Tamboli Industries Ltd533170Corporate

Holding Company Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹283.25
MCap ₹281 Cr · P/E 26.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹18 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+10.3% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+70.3% YoY
20.3%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+53.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+64.7% YoY
₹2.11
EPS · Jun 2026
+64.8% YoY

📝 Tamboli Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Tamboli Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.3% from ₹17 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 19.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 64.7% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.11.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.3%, compared with 13.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Tamboli Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹80 crore, a growth of 16.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹10 crore (up 27.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹82 crore with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹283.25, 533170 has a market capitalisation of ₹281 crore and a trailing P/E of about 26.4.

Within the Holding Company industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.16% of Tamboli Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹281 Cr
Current Price ?
₹283.2
P/E ?
26.43above ind
Industry P/E ?
9.10
P/B ?
2.29
P/S ?
3.42
P/FCF ?
141.20
Enterprise Value ?
₹283 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.07
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.35%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹82 Cr
OPM ?
21.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.72
ROCE ?
11.8%
ROE ?
8.7%
ROA ?
7.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
10.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
64.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (5y) ?
2%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
27.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
52.4%
Return 6 months ?
106.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1519192017141718201719222318 +10.3% -19.0%
Operating Profit 34343334423564 +70.3% -36.4%
Other Income 00010010111-010 -66.6% -72.7%
Interest 00000000000000 -42.6% -31.1%
Depreciation 11111111111111 -2.7% -3.6%
Profit Before Tax 23232223323363 +66.1% -49.3%
Net Profit 12221122312242 +64.7% -49.0%
EPS 0.992.171.722.271.431.401.582.262.531.281.962.524.132.11 +64.8% -48.9%
OPM % 19.4% 19.1% 17.9% 19.5% 17.7% 23.7% 16.8% 23.0% 21.0% 13.2% 17.3% 21.5% 25.9% 20.3% +53.8% -21.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹69 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹82 Cr +16.7%
Operating Profit ₹14 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹18 Cr +11.0%
OPM % 21.04% 20.01% 21.47% -4.9%
NPM % 11.19% 12.20% 12.94% +9.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +55.4%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -7.8%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -28.3%
EBIT ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr +20.1%
PBT ₹11 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr +27.5%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹8 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr +27.2%
EPS ₹7.77 ₹9.89 ₹10.72 +27.3%
Material Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9.929.929.929.92 +0.0%
Reserves 93.4699.98103.68112.53 +8.5%
Borrowings 1.372.926.352.43 -61.7%
Other Liabilities 14.3412.8911.649.81 -15.7%
Total Liabilities 119.09125.71131.59134.69 +2.4%
Fixed Assets 57.3059.9153.7663.43 +18.0%
CWIP 0.810.760.891.46 +64.0%
Investments 0.010.010.010.01 +0.0%
Other Assets 60.9765.0376.9369.79 -9.3%
Total Assets 119.09125.71131.59134.69 +2.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 20.964.983.4816.80 +382.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -5.14-6.98-3.65-14.81 -305.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -14.390.351.84-5.36 -391.3%
Net Cash Flow 1.44-1.651.67-3.37 -301.8%
Free Cash Flow 15.82-2.00-0.171.99 +1270.6%
CFO/OP 143%55%43%125% +190.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 46.2689.8086.60100.56 +16.1%
Inventory Days 381.30381.16645.18213.94 -66.8%
Days Payable 77.86103.92168.2076.40 -54.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 349.70367.03563.58238.11 -57.8%
Working Capital Days 101.44133.14150.91136.10 -9.8%
ROCE % 15.00%10.17%9.54%11.82% +23.9%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 47.17%47.17%47.16%47.16% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,1993,1013,0453,204 +5.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Holding Company · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 532468 Kama Holdings ₹2,510.40 7,298 7.4 17,144 2,170 22.7% 12.7% 7.4% 47.0% 31.5% 74.7%
2 AFSL Abans Financial ₹202.30 1,036 8.0 25,748 138 0.8% 0.5% — — 96.0% 99.6%
3 531889 Nurture Well ₹248.85 458 123.7 929 73 8.7% 7.9% 34.0% 27.0% -38.8% -45.6%
4 533170 Tamboli Industries ₹218.79 281 20.4 82 11 21.5% 12.9% 16.7% 27.2% 10.3% 64.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Tamboli Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Tamboli Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 10.3% from ₹17 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 19.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Tamboli Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 64.7% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.11.
What is 533170's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹283.25, 533170 has a market capitalisation of ₹281 crore and a trailing P/E of about 26.4.
Who owns Tamboli Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.16% of Tamboli Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI