📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
1,000+ announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Siyaram Recycling Secures ₹2.02 Cr Export Order from Green Metals FZCO
Siyaram Recycling Industries Ltd has secured an international export order worth ₹2.02 crore from Green Metals FZCO, Dubai, UAE. The order is for the supply of brass billets and is contracted on a fixed-cost basis. It has a rapid execution timeline, scheduled for fulfillment within 7 days. Relative to the company's FY26 revenue of ₹362 crore and TTM revenue of ₹874 crore, the order is small (<0.6% of annual sales) but shows ongoing short-cycle export activity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has received a ₹2.02 crore export purchase order for brass billets from a UAE entity.
Why it mattersWhile financially small relative to annual revenue, it validates ongoing export demand with extremely quick delivery turnaround (7 days).
Order value: Rs. 2,02,21,774.52Execution timeline: Within 7 DaysOrder vs FY26 revenue: ~0.56%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from export order addition; execution within 7 days implies immediate revenue recognition in the ongoing quarter.
📈 Long termLimited; order size is relatively modest compared to the company's historical ₹360-500+ Cr revenue scale.
⚠ Risk flags
- Short execution timeline of 7 days
- Customer concentration or repeat order uncertainty
Key Highlights
Total order value: ₹2,02,21,774.52 (approx. ₹2.02 crore)
Customer: Green Metals FZCO, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Product: Brass Billets on a fixed-cost contract
Execution timeline: Within 7 days
No promoter interest or related-party transaction involved
👀 What to Watch
Track execution in the upcoming quarterly results to observe whether international orders expand gross margins above the current 5% operating margin profile.
DMart H1 FY27 Revenue Up 16.8% to ₹37,550 Cr; Store Network Reaches 518
Avenue Supermarts reported its H1 FY27 investor presentation showing revenue from operations grew 16.8% YoY to ₹37,550 Cr compared to ₹32,151 Cr in H1 FY26. EBITDA for the half-year rose 15.2% to ₹2,930 Cr with margins stable at 7.8%, while PAT increased 10.3% to ₹1,739 Cr. The company expanded its retail footprint to 518 stores across 21.4 million sq. ft., adding 18 stores in H1 FY27. Total debt increased to ₹4,079 Cr (D/E of 0.15) alongside an inventory cycle expansion to 36.1 days.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAvenue Supermarts released its comprehensive operational and financial update for H1 FY27, reporting store footprint expansion and operating metrics.
Why it mattersDemonstrates consistent ~17% revenue scaling and sustained operating margins at 7.8% despite rising working capital needs and store footprint expansion across 14 states/UTs.
H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹37,550 CrH1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹2,930 CrH1 FY27 PAT: ₹1,739 CrTotal Store Count: 518 storesRetail Business Area: 21.4 mn sq ftTotal Debt: ₹4,079 Cr
📅 Short termQuarterly LFL improvement to 9.5% in Q2 FY27 from 5.5% in Q1 FY27 provides near-term support against recent growth moderation concerns.
📈 Long termStore cluster expansion continues steadily toward new geographies, though debt/equity increased to 0.15 and inventory days crept up to 36.1 days.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rising debt levels from ₹2,267 Cr in FY26 to ₹4,079 Cr in H1 FY27
- Inventory days elongated to 36.1 days from 33.2 days in FY26
Key Highlights
H1 FY27 revenue from operations grew 16.8% YoY to ₹37,550 Cr from ₹32,151 Cr in H1 FY26
EBITDA rose 15.2% YoY to ₹2,930 Cr with an EBITDA margin of 7.8%
PAT reached ₹1,739 Cr in H1 FY27 vs ₹1,576 Cr in H1 FY26, a 10.3% growth
Store count increased to 518 stores covering 21.4 million sq. ft. of retail business area
Q2 FY27 Like-for-Like (LFL) growth accelerated to 9.5% from 5.5% in Q1 FY27
👀 What to Watch
Track the trajectory of LFL growth and whether the Q2 acceleration to 9.5% sustains, along with monitoring the rise in debt to ₹4,079 Cr and inventory days to 36.1.
CP Capital Calls EGM to Issue Up to 16.45 Lakh Convertible Warrants to Promoters
CP Capital Limited has issued a notice for an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) on November 02, 2026. The company seeks shareholder approval to amend its Articles of Association and issue up to 16,45,000 fully convertible warrants on a preferential basis to the promoter and promoter group for cash. Remote e-voting runs from October 29 to November 01, 2026, with October 26, 2026 set as the cut-off date. There is no change in control or management consequent to this proposed issuance.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCP Capital announced an EGM to amend its Articles of Association to allow warrant issuance and approve up to 16.45 lakh convertible warrants to promoters.
Why it mattersThe warrant issue signals capital infusion from the promoter group, which could fund NBFC loan book growth post its ongoing restructuring.
Warrants to be issued: 16,45,000EGM date: November 02, 2026Cut-off date: October 26, 2026Issue price: not disclosed
📅 Short termE-voting and shareholder approval processes will run through early November 2026; trading may react to the pricing terms once explicitly declared.
📈 Long termFull conversion of warrants into equity will augment the NBFC's net worth and equity base, supporting balance sheet expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Potential equity dilution for minority shareholders upon conversion of warrants
- Pricing details and exact fundraise amount are not detailed in the available extract
Key Highlights
EGM scheduled for November 02, 2026, to approve the warrant issuance and AoA amendment
Proposed issuance of up to 16,45,000 fully convertible warrants to the promoter and promoter group
Remote e-voting window active from October 29, 2026 (9:00 AM) to November 01, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Record/cut-off date for voting eligibility is October 26, 2026
Warrant issue to be made for cash consideration with no change in management or control
👀 What to Watch
Track the voting results of the EGM on November 02, 2026, and watch for subsequent disclosures specifying the exact warrant issue price and total capital to be raised.
Q2FY27 Consolidated Revenue Up 17.8% to Rs 19,644 Cr, PAT Rises 8.5% to Rs 743 Cr
Avenue Supermarts (DMart) reported consolidated revenue of Rs 19,644 crore for Q2FY27, up 17.8% YoY from Rs 16,676 crore. Consolidated PAT grew 8.5% YoY to Rs 743 crore, while PAT margin softened slightly to 3.8% compared to 4.1% in Q2FY26. Standalone revenue grew 18.4% YoY to Rs 19,206 crore, supported by 9.5% like-for-like growth in stores older than two years (vs 6.8% in Q2FY26). The company added 15 new stores during the quarter, taking the total store count to 518.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAvenue Supermarts declared its Q2FY27 financial results and opened 15 new stores, expanding retail area to 21.4 million sq. ft.
Why it mattersDemonstrates robust top-line momentum and accelerating same-store sales (9.5%), though margin contraction reflects cost pressures such as wage inflation.
Consolidated Revenue (Q2FY27): Rs.19,644 croreConsolidated PAT (Q2FY27): Rs. 743 croreConsolidated EBITDA Margin: 7.1%New stores added (Q2FY27): 15Total store count: 518
📅 Short termMarket may weigh steady top-line execution and improved older store growth against subdued PAT growth and slight margin compression.
📈 Long termDMart continues to steadily scale its low-cost physical footprint with 518 stores, while DMart Ready expands operational coverage.
⚠ Risk flags
- Wage inflation at the entry-level driving higher operating expenses
- Consolidated EBITDA and PAT margin contraction YoY
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue grew 17.8% YoY to Rs 19,644 crore in Q2FY27
Consolidated PAT stood at Rs 743 crore, up 8.5% YoY with margins at 3.8% vs 4.1% in Q2FY26
Standalone EBITDA margin contracted to 7.3% from 7.6% due to entry-level wage inflation
Stores older than 2 years recorded 9.5% growth compared to 6.8% in Q2FY26
Added 15 new stores in Q2FY27, bringing total store footprint to 518 stores across 21.4 million sq. ft.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether wage inflation pressures persist into H2 and monitor the pace of new store additions against the annual target of 45-55 stores.
Kesoram Industries CFO Samir Kumar Ray Resigns Effective January 2, 2027
Kesoram Industries Limited announced that its Chief Financial Officer (CFO) and Key Managerial Personnel, Mr. Samir Kumar Ray, has resigned citing personal reasons. Mr. Ray, who has served the organization since June 2010, will be relieved from his role on January 2, 2027, following his notice period. The company stated it is currently in the process of identifying a suitable successor for the CFO position. With the company undergoing restructuring following its cement division demerger and reporting TTM revenue of Rs 265 Cr, key executive stability remains essential.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSamir Kumar Ray has resigned as Chief Financial Officer, effective January 2, 2027, ending a tenure that began in June 2010.
Why it mattersA transition in the top finance leadership role requires monitoring, especially as Kesoram navigates business restructuring with an operating margin of -21.7% and a market cap of Rs 345 Cr.
Effective cessation date: January 02, 2027Service tenure start: June 2010Market cap: Rs 345 Cr
📅 Short termLimited operational disruption expected in the immediate term, given the ample notice period ending in January 2027.
📈 Long termCrucial for the company to secure an experienced finance head to manage post-demerger rayon operations and balance sheet health.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key managerial turnover during operational turnaround
- Successor risk if hiring process faces delays
Key Highlights
CFO Samir Kumar Ray tenders resignation citing personal reasons
Relieving date set for close of business hours on January 2, 2027
Executive served the organization since June 2010
Company has initiated the process to appoint a replacement CFO and KMP
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming exchange filings for the appointment of a successor CFO to gauge leadership continuity amid ongoing operational turnaround efforts.
S D Retail EBO Network Reaches 84 Outlets as of September 30, 2026
S D Retail released its EBO (Exclusive Brand Outlet) progress report as of September 30, 2026, showing an increase in total stores to 84 from 75 in March 2026. The company added 15 new stores and closed 6 stores during the six-month period, resulting in a net addition of 9 stores. By format, the operational count stands at 58 mall stores, 21 high-street stores, and 5 airport locations. Expansion remains heavily concentrated in North (38 EBOs) and West (33 EBOs) regions, followed by South (9) and East (4).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedS D Retail expanded its retail footprint to 84 EBOs as of September 30, 2026, up from 75 EBOs as of March 2026, adding a net 9 stores.
Why it mattersThe company's core growth strategy relies on expanding sleepwear EBOs to gain market share from unorganized players, directly influencing revenue growth and store economics.
Total EBOs as on Sep 30, 2026: 84Total EBOs as on Mar 31, 2026: 75Store Additions (upto Sep-26): 15Store Closures (upto Sep-26): 6Mall Stores Count: 58
📅 Short termProvides operational transparency into retail rollout momentum; near-term stock reaction may be modest as store openings are ongoing.
📈 Long termSteady network expansion into emerging Tier-2/3 cities and mall locations is critical to driving the targeted 20-25% growth and achieving operating leverage in H2 FY27.
⚠ Risk flags
- Closure of 6 EBOs in H1 indicates potential underperformance in select locations
- Upfront store rollout and operational overheads may compress short-term margins
Key Highlights
Total operational EBOs reached 84 as of September 30, 2026, compared to 75 as of March 2026
Net addition of 9 EBOs in H1 FY27, with 15 store additions offset by 6 store closures
3 new EBOs opened in September 2026 alone, including locations in Pune, Ambala, and Patna
Store distribution stands at 58 mall stores, 21 high street outlets, and 5 airport stores
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming H1 FY27 financial results to assess whether the store additions are driving expected revenue growth and whether store setup costs are impacting EBITDA margins.
DMart Q2 Standalone Revenue Up 18.4% YoY to ₹19,206 Cr; Net Profit Rises 7.6% to ₹804 Cr
Avenue Supermarts reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹19,206.18 crore for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, marking an 18.4% YoY increase from ₹16,218.79 crore. Standalone Net Profit After Tax grew 7.6% YoY to ₹803.60 crore compared to ₹746.55 crore in the prior-year period. However, operating margin contracted to 7.31% from 7.58% YoY (and down from 8.32% in Q1 FY27), reflecting persistent margin pressure. For H1 FY27, revenue reached ₹37,549.67 crore with a net profit of ₹1,739.37 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAvenue Supermarts reported its standalone financial results for Q2 ended September 30, 2026, posting 18.4% top-line growth alongside single-digit PAT growth.
Why it mattersThe performance shows robust volume and top-line expansion, but continued margin compression highlights ongoing challenges in product mix and cost pass-throughs.
Q2 Standalone Revenue: ₹19,206.18 crQ2 Standalone PAT: ₹803.60 crOperating Margin (Q2): 7.31%H1 Standalone Revenue: ₹37,549.67 crH1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~52.7%
📅 Short termEarnings show healthy top-line momentum, but slower profit growth and margin compression (7.31% vs 8.32% QoQ) could keep market reactions subdued given premium valuation (P/E ~75x).
📈 Long termDMart's EDLP model and footprint growth continue to drive steady market share gains in organized retail, though long-term margin sustainability relies on general merchandise recovery.
⚠ Risk flags
- Operating margin compression (down to 7.31%)
- Product mix shift towards lower-margin grocery essentials
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹19,206.18 crore in Q2, up 18.4% YoY from ₹16,218.79 crore
Standalone Net Profit rose 7.6% YoY to ₹803.60 crore versus ₹746.55 crore in Q2 FY26
Operating margin declined to 7.31% compared to 7.58% in Q2 FY26 and 8.32% in Q1 FY27
Basic EPS for the quarter stood at ₹12.32 per share compared to ₹11.47 in Q2 FY26
H1 revenue reached ₹37,549.67 crore with net profit of ₹1,739.37 crore (up 10.3% YoY)
👀 What to Watch
Track store addition trajectory in upcoming festive quarters and monitor whether general merchandise mix improves to support operating margins back toward 8%.
Premier Polyfilm Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr; Revenue Up 38.3% to ₹115.06 Cr
Premier Polyfilm reported its standalone financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, posting revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) of ₹115.06 Cr, a 38.3% growth YoY from ₹83.17 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr compared to ₹8.01 Cr in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, total revenue reached ₹215.12 Cr against ₹157.61 Cr in H1 FY26, with PAT growing 34.8% to ₹18.89 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.94 versus ₹0.76 in the prior year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPremier Polyfilm reported quarterly revenue growth of 38.3% YoY to ₹115.06 Cr and net profit growth of 22.5% to ₹9.81 Cr for Q2 FY27.
Why it mattersDemonstrates continued top-line and earnings expansion supported by demand in PVC flooring, films, and sheets, alongside a healthy balance sheet with virtually zero non-current borrowings.
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): ₹115.06 CrNet Profit (Q2 FY27): ₹9.81 CrDiluted EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹0.94H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹18.89 CrTotal Equity: ₹167.75 Cr
📅 Short termEarnings growth of 22.5% YoY reflects strong operating throughput, which may support prevailing positive sentiment around the stock.
📈 Long termSteady expansion in equity base and strong balance sheet health support management's strategy of shifting towards high-margin value-added products like pool liners.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cost of materials consumed rose steeply to ₹68.43 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹41.67 Cr in Q2 FY26
- High client concentration risk previously identified with key customers
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) reached ₹115.06 Cr in Q2 FY27 vs ₹83.17 Cr in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
H1 FY27 net profit rose 34.8% YoY to ₹18.89 Cr on revenue of ₹215.12 Cr
Diluted EPS increased to ₹0.94 in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.76 in Q2 FY26
Total equity expanded to ₹167.75 Cr as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹147.20 Cr as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track margin progression given rising raw material costs (₹68.43 Cr vs ₹41.67 Cr YoY) and monitor customer concentration trends in upcoming filings.
Premier Polyfilm Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr; Revenue Up 38.3% to ₹115.06 Cr
Premier Polyfilm reported its standalone financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, posting revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) of ₹115.06 Cr, a 38.3% growth YoY from ₹83.17 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr compared to ₹8.01 Cr in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, total revenue reached ₹215.12 Cr against ₹157.61 Cr in H1 FY26, with PAT growing 34.8% to ₹18.89 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.94 versus ₹0.76 in the prior year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPremier Polyfilm reported quarterly revenue growth of 38.3% YoY to ₹115.06 Cr and net profit growth of 22.5% to ₹9.81 Cr for Q2 FY27.
Why it mattersDemonstrates continued top-line and earnings expansion supported by demand in PVC flooring, films, and sheets, alongside a healthy balance sheet with virtually zero non-current borrowings.
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): ₹115.06 CrNet Profit (Q2 FY27): ₹9.81 CrDiluted EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹0.94H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹18.89 CrTotal Equity: ₹167.75 Cr
📅 Short termEarnings growth of 22.5% YoY reflects strong operating throughput, which may support prevailing positive sentiment around the stock.
📈 Long termSteady expansion in equity base and strong balance sheet health support management's strategy of shifting towards high-margin value-added products like pool liners.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cost of materials consumed rose steeply to ₹68.43 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹41.67 Cr in Q2 FY26
- High client concentration risk previously identified with key customers
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) reached ₹115.06 Cr in Q2 FY27 vs ₹83.17 Cr in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
H1 FY27 net profit rose 34.8% YoY to ₹18.89 Cr on revenue of ₹215.12 Cr
Diluted EPS increased to ₹0.94 in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.76 in Q2 FY26
Total equity expanded to ₹167.75 Cr as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹147.20 Cr as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track margin progression given rising raw material costs (₹68.43 Cr vs ₹41.67 Cr YoY) and monitor customer concentration trends in upcoming filings.
Premier Polyfilm Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr; Revenue Up 38.3% to ₹115.06 Cr
Premier Polyfilm reported its standalone financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, posting revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) of ₹115.06 Cr, a 38.3% growth YoY from ₹83.17 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr compared to ₹8.01 Cr in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, total revenue reached ₹215.12 Cr against ₹157.61 Cr in H1 FY26, with PAT growing 34.8% to ₹18.89 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.94 versus ₹0.76 in the prior year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPremier Polyfilm reported quarterly revenue growth of 38.3% YoY to ₹115.06 Cr and net profit growth of 22.5% to ₹9.81 Cr for Q2 FY27.
Why it mattersDemonstrates continued top-line and earnings expansion supported by demand in PVC flooring, films, and sheets, alongside a healthy balance sheet with virtually zero non-current borrowings.
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): ₹115.06 CrNet Profit (Q2 FY27): ₹9.81 CrDiluted EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹0.94H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹18.89 CrTotal Equity: ₹167.75 Cr
📅 Short termEarnings growth of 22.5% YoY reflects strong operating throughput, which may support prevailing positive sentiment around the stock.
📈 Long termSteady expansion in equity base and strong balance sheet health support management's strategy of shifting towards high-margin value-added products like pool liners.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cost of materials consumed rose steeply to ₹68.43 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹41.67 Cr in Q2 FY26
- High client concentration risk previously identified with key customers
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) reached ₹115.06 Cr in Q2 FY27 vs ₹83.17 Cr in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
H1 FY27 net profit rose 34.8% YoY to ₹18.89 Cr on revenue of ₹215.12 Cr
Diluted EPS increased to ₹0.94 in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.76 in Q2 FY26
Total equity expanded to ₹167.75 Cr as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹147.20 Cr as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track margin progression given rising raw material costs (₹68.43 Cr vs ₹41.67 Cr YoY) and monitor customer concentration trends in upcoming filings.
Premier Polyfilm Q2 FY27 Net Profit Rises 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr; Revenue Up 38.3% to ₹115.06 Cr
Premier Polyfilm reported its standalone financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, posting revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) of ₹115.06 Cr, a 38.3% growth YoY from ₹83.17 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr compared to ₹8.01 Cr in Q2 FY26. For H1 FY27, total revenue reached ₹215.12 Cr against ₹157.61 Cr in H1 FY26, with PAT growing 34.8% to ₹18.89 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.94 versus ₹0.76 in the prior year period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPremier Polyfilm reported quarterly revenue growth of 38.3% YoY to ₹115.06 Cr and net profit growth of 22.5% to ₹9.81 Cr for Q2 FY27.
Why it mattersDemonstrates continued top-line and earnings expansion supported by demand in PVC flooring, films, and sheets, alongside a healthy balance sheet with virtually zero non-current borrowings.
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27): ₹115.06 CrNet Profit (Q2 FY27): ₹9.81 CrDiluted EPS (Q2 FY27): ₹0.94H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹18.89 CrTotal Equity: ₹167.75 Cr
📅 Short termEarnings growth of 22.5% YoY reflects strong operating throughput, which may support prevailing positive sentiment around the stock.
📈 Long termSteady expansion in equity base and strong balance sheet health support management's strategy of shifting towards high-margin value-added products like pool liners.
⚠ Risk flags
- Cost of materials consumed rose steeply to ₹68.43 Cr in Q2 FY27 from ₹41.67 Cr in Q2 FY26
- High client concentration risk previously identified with key customers
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations (inclusive of GST) reached ₹115.06 Cr in Q2 FY27 vs ₹83.17 Cr in Q2 FY26
Net profit grew 22.5% YoY to ₹9.81 Cr for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
H1 FY27 net profit rose 34.8% YoY to ₹18.89 Cr on revenue of ₹215.12 Cr
Diluted EPS increased to ₹0.94 in Q2 FY27 from ₹0.76 in Q2 FY26
Total equity expanded to ₹167.75 Cr as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹147.20 Cr as of March 31, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track margin progression given rising raw material costs (₹68.43 Cr vs ₹41.67 Cr YoY) and monitor customer concentration trends in upcoming filings.
Krishanveer Forge Faces Rs 4.60 Cr Civil Suit Over Factory Land Parcel
Krishanveer Forge has been named as a defendant in Special Civil Suit No. 189/2026 before the Court of Civil Judge, Senior Division at Khed, Pune. The plaintiffs (Usha Dattatraya Khatpe and others) dispute a 1991 sale deed, claiming a 1/3rd share in a 1.60-hectare factory land parcel at Kharabwadi, Pune, with a suit claim valued at Rs 4.60 crore. This claim represents ~42% of the company's TTM net profit of Rs 11 crore and ~5.2% of TTM revenue (Rs 88 crore). The company stated it has strong grounds to defend the title and currently anticipates no operational disruption beyond legal defense costs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA formal civil suit has been instituted against the company challenging its title to a portion of its factory land parcel acquired in 1991.
Why it mattersThe claim value of Rs 4.60 crore represents 42% of annual profits, and any adverse order impacting the Kharabwadi land parcel could affect plant operations.
Claim valuation: Rs. 4,60,00,000/-Claim vs TTM PAT: ~42%Disputed land area: 0 Hectare 53 RTotal land parcel area: 1 Hectare 60 RDate of disputed sale deed: 01.11.1991
📅 Short termLimited immediate operational impact as Krishanveer Forge prepares to file its written statement; stock may see minor sentiment overhang due to legal uncertainty.
📈 Long termIndian civil land disputes can extend over years. If unresolved or ruled adversely, it could lead to monetary settlements or land loss at its Chakan manufacturing base.
⚠ Risk flags
- Potential factory land title encumbrance
- Claim quantum of Rs 4.60 crore is material relative to Rs 11 crore TTM PAT
- Risk of legal escalation or interim injunctions
Key Highlights
Suit filed claiming Rs 4.60 crore regarding land parcel bearing Gat No. 357/105 at Kharabwadi, Pune
Plaintiffs claim 1/3rd undivided share (~0.53 Hectare out of 1.60 Hectare) challenging a Sale Deed dated 01.11.1991
Pecuniary claim of Rs 4.60 crore compares to TTM PAT of Rs 11 crore (~42%) and net worth of Rs 51 crore (~9%)
Company received the copy of the plaint on October 10, 2026, and is preparing to file its written statement
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming court proceedings, the filing of the company's written statement, and whether any interim injunctions or status quo orders are sought that could affect factory operations.
KEC Secures Rs 1,014 Cr Domestic T&D Orders, YTD Inflows Cross Rs 9,600 Cr
KEC International has bagged new orders worth Rs 1,014 crore in its India Transmission & Distribution (T&D) business. The package includes its first order for establishing a 765 kV transmission line to evacuate power from a Pumped Storage Plant in Western India from an existing client. With these additions, the company's Year-To-Date (YTD) order intake has surpassed Rs 9,600 crore. The order size represents approximately 4.3% of KEC's TTM revenue of Rs 23,506 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKEC secured Rs 1,014 crore in new domestic T&D contracts, pushing total YTD order inflows past Rs 9,600 crore.
Why it mattersExpands KEC's portfolio into renewable evacuation infrastructure (Pumped Storage Plants) and reinforces revenue visibility for its core T&D vertical.
Order value: Rs. 1,014 croresOrder vs TTM revenue: ~4.3%YTD order intake: over Rs. 9,600 croresTransmission line rating: 765 kV
📅 Short termProvides positive operational sentiment and confirms steady flow of order wins in the core domestic T&D market.
📈 Long termPositions KEC strategically in emerging clean energy infrastructure like Pumped Storage Plant evacuation projects as India expands renewable capacity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays in EPC project implementation
- Raw material (steel/aluminum) price volatility affecting margins on fixed-price components
Key Highlights
Secured new orders worth Rs 1,014 crore in India T&D business
Wins include first 765 kV transmission line for power evacuation from a Pumped Storage Plant (Western India)
Brings total YTD order intake to over Rs 9,600 crore
Order size represents ~4.3% of TTM revenue (Rs 23,506 crore)
👀 What to Watch
Track execution timelines and working capital intensity of these domestic T&D contracts, along with margin trajectory in upcoming quarterly earnings releases.
Yaap Digital CMD Raj Nayak Steps Down Citing Personal Priorities and Own Venture
Yaap Digital Limited has informed the exchanges regarding the resignation of its Chairman and Managing Director (CMD), Raj Nayak. The formal resignation was communicated via email on October 9, 2026. In the communication, Nayak stated that the demands of a full-time operating role exceed what he wishes to take on, prompting him to focus on his own venture, health, and personal priorities. The board has not yet announced a successor for the CMD position.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRaj Nayak has resigned from his position as Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of Yaap Digital Ltd.
Why it mattersThe sudden departure of the CMD creates a leadership vacuum and introduces transitional uncertainty for business operations and strategy execution.
Resignation email date: 09 October 2026Filing intimation date: 10 October 2026
📅 Short termMarket sentiment may face pressure due to the abrupt departure of top leadership until a credible successor is named.
📈 Long termLeadership transition continuity and the incoming management's ability to drive business growth will determine the long-term impact.
⚠ Risk flags
- Leadership vacuum at the CMD level
- Potential disruption to ongoing strategic initiatives and client relationships
Key Highlights
Resignation email submitted by CMD Raj Nayak on 09 October 2026 at 22:20
Formal intimation filed with the stock exchange on 10 October 2026
Departure leaves the top executive role (CMD) vacant pending succession
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming board announcements regarding the appointment of an interim or permanent Managing Director, alongside operational leadership stability.
Yaap Digital CMD Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak Resigns Effective October 09, 2026
Yaap Digital Limited has announced the resignation of Mr. Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak from his position as Chairman and Managing Director, effective October 09, 2026. In his resignation letter, Mr. Nayak cited personal reasons, health priorities, and a desire to focus on his own venture rather than full-time operating demands. He confirmed that there are no other material reasons behind his departure. The company has not yet announced a successor for the CMD role.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMr. Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak stepped down as Chairman and Managing Director effective October 09, 2026.
Why it mattersThe sudden departure of the top executive responsible for strategic direction creates a leadership vacuum until a successor is named.
Effective Date of Resignation: October 09, 2026Director Identification Number (DIN): 01828278
📅 Short termMay create short-term operational uncertainty while the market awaits clarity on who will lead executive functions.
📈 Long termLeadership continuity and future strategic execution will depend heavily on the credentials and vision of the incoming CMD.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person departure with no immediate successor announced
- Potential operational disruption during management transition
Key Highlights
Resignation of Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak (DIN: 01828278) as Chairman and Managing Director
Cessation takes effect retroactively from October 09, 2026
Formal resignation letter submitted via email on October 09, 2026 at 22:20
Confirmation provided stating no other material reasons exist beyond personal focus and health
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming board meeting announcements regarding the appointment of an interim or permanent Managing Director to oversee operations.
Yaap Digital CMD Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak Resigns Effective October 09, 2026
Yaap Digital Limited has announced the resignation of Mr. Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak from his position as Chairman and Managing Director, effective October 09, 2026. In his resignation letter, Mr. Nayak cited personal reasons, health priorities, and a desire to focus on his own venture rather than full-time operating demands. He confirmed that there are no other material reasons behind his departure. The company has not yet announced a successor for the CMD role.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMr. Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak stepped down as Chairman and Managing Director effective October 09, 2026.
Why it mattersThe sudden departure of the top executive responsible for strategic direction creates a leadership vacuum until a successor is named.
Effective Date of Resignation: October 09, 2026Director Identification Number (DIN): 01828278
📅 Short termMay create short-term operational uncertainty while the market awaits clarity on who will lead executive functions.
📈 Long termLeadership continuity and future strategic execution will depend heavily on the credentials and vision of the incoming CMD.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person departure with no immediate successor announced
- Potential operational disruption during management transition
Key Highlights
Resignation of Laxmiraj Seetharam Nayak (DIN: 01828278) as Chairman and Managing Director
Cessation takes effect retroactively from October 09, 2026
Formal resignation letter submitted via email on October 09, 2026 at 22:20
Confirmation provided stating no other material reasons exist beyond personal focus and health
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming board meeting announcements regarding the appointment of an interim or permanent Managing Director to oversee operations.
Krystal Integrated Services to Add 10,000+ Jobs Across 25+ Cities Over Next 6 Months
Krystal Integrated Services announced a large-scale workforce expansion, planning to create over 10,000 jobs across 25+ cities between October 2026 and March 2027. This follows the 9,500 jobs already added in FY27 to date, bringing significant operational scale relative to its base of 41,676 on-site employees as of FY26. The hiring will span facility management, sanitation, and staffing to fulfill new client mandates across multiple sectors. This rapid expansion signals strong underlying order intake, including more than 177 corporate clients added in FY26 with a combined multi-year value exceeding ₹300 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKrystal announced a major hiring roadmap targeting 10,000+ new jobs across 25+ cities in H2 FY27.
Why it mattersIn services and staffing businesses, headcount additions directly reflect operational volume and forward revenue capacity, representing a ~24% expansion over its FY26 workforce base of 41,676 employees.
Planned job additions (H2 FY27): 10,000+Jobs generated so far in FY27: 9,500+Target cities: 25+FY26 on-site employee base: 41,676FY26 corporate wins (multi-year value): > ₹300 crore
📅 Short termPositive operational signal, though market reaction may remain muted as this is a press release outlining hiring intent rather than a specific single contract win.
📈 Long termUnderpins management's growth visibility and market share expansion across facility management and specialized municipal/infrastructure services.
⚠ Risk flags
- Margin dilution risk if execution costs rise or if new contracts are won at thin pricing
- Procedural billing delays or collection lags associated with large institutional clients
Key Highlights
Plans to generate more than 10,000 jobs across 25+ cities between October 2026 and March 2027
Company already added over 9,500 employment opportunities across 40+ cities in FY2026-27 so far
FY26 on-site employee base stood at 41,676 across 4,068 locations in 20 states and 4 UTs
Added 177+ corporate customers across 250+ locations in FY26 with combined multi-year value exceeding ₹300 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming quarterly operating margins and employee benefit expense growth to verify that contract billing realizations adequately cover rapid headcount additions.
Mediaone Global Reports Multiple SEBI Listing Non-Compliances & Fines in FY26 Compliance Report
Mediaone Global Entertainment submitted its Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The report details multiple non-compliances under SEBI (LODR) Regulations, leading to standard operating procedure fines from BSE, including delays in filing financial results, corporate governance reports, and shareholding patterns. Fines imposed include Rs 68,440 for Reg 27(2), Rs 1,48,680 for Reg 31, Rs 3,65,800 for Reg 33, and Rs 71,980 for Reg 13(3). Additionally, SEBI issued an enforcement order dated February 27, 2026, under Sections 11 and 11B of the SEBI Act.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSubmission of the FY26 Annual Secretarial Compliance Report detailing repeated disclosure lapses, exchange penalties, and a SEBI order.
Why it mattersWidespread compliance lapses across periodic reporting, website maintenance, insider trading tracking, and board composition heighten governance risks for a company already carrying negative net worth (Rs -32 Cr).
BSE fine for delayed financial results (Reg 33): Rs 3,65,800BSE fine for shareholding pattern non-submission (Reg 31): Rs 1,48,680BSE fine for investor complaint report non-submission (Reg 13(3)): Rs 71,980BSE fine for corporate governance report non-submission (Reg 27(2)): Rs 68,440SEBI Order date: 27th February, 2026
📅 Short termMay weigh negatively on sentiment due to documented governance lapses and outstanding exchange fines.
📈 Long termPersistent non-compliance and regulatory scrutiny increase the risk of punitive trading restrictions or suspensions by exchanges.
⚠ Risk flags
- SEBI regulatory enforcement action under Section 11/11B dated February 27, 2026
- Recurrent delays and non-submissions of statutory filings across multiple quarters
- Lapses in insider trading Structured Digital Database (SDD) record keeping
- Negative company net worth of Rs -32 Cr
Key Highlights
SEBI issued an order dated February 27, 2026, against the company under Sections 11(1), 11(4), 11(4A), 11B(1), and 11B(2) of the SEBI Act, 1992
Fines of Rs 3,65,800 levied by BSE for delayed financial results across June 2025, September 2025, and December 2025 quarters
Fines of Rs 1,48,680 and Rs 68,440 levied by BSE for non-submission of shareholding patterns and corporate governance reports
Non-compliance noted for lack of an operational website and failure to record certain events in the Structured Digital Database (SDD) software
Board composition was non-compliant for the quarter ended September 2025 under Regulation 17(1)
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether the company resolves pending exchange penalties and regularizes future periodic reporting and board composition requirements under LODR.
Viviana Power Tech Wins ₹466.74 Cr Turnkey EPC Contract From MGVCL
Viviana Power Tech Limited has secured a significant domestic turnkey EPC contract valued at ₹466.74 crore (inclusive of taxes) from existing client Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL). The order equals approximately 67.6% of the company's TTM revenue (₹690 crore) and 60.5% of its ₹772 crore market capitalization. The scope entails converting HT O/H 11 kV open lines to MVCC overhead conductors and underground cabling under the SI Scheme – Robust-III. Execution is slated over an 18/16-month period from the dates of Letters of Award (LOAs).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal receipt of a ₹466.74 crore turnkey work order from MGVCL following prior L1 status and investor presentation disclosures.
Why it mattersAdds revenue visibility of nearly 68% of TTM revenue over the next 1.5 years, significantly expanding the company's EPC pipeline.
Order value: Rs. 466,73,61,738.00Order vs TTM revenue: ~67.6%Execution timeline: 18/16 (Eighteen/Sixteen) MonthsDate of receipt: 09th October, 2026
📅 Short termSolidifies the order book and removes uncertainty around formal conversion of previously disclosed L1 bids into awarded contracts.
📈 Long termEnhances revenue visibility over FY27–FY28 and deepens engagement with Gujarat state power utilities, provided working capital and execution stay disciplined.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Client concentration risk with regional state utilities like MGVCL
- Working capital strain from large-scale turnkey execution
- Execution risks within the stipulated 16-18 month timeline
Key Highlights
Contract value stands at ₹466,73,61,738.00 (inclusive of taxes)
Execution timeline is set at 18/16 months from the date of LOAs
Awarded by existing domestic client Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL)
Work received on 09th October 2026 at 5:36 pm covers HT O/H 11 kv line conversion under SI Scheme – Robust-III
👀 What to Watch
Track execution progress and billing milestones over the 16–18 month period, along with operating margins in upcoming quarterly filings to confirm profitability is sustained.
Hazoor Multi Projects Wins NHAI Toll Collection Orders Worth ₹77.60 Cr
Hazoor Multi Projects Limited has secured two Letters of Award from the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) for user fee collection. The first order covers Kannoli and Harval Fee Plazas on NH-218 in Karnataka, valued at ₹49.49 crore. The second contract covers the Gaddurur (Nangli) Fee Plaza on NH-75 in Karnataka, valued at ₹28.10 crore. Both contracts have an execution tenure of one year, bringing the combined order value to ₹77.60 crore, which constitutes approximately 15% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹519 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedHazoor Multi Projects has been formally awarded two user fee collection contracts by NHAI in Karnataka totaling ₹77.60 crore.
Why it mattersThe combined value represents ~15.0% of the company's TTM revenue (₹519 crore), boosting short-term revenue visibility over the next 12 months.
Kannoli & Harval Plaza Order Value: Rs. 49,49,40,000/-Gaddurur Fee Plaza Order Value: Rs. 28,10,20,800/-Total Order Value: ₹77.60 CrExecution Period: One YearTotal Order vs TTM Revenue: ~15.0%
📅 Short termPositive for sentiment as it demonstrates continued order momentum from government agencies like NHAI.
📈 Long termThese are one-year operational toll collection contracts, which provide short-term cash flow visibility but limited structural, multi-year asset growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Short 1-year contract duration requires regular replenishment of the order book
- Traffic risk and operational margin pressures common in user fee collection contracts
Key Highlights
Received NHAI user fee collection contract worth ₹49,49,40,000 for Kannoli and Harval Fee Plazas
Received NHAI user fee collection contract worth ₹28,10,20,800 for Gaddurur (Nangli) Fee Plaza
Total combined order inflow from NHAI stands at ₹77.60 crore
Both contracts carry an execution timeline of 1 year
👀 What to Watch
Track the commencement of toll collection operations and monitor whether these short-term collection contracts support operating margins in upcoming quarterly results.