📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-03 15:57
232 analysed today
FollowTelegram
232
Today
149,633
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,389
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
128 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
BOI Q2 FY27 Provisional: Global Business Up 21.07% YoY to ₹18,91,663 Cr
Bank of India reported provisional business updates for Q2 FY27, with total Global Business growing 21.07% YoY to ₹18,91,663 crore as of September 30, 2026. Global Gross Advances expanded 20.43% YoY to ₹8,54,045 crore, while Global Deposits rose 21.60% YoY to ₹10,37,618 crore. Domestic deposit growth outpaced advances, rising 23.30% YoY to ₹9,00,218 crore against domestic advance growth of 17.70% YoY. The high-yield retail, agriculture, and MSME (RAM) domestic gross advances stood at ₹4,12,271 crore, reflecting an 18.57% YoY growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBank of India released provisional business metrics showing over 20% YoY expansion across deposits and advances for Q2 FY27.
Why it mattersThe figures demonstrate robust loan and deposit momentum exceeding the bank's previously targeted 12-13% growth rate, supported by balanced expansion in RAM segments.
Global Business: ₹18,91,663 CrGlobal Deposits: ₹10,37,618 CrGlobal Gross Advances: ₹8,54,045 CrDomestic RAM Advances: ₹4,12,271 CrGlobal Advances YoY Growth: 20.43%
📅 Short termProvides strong early visibility on credit and deposit momentum ahead of the full Q2 FY27 earnings release.
📈 Long termSustained high-teens to 20% credit growth backed by strong domestic deposit accumulation reinforces market share defense among public sector peers.
⚠ Risk flags
- Provisional figures are subject to statutory central audit review
- Aggressive loan growth requires scrutiny on asset quality and credit costs once full earnings are declared
Key Highlights
Global Business grew 21.07% YoY to ₹18,91,663 crore as on September 30, 2026
Global Gross Advances grew 20.43% YoY to ₹8,54,045 crore
Global Deposits rose 21.60% YoY to ₹10,37,618 crore (Domestic Deposits at ₹9,00,218 crore, up 23.30%)
Domestic RAM Gross Advances increased 18.57% YoY to ₹4,12,271 crore
👀 What to Watch
Track the detailed Q2 FY27 earnings report to monitor Net Interest Margins (NIM) and asset quality (NPA trends and slippages) against this rapid advance growth.
S&P and Fitch Rate Bank of India's USD 1 Billion MTN Programme 'BBB' and 'BBB-'
Bank of India has established a USD 1 Billion Euro Medium Term Note (MTN) Programme on September 28, 2026. Credit rating agencies have assigned investment-grade ratings to the programme: S&P Global Ratings assigned a 'BBB' long-term issue rating, while Fitch Ratings assigned a 'BBB-' rating with a Stable outlook. The proposed issuance will consist of senior unsecured notes and will be listed on the India International Exchange (India INX) and NSE IX. The USD 1 billion programme (~Rs 8,300-8,400 Cr) enables foreign currency resource mobilization to support international loan book operations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBank of India established a new USD 1 Billion MTN Programme and obtained investment-grade ratings from S&P ('BBB') and Fitch ('BBB-').
Why it mattersEnables the bank to raise long-term offshore foreign currency debt competitively to fund its international corporate loan book, which comprises ~15.76% of its advances.
MTN Programme Size: USD 1 BillionS&P Rating: BBBFitch Rating: BBB-Establishment Date: 28th September 2026
📅 Short termNeutral to slightly positive; provides regulatory and rating clearance for tapping international bond markets, though immediate pricing will depend on global interest rate environments.
📈 Long termDiversifies wholesale funding sources and lowers blended cost of overseas borrowing, supporting the bank's international business expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Currency and interest rate volatility in overseas markets
- Global macroeconomic deterioration impacting the bank's international corporate loan asset quality
Key Highlights
Established a USD 1 Billion Euro Medium Term Note Programme on September 28, 2026
S&P Global Ratings assigned a 'BBB' long-term issue rating to the programme on September 29, 2026
Fitch Ratings assigned a 'BBB-' rating with a Stable outlook on September 28, 2026
Notes will be direct, unconditional, unsubordinated, and senior unsecured obligations listed on India INX and NSE IX
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the actual issuance tranches under this MTN programme, including coupon pricing, demand book, and currency liability management against its overseas loan book.
JNK India Secures Two Domestic Flare Package Orders Under ₹100 Cr Range
JNK India Limited has secured two contracts from a domestic company on September 28, 2026, comprising the supply and installation services for a flare package. The contracts are categorized as 'Significant' under the company's disclosure policy, denoting an aggregate value between ₹0 and ₹100 Cr (representing under 12.2% of TTM revenue of ₹818 Cr). The project has an execution timeline of 16 months to mechanical completion. Promoters have no interest in the awarding client, and the transactions are not related-party dealings.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India won two domestic contracts for the supply and servicing of a flare package with an execution timeline of 16 months.
Why it mattersThe win replenishes the order book within the combustion systems domain, though each contract falls within the ₹0-100 Cr bracket, representing modest incremental revenue relative to its TTM scale of ₹818 Cr.
Order classification band: ₹0 - 100 CrExecution schedule: 16 MonthsMax order value vs TTM revenue: <12.2%
📅 Short termProvides positive sentiment regarding continued order intake, but market reaction is likely muted due to the moderate ticket size.
📈 Long termDemonstrates sustained customer acquisition in flare package services, aiding steady revenue visibility over the next 16 months.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays or extended client inspection timelines affecting milestone billing
- Working capital intensity associated with procurement and manufacturing
Key Highlights
Received two contracts classified under 'Significant' tier, indicating value between ₹0 and ₹100 Cr
Contracts entail supply and services of a flare package at a site in India
Project execution timeline set at 16 months for mechanical completion from the order effective date
Max value of ₹100 Cr corresponds to roughly 12.2% of FY26 TTM revenue of ₹818 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Track execution progress and quarterly revenue recognition against the 16-month delivery schedule in forthcoming operational updates.
Bank of India Sets Up USD 1 Billion Euro Medium Term Note Programme
Bank of India has established a USD 1 Billion Euro Medium Term Note (EMTN) Programme on September 28, 2026. The offering circular has been submitted to NSE IFSC Limited and India International Exchange (IFSC) Limited. At current exchange rates, USD 1 billion represents roughly Rs 8,300-8,500 crore, providing the bank access to overseas debt capital to fund foreign currency lending and international operations. This debt platform expands the bank's offshore borrowing options without immediate equity dilution.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBank of India established a shelf debt program (EMTN) to raise up to USD 1 billion in overseas markets.
Why it mattersEnables the bank to access international debt capital quickly to fund its international corporate loan book and manage foreign currency liquidity.
EMTN Programme Limit: USD 1 BillionProgramme Limit vs Net Worth: ~9.5%
📅 Short termNeutral market impact as setting up an EMTN programme is an enabling framework rather than an immediate fund inflow.
📈 Long termDiversifies the bank's funding profile by facilitating access to global institutional bond investors at competitive rates.
⚠ Risk flags
- Foreign currency exchange rate volatility and global interest rate risks on future overseas issuances.
Key Highlights
Established a Euro Medium Term Note (EMTN) Programme with a limit of USD 1 Billion.
Offering circular submitted to both NSE IFSC Limited and India International Exchange (IFSC) Limited.
Intimation filed on September 28, 2026, pursuant to SEBI Regulation 30.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for upcoming individual bond issuances under this EMTN programme, specifically looking at tranche sizes, interest coupons, and tenors.
CRISIL Revises Outlook to 'Stable' on JNK India's Bank Facilities; Limit Raised to Rs 604 Cr
CRISIL Ratings has revised its outlook on JNK India Limited's long-term bank facilities from 'Negative' to 'Stable', while reaffirming the rating at 'CRISIL A-'. In addition, the short-term rating was reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A2+'. Total rated bank loan facilities have been enhanced by Rs 147 crore, increasing from Rs 457 crore to Rs 604 crore. The enhanced limits and improved outlook support working capital requirements as the company executes its large order book.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCRISIL removed the 'Negative' outlook bias, restoring it to 'Stable' at 'A-', and rated an incremental Rs 147 crore in bank facilities.
Why it mattersThe outlook upgrade signals reduced credit risk and stabilizes borrowing terms, while the expanded Rs 524 crore non-fund-based limits provide necessary headroom to issue bank guarantees for executing large project contracts.
Enhanced Total Bank Facilities: Rs. 604 CrorePrevious Bank Facilities: Rs. 457 CroreRated facilities vs TTM Revenue: ~73.8%Total Cash Credit Limits: Rs. 80 CroreTotal LC & BG Limits: Rs. 524 Crore
📅 Short termPositive sentiment indicator reflecting stabilized financial risk and higher banking headroom to support ongoing operations without liquidity constraints.
📈 Long termValidates balance sheet health and provides the non-fund-based guarantee capacity essential for bidding and executing larger industrial process orders.
⚠ Risk flags
- Heavy reliance on non-fund-based limits (Rs 524 Cr) carries contingent liability and performance risk on engineering contracts
Key Highlights
CRISIL revised long-term rating outlook to 'Crisil A-/Stable' from 'Negative'
Short-term bank loan rating reaffirmed at 'Crisil A2+'
Total rated bank loan facilities enhanced to Rs 604 Crore from Rs 457 Crore
Enhanced facilities include Rs 80 Crore in fund-based cash credit and Rs 524 Crore in non-fund-based LC/BG limits
Rating letter validity established through March 31, 2027
👀 What to Watch
Track the utilization of non-fund-based limits (LC/BG) in upcoming quarters as a gauge of project execution pace across major heating and reformer orders.
S&P Global Assigns 'BBB/A-2' Credit Ratings to Bank of India; Outlook Stable
S&P Global Ratings has assigned Bank of India an investment-grade long-term issuer credit rating of 'BBB' and a short-term rating of 'A-2' with a stable outlook. The rating incorporates a one-notch uplift above the bank's stand-alone credit profile, reflecting a very high likelihood of extraordinary support from the Government of India (73.4% ownership). S&P noted that approximately 85% of Bank of India's loan exposure is domestic, supported by adequate capital, solid funding, and healthy liquidity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedS&P Global Ratings assigned new 'BBB/A-2' issuer credit ratings to Bank of India with a stable outlook.
Why it mattersAn international investment-grade rating improves the bank's access to foreign currency funding and international capital markets at competitive pricing.
Long-term Issuer Credit Rating: BBBShort-term Issuer Credit Rating: A-2Domestic Loan Exposure Share: About 85%Promoter (Government) Stake: 73.4%
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive sentiment impact; provides benchmark affirmation for foreign counterparties and international debt investors.
📈 Long termAids the bank's international business (15.76% of advances) and strengthens wholesale overseas funding lines over the next two years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Asset quality pressures in international corporate exposures
- Rating remains tied to the sovereign credit profile and government backing
Key Highlights
S&P Global Ratings assigned 'BBB' long-term and 'A-2' short-term issuer credit ratings on Sept. 7, 2026
Outlook on the long-term rating is assigned as Stable, reflecting expectations of maintained capitalization over two years
Long-term rating is positioned 1 notch above the stand-alone credit profile due to government support expectations
Approximately 85% of Bank of India's loan exposure is concentrated in India
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether the international rating facilitates cheaper offshore borrowing or bond issuances to support the targeted 12-13% loan growth.
Mankind Pharma Approves Consolidation of 100% Subsidiary BSVL via Voluntary Liquidation
Mankind Pharma's Board has approved the integration and consolidation of its wholly owned material subsidiary, Bharat Serums and Vaccines Limited (BSVL), into the parent company through a voluntary liquidation process under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code. Mankind directly holds 96% of BSVL while its wholly owned subsidiary Appian Properties holds the remaining 4%. Upon completion, BSVL's business will transfer to Mankind on a going concern basis, and Appian will receive cash proportionate to its 4% stake based on independent valuation. This corporate simplification follows Mankind's ₹13,768 crore acquisition of BSVL, aiming to eliminate duplicate holding costs and enhance operational synergies.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMankind Pharma initiated the formal legal integration and voluntary liquidation of BSVL to absorb its operations directly into the parent entity.
Why it mattersSimplifies group corporate structure post the ₹13,768 crore BSV acquisition, rationalizing compliance costs, pooling human capital, and improving cash flow management across high-margin specialty segments.
Mankind direct stake in BSVL: 96%Appian Properties stake in BSVL: 4%Change in Mankind shareholding pattern: Nil (0%)Original BSV acquisition value (Context): ₹13,768 Cr
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive as the restructuring is an internal legal consolidation and does not immediately alter consolidated P&L figures.
📈 Long termOperationally positive; directly absorbing BSVL eliminates entity-level friction, optimizes working capital, and enables direct realization of specialty portfolio synergies.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory approval delays in transferring pharmaceutical registrations, permits, and licenses to parent entity
Key Highlights
Mankind Pharma holds 96% directly in BSVL and 4% via wholly owned subsidiary Appian Properties Private Limited
BSVL business to be distributed to Mankind on a going concern basis upon regulatory approvals and transfer of licenses
Appian Properties to receive cash proportionate to its 4% fair value shareholding via an independent valuation report
No change in the shareholding pattern of parent company Mankind Pharma Limited; BSVL shares will be cancelled upon dissolution
👀 What to Watch
Track statutory approvals and regulatory transfer timelines for product licenses/permits from BSVL to Mankind Pharma under the IBBI Voluntary Liquidation Regulations.
Mankind Pharma to integrate Bharat Serums & Vaccines via voluntary liquidation
Mankind Pharma's Board has approved the integration of its material wholly owned subsidiary, Bharat Serums and Vaccines Limited (BSVL), into the parent company via voluntary liquidation under the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code. Mankind holds a 96% direct stake in BSVL, while its wholly owned subsidiary Appian Properties holds the remaining 4%. BSVL's business will be transferred directly to Mankind on a going concern basis, and Appian will receive cash for its 4% share based on an independent fair valuation. This formal consolidation directly follows Mankind's Rs 13,768 Cr acquisition of BSVL to eliminate dual-entity overheads and streamline operations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBoard approved the full operational integration and dissolution of subsidiary BSVL into Mankind Pharma via voluntary liquidation under IBC.
Why it mattersCollapses corporate layers from the Rs 13,768 Cr BSVL acquisition, optimizing cash management, cutting compliance costs, and unifying sales forces under one legal entity.
Mankind direct stake in BSVL: 96%Appian Properties stake in BSVL: 4%Change in Mankind shareholding: 0%BSVL historical acquisition value: Rs 13,768 Cr
📅 Short termAdministrative and legal process; no immediate disruption to sales or quarterly financial reporting as BSVL was already 100% consolidated.
📈 Long termEnhances long-term operating margins and working capital efficiency by removing dual-entity corporate governance overheads and rationalizing distributor networks.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution timeline for transferring numerous pharma licenses, permits, and regulatory authorizations to Mankind's name.
Key Highlights
Mankind Pharma directly holds 96% of BSVL, with the remaining 4% held via wholly owned subsidiary Appian Properties.
BSVL business to be transferred to Mankind on a going concern basis upon regulatory and licensing approvals.
Appian Properties to receive cash proportionate to its 4% holding based on an independent valuation report.
BSVL will be dissolved with zero change to the parent shareholding pattern of Mankind Pharma.
Integration consolidates the specialty portfolio from the Rs 13,768 Cr BSVL acquisition directly into the standalone entity.
👀 What to Watch
Track the timeline for statutory approvals, transfer of drug licenses/permits to Mankind, and the independent valuation determination for the 4% subsidiary payout.
Mankind Pharma Signs In-Licensing Deal with Chongqing Chenan for 2 Insulin Analogues in India
Mankind Pharma has signed an exclusive in-licensing and marketing agreement with China-based Chongqing Chenan Biopharmaceutical Co., Ltd. to commercialise two insulin analogues—Insulin Degludec and Insulin Degludec + Aspart Combination—in India. While specific financial terms were not disclosed, the partnership expands Mankind's presence in the injectable diabetes therapy market. Mankind will leverage its pan-India distribution network comprising over 18,500 field professionals and coverage of 5+ lakh doctors to market the products.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMankind Pharma secured exclusive Indian commercialisation rights for two advanced insulin therapies from Chongqing Chenan Biopharmaceutical.
Why it mattersStrengthens Mankind's chronic disease management portfolio, advancing its strategic transition toward high-margin specialty and injectable anti-diabetic formulations.
Number of in-licensed products: 2Deal financial terms / Consideration: not disclosedMankind Field Force Reach: 18,500+ professionalsDoctor Reach: Over 5 lakh doctors
📅 Short termPositive sentiment for portfolio expansion in the chronic/injectable care segment, though near-term financial impact depends on regulatory approvals and launch schedules.
📈 Long termEnhances long-term growth in the high-value Indian diabetes segment, supporting the company's objective to expand chronic therapies and improve margin profiles.
⚠ Risk flags
- Regulatory approval timelines for commercial launch in India
- Dependency on supply reliability from the Chinese partner
- Deal terms and upfront/royalty financial considerations not disclosed
Key Highlights
Exclusive in-licensing and marketing rights secured for 2 insulin analogues in India
Partnered with Chongqing Chenan Biopharmaceutical Co., Ltd., China
Products covered: Insulin Degludec and Insulin Degludec + Aspart Combination
Leverages Mankind's sales network of 18,500+ field force covering over 5 lakh doctors
👀 What to Watch
Track regulatory approval and commercial launch timelines in India, along with future revenue contribution from chronic and injectable anti-diabetic segments.
JNK India Retains 20-25% Growth Guidance; Order Book At ₹1,801 Cr (2.2x TTM Revenue)
JNK India released its Q1FY27 earnings call transcript, reiterating its full-year FY27 revenue growth guidance of 20% to 25% with EBITDA margins of 12% to 14%. The company's executable order book stood at ₹1,801 crore as of June 30, 2026, representing ~2.2x TTM revenue of ₹818 crore. Management highlighted an opportunity pipeline exceeding ₹6,000 crore with a balanced 50:50 domestic and international split. Seasonality remains prominent, with H1 typically contributing 30% to 35% and H2 accounting for 60% to 70% of full-year revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal filing of the Q1FY27 earnings call transcript detailing FY27 guidance, revenue seasonality, unbilled assets, and bid pipelines.
Why it mattersConfirms strong medium-term visibility backed by an order book 2.2x TTM revenue and clarifies that Q1 softness is standard seasonality rather than structural slowdown.
Order book (June 30, 2026): INR 1,801 crOrder book vs TTM revenue: ~2.2xFY27 Revenue growth guidance: 20% to 25%FY27 EBITDA margin guidance: 12% to 14%Opportunity pipeline: more than INR 6,000 crUnbilled revenue (Q1): INR 200 to INR 221 cr
📅 Short termExpected to be neutral for the stock since management affirmed that early-fiscal weakness aligns with historical back-ended H2 seasonality.
📈 Long termDiversification into adjacent equipment, green hydrogen via the Chemdist JV, and international EPC projects in Africa/Middle East provides a multi-year scaling runway.
⚠ Risk flags
- Heavy revenue back-ending (60-70% in H2) creates execution clustering risks
- High unbilled revenue (₹200-221 Cr) tied to input-method accounting and milestone billing
- Licensor approval risks (evidenced by a recent early-stage export order cancellation)
Key Highlights
Executable order book stood at ₹1,801 crore as of June 30, 2026 (~2.2x TTM revenue).
Reiterated full-year FY27 revenue growth guidance of 20% to 25% and EBITDA margin guidance of 12% to 14%.
Total opportunity pipeline is more than ₹6,000 crore, split 50:50 between international and domestic markets.
Seasonality remains heavy, with H2 expected to deliver 60% to 70% of annual revenue vs 30% to 35% in H1.
Unbilled revenue (contract assets) under the input method stood at ₹200 to ₹221 crore at the end of Q1.
👀 What to Watch
Track execution milestones and revenue ramp-up in H2 FY27 on key contracts like the BPCL Bina project, along with conversions from the ₹6,000 crore tender pipeline.
JNK India Q1 Revenue Surges 80.6% to ₹186 Cr; Order Book at ₹1,801 Cr
JNK India released its corporate presentation following an institutional investor meet, reporting Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹186 Cr (+80.6% YoY) and EBITDA growth of 3.1x YoY with an 11.8% margin. The company's order book stood at ₹1,801 Cr as of June 2026, representing ~2.2x TTM revenue (₹818 Cr) and offering multi-year execution visibility. Management reaffirmed FY27 guidance of 25–30% revenue growth alongside EBITDA margins of 14–15%. Growth is increasingly driven by higher average ticket sizes of ₹500–1,000 Cr and contributions from the Chemdist JV (₹16.5 Cr in Q1).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India updated investors with its Q1 FY27 presentation, showcasing an expanded ₹1,801 Cr order book, higher average order ticket sizes, and positive revenue contributions from its Chemdist JV.
Why it mattersThe ₹1,801 Cr order backlog locks in strong revenue visibility over the next two years, while entry into green hydrogen and specialty chemicals helps diversify beyond traditional fired heaters.
Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue: ₹186 CrQ1 FY27 YoY Revenue Growth: 80.6%Order Book (June 2026): ₹1,801 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~220%FY27 Revenue Growth Guidance: 25-30%FY27 EBITDA Margin Guidance: 14-15%
📅 Short termSolid operational momentum and robust backlog visibility provide fundamental support in the near term.
📈 Long termScaling into larger process plant projects, green hydrogen, and export markets via JNK Global supports long-term structural compounding.
⚠ Risk flags
- Working capital intensity and potential billing delays tied to milestone inspections
- Execution risks on larger ticket contracts (₹500-1,000 Cr range)
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue expanded 80.6% YoY to ₹186 Cr, with PAT rising 8.5x YoY at a 5.2% margin
Order backlog reached ₹1,801 Cr as of June 2026 (~2.2x TTM revenue of ₹818 Cr)
Management guided for 25–30% revenue growth and 14–15% EBITDA margin for FY27
Newly integrated JNK Chemdist JV contributed ₹16.5 Cr to Q1 FY27 total income
👀 What to Watch
Monitor quarterly milestone execution to ensure delivery tracks toward the 25–30% full-year top-line guidance and 14–15% EBITDA margin targets.
Bank of India Appoints 20-Yr Veteran Vineet Srivastava as Chief Financial Officer
Bank of India has appointed Shri Vineet Srivastava as its Chief Financial Officer (CFO) effective August 14, 2026, succeeding Shri B. Kumar. Shri Srivastava, aged 56, is a Chartered Accountant and General Manager who has completed 20 years of service at the bank since joining on August 12, 2005. His background covers corporate banking, finance, and internal audit as former Head of Bhopal Zonal Audit Office. The internal succession ensures regulatory continuity in financial governance across the bank's Rs 87,990 Cr net worth base.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShri Vineet Srivastava has taken charge as Chief Financial Officer of Bank of India, replacing Shri B. Kumar.
Why it mattersMaintains leadership continuity in statutory reporting, cost management, and capital allocation for the public sector lender.
Effective date: August 14, 2026Appointee age: 56 yearsBank service tenure: 20 yearsBank joining date: 12.08.2005
📅 Short termSmooth transition is expected given the CFO's two-decade internal experience across branch and audit functions.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact; sustains regular financial governance and regulatory compliance.
Key Highlights
Shri Vineet Srivastava appointed Chief Financial Officer (CFO) effective August 14, 2026
Succeeds Shri B. Kumar as the bank's CFO
Appointee is a 56-year-old Chartered Accountant with 20 years of service at Bank of India
Joined the bank on August 12, 2005, and previously headed the Bhopal Zonal Audit Office
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly financial disclosures and margin commentary under the new financial leadership; no operational disruption anticipated.
USD 1.00 Billion Fundraise Approved via Medium-Term Note (MTN) Programme
Bank of India's board has approved raising up to USD 1.00 billion (approximately ‑Rs 8,300 Cr) through a Medium-Term Note (MTN) programme. The funds will be raised in multiple tranches of 3-year or 5-year USD bonds, with the issuance window open until December 31, 2026. This fundraise represents approximately 12.7% of the bank's current market capitalization and 9.4% of its net worth. The capital is intended to support the bank's international operations, which currently account for 15.76% of its total advances.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe bank has established a formal framework to raise significant foreign currency debt, moving from planning to board-approved execution.
Why it mattersThis provides the bank with diversified liquidity to fund its international corporate portfolio and manage currency-matched assets, supporting its 12-13% global advances growth target.
MTN Programme Limit: USD 1.00 billionBond Tenures: 3/5 yearsIssuance Deadline: 31-December-2026Fundraise vs Market Cap: ~12.7%International Advances Share: 15.76%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view this as a positive step for capital adequacy and international growth, though immediate impact depends on the pricing of the first tranche.
📈 Long termStrengthens the bank's global footprint and provides a stable mechanism for foreign currency funding over the next two years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Currency fluctuation risks
- Interest rate volatility in international markets
- Potential impact on NIM if borrowing costs rise
Key Highlights
Approved raising up to USD 1.00 billion in foreign currency funds through an MTN programme.
Issuance period for multiple tranches is valid until December 31, 2026.
Instruments will consist of 3-year and 5-year USD Bonds.
The total fundraise amount is equivalent to ~12.7% of the bank's market capitalization of Rs 65,329 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the coupon rates and pricing of the individual tranches as they are issued to assess the impact on the bank's cost of funds and Net Interest Margins (NIM).
80.6% Revenue Growth in Q1FY27; Order Book Reaches ₹1,801 Cr
JNK India reported a strong start to FY27 with total income growing 80.6% YoY to ₹186.0 cr, supported by the first-time consolidation of ₹16.5 cr from the JNK Chemdist JV. Profitability improved significantly as PAT surged 8.5x YoY to ₹9.6 cr, while EBITDA margins expanded from 7.0% to 11.8%. The company maintains a robust order book of ₹1,801 cr, which is approximately 2.2x its TTM revenue, providing high revenue visibility. Management highlighted a massive bidding pipeline of ~₹6,000 cr, though they noted a large export order cancellation due to technical licensor approval issues.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has successfully integrated its Chemdist JV and significantly scaled its quarterly revenue and order book compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersThe substantial order book (2.2x TTM revenue) and margin expansion indicate strong demand and operational efficiency, though the recent export order cancellation underscores technical entry barriers and execution risks.
Total Income (Q1FY27): ₹186.0 crOrder Book: ₹1,801 crOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 220.1%Bidding Pipeline: ₹6,000 crEBITDA Margin: 11.8%PAT Growth (YoY): 8.5x
📅 Short termThe strong YoY growth in revenue and profit is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally well-positioned with a large order book and expansion into green hydrogen, though technical approvals for export orders remain a key hurdle.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Technical approval risks (led to one large export order cancellation)
- Client concentration (Reliance is a major client)
- Working capital intensive operations
Key Highlights
Total Income increased 80.6% YoY to ₹186.0 cr in Q1FY27 compared to ₹103.0 cr in Q1FY26.
Order book stands at ₹1,801 cr as of June 30, 2026, representing 220% of TTM revenue.
Bidding pipeline is valued at ~₹6,000 cr with a balanced 50:50 split between domestic and export markets.
PAT grew 8.5x YoY to ₹9.6 cr, with basic EPS rising to ₹2.05 from ₹0.20.
JNK Chemdist JV contributed ₹16.5 cr to revenue, focusing on green hydrogen and renewable energy projects.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the conversion of the ₹6,000 cr bidding pipeline into firm orders and track the execution milestones of the existing ₹1,801 cr order book to ensure margin sustainability.
80.6% Revenue Growth in Q1FY27; Order Book Reaches Rs 1,801 Cr
JNK India reported a strong start to FY27 with total income rising 80.6% YoY to Rs 186.0 cr, driven by robust project execution and a Rs 16.5 cr contribution from the new JNK Chemdist JV. Profitability saw a significant surge, with PAT increasing 8.5x YoY to Rs 9.6 cr and EBITDA margins expanding to 11.8% from 7.0% YoY. The company maintains a substantial order book of Rs 1,801 cr, which is approximately 2.2x its TTM revenue, providing high revenue visibility. However, management noted the cancellation of a large export order due to technical licensor approval issues, highlighting the high entry barriers and technical risks in the industry.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India has successfully operationalized its JV with Chemdist and demonstrated significant YoY growth in both revenue and profitability while maintaining a large order book.
Why it mattersThe strong growth and margin expansion validate the company's scaling capabilities and its strategic move into green hydrogen and renewable energy, which are higher-growth segments.
Q1FY27 Total Income: Rs 186.0 crOrder Book: Rs 1,801 crOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 220%Bidding Pipeline: Rs 6,000 crEBITDA Margin: 11.8%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the 8.5x PAT growth and the strong revenue visibility provided by the order book.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally well-positioned with a massive bidding pipeline and diversification into green hydrogen, though technical approval risks in export markets remain a key monitorable.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Technical approval risks (recent export order cancellation)
- Working capital intensive operations
- Client concentration (Reliance Industries)
Key Highlights
Total Income grew 80.6% YoY to Rs 186.0 cr in Q1FY27 compared to Rs 103.0 cr in Q1FY26.
PAT surged 8.5x YoY to Rs 9.6 cr, up from Rs 1.1 cr in the previous year's quarter.
Order book stands at Rs 1,801 cr as of June 30, 2026, representing 220% of TTM revenue.
Bidding pipeline remains massive at ~Rs 6,000 cr, split 50:50 between domestic and export markets.
JNK Chemdist JV contributed Rs 16.5 cr to the top line, marking successful diversification into renewable energy.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the conversion rate of the Rs 6,000 cr bidding pipeline into firm orders and the execution pace of the existing Rs 1,801 cr order book. Pay close attention to any further technical approval hurdles in international markets following the recent order cancellation.
8.5x PAT Growth in Q1FY27; Order Book Reaches Rs 1,801 Cr
JNK India reported a strong start to FY27 with total income rising 80.6% YoY to Rs 186.0 Cr. Profitability saw a massive jump, with PAT increasing 8.5x to Rs 9.6 Cr, aided by the consolidation of JNK Chemdist which contributed Rs 16.5 Cr in revenue. The company maintains a robust order book of Rs 1,801 Cr, which is approximately 2.2x its TTM revenue, providing high revenue visibility. Management highlighted a massive bidding pipeline of ~Rs 6,000 Cr and diversification into green hydrogen and offshore segments.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSignificant YoY growth in revenue and profitability, alongside the first full-quarter impact of the JNK Chemdist consolidation.
Why it mattersThe massive order book (2.2x TTM revenue) and large bidding pipeline suggest sustained growth momentum for the next 2-3 years, while diversification into green hydrogen expands the addressable market.
Total Income (Q1FY27): Rs 186.0 CrPAT Growth (YoY): 8.5xOrder Book: Rs 1,801 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 220%Bidding Pipeline: Rs 6,000 CrEBITDA Margin: 11.8%
📅 Short termPositive market reaction is likely due to the sharp recovery in margins and the substantial YoY growth in bottom-line figures.
📈 Long termStructural growth is supported by the energy transition (green hydrogen) and a strong order book, though execution of complex engineering projects remains the primary long-term driver.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Working capital intensity of large projects
- Dependency on specialized vendors for combustion components
Key Highlights
Total Income grew 80.6% YoY to Rs 186.0 Cr in Q1FY27 from Rs 103.0 Cr in Q1FY26
PAT surged 8.5x YoY to Rs 9.6 Cr compared to Rs 1.1 Cr in the same quarter last year
Order book stands at Rs 1,801 Cr as of June 30, 2026, representing ~220% of TTM revenue
Bidding pipeline estimated at ~Rs 6,000 Cr across domestic and international markets
EBITDA margins improved significantly to 11.8% from 7.0% in Q1FY26
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the conversion rate of the Rs 6,000 Cr bidding pipeline and the execution pace of the existing Rs 1,801 Cr order book. Watch for margin stability as the company diversifies into new segments like green hydrogen and offshore metals.
JNK India Q1 PAT Surges to ₹13.55 Cr; Board Approves Iraq Expansion and New Business Line
JNK India reported a strong start to FY27 with standalone revenue growing 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr. Net profit (PAT) saw a significant jump to ₹13.55 Cr from just ₹1.17 Cr in the year-ago quarter, reflecting improved execution and margins. The board has approved setting up a branch office in Iraq to expand its international footprint and is seeking shareholder approval for a new line of business. Additionally, the company confirmed the full utilization of ₹281.7 Cr in net IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India reported a sharp recovery in quarterly profitability and initiated formal steps to expand its physical presence into Iraq while diversifying its business objects.
Why it mattersThe strong earnings growth validates the company's ability to execute its ₹1,800 Cr order book efficiently. The Iraq expansion signals a strategic push into high-demand oil and gas markets, potentially increasing international revenue share.
Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue: ₹163.55 CrQ1 FY27 Standalone PAT: ₹13.55 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 65.5%IPO Proceeds Utilized: ₹281.7 CrOrder Book (as per context): ₹1,800 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp YoY growth in PAT and the announcement of international expansion.
📈 Long termThe expansion into Iraq and diversification into new business lines (likely green hydrogen/pharma related) support the company's 25% growth guidance and reduce domestic client concentration.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical risks associated with operating in Iraq
- Execution risks for the new business line
- Working capital intensity of large projects
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹163.55 Cr, up from ₹98.82 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Standalone PAT surged to ₹13.55 Cr, a substantial increase from ₹1.17 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
Board approved the establishment of an overseas branch office in the Republic of Iraq, subject to regulatory approvals.
Total IPO proceeds of ₹281.7 Cr have been 100% utilized, primarily for working capital requirements (₹264.65 Cr).
Basic EPS for the quarter stood at ₹2.42, compared to ₹0.21 in the previous year's June quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific details of the 'new line of business' mentioned in the MOA amendment and track the progress of the Iraq branch setup as a gateway for Middle Eastern orders.
JNK India Q1 Net Profit Jumps to ₹13.55 Cr; Plans Iraq Expansion and New Business Line
JNK India reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr. Net profit saw a massive surge to ₹13.55 Cr from ₹1.17 Cr in the year-ago period, reflecting improved execution of its large order book. Strategically, the company is expanding its footprint by setting up a branch in Iraq and amending its Memorandum of Association to enter a new line of business. The company also confirmed the full utilization of ₹281.7 Cr in IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, announced a geographic expansion into Iraq, and initiated a move to diversify into a new business segment through an MOA amendment.
Why it mattersThe significant YoY profit growth demonstrates the company's ability to scale operations effectively. The expansion into Iraq and new business lines indicates a strategy to reduce client and geographic concentration risks.
Q1 Revenue: ₹163.55 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹13.55 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: ~220%IPO Proceeds Utilized: ₹281.7 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 65.5%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the strong YoY earnings growth and the announcement of international expansion.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally positioned for growth with a robust order book and diversification into green hydrogen and pharmaceutical equipment through its Chemdist JV.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Geopolitical risks associated with setting up operations in Iraq
- Execution risks related to the new line of business
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Net profit surged to ₹13.55 Cr compared to ₹1.17 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Order book stands at ₹1,800 Cr, which is approximately 2.2x the TTM revenue of ₹818 Cr.
Board approved setting up a new branch office in the Republic of Iraq to expand international operations.
Full utilization of ₹281.7 Cr net IPO proceeds for working capital and general corporate purposes.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific details of the 'new line of business' following shareholder approval and track the execution timeline of the ₹1,800 Cr order book, which is critical for sustaining this growth momentum.
JNK India Q1 PAT Jumps to ₹13.55 Cr; Revenue Up 65% YoY; Plans Iraq Expansion
JNK India reported a strong YoY performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 65.5% to ₹163.55 Cr compared to ₹98.83 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) saw a massive surge to ₹13.55 Cr from ₹1.17 Cr in the same period last year, although it declined sequentially from ₹31.66 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company is strategically pivoting towards a broader EPC scope, including heavy industrial engineering and offshore projects, and has approved setting up a branch in Iraq to drive international growth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India has reported a significant YoY earnings recovery and formally initiated a strategy to diversify beyond specialized process heaters into heavy industrial and offshore EPC projects.
Why it mattersThe expansion into sectors like steel, mining, and marine engineering significantly increases the company's total addressable market (TAM) and reduces niche-product concentration risk.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹163.55 CrPAT (Q1 FY27): ₹13.55 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 65.5%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 20.0%EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹2.42
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp YoY profit growth and the expansionary signals regarding Iraq and new business lines.
📈 Long termThe structural shift from a niche equipment manufacturer to a diversified EPC player could lead to a re-rating if the company successfully executes larger turnkey projects without compromising margins.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risks in a new geography (Iraq)
- Potential margin pressure from competitive bidding in broader EPC sectors
- Working capital intensity of turnkey industrial projects
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) surged to ₹13.55 Cr, up from ₹1.17 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Board approved setting up an overseas branch office in the Republic of Iraq.
Proposed MOA amendment to enter new business lines including Heavy Industrial EPC, Marine, and Offshore sectors.
Project expenses for the quarter stood at ₹45.47 Cr, approximately 27.8% of revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the shareholder approval process for the MOA amendment and the subsequent execution timeline for the Iraq branch. Investors should watch if the diversification into broader EPC sectors impacts the company's historically strong operating margins.
JNK India Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps to ₹13.55 Cr; Revenue Up 65% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr
JNK India reported a strong start to FY27 with standalone revenue growing 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr. Net profit saw a significant surge to ₹13.55 Cr from ₹1.17 Cr in the year-ago quarter, driven by improved execution of its large order book. The company has fully utilized its ₹281.7 Cr IPO proceeds for working capital and general corporate purposes. Additionally, the board approved international expansion with a new branch in Iraq and an amendment to the business objects for a new line of business.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedJNK India reported its Q1 FY27 results showing high double-digit revenue growth and a sharp recovery in margins compared to the previous year's first quarter.
Why it mattersThe results validate the company's ability to scale its specialized industrial heating business. The expansion into Iraq and the new business line indicate an aggressive diversification strategy beyond its current core markets.
Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~20%Standalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹163.55 CrStandalone PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹13.55 CrIPO Proceeds Utilized: ₹281.7 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 65.5%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the strong YoY growth in both top-line and bottom-line figures.
📈 Long termThe company is successfully transitioning from a domestic player to an international engineering firm with a diversifying product mix, supported by a robust order book.
⚠ Risk flags
- Geopolitical risks associated with the new branch in Iraq
- Working capital intensive nature of project execution
- Uncertainty regarding the nature of the 'new line of business'
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from Operations grew 65.5% YoY to ₹163.55 Cr from ₹98.83 Cr.
Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹13.55 Cr compared to ₹1.17 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Total IPO proceeds of ₹281.7 Cr (₹2,816.99 million) have been 100% utilized as of June 30, 2026.
Board approved setting up an overseas branch office in the Republic of Iraq to expand geographic footprint.
Proposed amendment to the Memorandum of Association (MOA) to adopt a new line of business, subject to shareholder approval.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific details of the 'new line of business' once disclosed and track the execution pace of the ₹1,800 Cr order book, which is critical for sustaining this growth momentum.