Kama Holdings Ltd532468Corporate

Holding Company Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹2,250.50
MCap ₹7,298 Cr · P/E 55.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-24550.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹-0.15
EPS · Jun 2026
-25.0% YoY

📝 Kama Holdings Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Kama Holdings Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 100.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -24550.0%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Kama Holdings Ltd posted revenue of ₹136 crore, a growth of 23.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹132 crore (up 25.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹136 crore with a net profit of ₹132 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,250.50, 532468 has a market capitalisation of ₹7,298 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.5.

Within the Holding Company industry, it is the largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.24%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 24.72% of Kama Holdings Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,298 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,250.5
P/E ?
55.49above ind
Industry P/E ?
9.10
P/B ?
8.60
P/S ?
53.66
P/FCF ?
56.14
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,298 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
55.49
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.8%
Dividend Yield ?
1.85%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹136 Cr
OPM ?
96.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹132 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹40.55
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
15.5%
ROA ?
14.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
-19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-19%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.6%
Return 6 months ?
-9.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5405482560540560600760 — -100.0%
Operating Profit 530547256-153054059-174-0 — -100.7%
Other Income 0000000000000— — —
Interest 0000000000000— — —
Depreciation 00000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 530547256-153054059-174-1 — -100.7%
Net Profit 530535251-152054059-174-0 — -100.7%
EPS 16.58-0.0216.601.6578.18-0.1716.31-0.0716.78-0.1218.33-0.1922.92-0.15 -25.0% -100.7%
OPM % 98.1% — 100.0% 87.5% 100.0% — 98.1% — 96.4% — 98.3% — 97.4% -24550.0% — -25305.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹110 Cr ₹136 Cr ₹136 Cr +23.6%
Operating Profit ₹106 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹132 Cr +24.5%
OPM % 96.36% 97.06% 96.70% +0.7%
NPM % 95.45% 97.06% 96.69% +1.7%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹106 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹131 Cr +24.5%
PBT ₹106 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹131 Cr +24.5%
Tax — — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹105 Cr ₹132 Cr ₹132 Cr +25.7%
EPS ₹32.85 ₹40.94 ₹40.91 +24.6%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 6323232 +0.0%
Reserves 651821818817 -0.1%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 226178 +27.9%
Total Liabilities 659855911927 +1.8%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 431429429429 +0.0%
Other Assets 228426482498 +3.3%
Total Assets 659855911927 +1.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3374139130 -6.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 77206-1983 +101.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -182-114-108-133 -23.1%
Net Cash Flow -72167-167-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow 3374139130 -6.5%
CFO/OP 14%26%132%99% -25.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days -236-199-208 -4.5%
ROCE % 40%42%12%16% +33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
FIIs 0.30%0.29%0.24%0.24% +0.0%
DIIs 0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03% +0.0%
Public 24.65%24.67%24.72%24.72% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 14,61014,20914,10613,888 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Holding Company · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 532468 Kama Holdings ₹2,510.40 7,298 7.4 17,144 2,170 22.7% 12.7% 7.4% 47.0% 31.5% 74.7%
2 AFSL Abans Financial ₹202.30 1,036 8.0 25,748 138 0.8% 0.5% — — 96.0% 99.6%
3 531889 Nurture Well ₹248.85 458 123.7 929 73 8.7% 7.9% 34.0% 27.0% -38.8% -45.6%
4 533170 Tamboli Industries ₹218.79 281 20.4 82 11 21.5% 12.9% 16.7% 27.2% 10.3% 64.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Kama Holdings Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Kama Holdings Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and down 100.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Kama Holdings Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.15.
What is 532468's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,250.50, 532468 has a market capitalisation of ₹7,298 crore and a trailing P/E of about 55.5.
Who owns Kama Holdings Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.24%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 24.72% of Kama Holdings Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI