expansion poses balance sheet risk given current negative net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~9.1% on expanded share capital
- Substantial leverage potential up to ₹450 Cr on an already negative net worth (₹-65 Cr)
Key Highlights
Preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares at ₹360 per share to non-promoters, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr
Floor price determined at ₹356.04 per share, with issue price representing a small premium at ₹360
Borrowing limits raised by 50% from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr under Section 180(1)(c)
Authorized share capital expanded from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr
Inter-subsidiary transfer of 100% stake in Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the postal ballot e-voting closing on November 16, 2026, and monitor regulatory/in-principle listing approvals from BSE for the preferential shares.
Refex Renewables to raise up to ₹16.20 Cr via preferential issue at ₹360/share
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure approved a preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares to non-promoter investors at ₹360 per share, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr (~10.5% of its ₹154 Cr market cap). The board also approved increasing authorized share capital from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr and expanding overall borrowing limits from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot concluding November 16, 2026. Additionally, the company is transferring its 100% stake in subsidiary Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh, and allotted 3,938 ESOP shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved raising ₹16.20 Cr via preferential equity allotment, raising borrowing limits to ₹450 Cr, and restructuring subsidiary holdings.
Why it mattersWith a negative net worth of ₹-65 Cr and TTM losses of ₹38 Cr, the ₹16.20 Cr equity infusion provides immediate liquidity, while higher borrowing headroom supports upcoming solar/CBG capital requirements.
Preferential issue size: ₹16.20 CroreIssue price per share: ₹360.00Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~10.5%Proposed borrowing limit: ₹450 CroreAuthorized share capital increase: ₹50 Crore
📅 Short termShareholders will vote on the resolutions through remote e-voting running from October 18, 2026 to November 16, 2026.
📈 Long termThe higher borrowing limit and capital expansion create financial headroom for executing utility-scale projects like the 100 MW NTPC solar pipeline, though sustained debt expansion poses balance sheet risk given current negative net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~9.1% on expanded share capital
- Substantial leverage potential up to ₹450 Cr on an already negative net worth (₹-65 Cr)
Key Highlights
Preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares at ₹360 per share to non-promoters, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr
Floor price determined at ₹356.04 per share, with issue price representing a small premium at ₹360
Borrowing limits raised by 50% from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr under Section 180(1)(c)
Authorized share capital expanded from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr
Inter-subsidiary transfer of 100% stake in Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the postal ballot e-voting closing on November 16, 2026, and monitor regulatory/in-principle listing approvals from BSE for the preferential shares.
Refex Renewables to raise up to ₹16.20 Cr via preferential issue at ₹360/share
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure approved a preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares to non-promoter investors at ₹360 per share, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr (~10.5% of its ₹154 Cr market cap). The board also approved increasing authorized share capital from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr and expanding overall borrowing limits from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot concluding November 16, 2026. Additionally, the company is transferring its 100% stake in subsidiary Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh, and allotted 3,938 ESOP shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved raising ₹16.20 Cr via preferential equity allotment, raising borrowing limits to ₹450 Cr, and restructuring subsidiary holdings.
Why it mattersWith a negative net worth of ₹-65 Cr and TTM losses of ₹38 Cr, the ₹16.20 Cr equity infusion provides immediate liquidity, while higher borrowing headroom supports upcoming solar/CBG capital requirements.
Preferential issue size: ₹16.20 CroreIssue price per share: ₹360.00Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~10.5%Proposed borrowing limit: ₹450 CroreAuthorized share capital increase: ₹50 Crore
📅 Short termShareholders will vote on the resolutions through remote e-voting running from October 18, 2026 to November 16, 2026.
📈 Long termThe higher borrowing limit and capital expansion create financial headroom for executing utility-scale projects like the 100 MW NTPC solar pipeline, though sustained debt expansion poses balance sheet risk given current negative net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~9.1% on expanded share capital
- Substantial leverage potential up to ₹450 Cr on an already negative net worth (₹-65 Cr)
Key Highlights
Preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares at ₹360 per share to non-promoters, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr
Floor price determined at ₹356.04 per share, with issue price representing a small premium at ₹360
Borrowing limits raised by 50% from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr under Section 180(1)(c)
Authorized share capital expanded from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr
Inter-subsidiary transfer of 100% stake in Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the postal ballot e-voting closing on November 16, 2026, and monitor regulatory/in-principle listing approvals from BSE for the preferential shares.
Refex Renewables to raise up to ₹16.20 Cr via preferential issue at ₹360/share
Refex Renewables & Infrastructure approved a preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares to non-promoter investors at ₹360 per share, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr (~10.5% of its ₹154 Cr market cap). The board also approved increasing authorized share capital from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr and expanding overall borrowing limits from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr, subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot concluding November 16, 2026. Additionally, the company is transferring its 100% stake in subsidiary Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh, and allotted 3,938 ESOP shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved raising ₹16.20 Cr via preferential equity allotment, raising borrowing limits to ₹450 Cr, and restructuring subsidiary holdings.
Why it mattersWith a negative net worth of ₹-65 Cr and TTM losses of ₹38 Cr, the ₹16.20 Cr equity infusion provides immediate liquidity, while higher borrowing headroom supports upcoming solar/CBG capital requirements.
Preferential issue size: ₹16.20 CroreIssue price per share: ₹360.00Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~10.5%Proposed borrowing limit: ₹450 CroreAuthorized share capital increase: ₹50 Crore
📅 Short termShareholders will vote on the resolutions through remote e-voting running from October 18, 2026 to November 16, 2026.
📈 Long termThe higher borrowing limit and capital expansion create financial headroom for executing utility-scale projects like the 100 MW NTPC solar pipeline, though sustained debt expansion poses balance sheet risk given current negative net worth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~9.1% on expanded share capital
- Substantial leverage potential up to ₹450 Cr on an already negative net worth (₹-65 Cr)
Key Highlights
Preferential issue of up to 4,50,000 equity shares at ₹360 per share to non-promoters, raising up to ₹16.20 Cr
Floor price determined at ₹356.04 per share, with issue price representing a small premium at ₹360
Borrowing limits raised by 50% from ₹300 Cr to ₹450 Cr under Section 180(1)(c)
Authorized share capital expanded from ₹20 Cr to ₹50 Cr
Inter-subsidiary transfer of 100% stake in Refex Sustainable Fuel Limited to Refex Green Power Limited for ₹10 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the postal ballot e-voting closing on November 16, 2026, and monitor regulatory/in-principle listing approvals from BSE for the preferential shares.
SIS Concludes ₹105.99 Cr Open Market Buyback, Repurchasing 25.03 Lakh Shares
SIS Limited has successfully closed its open-market share buyback on October 16, 2026. The company deployed ₹105.99 crore, representing 100.00% of the maximum buyback size, repurchasing 25,02,674 equity shares at a volume weighted average price of ₹423.55 per share. Total equity capital decreased from 14,13,07,643 shares to 13,88,49,242 shares (accounting for ESOP additions), lifting promoter shareholding from 71.86% to 73.13%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSIS completed its open-market share repurchase program, exhausting the approved limit of ₹106 crore on October 16, 2026.
Why it mattersThe buyback deployed ~1.9% of the company's current market capitalisation (₹5,649 Cr), reducing outstanding shares and delivering a modest EPS accretion for existing shareholders.
Total Amount Deployed: ₹ 105.99 CroresShares Repurchased: 25,02,674VWAP per Share: ₹ 423.55Buyback as % of Market Cap: ~1.88%Post-Buyback Promoter Stake: 73.13%
📅 Short termDaily open-market purchasing support from the company will cease, leaving the stock to trade purely on regular market liquidity and quarterly operational updates.
📈 Long termLimited; capital reduction slightly enhances EPS and RoE, but core business drivers remain workforce expansion and margin execution in security services.
Key Highlights
Utilised ₹105.99 Crores, achieving 100.00% deployment of the Maximum Buyback Size
Bought back 25,02,674 equity shares via open market at a VWAP of ₹423.55 per share
Promoter holding increased from 71.86% to 73.13% post-buyback extinguishment
Total share count declines to 13,88,49,242 shares from 14,13,07,643 shares
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming release of the post-buyback public advertisement and the formal extinguishment of the final 3,28,540 equity shares.
Spright Agro Under CIRP: List of Creditors Confirms Rs 19.9 Cr Total Admitted Claims
Following admission into the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP) on September 24, 2026, Interim Resolution Professional Rajesh Jasti filed the list of creditors for Spright Agro Ltd. Total admitted claims stand at approximately Rs 19.90 Cr, comprising Rs 11.24 Cr from an unsecured financial creditor (Chamunda Enterprise) and Rs 8.66 Cr from an operational creditor (Agrirevolve Trading). Chamunda Enterprise holds 100% of the voting share in the Committee of Creditors (CoC). This ongoing insolvency follows a sharp financial deterioration, with FY26 net loss of Rs 12.5 Cr and market cap down to Rs 41 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe Interim Resolution Professional has formally collated and filed the list of admitted claims under CIRP with the IBBI as of October 16, 2026.
Why it mattersThe company is officially under insolvency administration with Rs 19.9 Cr in admitted liabilities, which threatens significant equity dilution or complete write-off depending on resolution outcomes.
Financial Creditor Claim Admitted: Rs 11,23,72,171.87Operational Creditor Claim Admitted: Rs 8,66,48,162.15Total Admitted Claims vs Net Worth: ~17.0%Total Admitted Claims vs Market Cap: ~48.5%
📅 Short termTrading sentiment is likely to remain severely depressed as the CoC takes control of company management and operations.
📈 Long termHigh structural risk of equity cancellation or extreme dilution if a resolution plan is approved, or liquidation if no viable resolution plan emerges.
⚠ Risk flags
- Active Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)
- Severe risk of equity dilution or total loss of equity capital
- Ongoing operational and financial distress (negative TTM PAT and negative OPM)
Key Highlights
CIRP commenced on 24/09/2026 pursuant to NCLT Ahmedabad Bench order CP(IB)/86(AHM)/2026
Unsecured financial creditor Chamunda Enterprise has admitted claims of Rs 11,23,72,171.87 (100% CoC voting share)
Operational creditor Agrirevolve Trading Private Limited has admitted claims of Rs 8,66,48,162.15
Total admitted claims across all categories aggregate to Rs 19.90 Cr, with zero secured financial creditor claims received
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent Committee of Creditors (CoC) meetings, the issuance of Expression of Interest (EOI) for resolution applicants, and potential outcomes including debt restructuring or liquidation.
JNPR Commissions 65.40 MW Wind Capacity; Total Operational Reaches ~2,811 MWp
Juniper Green Energy announced that its wholly-owned subsidiary, Juniper Green Stellar Private Limited, has commissioned 65.40 MW of wind power capacity on October 16, 2026. This capacity forms part of its 200 MW Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy Project, bringing operational capacity for this specific project to 434.35 MWp and ~201 MWh BESS out of a planned 550.6 MWp. Following this commissioning, the aggregate operational portfolio of the company and its subsidiaries expanded to ~2,811 MWp and ~603 MWh BESS. This commissioning directly supports revenue growth following the Rs 291.20 crore reported in Q1 FY27 (June 2026).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJuniper Green Energy commissioned an additional 65.40 MW of wind power capacity.
Why it mattersIncreases overall generating capacity to ~2,811 MWp, leading to immediate cash flow additions from dispatched green power under long-term power purchase arrangements.
Capacity commissioned: 65.40 MWProject total planned capacity: 550.6 MWp and ~201 MWh BESSCurrent project capacity operational: 434.35 MWp and ~201 MWh BESSTotal aggregate operational capacity: ~2,811 MWp and ~603 MWh BESS
📅 Short termPositive sentiment as incremental capacity starts feeding power into the grid, contributing directly to quarterly power generation volumes.
📈 Long termStrengthens JNPR's position in the firm and dispatchable renewable energy space, moving the company closer to completing its pipeline of utility-scale hybrid assets.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Grid availability and curtailment risks
- Wind seasonality impacting near-term capacity utilization factors (CUF)
Key Highlights
Commissioned 65.40 MW wind capacity via subsidiary Juniper Green Stellar Private Limited on October 16, 2026
Current project operational capacity reaches 434.35 MWp and ~201 MWh BESS out of planned 550.6 MWp
Total aggregate operational capacity across all assets rises to ~2,811 MWp and ~603 MWh BESS
Forms part of the company's 200 MW Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy (FDRE) Project
👀 What to Watch
Track the commissioning schedule for the remaining ~116.25 MWp capacity under this FDRE project and look for incremental revenue generation in upcoming quarterly results.
Indo Rama Q2 PAT Jumps 202% YoY to ₹74.1 Cr; Plans ₹200 Cr Specialty Capex
Indo Rama Synthetics reported a strong performance for Q2 FY27, with consolidated total income rising 10.0% YoY to ₹1,344.0 crore and PAT surging 201.8% YoY to ₹74.1 crore (up from ₹24.6 crore in Q2 FY26). EBITDA expanded 46.4% YoY to ₹117.7 crore, with EBITDA margin improving by 220 bps to 8.8%. For H1 FY27, PAT reached ₹137.8 crore (up 78.3% YoY) despite revenue contracting 9.7% YoY due to Middle East supply chain disruptions. Management also announced plans to invest approximately ₹200 crore over the next 12–18 months into specialty fibre and filament products.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedIndo Rama announced Q2 FY27 earnings showing sharp margin expansion and a tripling of net profit, accompanied by a new ₹200 crore specialty capex plan.
Why it mattersA sharp rebound in profitability to ₹74.1 crore confirms operational recovery, while the planned ₹200 crore investment (~35% of net worth) aims to transition capacity toward higher-margin specialty products.
Q2 FY27 Total Income: ₹1,344.0 croreQ2 FY27 PAT: ₹74.1 croreQ2 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 8.8%Planned Specialty Capex: ₹200 croreCapex vs Net Worth: ~35.5%
📅 Short termThe strong sequential and annual earnings recovery and margin expansion are likely to be viewed favorably in upcoming trading sessions.
📈 Long termThe ₹200 crore push into value-added specialty fibre and filament products can improve long-term pricing power and reduce exposure to commodity polyester cycles.
⚠ Risk flags
- Elevated crude oil prices impacting raw material costs (PTA)
- Supply chain vulnerabilities and geopolitical friction in the Middle East
- Relatively high financial leverage (D/E ratio of 1.69)
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 net profit surged 201.8% YoY to ₹74.1 crore vs ₹24.6 crore in Q2 FY26
Consolidated total income increased 10.0% YoY to ₹1,344.0 crore (up 43.0% QoQ)
EBITDA grew 46.4% YoY to ₹117.7 crore, expanding margins to 8.8% from 6.6% in Q2 FY26
Announced planned capex of approximately ₹200 crore over 12-18 months for specialty fibre and filament products
H1 FY27 PAT stood at ₹137.8 crore, an increase of 78.3% YoY
👀 What to Watch
Track the execution and commissioning timeline of the ₹200 crore specialty capex over the next 12-18 months, as well as the impact of Middle East supply chain volatility and crude oil prices on raw material costs.
Shareholders Approve Merger of Lloyds Infra, Metalfab & Techno Industries with 99.96% Majority
Lloyds Engineering Works Limited announced that equity shareholders have approved the Scheme of Merger by Absorption with an overwhelming 99.96% majority in an NCLT-convened meeting held on October 16, 2026. The scheme involves merging Lloyds Infrastructure & Construction Limited, Metalfab Hightech Private Limited, and Techno Industries Private Limited into the company. A total of 94.05 crore votes were polled across 60.75% of outstanding equity shares, with 94.01 crore votes cast in favor. The amalgamation consolidates related engineering, manufacturing, and EPC businesses directly into Lloyds Engineering Works.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedEquity shareholders have officially passed the special resolution approving the three-way merger into Lloyds Engineering Works.
Why it mattersThe absorption formally brings Techno Industries, Metalfab, and Lloyds Infrastructure under one listed entity, which aligns with management's target to scale capacity and revenue by integrating order books and operations.
Votes in favor: 99.9617%Total votes polled: 94,04,80,048Voting turnout: 60.7540%Votes against: 3,60,383
📅 Short termPositive regulatory progress as shareholder approval is secured without friction; attention now moves to final NCLT hearings.
📈 Long termConsolidating these engineering and fabrication entities expands execution capabilities, eliminates related-party layers, and helps drive the targeted revenue scale.
⚠ Risk flags
- Pending final NCLT sanction and order filing with RoC.
- Post-merger integration risks across three separate corporate entities.
Key Highlights
Scheme of Merger approved with 99.96% of polled votes in favor (94,01,19,665 votes).
Overall voter turnout stood at 60.75% across 94,04,80,048 total votes polled.
Merger absorbs 3 entities: Lloyds Infrastructure & Construction, Metalfab Hightech, and Techno Industries.
Promoter voting was 100% in favor (62,04,10,542 votes), while public non-institutional approval was 99.88%.
👀 What to Watch
Track the next regulatory step, which is final sanction of the merger scheme by the NCLT Mumbai Bench, followed by the announcement of the record date for share swap/allotment.
Jetking Infotrain executes sale-and-leaseback of Delhi property for ₹4.16 Cr
Jetking Infotrain has executed a sale deed to divest its commercial properties (Office Nos. 601 to 608) in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi, for a total consideration of ₹4.16 Cr. Simultaneously, the company executed a 5-year lease deed (renewable for another 5 years) to continue operating from the premises without business interruption. The sale consideration represents approximately 19.8% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹21 Cr and about 9.5% of its net worth (₹44 Cr). The transaction is with unrelated third-party buyers and is completed immediately.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJetking Infotrain monetized its Delhi office premises for ₹4.16 Cr via a sale-and-leaseback arrangement.
Why it mattersProvides an immediate liquidity infusion of ₹4.16 Cr to a currently loss-making business (TTM net loss of ₹3 Cr) without disrupting day-to-day operations.
Sale consideration: INR 4,16,33,000Sale value vs TTM revenue: ~19.8%Sale value vs Net worth: ~9.5%Initial lease term: 5 years (16/10/2026 to 15/10/2031)
📅 Short termCash inflow bolsters working capital and may reflect as a one-time gain/other income in the fiscal quarter.
📈 Long termShifts real estate ownership to operating lease liabilities, increasing recurring rental expenses while unlocking capital from non-core fixed assets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Increased future operating expenditure due to recurring lease rental payments
- One-time cash relief does not solve core operational unprofitability (OPM at -21.4%)
Key Highlights
Sold 8 office units (Nos. 601–608) at Pragati Deep, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi for ₹4,16,33,000
Executed a 5-year leaseback agreement effective 16/10/2026 to 15/10/2031 (renewable for 5 years)
Consideration of ₹4.16 Cr accounts for ~19.8% of TTM revenue (₹21 Cr) and ~5.3% of market cap (₹79 Cr)
Buyers are unrelated non-promoter third parties, with transaction completion marked as immediate
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly results to track the accounting gain on asset sale and the ongoing impact of new lease rental expenses on operating margins.
RBI Approves Amalgamation of Emirates NBD India Branches with RBL Bank Effective Dec 1, 2026
RBL Bank has received regulatory approval from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) sanctioning the amalgamation of the Indian branches of Emirates NBD Bank P.J.S.C. with RBL Bank. The amalgamation is sanctioned under Section 44A(4) of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949, with an effective date set for December 1, 2026. From this date, all Indian branches of Emirates NBD will officially operate as branches of RBL Bank. This clears a major regulatory hurdle in Emirates NBD's strategic integration and partnership with RBL Bank.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRBI has formally approved the merger of Emirates NBD's Indian branch network into RBL Bank, setting December 1, 2026, as the legal amalgamation date.
Why it mattersSecuring statutory RBI clearance removes regulatory uncertainty, advancing the integration of Emirates NBD's India assets and paving the way for expanded corporate banking and cross-border trade flows.
Effective date of amalgamation: December 01, 2026Approval date by RBI: October 16, 2026Prior communication date: November 12, 2025
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as statutory RBI sanction clears a key execution hurdle ahead of the December 1, 2026 implementation.
📈 Long termEnhances RBL Bank's wholesale and cross-border trade footprint, bolstering branch reach and solidifying strategic alignment with Emirates NBD.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and operational integration risks during branch and systems handover
- Cultural and client retention risks across the acquired branch network
Key Highlights
RBI sanction received on October 16, 2026, approving the amalgamation under Section 44A(4) of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949
Amalgamation effective date fixed for December 01, 2026
All Indian branches of Emirates NBD Bank P.J.S.C. to function as RBL Bank branches from December 01, 2026
Follows initial communication regarding the transaction dated November 12, 2025
👀 What to Watch
Track the operational integration of the branches by December 1, 2026, and watch for commentary on balance sheet consolidation and synergy realization in upcoming Q3 FY27 earnings disclosures.
KSB Wins ₹85 Cr Order from ONGC for 7 Main Injection Pumps
KSB Limited has secured a domestic order valued at approximately ₹85 crore (850 MINR) from Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC). The contract entails the replacement of 7 existing main injection pumps, strengthening KSB's presence in the critical process segment of the Oil & Gas industry. The execution timeline is slated across multiple years with delivery scheduled by FY 2029. Relative to KSB's TTM revenue of ₹2,726 crore, this single contract represents about 3.1% of annual revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKSB received a formal letter of award from ONGC to replace 7 main injection pumps.
Why it mattersReinforces KSB's high-barrier engineered pump capabilities in the energy sector, supporting long-term project revenue visibility through FY 2029.
Order value: Approx 850 MINROrder vs TTM revenue: ~3.1%Pumps to replace: 7Delivery timeline: By FY 2029
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from securing a critical PSU contract, though financial impact is spread over several fiscal years given the delivery schedule through FY 2029.
📈 Long termStrengthens KSB's footprint in critical process applications for Oil & Gas, potentially driving lucrative high-margin aftermarket and spares demand down the line.
⚠ Risk flags
- Long execution horizon extending until FY 2029
- Payment terms linked to post-supply and installation milestones
Key Highlights
Order size is approximately 850 MINR (₹85 crore)
Contract covers the replacement of 7 main injection pumps
Customer is domestic state-owned entity Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)
Execution timeline set for delivery by FY 2029
Order size represents ~3.1% of KSB's TTM revenue of ₹2,726 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones towards the FY 2029 deadline and watch for subsequent pump and aftermarket service order inflows from the Oil & Gas sector in quarterly order intake disclosures.
Capital Infra Trust raises ₹1,115 Cr via Institutional Placement of 14.82 Cr units at ₹75.25
Capital Infra Trust has approved the allotment of 14,81,72,756 units to eligible institutional investors via an Institutional Placement at ₹75.25 per unit, raising ₹1,115.00 crore. The issue price reflects a 2.36% discount to the floor price of ₹77.07 per unit. Post-allotment, the Trust's total unitholding base expands to 65,63,35,689 units. The fundraise is significant in scale, representing ~31.9% of the Trust's latest net worth of ₹3,497 crore and exceeding its TTM revenue of ₹829 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCapital Infra Trust raised ₹1,115 crore by issuing 14.82 crore new units via qualified institutional placement, expanding its equity base to 65.63 crore units.
