📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
152,076
All-time analysed
43,619
Positive
6,746
Negative
92,864
Neutral
8,779
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
848 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Bhartiya International FY26 Net Profit Jumps 59% to ₹33.71 Cr; Revenue Up 32%
Bhartiya International Limited (BIL) reported a robust performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, with standalone revenue growing 32% to ₹1,130.54 crore. Net profit for the full year surged by 59% to ₹33.71 crore, up from ₹21.15 crore in the previous fiscal. While annual growth was strong, Q4 FY26 net profit remained nearly flat at ₹1.51 crore despite a 20.7% increase in quarterly revenue. The company also confirmed the re-appointment of Mr. Sanjay Jawa as Internal Auditor for the upcoming fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Annual Standalone Revenue from Operations increased by 32% YoY to ₹1,130.54 crore in FY26.
Standalone Net Profit for the full year rose 59.4% to ₹33.71 crore compared to ₹21.15 crore in FY25.
Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) for FY26 improved significantly to ₹25.48 from ₹17.29 in the previous year.
Q4 FY26 revenue grew to ₹244.62 crore from ₹202.71 crore in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Total Expenses for the full year stood at ₹1,084.54 crore, driven largely by a 44% increase in material costs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong annual growth as a positive indicator of the company's scale, though the flat Q4 margins suggest rising input costs that need monitoring. The stock may see positive sentiment due to the significant jump in full-year EPS.
SBI to Raise USD 200 Million via Senior Unsecured Fixed Rate Bonds
State Bank of India (SBI) has priced a USD 200 million senior unsecured bond issue through its London branch. This issuance is a tap of an existing bond maturing on September 9, 2030, carrying a fixed coupon rate of 4.50% payable semi-annually. The bonds will be listed on both the Singapore Stock Exchange and the NSE-IX at GIFT City. This move allows the bank to leverage international debt markets to strengthen its foreign currency liquidity.
Key Highlights
Priced USD 200 million Senior Unsecured Reg-S Fixed Rate Notes.
Fixed coupon rate of 4.50% with semi-annual interest payments.
Tap of existing bond maturing on September 9, 2030, with an original 5-year tenor.
Dual listing on Singapore Stock Exchange and NSE-IX Exchange, GIFT City.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a routine and positive capital-raising activity that demonstrates SBI's strong credit standing in global markets. No immediate action is required as this debt issuance is part of normal banking operations to manage liquidity.
Bigbloc FY26 Revenue Rises 26% to ₹2,834 Mn; Reports Net Loss of ₹85 Mn as Margins Collapse
Bigbloc Construction reported a 26.2% YoY increase in FY26 revenue to INR 2,834 million, supported by a 37% jump in sales volumes to 8,26,904 CBM. However, the company swung to a consolidated net loss of INR 85 million for the year, compared to a profit of INR 32 million in FY25. EBITDA margins were severely impacted, dropping to 6.21% from 13.00% due to rising input costs and labor shortages. While the company is expanding into Central India and high-value wall panels, the current financial performance reflects significant operational stress.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue increased 26.2% YoY to INR 2,834 million, driven by strong volume growth.
EBITDA fell 39.7% YoY to INR 176 million, with margins shrinking significantly to 6.21% from 13.00%.
Reported a consolidated Net Loss of INR 85 million for FY26 versus a profit of INR 32 million in FY25.
Annual sales volumes reached 8,26,904 CBM, representing a 37% growth over the previous year.
Net Debt to Equity stood at 1.4x, with a focus on geographic expansion in Madhya Pradesh.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the company is currently unable to translate high volume growth into profits due to severe margin pressure. Monitor for signs of cost stabilization and the successful ramp-up of the new AAC wall panel segment before considering new positions.
Bigbloc FY26 Revenue Up 26% to INR 2,834 Mn; Reports Net Loss of INR 85 Mn
Bigbloc Construction reported a strong 26.2% YoY revenue growth for FY26, reaching INR 2,834 Mn, driven by a significant increase in sales volumes to 8,26,904 CBM. However, the company faced a net loss of INR 85 Mn for the full year, compared to a profit in the previous year, as EBITDA margins compressed to 6.21%. The Q4 performance showed signs of recovery with revenue growing 34.5% YoY to INR 869 Mn, though it still recorded a marginal net loss of INR 8 Mn. Management cited elevated input costs and labor shortages as primary headwinds affecting profitability despite healthy demand.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 26.2% YoY to INR 2,834 Mn, while Q4 revenue rose 34.5% to INR 869 Mn.
Full-year EBITDA fell 39.7% YoY to INR 176 Mn with margins dropping to 6.21% from the previous year.
Sales volumes increased significantly to 8,26,904 CBM in FY26 from 6,03,101 CBM in FY25.
Reported a consolidated net loss of INR 85 Mn for FY26 against a profit in the previous fiscal.
Company secured new orders from high-profile projects including bullet train stations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company has swung into a loss despite robust top-line growth. Monitor the upcoming earnings call for management's plan to mitigate elevated input costs and improve EBITDA margins.
BIL Vyapar CoC Approves ₹4.59 Lakh Expenses and Appoints Valuers in 11th Meeting
BIL Vyapar Limited, currently undergoing Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP), has disclosed the minutes of its 11th Committee of Creditors (CoC) meeting. The CoC ratified operational expenses totaling ₹4,59,155.98 and approved the appointment of two coordinating valuation entities. These appointments, including R&A Valuation and G N Fair Valuation at fees of ₹60,000 each, are critical steps in determining the company's asset value for the resolution process.
Key Highlights
Ratified insolvency-related expenses amounting to ₹4,59,155.98.
Appointed R&A Valuation entity as a Co-ordinating Valuer for a fee of ₹60,000 plus taxes.
Approved G N Fair Valuation Pvt Ltd as a second Co-ordinating Valuer for a fee of ₹60,000 plus taxes.
Ratified the appointment and professional fees for Namawala Associates in the CIRP matter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain cautious as the company is under CIRP, which typically involves high risk for equity holders; monitor future disclosures regarding the final resolution plan and recovery values.
ABINFRA Reports 20% FY26 Profit Growth; Recommends Rs 0.006 Final Dividend
A B Infrabuild Limited reported a strong annual performance for FY26, with revenue from operations growing 23% to Rs 256.21 crore. Net profit for the full year increased by 20% to Rs 19.34 crore, despite a slight year-on-year dip in Q4 standalone profit. The company has recommended a final dividend of Rs 0.006 per share, representing 0.60% of the face value. While annual profits rose, the EPS diluted slightly to Rs 0.30 from Rs 0.34 due to an increase in the paid-up equity share capital.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased 23% YoY to Rs 25,620.71 Lakh.
Full-year Net Profit grew 20% to Rs 1,934.13 Lakh compared to Rs 1,612.16 Lakh in FY25.
Board recommended a final dividend of Rs 0.006 per equity share (0.60% of FV).
Quarterly revenue for Q4 FY26 stood at Rs 8,393.29 Lakh, up from Rs 7,174.55 Lakh YoY.
Paid-up equity share capital expanded to Rs 6,387.89 Lakh from Rs 5,323.24 Lakh.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's consistent 20% plus annual growth in the infrastructure segment, though the dividend yield remains extremely low. Monitor the impact of the expanded equity base on future earnings per share and margin trends in upcoming quarters.
ABINFRA FY26 Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹19.34 Cr; Recommends 0.60% Dividend
A B Infrabuild Limited reported a steady financial performance for FY26, with annual revenue from operations growing 23% to ₹256.21 crore. Net profit for the full year increased by 20% to ₹19.34 crore compared to ₹16.12 crore in FY25. However, Q4 FY26 net profit saw a slight year-on-year decline to ₹5.97 crore from ₹6.73 crore. The company has recommended a dividend of ₹0.006 per share (0.60% on face value), subject to shareholder approval.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations increased 23% YoY to ₹25,620.71 Lakhs.
Full-year Net Profit grew 20% to ₹1,934.13 Lakhs from ₹1,612.16 Lakhs in the previous year.
Board recommended a dividend of 0.60% (₹0.006 per share) on equity shares of ₹1 face value.
Quarterly net profit for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹597.04 Lakhs, down from ₹672.95 Lakhs in Q4 FY25.
Annual EPS decreased to ₹0.30 from ₹0.34, primarily due to an increase in paid-up equity share capital to ₹6,387.89 Lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the consistent double-digit annual growth in revenue and profit as a positive sign of operational scaling, though the slight quarterly profit dip and equity dilution affecting EPS warrant a cautious watch on margins.
Bigbloc Construction FY26 Revenue Up 26% to ₹283 Cr; Swings to Consolidated Net Loss of ₹8.48 Cr
Bigbloc Construction Limited reported a strong 26% YoY growth in consolidated revenue, reaching ₹28,341.63 Lakhs for FY26. However, the bottom line turned negative with a consolidated net loss of ₹848.50 Lakhs, compared to a profit of ₹320.40 Lakhs in FY25. The loss is attributed to a significant rise in operational expenses and finance costs, which outpaced revenue growth. On a positive note, the company maintained a healthy capacity utilization of 81% in Q4 FY26.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for FY26 rose 26.1% YoY to ₹28,341.63 Lakhs from ₹22,463.96 Lakhs.
Company reported a consolidated net loss of ₹848.50 Lakhs for FY26 vs a profit of ₹320.40 Lakhs in FY25.
Finance costs remained high at ₹1,508.91 Lakhs for the full year, impacting profitability.
Capacity utilization for the fourth quarter was robust at 81%.
Standalone net loss narrowed to ₹413.65 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹730.00 Lakhs in FY25.
👀 What to Watch
The transition from profit to loss despite higher sales is a concern; investors should wait for management commentary on margin recovery and debt reduction plans before taking new positions.
Esab India Sets July 23, 2026, as Record Date for Final Dividend and 39th AGM
Esab India Limited has announced July 23, 2026, as the record date for determining shareholder eligibility for the final dividend of FY 2025-26. The company's 39th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled to be held on July 29, 2026, at 15:30 hours via video conferencing. The dividend payment is subject to shareholder approval during the upcoming AGM. This announcement follows the Board of Directors' meeting held on May 27, 2026.
Key Highlights
Record date for final dividend and 39th AGM fixed as July 23, 2026.
39th Annual General Meeting scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 15:30 IST.
Dividend pertains to the financial year 2025-26, pending shareholder approval.
AGM to be conducted through Video Conferencing (VC) or Other Audio-Visual Means (OAVM).
Announcement follows the Board meeting held on May 27, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors interested in the final dividend should ensure they hold the company's shares before the ex-dividend date, which is typically one business day prior to the July 23 record date.
Esab India FY26 Net Profit Rises 17.8% to ₹206.7 Cr; Annual Revenue Up 9.6% YoY
Esab India Limited reported a strong performance for the full financial year ended March 31, 2026, with total income rising to ₹1,514.2 crore from ₹1,381.3 crore in the previous year. Annual net profit grew by 17.8% to ₹206.7 crore, aided by a net exceptional gain of ₹17.3 crore primarily from land sales. While annual figures were robust, Q4 FY26 net profit saw a slight year-on-year decline to ₹43.6 crore compared to ₹47.4 crore in Q4 FY25. The company has scheduled its AGM for July 29, 2026, with a record date of July 23, 2026.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from operations grew 9.6% YoY to ₹1,508.2 crore for FY26.
Full-year Net Profit increased to ₹206.7 crore, up from ₹175.4 crore in FY25.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the year improved to ₹134.30 from ₹113.98.
Recorded a net exceptional gain of ₹1,726 lakhs, including a ₹3,091 lakh gain from land sale offset by a ₹1,365 lakh labor code liability.
Q4 FY26 revenue stood at ₹397.5 crore, showing a 7.5% growth over the corresponding quarter last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the strong annual growth and significant EPS improvement. While Q4 margins appeared slightly pressured, the overall balance sheet remains healthy with a notable increase in other equity to ₹413.9 crore.
Esab India Recommends Rs 25 Dividend; FY26 Net Profit Rises 17.8% to Rs 206.7 Crore
Esab India Limited reported a strong financial performance for FY26, with total income increasing 9.6% year-on-year to Rs 1,514.2 crore. Net profit for the full year grew by 17.8% to Rs 206.7 crore, aided by an exceptional net gain of Rs 17.3 crore. The company has recommended a final dividend of Rs 25 per share (250% of face value) and set July 23, 2026, as the record date. Earnings per share (EPS) improved significantly to Rs 134.30 from Rs 113.98 in the previous fiscal year.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of Rs 25 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Annual revenue from operations grew to Rs 1,508.15 crore, up from Rs 1,373.47 crore in FY25.
Net profit after tax increased to Rs 206.69 crore, representing a 17.8% growth over the previous year.
Exceptional items included a Rs 30.91 crore gain from land sales, offset by a Rs 13.65 crore provision for the new Labour Code.
The record date for the dividend and the 39th Annual General Meeting is fixed as July 23, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors seeking dividend income should ensure they hold shares before the July 23, 2026 record date. The company's consistent growth in EPS and revenue indicates healthy operational efficiency, supporting a positive long-term outlook.
Emmbi Reports Record FY26: Revenue Up 12.4% to ₹532 Cr, Q4 PAT Surges 65%
Emmbi Industries delivered a record performance in FY26, with consolidated revenue growing 12.4% to ₹532.40 crore and PAT increasing 26.6% to ₹17.89 crore. The growth was primarily driven by a 27.84% surge in export sales to ₹343.11 crore, significantly outperforming the industry trend of contraction. Profitability accelerated sharply in Q4 FY26, with PAT rising 65.4% YoY to ₹2.43 crore. The company also improved its consolidated Return on Equity (ROE) to 3.96% from 3.34% while maintaining an adjusted EBITDA margin of 9.65%.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue reached a record ₹532.40 crore, marking a 12.4% YoY growth for FY26.
Export sales grew by 27.84% to ₹343.11 crore, despite industry-wide contractions in flexible packaging exports.
Q4 FY26 Consolidated PAT surged by 65.4% YoY, reflecting strong operational momentum at year-end.
Consolidated PBT before exceptional items grew by 45.0% YoY to ₹22.47 crore.
Sustainability initiatives reached a milestone with 20% of raw materials sourced from recycled polymer waste under the Reclaim 30 brand.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the company's ability to expand margins and grow exports despite global headwinds. The significant Q4 profit acceleration and focus on high-margin eco-friendly packaging make it a strong candidate for long-term monitoring.
Bikaji Foods Reports 18% Q4 Revenue Growth; FY26 Revenue Hits INR 2,994 Crores
Bikaji Foods delivered a strong performance in Q4 FY26 with revenue growth exceeding 18% and a record volume growth of 16%. For the full year, revenue reached INR 2,994 crores with EBITDA margins improving by 120 basis points to 13.7%. The company successfully crossed the INR 100 crore milestone in exports and saw its E-commerce/Quick-commerce segment double in size. To counter a 12-14% rise in edible oil costs, the management implemented a 3% price hike in April 2026.
Key Highlights
Q4 revenue grew by 18%+ with volume growth reaching a record 16% in the final quarter.
Full-year FY26 revenue stood at INR 2,994 crores with a consolidated gross margin of 35.1%.
Family packs outperformed with 20% growth, while E-commerce/Quick-commerce now contributes 3% of total revenue.
Exports crossed the INR 100 crore mark for the first time, reflecting strong international expansion.
Management implemented a 3% price hike in April 2026 to offset inflation in edible oils and packaging materials.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's ability to maintain volume growth following the 3% price hike and monitor the recovery from temporary labor disruptions in Q1 FY27. The shift toward higher-margin family packs and digital channels provides a positive outlook for margin sustainability.
IFB Industries Proposes New MD & CEO and Director Appointments via Postal Ballot
IFB Industries is seeking shareholder approval for the appointment of Mr. Sandeep Joseph Abraham as Managing Director & CEO of the Home Appliance Division for a 5-year term. The company also proposed Mr. Arup Das as Executive Director for the Engineering Business for a 1-year term and Mr. Manoj Kumar Vijay as an Independent Director for 2 years. The electronic voting process is scheduled to take place between May 27 and June 25, 2026. These appointments are critical as they define the leadership for the company's primary business segments.
Key Highlights
Sandeep Joseph Abraham proposed as MD & CEO of Home Appliance Division for a 5-year term
Arup Das proposed as Executive Director - Engineering Business for a 1-year term from April 1, 2026
Manoj Kumar Vijay proposed as Independent Director for a 2-year term from April 9, 2026
E-voting period: May 27, 2026 (9:00 AM) to June 25, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Cut-off date for voting eligibility is Friday, May 22, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Shareholders should review the profiles of the proposed leadership and cast their votes by the June 25 deadline. Monitor the new CEO's strategy for the Home Appliance Division as it is a core revenue driver.
Ambika Cotton Mills FY26 PAT Grows 8.8% to ₹71.56 Cr; Announces ₹37 Dividend
Ambika Cotton Mills reported a steady financial performance for FY26, with annual revenue rising 11.2% to ₹780.95 crore. The company's net profit for the year reached ₹71.56 crore, supported by a particularly strong Q4 where PAT jumped 54.7% YoY to ₹24.53 crore. Shareholders are rewarded with a high final dividend of ₹37 per share. Notably, the company is undertaking a ₹75 crore modernization project funded entirely through internal accruals, scheduled for completion by January 2027.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from Operations increased 11.2% YoY to ₹780.95 crore.
Net Profit for FY26 rose to ₹71.56 crore compared to ₹65.74 crore in FY25.
Board recommended a final dividend of ₹37 per equity share (370% of face value).
Allocated ₹75 crore for plant modernization to be operational by January 2027, funded via internal accruals.
Invested ₹61.62 crore in factory buildings and machinery during the current financial year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take confidence in the company's ability to fund significant expansion through internal cash flows while maintaining a high dividend payout. The strong Q4 momentum and modernization plans suggest a positive outlook for production efficiency.
MobiKwik Receives RBI In-Principle Approval for Physical Payment Aggregator License
One MobiKwik Systems Limited has received in-principle authorization from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) to operate as a Payment Aggregator for physical transactions. This regulatory milestone, granted on May 25, 2026, allows the company to expand its payment services into the offline merchant ecosystem. By facilitating physical payments, MobiKwik can now compete directly in the retail merchant acquisition space, which is expected to drive higher transaction volumes. This approval is a critical step in the company's strategy to diversify its revenue streams beyond online platforms.
Key Highlights
Received in-principle authorization from RBI to operate as a Payment Aggregator - Physical.
The approval was granted under the Payment and Settlement Systems Act, 2007.
Enables the company to pursue business expansion specifically in the offline merchant business segment.
The authorization was issued on May 25, 2026, and does not have a specified expiry date.
Compliance confirmed under SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements (LODR) Regulations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a significant growth catalyst that opens the offline retail market for MobiKwik. Monitor the company's pace of offline merchant onboarding and its impact on overall Gross Merchandise Value (GMV) in upcoming quarters.
MobiKwik Secures RBI Offline PA License; Targets 10X Merchant Business Growth by FY28
One MobiKwik Systems has received in-principle approval from the RBI for its Payment Aggregator - Physical (PA-P) license, enabling a major expansion into offline merchant payments. The company has set an ambitious target to grow its merchant business by 10X by FY28, focusing on small businesses, oil & gas, and organized retail. This license complements its existing online PA license, allowing MobiKwik to offer a full-stack omnichannel payment infrastructure. The company aims to capitalize on the projected USD 1.8-2 trillion merchant payments GMV opportunity in India by FY28.
Key Highlights
Received in-principle RBI approval for Payment Aggregator - Physical (PA-P) license.
Targets 10X growth in merchant business by FY28, leveraging a current base of 4.9 million merchants.
Aims to capture a significant share of the USD 1.8-2 trillion merchant payments GMV opportunity.
Strategic focus on Soundbox and EDC deployments for better MDR and subscription-based revenue.
Achieved omnichannel status with both Online (via Zaakpay) and Physical PA licenses.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a significant regulatory de-risking event that opens high-margin revenue streams through device rentals and merchant credit. Monitor the quarterly growth in merchant device deployments as a lead indicator for the 10X growth target.
Emmbi Industries Recommends ₹0.30 Final Dividend; Cancels UAE Subsidiary Expansion
Emmbi Industries has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.30 per equity share (3% of face value) for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. The company reported annual net sales of ₹4,536.56 million, showing growth over the ₹4,041.80 million recorded in the previous fiscal year. In a strategic shift, the board cancelled the incorporation of its UAE-based subsidiary, Zastian FZ-LLC, as the removal of US tariffs on FIBC bags eliminated the original commercial necessity for the unit. The financial results received an unmodified audit opinion, indicating healthy reporting standards.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.30 per equity share for FY 2025-26
Annual Net Sales increased to ₹4,536.56 million from ₹4,041.80 million in FY25
Cancelled the proposed UAE subsidiary Zastian FZ-LLC due to changes in US tariff structures
Q4 FY26 Net Sales stood at ₹1,153.65 million versus ₹1,075.17 million in Q4 FY25
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the annual financial results
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the steady top-line growth and the small dividend payout. The cancellation of the UAE expansion suggests management is responsive to global trade changes, but monitor how this affects export competitiveness in the US market.
Emmbi Industries FY26 Revenue Hits ₹4,539.9M; Recommends ₹0.30 Dividend; Cancels UAE Expansion
Emmbi Industries reported a total income of ₹4,539.90 million for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, up from ₹4,043.92 million in the previous year. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.30 per share, representing 3% of the face value. A significant strategic shift was announced with the cancellation of the proposed UAE-based subsidiary, Zastian FZ-LLC, as the removal of US tariffs rendered the offshore manufacturing unit commercially unnecessary. The company maintains a stable financial position with an unmodified auditor's report.
Key Highlights
Total Income for FY26 increased to ₹4,539.90 million from ₹4,043.92 million in FY25.
Net Sales for Q4 FY26 stood at ₹1,153.65 million compared to ₹1,075.17 million in the same quarter last year.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.30 per equity share for FY26, subject to shareholder approval.
Cancelled the incorporation of UAE subsidiary Zastian FZ-LLC due to the removal of relevant U.S. tariffs.
Statutory auditors M/s R. Daliya & Associates issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the cancellation of the UAE unit as a cost-saving measure that aligns with changing global trade dynamics. The steady revenue growth and dividend payout suggest stable operations, making it a 'Hold' while monitoring export margin trends.
Cantabil Retail FY26 PAT Jumps 28% to ₹95.8 Cr; Targets ₹1,000 Cr Revenue in FY27
Cantabil Retail reported a robust performance for FY26, with revenue growing 18% to ₹852.6 crores and PAT increasing 28% to ₹95.8 crores. The company achieved its highest-ever EBITDA margin of 31%, up from 28.4% in FY25, driven by scale efficiencies and disciplined cost management. Despite inflationary pressures, same-store sales growth (SSG) remained steady at 5%. Management has provided a strong outlook for FY27, targeting ₹1,000 crores in revenue and an expansion to 725 stores.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue grew 18% YoY to ₹852.6 crores, while Q4 FY26 revenue rose 15% to ₹253.5 crores
EBITDA margins expanded significantly to 31% in FY26 compared to 28.4% in FY25
Company added 91 gross stores in FY26, bringing the total network to 652 stores across 9.15 lakh sq. ft.
Maintained a steady Same-Store Sales Growth (SSG) of 5% in FY26 and April 2026
Management guidance for FY27 targets ₹1,000 crores in revenue and a net addition of 73 stores
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and the company's ability to maintain 5% SSG in a tight monetary environment. The ambitious ₹1,000 crore revenue target for FY27 indicates strong management confidence in the brand's scalability.