Why it mattersThe massive equity infusion (~31.9% of net worth) strengthens the balance sheet and provides growth capital to execute its targeted pipeline acquisitions of operational HAM road assets.
Total issue amount: Rs. 11,150.00 millionIssue price per unit: Rs. 75.25Units allotted: 14,81,72,756Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~31.9%Post-issue total units: 65,63,35,689
📅 Short termTrading will reflect the dilution and the institutional participation, with new units set to be listed following exchange approvals.
📈 Long termEnhances capitalization for accretive AUM expansion under the ROFO pipeline, aiding its roadmap toward ₹10,000 Cr AUM by FY27.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution of ~22.6% on the expanded capital base
- Execution and return accretion risk on newly acquired or pipeline assets
Key Highlights
Allotted 14,81,72,756 units aggregating to ₹11,150 million (₹1,115.00 crore)
Issue price set at ₹75.25 per unit, a 2.36% discount to the floor price of ₹77.07
Post-issue total capital stands increased to 65,63,35,689 units
Key allottees include Kotak Mutual Funds (14.80% of issue) and ICICI Prudential Mutual Funds (11.66% of issue)
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of the proceeds towards planned HAM asset acquisitions (such as the pipeline target of ₹2,590 Cr by FY26) and monitor the listing approval for the new units on the exchanges.
Tiger Logistics Q2 FY27 Revenue Up 33.4% YoY to ₹225.14 Cr; Net Profit Falls 32.2% to ₹5.85 Cr
Tiger Logistics reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹225.14 crore for Q2 FY27 (period ended Sep 30, 2026), marking a 33.4% YoY growth from ₹168.73 crore in Q2 FY26. However, net profit for the quarter declined 32.2% YoY to ₹5.85 crore compared to ₹8.62 crore in the corresponding previous quarter due to higher operating and finance expenses. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹377.66 crore (up 39.2% YoY), while net profit dropped 39.8% YoY to ₹8.02 crore. Operating cash flow for H1 FY27 turned negative at -₹19.19 crore, impacted by a buildup in other current assets.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTiger Logistics reported its unaudited standalone Q2 and H1 results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersDespite strong top-line expansion, operating cost pressures and rising finance charges have compressed profit margins and driven negative operating cash flows.
Revenue from operations (Q2): ₹22,513.87 lakhsNet Profit (Q2): ₹584.77 lakhsBasic EPS (Q2): ₹0.57Operating cash flow (H1): -₹1,918.64 lakhsCurrent borrowings: ₹7,380.40 lakhs
📅 Short termMargin pressure and negative operating cash flows may weigh on stock sentiment in the near term despite strong top-line growth.
📈 Long termVolume gains and market footprint expansion remain positive drivers, but long-term value creation depends on sustaining margins and managing working capital effectively.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant margin compression YoY
- Negative operating cash flows of -₹19.19 Cr in H1
- Increase in short-term debt to ₹73.80 Cr
Key Highlights
Q2 FY27 revenue from operations grew 33.4% YoY to ₹22,513.87 lakhs (₹225.14 cr) from ₹16,873.10 lakhs
Q2 FY27 profit after tax fell 32.2% YoY to ₹584.77 lakhs (₹5.85 cr) vs ₹861.90 lakhs in Q2 FY26
H1 FY27 net cash used in operating activities stood at -₹1,918.64 lakhs vs positive cash flow of ₹70.64 lakhs in H1 FY26
Short-term borrowings expanded to ₹7,380.40 lakhs as of September 30, 2026, from ₹4,979.12 lakhs as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track operating margin recovery and working capital normalization in the upcoming quarters, particularly cash conversion and debt repayment trends.